You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Ranikhet Express

Ranikhet Express, 15014 - Kathgodam To Jaisalmer

Given below is the details about Train Number 15014, RANIKHET EXPRESS operating service between Kathgodam and Jaisalmer stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameRanikhet Express
Number15014
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance599 miles / 959 km
Running Time 7 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops36
Avg. Speed132 kmph

Departure Days From Kathgodam Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Ranikhet Express, Train number 15014. Timing of Ranikhet Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Kathgodam

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 KGM Kathgodam Origin 20:40 -- Daily Uttarakhand
2 HDW Haldwani 6 Km 20:56 20:58 2 min Daily Uttarakhand
3 LKU Lal Kuan 22 Km 21:35 21:40 5 min Daily Uttarakhand
4 HLDD Haldi Road 30 Km 21:49 21:51 2 min Daily Uttarakhand
5 RUPC Rudrapur City 44 Km 22:02 22:07 5 min Daily Uttarakhand
6 BLQR Bilaspur Road 62 Km 22:24 22:26 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
7 RMU Rampur 89 Km 23:15 23:20 5 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
8 MB Moradabad 116 Km 23:58 00:35 37 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
9 HPU Hapur 220 Km 02:05 02:10 5 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
10 GZB Ghaziabad 257 Km 03:05 03:07 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
11 SBB Sahibabad 264 Km 03:16 03:18 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
12 DLI Delhi 277 Km 03:55 04:40 45 min Daily Delhi
13 DEE Delhi Sarai Rohilla 281 Km 04:54 04:56 2 min Daily Delhi
14 DEC Delhi Cantonment 291 Km 05:14 05:16 2 min Daily Delhi
15 GGN Gurgaon 308 Km 05:31 05:33 2 min Daily Haryana
16 PTRD Pataudi Road 338 Km 05:57 05:59 2 min Daily Haryana
17 RE Rewari 359 Km 06:50 06:55 5 min Daily Haryana
18 KRH Khairthal 407 Km 07:29 07:31 2 min Daily Rajasthan
19 AWR Alwar 433 Km 07:52 07:55 3 min Daily Rajasthan
20 BKI Bandikui Junction 494 Km 09:05 09:07 2 min Daily Rajasthan
21 DO Dausa 523 Km 09:30 09:32 2 min Daily Rajasthan
22 GADJ Gandhinagar JPR 579 Km 10:34 10:36 2 min Daily Rajasthan
23 JP Jaipur 584 Km 10:55 11:10 15 min Daily Rajasthan
24 KSG Kishangarh 690 Km 12:39 12:41 2 min Daily Rajasthan
25 AII Ajmer Junction 719 Km 13:30 13:40 10 min Daily Rajasthan
26 MJ Marwar Junction 858 Km 15:50 16:15 25 min Daily Rajasthan
27 PMY Pali Marwar 889 Km 16:42 16:44 2 min Daily Rajasthan
28 BGKT Bhagat Ki Kothi 958 Km 17:36 17:38 2 min Daily Rajasthan
29 JU Jodhpur Junction 962 Km 17:55 18:15 20 min Daily Rajasthan
30 RKB Raika Bagh 964 Km 18:20 18:22 2 min Daily Rajasthan
31 MDB Mandor 971 Km 18:33 18:34 1 min Daily Rajasthan
32 TIW Tivari 1005 Km 18:57 18:59 2 min Daily Rajasthan
33 OSN Osiyan 1026 Km 19:16 19:18 2 min Daily Rajasthan
34 PLCJ Phalodi Junction 1098 Km 20:10 20:16 6 min Daily Rajasthan
35 RDRA Ramdevra 1145 Km 20:51 20:53 2 min Daily Rajasthan
36 AQG Ashapura Gomat 1152 Km 21:02 21:04 2 min Daily Rajasthan
37 SBLT Shribdrya Lathi 1191 Km 21:33 21:35 2 min Daily Rajasthan
38 JSM Jaisalmer 1255 Km 22:50 Destination Daily Rajasthan

Kathgodam to Jaisalmer - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 15014, Ranikhet Express. This train operates between Kathgodam and Jaisalmer. Map also shows all the stations where Ranikhet Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Kathgodam and Jaisalmer is 599 miles or 959 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Jaisalmer to Kathgodam

Train No. 15014, Ranikhet Express KGM to JSM

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 15014, RANIKHET EXPRESS. Details about the RANIKHET EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.