You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Ranthambore Express

Ranthambore Express, 12465 - Indore Junction (BG) To Jodhpur Junction

Given below is the details about Train Number 12465, RANTHAMBORE EXPRESS operating service between Indore Junction (BG) and Jodhpur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameRanthambore Express
Number12465
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance569 miles / 911 km
Running Time 15 Hour(s) 50 Mins
Stops25
Avg. Speed58 kmph

Departure Days From Indore Junction (BG) Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Ranthambore Express, Train number 12465. Timing of Ranthambore Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Indore Junction (BG)

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 INDB Indore Junction (BG) Origin 06:00 -- Daily Madhya Pradesh
1.1 LKBR Lakshmibai Nagar Madhya Pradesh
1.2 LMNR Lakshmibai Nagar Madhya Pradesh
1.3 MGG Mangliya Gaon Madhya Pradesh
1.4 BLAX Barlai Madhya Pradesh
2 DWX Dewas 38 Km 06:39 06:41 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
2.1 NRGR Naranjipur Madhya Pradesh
2.2 UDM Undasa Madhawpu Madhya Pradesh
2.3 KDHA Karchha Madhya Pradesh
2.4 VRG Vikramnagar Madhya Pradesh
3 UJN Ujjain Junction 78 Km 07:35 07:45 10 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
3.1 NKI Naikheri Madhya Pradesh
3.2 ASL Aslaoda Madhya Pradesh
3.3 PSO Palsora Makrawa Madhya Pradesh
3.4 UNL Unhel Madhya Pradesh
3.5 PPG Piploda Bagla Madhya Pradesh
3.6 BTSD Bhatisuda Madhya Pradesh
4 NAD Nagda Junction 133 Km 09:00 09:25 25 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
4.1 RLK Rohal Khurd Madhya Pradesh
4.2 MEP Mahidpur Road Madhya Pradesh
4.3 LNR Luni Richha Madhya Pradesh
5 VMA Vikramgarh Alot 173 Km 09:51 09:53 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
5.1 THUR Thuria Madhya Pradesh
5.2 TLZ Talavli Madhya Pradesh
6 CMU Chau Mahla 196 Km 10:10 10:12 2 min Daily Rajasthan
6.1 NKH Nathukheri Madhya Pradesh
7 SVA Suwasra 211 Km 10:25 10:27 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
7.1 HNU Hanspura Madhya Pradesh
8 SGZ Shamgarh 225 Km 10:39 10:41 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
8.1 GOH Garot Madhya Pradesh
8.2 KRLS Kurlas Madhya Pradesh
9 BWM Bhawani Mandi 258 Km 11:03 11:05 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
9.1 DKRA Dhuankheri Madhya Pradesh
9.2 JHW Jhalawar Road Rajasthan
10 RMA Ramganj Mandi 286 Km 11:24 11:25 1 min Daily Rajasthan
10.1 MKX Morak Rajasthan
10.2 KIW Kanwalpura Rajasthan
10.3 DARA Dara Rajasthan
10.4 RDT Ravtha Road Rajasthan
10.5 DKQ Dhani Kasar Rajasthan
10.6 ALNI Alniya Rajasthan
10.7 DDV Dadhdevi Rajasthan
11 DKNT Dakaniya Talav 349 Km 12:11 12:12 1 min Daily Rajasthan
11.1 KTSC Kota South Cabin
12 KOTA Kota Junction 358 Km 12:25 12:35 10 min Daily Rajasthan
12.1 GQL Gurla Rajasthan
12.2 GQLW Gurla West Rajasthan
12.3 KPTN Keshorai Patan Rajasthan
12.4 ARE Arnetha Rajasthan
12.5 KPZ Kapren Rajasthan
12.6 GKB Ghataka Varana Rajasthan
12.7 LBN Laban Rajasthan
13 LKE Lakheri 421 Km 13:13 13:15 2 min Daily Rajasthan
14 IDG Indargarh 431 Km 13:25 13:27 2 min Daily Rajasthan
14.1 AMLI Amli Rajasthan
14.2 RWJ Rawania Dungar Rajasthan
14.3 KTA Kushtala Rajasthan
15 SWM Sawai Madhopur 468 Km 14:25 14:35 10 min Daily Rajasthan
15.1 DPZ Devpura Rajasthan
16 CKB Chauth Ka Brwra 490 Km 14:55 14:57 2 min Daily Rajasthan
16.1 SURL Sureli Rajasthan
17 ISA Isarda 508 Km 15:09 15:11 2 min Daily Rajasthan
17.1 SRAS Siras Rajasthan
18 BNLW Banasthali Niwai 533 Km 15:33 15:35 2 min Daily Rajasthan
18.1 CHNN Channani Rajasthan
18.2 CKS Chaksu Rajasthan
18.3 SAS SHDSPRA_PADMPRA Rajasthan
18.4 SNGN Sanganer Rajasthan
19 DPA Durgapura 592 Km 16:14 16:16 2 min Daily Rajasthan
19.1 BSGD Bais Godam Rajasthan
20 JP Jaipur 599 Km 16:45 17:00 15 min Daily Rajasthan
20.1 KKU Kanakpura Rajasthan
20.2 BDYK Bindayaka Rajasthan
20.3 DNK Dhanakya Rajasthan
20.4 SHNX Sheo Singh Pura Rajasthan
20.5 BOBS Bobas Rajasthan
20.6 JOB Asalpur Jobner Rajasthan
20.7 DHND Dhinda Rajasthan
20.8 HDA Hirnoda Rajasthan
20.9 FL Phulera Junction Rajasthan
20.10 SBR Sambhar Lake Rajasthan
20.11 GA Gudha Rajasthan
20.12 GVMR Govindi Marwar Rajasthan
21 NAC Nawa City 689 Km 18:18 18:20 2 min Daily Rajasthan
21.1 NYK Naya Kharadia Rajasthan
21.2 THMR Thathana Mithri Rajasthan
21.3 KMNC Kuchaman City Rajasthan
22 MKN Makrana Junction 719 Km 18:46 18:48 2 min Daily Rajasthan
22.1 BOW Borawar Rajasthan
22.2 BSRL Besroli Rajasthan
22.3 GCH Gachhipura Rajasthan
23 DNA Degana Junction 763 Km 19:22 19:25 3 min Daily Rajasthan
23.1 JACN Jalsu Nanak Rajasthan
23.2 JAC Jalsu Rajasthan
23.3 REN Ren Rajasthan
23.4 KQW Kheduli Rajasthan
24 MTD Merta Road Junction 808 Km 20:16 20:21 5 min Daily Rajasthan
24.1 JOM Jogi Magra Rajasthan
25 GOTN Gotan 828 Km 20:36 20:38 2 min Daily Rajasthan
25.1 KXG Khariakhangarh Rajasthan
25.2 UMED Umed Rajasthan
25.3 SWF Sathin Road Rajasthan
25.4 PPR Pipar Road Junction Rajasthan
25.5 KSW Kheri Salwa Rajasthan
25.6 AAS Asranada Rajasthan
25.7 JWL Jajiwal Rajasthan
25.8 BNO Banar Rajasthan
26 RKB Raika Bagh 909 Km 21:56 21:58 2 min Daily Rajasthan
27 JU Jodhpur Junction 912 Km 22:15 Destination Daily Rajasthan

Indore Junction (BG) to Jodhpur Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12465, Ranthambore Express. This train operates between Indore Junction (BG) and Jodhpur Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Ranthambore Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Indore Junction (BG) and Jodhpur Junction is 569 miles or 911 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Jodhpur Junction to Indore Junction (BG)

Train No. 12465, Ranthambore Express INDB to JU

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12465, RANTHAMBORE EXPRESS. Details about the RANTHAMBORE EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.