Given below is the details about Train Number 59387, RATLAM INDORE BG PASSENGER operating service between Nagda Junction and Indore Junction (BG) stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Ratlam Indore BG Passenger, Train Number - 59387
Nagda Junction (NAD)
Indore Junction (BG) (INDB)
Distance 83 miles / 133 km Running Time 4 Hour(s) 15 Mins
ScheduleDaily Stops15
TypePassenger Avg. Speed30 kmph

Departure Days From Nagda Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Ratlam Indore BG Passenger, Train number 59387. Timing of Ratlam Indore BG Passenger train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Nagda Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 NAD Nagda Junction Origin 15:15 -- Daily MP
2 BTSD Bhatisuda 5 Km 15:21 15:22 1 min Daily MP
3 PPG Piploda Bagla 10 Km 15:31 15:32 1 min Daily MP
4 UNL Unhel 17 Km 15:40 15:41 1 min Daily MP
5 PSO Palsora Makrawa 26 Km 15:50 15:51 1 min Daily MP
6 ASL Aslaoda 35 Km 16:00 16:01 1 min Daily MP
7 NKI Naikheri 43 Km 16:14 16:15 1 min Daily MP
8 UJN Ujjain Junction 54 Km 16:45 17:40 55 min Daily MP
9 VRG Vikramnagar 60 Km 17:53 18:00 7 min Daily MP
10 KDHA Karchha 72 Km 18:11 18:12 1 min Daily MP
11 UDM Undasa Madhawpu 78 Km 18:17 18:18 1 min Daily MP
12 NRGR Naranjipur 85 Km 18:25 18:26 1 min Daily MP
13 DWX Dewas 94 Km 18:36 18:38 2 min Daily MP
14 BLAX Barlai 108 Km 18:51 18:52 1 min Daily MP
15 MGG Mangliya Gaon 119 Km 19:02 19:03 1 min Daily MP
16 LMNR Lakshmibai Nagar 130 Km 19:20 19:28 8 min Daily MP
17 INDB Indore Junction (BG) 133 Km 19:40 Destination Daily MP

Nagda Junction to Indore Junction (BG) - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 59387, Ratlam Indore BG Passenger. This train operates between Nagda Junction and Indore Junction (BG). Map also shows all the stations where Ratlam Indore BG Passenger stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Nagda Junction and Indore Junction (BG) is 83 miles or 133 kilometers.

Route Map

Train No. 59387, Ratlam Indore BG Passenger NAD to INDB

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 59387, RATLAM INDORE BG PASSENGER. Details about the RATLAM INDORE BG PASSENGER including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.