You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Ranchi - New Delhi Raj Express
 

Ranchi - New Delhi Raj Express, 12453 - Ranchi To New Delhi

Given below is the details about Train Number 12453, RANCHI - NEW DELHI RAJ EXPRESS operating service between Ranchi and New Delhi stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameRanchi - New Delhi Raj Express
Number12453
ScheduleTuesday & Saturday
TypeRajdhani
Distance838 miles / 1341 km
Running Time 17 Hour(s) 40 Mins
Stops4
Avg. Speed76 kmph

Departure Days From Ranchi Railway Station - Tuesday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Ranchi - New Delhi Raj Express, Train number 12453. Timing of Ranchi - New Delhi Raj Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Ranchi

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 RNC Ranchi Origin 16:40 -- Tu & Sa Jharkhand
1.1 NKM Namkon Jharkhand
1.2 TIS Tatisilwai Jharkhand
1.3 GAG Gangaghat Jharkhand
1.4 GATD Gautamdhara Jharkhand
1.5 JONA Jonha Jharkhand
1.6 JON Jonha Jharkhand
1.7 KITA Kita Jharkhand
1.8 SLF Silli Jharkhand
1.9 MURI Muri Jharkhand
1.10 BLNG Barlanga West Bengal
1.11 SND Sondimra West Bengal
1.12 HRBR Harubera Jharkhand
1.13 GRE Gola Road Jharkhand
1.14 BRKP Barkipona Jharkhand
1.15 MAEL Mael Jharkhand
1.16 RMT Ramgarh Cantonment Jharkhand
1.17 BRKA Barkakana Jharkhand
1.18 BHKD Bhurkunda Jharkhand
1.19 PTRU Patratu Jharkhand
1.20 TKS Tokisud Jharkhand
1.21 HNDR Hendegir Jharkhand
1.22 KOLE Kole Jharkhand
1.23 RAY Ray Jharkhand
1.24 KLRE Khalari Jharkhand
1.25 MGME McCluskieganj Jharkhand
1.26 MMLN Mahuamilan Jharkhand
1.27 TORI Tori Jharkhand
1.28 CTQ Chetar Jharkhand
1.29 RCGT Richughutu Jharkhand
1.30 DEMU Demu Jharkhand
1.31 LTHR Latehar Jharkhand
1.32 BFQ Bendi Jharkhand
1.33 KMND Kumendi Jharkhand
1.34 HHG Hehegara Halt Jharkhand
1.35 CPDR Chhipadohar Jharkhand
1.36 BRWD Barwadih Junction Jharkhand
1.37 MAZ Mangra Jharkhand
1.38 KCKI Keckhi Jharkhand
1.39 CNF Chianki Jharkhand
2 DTO Daltonganj 305 Km 21:43 21:45 2 min Tu & Sa Jharkhand
2.1 KFT Kajri Jharkhand
2.2 RHR Rajhura Jharkhand
2.3 LBT Lalgarh Bihar Halt Jharkhand
2.4 TRZ Tolra Jharkhand
3 GHD Garwa Road 339 Km 22:30 22:35 5 min Tu & Sa Jharkhand
3.1 SQS Sigsigi Jharkhand
3.2 KRTA Karkata Jharkhand
3.3 URD Untare Road Jharkhand
3.4 SZF Satbahini Jharkhand
3.5 MDJ Muhammadganj Jharkhand
3.6 KVQ Kosiara Jharkhand
3.7 HDN Haidarnagar Jharkhand
3.8 JPL Japla Jharkhand
3.9 KYF Kajrat Nawadih Jharkhand
3.10 NBG Nabenagar Road Bihar
3.11 ANH Ankorahakorha Bihar
3.12 BSYA Barkisalalya Bihar
3.13 BCJ Bagahabishunpur Bihar
3.14 SEB Son Nagar Bihar
3.15 ADSR ADSR Bihar
3.16 DOS Dehri On Sone Bihar
3.17 PHE Pahaleja Halt Bihar
3.18 KWD Karwandia Bihar
3.19 SSM Sasaram Bihar
3.20 KMGE Kumahu Bihar
3.21 SSG Shiu Sagar Road Bihar
3.22 KVD Khurmabad Road Bihar
3.23 KTQ Kudra Bihar
3.24 PSE Pusauli Bihar
3.25 MTGE Muthani Bihar
3.26 BBU Bhabua Road Bihar
3.27 DGO Durgauti Bihar
3.28 DCX Dhanichha Bihar
3.29 KMS Karamnasa Uttar Pradesh
3.30 SYJ Saidraja Uttar Pradesh
3.31 CDMR Chandauli Majhwar Uttar Pradesh
3.32 GAQ Ganj Khawaja Uttar Pradesh
3.33 FOCM Flyover Cabin Mughal Sarai Uttar Pradesh
4 MGS Mughal Sarai Junction 555 Km 01:47 01:57 10 min Su & We Uttar Pradesh
4.1 NEWC New West Cabin Uttar Pradesh
4.2 JEP Jeonathpur Uttar Pradesh
4.3 ARW Ahraura Road Uttar Pradesh
4.4 KYT Kailahat Uttar Pradesh
4.5 CAR Chunar Uttar Pradesh
4.6 DAP Dagmagpur Uttar Pradesh
4.7 PRE Pahara Uttar Pradesh
4.8 JHG Jhingura Uttar Pradesh
4.9 MZP Mirzapur Uttar Pradesh
4.10 BDL Vindhyachal Uttar Pradesh
4.11 BEO Birohe Uttar Pradesh
4.12 GAE Gaipura Uttar Pradesh
4.13 JIA Jigna Uttar Pradesh
4.14 MNF Manda Road Uttar Pradesh
4.15 UND Unchdih Uttar Pradesh
4.16 MJA Meja Road Uttar Pradesh
4.17 BEP Bheerpur Uttar Pradesh
4.18 KCN Karchana Uttar Pradesh
4.19 COI Cheoki Uttar Pradesh
4.20 NYN Naini Uttar Pradesh
4.21 ALD Allahabad Junction Uttar Pradesh
4.22 SFG Subedarganj Uttar Pradesh
4.23 BMU Bamhrauli Uttar Pradesh
4.24 MRE Manauri Uttar Pradesh
4.25 SYWN Saiyid Sarawan Uttar Pradesh
4.26 MNJ Manoharganj Uttar Pradesh
4.27 BRE Bharwari Uttar Pradesh
4.28 BDNP Bidanpur Uttar Pradesh
4.29 SJT Shujaatpur Uttar Pradesh
4.30 SRO Sirathu Uttar Pradesh
4.31 ASCE Athsarai Uttar Pradesh
4.32 KUW Kanwar Uttar Pradesh
4.33 KTCE Katoghan Uttar Pradesh
4.34 KGA Khaga Uttar Pradesh
4.35 SNIE Sath Naraini Uttar Pradesh
4.36 RUB Rasulabad Uttar Pradesh
4.37 FYZ Faizullapur Uttar Pradesh
4.38 RAMA Ramva Uttar Pradesh
4.39 FTP Fatehpur Uttar Pradesh
4.40 KKS Kurasti Kalan Uttar Pradesh
4.41 MWH Malwan Uttar Pradesh
4.42 KSQ Kanspur Gugauli Uttar Pradesh
4.43 BKO Bindki Road Uttar Pradesh
4.44 AUNG Aung Uttar Pradesh
4.45 KBN Karbigwan Uttar Pradesh
4.46 PMPR Prempur Uttar Pradesh
4.47 SSL Sirsaul Uttar Pradesh
4.48 RXM Rooma Uttar Pradesh
4.49 CHK Chakehri (Kanpur) Uttar Pradesh
4.50 CNBI Chandari (Kanpur) Uttar Pradesh
5 CNB Kanpur Central 902 Km 05:45 05:50 5 min Su & We Uttar Pradesh
5.1 GMC Kanpur Goods Marshalling Yard Uttar Pradesh
5.2 CPNL Kanpur C Panel Uttar Pradesh
5.3 GOY Govindpuri Uttar Pradesh
5.4 CNJO Juhi Outer Cabin Uttar Pradesh
5.5 PNK Panki Uttar Pradesh
5.6 BPU Bhaupur Uttar Pradesh
5.7 MTO Maitha Uttar Pradesh
5.8 RMW Roshan Mau Uttar Pradesh
5.9 RURA Rura Uttar Pradesh
5.10 AAP Ambiapur Uttar Pradesh
5.11 JJK Jhinjhak Uttar Pradesh
5.12 PJY Para Jani Halt Uttar Pradesh
5.13 KNS Kanchausi Uttar Pradesh
5.14 PHD Phaphund Uttar Pradesh
5.15 PATA Pata Uttar Pradesh
5.16 ULD Achhalda Uttar Pradesh
5.17 GHSR Ghasara Halt Uttar Pradesh
5.18 SHW Samhon Uttar Pradesh
5.19 BNT Bharthana Uttar Pradesh
5.20 EKL Ekdil Uttar Pradesh
5.21 ETW Etawah Uttar Pradesh
5.22 SB Sarai Bhopat Uttar Pradesh
5.23 JGR Jaswantnagar Uttar Pradesh
5.24 BBL Balrai Uttar Pradesh
5.25 BDN Bhadan Uttar Pradesh
5.26 KAA Kaurara Uttar Pradesh
5.27 SKB Shikohabad Junction Uttar Pradesh
5.28 MNR Makkhanpur Uttar Pradesh
5.29 FZD Firozabad Uttar Pradesh
5.30 HNG Hirangaon Uttar Pradesh
5.31 TDL Tundla Junction Uttar Pradesh
5.32 WSC Shivarampur
5.33 MTI Mitawal Uttar Pradesh
5.34 BRN Barhan Uttar Pradesh
5.35 CMR Chamrola Uttar Pradesh
5.36 JLS Jalesar Road Uttar Pradesh
5.37 PORA Pora Uttar Pradesh
5.38 HRS Hathras Junction Uttar Pradesh
5.39 SNS Sasni Uttar Pradesh
5.40 MXK Mandrak Uttar Pradesh
5.41 DAQ Daud Khan Uttar Pradesh
5.42 ALJN Aligarh Junction Uttar Pradesh
5.43 MWUE Mahrawal Uttar Pradesh
5.44 KLA Kulwa Uttar Pradesh
5.45 SOM Somna Uttar Pradesh
5.46 DAR Danwar Uttar Pradesh
5.47 KAMP Kamalpur Uttar Pradesh
5.48 KRJ Khurja Junction Uttar Pradesh
5.49 SKQ Sikandarpur Uttar Pradesh
5.50 GNRL Gangraul Uttar Pradesh
5.51 CHL Chola Uttar Pradesh
5.52 WIR Wair Uttar Pradesh
5.53 WAIR Wair Uttar Pradesh
5.54 DKDE Dankaur Uttar Pradesh
5.55 AJR Ajaibpur Uttar Pradesh
5.56 BRKY Boraki Uttar Pradesh
5.57 DER Dadri Uttar Pradesh
5.58 MIU Maripat Uttar Pradesh
5.59 CYZ Chipyana Buzurg Uttar Pradesh
5.60 GZB Ghaziabad Uttar Pradesh
5.61 SBB Sahibabad Uttar Pradesh
5.62 DSBP Delhi Shahdara B Panel Uttar Pradesh
5.63 CNJ Chander Nagar Uttar Pradesh
5.64 ANVT Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi
5.65 ANVR Anand Vihar Delhi
5.66 MWC Mandawali-Chander Vihar Delhi
5.67 TKJ Tilak Bridge Delhi
5.68 CSB Shivaji Bridge Delhi
6 NDLS New Delhi 1341 Km 10:50 Destination Su & We Delhi

Ranchi to New Delhi - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12453, Ranchi - New Delhi Raj Express. This train operates between Ranchi and New Delhi. Map also shows all the stations where Ranchi - New Delhi Raj Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Ranchi and New Delhi is 838 miles or 1341 kilometers.

Route Map

Train No. 12453, Ranchi - New Delhi Raj Express RNC to NDLS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12453, RANCHI - NEW DELHI RAJ EXPRESS. Details about the RANCHI - NEW DELHI RAJ EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.