You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Rapti Sagar Express

Rapti Sagar Express, 12512 - Trivandrum Central To Gorakhpur Junction

Given below is the details about Train Number 12512, RAPTI SAGAR EXPRESS operating service between Trivandrum Central and Gorakhpur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameRapti Sagar Express
Number12512
ScheduleSunday, Tuesday & Wednesday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance2033 miles / 3253 km
Running Time 2 Day(s) 9 Hour(s) 25 Mins
Stops58
Avg. Speed57 kmph

Departure Days From Trivandrum Central Railway Station - Sunday, Tuesday & Wednesday

The table below shows the time schedule of Rapti Sagar Express, Train number 12512. Timing of Rapti Sagar Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Trivandrum Central

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 TVC Trivandrum Central Origin 06:15 -- Su, Tu & We Kerala
2 QLN Kollam Junction 64 Km 07:10 07:15 5 min Su, Tu & We Kerala
3 KYJ Kayamkulam 105 Km 07:48 07:50 2 min Su, Tu & We Kerala
4 HAD Haripad 118 Km 08:04 08:06 2 min Su, Tu & We Kerala
5 AMPA Ambalappuzha 136 Km 08:24 08:26 2 min Su, Tu & We Kerala
6 ALLP Alappuzha 148 Km 08:38 08:40 2 min Su, Tu & We Kerala
7 SRTL Shertalai 172 Km 09:02 09:03 1 min Su, Tu & We Kerala
8 ERS Ernakulam Junction 205 Km 09:58 10:10 12 min Su, Tu & We Kerala
9 AWY Aluva 224 Km 10:38 10:40 2 min Su, Tu & We Kerala
10 AFK Angamaly 233 Km 10:50 10:52 2 min Su, Tu & We Kerala
11 CKI Chalakudi 249 Km 11:04 11:06 2 min Su, Tu & We Kerala
12 IJK Irinjalakuda 255 Km 11:11 11:13 2 min Su, Tu & We Kerala
13 TCR Trichur 279 Km 11:42 11:45 3 min Su, Tu & We Kerala
14 WKI Wadakanchery 295 Km 12:02 12:04 2 min Su, Tu & We Kerala
15 SRR Shoranur 312 Km 12:55 13:05 10 min Su, Tu & We Kerala
16 OTP Ottappalam 323 Km 13:23 13:25 2 min Su, Tu & We Kerala
17 PGT Palghat 354 Km 14:00 14:05 5 min Su, Tu & We Kerala
18 CBE Coimbatore Junction 409 Km 15:20 15:25 5 min Su, Tu & We Tamil Nadu
19 TUP Tiruppur 459 Km 16:08 16:10 2 min Su, Tu & We Tamil Nadu
20 ED Erode Junction 509 Km 17:05 17:15 10 min Su, Tu & We Tamil Nadu
21 SA Salem Junction 572 Km 18:05 18:10 5 min Su, Tu & We Tamil Nadu
22 JTJ Jolarpettai 692 Km 19:48 19:50 2 min Su, Tu & We Tamil Nadu
23 KPD Katpadi Junction,Vellore 776 Km 20:53 20:55 2 min Su, Tu & We Tamil Nadu
24 MAS Chennai Central 911 Km 23:05 23:25 20 min Su, Tu & We Tamil Nadu
25 GDR Gudur Junction 1048 Km 01:35 01:37 2 min Mo, We & Th Andhra Pradesh
26 NLR Nellore 1087 Km 02:02 02:03 1 min Mo, We & Th Andhra Pradesh
27 OGL Ongole 1203 Km 03:29 03:30 1 min Mo, We & Th Andhra Pradesh
28 CLX Chirala 1252 Km 04:05 04:06 1 min Mo, We & Th Andhra Pradesh
29 BZA Vijayawada Junction 1341 Km 06:05 06:20 15 min Mo, We & Th Andhra Pradesh
30 KMT Khammam 1435 Km 07:30 07:32 2 min Mo, We & Th Andhra Pradesh
31 WL Warangal 1542 Km 09:20 09:22 2 min Mo, We & Th Andhra Pradesh
32 RDM Ramagundam 1643 Km 10:35 10:36 1 min Mo, We & Th Andhra Pradesh
33 MCI Mancheral 1657 Km 10:47 10:48 1 min Mo, We & Th Andhra Pradesh
34 BPA Belampalli 1676 Km 11:09 11:10 1 min Mo, We & Th Andhra Pradesh
35 SKZR Sirpur Kagaznagar 1715 Km 11:36 11:37 1 min Mo, We & Th Andhra Pradesh
36 BPQ Balharshah 1785 Km 13:05 13:15 10 min Mo, We & Th Maharashtra
37 CD Chandrapur 1799 Km 13:34 13:35 1 min Mo, We & Th Maharashtra
38 HGT Hinganghat 1883 Km 14:34 14:35 1 min Mo, We & Th Maharashtra
39 SEGM Sevagram 1920 Km 15:19 15:20 1 min Mo, We & Th Maharashtra
40 NGP Nagpur 1996 Km 16:45 17:00 15 min Mo, We & Th Maharashtra
41 PAR Pandhurna 2100 Km 18:14 18:15 1 min Mo, We & Th Madhya Pradesh
42 AMLA Amla Junction 2163 Km 19:17 19:19 2 min Mo, We & Th Madhya Pradesh
43 BZU Betul 2186 Km 19:34 19:35 1 min Mo, We & Th Madhya Pradesh
44 GDYA Ghoradongri 2223 Km 20:13 20:15 2 min Mo, We & Th Madhya Pradesh
45 ET Itarsi Junction 2293 Km 22:15 22:20 5 min Mo, We & Th Madhya Pradesh
46 BPL Bhopal Junction 2385 Km 00:05 00:10 5 min Tu, Th & Fr Madhya Pradesh
47 LAR Lalitpur 2586 Km 03:02 03:04 2 min Tu, Th & Fr Uttar Pradesh
48 JHS Jhansi Junction 2674 Km 04:15 04:27 12 min Tu, Th & Fr Uttar Pradesh
49 ORAI Orai 2788 Km 06:06 06:08 2 min Tu, Th & Fr Uttar Pradesh
50 PHN Pokhrayan 2836 Km 06:31 06:33 2 min Tu, Th & Fr Uttar Pradesh
51 CNB Kanpur Central 2893 Km 08:15 08:20 5 min Tu, Th & Fr Uttar Pradesh
52 ON Unnao Junction 2911 Km 08:42 08:44 2 min Tu, Th & Fr Uttar Pradesh
53 LJN Lucknow 2967 Km 09:45 10:05 20 min Tu, Th & Fr Uttar Pradesh
54 BNZ Badshahnagar 2979 Km 10:30 10:32 2 min Tu, Th & Fr Uttar Pradesh
55 BBK Barabanki Junction 3003 Km 11:03 11:05 2 min Tu, Th & Fr Uttar Pradesh
56 GD Gonda Junction 3092 Km 12:30 12:35 5 min Tu, Th & Fr Uttar Pradesh
57 MUR Mankapur Junction 3120 Km 12:57 12:59 2 min Tu, Th & Fr Uttar Pradesh
58 BST Basti 3181 Km 13:50 13:55 5 min Tu, Th & Fr Uttar Pradesh
59 KLD Khalilabad 3211 Km 14:17 14:19 2 min Tu, Th & Fr Uttar Pradesh
60 GKP Gorakhpur Junction 3246 Km 15:20 Destination Tu, Th & Fr Uttar Pradesh

Trivandrum Central to Gorakhpur Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12512, Rapti Sagar Express. This train operates between Trivandrum Central and Gorakhpur Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Rapti Sagar Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Trivandrum Central and Gorakhpur Junction is 2033 miles or 3253 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Gorakhpur Junction to Trivandrum Central

Train No. 12512, Rapti Sagar Express TVC to GKP

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12512, RAPTI SAGAR EXPRESS. Details about the RAPTI SAGAR EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.