You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Rapti Sagar Express

Rapti Sagar Express, 12512 - Trivandrum Central To Gorakhpur Junction

Given below is the details about Train Number 12512, RAPTI SAGAR EXPRESS operating service between Trivandrum Central and Gorakhpur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameRapti Sagar Express
Number12512
ScheduleSunday, Tuesday & Wednesday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance2033 miles / 3253 km
Running Time 2 Day(s) 9 Hour(s) 25 Mins
Stops58
Avg. Speed57 kmph

Departure Days From Trivandrum Central Railway Station - Sunday, Tuesday & Wednesday

The table below shows the time schedule of Rapti Sagar Express, Train number 12512. Timing of Rapti Sagar Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Trivandrum Central

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 TVC Trivandrum Central Origin 06:15 -- Su, Tu & We Kerala
1.1 TVP Thiruvananthapuram Pettah Kerala
1.2 KCVL Trivandrum Kochuveli Kerala
1.3 VELI Veli Kerala
1.4 KZK Kazhakuttam Kerala
1.5 KXP Kaniyapuram Kerala
1.6 MQU Murukkampuzha Kerala
1.7 PGZ Perunguzhi Kerala
1.8 CRY Chirayinkil Kerala
1.9 KVU Kadakavur Kerala
1.10 AMY Akathumuri Kerala
1.11 VAK Varkala Sivagiri Station Kerala
1.12 EVA Edavai Kerala
1.13 KFI Kappil Kerala
1.14 PVU Paravur Kerala
1.15 MYY Mayyanad Kerala
1.16 IRP Iravipuram Kerala
2 QLN Kollam Junction 64 Km 07:10 07:15 5 min Su, Tu & We Kerala
2.1 PRND Perinad Kerala
2.2 MQO Munroturuttu Kerala
2.3 STKT Sasthankotta Kerala
2.4 KPY Karunagapalli Kerala
2.5 OCR Ochira Kerala
3 KYJ Kayamkulam 105 Km 07:53 07:55 2 min Su, Tu & We Kerala
3.1 CHPD Cheppad Halt Kerala
4 HAD Haripad 118 Km 08:14 08:15 1 min Su, Tu & We Kerala
4.1 KVTA Karuvatta Halt Kerala
4.2 THZI Takazhi Kerala
5 AMPA Ambalappuzha 136 Km 08:29 08:30 1 min Su, Tu & We Kerala
5.1 PUPR Punnapra Kerala
5.2 PNPR Punnapra Kerala
6 ALLP Alappuzha 148 Km 08:40 08:43 3 min Su, Tu & We Kerala
6.1 TMPY Tumboli Kerala
6.2 KAVR Kalavur Halt Kerala
6.3 MAKM Mararikulam Kerala
6.4 TRVZ Tiruvizha Kerala
7 SRTL Shertalai 172 Km 09:14 09:15 1 min Su, Tu & We Kerala
7.1 VAY Vayalar Kerala
7.2 TUVR Turavur Kerala
7.3 EZP Ezhuppunna Kerala
7.4 AROR Aroor Halt Kerala
7.5 KUMM Kumbalam Kerala
7.6 TNU Tirunettur Kerala
8 ERS Ernakulam Junction 205 Km 10:08 10:10 2 min Su, Tu & We Kerala
8.1 ERSC Ernakulam C Cabin Kerala
8.2 ERN Ernakulam Town Kerala
8.3 IPL Idaplli Kerala
8.4 KLMR Kalamassery Kerala
9 AWY Aluva 224 Km 10:38 10:40 2 min Su, Tu & We Kerala
9.1 CWR Chovvara Kerala
10 AFK Angamaly 233 Km 10:48 10:50 2 min Su, Tu & We Kerala
10.1 KUC Karukkutty Kerala
10.2 KRAN Koratti Angadi Kerala
10.3 DINR Divinenagar Kerala
11 CKI Chalakudi 249 Km 11:06 11:08 2 min Su, Tu & We Kerala
12 IJK Irinjalakuda 255 Km 11:14 11:16 2 min Su, Tu & We Kerala
12.1 NYI Nellayi Kerala
12.2 PUK Pudukad Kerala
12.3 OLR Thrissur Ollur Halt Kerala
13 TCR Trichur 279 Km 11:47 11:50 3 min Su, Tu & We Kerala
13.1 PNQ Punkunnam Kerala
13.2 MGK Mulangunnathukavu Kerala
14 WKI Wadakanchery 295 Km 12:08 12:10 2 min Su, Tu & We Kerala
14.1 MUC Mullurkara Kerala
14.2 VTK Vallathol Nagar Kerala
15 SRR Shoranur 312 Km 12:55 13:05 10 min Su, Tu & We Kerala
15.1 MNUR Mannanur Kerala
16 OTP Ottappalam 323 Km 13:18 13:20 2 min Su, Tu & We Kerala
16.1 PLPM Palappuram Kerala
16.2 LDY Lakkiti Kerala
16.3 MNY Mankarai Kerala
16.4 PLL Parli Kerala
17 PGT Palghat 354 Km 14:00 14:05 5 min Su, Tu & We Kerala
17.1 KTKU Kottekad Kerala
17.2 KJKD Kanjikode Kerala
17.3 CLMD Chullimada Kerala
17.4 WRA Walayar Kerala
17.5 ETMD Ettimadai (Coimbatore) Tamil Nadu
17.6 MDKI Madukarai (Coimbatore) Tamil Nadu
17.7 PTJ Podanur Junction Tamil Nadu
18 CBE Coimbatore Junction 409 Km 15:20 15:25 5 min Su, Tu & We Tamil Nadu
18.1 CBF Coimbatore North Junction Tamil Nadu
18.2 PLMD Pilamedu (Coimbatore) Tamil Nadu
18.3 SHI Singanallur Tamil Nadu
18.4 IGU Irugur (Coimbatore) Tamil Nadu
18.5 SUU Sulur Road (Coimbatore) Tamil Nadu
18.6 SNO Tiruppur Somanur Tamil Nadu
18.7 VNJ Tiruppur Vanjipalayam Tamil Nadu
19 TUP Tiruppur 459 Km 16:08 16:10 2 min Su, Tu & We Tamil Nadu
19.1 KUY Tiruppur Kulipalayam Tamil Nadu
19.2 UKL Uttukuli Tamil Nadu
19.3 VZ Vijayamangalam Tamil Nadu
19.4 IGR Ingur Tamil Nadu
19.5 PY Perundurai Tamil Nadu
19.6 TPM Totiyapalayam Tamil Nadu
20 ED Erode Junction 509 Km 17:05 17:15 10 min Su, Tu & We Tamil Nadu
20.1 CV Kaveri Tamil Nadu
20.2 ANU Anangur Tamil Nadu
20.3 SGE Sankaridrug Tamil Nadu
20.4 MVPM Mavelipalaiyam Tamil Nadu
20.5 DC Magudanchavadi Tamil Nadu
20.6 DVBH Makudan Virapandi Block Hut Tamil Nadu
20.7 VRPD Virapandy Road Tamil Nadu
20.8 NEA Neykkarapatti Tamil Nadu
21 SA Salem Junction 572 Km 18:05 18:10 5 min Su, Tu & We Tamil Nadu
21.1 MGSJ Magnesite Junction Tamil Nadu
21.2 KPPR Karuppur Tamil Nadu
21.3 TNT Tinnappatti Tamil Nadu
21.4 DSPT Danishpet Tamil Nadu
21.5 LCR Lokur Tamil Nadu
21.6 BQI Bommidi Tamil Nadu
21.7 BDY Buddireddippati Tamil Nadu
21.8 TNGR Thonganur Tamil Nadu
21.9 MAP Morappur Tamil Nadu
21.10 DPI Doddampatti Tamil Nadu
21.11 DST Dasampatti Tamil Nadu
21.12 SLY Samalpatti Tamil Nadu
21.13 KNNT Kunnathur Tamil Nadu
21.14 KEY Kagankarai Tamil Nadu
21.15 MOLK Molakarampatti Tamil Nadu
21.16 TPT Tirupattur Junction Tamil Nadu
22 JTJ Jolarpettai 692 Km 19:48 19:50 2 min Su, Tu & We Tamil Nadu
22.1 KDY Kettandapatti Tamil Nadu
22.2 VN Vaniyambadi Tamil Nadu
22.3 VGM Vinnamangalam Tamil Nadu
22.4 AB Ambur Tamil Nadu
22.5 PCKM Pachachakupam Tamil Nadu
22.6 MPI Melpatti Tamil Nadu
22.7 VLT Valathoor Tamil Nadu
22.8 MEH Melalathur Tamil Nadu
22.9 GYM Gudiyattam Tamil Nadu
22.10 KVN Kavanur Tamil Nadu
22.11 VJ Virinchipuram Tamil Nadu
22.12 LTI Latteri Tamil Nadu
23 KPD Katpadi Junction,Vellore 776 Km 20:53 20:55 2 min Su, Tu & We Tamil Nadu
23.1 SVUR Sevur Tamil Nadu
23.2 THL Tiruvalam Tamil Nadu
23.3 MCN Mukundarayapuram Tamil Nadu
23.4 WJR Walajah Road Junction Tamil Nadu
23.5 MRLM Marudalam Tamil Nadu
23.6 TUG Thalangai Tamil Nadu
23.7 SHU Sholinghur Tamil Nadu
23.8 MDVE Mahendra Vadi Tamil Nadu
23.9 AVN Anavardikhanpet Tamil Nadu
23.10 CTRE Chitteri Tamil Nadu
23.11 MLPM Melpakkam Tamil Nadu
23.12 AJJ Arakkonam Junction Tamil Nadu
23.13 PLMG Puliyamangalam Tamil Nadu
23.14 MSU Mosur Tamil Nadu
23.15 TO Tiruvalangadu Tamil Nadu
23.16 MAF Manur Tamil Nadu
23.17 SPAM Senji Panambakkam Tamil Nadu
23.18 KBT Kadambattur Tamil Nadu
23.19 EGT Egattur Halt Tamil Nadu
23.20 TRL Tiruvallur Tamil Nadu
23.21 PTLR Putlur Halt Tamil Nadu
23.22 SVR Sevvapet Road Tamil Nadu
23.23 VEU Veppampattu Tamil Nadu
23.24 TI Tiruninravur Tamil Nadu
23.25 NEC Nemilicherry Halt Tamil Nadu
23.26 PRWS Pattabiram West Tamil Nadu
23.27 PAB Pattabiram Tamil Nadu
23.28 HC Hindu College Tamil Nadu
23.29 AVD Avadi Tamil Nadu
23.30 ANNR Annanur Tamil Nadu
23.31 TMVL Tirumullaivayil Tamil Nadu
23.32 ABU Ambattur Tamil Nadu
23.33 PVM Pattaravakkam Tamil Nadu
23.34 KOTR Korattur Tamil Nadu
23.35 VLK Villivakkam Tamil Nadu
23.36 PEW Perambur Locomotive Works Tamil Nadu
23.37 PCW Perambur Carriage Works Tamil Nadu
23.38 PER Perambur Tamil Nadu
23.39 VPY Vyasarpadi Tamil Nadu
23.40 VJM Vyasarpadijiva Tamil Nadu
23.41 BBQ Basin Bridge Junction Tamil Nadu
24 MAS Chennai Central 911 Km 23:05 23:25 20 min Su, Tu & We Tamil Nadu
24.1 MMCC Chennai Moore Market Complex Tamil Nadu
24.2 BBQ Basin Bridge Junction Tamil Nadu
24.3 KOK Korukkupettai Junction Tamil Nadu
24.4 TNP Tondiarpettai Tamil Nadu
24.5 VOC V.0.c. Nagar Tamil Nadu
24.6 TVT Tiruvottiyur Tamil Nadu
24.7 WCN Wimco Nagar Tamil Nadu
24.8 KAVM Kathivakkam Tamil Nadu
24.9 ENR Ennore Tamil Nadu
24.10 AIPP Attipattu Pudu Nagar Tamil Nadu
24.11 AIP Attippattu Tamil Nadu
24.12 NPKM Nandiyampakkam Tamil Nadu
24.13 MJR Minjur Tamil Nadu
24.14 APB Anuppambattu Tamil Nadu
24.15 PON Ponneri Tamil Nadu
24.16 KVP Kavaraippettai Tamil Nadu
24.17 GPD Gummidipundi Tamil Nadu
24.18 ELR Elavur Tamil Nadu
24.19 AKM Arambakkam Tamil Nadu
24.20 TADA Tada Andhra Pradesh
24.21 AKAT Akkampet Andhra Pradesh
24.22 SPE Sullurupeta Andhra Pradesh
24.23 PEL Polireddipalem Andhra Pradesh
24.24 DVR Doravartchtram Andhra Pradesh
24.25 NYP Nayadupeta Andhra Pradesh
24.26 PYA Pedapariya Andhra Pradesh
24.27 ODUR Odur Andhra Pradesh
25 GDR Gudur Junction 1048 Km 01:35 01:37 2 min Mo, We & Th Andhra Pradesh
25.1 MBL Manubolu Andhra Pradesh
25.2 KMLP Kommarapudi Andhra Pradesh
25.3 VKT Venkatachalam Andhra Pradesh
25.4 VDE Vedayapalem Andhra Pradesh
25.5 NLS Nellore South Andhra Pradesh
26 NLR Nellore 1087 Km 02:02 02:03 1 min Mo, We & Th Andhra Pradesh
26.1 PGU Padugupadu Andhra Pradesh
26.2 KJJ Kodavaluru Andhra Pradesh
26.3 TMC Talamanchi Andhra Pradesh
26.4 AXR Alluru Road Andhra Pradesh
26.5 BTTR Bitragunta Andhra Pradesh
26.6 SVPM Svenkteswrpalm Andhra Pradesh
26.7 KVZ Kavali Andhra Pradesh
26.8 TTU Tettu Andhra Pradesh
26.9 UPD Ulavapadu Andhra Pradesh
26.10 SKM Singarayakonda Andhra Pradesh
26.11 TNR Tanguturu Andhra Pradesh
26.12 SDM Surareddipalem Andhra Pradesh
27 OGL Ongole 1203 Km 03:29 03:30 1 min Mo, We & Th Andhra Pradesh
27.1 KRV Karavadi Andhra Pradesh
27.2 ANB Ammanabrolu Andhra Pradesh
27.3 RPRL Raparla Halt Andhra Pradesh
27.4 UGD Uppugunduru Andhra Pradesh
27.5 CJM Chinna Ganjam Andhra Pradesh
27.6 KVDU Kadavakuduru Andhra Pradesh
27.7 KPLL Kottapndlpalli Andhra Pradesh
27.8 VTM Vetapalemu Andhra Pradesh
27.9 JAQ Jandrapeta Andhra Pradesh
28 CLX Chirala 1252 Km 04:05 04:06 1 min Mo, We & Th Andhra Pradesh
29 BZA Vijayawada Junction 1341 Km 06:05 06:20 15 min Mo, We & Th Andhra Pradesh
29.1 RYP Rayanapad Andhra Pradesh
29.2 KI Kondapalli Andhra Pradesh
29.3 CVV Cheruvu Madhavaram Andhra Pradesh
29.4 GNN Gangineni Andhra Pradesh
29.5 YP Errupalem Andhra Pradesh
29.6 TNGM Tondalagopavaram Andhra Pradesh
29.7 MDR Madhira Andhra Pradesh
29.8 MTMI Motimari Andhra Pradesh
29.9 BKL Bona Kalu Andhra Pradesh
29.10 NVC Nagalwancha Andhra Pradesh
29.11 CKN Chinta Kani Andhra Pradesh
29.12 PNDP Pandillapalli Andhra Pradesh
30 KMT Khammam 1435 Km 07:30 07:32 2 min Mo, We & Th Andhra Pradesh
30.1 MLMG Mallemadugu Andhra Pradesh
30.2 PPY Papatapalli Andhra Pradesh
30.3 DKJ Dornakal Junction Andhra Pradesh
30.4 GLA Garla Andhra Pradesh
30.5 GUU Gundratimadugu Andhra Pradesh
30.6 MABD Mahbubabad Andhra Pradesh
30.7 TAA Tadla Pusapalli Andhra Pradesh
30.8 KDM Kesamudram Andhra Pradesh
30.9 INK Intakanne Andhra Pradesh
30.10 NKD Nekonda Andhra Pradesh
30.11 YGL Yelgur Andhra Pradesh
30.12 CLE Chintalpalli Andhra Pradesh
31 WL Warangal 1542 Km 09:20 09:22 2 min Mo, We & Th Andhra Pradesh
32 RDM Ramagundam 1643 Km 10:35 10:36 1 min Mo, We & Th Andhra Pradesh
32.1 PPZ Peddempet Andhra Pradesh
33 MCI Mancheral 1657 Km 10:47 10:48 1 min Mo, We & Th Andhra Pradesh
33.1 RVKH Ravindrakhani Andhra Pradesh
33.2 MMZ Mandamari Andhra Pradesh
34 BPA Belampalli 1676 Km 11:09 11:10 1 min Mo, We & Th Andhra Pradesh
34.1 RECH Rechni Road Andhra Pradesh
34.2 RLW Repalliwada Andhra Pradesh
34.3 ASAF Asifabad Andhra Pradesh
34.4 RLT Ralapet Andhra Pradesh
35 SKZR Sirpur Kagaznagar 1715 Km 11:36 11:37 1 min Mo, We & Th Andhra Pradesh
35.1 VEM Vempalli Andhra Pradesh
35.2 SRUR Sirpur Town Andhra Pradesh
35.3 MKDI Makudi Maharashtra
35.4 WIRR Wirur Maharashtra
35.5 VHGN Wihirgaon Maharashtra
35.6 MAGH Manikgarh Maharashtra
36 BPQ Balharshah 1785 Km 13:05 13:15 10 min Mo, We & Th Maharashtra
36.1 GNVR Gondwanavisapur Maharashtra
36.2 VSP Wasanapura Maharashtra
36.3 BUPH Babupeth Maharashtra
37 CD Chandrapur 1799 Km 13:34 13:35 1 min Mo, We & Th Maharashtra
37.1 VVKN Vivekananda Nagar Maharashtra
37.2 CPW Chotipadoli Maharashtra
37.3 TAE Tadali Maharashtra
37.4 BUX Bhandak Maharashtra
37.5 MJRI Majri Junction Maharashtra
37.6 WRR Warora Maharashtra
37.7 CKNI Chikni Road Maharashtra
37.8 NGI Nagari Maharashtra
37.9 YNA Yenor Maharashtra
38 HGT Hinganghat 1883 Km 14:34 14:35 1 min Mo, We & Th Maharashtra
38.1 WG Wagholi Maharashtra
38.2 SNN Sonegaon Maharashtra
38.3 BPK Bhugaon Maharashtra
38.4 CHJC Chitoda Maharashtra
39 SEGM Sevagram 1920 Km 15:19 15:20 1 min Mo, We & Th Maharashtra
39.1 WARUD Warud Maharashtra
39.2 SLOR Seloo Road Maharashtra
39.3 TGP Tuljapur Maharashtra
39.4 SNI Sindi Maharashtra
39.5 BOK Borkhedi Maharashtra
39.6 BTBR Buti Bori Maharashtra
39.7 GMG Gumgaon Maharashtra
39.8 KRI Khapti Maharashtra
39.9 AJNI Ajni Maharashtra
39.10 MIB Nagpur Moti Bagh Maharashtra
40 NGP Nagpur 1996 Km 16:45 17:00 15 min Mo, We & Th Maharashtra
40.1 GNQ Godhani Maharashtra
40.2 BWRA Bharatwada Maharashtra
40.3 KSWR Kalmeshwar Maharashtra
40.4 KOHL Kohli Maharashtra
40.5 SNKB Sonkhamb Maharashtra
40.6 MER Metpanjra Maharashtra
40.7 KATL Katol Maharashtra
40.8 KLBA Kalambha Maharashtra
40.9 TNH Tinkheda Maharashtra
40.10 NRKR Narkher Maharashtra
40.11 DDMT Darimeta Maharashtra
41 PAR Pandhurna 2100 Km 18:14 18:15 1 min Mo, We & Th Madhya Pradesh
41.1 TEO Teegaon Madhya Pradesh
41.2 GDKP Ghundankhapa Madhya Pradesh
41.3 CCD Chichonda Madhya Pradesh
41.4 HTN Hatna Pur Madhya Pradesh
41.5 MTY Multai Madhya Pradesh
41.6 JKR Jaulkhera Madhya Pradesh
42 AMLA Amla Junction 2163 Km 19:17 19:19 2 min Mo, We & Th Madhya Pradesh
42.1 BYS Barsali Madhya Pradesh
42.2 MALK Malkapur Road Madhya Pradesh
43 BZU Betul 2186 Km 19:34 19:35 1 min Mo, We & Th Madhya Pradesh
43.1 MJY Maramjhiri Madhya Pradesh
43.2 DHQ Dharakhoh Madhya Pradesh
44 GDYA Ghoradongri 2223 Km 20:13 20:15 2 min Mo, We & Th Madhya Pradesh
44.1 BBTR Barbatpur Madhya Pradesh
44.2 MGRD Magardoh Madhya Pradesh
44.3 DOH Dhodra Mohar Madhya Pradesh
44.4 POX Pola Patthar Madhya Pradesh
44.5 KQE Kalaakhar Madhya Pradesh
44.6 SAHL Saheli Madhya Pradesh
44.7 TAKU Taku Madhya Pradesh
44.8 KSLA Kesla Madhya Pradesh
44.9 KRTH Kiratgarh Madhya Pradesh
44.10 JHP Jujharpur Madhya Pradesh
44.11 JUH Jujharpur Cabin Madhya Pradesh
45 ET Itarsi Junction 2293 Km 22:15 22:20 5 min Mo, We & Th Madhya Pradesh
46 BPL Bhopal Junction 2386 Km 00:05 00:10 5 min Tu, Th & Fr Madhya Pradesh
46.1 NSZ Nishatpura Madhya Pradesh
46.2 SUW Sukhisewaniyan Madhya Pradesh
46.3 BVB Bhadbhadaghat Madhya Pradesh
46.4 DWG Dewanganj Madhya Pradesh
46.5 SMT Salamatpur Madhya Pradesh
46.6 SCI Sanchi Madhya Pradesh
46.7 BTWN Betwa Cabin Madhya Pradesh
46.8 BHS Vidisha Madhya Pradesh
46.9 SORI Sorai Madhya Pradesh
46.10 SUMR Sumer Madhya Pradesh
46.11 GLG Gulabhganj Madhya Pradesh
46.12 PAI Pabai Madhya Pradesh
46.13 BAQ Ganj Basoda Madhya Pradesh
46.14 RKRI Rao Khedi Madhya Pradesh
46.15 RKDI Raukheri Madhya Pradesh
46.16 BET Bareth Madhya Pradesh
46.17 CLHT Chulheta Madhya Pradesh
46.18 KAH Kalhar Madhya Pradesh
46.19 MABA Mandi Bamora Madhya Pradesh
46.20 KIKA Kurwaikethora Madhya Pradesh
46.21 BINA Bina Junction Madhya Pradesh
46.22 AGD Agasod Madhya Pradesh
46.23 KOA Karonda Madhya Pradesh
46.24 MXS Mohasa Madhya Pradesh
46.25 DUA Dhaura Madhya Pradesh
46.26 JLN Jakhalaun Uttar Pradesh
46.27 JRO Jiron Uttar Pradesh
47 LAR Lalitpur 2587 Km 03:02 03:04 2 min Tu, Th & Fr Uttar Pradesh
47.1 DWA Dailwara Uttar Pradesh
47.2 JHA Jakhaura Uttar Pradesh
47.3 BJA Bijrotha Uttar Pradesh
47.4 DLA Doulta Madhya Pradesh
47.5 TBT Talbahat Madhya Pradesh
47.6 MZX Matatila Madhya Pradesh
47.7 BZY Basai Madhya Pradesh
47.8 BPW Burhpura Uttar Pradesh
47.9 BAB Babina Uttar Pradesh
47.10 KHJ Khajraha Uttar Pradesh
47.11 BJI Bijauli Uttar Pradesh
47.12 JHSA Jhansi A Cabin Uttar Pradesh
48 JHS Jhansi Junction 2675 Km 04:17 04:32 15 min Tu, Th & Fr Uttar Pradesh
48.1 MSV Mustara Uttar Pradesh
48.2 GRM Garhmau Uttar Pradesh
48.3 PIC Paricha Uttar Pradesh
48.4 PTSC Parichaa Thermal Uttar Pradesh
48.5 CGN Chirgaon Uttar Pradesh
48.6 NDK Nankhas Uttar Pradesh
48.7 MOTH Moth Uttar Pradesh
48.8 ERC Erich Road Uttar Pradesh
48.9 PRN Parauna Uttar Pradesh
48.10 AIT Ait Uttar Pradesh
48.11 BHUA Bhua Uttar Pradesh
49 ORAI Orai 2789 Km 05:58 06:00 2 min Tu, Th & Fr Uttar Pradesh
49.1 ATA Ata Uttar Pradesh
49.2 KPI Kalpi Uttar Pradesh
49.3 CNH Chaunrah Uttar Pradesh
50 PHN Pokhrayan 2837 Km 06:32 06:34 2 min Tu, Th & Fr Uttar Pradesh
50.1 MLS Malasa Uttar Pradesh
50.2 LLR Lalpur Uttar Pradesh
50.3 TLNH Tilaunchi Uttar Pradesh
50.4 PMN Paman Uttar Pradesh
50.5 RPGU Rasulpurgogamau Uttar Pradesh
50.6 BNAR Binaur Uttar Pradesh
50.7 BZM Bhimsen Uttar Pradesh
50.8 GOY Govindpuri Uttar Pradesh
51 CNB Kanpur Central 2894 Km 08:15 08:20 5 min Tu, Th & Fr Uttar Pradesh
51.1 CPB Kanpur Bridge Left Bank Uttar Pradesh
51.2 MGW Magarwara Uttar Pradesh
52 ON Unnao Junction 2912 Km 08:42 08:43 1 min Tu, Th & Fr Uttar Pradesh
52.1 SIC Sonik Uttar Pradesh
52.2 AJ Ajgain Uttar Pradesh
52.3 KVX Kusumbhi Uttar Pradesh
52.4 JTU Jaitipur Uttar Pradesh
52.5 HRN Harauni Uttar Pradesh
52.6 POF Piparsand Uttar Pradesh
52.7 AMS Amausi Uttar Pradesh
52.8 MKG Manak Nagar Uttar Pradesh
52.9 LNWT Lucknow West Uttar Pradesh
53 LJN Lucknow 2968 Km 09:45 10:05 20 min Tu, Th & Fr Uttar Pradesh
53.1 ASH Aishbagh Uttar Pradesh
53.2 LC Lucknow City Uttar Pradesh
53.3 DAL Daliganj Uttar Pradesh
54 BNZ Badshahnagar 2980 Km 10:30 10:31 1 min Tu, Th & Fr Uttar Pradesh
54.1 GTNR Gomati Nagar Uttar Pradesh
54.2 ML Malhour Uttar Pradesh
54.3 JRR Jugaur Uttar Pradesh
54.4 SFH Safedabad Uttar Pradesh
55 BBK Barabanki Junction 3004 Km 11:03 11:05 2 min Tu, Th & Fr Uttar Pradesh
55.1 JBR Jahangirabad Rj Uttar Pradesh
55.2 RFR Rafinagar Uttar Pradesh
55.3 BUR Bindaura Uttar Pradesh
55.4 BUW Burhwal Uttar Pradesh
55.5 CKG Chowka Ghat Uttar Pradesh
55.6 GHT Ghaghara Chat Uttar Pradesh
55.7 JLD Jarwal Road Uttar Pradesh
55.8 SUJ Sarju Uttar Pradesh
55.9 CLJ Colonelganj Uttar Pradesh
55.10 KSR Kasturi Uttar Pradesh
55.11 MIR Maijapur Uttar Pradesh
55.12 KTHL Kathola Uttar Pradesh
55.13 GDK Gonda Kachahri Uttar Pradesh
56 GD Gonda Junction 3093 Km 12:25 12:30 5 min Tu, Th & Fr Uttar Pradesh
56.1 BRCK Baqua Chak Uttar Pradesh
56.2 MOTG Motiganj Uttar Pradesh
56.3 JLHI Jhilahi Uttar Pradesh
57 MUR Mankapur Junction 3121 Km 12:52 12:54 2 min Tu, Th & Fr Uttar Pradesh
57.1 LKNR Lakhpat Nagar Uttar Pradesh
57.2 MSW Maskanwa Uttar Pradesh
57.3 SNC S Narayan CHPLA Uttar Pradesh
57.4 BNGY Bahman Jyotia Uttar Pradesh
57.5 PATI Parsa Tiwari Uttar Pradesh
57.6 BV Babhnan Uttar Pradesh
57.7 GAUR Gaur Uttar Pradesh
57.8 TH Tinich Uttar Pradesh
57.9 GOVR Govindnagar Uttar Pradesh
58 BST Basti 3182 Km 13:45 13:50 5 min Tu, Th & Fr Uttar Pradesh
58.1 ORW Orwara Uttar Pradesh
58.2 MND Munderwa Uttar Pradesh
58.3 CRV Chureb Uttar Pradesh
59 KLD Khalilabad 3212 Km 14:12 14:14 2 min Tu, Th & Fr Uttar Pradesh
59.1 MHH Maghar Uttar Pradesh
59.2 SIPR Sihapar Uttar Pradesh
59.3 SWA Sahjanwa Uttar Pradesh
59.4 JTB Jagatbela Uttar Pradesh
59.5 DMG Domingarh Uttar Pradesh
60 GKP Gorakhpur Junction 3247 Km 15:20 Destination Tu, Th & Fr Uttar Pradesh

Trivandrum Central to Gorakhpur Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12512, Rapti Sagar Express. This train operates between Trivandrum Central and Gorakhpur Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Rapti Sagar Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Trivandrum Central and Gorakhpur Junction is 2033 miles or 3253 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Gorakhpur Junction to Trivandrum Central

Train No. 12512, Rapti Sagar Express TVC to GKP

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12512, RAPTI SAGAR EXPRESS. Details about the RAPTI SAGAR EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.