You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Ranthambore Express

Ranthambore Express, 12465 - Indore Junction (BG) To Jodhpur Junction

Given below is the details about Train Number 12465, RANTHAMBORE EXPRESS operating service between Indore Junction (BG) and Jodhpur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameRanthambore Express
Number12465
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance569 miles / 911 km
Running Time 15 Hour(s) 50 Mins
Stops25
Avg. Speed58 kmph

Departure Days From Indore Junction (BG) Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Ranthambore Express, Train number 12465. Timing of Ranthambore Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Indore Junction (BG)

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 INDB Indore Junction (BG) Origin 06:00 -- Daily Madhya Pradesh
2 DWX Dewas 38 Km 06:39 06:41 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
3 UJN Ujjain Junction 78 Km 07:35 07:45 10 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
4 NAD Nagda Junction 133 Km 09:00 09:25 25 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
5 VMA Vikramgarh Alot 173 Km 09:51 09:53 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
6 CMU Chau Mahla 196 Km 10:10 10:12 2 min Daily Rajasthan
7 SVA Suwasra 211 Km 10:25 10:27 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
8 SGZ Shamgarh 225 Km 10:33 10:35 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
9 BWM Bhawani Mandi 258 Km 11:00 11:02 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
10 RMA Ramganj Mandi 286 Km 11:22 11:24 2 min Daily Rajasthan
11 DKNT Dakaniya Talav 349 Km 12:10 12:12 2 min Daily Rajasthan
12 KOTA Kota Junction 358 Km 12:25 12:35 10 min Daily Rajasthan
13 LKE Lakheri 419 Km 13:13 13:15 2 min Daily Rajasthan
14 IDG Indargarh 429 Km 13:25 13:27 2 min Daily Rajasthan
15 SWM Sawai Madhopur 466 Km 14:25 14:35 10 min Daily Rajasthan
16 CKB Chauth Ka Brwra 488 Km 14:55 14:57 2 min Daily Rajasthan
17 ISA Isarda 506 Km 15:09 15:11 2 min Daily Rajasthan
18 BNLW Banasthali Niwai 531 Km 15:33 15:35 2 min Daily Rajasthan
19 DPA Durgapura 590 Km 16:14 16:16 2 min Daily Rajasthan
20 JP Jaipur 597 Km 16:45 17:00 15 min Daily Rajasthan
21 NAC Nawa City 687 Km 18:18 18:20 2 min Daily Rajasthan
22 MKN Makrana Junction 717 Km 18:55 18:57 2 min Daily Rajasthan
23 DNA Degana Junction 761 Km 19:31 19:36 5 min Daily Rajasthan
24 MTD Merta Road Junction 806 Km 20:16 20:21 5 min Daily Rajasthan
25 GOTN Gotan 826 Km 20:36 20:38 2 min Daily Rajasthan
26 RKB Raika Bagh 907 Km 21:56 21:58 2 min Daily Rajasthan
27 JU Jodhpur Junction 910 Km 22:15 Destination Daily Rajasthan

Indore Junction (BG) to Jodhpur Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12465, Ranthambore Express. This train operates between Indore Junction (BG) and Jodhpur Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Ranthambore Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Indore Junction (BG) and Jodhpur Junction is 569 miles or 911 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Jodhpur Junction to Indore Junction (BG)

Train No. 12465, Ranthambore Express INDB to JU

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12465, RANTHAMBORE EXPRESS. Details about the RANTHAMBORE EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.