Given below is the details about Train Number 18611, RANCHI - VARANASI EXPRESS operating service between Ranchi and Varanasi Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Ranchi - Varanasi Express, Train Number - 18611
Ranchi (RNC)
Varanasi Junction (BSB)
Distance 358 miles / 573 km Running Time 12 Hour(s) 45 Mins
ScheduleMonday, Tuesday, Friday & Saturday Stops28
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed45 kmph

Departure Days From Ranchi Railway Station - Monday, Tuesday, Friday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Ranchi - Varanasi Express, Train number 18611. Timing of Ranchi - Varanasi Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Ranchi

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 RNC Ranchi Origin 20:10 -- Monday, Tuesday, Friday & Saturday JH
2 MURI Muri 62 Km 21:25 21:30 5 min Monday, Tuesday, Friday & Saturday JH
3 RMT Ramgarh Cantonment 115 Km 22:25 22:30 5 min Monday, Tuesday, Friday & Saturday JH
4 BRKA Barkakana 119 Km 22:50 23:00 10 min Monday, Tuesday, Friday & Saturday JH
5 PTRU Patratu 138 Km 23:19 23:24 5 min Monday, Tuesday, Friday & Saturday JH
6 RAY Ray 167 Km 23:46 23:48 2 min Monday, Tuesday, Friday & Saturday JH
7 KLRE Khalari 174 Km 00:00 00:01 1 min Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa JH
8 TORI Tori 202 Km 00:27 00:32 5 min Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa JH
9 LTHR Latehar 235 Km 00:59 01:04 5 min Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa JH
10 BRWD Barwadih Junction 275 Km 01:40 01:45 5 min Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa JH
11 DTO Daltonganj 303 Km 02:22 02:27 5 min Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa JH
12 GHD Garwa Road 336 Km 03:30 03:40 10 min Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa JH
13 URD Untare Road 352 Km 03:52 03:54 2 min Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa JH
14 MDJ Muhammadganj 364 Km 04:10 04:12 2 min Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa JH
15 HDN Haidarnagar 376 Km 04:23 04:25 2 min Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa JH
16 JPL Japla 383 Km 04:32 04:34 2 min Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa JH
17 KYF Kajrat Nawadih 390 Km 04:45 04:47 2 min Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa JH
18 NBG Nabinagar Road 399 Km 04:55 04:57 2 min Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa BR
19 BSYA Barkisalaiya 406 Km 05:05 05:07 2 min Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa BR
20 ANH Ankorha 413 Km 05:14 05:16 2 min Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa BR
21 SEB Son Nagar 429 Km 05:41 05:43 2 min Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa BR
22 DOS Dehri On Sone 435 Km 05:52 05:54 2 min Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa BR
23 SSM Sasaram 452 Km 06:07 06:09 2 min Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa BR
24 KTQ Kudra 478 Km 06:28 06:30 2 min Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa BR
25 BBU Bhabua Road 500 Km 06:46 06:48 2 min Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa BR
26 DGO Durgauti 509 Km 06:56 06:58 2 min Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa BR
27 KMS Karamnasa 520 Km 07:08 07:10 2 min Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa UP
28 MGS Mughal Sarai Junction 554 Km 08:02 08:12 10 min Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa UP
29 KEI Kashi 567 Km 08:40 08:41 1 min Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa UP
30 BSB Varanasi Junction 573 Km 08:55 Destination Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa UP

Ranchi to Varanasi Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 18611, Ranchi - Varanasi Express. This train operates between Ranchi and Varanasi Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Ranchi - Varanasi Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Ranchi and Varanasi Junction is 358 miles or 573 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Train No. 18611, Ranchi - Varanasi Express RNC to BSB

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 18611, RANCHI - VARANASI EXPRESS. Details about the RANCHI - VARANASI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.