You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Ranikhet Express

Ranikhet Express, 15013 - Bhagat Ki Kothi To Kathgodam

Given below is the details about Train Number 15013, RANIKHET EXPRESS operating service between Bhagat Ki Kothi and Kathgodam stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameRanikhet Express
Number15013
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance599 miles / 959 km
Running Time 6 Hour(s) 25 Mins
Stops26
Avg. Speed149 kmph

Departure Days From Bhagat Ki Kothi Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Ranikhet Express, Train number 15013. Timing of Ranikhet Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bhagat Ki Kothi

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 BGKT Bhagat Ki Kothi Origin 06:30 -- Daily Rajasthan
1.1 BANE Basni Rajasthan
1.2 SZ Salawas Rajasthan
1.3 HWT Hanwant Rajasthan
1.4 LUNI Luni Junction Rajasthan
1.5 RT Rohat Rajasthan
1.6 KAI Kairla Rajasthan
2 PMY Pali Marwar 69 Km 07:25 07:27 2 min Daily Rajasthan
2.1 BOM Bomadra Rajasthan
2.2 RKZ Rajkiawas Rajasthan
3 MJ Marwar Junction 99 Km 08:55 09:20 25 min Daily Rajasthan
3.1 DRS Dhareshwar Rajasthan
3.2 BFY Bhesana Rajasthan
3.3 SOD Sojat Road Rajasthan
3.4 BQN Bagrinagar Rajasthan
3.5 BGX Bagri Sajjanpur Rajasthan
3.6 CNL Chandawal Rajasthan
3.7 GRI Guriya Rajasthan
3.8 HP Haripur Rajasthan
3.9 BAR Bar Rajasthan
3.10 SEU Sendra Rajasthan
3.11 APA Amarpura Rajasthan
3.12 BER Beawar Rajasthan
3.13 BNGM Bangurgram Halt Rajasthan
3.14 PPF Piplaj Rajasthan
3.15 KRW Kharwa Rajasthan
3.16 LNA Lamana Rajasthan
3.17 MLI Mangaliyawas Rajasthan
3.18 MKRA Makrera Rajasthan
3.19 SDH Saradhna Rajasthan
3.20 DOZ Daurai Rajasthan
4 AII Ajmer Junction 239 Km 12:00 12:10 10 min Daily Rajasthan
4.1 MD Madar Rajasthan
4.2 LR Ladpura Rajasthan
4.3 GEK Gegal Akhri Rajasthan
5 KSG Kishangarh 268 Km 12:39 12:41 2 min Daily Rajasthan
5.1 MNDV Mandawariya Rajasthan
5.2 TL Tiloniya Rajasthan
5.3 GLTA Gahlota Rajasthan
5.4 SALI Sali Rajasthan
5.5 SK Sakhun Rajasthan
5.6 DTRA Dantra Rajasthan
5.7 NRI Naraina Rajasthan
5.8 BNWS Bhanwasa Rajasthan
5.9 FL Phulera Junction Rajasthan
5.10 HDA Hirnoda Rajasthan
5.11 DHND Dhinda Rajasthan
5.12 JOB Asalpur Jobner Rajasthan
5.13 BOBS Bobas Rajasthan
5.14 SHNX Sheo Singh Pura Rajasthan
5.15 DNK Dhanakya Rajasthan
5.16 BDYK Bindayaka Rajasthan
5.17 KKU Kanakpura Rajasthan
6 JP Jaipur 374 Km 14:20 14:35 15 min Daily Rajasthan
7 GADJ Gandhinagar JPR 379 Km 14:42 14:45 3 min Daily Rajasthan
7.1 GTJT Getor Jagatpura Rajasthan
7.2 KWP Khatipura Rajasthan
7.3 KUT Kanauta Rajasthan
7.4 BAI Bassi Rajasthan
7.5 JHIR Jhir Rajasthan
7.6 BSKO Banskho Rajasthan
7.7 JW Jatwara Rajasthan
7.8 BNDN Bhandana Rajasthan
8 DO Dausa 435 Km 15:26 15:28 2 min Daily Rajasthan
8.1 BAK Bhan Kari Rajasthan
8.2 KVGM Kolvagram Rajasthan
8.3 ARNA Arnia Rajasthan
9 BKI Bandikui Junction 464 Km 15:51 15:53 2 min Daily Rajasthan
9.1 GLNA Gulana Rajasthan
9.2 BU Baswa Haryana
9.3 SRRG Surergoth Rajasthan
9.4 RHG Rajgarh Rajasthan
9.5 DGW Dhigawara Rajasthan
9.6 MKH Malakhera Rajasthan
9.7 MWW Mahwa Rajasthan
10 AWR Alwar 524 Km 17:00 17:03 3 min Daily Rajasthan
10.1 PSL Parisal Rajasthan
10.2 GAL Ghatla Rajasthan
11 KRH Khairthal 551 Km 17:30 17:32 2 min Daily Rajasthan
11.1 HSI Harsauli Rajasthan
11.2 KNAR Khanpur Ahir Rajasthan
11.3 AIA Ajaraka Rajasthan
11.4 MJNL Majri Nangal Rajasthan
11.5 BWL Bawal Haryana
11.6 KNGT Karnawas Haryana
12 RE Rewari 599 Km 18:50 18:55 5 min Daily Haryana
12.1 KWMD Kumbhawas Mundhalia Dabri Haryana
12.2 KIP Khalilpur Haryana
12.3 IHP Inchhapuri Haryana
13 PTRD Pataudi Road 620 Km 19:18 19:20 2 min Daily Haryana
13.1 JSKA Jataula Samphka Haryana
13.2 TNJR Taj Nagar Haryana
13.3 PT Patli Haryana
13.4 GHH Garhi Harsaru Haryana
13.5 BDXT Basai Dhankot Haryana
14 GGN Gurgaon 650 Km 19:45 19:47 2 min Daily Haryana
14.1 BWSN Bijwasan Delhi
14.2 SMDP Shahabad Mohamadpur Delhi
14.3 PM Palam Delhi
15 DEC Delhi Cantonment 667 Km 20:15 20:17 2 min Daily Delhi
15.1 KRTN Kirtinagar Delhi
15.2 PTNR Patel Nagar Delhi
15.3 DBSI Dayabasti Delhi
16 DEE Delhi Sarai Rohilla 677 Km 20:35 20:37 2 min Daily Delhi
16.1 DKZ Delhi Kishanganj Delhi
17 DLI Delhi 681 Km 21:10 22:40 90 min Daily Delhi
17.1 DSA Delhi Shahdara Delhi
17.2 VVB Viveka Vihar Delhi
17.3 DSAP Delhi Shahdara A Panel Delhi
18 SBB Sahibabad 694 Km 22:59 23:01 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
19 GZB Ghaziabad 701 Km 23:18 23:20 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
19.1 MFH Mahrauli Uttar Pradesh
19.2 AKNR Adhyatmik Nagar Uttar Pradesh
19.3 DS Dasna Uttar Pradesh
19.4 PKW Pilkhua Uttar Pradesh
19.5 KKMB Kastla Kasambad Uttar Pradesh
20 HPU Hapur 738 Km 23:57 23:59 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
20.1 BBO Babugarh Uttar Pradesh
20.2 QXR Kuchesar Road Uttar Pradesh
20.3 SMBL Simbhooli Uttar Pradesh
20.4 GMS Garhmuktesar Uttar Pradesh
20.5 GGB Garhmuktesar BR Uttar Pradesh
20.6 KHE Kankather Uttar Pradesh
20.7 GJL Gajraula Junction Uttar Pradesh
20.8 MHHR Mahesra Uttar Pradesh
20.9 KFPR Kafurpur Uttar Pradesh
20.10 AMRO Amroha Uttar Pradesh
20.11 KIV Kaialsa Uttar Pradesh
20.12 CKLT Chak Kali Lait Uttar Pradesh
20.13 HKP Hakimpur Uttar Pradesh
20.14 LDP Lodipur Bishnpr Uttar Pradesh
20.15 LPB Lodipur Bishanpur Uttar Pradesh
21 MB Moradabad 842 Km 01:35 01:50 15 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
21.1 KGF Kathghar Uttar Pradesh
21.2 KGFR Kathghar Right Bank Uttar Pradesh
21.3 KGFE Kathghar East Uttar Pradesh
21.4 DLP Dalpatpur Uttar Pradesh
21.5 MPH Mundha Pande Uttar Pradesh
22 RMU Rampur 869 Km 02:25 02:30 5 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
22.1 CHRU Chamrua Uttarakhand
22.2 KEMR Kemri Uttar Pradesh
23 BLQR Bilaspur Road 896 Km 02:51 02:53 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
24 RUPC Rudrapur City 914 Km 03:07 03:09 2 min Daily Uttarakhand
25 HLDD Haldi Road 928 Km 03:29 03:31 2 min Daily Uttarakhand
26 LKU Lal Kuan 936 Km 03:50 03:55 5 min Daily Uttarakhand
27 HDW Haldwani 952 Km 04:28 04:38 10 min Daily Uttarakhand
28 KGM Kathgodam 958 Km 05:05 Destination Daily Uttarakhand

Bhagat Ki Kothi to Kathgodam - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 15013, Ranikhet Express. This train operates between Bhagat Ki Kothi and Kathgodam. Map also shows all the stations where Ranikhet Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Bhagat Ki Kothi and Kathgodam is 599 miles or 959 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Kathgodam to Bhagat Ki Kothi

Train No. 15013, Ranikhet Express BGKT to KGM

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 15013, RANIKHET EXPRESS. Details about the RANIKHET EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.