Missing
Missing
Missing
Missing
Missing
Ranikhet Express (Train No. 15014) | Train From Kathgodam To Bhagat Ki Kothi | Indian Railway Train Timings
You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Ranikhet Express

Ranikhet Express, 15014 - Kathgodam To Bhagat Ki Kothi

Given below is the details about Train Number 15014, RANIKHET EXPRESS operating service between Kathgodam and Bhagat Ki Kothi stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameRanikhet Express
Number15014
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance599 miles / 959 km
Running Time 7 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops26
Avg. Speed132 kmph

Departure Days From Kathgodam Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Ranikhet Express, Train number 15014. Timing of Ranikhet Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Kathgodam

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 KGM Kathgodam Origin 20:40 -- Daily Uttarakhand
2 HDW Haldwani 6 Km 20:56 20:58 2 min Daily Uttarakhand
3 LKU Lal Kuan 22 Km 21:30 21:35 5 min Daily Uttarakhand
4 HLDD Haldi Road 30 Km 21:49 21:51 2 min Daily Uttarakhand
5 RUPC Rudrapur City 44 Km 22:02 22:07 5 min Daily Uttarakhand
6 BLQR Bilaspur Road 62 Km 22:24 22:26 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
6.1 KEMR Kemri Uttar Pradesh
6.2 CHRU Chamrua Uttarakhand
7 RMU Rampur 89 Km 23:18 23:23 5 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
7.1 MPH Mundha Pande Uttar Pradesh
7.2 DLP Dalpatpur Uttar Pradesh
7.3 KGFE Kathghar East Uttar Pradesh
7.4 KGFR Kathghar Right Bank Uttar Pradesh
7.5 KGF Kathghar Uttar Pradesh
8 MB Moradabad 116 Km 00:05 00:40 35 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
8.1 LPB Lodipur Bishanpur Uttar Pradesh
8.2 LDP Lodipur Bishnpr Uttar Pradesh
8.3 HKP Hakimpur Uttar Pradesh
8.4 CKLT Chak Kali Lait Uttar Pradesh
8.5 KIV Kaialsa Uttar Pradesh
8.6 AMRO Amroha Uttar Pradesh
8.7 KFPR Kafurpur Uttar Pradesh
8.8 MHHR Mahesra Uttar Pradesh
8.9 GJL Gajraula Junction Uttar Pradesh
8.10 KHE Kankather Uttar Pradesh
8.11 GGB Garhmuktesar BR Uttar Pradesh
8.12 GMS Garhmuktesar Uttar Pradesh
8.13 SMBL Simbhooli Uttar Pradesh
8.14 QXR Kuchesar Road Uttar Pradesh
8.15 BBO Babugarh Uttar Pradesh
9 HPU Hapur 220 Km 02:03 02:08 5 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
9.1 KKMB Kastla Kasambad Uttar Pradesh
9.2 PKW Pilkhua Uttar Pradesh
9.3 DS Dasna Uttar Pradesh
9.4 AKNR Adhyatmik Nagar Uttar Pradesh
9.5 MFH Mahrauli Uttar Pradesh
10 GZB Ghaziabad 257 Km 03:05 03:07 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
11 SBB Sahibabad 264 Km 03:16 03:18 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
11.1 DSAP Delhi Shahdara A Panel Delhi
11.2 VVB Viveka Vihar Delhi
11.3 DSA Delhi Shahdara Delhi
12 DLI Delhi 277 Km 03:55 04:40 45 min Daily Delhi
12.1 DKZ Delhi Kishanganj Delhi
13 DEE Delhi Sarai Rohilla 281 Km 04:54 04:56 2 min Daily Delhi
13.1 DBSI Dayabasti Delhi
13.2 PTNR Patel Nagar Delhi
13.3 KRTN Kirtinagar Delhi
14 DEC Delhi Cantonment 291 Km 05:14 05:16 2 min Daily Delhi
14.1 PM Palam Delhi
14.2 SMDP Shahabad Mohamadpur Delhi
14.3 BWSN Bijwasan Delhi
15 GGN Gurgaon 308 Km 05:31 05:33 2 min Daily Haryana
15.1 BDXT Basai Dhankot Haryana
15.2 GHH Garhi Harsaru Haryana
15.3 PT Patli Haryana
15.4 TNJR Taj Nagar Haryana
15.5 JSKA Jataula Samphka Haryana
16 PTRD Pataudi Road 338 Km 05:57 05:59 2 min Daily Haryana
16.1 IHP Inchhapuri Haryana
16.2 KIP Khalilpur Haryana
16.3 KWMD Kumbhawas Mundhalia Dabri Haryana
17 RE Rewari 359 Km 06:50 06:55 5 min Daily Haryana
17.1 KNGT Karnawas Haryana
17.2 BWL Bawal Haryana
17.3 MJNL Majri Nangal Rajasthan
17.4 AIA Ajaraka Rajasthan
17.5 KNAR Khanpur Ahir Rajasthan
17.6 HSI Harsauli Rajasthan
18 KRH Khairthal 407 Km 07:29 07:31 2 min Daily Rajasthan
18.1 GAL Ghatla Rajasthan
18.2 PSL Parisal Rajasthan
19 AWR Alwar 433 Km 07:52 07:55 3 min Daily Rajasthan
19.1 MWW Mahwa Rajasthan
19.2 MKH Malakhera Rajasthan
19.3 DGW Dhigawara Rajasthan
19.4 RHG Rajgarh Rajasthan
19.5 SRRG Surergoth Rajasthan
19.6 BU Baswa Haryana
19.7 GLNA Gulana Rajasthan
20 BKI Bandikui Junction 494 Km 09:05 09:07 2 min Daily Rajasthan
20.1 ARNA Arnia Rajasthan
20.2 KVGM Kolvagram Rajasthan
20.3 BAK Bhan Kari Rajasthan
21 DO Dausa 523 Km 09:30 09:32 2 min Daily Rajasthan
21.1 BNDN Bhandana Rajasthan
21.2 JW Jatwara Rajasthan
21.3 BSKO Banskho Rajasthan
21.4 JHIR Jhir Rajasthan
21.5 BAI Bassi Rajasthan
21.6 KUT Kanauta Rajasthan
21.7 KWP Khatipura Rajasthan
21.8 GTJT Getor Jagatpura Rajasthan
22 GADJ Gandhinagar JPR 579 Km 10:32 10:34 2 min Daily Rajasthan
23 JP Jaipur 584 Km 11:00 11:15 15 min Daily Rajasthan
23.1 KKU Kanakpura Rajasthan
23.2 BDYK Bindayaka Rajasthan
23.3 DNK Dhanakya Rajasthan
23.4 SHNX Sheo Singh Pura Rajasthan
23.5 BOBS Bobas Rajasthan
23.6 JOB Asalpur Jobner Rajasthan
23.7 DHND Dhinda Rajasthan
23.8 HDA Hirnoda Rajasthan
23.9 FL Phulera Junction Rajasthan
23.10 BNWS Bhanwasa Rajasthan
23.11 NRI Naraina Rajasthan
23.12 DTRA Dantra Rajasthan
23.13 SK Sakhun Rajasthan
23.14 SALI Sali Rajasthan
23.15 GLTA Gahlota Rajasthan
23.16 TL Tiloniya Rajasthan
23.17 MNDV Mandawariya Rajasthan
24 KSG Kishangarh 690 Km 12:39 12:41 2 min Daily Rajasthan
24.1 GEK Gegal Akhri Rajasthan
24.2 LR Ladpura Rajasthan
24.3 MD Madar Rajasthan
25 AII Ajmer Junction 719 Km 13:30 13:40 10 min Daily Rajasthan
25.1 DOZ Daurai Rajasthan
25.2 SDH Saradhna Rajasthan
25.3 MKRA Makrera Rajasthan
25.4 MLI Mangaliyawas Rajasthan
25.5 LNA Lamana Rajasthan
25.6 KRW Kharwa Rajasthan
25.7 PPF Piplaj Rajasthan
25.8 BNGM Bangurgram Halt Rajasthan
25.9 BER Beawar Rajasthan
25.10 APA Amarpura Rajasthan
25.11 SEU Sendra Rajasthan
25.12 BAR Bar Rajasthan
25.13 HP Haripur Rajasthan
25.14 GRI Guriya Rajasthan
25.15 CNL Chandawal Rajasthan
25.16 BGX Bagri Sajjanpur Rajasthan
25.17 BQN Bagrinagar Rajasthan
25.18 SOD Sojat Road Rajasthan
25.19 BFY Bhesana Rajasthan
25.20 DRS Dhareshwar Rajasthan
26 MJ Marwar Junction 858 Km 16:05 16:25 20 min Daily Rajasthan
26.1 RKZ Rajkiawas Rajasthan
26.2 BOM Bomadra Rajasthan
27 PMY Pali Marwar 889 Km 16:47 16:49 2 min Daily Rajasthan
27.1 KAI Kairla Rajasthan
27.2 RT Rohat Rajasthan
27.3 LUNI Luni Junction Rajasthan
27.4 HWT Hanwant Rajasthan
27.5 SZ Salawas Rajasthan
27.6 BANE Basni Rajasthan
28 BGKT Bhagat Ki Kothi 958 Km 18:20 Destination Daily Rajasthan

Kathgodam to Bhagat Ki Kothi - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 15014, Ranikhet Express. This train operates between Kathgodam and Bhagat Ki Kothi. Map also shows all the stations where Ranikhet Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Kathgodam and Bhagat Ki Kothi is 599 miles or 959 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Bhagat Ki Kothi to Kathgodam

Train No. 15014, Ranikhet Express KGM to BGKT

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 15014, RANIKHET EXPRESS. Details about the RANIKHET EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.