Train Discontinued

This train has been discontinued and is no longer in service.

Given below is details about Train Number 07092, RAXAUL JUNCTION - SECUNDERABAD JUNCTION SPECIAL running between Raxaul Junction and Secunderabad Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.07092, Raxaul Junction - Secunderabad Junction Special
ScheduleFri
TypeHoliday Special
Distance1378 miles / 2205 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 18 Hour(s)
Stops27
Avg. Speed52 kmph

Departure Days From Raxaul Junction Railway Station - Friday

The table below shows the time schedule of Raxaul Junction - Secunderabad Junction Special, Train number 07092. Timing of Raxaul Junction - Secunderabad Junction Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Raxaul Junction

Station/Code Distance* Arr. Dep. Halt Day of Arrival
Raxaul Junction (RXL)
Bihar
Origin NA 12:45 NA Fr Fr
Bairagnia (BGU)
Bihar
53 Km 14:05 14:07 2min Fr Fr
Sitamarhi (SMI)
Bihar
82 Km 14:38 14:40 2min Fr Fr
Darbhanga Junction (DBG)
Bihar
149 Km 16:00 16:05 5min Fr Fr
Samastipur Junction (SPJ)
Bihar
187 Km 17:00 17:05 5min Fr Fr
Barauni Junction (BJU)
Bihar
238 Km 17:55 18:15 20min Fr Fr
Mokameh Junction (MKA)
Bihar
259 Km 18:53 18:55 2min Fr Fr
Bakhtiyarpur Junction (BKP)
Bihar
302 Km 19:28 19:30 2min Fr Fr
Patna Junction (PNBE)
Bihar
348 Km 20:30 20:40 10min Fr Fr
Danapur (DNR)
Bihar
358 Km 20:55 20:57 2min Fr Fr
Ara (ARA)
Bihar
397 Km 21:25 21:27 2min Fr Fr
Buxar (BXR)
Bihar
466 Km 22:14 22:16 2min Fr Fr
Mughal Sarai Junction (MGS)
Uttar Pradesh
560 Km 00:20 00:30 10min Sa Sa
Varanasi Junction (BSB)
Uttar Pradesh
579 Km 01:10 01:25 15min Sa Sa
Gyanpur Road (GYN)
Uttar Pradesh
638 Km 02:20 02:22 2min Sa Sa
Allahabad Junction (ALD)
Uttar Pradesh
703 Km 04:10 04:40 30min Sa Sa
Satna (STA)
Madhya Pradesh
880 Km 07:25 07:35 10min Sa Sa
Katni (KTE)
Madhya Pradesh
978 Km 08:50 08:55 5min Sa Sa
Jabalpur (JBP)
Madhya Pradesh
1069 Km 10:35 10:45 10min Sa Sa
Pipariya (PPI)
Madhya Pradesh
1246 Km 12:38 12:40 2min Sa Sa
Itarsi Junction (ET)
Madhya Pradesh
1314 Km 14:25 14:50 25min Sa Sa
Betul (BZU)
Madhya Pradesh
1420 Km 16:28 16:30 2min Sa Sa
Nagpur (NGP)
Maharashtra
1611 Km 19:30 19:40 10min Sa Sa
Sevagram (SEGM)
Maharashtra
1687 Km 20:38 20:40 2min Sa Sa
Balharshah (BPQ)
Maharashtra
1822 Km 23:15 23:25 10min Sa Sa
Mancheral (MCI)
Telangana
1950 Km 00:48 00:50 2min Su Su
Ramagundam (RDM)
Telangana
1964 Km 01:06 01:08 2min Su Su
Kazipet Junction (KZJ)
Telangana
2066 Km 02:28 02:30 2min Su Su
Secunderabad Junction (SC)
Telangana
2205 Km 06:55 Destination Su Su

Trace Route - Raxaul Junction - Secunderabad Junction Special

Map traces the route and all station-stops of Raxaul Junction - Secunderabad Junction Special.
Raxaul Junction to Secunderabad Junction

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Secunderabad Junction to Raxaul Junction

Train No. 07092, Raxaul Junction - Secunderabad Junction Special RXL to SC

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 07092, RAXAUL JUNCTION - SECUNDERABAD JUNCTION SPECIAL. Details about the RAXAUL JUNCTION - SECUNDERABAD JUNCTION SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

 
 
 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Departure Days From Raxaul Junction Railway Station - Friday

This page shows the time schedule of Raxaul Junction - Secunderabad Junction Special, Train number 07092. Timing of Raxaul Junction - Secunderabad Junction Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Raxaul Junction