You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Rapti Sagar Express

Rapti Sagar Express, 12511 - Gorakhpur Junction To Trivandrum Central

Given below is the details about Train Number 12511, RAPTI SAGAR EXPRESS operating service between Gorakhpur Junction and Trivandrum Central stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameRapti Sagar Express
Number12511
ScheduleSunday, Thursday & Friday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance2033 miles / 3253 km
Running Time 2 Day(s) 10 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops59
Avg. Speed55 kmph

Departure Days From Gorakhpur Junction Railway Station - Sunday, Thursday & Friday

The table below shows the time schedule of Rapti Sagar Express, Train number 12511. Timing of Rapti Sagar Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Gorakhpur Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 GKP Gorakhpur Junction Origin 06:35 -- Su, Th & Fr Uttar Pradesh
1.1 DMG Domingarh Uttar Pradesh
1.2 JTB Jagatbela Uttar Pradesh
1.3 SWA Sahjanwa Uttar Pradesh
1.4 SIPR Sihapar Uttar Pradesh
1.5 MHH Maghar Uttar Pradesh
2 KLD Khalilabad 34 Km 07:11 07:13 2 min Su, Th & Fr Uttar Pradesh
2.1 CRV Chureb Uttar Pradesh
2.2 MND Munderwa Uttar Pradesh
2.3 ORW Orwara Uttar Pradesh
3 BST Basti 64 Km 07:40 07:45 5 min Su, Th & Fr Uttar Pradesh
3.1 GOVR Govindnagar Uttar Pradesh
3.2 TH Tinich Uttar Pradesh
3.3 GAUR Gaur Uttar Pradesh
3.4 BV Babhnan Uttar Pradesh
3.5 PATI Parsa Tiwari Uttar Pradesh
3.6 BNGY Bahman Jyotia Uttar Pradesh
3.7 SNC S Narayan CHPLA Uttar Pradesh
3.8 MSW Maskanwa Uttar Pradesh
3.9 LKNR Lakhpat Nagar Uttar Pradesh
4 MUR Mankapur Junction 125 Km 08:35 08:37 2 min Su, Th & Fr Uttar Pradesh
4.1 JLHI Jhilahi Uttar Pradesh
4.2 MOTG Motiganj Uttar Pradesh
4.3 BRCK Baqua Chak Uttar Pradesh
5 GD Gonda Junction 153 Km 09:00 09:05 5 min Su, Th & Fr Uttar Pradesh
5.1 GDK Gonda Kachahri Uttar Pradesh
5.2 KTHL Kathola Uttar Pradesh
5.3 MIR Maijapur Uttar Pradesh
5.4 KSR Kasturi Uttar Pradesh
5.5 CLJ Colonelganj Uttar Pradesh
5.6 SUJ Sarju Uttar Pradesh
5.7 JLD Jarwal Road Uttar Pradesh
5.8 GHT Ghaghara Chat Uttar Pradesh
5.9 CKG Chowka Ghat Uttar Pradesh
5.10 BUW Burhwal Uttar Pradesh
5.11 BUR Bindaura Uttar Pradesh
5.12 RFR Rafinagar Uttar Pradesh
5.13 JBR Jahangirabad Rj Uttar Pradesh
6 BBK Barabanki Junction 242 Km 10:27 10:29 2 min Su, Th & Fr Uttar Pradesh
6.1 SFH Safedabad Uttar Pradesh
6.2 JRR Jugaur Uttar Pradesh
6.3 ML Malhour Uttar Pradesh
6.4 GTNR Gomati Nagar Uttar Pradesh
7 BNZ Badshahnagar 266 Km 10:56 10:58 2 min Su, Th & Fr Uttar Pradesh
7.1 DAL Daliganj Uttar Pradesh
7.2 LC Lucknow City Uttar Pradesh
7.3 ASH Aishbagh Uttar Pradesh
8 LJN Lucknow 278 Km 11:30 11:50 20 min Su, Th & Fr Uttar Pradesh
8.1 LNWT Lucknow West Uttar Pradesh
8.2 MKG Manak Nagar Uttar Pradesh
8.3 AMS Amausi Uttar Pradesh
8.4 POF Piparsand Uttar Pradesh
8.5 HRN Harauni Uttar Pradesh
8.6 JTU Jaitipur Uttar Pradesh
8.7 KVX Kusumbhi Uttar Pradesh
8.8 AJ Ajgain Uttar Pradesh
8.9 SIC Sonik Uttar Pradesh
9 ON Unnao Junction 334 Km 12:41 12:43 2 min Su, Th & Fr Uttar Pradesh
9.1 MGW Magarwara Uttar Pradesh
9.2 CPB Kanpur Bridge Left Bank Uttar Pradesh
10 CNB Kanpur Central 352 Km 13:17 13:22 5 min Su, Th & Fr Uttar Pradesh
10.1 GOY Govindpuri Uttar Pradesh
10.2 BZM Bhimsen Uttar Pradesh
10.3 BNAR Binaur Uttar Pradesh
10.4 RPGU Rasulpurgogamau Uttar Pradesh
10.5 PMN Paman Uttar Pradesh
10.6 TLNH Tilaunchi Uttar Pradesh
10.7 LLR Lalpur Uttar Pradesh
10.8 MLS Malasa Uttar Pradesh
11 PHN Pokhrayan 410 Km 14:17 14:19 2 min Su, Th & Fr Uttar Pradesh
11.1 CNH Chaunrah Uttar Pradesh
11.2 KPI Kalpi Uttar Pradesh
11.3 ATA Ata Uttar Pradesh
12 ORAI Orai 457 Km 14:55 15:00 5 min Su, Th & Fr Uttar Pradesh
12.1 BHUA Bhua Uttar Pradesh
12.2 AIT Ait Uttar Pradesh
12.3 PRN Parauna Uttar Pradesh
12.4 ERC Erich Road Uttar Pradesh
12.5 MOTH Moth Uttar Pradesh
12.6 NDK Nankhas Uttar Pradesh
12.7 CGN Chirgaon Uttar Pradesh
12.8 PTSC Parichaa Thermal Uttar Pradesh
12.9 PIC Paricha Uttar Pradesh
12.10 GRM Garhmau Uttar Pradesh
12.11 MSV Mustara Uttar Pradesh
13 JHS Jhansi Junction 571 Km 16:45 17:00 15 min Su, Th & Fr Uttar Pradesh
13.1 JHSA Jhansi A Cabin Uttar Pradesh
13.2 BJI Bijauli Uttar Pradesh
13.3 KHJ Khajraha Uttar Pradesh
13.4 BAB Babina Uttar Pradesh
13.5 BPW Burhpura Uttar Pradesh
13.6 BZY Basai Madhya Pradesh
13.7 MZX Matatila Madhya Pradesh
13.8 TBT Talbahat Madhya Pradesh
13.9 DLA Doulta Madhya Pradesh
13.10 BJA Bijrotha Uttar Pradesh
13.11 JHA Jakhaura Uttar Pradesh
13.12 DWA Dailwara Uttar Pradesh
14 LAR Lalitpur 659 Km 18:02 18:04 2 min Su, Th & Fr Uttar Pradesh
14.1 JRO Jiron Uttar Pradesh
14.2 JLN Jakhalaun Uttar Pradesh
14.3 DUA Dhaura Madhya Pradesh
14.4 MXS Mohasa Madhya Pradesh
14.5 KOA Karonda Madhya Pradesh
14.6 AGD Agasod Madhya Pradesh
14.7 BINA Bina Junction Madhya Pradesh
14.8 KIKA Kurwaikethora Madhya Pradesh
14.9 MABA Mandi Bamora Madhya Pradesh
14.10 KAH Kalhar Madhya Pradesh
14.11 CLHT Chulheta Madhya Pradesh
14.12 BET Bareth Madhya Pradesh
14.13 RKDI Raukheri Madhya Pradesh
14.14 RKRI Rao Khedi Madhya Pradesh
14.15 BAQ Ganj Basoda Madhya Pradesh
14.16 PAI Pabai Madhya Pradesh
14.17 GLG Gulabhganj Madhya Pradesh
14.18 SUMR Sumer Madhya Pradesh
14.19 SORI Sorai Madhya Pradesh
14.20 BHS Vidisha Madhya Pradesh
14.21 BTWN Betwa Cabin Madhya Pradesh
14.22 SCI Sanchi Madhya Pradesh
14.23 SMT Salamatpur Madhya Pradesh
14.24 DWG Dewanganj Madhya Pradesh
14.25 BVB Bhadbhadaghat Madhya Pradesh
14.26 SUW Sukhisewaniyan Madhya Pradesh
14.27 NSZ Nishatpura Madhya Pradesh
15 BPL Bhopal Junction 861 Km 21:05 21:15 10 min Su, Th & Fr Madhya Pradesh
16 ET Itarsi Junction 953 Km 23:00 23:05 5 min Su, Th & Fr Madhya Pradesh
16.1 JUH Jujharpur Cabin Madhya Pradesh
16.2 JHP Jujharpur Madhya Pradesh
16.3 KRTH Kiratgarh Madhya Pradesh
16.4 KSLA Kesla Madhya Pradesh
16.5 TAKU Taku Madhya Pradesh
16.6 SAHL Saheli Madhya Pradesh
16.7 KQE Kalaakhar Madhya Pradesh
16.8 POX Pola Patthar Madhya Pradesh
16.9 DOH Dhodra Mohar Madhya Pradesh
16.10 MGRD Magardoh Madhya Pradesh
16.11 BBTR Barbatpur Madhya Pradesh
17 GDYA Ghoradongri 1023 Km 00:07 00:09 2 min Mo, Fr & Sa Madhya Pradesh
17.1 DHQ Dharakhoh Madhya Pradesh
17.2 MJY Maramjhiri Madhya Pradesh
18 BZU Betul 1060 Km 00:53 00:55 2 min Mo, Fr & Sa Madhya Pradesh
18.1 MALK Malkapur Road Madhya Pradesh
18.2 BYS Barsali Madhya Pradesh
19 AMLA Amla Junction 1083 Km 01:19 01:22 3 min Mo, Fr & Sa Madhya Pradesh
19.1 JKR Jaulkhera Madhya Pradesh
19.2 MTY Multai Madhya Pradesh
19.3 HTN Hatna Pur Madhya Pradesh
19.4 CCD Chichonda Madhya Pradesh
19.5 GDKP Ghundankhapa Madhya Pradesh
19.6 TEO Teegaon Madhya Pradesh
20 PAR Pandhurna 1146 Km 02:23 02:25 2 min Mo, Fr & Sa Madhya Pradesh
20.1 DDMT Darimeta Maharashtra
20.2 NRKR Narkher Maharashtra
20.3 TNH Tinkheda Maharashtra
20.4 KLBA Kalambha Maharashtra
20.5 KATL Katol Maharashtra
20.6 MER Metpanjra Maharashtra
20.7 SNKB Sonkhamb Maharashtra
20.8 KOHL Kohli Maharashtra
20.9 KSWR Kalmeshwar Maharashtra
20.10 BWRA Bharatwada Maharashtra
20.11 GNQ Godhani Maharashtra
21 NGP Nagpur 1250 Km 04:10 04:20 10 min Mo, Fr & Sa Maharashtra
21.1 MIB Nagpur Moti Bagh Maharashtra
21.2 AJNI Ajni Maharashtra
21.3 KRI Khapti Maharashtra
21.4 GMG Gumgaon Maharashtra
21.5 BTBR Buti Bori Maharashtra
21.6 BOK Borkhedi Maharashtra
21.7 SNI Sindi Maharashtra
21.8 TGP Tuljapur Maharashtra
21.9 SLOR Seloo Road Maharashtra
21.10 WARUD Warud Maharashtra
22 SEGM Sevagram 1326 Km 05:18 05:20 2 min Mo, Fr & Sa Maharashtra
22.1 CHJC Chitoda Maharashtra
22.2 BPK Bhugaon Maharashtra
22.3 SNN Sonegaon Maharashtra
22.4 WG Wagholi Maharashtra
23 HGT Hinganghat 1363 Km 05:48 05:50 2 min Mo, Fr & Sa Maharashtra
23.1 YNA Yenor Maharashtra
23.2 NGI Nagari Maharashtra
23.3 CKNI Chikni Road Maharashtra
23.4 WRR Warora Maharashtra
23.5 MJRI Majri Junction Maharashtra
23.6 BUX Bhandak Maharashtra
23.7 TAE Tadali Maharashtra
23.8 CPW Chotipadoli Maharashtra
23.9 VVKN Vivekananda Nagar Maharashtra
24 CD Chandrapur 1448 Km 06:56 06:58 2 min Mo, Fr & Sa Maharashtra
24.1 BUPH Babupeth Maharashtra
24.2 VSP Wasanapura Maharashtra
24.3 GNVR Gondwanavisapur Maharashtra
25 BPQ Balharshah 1461 Km 08:05 08:35 30 min Mo, Fr & Sa Maharashtra
25.1 MAGH Manikgarh Maharashtra
25.2 VHGN Wihirgaon Maharashtra
25.3 WIRR Wirur Maharashtra
25.4 MKDI Makudi Maharashtra
25.5 SRUR Sirpur Town Andhra Pradesh
25.6 VEM Vempalli Andhra Pradesh
26 SKZR Sirpur Kagaznagar 1531 Km 09:24 09:26 2 min Mo, Fr & Sa Andhra Pradesh
26.1 RLT Ralapet Andhra Pradesh
26.2 ASAF Asifabad Andhra Pradesh
26.3 RLW Repalliwada Andhra Pradesh
26.4 RECH Rechni Road Andhra Pradesh
27 BPA Belampalli 1570 Km 10:02 10:04 2 min Mo, Fr & Sa Andhra Pradesh
27.1 MMZ Mandamari Andhra Pradesh
27.2 RVKH Ravindrakhani Andhra Pradesh
28 MCI Mancheral 1589 Km 10:18 10:20 2 min Mo, Fr & Sa Andhra Pradesh
28.1 PPZ Peddempet Andhra Pradesh
29 RDM Ramagundam 1603 Km 10:28 10:30 2 min Mo, Fr & Sa Andhra Pradesh
29.1 RGPM Raghavapuram Andhra Pradesh
29.2 PDPL Peddapalli Andhra Pradesh
29.3 KYOP Kottapalli Andhra Pradesh
29.4 KOLR Kolnur Andhra Pradesh
29.5 OEA Odela Andhra Pradesh
29.6 PTKP Potkapalli Andhra Pradesh
29.7 BGSF Bisugirsharif Andhra Pradesh
29.8 JMKT Jammikunta Andhra Pradesh
29.9 OPL Uppal Andhra Pradesh
29.10 HSP Hasanparthi Road Andhra Pradesh
29.11 KZJT Kazipet Town Andhra Pradesh
29.12 KMPT Komatipalli Andhra Pradesh
29.13 KZJE Kazipet E Cabin Andhra Pradesh
29.14 KZJF Kazipet F Cabin Andhra Pradesh
30 WL Warangal 1704 Km 12:03 12:05 2 min Mo, Fr & Sa Andhra Pradesh
30.1 CLE Chintalpalli Andhra Pradesh
30.2 YGL Yelgur Andhra Pradesh
30.3 NKD Nekonda Andhra Pradesh
30.4 INK Intakanne Andhra Pradesh
30.5 KDM Kesamudram Andhra Pradesh
30.6 TAA Tadla Pusapalli Andhra Pradesh
30.7 MABD Mahbubabad Andhra Pradesh
30.8 GUU Gundratimadugu Andhra Pradesh
30.9 GLA Garla Andhra Pradesh
30.10 DKJ Dornakal Junction Andhra Pradesh
30.11 PPY Papatapalli Andhra Pradesh
30.12 MLMG Mallemadugu Andhra Pradesh
31 KMT Khammam 1811 Km 13:35 13:37 2 min Mo, Fr & Sa Andhra Pradesh
31.1 PNDP Pandillapalli Andhra Pradesh
31.2 CKN Chinta Kani Andhra Pradesh
31.3 NVC Nagalwancha Andhra Pradesh
31.4 BKL Bona Kalu Andhra Pradesh
31.5 MTMI Motimari Andhra Pradesh
31.6 MDR Madhira Andhra Pradesh
31.7 TNGM Tondalagopavaram Andhra Pradesh
31.8 YP Errupalem Andhra Pradesh
31.9 GNN Gangineni Andhra Pradesh
31.10 CVV Cheruvu Madhavaram Andhra Pradesh
31.11 KI Kondapalli Andhra Pradesh
31.12 RYP Rayanapad Andhra Pradesh
32 BZA Vijayawada Junction 1905 Km 15:50 16:05 15 min Mo, Fr & Sa Andhra Pradesh
33 CLX Chirala 1994 Km 17:17 17:19 2 min Mo, Fr & Sa Andhra Pradesh
33.1 JAQ Jandrapeta Andhra Pradesh
33.2 VTM Vetapalemu Andhra Pradesh
33.3 KPLL Kottapndlpalli Andhra Pradesh
33.4 KVDU Kadavakuduru Andhra Pradesh
33.5 CJM Chinna Ganjam Andhra Pradesh
33.6 UGD Uppugunduru Andhra Pradesh
33.7 RPRL Raparla Halt Andhra Pradesh
33.8 ANB Ammanabrolu Andhra Pradesh
33.9 KRV Karavadi Andhra Pradesh
34 OGL Ongole 2043 Km 18:02 18:04 2 min Mo, Fr & Sa Andhra Pradesh
34.1 SDM Surareddipalem Andhra Pradesh
34.2 TNR Tanguturu Andhra Pradesh
34.3 SKM Singarayakonda Andhra Pradesh
34.4 UPD Ulavapadu Andhra Pradesh
34.5 TTU Tettu Andhra Pradesh
34.6 KVZ Kavali Andhra Pradesh
34.7 SVPM Svenkteswrpalm Andhra Pradesh
34.8 BTTR Bitragunta Andhra Pradesh
34.9 AXR Alluru Road Andhra Pradesh
34.10 TMC Talamanchi Andhra Pradesh
34.11 KJJ Kodavaluru Andhra Pradesh
34.12 PGU Padugupadu Andhra Pradesh
35 NLR Nellore 2159 Km 19:19 19:20 1 min Mo, Fr & Sa Andhra Pradesh
35.1 NLS Nellore South Andhra Pradesh
35.2 VDE Vedayapalem Andhra Pradesh
35.3 VKT Venkatachalam Andhra Pradesh
35.4 KMLP Kommarapudi Andhra Pradesh
35.5 MBL Manubolu Andhra Pradesh
36 GDR Gudur Junction 2198 Km 20:53 20:55 2 min Mo, Fr & Sa Andhra Pradesh
36.1 ODUR Odur Andhra Pradesh
36.2 PYA Pedapariya Andhra Pradesh
36.3 NYP Nayadupeta Andhra Pradesh
36.4 DVR Doravartchtram Andhra Pradesh
36.5 PEL Polireddipalem Andhra Pradesh
36.6 SPE Sullurupeta Andhra Pradesh
36.7 AKAT Akkampet Andhra Pradesh
36.8 TADA Tada Andhra Pradesh
36.9 AKM Arambakkam Tamil Nadu
36.10 ELR Elavur Tamil Nadu
36.11 GPD Gummidipundi Tamil Nadu
36.12 KVP Kavaraippettai Tamil Nadu
36.13 PON Ponneri Tamil Nadu
36.14 APB Anuppambattu Tamil Nadu
36.15 MJR Minjur Tamil Nadu
36.16 NPKM Nandiyampakkam Tamil Nadu
36.17 AIP Attippattu Tamil Nadu
36.18 AIPP Attipattu Pudu Nagar Tamil Nadu
36.19 ENR Ennore Tamil Nadu
36.20 KAVM Kathivakkam Tamil Nadu
36.21 WCN Wimco Nagar Tamil Nadu
36.22 TVT Tiruvottiyur Tamil Nadu
36.23 VOC V.0.c. Nagar Tamil Nadu
36.24 TNP Tondiarpettai Tamil Nadu
36.25 KOK Korukkupettai Junction Tamil Nadu
36.26 BBQ Basin Bridge Junction Tamil Nadu
36.27 MMCC Chennai Moore Market Complex Tamil Nadu
37 MAS Chennai Central 2335 Km 23:20 23:45 25 min Mo, Fr & Sa Tamil Nadu
37.1 BBQ Basin Bridge Junction Tamil Nadu
37.2 VJM Vyasarpadijiva Tamil Nadu
37.3 VPY Vyasarpadi Tamil Nadu
37.4 PER Perambur Tamil Nadu
37.5 PCW Perambur Carriage Works Tamil Nadu
37.6 PEW Perambur Locomotive Works Tamil Nadu
37.7 VLK Villivakkam Tamil Nadu
37.8 KOTR Korattur Tamil Nadu
37.9 PVM Pattaravakkam Tamil Nadu
37.10 ABU Ambattur Tamil Nadu
37.11 TMVL Tirumullaivayil Tamil Nadu
37.12 ANNR Annanur Tamil Nadu
37.13 AVD Avadi Tamil Nadu
37.14 HC Hindu College Tamil Nadu
37.15 PAB Pattabiram Tamil Nadu
37.16 PRWS Pattabiram West Tamil Nadu
37.17 NEC Nemilicherry Halt Tamil Nadu
37.18 TI Tiruninravur Tamil Nadu
37.19 VEU Veppampattu Tamil Nadu
37.20 SVR Sevvapet Road Tamil Nadu
37.21 PTLR Putlur Halt Tamil Nadu
37.22 TRL Tiruvallur Tamil Nadu
37.23 EGT Egattur Halt Tamil Nadu
37.24 KBT Kadambattur Tamil Nadu
37.25 SPAM Senji Panambakkam Tamil Nadu
37.26 MAF Manur Tamil Nadu
37.27 TO Tiruvalangadu Tamil Nadu
37.28 MSU Mosur Tamil Nadu
37.29 PLMG Puliyamangalam Tamil Nadu
37.30 AJJ Arakkonam Junction Tamil Nadu
37.31 MLPM Melpakkam Tamil Nadu
37.32 CTRE Chitteri Tamil Nadu
37.33 AVN Anavardikhanpet Tamil Nadu
37.34 MDVE Mahendra Vadi Tamil Nadu
37.35 SHU Sholinghur Tamil Nadu
37.36 TUG Thalangai Tamil Nadu
37.37 MRLM Marudalam Tamil Nadu
37.38 WJR Walajah Road Junction Tamil Nadu
37.39 MCN Mukundarayapuram Tamil Nadu
37.40 THL Tiruvalam Tamil Nadu
37.41 SVUR Sevur Tamil Nadu
38 KPD Katpadi Junction,Vellore 2471 Km 01:45 01:50 5 min Su, Tu & Sa Tamil Nadu
38.1 LTI Latteri Tamil Nadu
38.2 VJ Virinchipuram Tamil Nadu
38.3 KVN Kavanur Tamil Nadu
38.4 GYM Gudiyattam Tamil Nadu
38.5 MEH Melalathur Tamil Nadu
38.6 VLT Valathoor Tamil Nadu
38.7 MPI Melpatti Tamil Nadu
38.8 PCKM Pachachakupam Tamil Nadu
38.9 AB Ambur Tamil Nadu
38.10 VGM Vinnamangalam Tamil Nadu
38.11 VN Vaniyambadi Tamil Nadu
38.12 KDY Kettandapatti Tamil Nadu
39 JTJ Jolarpettai 2554 Km 03:15 03:20 5 min Su, Tu & Sa Tamil Nadu
39.1 TPT Tirupattur Junction Tamil Nadu
39.2 MOLK Molakarampatti Tamil Nadu
39.3 KEY Kagankarai Tamil Nadu
39.4 KNNT Kunnathur Tamil Nadu
39.5 SLY Samalpatti Tamil Nadu
39.6 DST Dasampatti Tamil Nadu
39.7 DPI Doddampatti Tamil Nadu
39.8 MAP Morappur Tamil Nadu
39.9 TNGR Thonganur Tamil Nadu
39.10 BDY Buddireddippati Tamil Nadu
39.11 BQI Bommidi Tamil Nadu
39.12 LCR Lokur Tamil Nadu
39.13 DSPT Danishpet Tamil Nadu
39.14 TNT Tinnappatti Tamil Nadu
39.15 KPPR Karuppur Tamil Nadu
39.16 MGSJ Magnesite Junction Tamil Nadu
40 SA Salem Junction 2674 Km 04:45 04:50 5 min Su, Tu & Sa Tamil Nadu
40.1 NEA Neykkarapatti Tamil Nadu
40.2 VRPD Virapandy Road Tamil Nadu
40.3 DVBH Makudan Virapandi Block Hut Tamil Nadu
40.4 DC Magudanchavadi Tamil Nadu
40.5 MVPM Mavelipalaiyam Tamil Nadu
40.6 SGE Sankaridrug Tamil Nadu
40.7 ANU Anangur Tamil Nadu
40.8 CV Kaveri Tamil Nadu
41 ED Erode Junction 2737 Km 06:05 06:15 10 min Su, Tu & Sa Tamil Nadu
41.1 TPM Totiyapalayam Tamil Nadu
41.2 PY Perundurai Tamil Nadu
41.3 IGR Ingur Tamil Nadu
41.4 VZ Vijayamangalam Tamil Nadu
41.5 UKL Uttukuli Tamil Nadu
41.6 KUY Tiruppur Kulipalayam Tamil Nadu
42 TUP Tiruppur 2787 Km 06:58 07:00 2 min Su, Tu & Sa Tamil Nadu
42.1 VNJ Tiruppur Vanjipalayam Tamil Nadu
42.2 SNO Tiruppur Somanur Tamil Nadu
42.3 SUU Sulur Road (Coimbatore) Tamil Nadu
42.4 IGU Irugur (Coimbatore) Tamil Nadu
42.5 SHI Singanallur Tamil Nadu
42.6 PLMD Pilamedu (Coimbatore) Tamil Nadu
42.7 CBF Coimbatore North Junction Tamil Nadu
43 CBE Coimbatore Junction 2837 Km 07:50 07:55 5 min Su, Tu & Sa Tamil Nadu
43.1 PTJ Podanur Junction Tamil Nadu
43.2 MDKI Madukarai (Coimbatore) Tamil Nadu
43.3 ETMD Ettimadai (Coimbatore) Tamil Nadu
43.4 WRA Walayar Kerala
43.5 CLMD Chullimada Kerala
43.6 KJKD Kanjikode Kerala
43.7 KTKU Kottekad Kerala
44 PGT Palghat 2892 Km 09:05 09:10 5 min Su, Tu & Sa Kerala
44.1 PLL Parli Kerala
44.2 MNY Mankarai Kerala
44.3 LDY Lakkiti Kerala
44.4 PLPM Palappuram Kerala
45 OTP Ottappalam 2923 Km 09:38 09:40 2 min Su, Tu & Sa Kerala
45.1 MNUR Mannanur Kerala
46 SRR Shoranur 2934 Km 10:20 10:30 10 min Su, Tu & Sa Kerala
46.1 VTK Vallathol Nagar Kerala
46.2 MUC Mullurkara Kerala
47 WKI Wadakanchery 2951 Km 10:48 10:50 2 min Su, Tu & Sa Kerala
47.1 MGK Mulangunnathukavu Kerala
47.2 PNQ Punkunnam Kerala
48 TCR Trichur 2967 Km 11:17 11:20 3 min Su, Tu & Sa Kerala
48.1 OLR Thrissur Ollur Halt Kerala
48.2 PUK Pudukad Kerala
48.3 NYI Nellayi Kerala
49 IJK Irinjalakuda 2991 Km 11:47 11:48 1 min Su, Tu & Sa Kerala
50 CKI Chalakudi 2997 Km 11:53 11:55 2 min Su, Tu & Sa Kerala
50.1 DINR Divinenagar Kerala
50.2 KRAN Koratti Angadi Kerala
50.3 KUC Karukkutty Kerala
51 AFK Angamaly 3013 Km 12:08 12:10 2 min Su, Tu & Sa Kerala
51.1 CWR Chovvara Kerala
52 AWY Aluva 3022 Km 12:20 12:23 3 min Su, Tu & Sa Kerala
52.1 KLMR Kalamassery Kerala
52.2 IPL Idaplli Kerala
53 ERN Ernakulam Town 3039 Km 12:55 12:57 2 min Su, Tu & Sa Kerala
53.1 ERSC Ernakulam C Cabin Kerala
54 ERS Ernakulam Junction 3041 Km 13:10 13:15 5 min Su, Tu & Sa Kerala
54.1 TNU Tirunettur Kerala
54.2 KUMM Kumbalam Kerala
54.3 AROR Aroor Halt Kerala
54.4 EZP Ezhuppunna Kerala
54.5 TUVR Turavur Kerala
54.6 VAY Vayalar Kerala
55 SRTL Shertalai 3074 Km 13:58 14:00 2 min Su, Tu & Sa Kerala
55.1 TRVZ Tiruvizha Kerala
55.2 MAKM Mararikulam Kerala
55.3 KAVR Kalavur Halt Kerala
55.4 TMPY Tumboli Kerala
56 ALLP Alappuzha 3098 Km 14:32 14:35 3 min Su, Tu & Sa Kerala
56.1 PNPR Punnapra Kerala
56.2 PUPR Punnapra Kerala
57 AMPA Ambalappuzha 3110 Km 14:48 14:50 2 min Su, Tu & Sa Kerala
57.1 THZI Takazhi Kerala
57.2 KVTA Karuvatta Halt Kerala
58 HAD Haripad 3128 Km 15:08 15:10 2 min Su, Tu & Sa Kerala
58.1 CHPD Cheppad Halt Kerala
59 KYJ Kayamkulam 3141 Km 15:23 15:25 2 min Su, Tu & Sa Kerala
59.1 OCR Ochira Kerala
59.2 KPY Karunagapalli Kerala
59.3 STKT Sasthankotta Kerala
59.4 MQO Munroturuttu Kerala
59.5 PRND Perinad Kerala
60 QLN Kollam Junction 3182 Km 16:10 16:15 5 min Su, Tu & Sa Kerala
60.1 IRP Iravipuram Kerala
60.2 MYY Mayyanad Kerala
60.3 PVU Paravur Kerala
60.4 KFI Kappil Kerala
60.5 EVA Edavai Kerala
60.6 VAK Varkala Sivagiri Station Kerala
60.7 AMY Akathumuri Kerala
60.8 KVU Kadakavur Kerala
60.9 CRY Chirayinkil Kerala
60.10 PGZ Perunguzhi Kerala
60.11 MQU Murukkampuzha Kerala
60.12 KXP Kaniyapuram Kerala
60.13 KZK Kazhakuttam Kerala
60.14 VELI Veli Kerala
60.15 KCVL Trivandrum Kochuveli Kerala
60.16 TVP Thiruvananthapuram Pettah Kerala
61 TVC Trivandrum Central 3247 Km 17:30 Destination Su, Tu & Sa Kerala

Gorakhpur Junction to Trivandrum Central - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12511, Rapti Sagar Express. This train operates between Gorakhpur Junction and Trivandrum Central. Map also shows all the stations where Rapti Sagar Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Gorakhpur Junction and Trivandrum Central is 2033 miles or 3253 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Trivandrum Central to Gorakhpur Junction

Train No. 12511, Rapti Sagar Express GKP to TVC

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12511, RAPTI SAGAR EXPRESS. Details about the RAPTI SAGAR EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.