You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Rayalaseema Express

Rayalaseema Express, 17429 - Hyderabad Deccan To Tirupati

Given below is the details about Train Number 17429, RAYALASEEMA EXPRESS operating service between Hyderabad Deccan and Tirupati stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameRayalaseema Express
Number17429
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance458 miles / 732 km
Running Time 15 Hour(s) 5 Mins
Stops33
Avg. Speed49 kmph

Departure Days From Hyderabad Deccan Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Rayalaseema Express, Train number 17429. Timing of Rayalaseema Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Hyderabad Deccan

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 HYB Hyderabad Deccan Origin 15:35 -- Daily Andhra Pradesh
2 BMT Begampet 6 Km 15:45 15:46 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
3 SNF Sanathnagar 10 Km 15:49 15:50 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
4 LPI Lingampalli 24 Km 16:11 16:12 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
5 SKP Shankarpalli 45 Km 16:30 16:31 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
6 VKB Vikarabad Junction 73 Km 17:00 17:10 10 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
7 TDU Tandur 115 Km 17:54 17:55 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
8 NAW Nawandgi 132 Km 18:09 18:10 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
9 KQT Kurgunta 140 Km 18:20 18:21 1 min Daily Karnataka
10 SEM Seram 148 Km 18:29 18:30 1 min Daily Karnataka
11 MQR Malkhaid Road 160 Km 18:44 18:45 1 min Daily Karnataka
12 CT Chitapur 170 Km 18:55 19:00 5 min Daily Karnataka
13 HLKT Halakatta 184 Km 19:27 19:28 1 min Daily Karnataka
14 NW Nalwar 196 Km 19:39 19:40 1 min Daily Karnataka
15 YG Yadgir 222 Km 19:59 20:00 1 min Daily Karnataka
16 SADP Saidapur 245 Km 20:19 20:20 1 min Daily Karnataka
17 KSN Krishna 265 Km 20:36 20:37 1 min Daily Karnataka
18 RC Raichur 290 Km 21:08 21:10 2 min Daily Karnataka
19 MALM Manthralayam Road 319 Km 21:34 21:35 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
20 AD Adoni 360 Km 22:16 22:17 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
21 GTL Guntakal Junction 411 Km 23:15 23:25 10 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
22 GY Gooty 440 Km 23:49 23:50 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
23 TU Tadipatri 488 Km 00:34 00:35 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
24 KDP Kondapuram 516 Km 00:59 01:00 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
25 MOO Muddanuru 541 Km 01:29 01:30 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
26 YA Yerraguntla 557 Km 01:49 01:50 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
27 KKM Kamalapuram 572 Km 02:09 02:10 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
28 HX Cuddapah 596 Km 02:43 02:45 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
29 NRE Nandalur 636 Km 03:24 03:25 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
30 RJP Razampeta 647 Km 03:49 03:50 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
31 PMT Pullampet 656 Km 03:59 04:00 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
32 OBVP Obulavaripalli 667 Km 04:09 04:10 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
33 KOU Koduru 680 Km 04:29 04:30 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
34 RU Renigunta Junction 721 Km 06:08 06:10 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
35 TPTY Tirupati 731 Km 06:40 Destination Daily Andhra Pradesh

Hyderabad Deccan to Tirupati - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 17429, Rayalaseema Express. This train operates between Hyderabad Deccan and Tirupati. Map also shows all the stations where Rayalaseema Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Hyderabad Deccan and Tirupati is 458 miles or 732 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Hyderabad Deccan to Tirupati
Return Trains from Tirupati to Hyderabad Deccan

Train No. 17429, Rayalaseema Express HYB to TPTY

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 17429, RAYALASEEMA EXPRESS. Details about the RAYALASEEMA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.