You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Ranikhet Express
 

Ranikhet Express, 15014 - Kathgodam To Bhagat Ki Kothi

Given below is the details about Train Number 15014, RANIKHET EXPRESS operating service between Kathgodam and Bhagat Ki Kothi stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameRanikhet Express
Number15014
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance599 miles / 959 km
Running Time 7 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops24
Avg. Speed132 kmph

Departure Days From Kathgodam Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Ranikhet Express, Train number 15014. Timing of Ranikhet Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Kathgodam

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 KGM Kathgodam Origin 20:40 -- Daily Uttarakhand
2 HDW Haldwani 7 Km 20:56 20:58 2 min Daily Uttarakhand
3 LKU Lal Kuan 23 Km 21:30 21:35 5 min Daily Uttarakhand
4 HLDD Haldi Road 31 Km 21:49 21:51 2 min Daily Uttarakhand
5 RUPC Rudrapur City 45 Km 22:05 22:07 2 min Daily Uttarakhand
6 BLQR Bilaspur Road 63 Km 22:24 22:26 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
6.1 KEMR Kemri Uttar Pradesh
6.2 CHRU Chamrua Uttarakhand
7 RMU Rampur 90 Km 23:18 23:23 5 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
7.1 MPH Mundha Pande Uttar Pradesh
7.2 DLP Dalpatpur Uttar Pradesh
7.3 KGFE Kathghar East Uttar Pradesh
7.4 KGFR Kathghar Right Bank Uttar Pradesh
7.5 KGF Kathghar Uttar Pradesh
8 MB Moradabad 117 Km 00:05 00:40 35 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
8.1 LPB Lodipur Bishanpur Uttar Pradesh
8.2 LDP Lodipur Bishnpr Uttar Pradesh
8.3 HKP Hakimpur Uttar Pradesh
8.4 CKLT Chak Kali Lait Uttar Pradesh
8.5 KIV Kaialsa Uttar Pradesh
8.6 AMRO Amroha Uttar Pradesh
8.7 KFPR Kafurpur Uttar Pradesh
8.8 MHHR Mahesra Uttar Pradesh
8.9 GJL Gajraula Junction Uttar Pradesh
8.10 KHE Kankather Uttar Pradesh
8.11 GGB Garhmuktesar BR Uttar Pradesh
8.12 GMS Garhmuktesar Uttar Pradesh
8.13 SMBL Simbhooli Uttar Pradesh
8.14 QXR Kuchesar Road Uttar Pradesh
8.15 BBO Babugarh Uttar Pradesh
9 HPU Hapur 221 Km 02:03 02:08 5 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
9.1 KKMB Kastla Kasambad Uttar Pradesh
9.2 PKW Pilkhua Uttar Pradesh
9.3 DS Dasna Uttar Pradesh
9.4 AKNR Adhyatmik Nagar Uttar Pradesh
9.5 MFH Mahrauli Uttar Pradesh
10 GZB Ghaziabad 258 Km 03:05 03:07 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
11 SBB Sahibabad 265 Km 03:16 03:18 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
11.1 DSAP Delhi Shahdara A Panel Delhi
11.2 VVB Viveka Vihar Delhi
11.3 DSA Delhi Shahdara Delhi
12 DLI Delhi 278 Km 03:55 04:40 45 min Daily Delhi
12.1 DKZ Delhi Kishanganj Delhi
13 DEE Delhi Sarai Rohilla 282 Km 04:56 04:58 2 min Daily Delhi
13.1 DBSI Dayabasti Delhi
13.2 PTNR Patel Nagar Delhi
13.3 KRTN Kirtinagar Delhi
14 DEC Delhi Cantonment 292 Km 05:14 05:16 2 min Daily Delhi
14.1 PM Palam Delhi
14.2 SMDP Shahabad Mohamadpur Delhi
14.3 BWSN Bijwasan Delhi
15 GGN Gurgaon 309 Km 05:31 05:33 2 min Daily Haryana
15.1 BDXT Basai Dhankot Haryana
15.2 GHH Garhi Harsaru Haryana
15.3 PT Patli Haryana
15.4 TNJR Taj Nagar Haryana
15.5 JSKA Jataula Samphka Haryana
16 PTRD Pataudi Road 339 Km 05:57 05:59 2 min Daily Haryana
16.1 IHP Inchhapuri Haryana
16.2 KIP Khalilpur Haryana
16.3 KWMD Kumbhawas Mundhalia Dabri Haryana
17 RE Rewari 360 Km 06:50 06:55 5 min Daily Haryana
17.1 KNGT Karnawas Haryana
17.2 BWL Bawal Haryana
17.3 MJNL Majri Nangal Rajasthan
17.4 AIA Ajaraka Rajasthan
17.5 KNAR Khanpur Ahir Rajasthan
17.6 HSI Harsauli Rajasthan
17.7 KRH Khairthal Rajasthan
17.8 GAL Ghatla Rajasthan
17.9 PSL Parisal Rajasthan
18 AWR Alwar 434 Km 07:52 07:55 3 min Daily Rajasthan
18.1 MWW Mahwa Rajasthan
18.2 MKH Malakhera Rajasthan
18.3 DGW Dhigawara Rajasthan
18.4 RHG Rajgarh Rajasthan
18.5 SRRG Surergoth Rajasthan
18.6 BU Baswa Haryana
18.7 GLNA Gulana Rajasthan
18.8 BKI Bandikui Junction Rajasthan
18.9 ARNA Arnia Rajasthan
18.10 KVGM Kolvagram Rajasthan
18.11 BAK Bhan Kari Rajasthan
19 DO Dausa 524 Km 09:30 09:32 2 min Daily Rajasthan
19.1 BNDN Bhandana Rajasthan
19.2 JW Jatwara Rajasthan
19.3 BSKO Banskho Rajasthan
19.4 JHIR Jhir Rajasthan
19.5 BAI Bassi Rajasthan
19.6 KUT Kanauta Rajasthan
19.7 KWP Khatipura Rajasthan
19.8 GTJT Getor Jagatpura Rajasthan
20 GADJ Gandhinagar JPR 580 Km 10:32 10:34 2 min Daily Rajasthan
21 JP Jaipur 585 Km 11:00 11:15 15 min Daily Rajasthan
21.1 KKU Kanakpura Rajasthan
21.2 BDYK Bindayaka Rajasthan
21.3 DNK Dhanakya Rajasthan
21.4 SHNX Sheo Singh Pura Rajasthan
21.5 BOBS Bobas Rajasthan
21.6 JOB Asalpur Jobner Rajasthan
21.7 DHND Dhinda Rajasthan
21.8 HDA Hirnoda Rajasthan
21.9 FL Phulera Junction Rajasthan
21.10 BNWS Bhanwasa Rajasthan
21.11 NRI Naraina Rajasthan
21.12 DTRA Dantra Rajasthan
21.13 SK Sakhun Rajasthan
21.14 SALI Sali Rajasthan
21.15 GLTA Gahlota Rajasthan
21.16 TL Tiloniya Rajasthan
21.17 MNDV Mandawariya Rajasthan
22 KSG Kishangarh 691 Km 12:39 12:41 2 min Daily Rajasthan
22.1 GEK Gegal Akhri Rajasthan
22.2 LR Ladpura Rajasthan
22.3 MD Madar Rajasthan
23 AII Ajmer Junction 720 Km 13:30 13:40 10 min Daily Rajasthan
23.1 DOZ Daurai Rajasthan
23.2 SDH Saradhna Rajasthan
23.3 MKRA Makrera Rajasthan
23.4 MLI Mangaliyawas Rajasthan
23.5 LNA Lamana Rajasthan
23.6 KRW Kharwa Rajasthan
23.7 PPF Piplaj Rajasthan
23.8 BNGM Bangurgram Halt Rajasthan
23.9 BER Beawar Rajasthan
23.10 APA Amarpura Rajasthan
23.11 SEU Sendra Rajasthan
23.12 BAR Bar Rajasthan
23.13 HP Haripur Rajasthan
23.14 GRI Guriya Rajasthan
23.15 CNL Chandawal Rajasthan
23.16 BGX Bagri Sajjanpur Rajasthan
23.17 BQN Bagrinagar Rajasthan
23.18 SOD Sojat Road Rajasthan
23.19 BFY Bhesana Rajasthan
23.20 DRS Dhareshwar Rajasthan
24 MJ Marwar Junction 859 Km 16:05 16:25 20 min Daily Rajasthan
24.1 RKZ Rajkiawas Rajasthan
24.2 BOM Bomadra Rajasthan
25 PMY Pali Marwar 890 Km 16:47 16:49 2 min Daily Rajasthan
25.1 KAI Kairla Rajasthan
25.2 RT Rohat Rajasthan
25.3 LUNI Luni Junction Rajasthan
25.4 HWT Hanwant Rajasthan
25.5 SZ Salawas Rajasthan
25.6 BANE Basni Rajasthan
26 BGKT Bhagat Ki Kothi 959 Km 18:20 Destination Daily Rajasthan

Kathgodam to Bhagat Ki Kothi - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 15014, Ranikhet Express. This train operates between Kathgodam and Bhagat Ki Kothi. Map also shows all the stations where Ranikhet Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Kathgodam and Bhagat Ki Kothi is 599 miles or 959 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Bhagat Ki Kothi to Kathgodam

Train No. 15014, Ranikhet Express KGM to BGKT

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 15014, RANIKHET EXPRESS. Details about the RANIKHET EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.