Given below is the details about Train Number 16589, RANI CHENNAMMA operating service between Bangalore City Junction and Kolhapur CSTM stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Rani Chennamma, Train Number - 16589
Bangalore City Junction (SBC)
Kolhapur CSTM (KOP)
Distance 502 miles / 803 km Running Time 16 Hour(s) 15 Mins
ScheduleDaily Stops28
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed49 kmph

Departure Days From Bangalore City Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Rani Chennamma, Train number 16589. Timing of Rani Chennamma train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bangalore City Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 SBC Bangalore City Junction Origin 21:15 -- Daily KA
2 YPR Yesvantpur Junction 5 Km 21:26 21:27 1 min Daily KA
3 DBL Dodbele 36 Km 21:46 21:47 1 min Daily KA
4 TK Tumkur 68 Km 22:25 22:27 2 min Daily KA
5 AMSA Ammasandra 112 Km 23:05 23:06 1 min Daily KA
6 TTR Tiptur 139 Km 23:33 23:35 2 min Daily KA
7 ASK Arsikere Junction 164 Km 00:05 00:10 5 min Daily KA
8 DRU Kadur 203 Km 00:49 00:50 1 min Daily KA
9 RRB Birur Junction 210 Km 00:58 01:00 2 min Daily KA
10 DVG Davangere 324 Km 02:33 02:35 2 min Daily KA
11 HRR Harihar 338 Km 02:58 03:00 2 min Daily KA
12 RNR Ranibennur 369 Km 03:21 03:22 1 min Daily KA
13 HVR Haveri 402 Km 03:53 03:55 2 min Daily KA
14 UBL Hubli 477 Km 05:35 05:45 10 min Daily KA
15 DWR Dharwar 497 Km 06:09 06:10 1 min Daily KA
16 LWR Alnavar Junction 534 Km 06:49 06:50 1 min Daily KA
17 LD Londa Junction 567 Km 07:28 07:30 2 min Daily KA
18 KNP Khanapur 593 Km 07:59 08:00 1 min Daily KA
19 BGM Belgaum 618 Km 08:28 08:30 2 min Daily KA
20 PCH Pachhapur 655 Km 09:19 09:20 1 min Daily KA
21 GKK Gokak Road 671 Km 09:39 09:40 1 min Daily KA
22 GPB Ghatprabha 676 Km 09:49 09:50 1 min Daily KA
23 CKR Chikodi Road 691 Km 09:59 10:10 11 min Daily KA
24 RBG Raybag 705 Km 10:29 10:30 1 min Daily KA
25 CNC Chinchli 716 Km 10:39 10:40 1 min Daily KA
26 KUD Kudachi 723 Km 10:49 10:50 1 min Daily KA
27 UGR Ugar Khurd 729 Km 11:04 11:05 1 min Daily KA
28 MRJ Miraj Junction 756 Km 12:00 12:15 15 min Daily MH
29 HTK Hatkanagale 782 Km 12:43 12:45 2 min Daily MH
30 KOP Kolhapur CSTM 803 Km 13:40 Destination Daily MH

Bangalore City Junction to Kolhapur CSTM - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 16589, Rani Chennamma. This train operates between Bangalore City Junction and Kolhapur CSTM. Map also shows all the stations where Rani Chennamma stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Bangalore City Junction and Kolhapur CSTM is 502 miles or 803 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Kolhapur CSTM to Bangalore City Junction

Train No. 16589, Rani Chennamma SBC to KOP

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 16589, RANI CHENNAMMA. Details about the RANI CHENNAMMA including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.