Given below is the details about Train Number 18611, RANCHI - VARANASI EXPRESS operating service between Ranchi and Varanasi Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameRanchi - Varanasi Express Distance358 miles / 573 km
Number18611 Running Time 12 Hour(s) 45 Mins
ScheduleMonday, Tuesday, Friday & Saturday Stops28
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed45 kmph

Departure Days From Ranchi Railway Station - Monday, Tuesday, Friday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Ranchi - Varanasi Express, Train number 18611. Timing of Ranchi - Varanasi Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Ranchi

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 RNC Ranchi Origin 20:10 -- Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa JH
2 MURI Muri 62 Km 21:25 21:30 5 min Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa JH
3 RMT Ramgarh Cantonment 115 Km 22:25 22:30 5 min Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa JH
4 BRKA Barkakana 119 Km 22:50 23:00 10 min Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa JH
5 PTRU Patratu 138 Km 23:19 23:24 5 min Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa JH
6 RAY Ray 167 Km 23:46 23:48 2 min Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa JH
7 KLRE Khalari 174 Km 00:00 00:01 1 min Su, Tu, We & Sa JH
8 TORI Tori 202 Km 00:27 00:32 5 min Su, Tu, We & Sa JH
9 LTHR Latehar 235 Km 00:59 01:04 5 min Su, Tu, We & Sa JH
10 BRWD Barwadih Junction 275 Km 01:40 01:45 5 min Su, Tu, We & Sa JH
11 DTO Daltonganj 303 Km 02:22 02:27 5 min Su, Tu, We & Sa JH
12 GHD Garwa Road 336 Km 03:30 03:40 10 min Su, Tu, We & Sa JH
13 URD Untare Road 352 Km 03:53 03:54 1 min Su, Tu, We & Sa JH
14 MDJ Muhammadganj 364 Km 04:11 04:12 1 min Su, Tu, We & Sa JH
15 HDN Haidarnagar 376 Km 04:24 04:25 1 min Su, Tu, We & Sa JH
16 JPL Japla 383 Km 04:33 04:34 1 min Su, Tu, We & Sa JH
17 KYF Kajrat Nawadih 390 Km 04:46 04:47 1 min Su, Tu, We & Sa JH
18 NBG Nabenagar Road 399 Km 04:56 04:57 1 min Su, Tu, We & Sa BR
19 BSYA Barkisalalya 406 Km 05:06 05:07 1 min Su, Tu, We & Sa BR
20 ANH Ankorahakorha 413 Km 05:15 05:16 1 min Su, Tu, We & Sa BR
21 SEB Son Nagar 429 Km 05:42 05:43 1 min Su, Tu, We & Sa BR
22 DOS Dehri On Sone 435 Km 05:53 05:54 1 min Su, Tu, We & Sa BR
23 SSM Sasaram 452 Km 06:08 06:09 1 min Su, Tu, We & Sa BR
24 KTQ Kudra 478 Km 06:29 06:30 1 min Su, Tu, We & Sa BR
25 BBU Bhabua Road 500 Km 06:47 06:48 1 min Su, Tu, We & Sa BR
26 DGO Durgauti 509 Km 06:57 06:58 1 min Su, Tu, We & Sa BR
27 KMS Karamnasa 520 Km 07:09 07:10 1 min Su, Tu, We & Sa UP
28 MGS Mughal Sarai Junction 554 Km 08:02 08:12 10 min Su, Tu, We & Sa UP
29 KEI Kashi 567 Km 08:40 08:41 1 min Su, Tu, We & Sa UP
30 BSB Varanasi Junction 573 Km 08:55 Destination Su, Tu, We & Sa UP

Ranchi to Varanasi Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 18611, Ranchi - Varanasi Express. This train operates between Ranchi and Varanasi Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Ranchi - Varanasi Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Ranchi and Varanasi Junction is 358 miles or 573 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Train No. 18611, Ranchi - Varanasi Express RNC to BSB

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 18611, RANCHI - VARANASI EXPRESS. Details about the RANCHI - VARANASI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.