Given below is the details about Train Number 15014, RANIKHET EXPRESS operating service between Kathgodam and Jaisalmer stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameRanikhet Express Distance599 miles / 959 km
Number15014 Running Time 7 Hour(s) 15 Mins
ScheduleDaily Stops36
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed132 kmph

Departure Days From Kathgodam Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Ranikhet Express, Train number 15014. Timing of Ranikhet Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Kathgodam

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 KGM Kathgodam Origin 20:40 -- Daily UT
2 HDW Haldwani 6 Km 20:57 21:02 5 min Daily UT
3 LKU Lal Kuan 22 Km 21:35 21:40 5 min Daily UT
4 HLDD Haldi Road 30 Km 21:55 21:57 2 min Daily UT
5 RUPC Rudrapur City 44 Km 22:11 22:16 5 min Daily UT
6 BLQR Bilaspur Road 62 Km 22:30 22:32 2 min Daily UP
7 RMU Rampur 89 Km 23:15 23:20 5 min Daily UP
8 MB Moradabad 116 Km 23:58 00:35 37 min Daily UP
9 HPU Hapur 220 Km 02:05 02:10 5 min Daily UP
10 GZB Ghaziabad 257 Km 03:05 03:07 2 min Daily UP
11 SBB Sahibabad 264 Km 03:16 03:18 2 min Daily UP
12 DLI Delhi 277 Km 03:55 04:40 45 min Daily DL
13 DEE Delhi Sarai Rohilla 281 Km 04:54 04:56 2 min Daily DL
14 DEC Delhi Cantonment 291 Km 05:14 05:16 2 min Daily DL
15 GGN Gurgaon 308 Km 05:31 05:33 2 min Daily HR
16 PTRD Pataudi Road 338 Km 05:57 05:59 2 min Daily HR
17 RE Rewari 359 Km 06:45 06:50 5 min Daily HR
18 KRH Khairthal 407 Km 07:29 07:31 2 min Daily RJ
19 AWR Alwar 433 Km 07:52 07:55 3 min Daily RJ
20 BKI Bandikui Junction 494 Km 09:05 09:07 2 min Daily RJ
21 DO Dausa 523 Km 09:30 09:32 2 min Daily RJ
22 GADJ Gandhinagar JPR 579 Km 10:34 10:36 2 min Daily RJ
23 JP Jaipur 584 Km 10:55 11:10 15 min Daily RJ
24 KSG Kishangarh 690 Km 12:39 12:41 2 min Daily RJ
25 AII Ajmer Junction 719 Km 13:30 13:40 10 min Daily RJ
26 MJ Marwar Junction 858 Km 15:50 16:10 20 min Daily RJ
27 PMY Pali Marwar 889 Km 16:34 16:36 2 min Daily RJ
28 BGKT Bhagat Ki Kothi 958 Km 17:25 17:27 2 min Daily RJ
29 JU Jodhpur Junction 962 Km 17:35 17:45 10 min Daily RJ
30 RKB Raika Bagh 964 Km 17:52 17:54 2 min Daily RJ
31 MDB Mandor 971 Km 18:05 18:06 1 min Daily RJ
32 TIW Tivari 1005 Km 18:35 18:36 1 min Daily RJ
33 OSN Osiyan 1026 Km 18:55 18:57 2 min Daily RJ
34 PLCJ Phalodi Junction 1098 Km 20:02 20:04 2 min Daily RJ
35 RDRA Ramdevra 1145 Km 20:53 20:55 2 min Daily RJ
36 AQG Ashapura Gomat 1152 Km 21:05 21:06 1 min Daily RJ
37 SBLT Shribdrya Lathi 1191 Km 21:38 21:39 1 min Daily RJ
38 JSM Jaisalmer 1255 Km 23:05 Destination Daily RJ

Kathgodam to Jaisalmer - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 15014, Ranikhet Express. This train operates between Kathgodam and Jaisalmer. Map also shows all the stations where Ranikhet Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Kathgodam and Jaisalmer is 599 miles or 959 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Jaisalmer to Kathgodam

Train No. 15014, Ranikhet Express KGM to JSM

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 15014, RANIKHET EXPRESS. Details about the RANIKHET EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.