Given below is the details about Train Number 16589, RANI CHENNAMMA operating service between Bangalore City Junction and Shahu Maharaj Terminus stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameRani Chennamma Distance497 miles / 795 km
Number16589 Running Time 16 Hour(s) 25 Mins
ScheduleDaily Stops27
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed48 kmph

Departure Days From Bangalore City Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Rani Chennamma, Train number 16589. Timing of Rani Chennamma train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bangalore City Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 SBC Bangalore City Junction Origin 21:15 -- Daily KA
1.1 MWM Malleswaram KA
2 YPR Yesvantpur Junction 5 Km 21:25 21:27 2 min Daily KA
2.1 BAW Chik Banavar KA
2.2 SDVL Soldevanahalli KA
2.3 GHL Golhalli KA
2.4 BNKH Bhairanayakanahalli KA
2.5 DBL Dodbele KA
2.6 MDLL Muddalingahalli KA
2.7 NDV Nidvanda KA
2.8 DBS Dobbspet KA
2.9 HHL Hirehali KA
2.10 KIAT Kyatsandra KA
3 TK Tumkur 69 Km 22:25 22:27 2 min Daily KA
3.1 HEI Heggere Halt KA
3.2 MLSA Mallasandra KA
3.3 GBB Gubbi KA
3.4 NTR Nittur KA
3.5 SPGR Sampige Road KA
4 AMSA Ammasandra 113 Km 23:05 23:06 1 min Daily KA
4.1 BSN Banasandra KA
4.2 ARGP Aralaguppe KA
4.3 RDI Kardi KA
4.4 BNK Banashankari Halt KA
5 TTR Tiptur 139 Km 23:33 23:35 2 min Daily KA
5.1 SSNH Sree Saradanagar Hal KA
5.2 HVL Honnavalli Road KA
5.3 ADHL Adihalli KA
6 ASK Arsikere Junction 165 Km 00:05 00:10 5 min Daily KA
6.1 BVR Biyavra KA
6.2 VNR Devanur KA
6.3 BLKR Ballekere Halt KA
7 DRU Kadur 204 Km 00:49 00:50 1 min Daily KA
8 RRB Birur Junction 210 Km 00:58 01:00 2 min Daily KA
8.1 NVF Nagavangala KA
8.2 AJP Ajjampur KA
8.3 SHV Shivani KA
8.4 HSD Hosdurga Road KA
8.5 ABGT Arbagatta Halt KA
8.6 RGI Ramgiri KA
8.7 HLK Holalkere KA
8.8 JRU Chikjajur Junction KA
8.9 SLU Sasalu KA
8.10 MYK Mayakonda KA
8.11 KAG Kodaganur KA
8.12 HNH Hanumanahalli KA
8.13 THN Tolahunse KA
9 DVG Davangere 325 Km 02:53 02:55 2 min Daily KA
10 HRR Harihar 338 Km 03:08 03:10 2 min Daily KA
10.1 CLI Chalgeri KA
11 RNR Ranibennur 370 Km 03:34 03:35 1 min Daily KA
11.1 DAD Devargudda KA
11.2 BYD Byadgi KA
12 HVR Haveri 402 Km 04:03 04:05 2 min Daily KA
12.1 KJG Karajgi KA
12.2 KVS Kalsur KA
12.3 SVNR Savanur KA
12.4 YLG Yalvigi KA
12.5 KALS Kalas Halt KA
12.6 GDI Gudgeri KA
12.7 SNH Saunshi KA
12.8 KNO Kundgol KA
13 UBL Hubli 477 Km 05:35 05:45 10 min Daily KA
13.1 UNK Unkal KA
13.2 AGL Amargol KA
13.3 NVU Navalur KA
14 DWR Dharwar 497 Km 06:09 06:10 1 min Daily KA
14.1 KRKP Kyarkop KA
14.2 MGD Mugad KA
14.3 KBI Kambarganvi KA
14.4 KHST Kashanatti KA
15 LWR Alnavar Junction 534 Km 06:49 06:50 1 min Daily KA
15.1 TVG Tavargatti KA
15.2 NAG Nagargali KA
15.3 DEV Devarayi KA
15.4 SVTN Shivathan KA
16 LD Londa Junction 568 Km 07:28 07:30 2 min Daily KA
16.1 GNJ Gunji KA
17 KNP Khanapur 593 Km 07:59 08:00 1 min Daily KA
17.1 IDJ Idalhond KA
17.2 DUR Desur KA
18 BGM Belgaum 619 Km 08:28 08:30 2 min Daily KA
18.1 SXB Sambre KA
18.2 SBH Sulebhavi KA
18.3 SUL Suladhal KA
19 PCH Pachhapur 655 Km 09:19 09:20 1 min Daily KA
19.1 PRKH Parkanhatti KA
20 GKK Gokak Road 671 Km 09:33 09:35 2 min Daily KA
21 GPB Ghatprabha 677 Km 09:40 09:42 2 min Daily KA
21.1 BGWD Bagewadi KA
22 CKR Chikodi Road 692 Km 10:04 10:05 1 min Daily KA
23 RBG Raybag 706 Km 10:19 10:20 1 min Daily KA
24 CNC Chinchli 717 Km 10:29 10:30 1 min Daily KA
25 KUD Kudachi 723 Km 10:39 10:40 1 min Daily KA
26 UGR Ugar Khurd 730 Km 10:49 10:50 1 min Daily KA
26.1 SED Shedbal KA
26.2 VJR Vijayanagar MH
27 MRJ Miraj Junction 756 Km 12:00 12:15 15 min Daily MH
27.1 JSP Jayasingpur MH
27.2 NMGT Nimshirgaon Tamdalge MH
28 HTK Hatkanagale 783 Km 12:42 12:43 1 min Daily MH
28.1 RKD Rukadi MH
28.2 VV Valivade MH
28.3 GRMT Gur Market MH
29 KOP Shahu Maharaj Terminus 803 Km 13:40 Destination Daily MH

Bangalore City Junction to Shahu Maharaj Terminus - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 16589, Rani Chennamma. This train operates between Bangalore City Junction and Shahu Maharaj Terminus. Map also shows all the stations where Rani Chennamma stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Bangalore City Junction and Shahu Maharaj Terminus is 497 miles or 795 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Shahu Maharaj Terminus to Bangalore City Junction

Train No. 16589, Rani Chennamma SBC to KOP

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 16589, RANI CHENNAMMA. Details about the RANI CHENNAMMA including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.