Given below is the details about Train Number 12512, RAPTI SAGAR EXPRESS operating service between Trivandrum Central and Gorakhpur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Rapti Sagar Express, Train Number - 12512
Trivandrum Central (TVC)
Gorakhpur Junction (GKP)
Distance 2028 miles / 3245 km Running Time 2 Day(s) 9 Hour(s)
ScheduleTuesday, Wednesday & Sunday Stops58
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed57 kmph

Departure Days From Trivandrum Central Railway Station - Tuesday, Wednesday & Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Rapti Sagar Express, Train number 12512. Timing of Rapti Sagar Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Trivandrum Central

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 TVC Trivandrum Central Origin 06:10 -- Su, Tu & We KL
2 QLN Kollam Junction 64 Km 07:07 07:10 3 min Su, Tu & We KL
3 KYJ Kayamkulam 105 Km 07:45 07:47 2 min Su, Tu & We KL
4 HAD Haripad 118 Km 08:01 08:02 1 min Su, Tu & We KL
5 AMPA Ambalappuzha 136 Km 08:17 08:18 1 min Su, Tu & We KL
6 ALLP Alappuzha 148 Km 08:27 08:30 3 min Su, Tu & We KL
7 SRTL Shertalai 172 Km 08:59 09:00 1 min Su, Tu & We KL
8 ERS Ernakulam Junction 205 Km 10:10 10:15 5 min Su, Tu & We KL
9 AWY Aluva 224 Km 10:38 10:40 2 min Su, Tu & We KL
10 AFK Angamaly 233 Km 10:49 10:50 1 min Su, Tu & We KL
11 CKI Chalakudi 249 Km 11:07 11:09 2 min Su, Tu & We KL
12 IJK Irinjalakuda 255 Km 11:14 11:15 1 min Su, Tu & We KL
13 TCR Trichur 279 Km 11:42 11:45 3 min Su, Tu & We KL
14 WKI Wadakanchery 295 Km 11:59 12:00 1 min Su, Tu & We KL
15 SRR Shoranur 312 Km 13:00 13:10 10 min Su, Tu & We KL
16 OTP Ottappalam 320 Km 13:28 13:30 2 min Su, Tu & We KL
17 PGT Palghat 352 Km 13:55 14:00 5 min Su, Tu & We KL
18 CBE Coimbatore Junction 406 Km 15:28 15:33 5 min Su, Tu & We TN
19 TUP Tiruppur 456 Km 16:13 16:15 2 min Su, Tu & We TN
20 ED Erode Junction 507 Km 17:05 17:15 10 min Su, Tu & We TN
21 SA Salem Junction 569 Km 18:07 18:10 3 min Su, Tu & We TN
22 JTJ Jolarpettai 689 Km 19:48 19:50 2 min Su, Tu & We TN
23 KPD Katpadi Junction,Vellore 773 Km 20:53 20:55 2 min Su, Tu & We TN
24 MAS Chennai Central 908 Km 23:05 23:25 20 min Su, Tu & We TN
25 GDR Gudur Junction 1046 Km 01:35 01:37 2 min Mo, We & Th AP
26 NLR Nellore 1084 Km 02:02 02:03 1 min Mo, We & Th AP
27 OGL Ongole 1200 Km 03:29 03:30 1 min Mo, We & Th AP
28 CLX Chirala 1250 Km 04:05 04:06 1 min Mo, We & Th AP
29 BZA Vijayawada Junction 1338 Km 06:05 06:20 15 min Mo, We & Th AP
30 KMT Khammam 1435 Km 07:30 07:32 2 min Mo, We & Th AP
31 WL Warangal 1542 Km 09:08 09:10 2 min Mo, We & Th AP
32 RDM Ramagundam 1643 Km 10:24 10:25 1 min Mo, We & Th AP
33 MCI Mancheral 1657 Km 10:36 10:37 1 min Mo, We & Th AP
34 BPA Belampalli 1676 Km 10:59 11:00 1 min Mo, We & Th AP
35 SKZR Sirpur Kagaznagar 1715 Km 11:25 11:26 1 min Mo, We & Th AP
36 BPQ Balharshah 1784 Km 13:05 13:15 10 min Mo, We & Th MH
37 CD Chandrapur 1798 Km 13:34 13:35 1 min Mo, We & Th MH
38 HGT Hinganghat 1882 Km 14:34 14:35 1 min Mo, We & Th MH
39 SEGM Sevagram 1919 Km 15:19 15:20 1 min Mo, We & Th MH
40 NGP Nagpur 1996 Km 16:45 17:00 15 min Mo, We & Th MH
41 PAR Pandhurna 2099 Km 18:14 18:15 1 min Mo, We & Th MP
42 AMLA Amla Junction 2163 Km 19:17 19:19 2 min Mo, We & Th MP
43 BZU Betul 2186 Km 19:34 19:35 1 min Mo, We & Th MP
44 GDYA Ghoradongri 2222 Km 20:13 20:15 2 min Mo, We & Th MP
45 ET Itarsi Junction 2293 Km 22:15 22:20 5 min Mo, We & Th MP
46 BPL Bhopal Junction 2384 Km 00:05 00:10 5 min Tu, Th & Fr MP
47 LAR Lalitpur 2585 Km 03:03 03:05 2 min Tu, Th & Fr UP
48 JHS Jhansi Junction 2674 Km 04:18 04:30 12 min Tu, Th & Fr UP
49 ORAI Orai 2788 Km 05:58 06:03 5 min Tu, Th & Fr UP
50 PHN Pokhrayan 2835 Km 06:33 06:35 2 min Tu, Th & Fr UP
51 CNB Kanpur Central 2893 Km 08:15 08:20 5 min Tu, Th & Fr UP
52 ON Unnao Junction 2911 Km 08:42 08:44 2 min Tu, Th & Fr UP
53 LJN Lucknow 2967 Km 09:45 10:05 20 min Tu, Th & Fr UP
54 BNZ Badshahnagar 2979 Km 10:30 10:32 2 min Tu, Th & Fr UP
55 BBK Barabanki Junction 3003 Km 11:03 11:05 2 min Tu, Th & Fr UP
56 GD Gonda Junction 3092 Km 12:20 12:25 5 min Tu, Th & Fr UP
57 MUR Mankapur Junction 3120 Km 12:49 12:51 2 min Tu, Th & Fr UP
58 BST Basti 3181 Km 13:40 13:45 5 min Tu, Th & Fr UP
59 KLD Khalilabad 3211 Km 14:06 14:08 2 min Tu, Th & Fr UP
60 GKP Gorakhpur Junction 3245 Km 15:20 Destination Tu, Th & Fr UP

Trivandrum Central to Gorakhpur Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12512, Rapti Sagar Express. This train operates between Trivandrum Central and Gorakhpur Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Rapti Sagar Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Trivandrum Central and Gorakhpur Junction is 2028 miles or 3245 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Gorakhpur Junction to Trivandrum Central

Train No. 12512, Rapti Sagar Express TVC to GKP

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12512, RAPTI SAGAR EXPRESS. Details about the RAPTI SAGAR EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.