You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Rock Fort Express

Rock Fort Express, 16177 - Chennai Egmore To Tiruchirapalli

Given below is the details about Train Number 16177, ROCK FORT EXPRESS operating service between Chennai Egmore and Tiruchirapalli stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameRock Fort Express
Number16177
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance266 miles / 425 km
Running Time 9 Hour(s) 10 Mins
Stops13
Avg. Speed46 kmph

Departure Days From Chennai Egmore Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Rock Fort Express, Train number 16177. Timing of Rock Fort Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Chennai Egmore

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 MS Chennai Egmore Origin 22:30 -- Daily Tamil Nadu
1.1 MSC Chennai Chetpat Tamil Nadu
1.2 NBK Nungambakkam Tamil Nadu
1.3 MKK Kodambakam Tamil Nadu
2 MBM Mambalam 7 Km 22:40 22:41 1 min Daily Tamil Nadu
2.1 SP Saidapet Tamil Nadu
2.2 GDY Guindy Tamil Nadu
2.3 STM St Thomas Mount Tamil Nadu
2.4 PZA Pazhavanthangal Tamil Nadu
2.5 MN Minambakkam Tamil Nadu
2.6 TLM Tirusulam Tamil Nadu
2.7 PV Pallavaram Tamil Nadu
2.8 CMP Chromepet Tamil Nadu
2.9 TBMS Tambaram Sanatorium Tamil Nadu
3 TBM Tambaram 25 Km 22:59 23:00 1 min Daily Tamil Nadu
3.1 PRGL Perungulattur Tamil Nadu
3.2 VDR Vandalur Tamil Nadu
3.3 UPM Urappakkam Tamil Nadu
3.4 GI Guduvancheri Tamil Nadu
3.5 POTI Potheri Halt Tamil Nadu
3.6 CTM Kattangulattur Tamil Nadu
3.7 MMNK Maraimalai Nagar Tamil Nadu
3.8 SKL Singaperumal Koil Tamil Nadu
3.9 PWU Paranur Tamil Nadu
4 CGL Chengalpattu 56 Km 23:28 23:30 2 min Daily Tamil Nadu
4.1 OV Otivakkam Tamil Nadu
4.2 PTM Padalam Tamil Nadu
4.3 KGZ Karunguzhi Tamil Nadu
4.4 MMK Madurantakam Tamil Nadu
5 MLMR Melmaruvattur 92 Km 23:57 23:58 1 min Daily Tamil Nadu
5.1 ACK Acharapakkam Tamil Nadu
5.2 TZD Tozhuppedu Tamil Nadu
5.3 KSGL Karasangal Tamil Nadu
5.4 OLA Olakur Tamil Nadu
6 TMV Tindivanam 122 Km 00:19 00:20 1 min Daily Tamil Nadu
6.1 MTL Mailam Tamil Nadu
6.2 PEI Perani Tamil Nadu
6.3 VVN Vikravandi Tamil Nadu
6.4 MYP Mundilyampakkam Tamil Nadu
7 VM Villupuram Junction 159 Km 01:05 01:10 5 min Daily Tamil Nadu
7.1 KDMD Kandambakkam Tamil Nadu
7.2 TVNL Tiruvennainallur Tamil Nadu
7.3 PRKL Parikkal Tamil Nadu
7.4 ULU Ulundurpet Tamil Nadu
7.5 MPLY Meppuliyur Tamil Nadu
7.6 PVN Puvanur Tamil Nadu
8 VRI Vridhachalam Junction 213 Km 01:53 01:55 2 min Daily Tamil Nadu
8.1 VRT Vriddhachalam Town Tamil Nadu
8.2 TLNR Talanallur Tamil Nadu
8.3 PNDM Pennadam Tamil Nadu
8.4 ICG Ichchangadu Tamil Nadu
8.5 MTUR Mathur Tamil Nadu
8.6 SNDI Sendurai Tamil Nadu
8.7 VER Vellur Halt Tamil Nadu
8.8 OTK Ottakovil Tamil Nadu
9 ALU Ariyalur 267 Km 02:29 02:30 1 min Daily Tamil Nadu
9.1 SLTH Sillakkudi Tamil Nadu
9.2 KLGM Kallagam Tamil Nadu
10 KKPM Kallakkudi Plgh 291 Km 03:31 03:32 1 min Daily Tamil Nadu
10.1 PMB Pullambadi Tamil Nadu
10.2 KTTR Kattur Tamil Nadu
11 LLI Lalgudi 310 Km 03:49 03:50 1 min Daily Tamil Nadu
11.1 MAND Mandurai Tamil Nadu
11.2 VLDE Valadi Tamil Nadu
11.3 BXS Pichchandarkovil Tamil Nadu
11.4 UKV Uttamarkovil Tamil Nadu
12 SRGM Srirangam 325 Km 04:05 04:06 1 min Daily Tamil Nadu
13 TPTN Tiruchrpali Twn 328 Km 04:14 04:16 2 min Daily Tamil Nadu
14 GOC Ponmalai Golden Rock 334 Km 04:24 04:25 1 min Daily Tamil Nadu
15 TPJ Tiruchirapalli 336 Km 05:30 Destination Daily Tamil Nadu

Chennai Egmore to Tiruchirapalli - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 16177, Rock Fort Express. This train operates between Chennai Egmore and Tiruchirapalli. Map also shows all the stations where Rock Fort Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Chennai Egmore and Tiruchirapalli is 266 miles or 425 kilometers.

Route Map

Train No. 16177, Rock Fort Express MS to TPJ

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 16177, ROCK FORT EXPRESS. Details about the ROCK FORT EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.