You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Sabari Express

Sabari Express, 17229 - Trivandrum Central To Hyderabad Deccan

Given below is the details about Train Number 17229, SABARI EXPRESS operating service between Trivandrum Central and Hyderabad Deccan stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameSabari Express
Number17229
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance980 miles / 1568 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 6 Hour(s) 25 Mins
Stops39
Avg. Speed52 kmph

Departure Days From Trivandrum Central Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Sabari Express, Train number 17229. Timing of Sabari Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Trivandrum Central

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 TVC Trivandrum Central Origin 07:15 -- Daily Kerala
2 VAK Varkala Sivagiri Station 41 Km 07:49 07:50 1 min Daily Kerala
3 QLN Kollam Junction 64 Km 08:15 08:20 5 min Daily Kerala
4 KPY Karunagapalli 91 Km 08:43 08:44 1 min Daily Kerala
5 KYJ Kayamkulam 105 Km 08:58 09:00 2 min Daily Kerala
6 MVLK Mavelikara 113 Km 09:09 09:10 1 min Daily Kerala
7 CNGR Chengannur 125 Km 09:23 09:24 1 min Daily Kerala
8 TRVL Tiruvalla 134 Km 09:32 09:34 2 min Daily Kerala
9 CGY Changanacherry 142 Km 09:42 09:44 2 min Daily Kerala
10 KTYM Kottayam 160 Km 10:10 10:15 5 min Daily Kerala
11 ERN Ernakulam Town 222 Km 11:50 11:55 5 min Daily Kerala
12 AWY Aluva 239 Km 12:14 12:15 1 min Daily Kerala
13 TCR Trichur 294 Km 13:00 13:03 3 min Daily Kerala
14 SRR Shoranur 327 Km 14:15 14:25 10 min Daily Kerala
15 OTP Ottappalam 338 Km 14:43 14:45 2 min Daily Kerala
16 PGT Palghat 369 Km 15:15 15:20 5 min Daily Kerala
17 CBE Coimbatore Junction 423 Km 16:30 16:35 5 min Daily Tamil Nadu
18 TUP Tiruppur 474 Km 17:18 17:20 2 min Daily Tamil Nadu
19 ED Erode Junction 524 Km 18:20 18:30 10 min Daily Tamil Nadu
20 SA Salem Junction 586 Km 19:25 19:30 5 min Daily Tamil Nadu
21 MAP Morappur 652 Km 20:19 20:20 1 min Daily Tamil Nadu
22 JTJ Jolarpettai 706 Km 21:18 21:20 2 min Daily Tamil Nadu
23 KPD Katpadi Junction,Vellore 790 Km 22:45 22:47 2 min Daily Tamil Nadu
24 CTO Chittoor 823 Km 23:19 23:20 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
25 TPTY Tirupati 895 Km 00:30 00:35 5 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
26 RU Renigunta Junction 904 Km 00:50 01:00 10 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
27 GDR Gudur Junction 988 Km 02:45 02:47 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
28 NLR Nellore 1026 Km 03:11 03:13 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
29 OGL Ongole 1142 Km 04:39 04:40 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
30 CLX Chirala 1191 Km 05:15 05:16 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
31 BPP Bapatla 1206 Km 05:28 05:29 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
32 NDO Nidubrolu 1227 Km 05:47 05:48 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
33 TEL Tenali Junction 1249 Km 06:45 06:47 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
34 GNT Guntur Junction 1274 Km 07:15 07:35 20 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
35 SAP Sattenapalli 1317 Km 08:08 08:09 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
36 PGRL Piduguralla 1348 Km 08:34 08:35 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
37 NDKD Nadikudi 1370 Km 09:00 09:01 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
38 MRGA Miryalaguda 1408 Km 09:50 09:51 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
39 NLDA Nalgonda 1446 Km 10:20 10:21 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
40 SC Secunderabad Junction 1555 Km 13:10 13:15 5 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
41 HYB Hyderabad Deccan 1564 Km 13:40 Destination Daily Andhra Pradesh

Trivandrum Central to Hyderabad Deccan - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 17229, Sabari Express. This train operates between Trivandrum Central and Hyderabad Deccan. Map also shows all the stations where Sabari Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Trivandrum Central and Hyderabad Deccan is 980 miles or 1568 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Hyderabad Deccan to Trivandrum Central

Train No. 17229, Sabari Express TVC to HYB

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 17229, SABARI EXPRESS. Details about the SABARI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.