You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Rani Chennamma
 

Rani Chennamma, 16589 - Bangalore City Junction To Shahu Maharaj Terminus

Given below is the details about Train Number 16589, RANI CHENNAMMA operating service between Bangalore City Junction and Shahu Maharaj Terminus stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameRani Chennamma
Number16589
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance497 miles / 795 km
Running Time 16 Hour(s) 25 Mins
Stops26
Avg. Speed48 kmph

Departure Days From Bangalore City Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Rani Chennamma, Train number 16589. Timing of Rani Chennamma train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bangalore City Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 SBC Bangalore City Junction Origin 21:15 -- Daily Karnataka
1.1 MWM Malleswaram Karnataka
2 YPR Yesvantpur Junction 6 Km 21:25 21:27 2 min Daily Karnataka
2.1 BAW Chik Banavar Karnataka
2.2 SDVL Soldevanahalli Karnataka
2.3 GHL Golhalli Karnataka
2.4 BNKH Bhairanayakanahalli Karnataka
2.5 DBL Dodbele Karnataka
2.6 MDLL Muddalingahalli Karnataka
2.7 NDV Nidvanda Karnataka
2.8 DBS Dobbspet Karnataka
2.9 HHL Hirehali Karnataka
2.10 KIAT Kyatsandra Karnataka
3 TK Tumkur 70 Km 22:25 22:27 2 min Daily Karnataka
3.1 HEI Heggere Halt Karnataka
3.2 MLSA Mallasandra Karnataka
3.3 GBB Gubbi Karnataka
3.4 NTR Nittur Karnataka
3.5 SPGR Sampige Road Karnataka
4 AMSA Ammasandra 114 Km 23:05 23:06 1 min Daily Karnataka
4.1 BSN Banasandra Karnataka
4.2 ARGP Aralaguppe Karnataka
4.3 RDI Kardi Karnataka
4.4 BNK Banashankari Halt Karnataka
5 TTR Tiptur 140 Km 23:34 23:35 1 min Daily Karnataka
5.1 SSNH Sree Saradanagar Hal Karnataka
5.2 HVL Honnavalli Road Karnataka
5.3 ADHL Adihalli Karnataka
6 ASK Arsikere Junction 166 Km 00:05 00:10 5 min Daily Karnataka
6.1 BVR Biyavra Karnataka
6.2 VNR Devanur Karnataka
6.3 BLKR Ballekere Halt Karnataka
7 DRU Kadur 205 Km 00:49 00:50 1 min Daily Karnataka
8 RRB Birur Junction 211 Km 00:58 01:00 2 min Daily Karnataka
8.1 NVF Nagavangala Karnataka
8.2 AJP Ajjampur Karnataka
8.3 SHV Shivani Karnataka
8.4 HSD Hosdurga Road Karnataka
8.5 ABGT Arbagatta Halt Karnataka
8.6 RGI Ramgiri Karnataka
8.7 HLK Holalkere Karnataka
8.8 JRU Chikjajur Junction Karnataka
8.9 SLU Sasalu Karnataka
8.10 MYK Mayakonda Karnataka
8.11 KAG Kodaganur Karnataka
8.12 HNH Hanumanahalli Karnataka
8.13 THN Tolahunse Karnataka
9 DVG Davangere 326 Km 02:53 02:55 2 min Daily Karnataka
10 HRR Harihar 339 Km 03:08 03:10 2 min Daily Karnataka
10.1 CLI Chalgeri Karnataka
11 RNR Ranibennur 362 Km 03:34 03:35 1 min Daily Karnataka
11.1 DAD Devargudda Karnataka
11.2 BYD Byadgi Karnataka
12 HVR Haveri 394 Km 04:03 04:05 2 min Daily Karnataka
12.1 KJG Karajgi Karnataka
12.2 KVS Kalsur Karnataka
12.3 SVNR Savanur Karnataka
12.4 YLG Yalvigi Karnataka
12.5 KALS Kalas Halt Karnataka
12.6 GDI Gudgeri Karnataka
12.7 SNH Saunshi Karnataka
12.8 KNO Kundgol Karnataka
13 UBL Hubli 469 Km 05:35 05:45 10 min Daily Karnataka
13.1 UNK Unkal Karnataka
13.2 AGL Amargol Karnataka
13.3 NVU Navalur Karnataka
14 DWR Dharwar 490 Km 06:09 06:10 1 min Daily Karnataka
14.1 KRKP Kyarkop Karnataka
14.2 MGD Mugad Karnataka
14.3 KBI Kambarganvi Karnataka
14.4 KHST Kashanatti Karnataka
15 LWR Alnavar Junction 526 Km 06:49 06:50 1 min Daily Karnataka
15.1 TVG Tavargatti Karnataka
15.2 NAG Nagargali Karnataka
15.3 DEV Devarayi Karnataka
15.4 SVTN Shivathan Karnataka
16 LD Londa Junction 560 Km 07:28 07:30 2 min Daily Karnataka
16.1 GNJ Gunji Karnataka
17 KNP Khanapur 585 Km 07:59 08:00 1 min Daily Karnataka
17.1 IDJ Idalhond Karnataka
17.2 DUR Desur Karnataka
18 BGM Belgaum 611 Km 08:25 08:30 5 min Daily Karnataka
18.1 SXB Sambre Karnataka
18.2 SBH Sulebhavi Karnataka
18.3 SUL Suladhal Karnataka
19 PCH Pachhapur 647 Km 09:19 09:20 1 min Daily Karnataka
19.1 PRKH Parkanhatti Karnataka
20 GKK Gokak Road 663 Km 09:34 09:35 1 min Daily Karnataka
21 GPB Ghatprabha 669 Km 09:41 09:42 1 min Daily Karnataka
21.1 BGWD Bagewadi Karnataka
22 CKR Chikodi Road 684 Km 10:04 10:05 1 min Daily Karnataka
23 RBG Raybag 698 Km 10:19 10:20 1 min Daily Karnataka
24 CNC Chinchli 709 Km 10:29 10:30 1 min Daily Karnataka
25 KUD Kudachi 715 Km 10:39 10:40 1 min Daily Karnataka
26 UGR Ugar Khurd 722 Km 10:49 10:50 1 min Daily Karnataka
26.1 SED Shedbal Karnataka
26.2 VJR Vijayanagar Maharashtra
27 MRJ Miraj Junction 748 Km 12:00 12:15 15 min Daily Maharashtra
27.1 JSP Jayasingpur Maharashtra
27.2 NMGT Nimshirgaon Tamdalge Maharashtra
27.3 HTK Hatkanagale Maharashtra
27.4 RKD Rukadi Maharashtra
27.5 VV Valivade Maharashtra
27.6 GRMT Gur Market Maharashtra
28 KOP Shahu Maharaj Terminus 795 Km 13:40 Destination Daily Maharashtra

Bangalore City Junction to Shahu Maharaj Terminus - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 16589, Rani Chennamma. This train operates between Bangalore City Junction and Shahu Maharaj Terminus. Map also shows all the stations where Rani Chennamma stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Bangalore City Junction and Shahu Maharaj Terminus is 497 miles or 795 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Shahu Maharaj Terminus to Bangalore City Junction

Train No. 16589, Rani Chennamma SBC to KOP

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 16589, RANI CHENNAMMA. Details about the RANI CHENNAMMA including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.