Given below is the details about Train Number 17429, RAYALASEEMA EXPRESS operating service between Hyderabad Deccan and Tirupati stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameRayalaseema Express Distance458 miles / 732 km
Number17429 Running Time 15 Hour(s) 5 Mins
ScheduleDaily Stops33
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed49 kmph

Departure Days From Hyderabad Deccan Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Rayalaseema Express, Train number 17429. Timing of Rayalaseema Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Hyderabad Deccan

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 HYB Hyderabad Deccan Origin 15:35 -- Daily AP
2 BMT Begampet 6 Km 15:45 15:46 1 min Daily AP
3 SNF Sanathnagar 10 Km 15:49 15:50 1 min Daily AP
4 LPI Lingampalli 24 Km 16:11 16:12 1 min Daily AP
5 SKP Shankarpalli 45 Km 16:30 16:31 1 min Daily AP
6 VKB Vikarabad Junction 73 Km 17:00 17:10 10 min Daily AP
7 TDU Tandur 115 Km 17:54 17:55 1 min Daily AP
8 NAW Nawandgi 132 Km 18:09 18:10 1 min Daily AP
9 KQT Kurgunta 140 Km 18:20 18:21 1 min Daily KA
10 SEM Seram 148 Km 18:29 18:30 1 min Daily KA
11 MQR Malkhaid Road 160 Km 18:44 18:45 1 min Daily KA
12 CT Chitapur 170 Km 18:55 19:00 5 min Daily KA
13 HLKT Halakatta 184 Km 19:27 19:28 1 min Daily KA
14 NW Nalwar 196 Km 19:39 19:40 1 min Daily KA
15 YG Yadgir 222 Km 19:59 20:00 1 min Daily KA
16 SADP Saidapur 245 Km 20:19 20:20 1 min Daily KA
17 KSN Krishna 265 Km 20:36 20:37 1 min Daily KA
18 RC Raichur 290 Km 21:08 21:10 2 min Daily KA
19 MALM Manthralayam Road 319 Km 21:34 21:35 1 min Daily AP
20 AD Adoni 360 Km 22:16 22:17 1 min Daily AP
21 GTL Guntakal Junction 411 Km 23:15 23:25 10 min Daily AP
22 GY Gooty 440 Km 23:49 23:50 1 min Daily AP
23 TU Tadipatri 488 Km 00:34 00:35 1 min Daily AP
24 KDP Kondapuram 516 Km 00:59 01:00 1 min Daily AP
25 MOO Muddanuru 541 Km 01:29 01:30 1 min Daily AP
26 YA Yerraguntla 557 Km 01:49 01:50 1 min Daily AP
27 KKM Kamalapuram 572 Km 02:09 02:10 1 min Daily AP
28 HX Cuddapah 596 Km 02:43 02:45 2 min Daily AP
29 NRE Nandalur 636 Km 03:24 03:25 1 min Daily AP
30 RJP Razampeta 647 Km 03:49 03:50 1 min Daily AP
31 PMT Pullampet 656 Km 03:59 04:00 1 min Daily AP
32 OBVP Obulavaripalli 667 Km 04:09 04:10 1 min Daily AP
33 KOU Koduru 680 Km 04:29 04:30 1 min Daily AP
34 RU Renigunta Junction 721 Km 06:08 06:10 2 min Daily AP
35 TPTY Tirupati 731 Km 06:40 Destination Daily AP

Hyderabad Deccan to Tirupati - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 17429, Rayalaseema Express. This train operates between Hyderabad Deccan and Tirupati. Map also shows all the stations where Rayalaseema Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Hyderabad Deccan and Tirupati is 458 miles or 732 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Hyderabad Deccan to Tirupati
Return Trains from Tirupati to Hyderabad Deccan

Train No. 17429, Rayalaseema Express HYB to TPTY

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 17429, RAYALASEEMA EXPRESS. Details about the RAYALASEEMA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.