You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Ranchi - New Delhi Raj Express

Ranchi - New Delhi Raj Express, 12453 - Ranchi To New Delhi

Given below is the details about Train Number 12453, RANCHI - NEW DELHI RAJ EXPRESS operating service between Ranchi and New Delhi stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameRanchi - New Delhi Raj Express
Number12453
ScheduleSunday & Thursday
TypeRajdhani
Distance838 miles / 1341 km
Running Time 17 Hour(s) 40 Mins
Stops4
Avg. Speed76 kmph

Departure Days From Ranchi Railway Station - Sunday & Thursday

The table below shows the time schedule of Ranchi - New Delhi Raj Express, Train number 12453. Timing of Ranchi - New Delhi Raj Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Ranchi

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 RNC Ranchi Origin 17:10 -- Su & Th Jharkhand
2 DTO Daltonganj 304 Km 22:03 22:05 2 min Su & Th Jharkhand
3 GHD Garwa Road 338 Km 22:50 22:55 5 min Su & Th Jharkhand
4 MGS Mughal Sarai Junction 556 Km 01:47 01:57 10 min Mo & Fr Uttar Pradesh
5 CNB Kanpur Central 903 Km 05:45 05:50 5 min Mo & Fr Uttar Pradesh
6 NDLS New Delhi 1351 Km 10:50 Destination Mo & Fr Delhi

Ranchi to New Delhi - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12453, Ranchi - New Delhi Raj Express. This train operates between Ranchi and New Delhi. Map also shows all the stations where Ranchi - New Delhi Raj Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Ranchi and New Delhi is 838 miles or 1341 kilometers.

Route Map

Train No. 12453, Ranchi - New Delhi Raj Express RNC to NDLS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12453, RANCHI - NEW DELHI RAJ EXPRESS. Details about the RANCHI - NEW DELHI RAJ EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.