Given below is the details about Train Number 17430, RAYALASEEMA EXPRESS operating service between Tirupati and Hyderabad Deccan stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameRayalaseema Express Distance458 miles / 732 km
Number17430 Running Time 16 Hour(s) 5 Mins
ScheduleDaily Stops33
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed46 kmph

Departure Days From Tirupati Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Rayalaseema Express, Train number 17430. Timing of Rayalaseema Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Tirupati

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 TPTY Tirupati Origin 16:25 -- Daily AP
2 RU Renigunta Junction 9 Km 16:40 16:42 2 min Daily AP
3 KOU Koduru 50 Km 17:22 17:23 1 min Daily AP
4 OBVP Obulavaripalli 63 Km 17:34 17:35 1 min Daily AP
5 PMT Pullampet 74 Km 17:44 17:45 1 min Daily AP
6 RJP Razampeta 84 Km 17:56 17:58 2 min Daily AP
7 NRE Nandalur 95 Km 18:13 18:15 2 min Daily AP
8 HX Cuddapah 134 Km 19:03 19:05 2 min Daily AP
9 KKM Kamalapuram 158 Km 19:26 19:27 1 min Daily AP
10 YA Yerraguntla 173 Km 19:40 19:42 2 min Daily AP
11 MOO Muddanuru 190 Km 19:58 20:00 2 min Daily AP
12 KDP Kondapuram 215 Km 20:23 20:25 2 min Daily AP
13 TU Tadipatri 243 Km 20:55 20:57 2 min Daily AP
14 GY Gooty 291 Km 21:38 21:40 2 min Daily AP
15 GTL Guntakal Junction 319 Km 22:25 22:30 5 min Daily AP
16 AD Adoni 371 Km 23:08 23:10 2 min Daily AP
17 MALM Manthralayam Road 412 Km 23:48 23:50 2 min Daily AP
18 RC Raichur 440 Km 00:18 00:20 2 min Daily KA
19 KSN Krishna 465 Km 00:39 00:40 1 min Daily KA
20 SADP Saidapur 485 Km 00:59 01:00 1 min Daily KA
21 YG Yadgir 509 Km 01:33 01:35 2 min Daily KA
22 NW Nalwar 534 Km 01:59 02:00 1 min Daily KA
23 HLKT Halakatta 546 Km 02:19 02:20 1 min Daily KA
24 CT Chitapur 561 Km 03:09 03:10 1 min Daily KA
25 MQR Malkhaid Road 570 Km 03:23 03:24 1 min Daily KA
26 SEM Seram 583 Km 03:33 03:34 1 min Daily KA
27 KQT Kurgunta 591 Km 03:43 03:44 1 min Daily KA
28 NAW Nawandgi 598 Km 03:52 03:53 1 min Daily AP
29 TDU Tandur 616 Km 04:09 04:10 1 min Daily AP
30 VKB Vikarabad Junction 657 Km 06:00 06:02 2 min Daily AP
31 SKP Shankarpalli 686 Km 06:49 06:50 1 min Daily AP
32 LPI Lingampalli 707 Km 07:19 07:20 1 min Daily AP
33 SNF Sanathnagar 721 Km 07:44 07:45 1 min Daily AP
34 BMT Begampet 725 Km 07:53 07:55 2 min Daily AP
35 HYB Hyderabad Deccan 731 Km 08:30 Destination Daily AP

Tirupati to Hyderabad Deccan - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 17430, Rayalaseema Express. This train operates between Tirupati and Hyderabad Deccan. Map also shows all the stations where Rayalaseema Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Tirupati and Hyderabad Deccan is 458 miles or 732 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Tirupati to Hyderabad Deccan
Return Trains from Hyderabad Deccan to Tirupati

Train No. 17430, Rayalaseema Express TPTY to HYB

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 17430, RAYALASEEMA EXPRESS. Details about the RAYALASEEMA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.