You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Rockfort Express
 

Rockfort Express, 16178 - Tiruchirapalli To Chennai Egmore

Given below is the details about Train Number 16178, ROCKFORT EXPRESS operating service between Tiruchirapalli and Chennai Egmore stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameRockfort Express
Number16178
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance210 miles / 336 km
Running Time 9 Hour(s) 20 Mins
Stops14
Avg. Speed36 kmph

Departure Days From Tiruchirapalli Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Rockfort Express, Train number 16178. Timing of Rockfort Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Tiruchirapalli

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 TPJ Tiruchirapalli Origin 22:20 -- Daily Tamil Nadu
2 GOC Ponmalai Golden Rock 3 Km 22:28 22:30 2 min Daily Tamil Nadu
3 TPTN Tiruchrpali Twn 9 Km 22:38 22:40 2 min Daily Tamil Nadu
4 SRGM Srirangam 12 Km 22:48 22:50 2 min Daily Tamil Nadu
4.1 UKV Uttamarkovil Tamil Nadu
4.2 BXS Pichchandarkovil Tamil Nadu
4.3 VLDE Valadi Tamil Nadu
4.4 MAND Mandurai Tamil Nadu
5 LLI Lalgudi 27 Km 23:03 23:05 2 min Daily Tamil Nadu
5.1 KTTR Kattur Tamil Nadu
5.2 PMB Pullambadi Tamil Nadu
6 KKPM Kallakkudi Plgh 46 Km 23:18 23:20 2 min Daily Tamil Nadu
6.1 KLGM Kallagam Tamil Nadu
6.2 SLTH Sillakkudi Tamil Nadu
7 ALU Ariyalur 70 Km 23:43 23:45 2 min Daily Tamil Nadu
7.1 OTK Ottakovil Tamil Nadu
7.2 VER Vellur Halt Tamil Nadu
7.3 SNDI Sendurai Tamil Nadu
7.4 MTUR Mathur Tamil Nadu
7.5 ICG Ichchangadu Tamil Nadu
8 PNDM Pennadam 105 Km 00:17 00:18 1 min Daily Tamil Nadu
8.1 TLNR Talanallur Tamil Nadu
8.2 VRT Vriddhachalam Town Tamil Nadu
9 VRI Vridhachalam Junction 123 Km 00:38 00:40 2 min Daily Tamil Nadu
9.1 PVN Puvanur Tamil Nadu
9.2 MPLY Meppuliyur Tamil Nadu
9.3 ULU Ulundurpet Tamil Nadu
9.4 PRKL Parikkal Tamil Nadu
9.5 TVNL Tiruvennainallur Tamil Nadu
9.6 KDMD Kandambakkam Tamil Nadu
10 VM Villupuram Junction 178 Km 01:53 01:55 2 min Daily Tamil Nadu
10.1 MYP Mundilyampakkam Tamil Nadu
10.2 VVN Vikravandi Tamil Nadu
10.3 PEI Perani Tamil Nadu
10.4 MTL Mailam Tamil Nadu
11 TMV Tindivanam 215 Km 02:39 02:40 1 min Daily Tamil Nadu
11.1 OLA Olakur Tamil Nadu
11.2 KSGL Karasangal Tamil Nadu
11.3 TZD Tozhuppedu Tamil Nadu
11.4 ACK Acharapakkam Tamil Nadu
12 MLMR Melmaruvattur 245 Km 03:09 03:10 1 min Daily Tamil Nadu
12.1 MMK Madurantakam Tamil Nadu
12.2 KGZ Karunguzhi Tamil Nadu
12.3 PTM Padalam Tamil Nadu
12.4 OV Otivakkam Tamil Nadu
13 CGL Chengalpattu 281 Km 03:48 03:50 2 min Daily Tamil Nadu
13.1 PWU Paranur Tamil Nadu
13.2 SKL Singaperumal Koil Tamil Nadu
13.3 MMNK Maraimalai Nagar Tamil Nadu
13.4 CTM Kattangulattur Tamil Nadu
13.5 POTI Potheri Halt Tamil Nadu
13.6 GI Guduvancheri Tamil Nadu
13.7 UPM Urappakkam Tamil Nadu
13.8 VDR Vandalur Tamil Nadu
13.9 PRGL Perungulattur Tamil Nadu
14 TBM Tambaram 312 Km 04:19 04:20 1 min Daily Tamil Nadu
14.1 TBMS Tambaram Sanatorium Tamil Nadu
14.2 CMP Chromepet Tamil Nadu
14.3 PV Pallavaram Tamil Nadu
14.4 TLM Tirusulam Tamil Nadu
14.5 MN Minambakkam Tamil Nadu
14.6 PZA Pazhavanthangal Tamil Nadu
14.7 STM St Thomas Mount Tamil Nadu
14.8 GDY Guindy Tamil Nadu
14.9 SP Saidapet Tamil Nadu
15 MBM Mambalam 329 Km 04:39 04:40 1 min Daily Tamil Nadu
15.1 MKK Kodambakam Tamil Nadu
15.2 NBK Nungambakkam Tamil Nadu
15.3 MSC Chennai Chetpat Tamil Nadu
16 MS Chennai Egmore 336 Km 05:15 Destination Daily Tamil Nadu

Tiruchirapalli to Chennai Egmore - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 16178, Rockfort Express. This train operates between Tiruchirapalli and Chennai Egmore. Map also shows all the stations where Rockfort Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Tiruchirapalli and Chennai Egmore is 210 miles or 336 kilometers.

Route Map

Train No. 16178, Rockfort Express TPJ to MS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 16178, ROCKFORT EXPRESS. Details about the ROCKFORT EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.