You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Rayalaseema Express
 

Rayalaseema Express, 17429 - Hyderabad Deccan To Tirupati

Given below is the details about Train Number 17429, RAYALASEEMA EXPRESS operating service between Hyderabad Deccan and Tirupati stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameRayalaseema Express
Number17429
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance458 miles / 732 km
Running Time 15 Hour(s) 5 Mins
Stops33
Avg. Speed49 kmph

Departure Days From Hyderabad Deccan Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Rayalaseema Express, Train number 17429. Timing of Rayalaseema Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Hyderabad Deccan

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 HYB Hyderabad Deccan Origin 15:35 -- Daily Andhra Pradesh
1.1 LKPL Lakdikapul Andhra Pradesh
1.2 KQD Khairatabad Dcn Andhra Pradesh
1.3 NLRD Necklace Road Andhra Pradesh
1.4 HSJ Hussain Sagar Andhra Pradesh
2 BMT Begampet 6 Km 15:45 15:46 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
2.1 NCHS Nature Cure Hospital Andhra Pradesh
2.2 FNB Fatehnagar Bridge Andhra Pradesh
3 SNF Sanathnagar 10 Km 15:54 15:55 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
3.1 BTNR Bharat Nagar Andhra Pradesh
3.2 BRBD Borabanda Andhra Pradesh
3.3 HTCY Hitech City Andhra Pradesh
3.4 HFZ Hafizpeta Andhra Pradesh
3.5 CDNR Chandanagar Andhra Pradesh
4 LPI Lingampalli 24 Km 16:14 16:15 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
4.1 NPL Nagalapalle Andhra Pradesh
5 SKP Shankarpalli 45 Km 16:30 16:31 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
5.1 RPK Ravalpalli Kala Andhra Pradesh
5.2 GGD Gullaguda Andhra Pradesh
5.3 CTF Chitgidda Andhra Pradesh
6 VKB Vikarabad Junction 74 Km 17:00 17:10 10 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
6.1 GDQ Godamgura Andhra Pradesh
6.2 MWY Mailaram Andhra Pradesh
6.3 DRR Dharur Andhra Pradesh
6.4 RMY Rukmapur Andhra Pradesh
7 TDU Tandur 115 Km 17:54 17:55 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
7.1 MVH Mantatti Andhra Pradesh
8 NAW Nawandgi 132 Km 18:09 18:10 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
9 KQT Kurgunta 140 Km 18:20 18:21 1 min Daily Karnataka
10 SEM Seram 148 Km 18:29 18:30 1 min Daily Karnataka
11 MQR Malkhaid Road 161 Km 18:44 18:45 1 min Daily Karnataka
12 CT Chitapur 170 Km 18:59 19:00 1 min Daily Karnataka
13 HLKT Halakatta 186 Km 19:27 19:28 1 min Daily Karnataka
14 NW Nalwar 199 Km 19:39 19:40 1 min Daily Karnataka
14.1 SPHL Shampurhalli Karnataka
14.2 TGDE Thangundi Karnataka
15 YG Yadgir 224 Km 19:59 20:00 1 min Daily Karnataka
16 SADP Saidapur 247 Km 20:19 20:20 1 min Daily Karnataka
17 KSN Krishna 268 Km 20:36 20:37 1 min Daily Karnataka
17.1 YDLP Yadalapur Andhra Pradesh
17.2 CK Chiksugar Karnataka
17.3 YS Yermaras Karnataka
18 RC Raichur 293 Km 21:09 21:10 1 min Daily Karnataka
18.1 MRC Marichethal Karnataka
18.2 MTU Matmari Karnataka
19 MALM Manthralayam Road 321 Km 21:34 21:35 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
19.1 EGU Iranagallu Karnataka
19.2 KO Kosgi Andhra Pradesh
19.3 KGL Kupgal Andhra Pradesh
19.4 ESV Isivi Andhra Pradesh
20 AD Adoni 362 Km 22:16 22:17 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
20.1 NRR Nagarur Andhra Pradesh
20.2 ASP Aspari Andhra Pradesh
20.3 MGV Molagavalli Andhra Pradesh
20.4 NMLU Nemakallu Andhra Pradesh
20.5 NLA Nancherla Andhra Pradesh
21 GTL Guntakal Junction 414 Km 23:15 23:20 5 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
21.1 TIM Timmanacherla Andhra Pradesh
21.2 NKDO Nakkanadoddi Andhra Pradesh
21.3 PLU Patakottacheru Andhra Pradesh
22 GY Gooty 442 Km 23:49 23:50 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
22.1 GYJ Gooty Cabin Andhra Pradesh
22.2 JKO Jakkalacheruvu Andhra Pradesh
22.3 RLO Rayalcheruvu Andhra Pradesh
22.4 VML Vemulapadu Andhra Pradesh
22.5 JUR Jutturu Andhra Pradesh
22.6 KMQA Komali Andhra Pradesh
23 TU Tadipatri 490 Km 00:34 00:35 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
23.1 CLPE Challavaripalli Andhra Pradesh
23.2 VRN Vanganur Andhra Pradesh
23.3 RLL Regadipalli Andhra Pradesh
24 KDP Kondapuram 518 Km 00:59 01:00 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
24.1 MUM Mangapatnam Andhra Pradesh
25 MOO Muddanuru 542 Km 01:29 01:30 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
25.1 KMH Kalamalia Andhra Pradesh
26 YA Yerraguntla 558 Km 01:49 01:50 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
26.1 YGD Yerragudipad Andhra Pradesh
27 KKM Kamalapuram 573 Km 02:09 02:10 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
27.1 GPY Gangayaplle Andhra Pradesh
27.2 KPU Krishnapuram Andhra Pradesh
28 HX Cuddapah 597 Km 02:44 02:45 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
28.1 KNLP Kanamalo Palle Andhra Pradesh
28.2 BKPT Bhakarapet Andhra Pradesh
28.3 VNM Ontimitta Andhra Pradesh
28.4 MMPL Mantapampalle Andhra Pradesh
29 NRE Nandalur 637 Km 03:24 03:25 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
29.1 HAQ Hastavarmu Andhra Pradesh
30 RJP Razampeta 648 Km 03:49 03:50 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
31 PMT Pullampet 657 Km 03:59 04:00 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
31.1 RPL Reddipalle Andhra Pradesh
32 OBVP Obulavaripalli 668 Km 04:09 04:10 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
32.1 ANE Anantarajupet Andhra Pradesh
33 KOU Koduru 681 Km 04:29 04:30 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
33.1 SF Settigunta Andhra Pradesh
33.2 BLPE Balapalle Andhra Pradesh
33.3 MRM Mamanduru Andhra Pradesh
34 RU Renigunta Junction 722 Km 06:08 06:10 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
34.1 TCNR Tiruchanur Andhra Pradesh
35 TPTY Tirupati 732 Km 06:40 Destination Daily Andhra Pradesh

Hyderabad Deccan to Tirupati - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 17429, Rayalaseema Express. This train operates between Hyderabad Deccan and Tirupati. Map also shows all the stations where Rayalaseema Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Hyderabad Deccan and Tirupati is 458 miles or 732 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Hyderabad Deccan to Tirupati
Return Trains from Tirupati to Hyderabad Deccan

Train No. 17429, Rayalaseema Express HYB to TPTY

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 17429, RAYALASEEMA EXPRESS. Details about the RAYALASEEMA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.