Given below is the details about Train Number 12465, RANTHAMBORE EXPRESS operating service between Indore Junction (BG) and Jodhpur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameRanthambore Express Distance569 miles / 911 km
Number12465 Running Time 15 Hour(s) 50 Mins
ScheduleDaily Stops25
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed58 kmph

Departure Days From Indore Junction (BG) Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Ranthambore Express, Train number 12465. Timing of Ranthambore Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Indore Junction (BG)

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 INDB Indore Junction (BG) Origin 06:00 -- Daily MP
2 DWX Dewas 38 Km 06:39 06:41 2 min Daily MP
3 UJN Ujjain Junction 78 Km 07:35 07:45 10 min Daily MP
4 NAD Nagda Junction 133 Km 09:00 09:25 25 min Daily MP
5 VMA Vikramgarh Alot 173 Km 09:51 09:53 2 min Daily MP
6 CMU Chau Mahla 196 Km 10:10 10:12 2 min Daily RJ
7 SVA Suwasra 211 Km 10:25 10:27 2 min Daily MP
8 SGZ Shamgarh 225 Km 10:33 10:35 2 min Daily MP
9 BWM Bhawani Mandi 258 Km 11:00 11:02 2 min Daily MP
10 RMA Ramganj Mandi 286 Km 11:22 11:24 2 min Daily RJ
11 DKNT Dakaniya Talav 349 Km 12:10 12:12 2 min Daily RJ
12 KOTA Kota Junction 358 Km 12:25 12:35 10 min Daily RJ
13 LKE Lakheri 419 Km 13:13 13:15 2 min Daily RJ
14 IDG Indargarh 429 Km 13:25 13:27 2 min Daily RJ
15 SWM Sawai Madhopur 466 Km 14:25 14:35 10 min Daily RJ
16 CKB Chauth Ka Brwra 488 Km 14:55 14:57 2 min Daily RJ
17 ISA Isarda 506 Km 15:09 15:11 2 min Daily RJ
18 BNLW Banasthali Niwai 531 Km 15:33 15:35 2 min Daily RJ
19 DPA Durgapura 590 Km 16:14 16:16 2 min Daily RJ
20 JP Jaipur 597 Km 16:45 17:00 15 min Daily RJ
21 NAC Nawa City 687 Km 18:18 18:20 2 min Daily RJ
22 MKN Makrana Junction 717 Km 18:55 18:57 2 min Daily RJ
23 DNA Degana Junction 761 Km 19:31 19:36 5 min Daily RJ
24 MTD Merta Road Junction 806 Km 20:16 20:21 5 min Daily RJ
25 GOTN Gotan 826 Km 20:36 20:38 2 min Daily RJ
26 RKB Raika Bagh 907 Km 21:56 21:58 2 min Daily RJ
27 JU Jodhpur Junction 910 Km 22:15 Destination Daily RJ

Indore Junction (BG) to Jodhpur Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12465, Ranthambore Express. This train operates between Indore Junction (BG) and Jodhpur Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Ranthambore Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Indore Junction (BG) and Jodhpur Junction is 569 miles or 911 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Jodhpur Junction to Indore Junction (BG)

Train No. 12465, Ranthambore Express INDB to JU

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12465, RANTHAMBORE EXPRESS. Details about the RANTHAMBORE EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.