You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Ranchi - New Delhi Raj Express

Ranchi - New Delhi Raj Express, 12453 - Ranchi To New Delhi

Given below is the details about Train Number 12453, RANCHI - NEW DELHI RAJ EXPRESS operating service between Ranchi and New Delhi stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameRanchi - New Delhi Raj Express
Number12453
ScheduleTuesday & Saturday
TypeRajdhani
Distance838 miles / 1341 km
Running Time 17 Hour(s) 40 Mins
Stops4
Avg. Speed76 kmph

Departure Days From Ranchi Railway Station - Tuesday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Ranchi - New Delhi Raj Express, Train number 12453. Timing of Ranchi - New Delhi Raj Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Ranchi

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 RNC Ranchi Origin 16:40 -- Tu & Sa Jharkhand
1.1 NKM Namkon Jharkhand
1.2 TIS Tatisilwai Jharkhand
1.3 GAG Gangaghat Jharkhand
1.4 GATD Gautamdhara Jharkhand
1.5 JONA Jonha Jharkhand
1.6 JON Jonha Jharkhand
1.7 KITA Kita Jharkhand
1.8 SLF Silli Jharkhand
1.9 MURI Muri Jharkhand
1.10 BLNG Barlanga West Bengal
1.11 SND Sondimra West Bengal
1.12 HRBR Harubera Jharkhand
1.13 GRE Gola Road Jharkhand
1.14 BRKP Barkipona Jharkhand
1.15 MAEL Mael Jharkhand
1.16 RMT Ramgarh Cantonment Jharkhand
1.17 BRKA Barkakana Jharkhand
1.18 BHKD Bhurkunda Jharkhand
1.19 PTRU Patratu Jharkhand
1.20 TKS Tokisud Jharkhand
1.21 HNDR Hendegir Jharkhand
1.22 KOLE Kole Jharkhand
1.23 RAY Ray Jharkhand
1.24 KLRE Khalari Jharkhand
1.25 MGME McCluskieganj Jharkhand
1.26 MMLN Mahuamilan Jharkhand
1.27 TORI Tori Jharkhand
1.28 CTQ Chetar Jharkhand
1.29 RCGT Richughutu Jharkhand
1.30 DEMU Demu Jharkhand
1.31 LTHR Latehar Jharkhand
1.32 BFQ Bendi Jharkhand
1.33 KMND Kumendi Jharkhand
1.34 HHG Hehegara Halt Jharkhand
1.35 CPDR Chhipadohar Jharkhand
1.36 BRWD Barwadih Junction Jharkhand
1.37 MAZ Mangra Jharkhand
1.38 KCKI Keckhi Jharkhand
1.39 CNF Chianki Jharkhand
2 DTO Daltonganj 304 Km 21:43 21:45 2 min Tu & Sa Jharkhand
2.1 KFT Kajri Jharkhand
2.2 RHR Rajhura Jharkhand
2.3 LBT Lalgarh Bihar Halt Jharkhand
2.4 TRZ Tolra Jharkhand
3 GHD Garwa Road 338 Km 22:30 22:35 5 min Tu & Sa Jharkhand
4 MGS Mughal Sarai Junction 556 Km 01:47 01:57 10 min Su & We Uttar Pradesh
5 CNB Kanpur Central 903 Km 05:45 05:50 5 min Su & We Uttar Pradesh
5.1 GMC Kanpur Goods Marshalling Yard Uttar Pradesh
5.2 CPNL Kanpur C Panel Uttar Pradesh
5.3 GOY Govindpuri Uttar Pradesh
5.4 CNJO Juhi Outer Cabin Uttar Pradesh
5.5 PNK Panki Uttar Pradesh
5.6 BPU Bhaupur Uttar Pradesh
5.7 MTO Maitha Uttar Pradesh
5.8 RMW Roshan Mau Uttar Pradesh
5.9 RURA Rura Uttar Pradesh
5.10 AAP Ambiapur Uttar Pradesh
5.11 JJK Jhinjhak Uttar Pradesh
5.12 PJY Para Jani Halt Uttar Pradesh
5.13 KNS Kanchausi Uttar Pradesh
5.14 PHD Phaphund Uttar Pradesh
5.15 PATA Pata Uttar Pradesh
5.16 ULD Achhalda Uttar Pradesh
5.17 GHSR Ghasara Halt Uttar Pradesh
5.18 SHW Samhon Uttar Pradesh
5.19 BNT Bharthana Uttar Pradesh
5.20 EKL Ekdil Uttar Pradesh
5.21 ETW Etawah Uttar Pradesh
5.22 SB Sarai Bhopat Uttar Pradesh
5.23 JGR Jaswantnagar Uttar Pradesh
5.24 BBL Balrai Uttar Pradesh
5.25 BDN Bhadan Uttar Pradesh
5.26 KAA Kaurara Uttar Pradesh
5.27 SKB Shikohabad Junction Uttar Pradesh
5.28 MNR Makkhanpur Uttar Pradesh
5.29 FZD Firozabad Uttar Pradesh
5.30 HNG Hirangaon Uttar Pradesh
5.31 TDL Tundla Junction Uttar Pradesh
5.32 ETUE Etmadpur Uttar Pradesh
5.33 KBP Kuberpur Uttar Pradesh
5.34 CHLR Chhalesar Uttar Pradesh
5.35 JAB Yamuna Bridge Agra Uttar Pradesh
5.36 AF Agra Fort Uttar Pradesh
5.37 IDH Idgah Agra Junction Uttar Pradesh
5.38 AGC Agra Cantonment Uttar Pradesh
5.39 RKM Raja Ki Mandi Uttar Pradesh
5.40 BFP Bilochpura Agra Uttar Pradesh
5.41 RNKA Runkuta Uttar Pradesh
5.42 KXM Kitham Uttar Pradesh
5.43 FHT Farah Town Uttar Pradesh
5.44 FAR Farah Uttar Pradesh
5.45 BAD Bad Uttar Pradesh
5.46 MTJ Mathura Junction Uttar Pradesh
5.47 BTSR Bhuteshwar Uttar Pradesh
5.48 VRBD Vrindaban Road Uttar Pradesh
5.49 AJH Ajhai Uttar Pradesh
5.50 CHJ Chata Uttar Pradesh
5.51 KSV Kosi Kalan Uttar Pradesh
5.52 HDL Hodal Haryana
5.53 BNCR Banchari Haryana
5.54 SHLK Sholaka Haryana
5.55 RDE Rundhi Haryana
5.56 PWL Palwal Haryana
5.57 AST Asaoti Haryana
5.58 BVH Ballabgarh Haryana
5.59 FDN Faridabad New Town Haryana
5.60 FDB Faridabad Haryana
5.61 TKDC Tughlakabad Cabin Haryana
5.62 TKD Tuglakabad Delhi
5.63 OKA Okhla Delhi
5.64 NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin Delhi
5.65 PGMD Pragati Maidan Delhi
5.66 TKJ Tilak Bridge Delhi
5.67 CSB Shivaji Bridge Delhi
6 NDLS New Delhi 1351 Km 10:50 Destination Su & We Delhi

Ranchi to New Delhi - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12453, Ranchi - New Delhi Raj Express. This train operates between Ranchi and New Delhi. Map also shows all the stations where Ranchi - New Delhi Raj Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Ranchi and New Delhi is 838 miles or 1341 kilometers.

Route Map

Train No. 12453, Ranchi - New Delhi Raj Express RNC to NDLS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12453, RANCHI - NEW DELHI RAJ EXPRESS. Details about the RANCHI - NEW DELHI RAJ EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.