Given below is the details about Train Number 15013, RANIKHET EXPRESS operating service between Jaisalmer and Kathgodam stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameRanikhet Express Distance599 miles / 959 km
Number15013 Running Time 6 Hour(s) 25 Mins
ScheduleDaily Stops36
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed149 kmph

Departure Days From Jaisalmer Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Ranikhet Express, Train number 15013. Timing of Ranikhet Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Jaisalmer

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 JSM Jaisalmer Origin 01:20 -- Daily RJ
2 SBLT Shribdrya Lathi 63 Km 02:13 02:14 1 min Daily RJ
3 AQG Ashapura Gomat 102 Km 02:42 02:43 1 min Daily RJ
4 RDRA Ramdevra 110 Km 03:16 03:18 2 min Daily RJ
5 PLCJ Phalodi Junction 156 Km 04:00 04:02 2 min Daily RJ
6 OSN Osiyan 229 Km 05:08 05:09 1 min Daily RJ
7 TIW Tivari 250 Km 05:28 05:29 1 min Daily RJ
8 MDB Mandor 283 Km 05:56 05:57 1 min Daily RJ
9 RKB Raika Bagh 291 Km 06:06 06:08 2 min Daily RJ
10 JU Jodhpur Junction 293 Km 06:15 06:25 10 min Daily RJ
11 BGKT Bhagat Ki Kothi 296 Km 06:32 06:34 2 min Daily RJ
12 PMY Pali Marwar 366 Km 07:35 07:37 2 min Daily RJ
13 MJ Marwar Junction 396 Km 08:55 09:20 25 min Daily RJ
14 AII Ajmer Junction 536 Km 12:00 12:10 10 min Daily RJ
15 KSG Kishangarh 565 Km 12:39 12:41 2 min Daily RJ
16 JP Jaipur 671 Km 14:20 14:35 15 min Daily RJ
17 GADJ Gandhinagar JPR 676 Km 14:42 14:45 3 min Daily RJ
18 DO Dausa 732 Km 15:26 15:28 2 min Daily RJ
19 BKI Bandikui Junction 761 Km 15:51 15:53 2 min Daily RJ
20 AWR Alwar 821 Km 17:00 17:03 3 min Daily RJ
21 KRH Khairthal 848 Km 17:30 17:32 2 min Daily RJ
22 RE Rewari 896 Km 18:50 18:55 5 min Daily HR
23 PTRD Pataudi Road 917 Km 19:18 19:20 2 min Daily HR
24 GGN Gurgaon 947 Km 19:45 19:47 2 min Daily HR
25 DEC Delhi Cantonment 964 Km 20:15 20:17 2 min Daily DL
26 DEE Delhi Sarai Rohilla 974 Km 20:35 20:37 2 min Daily DL
27 DLI Delhi 978 Km 21:10 22:40 90 min Daily DL
28 SBB Sahibabad 991 Km 22:59 23:01 2 min Daily UP
29 GZB Ghaziabad 998 Km 23:18 23:20 2 min Daily UP
30 HPU Hapur 1035 Km 23:57 23:59 2 min Daily UP
31 MB Moradabad 1139 Km 01:35 01:50 15 min Daily UP
32 RMU Rampur 1166 Km 02:22 02:30 8 min Daily UP
33 BLQR Bilaspur Road 1193 Km 02:51 02:53 2 min Daily UP
34 RUPC Rudrapur City 1211 Km 03:07 03:09 2 min Daily UT
35 HLDD Haldi Road 1225 Km 03:29 03:31 2 min Daily UT
36 LKU Lal Kuan 1233 Km 03:50 03:55 5 min Daily UT
37 HDW Haldwani 1249 Km 04:28 04:38 10 min Daily UT
38 KGM Kathgodam 1255 Km 05:05 Destination Daily UT

Jaisalmer to Kathgodam - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 15013, Ranikhet Express. This train operates between Jaisalmer and Kathgodam. Map also shows all the stations where Ranikhet Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Jaisalmer and Kathgodam is 599 miles or 959 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Kathgodam to Jaisalmer

Train No. 15013, Ranikhet Express JSM to KGM

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 15013, RANIKHET EXPRESS. Details about the RANIKHET EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.