Given below is the details about Train Number 12511, RAPTI SAGAR EXPRESS operating service between Gorakhpur Junction and Trivandrum Central stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameRapti Sagar Express Distance2033 miles / 3253 km
Number12511 Running Time 2 Day(s) 10 Hour(s) 45 Mins
ScheduleThursday, Friday & Sunday Stops59
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed55 kmph

Departure Days From Gorakhpur Junction Railway Station - Thursday, Friday & Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Rapti Sagar Express, Train number 12511. Timing of Rapti Sagar Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Gorakhpur Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 GKP Gorakhpur Junction Origin 06:35 -- Su, Th & Fr UP
2 KLD Khalilabad 34 Km 07:13 07:15 2 min Su, Th & Fr UP
3 BST Basti 64 Km 07:40 07:45 5 min Su, Th & Fr UP
4 MUR Mankapur Junction 125 Km 08:30 08:32 2 min Su, Th & Fr UP
5 GD Gonda Junction 153 Km 09:00 09:05 5 min Su, Th & Fr UP
6 BBK Barabanki Junction 242 Km 10:27 10:29 2 min Su, Th & Fr UP
7 BNZ Badshahnagar 266 Km 10:56 10:58 2 min Su, Th & Fr UP
8 LJN Lucknow 278 Km 11:30 11:50 20 min Su, Th & Fr UP
9 ON Unnao Junction 334 Km 12:40 12:42 2 min Su, Th & Fr UP
10 CNB Kanpur Central 352 Km 13:17 13:22 5 min Su, Th & Fr UP
11 PHN Pokhrayan 410 Km 14:17 14:19 2 min Su, Th & Fr UP
12 ORAI Orai 457 Km 15:00 15:05 5 min Su, Th & Fr UP
13 JHS Jhansi Junction 571 Km 16:43 16:55 12 min Su, Th & Fr UP
14 LAR Lalitpur 659 Km 17:57 17:59 2 min Su, Th & Fr UP
15 BPL Bhopal Junction 861 Km 21:15 21:20 5 min Su, Th & Fr MP
16 ET Itarsi Junction 952 Km 23:00 23:05 5 min Su, Th & Fr MP
17 GDYA Ghoradongri 1022 Km 00:07 00:09 2 min Mo, Fr & Sa MP
18 BZU Betul 1059 Km 00:53 00:55 2 min Mo, Fr & Sa MP
19 AMLA Amla Junction 1082 Km 01:19 01:22 3 min Mo, Fr & Sa MP
20 PAR Pandhurna 1145 Km 02:17 02:19 2 min Mo, Fr & Sa MP
21 NGP Nagpur 1249 Km 03:50 04:00 10 min Mo, Fr & Sa MH
22 SEGM Sevagram 1325 Km 04:58 05:00 2 min Mo, Fr & Sa MH
23 HGT Hinganghat 1362 Km 05:38 05:40 2 min Mo, Fr & Sa MH
24 CD Chandrapur 1447 Km 06:55 06:58 3 min Mo, Fr & Sa MH
25 BPQ Balharshah 1460 Km 08:05 08:45 40 min Mo, Fr & Sa MH
26 SKZR Sirpur Kagaznagar 1530 Km 09:24 09:26 2 min Mo, Fr & Sa AP
27 BPA Belampalli 1569 Km 10:02 10:04 2 min Mo, Fr & Sa AP
28 MCI Mancheral 1588 Km 10:18 10:20 2 min Mo, Fr & Sa AP
29 RDM Ramagundam 1602 Km 10:28 10:30 2 min Mo, Fr & Sa AP
30 WL Warangal 1703 Km 12:03 12:05 2 min Mo, Fr & Sa AP
31 KMT Khammam 1810 Km 13:35 13:37 2 min Mo, Fr & Sa AP
32 BZA Vijayawada Junction 1904 Km 15:50 16:05 15 min Mo, Fr & Sa AP
33 CLX Chirala 1993 Km 17:17 17:19 2 min Mo, Fr & Sa AP
34 OGL Ongole 2042 Km 18:02 18:04 2 min Mo, Fr & Sa AP
35 NLR Nellore 2158 Km 19:19 19:20 1 min Mo, Fr & Sa AP
36 GDR Gudur Junction 2197 Km 20:53 20:55 2 min Mo, Fr & Sa AP
37 MAS Chennai Central 2334 Km 23:20 23:45 25 min Mo, Fr & Sa TN
38 KPD Katpadi Junction,Vellore 2470 Km 01:45 01:50 5 min Su, Tu & Sa TN
39 JTJ Jolarpettai 2553 Km 03:08 03:10 2 min Su, Tu & Sa TN
40 SA Salem Junction 2673 Km 04:42 04:45 3 min Su, Tu & Sa TN
41 ED Erode Junction 2736 Km 06:00 06:10 10 min Su, Tu & Sa TN
42 TUP Tiruppur 2786 Km 06:48 06:50 2 min Su, Tu & Sa TN
43 CBE Coimbatore Junction 2836 Km 07:35 07:40 5 min Su, Tu & Sa TN
44 PGT Palghat 2891 Km 09:00 09:05 5 min Su, Tu & Sa KL
45 OTP Ottappalam 2922 Km 09:23 09:25 2 min Su, Tu & Sa KL
46 SRR Shoranur 2933 Km 10:10 10:20 10 min Su, Tu & Sa KL
47 WKI Wadakanchery 2950 Km 10:41 10:42 1 min Su, Tu & Sa KL
48 TCR Trichur 2966 Km 11:00 11:03 3 min Su, Tu & Sa KL
49 IJK Irinjalakuda 2990 Km 11:24 11:25 1 min Su, Tu & Sa KL
50 CKI Chalakudi 2996 Km 11:32 11:33 1 min Su, Tu & Sa KL
51 AFK Angamaly 3012 Km 11:47 11:48 1 min Su, Tu & Sa KL
52 AWY Aluva 3021 Km 12:00 12:02 2 min Su, Tu & Sa KL
53 ERN Ernakulam Town 3038 Km 12:30 12:32 2 min Su, Tu & Sa KL
54 ERS Ernakulam Junction 3040 Km 12:50 12:55 5 min Su, Tu & Sa KL
55 SRTL Shertalai 3073 Km 13:27 13:28 1 min Su, Tu & Sa KL
56 ALLP Alappuzha 3097 Km 13:54 13:57 3 min Su, Tu & Sa KL
57 AMPA Ambalappuzha 3109 Km 14:07 14:09 2 min Su, Tu & Sa KL
58 HAD Haripad 3127 Km 14:27 14:29 2 min Su, Tu & Sa KL
59 KYJ Kayamkulam 3140 Km 14:48 14:50 2 min Su, Tu & Sa KL
60 QLN Kollam Junction 3181 Km 15:45 15:50 5 min Su, Tu & Sa KL
61 TVC Trivandrum Central 3246 Km 17:15 Destination Su, Tu & Sa KL

Gorakhpur Junction to Trivandrum Central - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12511, Rapti Sagar Express. This train operates between Gorakhpur Junction and Trivandrum Central. Map also shows all the stations where Rapti Sagar Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Gorakhpur Junction and Trivandrum Central is 2033 miles or 3253 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Trivandrum Central to Gorakhpur Junction

Train No. 12511, Rapti Sagar Express GKP to TVC

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12511, RAPTI SAGAR EXPRESS. Details about the RAPTI SAGAR EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.