You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Ranchi - Varanasi Express

Ranchi - Varanasi Express, 18611 - Ranchi To Varanasi Junction

Given below is the details about Train Number 18611, RANCHI - VARANASI EXPRESS operating service between Ranchi and Varanasi Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameRanchi - Varanasi Express
Number18611
ScheduleMonday, Tuesday, Friday & Saturday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance358 miles / 572 km
Running Time 12 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops28
Avg. Speed45 kmph

Departure Days From Ranchi Railway Station - Monday, Tuesday, Friday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Ranchi - Varanasi Express, Train number 18611. Timing of Ranchi - Varanasi Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Ranchi

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 RNC Ranchi Origin 20:10 -- Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa Jharkhand
1.1 NKM Namkon Jharkhand
1.2 TIS Tatisilwai Jharkhand
1.3 GAG Gangaghat Jharkhand
1.4 GATD Gautamdhara Jharkhand
1.5 JONA Jonha Jharkhand
1.6 JON Jonha Jharkhand
1.7 KITA Kita Jharkhand
1.8 SLF Silli Jharkhand
2 MURI Muri 62 Km 21:25 21:30 5 min Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa Jharkhand
2.1 BLNG Barlanga West Bengal
2.2 SND Sondimra West Bengal
2.3 HRBR Harubera Jharkhand
2.4 GRE Gola Road Jharkhand
2.5 BRKP Barkipona Jharkhand
2.6 MAEL Mael Jharkhand
3 RMT Ramgarh Cantonment 115 Km 22:25 22:30 5 min Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa Jharkhand
4 BRKA Barkakana 119 Km 22:50 23:00 10 min Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa Jharkhand
4.1 BHKD Bhurkunda Jharkhand
5 PTRU Patratu 140 Km 23:19 23:24 5 min Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa Jharkhand
5.1 TKS Tokisud Jharkhand
5.2 HNDR Hendegir Jharkhand
5.3 KOLE Kole Jharkhand
6 RAY Ray 169 Km 23:46 23:48 2 min Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa Jharkhand
7 KLRE Khalari 176 Km -- 00:01 1 min Su, Tu, We & Sa Jharkhand
7.1 MGME McCluskieganj Jharkhand
7.2 MMLN Mahuamilan Jharkhand
8 TORI Tori 204 Km 00:27 00:32 5 min Su, Tu, We & Sa Jharkhand
8.1 CTQ Chetar Jharkhand
8.2 RCGT Richughutu Jharkhand
8.3 DEMU Demu Jharkhand
9 LTHR Latehar 237 Km 00:58 01:03 5 min Su, Tu, We & Sa Jharkhand
9.1 BFQ Bendi Jharkhand
9.2 KMND Kumendi Jharkhand
9.3 HHG Hehegara Halt Jharkhand
9.4 CPDR Chhipadohar Jharkhand
10 BRWD Barwadih Junction 277 Km 01:40 01:45 5 min Su, Tu, We & Sa Jharkhand
10.1 MAZ Mangra Jharkhand
10.2 KCKI Keckhi Jharkhand
10.3 CNF Chianki Jharkhand
11 DTO Daltonganj 304 Km 02:22 02:27 5 min Su, Tu, We & Sa Jharkhand
11.1 KFT Kajri Jharkhand
11.2 RHR Rajhura Jharkhand
11.3 LBT Lalgarh Bihar Halt Jharkhand
11.4 TRZ Tolra Jharkhand
12 GHD Garwa Road 338 Km 03:30 03:40 10 min Su, Tu, We & Sa Jharkhand
12.1 SQS Sigsigi Jharkhand
12.2 KRTA Karkata Jharkhand
13 URD Untare Road 354 Km 03:55 03:57 2 min Su, Tu, We & Sa Jharkhand
13.1 SZF Satbahini Jharkhand
14 MDJ Muhammadganj 366 Km 04:10 04:12 2 min Su, Tu, We & Sa Jharkhand
14.1 KVQ Kosiara Jharkhand
15 HDN Haidarnagar 378 Km 04:23 04:25 2 min Su, Tu, We & Sa Jharkhand
16 JPL Japla 385 Km 04:29 04:34 5 min Su, Tu, We & Sa Jharkhand
17 KYF Kajrat Nawadih 392 Km 04:45 04:47 2 min Su, Tu, We & Sa Jharkhand
18 NBG Nabenagar Road 401 Km 04:55 04:57 2 min Su, Tu, We & Sa Bihar
18.1 ANH Ankorahakorha Bihar
19 BSYA Barkisalalya 408 Km 05:05 05:07 2 min Su, Tu, We & Sa Bihar
20 ANH Ankorahakorha 415 Km 05:14 05:16 2 min Su, Tu, We & Sa Bihar
20.1 BSYA Barkisalalya Bihar
20.2 BCJ Bagahabishunpur Bihar
21 SEB Son Nagar 431 Km 05:41 05:43 2 min Su, Tu, We & Sa Bihar
21.1 ADSR ADSR Bihar
22 DOS Dehri On Sone 436 Km 05:54 05:56 2 min Su, Tu, We & Sa Bihar
22.1 PHE Pahaleja Halt Bihar
22.2 KWD Karwandia Bihar
23 SSM Sasaram 454 Km 06:07 06:09 2 min Su, Tu, We & Sa Bihar
23.1 KMGE Kumahu Bihar
23.2 SSG Shiu Sagar Road Bihar
23.3 KVD Khurmabad Road Bihar
24 KTQ Kudra 479 Km 06:28 06:30 2 min Su, Tu, We & Sa Bihar
24.1 PSE Pusauli Bihar
24.2 MTGE Muthani Bihar
25 BBU Bhabua Road 502 Km 06:46 06:48 2 min Su, Tu, We & Sa Bihar
26 DGO Durgauti 511 Km 06:56 06:58 2 min Su, Tu, We & Sa Bihar
26.1 DCX Dhanichha Bihar
27 KMS Karamnasa 522 Km 07:08 07:10 2 min Su, Tu, We & Sa Uttar Pradesh
27.1 SYJ Saidraja Uttar Pradesh
27.2 CDMR Chandauli Majhwar Uttar Pradesh
27.3 GAQ Ganj Khawaja Uttar Pradesh
27.4 FOCM Flyover Cabin Mughal Sarai Uttar Pradesh
28 MGS Mughal Sarai Junction 556 Km 08:02 08:12 10 min Su, Tu, We & Sa Uttar Pradesh
28.1 VYN Vyasnagar Uttar Pradesh
29 KEI Kashi 569 Km 08:40 08:41 1 min Su, Tu, We & Sa Uttar Pradesh
30 BSB Varanasi Junction 575 Km 08:55 Destination Su, Tu, We & Sa Uttar Pradesh

Ranchi to Varanasi Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 18611, Ranchi - Varanasi Express. This train operates between Ranchi and Varanasi Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Ranchi - Varanasi Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Ranchi and Varanasi Junction is 358 miles or 572 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Train No. 18611, Ranchi - Varanasi Express RNC to BSB

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 18611, RANCHI - VARANASI EXPRESS. Details about the RANCHI - VARANASI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.