Given below is the details about Train Number 19327, RATLAM - CHITTAURGARH EXPRESS operating service between Ratlam Junction and Udaipur City stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameRatlam - Chittaurgarh Express Distance118 miles / 189 km
Number19327 Running Time 4 Hour(s) 10 Mins
ScheduleDaily Stops14
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed45 kmph

Departure Days From Ratlam Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Ratlam - Chittaurgarh Express, Train number 19327. Timing of Ratlam - Chittaurgarh Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Ratlam Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 RTM Ratlam Junction Origin 16:55 -- Daily MP
2 JAO Jaora 33 Km 17:25 17:27 2 min Daily MP
3 DOD Dhodhar 49 Km 17:41 17:42 1 min Daily MP
4 DLD Dalauda 69 Km 17:57 17:58 1 min Daily MP
5 MDS Mandasor 84 Km 18:11 18:13 2 min Daily MP
6 PIP Piplia 99 Km 18:28 18:29 1 min Daily MP
7 MLG Malhargarh 107 Km 18:37 18:39 2 min Daily MP
8 NMH Nimach 132 Km 19:10 19:15 5 min Daily MP
9 JWO Jawad Road 149 Km 19:32 19:33 1 min Daily RJ
10 NBH Nimbahera 159 Km 19:43 19:44 1 min Daily RJ
11 COR Chittaurgarh 188 Km 20:45 21:00 15 min Daily RJ
12 KIN Kapasan 224 Km 22:04 22:05 1 min Daily RJ
13 FAN Fatehnagar 247 Km 22:29 22:30 1 min Daily RJ
14 MVJ Mavli Junction 260 Km 22:50 22:52 2 min Daily RJ
15 RPZ Ranapratapnagar 298 Km 23:28 23:30 2 min Daily RJ
16 UDZ Udaipur City 302 Km 23:59 Destination Daily RJ

Ratlam Junction to Udaipur City - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 19327, Ratlam - Chittaurgarh Express. This train operates between Ratlam Junction and Udaipur City. Map also shows all the stations where Ratlam - Chittaurgarh Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Ratlam Junction and Udaipur City is 118 miles or 189 kilometers.

Route Map

Train No. 19327, Ratlam - Chittaurgarh Express RTM to UDZ

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 19327, RATLAM - CHITTAURGARH EXPRESS. Details about the RATLAM - CHITTAURGARH EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.