You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Ratlam Indore BG Passenger

Ratlam Indore BG Passenger, 59387 - Ratlam Junction To Indore Junction (BG)

Given below is the details about Train Number 59387, RATLAM INDORE BG PASSENGER operating service between Ratlam Junction and Indore Junction (BG) stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameRatlam Indore BG Passenger
Number59387
ScheduleDaily
TypePassenger
Distance111 miles / 178 km
Running Time 5 Hour(s) 50 Mins
Stops20
Avg. Speed31 kmph

Departure Days From Ratlam Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Ratlam Indore BG Passenger, Train number 59387. Timing of Ratlam Indore BG Passenger train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Ratlam Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 RTM Ratlam Junction Origin 13:50 -- Daily Madhya Pradesh
2 BOD Bangrod 13 Km 14:02 14:03 1 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
3 RNH Runkhera 20 Km 14:09 14:10 1 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
4 KUH Khachrod 30 Km 14:21 14:22 1 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
5 BRNA Berawanya 36 Km 14:30 14:31 1 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
6 NAD Nagda Junction 44 Km 15:00 15:15 15 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
7 BTSD Bhatisuda 50 Km 15:21 15:22 1 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
8 PPG Piploda Bagla 55 Km 15:31 15:32 1 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
9 UNL Unhel 62 Km 15:40 15:41 1 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
10 PSO Palsora Makrawa 71 Km 15:50 15:51 1 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
11 ASL Aslaoda 79 Km 16:00 16:01 1 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
12 NKI Naikheri 88 Km 16:14 16:15 1 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
13 UJN Ujjain Junction 99 Km 16:45 17:40 55 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
14 VRG Vikramnagar 104 Km 17:53 17:55 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
15 KDHA Karchha 116 Km 18:11 18:12 1 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
16 UDM Undasa Madhawpu 123 Km 18:17 18:18 1 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
17 NRGR Naranjipur 129 Km 18:25 18:26 1 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
18 DWX Dewas 139 Km 18:36 18:38 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
19 BLAX Barlai 153 Km 18:51 18:52 1 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
20 MGG Mangliya Gaon 163 Km 19:02 19:03 1 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
21 LMNR Lakshmibai Nagar 174 Km 19:20 19:22 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
22 INDB Indore Junction (BG) 178 Km 19:40 Destination Daily Madhya Pradesh

Ratlam Junction to Indore Junction (BG) - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 59387, Ratlam Indore BG Passenger. This train operates between Ratlam Junction and Indore Junction (BG). Map also shows all the stations where Ratlam Indore BG Passenger stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Ratlam Junction and Indore Junction (BG) is 111 miles or 178 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Train No. 59387, Ratlam Indore BG Passenger RTM to INDB

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 59387, RATLAM INDORE BG PASSENGER. Details about the RATLAM INDORE BG PASSENGER including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.