You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Rayalaseema Express

Rayalaseema Express, 17430 - Tirupati To Hyderabad Deccan

Given below is the details about Train Number 17430, RAYALASEEMA EXPRESS operating service between Tirupati and Hyderabad Deccan stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameRayalaseema Express
Number17430
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance458 miles / 732 km
Running Time 16 Hour(s) 5 Mins
Stops33
Avg. Speed46 kmph

Departure Days From Tirupati Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Rayalaseema Express, Train number 17430. Timing of Rayalaseema Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Tirupati

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 TPTY Tirupati Origin 16:25 -- Daily Andhra Pradesh
1.1 TCNR Tiruchanur Andhra Pradesh
2 RU Renigunta Junction 10 Km 16:40 16:42 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
2.1 MRM Mamanduru Andhra Pradesh
2.2 BLPE Balapalle Andhra Pradesh
2.3 SF Settigunta Andhra Pradesh
3 KOU Koduru 51 Km 17:22 17:23 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
3.1 ANE Anantarajupet Andhra Pradesh
4 OBVP Obulavaripalli 64 Km 17:34 17:35 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
4.1 RPL Reddipalle Andhra Pradesh
5 PMT Pullampet 75 Km 17:44 17:45 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
6 RJP Razampeta 85 Km 17:57 17:58 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
6.1 HAQ Hastavarmu Andhra Pradesh
7 NRE Nandalur 96 Km 18:14 18:15 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
7.1 MMPL Mantapampalle Andhra Pradesh
7.2 VNM Ontimitta Andhra Pradesh
7.3 BKPT Bhakarapet Andhra Pradesh
7.4 KNLP Kanamalo Palle Andhra Pradesh
8 HX Cuddapah 135 Km 19:03 19:05 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
8.1 KPU Krishnapuram Andhra Pradesh
8.2 GPY Gangayaplle Andhra Pradesh
9 KKM Kamalapuram 159 Km 19:25 19:27 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
9.1 YGD Yerragudipad Andhra Pradesh
10 YA Yerraguntla 174 Km 19:41 19:42 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
10.1 KMH Kalamalia Andhra Pradesh
11 MOO Muddanuru 191 Km 19:59 20:00 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
11.1 MUM Mangapatnam Andhra Pradesh
12 KDP Kondapuram 214 Km 20:24 20:25 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
12.1 RLL Regadipalli Andhra Pradesh
12.2 VRN Vanganur Andhra Pradesh
12.3 CLPE Challavaripalli Andhra Pradesh
13 TU Tadipatri 242 Km 20:56 20:57 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
13.1 KMQA Komali Andhra Pradesh
13.2 JUR Jutturu Andhra Pradesh
13.3 VML Vemulapadu Andhra Pradesh
13.4 RLO Rayalcheruvu Andhra Pradesh
13.5 JKO Jakkalacheruvu Andhra Pradesh
13.6 GYJ Gooty Cabin Andhra Pradesh
14 GY Gooty 290 Km 21:58 22:00 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
14.1 PLU Patakottacheru Andhra Pradesh
14.2 NKDO Nakkanadoddi Andhra Pradesh
14.3 TIM Timmanacherla Andhra Pradesh
15 GTL Guntakal Junction 319 Km 22:25 22:30 5 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
15.1 NLA Nancherla Andhra Pradesh
15.2 NMLU Nemakallu Andhra Pradesh
15.3 MGV Molagavalli Andhra Pradesh
15.4 ASP Aspari Andhra Pradesh
15.5 NRR Nagarur Andhra Pradesh
16 AD Adoni 370 Km 23:09 23:10 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
16.1 ESV Isivi Andhra Pradesh
16.2 KGL Kupgal Andhra Pradesh
16.3 KO Kosgi Andhra Pradesh
16.4 EGU Iranagallu Karnataka
17 MALM Manthralayam Road 411 Km 23:49 23:50 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
17.1 MTU Matmari Karnataka
17.2 MRC Marichethal Karnataka
18 RC Raichur 439 Km 00:19 00:20 1 min Daily Karnataka
18.1 YS Yermaras Karnataka
18.2 CK Chiksugar Karnataka
18.3 YDLP Yadalapur Andhra Pradesh
19 KSN Krishna 465 Km 00:39 00:40 1 min Daily Karnataka
19.1 CGTA Chegunta Karnataka
20 SADP Saidapur 485 Km 00:59 01:00 1 min Daily Karnataka
20.1 LGRE Lingiri Karnataka
21 YG Yadgir 508 Km 01:34 01:35 1 min Daily Karnataka
21.1 TGDE Thangundi Karnataka
21.2 SPHL Shampurhalli Karnataka
22 NW Nalwar 533 Km 02:19 02:20 1 min Daily Karnataka
23 HLKT Halakatta 548 Km 02:32 02:33 1 min Daily Karnataka
24 CT Chitapur 562 Km 03:09 03:10 1 min Daily Karnataka
25 MQR Malkhaid Road 572 Km 03:23 03:24 1 min Daily Karnataka
26 SEM Seram 584 Km 03:33 03:34 1 min Daily Karnataka
27 KQT Kurgunta 592 Km 03:43 03:44 1 min Daily Karnataka
28 NAW Nawandgi 600 Km 03:52 03:53 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
28.1 MVH Mantatti Andhra Pradesh
29 TDU Tandur 617 Km 04:09 04:10 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
29.1 RMY Rukmapur Andhra Pradesh
29.2 DRR Dharur Andhra Pradesh
29.3 MWY Mailaram Andhra Pradesh
29.4 GDQ Godamgura Andhra Pradesh
30 VKB Vikarabad Junction 659 Km 06:00 06:02 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
30.1 CTF Chitgidda Andhra Pradesh
30.2 GGD Gullaguda Andhra Pradesh
30.3 RPK Ravalpalli Kala Andhra Pradesh
31 SKP Shankarpalli 687 Km 06:49 06:50 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
31.1 NPL Nagalapalle Andhra Pradesh
32 LPI Lingampalli 708 Km 07:19 07:20 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
32.1 CDNR Chandanagar Andhra Pradesh
32.2 HFZ Hafizpeta Andhra Pradesh
32.3 HTCY Hitech City Andhra Pradesh
32.4 BRBD Borabanda Andhra Pradesh
32.5 BTNR Bharat Nagar Andhra Pradesh
33 SNF Sanathnagar 722 Km 07:44 07:45 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
33.1 FNB Fatehnagar Bridge Andhra Pradesh
33.2 NCHS Nature Cure Hospital Andhra Pradesh
34 BMT Begampet 726 Km 07:54 07:55 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
34.1 HSJ Hussain Sagar Andhra Pradesh
34.2 NLRD Necklace Road Andhra Pradesh
34.3 KQD Khairatabad Dcn Andhra Pradesh
34.4 LKPL Lakdikapul Andhra Pradesh
35 HYB Hyderabad Deccan 732 Km 08:30 Destination Daily Andhra Pradesh

Tirupati to Hyderabad Deccan - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 17430, Rayalaseema Express. This train operates between Tirupati and Hyderabad Deccan. Map also shows all the stations where Rayalaseema Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Tirupati and Hyderabad Deccan is 458 miles or 732 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Tirupati to Hyderabad Deccan
Return Trains from Hyderabad Deccan to Tirupati

Train No. 17430, Rayalaseema Express TPTY to HYB

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 17430, RAYALASEEMA EXPRESS. Details about the RAYALASEEMA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.