You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Rapti Sagar Express

Rapti Sagar Express, 12511 - Gorakhpur Junction To Trivandrum Central

Given below is the details about Train Number 12511, RAPTI SAGAR EXPRESS operating service between Gorakhpur Junction and Trivandrum Central stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameRapti Sagar Express
Number12511
ScheduleSunday, Thursday & Friday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance2033 miles / 3253 km
Running Time 2 Day(s) 10 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops59
Avg. Speed55 kmph

Departure Days From Gorakhpur Junction Railway Station - Sunday, Thursday & Friday

The table below shows the time schedule of Rapti Sagar Express, Train number 12511. Timing of Rapti Sagar Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Gorakhpur Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 GKP Gorakhpur Junction Origin 06:35 -- Su, Th & Fr Uttar Pradesh
2 KLD Khalilabad 34 Km 07:13 07:15 2 min Su, Th & Fr Uttar Pradesh
3 BST Basti 64 Km 07:40 07:45 5 min Su, Th & Fr Uttar Pradesh
4 MUR Mankapur Junction 125 Km 08:30 08:32 2 min Su, Th & Fr Uttar Pradesh
5 GD Gonda Junction 153 Km 09:00 09:05 5 min Su, Th & Fr Uttar Pradesh
6 BBK Barabanki Junction 242 Km 10:27 10:29 2 min Su, Th & Fr Uttar Pradesh
7 BNZ Badshahnagar 266 Km 10:56 10:58 2 min Su, Th & Fr Uttar Pradesh
8 LJN Lucknow 278 Km 11:30 11:50 20 min Su, Th & Fr Uttar Pradesh
9 ON Unnao Junction 334 Km 12:40 12:42 2 min Su, Th & Fr Uttar Pradesh
10 CNB Kanpur Central 352 Km 13:17 13:22 5 min Su, Th & Fr Uttar Pradesh
11 PHN Pokhrayan 410 Km 14:17 14:19 2 min Su, Th & Fr Uttar Pradesh
12 ORAI Orai 457 Km 15:00 15:05 5 min Su, Th & Fr Uttar Pradesh
13 JHS Jhansi Junction 571 Km 16:43 16:55 12 min Su, Th & Fr Uttar Pradesh
14 LAR Lalitpur 659 Km 17:57 17:59 2 min Su, Th & Fr Uttar Pradesh
15 BPL Bhopal Junction 861 Km 21:15 21:20 5 min Su, Th & Fr Madhya Pradesh
16 ET Itarsi Junction 952 Km 23:00 23:05 5 min Su, Th & Fr Madhya Pradesh
17 GDYA Ghoradongri 1022 Km 00:07 00:09 2 min Mo, Fr & Sa Madhya Pradesh
18 BZU Betul 1059 Km 00:53 00:55 2 min Mo, Fr & Sa Madhya Pradesh
19 AMLA Amla Junction 1082 Km 01:19 01:22 3 min Mo, Fr & Sa Madhya Pradesh
20 PAR Pandhurna 1145 Km 02:17 02:19 2 min Mo, Fr & Sa Madhya Pradesh
21 NGP Nagpur 1249 Km 03:50 04:00 10 min Mo, Fr & Sa Maharashtra
22 SEGM Sevagram 1325 Km 04:58 05:00 2 min Mo, Fr & Sa Maharashtra
23 HGT Hinganghat 1362 Km 05:38 05:40 2 min Mo, Fr & Sa Maharashtra
24 CD Chandrapur 1447 Km 06:55 06:58 3 min Mo, Fr & Sa Maharashtra
25 BPQ Balharshah 1460 Km 08:05 08:45 40 min Mo, Fr & Sa Maharashtra
26 SKZR Sirpur Kagaznagar 1530 Km 09:24 09:26 2 min Mo, Fr & Sa Andhra Pradesh
27 BPA Belampalli 1569 Km 10:02 10:04 2 min Mo, Fr & Sa Andhra Pradesh
28 MCI Mancheral 1588 Km 10:18 10:20 2 min Mo, Fr & Sa Andhra Pradesh
29 RDM Ramagundam 1602 Km 10:28 10:30 2 min Mo, Fr & Sa Andhra Pradesh
30 WL Warangal 1703 Km 12:03 12:05 2 min Mo, Fr & Sa Andhra Pradesh
31 KMT Khammam 1810 Km 13:35 13:37 2 min Mo, Fr & Sa Andhra Pradesh
32 BZA Vijayawada Junction 1904 Km 15:50 16:05 15 min Mo, Fr & Sa Andhra Pradesh
33 CLX Chirala 1993 Km 17:17 17:19 2 min Mo, Fr & Sa Andhra Pradesh
34 OGL Ongole 2042 Km 18:02 18:04 2 min Mo, Fr & Sa Andhra Pradesh
35 NLR Nellore 2158 Km 19:19 19:20 1 min Mo, Fr & Sa Andhra Pradesh
36 GDR Gudur Junction 2197 Km 20:53 20:55 2 min Mo, Fr & Sa Andhra Pradesh
37 MAS Chennai Central 2334 Km 23:20 23:45 25 min Mo, Fr & Sa Tamil Nadu
38 KPD Katpadi Junction,Vellore 2470 Km 01:45 01:50 5 min Su, Tu & Sa Tamil Nadu
39 JTJ Jolarpettai 2553 Km 03:08 03:10 2 min Su, Tu & Sa Tamil Nadu
40 SA Salem Junction 2673 Km 04:42 04:45 3 min Su, Tu & Sa Tamil Nadu
41 ED Erode Junction 2736 Km 06:00 06:10 10 min Su, Tu & Sa Tamil Nadu
42 TUP Tiruppur 2786 Km 06:48 06:50 2 min Su, Tu & Sa Tamil Nadu
43 CBE Coimbatore Junction 2836 Km 07:35 07:40 5 min Su, Tu & Sa Tamil Nadu
44 PGT Palghat 2891 Km 09:00 09:05 5 min Su, Tu & Sa Kerala
45 OTP Ottappalam 2922 Km 09:23 09:25 2 min Su, Tu & Sa Kerala
46 SRR Shoranur 2933 Km 10:10 10:20 10 min Su, Tu & Sa Kerala
47 WKI Wadakanchery 2950 Km 10:41 10:42 1 min Su, Tu & Sa Kerala
48 TCR Trichur 2966 Km 11:00 11:03 3 min Su, Tu & Sa Kerala
49 IJK Irinjalakuda 2990 Km 11:24 11:25 1 min Su, Tu & Sa Kerala
50 CKI Chalakudi 2996 Km 11:32 11:33 1 min Su, Tu & Sa Kerala
51 AFK Angamaly 3012 Km 11:47 11:48 1 min Su, Tu & Sa Kerala
52 AWY Aluva 3021 Km 12:00 12:02 2 min Su, Tu & Sa Kerala
53 ERN Ernakulam Town 3038 Km 12:30 12:32 2 min Su, Tu & Sa Kerala
54 ERS Ernakulam Junction 3040 Km 12:50 12:55 5 min Su, Tu & Sa Kerala
55 SRTL Shertalai 3073 Km 13:27 13:28 1 min Su, Tu & Sa Kerala
56 ALLP Alappuzha 3097 Km 13:54 13:57 3 min Su, Tu & Sa Kerala
57 AMPA Ambalappuzha 3109 Km 14:07 14:09 2 min Su, Tu & Sa Kerala
58 HAD Haripad 3127 Km 14:27 14:29 2 min Su, Tu & Sa Kerala
59 KYJ Kayamkulam 3140 Km 14:48 14:50 2 min Su, Tu & Sa Kerala
60 QLN Kollam Junction 3181 Km 15:45 15:50 5 min Su, Tu & Sa Kerala
61 TVC Trivandrum Central 3246 Km 17:15 Destination Su, Tu & Sa Kerala

Gorakhpur Junction to Trivandrum Central - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12511, Rapti Sagar Express. This train operates between Gorakhpur Junction and Trivandrum Central. Map also shows all the stations where Rapti Sagar Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Gorakhpur Junction and Trivandrum Central is 2033 miles or 3253 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Trivandrum Central to Gorakhpur Junction

Train No. 12511, Rapti Sagar Express GKP to TVC

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12511, RAPTI SAGAR EXPRESS. Details about the RAPTI SAGAR EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.