Given below is details about Train Number 19327, RATLAM - CHITTAURGARH EXPRESS running between Ratlam Junction and Udaipur City stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.19327, Ratlam - Chittaurgarh Express
Distance189 miles / 302 km
Run Time 7 Hour(s)
Avg. Speed42 kmph

Departure Days From Ratlam Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Ratlam - Chittaurgarh Express, Train number 19327. Timing of Ratlam - Chittaurgarh Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Ratlam Junction

Station/Code Distance* Arr. Dep. Halt Day of Arrival
Ratlam Junction (RTM)
Madhya Pradesh
Origin NA 16:45 NA Daily
Jaora (JAO)
Madhya Pradesh
33 Km 17:14 17:16 2min Daily
Dhodhar (DOD)
Madhya Pradesh
49 Km 17:32 17:33 1min Daily
Dalauda (DLD)
Madhya Pradesh
69 Km 17:48 17:49 1min Daily
Mandasor (MDS)
Madhya Pradesh
84 Km 17:59 18:01 2min Daily
Piplia (PIP)
Madhya Pradesh
99 Km 18:15 18:16 1min Daily
Malhargarh (MLG)
Madhya Pradesh
107 Km 18:25 18:27 2min Daily
Nimach (NMH)
Madhya Pradesh
132 Km 19:08 19:10 2min Daily
Jawad Road (JWO)
149 Km 19:31 19:32 1min Daily
Nimbahera (NBH)
159 Km 19:42 19:43 1min Daily
Chittaurgarh (COR)
188 Km 20:35 21:00 25min Daily
Kapasan (KIN)
224 Km 21:42 21:43 1min Daily
Fatehnagar (FAN)
247 Km 22:12 22:13 1min Daily
Mavli Junction (MVJ)
260 Km 22:25 22:30 5min Daily
Ranapratapnagar (RPZ)
298 Km 23:28 23:30 2min Daily
Udaipur City (UDZ)
302 Km 23:59 Destination Daily

Ratlam Junction to Udaipur City - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 19327, Ratlam - Chittaurgarh Express. This train operates between Ratlam Junction and Udaipur City. Map also shows all the stations where Ratlam - Chittaurgarh Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Ratlam Junction and Udaipur City is 189 miles or 302 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Ratlam Junction to Udaipur City
Return Trains from Udaipur City to Ratlam Junction

Train No. 19327, Ratlam - Chittaurgarh Express RTM to UDZ

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 19327, RATLAM - CHITTAURGARH EXPRESS. Details about the RATLAM - CHITTAURGARH EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations


Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.


Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.


Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.