Given below is the details about Train Number 16589, RANI CHENNAMMA operating service between Bangalore City Junction and Shahu Maharaj Terminus stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameRani Chennamma Distance497 miles / 795 km
Number16589 Running Time 16 Hour(s) 25 Mins
ScheduleDaily Stops24
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed48 kmph

Departure Days From Bangalore City Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Rani Chennamma, Train number 16589. Timing of Rani Chennamma train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bangalore City Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 SBC Bangalore City Junction Origin 21:15 -- Daily KA
2 TK Tumkur 69 Km 22:25 22:27 2 min Daily KA
3 AMSA Ammasandra 113 Km 23:05 23:06 1 min Daily KA
4 TTR Tiptur 139 Km 23:33 23:35 2 min Daily KA
5 ASK Arsikere Junction 165 Km 00:05 00:10 5 min Daily KA
6 DRU Kadur 204 Km 00:49 00:50 1 min Daily KA
7 RRB Birur Junction 210 Km 00:58 01:00 2 min Daily KA
8 DVG Davangere 325 Km 02:43 02:45 2 min Daily KA
9 HRR Harihar 338 Km 03:08 03:10 2 min Daily KA
10 RNR Ranibennur 370 Km 03:34 03:35 1 min Daily KA
11 HVR Haveri 402 Km 04:03 04:05 2 min Daily KA
12 UBL Hubli 477 Km 05:35 05:45 10 min Daily KA
13 DWR Dharwar 497 Km 06:09 06:10 1 min Daily KA
14 LWR Alnavar Junction 534 Km 06:49 06:50 1 min Daily KA
15 LD Londa Junction 568 Km 07:28 07:30 2 min Daily KA
16 KNP Khanapur 593 Km 07:59 08:00 1 min Daily KA
17 BGM Belgaum 619 Km 08:28 08:30 2 min Daily KA
18 PCH Pachhapur 655 Km 09:19 09:20 1 min Daily KA
19 GKK Gokak Road 671 Km 09:39 09:40 1 min Daily KA
20 GPB Ghatprabha 677 Km 09:49 09:50 1 min Daily KA
21 RBG Raybag 706 Km 10:29 10:30 1 min Daily KA
22 CNC Chinchli 717 Km 10:39 10:40 1 min Daily KA
23 UGR Ugar Khurd 730 Km 11:04 11:05 1 min Daily KA
24 MRJ Miraj Junction 756 Km 12:00 12:15 15 min Daily MH
25 HTK Hatkanagale 783 Km 12:42 12:43 1 min Daily MH
26 KOP Shahu Maharaj Terminus 803 Km 13:40 Destination Daily MH

Bangalore City Junction to Shahu Maharaj Terminus - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 16589, Rani Chennamma. This train operates between Bangalore City Junction and Shahu Maharaj Terminus. Map also shows all the stations where Rani Chennamma stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Bangalore City Junction and Shahu Maharaj Terminus is 497 miles or 795 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Shahu Maharaj Terminus to Bangalore City Junction

Train No. 16589, Rani Chennamma SBC to KOP

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 16589, RANI CHENNAMMA. Details about the RANI CHENNAMMA including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.