You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Ranikhet Express
 

Ranikhet Express, 15013 - Bhagat Ki Kothi To Kathgodam

Given below is the details about Train Number 15013, RANIKHET EXPRESS operating service between Bhagat Ki Kothi and Kathgodam stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameRanikhet Express
Number15013
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance599 miles / 959 km
Running Time 6 Hour(s) 25 Mins
Stops24
Avg. Speed149 kmph

Departure Days From Bhagat Ki Kothi Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Ranikhet Express, Train number 15013. Timing of Ranikhet Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bhagat Ki Kothi

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 BGKT Bhagat Ki Kothi Origin 06:30 -- Daily Rajasthan
1.1 BANE Basni Rajasthan
1.2 SZ Salawas Rajasthan
1.3 HWT Hanwant Rajasthan
1.4 LUNI Luni Junction Rajasthan
1.5 RT Rohat Rajasthan
1.6 KAI Kairla Rajasthan
2 PMY Pali Marwar 70 Km 07:25 07:27 2 min Daily Rajasthan
2.1 BOM Bomadra Rajasthan
2.2 RKZ Rajkiawas Rajasthan
3 MJ Marwar Junction 100 Km 08:55 09:15 20 min Daily Rajasthan
3.1 DRS Dhareshwar Rajasthan
3.2 BFY Bhesana Rajasthan
3.3 SOD Sojat Road Rajasthan
3.4 BQN Bagrinagar Rajasthan
3.5 BGX Bagri Sajjanpur Rajasthan
3.6 CNL Chandawal Rajasthan
3.7 GRI Guriya Rajasthan
3.8 HP Haripur Rajasthan
3.9 BAR Bar Rajasthan
3.10 SEU Sendra Rajasthan
3.11 APA Amarpura Rajasthan
3.12 BER Beawar Rajasthan
3.13 BNGM Bangurgram Halt Rajasthan
3.14 PPF Piplaj Rajasthan
3.15 KRW Kharwa Rajasthan
3.16 LNA Lamana Rajasthan
3.17 MLI Mangaliyawas Rajasthan
3.18 MKRA Makrera Rajasthan
3.19 SDH Saradhna Rajasthan
3.20 DOZ Daurai Rajasthan
4 AII Ajmer Junction 240 Km 12:00 12:10 10 min Daily Rajasthan
4.1 MD Madar Rajasthan
4.2 LR Ladpura Rajasthan
4.3 GEK Gegal Akhri Rajasthan
5 KSG Kishangarh 269 Km 12:39 12:41 2 min Daily Rajasthan
5.1 MNDV Mandawariya Rajasthan
5.2 TL Tiloniya Rajasthan
5.3 GLTA Gahlota Rajasthan
5.4 SALI Sali Rajasthan
5.5 SK Sakhun Rajasthan
5.6 DTRA Dantra Rajasthan
5.7 NRI Naraina Rajasthan
5.8 BNWS Bhanwasa Rajasthan
5.9 FL Phulera Junction Rajasthan
5.10 HDA Hirnoda Rajasthan
5.11 DHND Dhinda Rajasthan
5.12 JOB Asalpur Jobner Rajasthan
5.13 BOBS Bobas Rajasthan
5.14 SHNX Sheo Singh Pura Rajasthan
5.15 DNK Dhanakya Rajasthan
5.16 BDYK Bindayaka Rajasthan
5.17 KKU Kanakpura Rajasthan
6 JP Jaipur 375 Km 14:20 14:35 15 min Daily Rajasthan
7 GADJ Gandhinagar JPR 380 Km 14:43 14:45 2 min Daily Rajasthan
7.1 GTJT Getor Jagatpura Rajasthan
7.2 KWP Khatipura Rajasthan
7.3 KUT Kanauta Rajasthan
7.4 BAI Bassi Rajasthan
7.5 JHIR Jhir Rajasthan
7.6 BSKO Banskho Rajasthan
7.7 JW Jatwara Rajasthan
7.8 BNDN Bhandana Rajasthan
8 DO Dausa 436 Km 15:26 15:28 2 min Daily Rajasthan
8.1 BAK Bhan Kari Rajasthan
8.2 KVGM Kolvagram Rajasthan
8.3 ARNA Arnia Rajasthan
8.4 BKI Bandikui Junction Rajasthan
8.5 GLNA Gulana Rajasthan
8.6 BU Baswa Haryana
8.7 SRRG Surergoth Rajasthan
8.8 RHG Rajgarh Rajasthan
8.9 DGW Dhigawara Rajasthan
8.10 MKH Malakhera Rajasthan
8.11 MWW Mahwa Rajasthan
9 AWR Alwar 525 Km 17:00 17:03 3 min Daily Rajasthan
9.1 PSL Parisal Rajasthan
9.2 GAL Ghatla Rajasthan
9.3 KRH Khairthal Rajasthan
9.4 HSI Harsauli Rajasthan
9.5 KNAR Khanpur Ahir Rajasthan
9.6 AIA Ajaraka Rajasthan
9.7 MJNL Majri Nangal Rajasthan
9.8 BWL Bawal Haryana
9.9 KNGT Karnawas Haryana
10 RE Rewari 600 Km 18:50 18:55 5 min Daily Haryana
10.1 KWMD Kumbhawas Mundhalia Dabri Haryana
10.2 KIP Khalilpur Haryana
10.3 IHP Inchhapuri Haryana
11 PTRD Pataudi Road 621 Km 19:16 19:18 2 min Daily Haryana
11.1 JSKA Jataula Samphka Haryana
11.2 TNJR Taj Nagar Haryana
11.3 PT Patli Haryana
11.4 GHH Garhi Harsaru Haryana
11.5 BDXT Basai Dhankot Haryana
12 GGN Gurgaon 651 Km 19:43 19:45 2 min Daily Haryana
12.1 BWSN Bijwasan Delhi
12.2 SMDP Shahabad Mohamadpur Delhi
12.3 PM Palam Delhi
13 DEC Delhi Cantonment 668 Km 20:13 20:15 2 min Daily Delhi
13.1 KRTN Kirtinagar Delhi
13.2 PTNR Patel Nagar Delhi
13.3 DBSI Dayabasti Delhi
14 DEE Delhi Sarai Rohilla 678 Km 20:35 20:37 2 min Daily Delhi
14.1 DKZ Delhi Kishanganj Delhi
15 DLI Delhi 682 Km 21:10 22:35 85 min Daily Delhi
15.1 DSA Delhi Shahdara Delhi
15.2 VVB Viveka Vihar Delhi
15.3 DSAP Delhi Shahdara A Panel Delhi
16 SBB Sahibabad 695 Km 23:01 23:03 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
17 GZB Ghaziabad 702 Km 23:18 23:20 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
17.1 MFH Mahrauli Uttar Pradesh
17.2 AKNR Adhyatmik Nagar Uttar Pradesh
17.3 DS Dasna Uttar Pradesh
17.4 PKW Pilkhua Uttar Pradesh
17.5 KKMB Kastla Kasambad Uttar Pradesh
18 HPU Hapur 739 Km 23:57 23:59 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
18.1 BBO Babugarh Uttar Pradesh
18.2 QXR Kuchesar Road Uttar Pradesh
18.3 SMBL Simbhooli Uttar Pradesh
18.4 GMS Garhmuktesar Uttar Pradesh
18.5 GGB Garhmuktesar BR Uttar Pradesh
18.6 KHE Kankather Uttar Pradesh
18.7 GJL Gajraula Junction Uttar Pradesh
18.8 MHHR Mahesra Uttar Pradesh
18.9 KFPR Kafurpur Uttar Pradesh
18.10 AMRO Amroha Uttar Pradesh
18.11 KIV Kaialsa Uttar Pradesh
18.12 CKLT Chak Kali Lait Uttar Pradesh
18.13 HKP Hakimpur Uttar Pradesh
18.14 LDP Lodipur Bishnpr Uttar Pradesh
18.15 LPB Lodipur Bishanpur Uttar Pradesh
19 MB Moradabad 843 Km 01:35 01:50 15 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
19.1 KGF Kathghar Uttar Pradesh
19.2 KGFR Kathghar Right Bank Uttar Pradesh
19.3 KGFE Kathghar East Uttar Pradesh
19.4 DLP Dalpatpur Uttar Pradesh
19.5 MPH Mundha Pande Uttar Pradesh
20 RMU Rampur 870 Km 02:25 02:30 5 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
20.1 CHRU Chamrua Uttarakhand
20.2 KEMR Kemri Uttar Pradesh
21 BLQR Bilaspur Road 897 Km 02:51 02:53 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
22 RUPC Rudrapur City 915 Km 03:07 03:09 2 min Daily Uttarakhand
23 HLDD Haldi Road 929 Km 03:29 03:31 2 min Daily Uttarakhand
24 LKU Lal Kuan 936 Km 03:50 03:55 5 min Daily Uttarakhand
25 HDW Haldwani 953 Km 04:36 04:38 2 min Daily Uttarakhand
26 KGM Kathgodam 959 Km 05:05 Destination Daily Uttarakhand

Bhagat Ki Kothi to Kathgodam - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 15013, Ranikhet Express. This train operates between Bhagat Ki Kothi and Kathgodam. Map also shows all the stations where Ranikhet Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Bhagat Ki Kothi and Kathgodam is 599 miles or 959 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Kathgodam to Bhagat Ki Kothi

Train No. 15013, Ranikhet Express BGKT to KGM

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 15013, RANIKHET EXPRESS. Details about the RANIKHET EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.