Given below is the details about Train Number 16177, ROCK FORT EXPRESS operating service between Chennai Egmore and Tiruchirapalli stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameRock Fort Express Distance266 miles / 425 km
Number16177 Running Time 9 Hour(s) 10 Mins
ScheduleDaily Stops13
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed46 kmph

Departure Days From Chennai Egmore Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Rock Fort Express, Train number 16177. Timing of Rock Fort Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Chennai Egmore

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 MS Chennai Egmore Origin 22:30 -- Daily TN
1.1 MSC Chennai Chetpat TN
1.2 NBK Nungambakkam TN
1.3 MKK Kodambakam TN
2 MBM Mambalam 7 Km 22:40 22:41 1 min Daily TN
2.1 SP Saidapet TN
2.2 GDY Guindy TN
2.3 STM St Thomas Mount TN
2.4 PZA Pazhavanthangal TN
2.5 MN Minambakkam TN
2.6 TLM Tirusulam TN
2.7 PV Pallavaram TN
2.8 CMP Chromepet TN
2.9 TBMS Tambaram Sanatorium TN
3 TBM Tambaram 25 Km 22:59 23:00 1 min Daily TN
3.1 PRGL Perungulattur TN
3.2 VDR Vandalur TN
3.3 UPM Urappakkam TN
3.4 GI Guduvancheri TN
3.5 POTI Potheri Halt TN
3.6 CTM Kattangulattur TN
3.7 MMNK Maraimalai Nagar TN
3.8 SKL Singaperumal Koil TN
3.9 PWU Paranur TN
4 CGL Chengalpattu 56 Km 23:28 23:30 2 min Daily TN
4.1 OV Otivakkam TN
4.2 PTM Padalam TN
4.3 KGZ Karunguzhi TN
4.4 MMK Madurantakam TN
5 MLMR Melmaruvattur 92 Km 23:57 23:58 1 min Daily TN
5.1 ACK Acharapakkam TN
5.2 TZD Tozhuppedu TN
5.3 KSGL Karasangal TN
5.4 OLA Olakur TN
6 TMV Tindivanam 122 Km 00:19 00:20 1 min Daily TN
6.1 MTL Mailam TN
6.2 PEI Perani TN
6.3 VVN Vikravandi TN
6.4 MYP Mundilyampakkam TN
7 VM Villupuram Junction 159 Km 01:05 01:10 5 min Daily TN
7.1 KDMD Kandambakkam TN
7.2 TVNL Tiruvennainallur TN
7.3 PRKL Parikkal TN
7.4 ULU Ulundurpet TN
7.5 MPLY Meppuliyur TN
7.6 PVN Puvanur TN
8 VRI Vridhachalam Junction 213 Km 01:53 01:55 2 min Daily TN
8.1 VRT Vriddhachalam Town TN
8.2 TLNR Talanallur TN
8.3 PNDM Pennadam TN
8.4 ICG Ichchangadu TN
8.5 MTUR Mathur TN
8.6 SNDI Sendurai TN
8.7 VER Vellur Halt TN
8.8 OTK Ottakovil TN
9 ALU Ariyalur 267 Km 02:29 02:30 1 min Daily TN
9.1 SLTH Sillakkudi TN
9.2 KLGM Kallagam TN
10 KKPM Kallakkudi Plgh 291 Km 03:31 03:32 1 min Daily TN
10.1 PMB Pullambadi TN
10.2 KTTR Kattur TN
11 LLI Lalgudi 310 Km 03:49 03:50 1 min Daily TN
11.1 MAND Mandurai TN
11.2 VLDE Valadi TN
11.3 BXS Pichchandarkovil TN
11.4 UKV Uttamarkovil TN
12 SRGM Srirangam 325 Km 04:05 04:06 1 min Daily TN
13 TPTN Tiruchrpali Twn 328 Km 04:14 04:16 2 min Daily TN
14 GOC Ponmalai Golden Rock 334 Km 04:24 04:25 1 min Daily TN
15 TPJ Tiruchirapalli 336 Km 05:30 Destination Daily TN

Chennai Egmore to Tiruchirapalli - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 16177, Rock Fort Express. This train operates between Chennai Egmore and Tiruchirapalli. Map also shows all the stations where Rock Fort Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Chennai Egmore and Tiruchirapalli is 266 miles or 425 kilometers.

Route Map

Train No. 16177, Rock Fort Express MS to TPJ

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 16177, ROCK FORT EXPRESS. Details about the ROCK FORT EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.