Given below is the details about Train Number 59387, RATLAM INDORE BG PASSENGER operating service between Ratlam Junction and Indore Junction (BG) stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameRatlam Indore BG Passenger Distance111 miles / 178 km
Number59387 Running Time 5 Hour(s) 50 Mins
ScheduleDaily Stops20
TypePassenger Avg. Speed31 kmph

Departure Days From Ratlam Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Ratlam Indore BG Passenger, Train number 59387. Timing of Ratlam Indore BG Passenger train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Ratlam Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 RTM Ratlam Junction Origin 13:50 -- Daily MP
2 BOD Bangrod 13 Km 14:02 14:03 1 min Daily MP
3 RNH Runkhera 20 Km 14:09 14:10 1 min Daily MP
4 KUH Khachrod 30 Km 14:21 14:22 1 min Daily MP
5 BRNA Berawanya 36 Km 14:30 14:31 1 min Daily MP
6 NAD Nagda Junction 44 Km 15:00 15:15 15 min Daily MP
7 BTSD Bhatisuda 50 Km 15:21 15:22 1 min Daily MP
8 PPG Piploda Bagla 55 Km 15:31 15:32 1 min Daily MP
9 UNL Unhel 62 Km 15:40 15:41 1 min Daily MP
10 PSO Palsora Makrawa 71 Km 15:50 15:51 1 min Daily MP
11 ASL Aslaoda 79 Km 16:00 16:01 1 min Daily MP
12 NKI Naikheri 88 Km 16:14 16:15 1 min Daily MP
13 UJN Ujjain Junction 99 Km 16:45 17:40 55 min Daily MP
14 VRG Vikramnagar 104 Km 17:53 17:55 2 min Daily MP
15 KDHA Karchha 116 Km 18:11 18:12 1 min Daily MP
16 UDM Undasa Madhawpu 123 Km 18:17 18:18 1 min Daily MP
17 NRGR Naranjipur 129 Km 18:25 18:26 1 min Daily MP
18 DWX Dewas 139 Km 18:36 18:38 2 min Daily MP
19 BLAX Barlai 153 Km 18:51 18:52 1 min Daily MP
20 MGG Mangliya Gaon 163 Km 19:02 19:03 1 min Daily MP
21 LMNR Lakshmibai Nagar 174 Km 19:20 19:22 2 min Daily MP
22 INDB Indore Junction (BG) 178 Km 19:40 Destination Daily MP

Ratlam Junction to Indore Junction (BG) - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 59387, Ratlam Indore BG Passenger. This train operates between Ratlam Junction and Indore Junction (BG). Map also shows all the stations where Ratlam Indore BG Passenger stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Ratlam Junction and Indore Junction (BG) is 111 miles or 178 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Train No. 59387, Ratlam Indore BG Passenger RTM to INDB

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 59387, RATLAM INDORE BG PASSENGER. Details about the RATLAM INDORE BG PASSENGER including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.