You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Rayalaseema Express

Rayalaseema Express, 17430 - Tirupati To Hyderabad Deccan

Given below is the details about Train Number 17430, RAYALASEEMA EXPRESS operating service between Tirupati and Hyderabad Deccan stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameRayalaseema Express
Number17430
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance458 miles / 732 km
Running Time 16 Hour(s) 5 Mins
Stops33
Avg. Speed46 kmph

Departure Days From Tirupati Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Rayalaseema Express, Train number 17430. Timing of Rayalaseema Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Tirupati

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 TPTY Tirupati Origin 16:25 -- Daily Andhra Pradesh
2 RU Renigunta Junction 9 Km 16:40 16:42 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
3 KOU Koduru 50 Km 17:22 17:23 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
4 OBVP Obulavaripalli 63 Km 17:34 17:35 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
5 PMT Pullampet 74 Km 17:44 17:45 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
6 RJP Razampeta 84 Km 17:56 17:58 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
7 NRE Nandalur 95 Km 18:13 18:15 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
8 HX Cuddapah 134 Km 19:03 19:05 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
9 KKM Kamalapuram 158 Km 19:26 19:27 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
10 YA Yerraguntla 173 Km 19:40 19:42 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
11 MOO Muddanuru 190 Km 19:58 20:00 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
12 KDP Kondapuram 215 Km 20:23 20:25 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
13 TU Tadipatri 243 Km 20:55 20:57 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
14 GY Gooty 291 Km 21:38 21:40 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
15 GTL Guntakal Junction 319 Km 22:25 22:30 5 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
16 AD Adoni 371 Km 23:08 23:10 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
17 MALM Manthralayam Road 412 Km 23:48 23:50 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
18 RC Raichur 440 Km 00:18 00:20 2 min Daily Karnataka
19 KSN Krishna 465 Km 00:39 00:40 1 min Daily Karnataka
20 SADP Saidapur 485 Km 00:59 01:00 1 min Daily Karnataka
21 YG Yadgir 509 Km 01:33 01:35 2 min Daily Karnataka
22 NW Nalwar 534 Km 01:59 02:00 1 min Daily Karnataka
23 HLKT Halakatta 546 Km 02:19 02:20 1 min Daily Karnataka
24 CT Chitapur 561 Km 03:09 03:10 1 min Daily Karnataka
25 MQR Malkhaid Road 570 Km 03:23 03:24 1 min Daily Karnataka
26 SEM Seram 583 Km 03:33 03:34 1 min Daily Karnataka
27 KQT Kurgunta 591 Km 03:43 03:44 1 min Daily Karnataka
28 NAW Nawandgi 598 Km 03:52 03:53 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
29 TDU Tandur 616 Km 04:09 04:10 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
30 VKB Vikarabad Junction 657 Km 06:00 06:02 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
31 SKP Shankarpalli 686 Km 06:49 06:50 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
32 LPI Lingampalli 707 Km 07:19 07:20 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
33 SNF Sanathnagar 721 Km 07:44 07:45 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
34 BMT Begampet 725 Km 07:53 07:55 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
35 HYB Hyderabad Deccan 731 Km 08:30 Destination Daily Andhra Pradesh

Tirupati to Hyderabad Deccan - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 17430, Rayalaseema Express. This train operates between Tirupati and Hyderabad Deccan. Map also shows all the stations where Rayalaseema Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Tirupati and Hyderabad Deccan is 458 miles or 732 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Tirupati to Hyderabad Deccan
Return Trains from Hyderabad Deccan to Tirupati

Train No. 17430, Rayalaseema Express TPTY to HYB

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 17430, RAYALASEEMA EXPRESS. Details about the RAYALASEEMA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.