You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Sabari Express

Sabari Express, 17229 - Trivandrum Central To Hyderabad Deccan

Given below is the details about Train Number 17229, SABARI EXPRESS operating service between Trivandrum Central and Hyderabad Deccan stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameSabari Express
Number17229
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance980 miles / 1568 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 6 Hour(s) 25 Mins
Stops39
Avg. Speed52 kmph

Departure Days From Trivandrum Central Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Sabari Express, Train number 17229. Timing of Sabari Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Trivandrum Central

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 TVC Trivandrum Central Origin 07:15 -- Daily Kerala
1.1 TVP Thiruvananthapuram Pettah Kerala
1.2 KCVL Trivandrum Kochuveli Kerala
1.3 VELI Veli Kerala
1.4 KZK Kazhakuttam Kerala
1.5 KXP Kaniyapuram Kerala
1.6 MQU Murukkampuzha Kerala
1.7 PGZ Perunguzhi Kerala
1.8 CRY Chirayinkil Kerala
1.9 KVU Kadakavur Kerala
1.10 AMY Akathumuri Kerala
2 VAK Varkala Sivagiri Station 41 Km 07:48 07:50 2 min Daily Kerala
2.1 EVA Edavai Kerala
2.2 KFI Kappil Kerala
2.3 PVU Paravur Kerala
2.4 MYY Mayyanad Kerala
2.5 IRP Iravipuram Kerala
3 QLN Kollam Junction 64 Km 08:15 08:20 5 min Daily Kerala
3.1 PRND Perinad Kerala
3.2 MQO Munroturuttu Kerala
3.3 STKT Sasthankotta Kerala
4 KPY Karunagapalli 91 Km 08:43 08:45 2 min Daily Kerala
4.1 OCR Ochira Kerala
5 KYJ Kayamkulam 105 Km 09:00 09:02 2 min Daily Kerala
6 MVLK Mavelikara 113 Km 09:10 09:12 2 min Daily Kerala
6.1 CYN Cheriyanad Kerala
7 CNGR Chengannur 125 Km 09:26 09:28 2 min Daily Kerala
8 TRVL Tiruvalla 134 Km 09:36 09:38 2 min Daily Kerala
9 CGY Changanacherry 142 Km 09:46 09:48 2 min Daily Kerala
9.1 CGV Chingavanam Kerala
10 KTYM Kottayam 160 Km 10:15 10:20 5 min Daily Kerala
11 ERN Ernakulam Town 222 Km 11:50 11:55 5 min Daily Kerala
11.1 IPL Idaplli Kerala
11.2 KLMR Kalamassery Kerala
12 AWY Aluva 239 Km 12:15 12:17 2 min Daily Kerala
12.1 CWR Chovvara Kerala
12.2 AFK Angamaly Kerala
12.3 KUC Karukkutty Kerala
12.4 KRAN Koratti Angadi Kerala
12.5 DINR Divinenagar Kerala
12.6 CKI Chalakudi Kerala
12.7 IJK Irinjalakuda Kerala
12.8 NYI Nellayi Kerala
12.9 PUK Pudukad Kerala
12.10 OLR Thrissur Ollur Halt Kerala
13 TCR Trichur 294 Km 13:12 13:15 3 min Daily Kerala
13.1 PNQ Punkunnam Kerala
13.2 MGK Mulangunnathukavu Kerala
13.3 WKI Wadakanchery Kerala
13.4 MUC Mullurkara Kerala
13.5 VTK Vallathol Nagar Kerala
14 SRR Shoranur 327 Km 14:15 14:25 10 min Daily Kerala
14.1 MNUR Mannanur Kerala
15 OTP Ottappalam 338 Km 14:38 14:40 2 min Daily Kerala
15.1 PLPM Palappuram Kerala
15.2 LDY Lakkiti Kerala
15.3 MNY Mankarai Kerala
15.4 PLL Parli Kerala
16 PGT Palghat 369 Km 15:15 15:20 5 min Daily Kerala
16.1 KTKU Kottekad Kerala
16.2 KJKD Kanjikode Kerala
16.3 CLMD Chullimada Kerala
16.4 WRA Walayar Kerala
16.5 ETMD Ettimadai (Coimbatore) Tamil Nadu
16.6 MDKI Madukarai (Coimbatore) Tamil Nadu
16.7 PTJ Podanur Junction Tamil Nadu
17 CBE Coimbatore Junction 423 Km 16:30 16:35 5 min Daily Tamil Nadu
17.1 CBF Coimbatore North Junction Tamil Nadu
17.2 PLMD Pilamedu (Coimbatore) Tamil Nadu
17.3 SHI Singanallur Tamil Nadu
17.4 IGU Irugur (Coimbatore) Tamil Nadu
17.5 SUU Sulur Road (Coimbatore) Tamil Nadu
17.6 SNO Tiruppur Somanur Tamil Nadu
17.7 VNJ Tiruppur Vanjipalayam Tamil Nadu
18 TUP Tiruppur 474 Km 17:18 17:20 2 min Daily Tamil Nadu
18.1 KUY Tiruppur Kulipalayam Tamil Nadu
18.2 UKL Uttukuli Tamil Nadu
18.3 VZ Vijayamangalam Tamil Nadu
18.4 IGR Ingur Tamil Nadu
18.5 PY Perundurai Tamil Nadu
18.6 TPM Totiyapalayam Tamil Nadu
19 ED Erode Junction 524 Km 18:20 18:30 10 min Daily Tamil Nadu
19.1 CV Kaveri Tamil Nadu
19.2 ANU Anangur Tamil Nadu
19.3 SGE Sankaridrug Tamil Nadu
19.4 MVPM Mavelipalaiyam Tamil Nadu
19.5 DC Magudanchavadi Tamil Nadu
19.6 DVBH Makudan Virapandi Block Hut Tamil Nadu
19.7 VRPD Virapandy Road Tamil Nadu
19.8 NEA Neykkarapatti Tamil Nadu
20 SA Salem Junction 586 Km 19:25 19:30 5 min Daily Tamil Nadu
20.1 MGSJ Magnesite Junction Tamil Nadu
20.2 KPPR Karuppur Tamil Nadu
20.3 TNT Tinnappatti Tamil Nadu
20.4 DSPT Danishpet Tamil Nadu
20.5 LCR Lokur Tamil Nadu
20.6 BQI Bommidi Tamil Nadu
20.7 BDY Buddireddippati Tamil Nadu
20.8 TNGR Thonganur Tamil Nadu
21 MAP Morappur 652 Km 20:19 20:20 1 min Daily Tamil Nadu
21.1 DPI Doddampatti Tamil Nadu
21.2 DST Dasampatti Tamil Nadu
21.3 SLY Samalpatti Tamil Nadu
21.4 KNNT Kunnathur Tamil Nadu
21.5 KEY Kagankarai Tamil Nadu
21.6 MOLK Molakarampatti Tamil Nadu
21.7 TPT Tirupattur Junction Tamil Nadu
22 JTJ Jolarpettai 706 Km 21:20 21:25 5 min Daily Tamil Nadu
22.1 KDY Kettandapatti Tamil Nadu
22.2 VN Vaniyambadi Tamil Nadu
22.3 VGM Vinnamangalam Tamil Nadu
22.4 AB Ambur Tamil Nadu
22.5 PCKM Pachachakupam Tamil Nadu
22.6 MPI Melpatti Tamil Nadu
22.7 VLT Valathoor Tamil Nadu
22.8 MEH Melalathur Tamil Nadu
22.9 GYM Gudiyattam Tamil Nadu
22.10 KVN Kavanur Tamil Nadu
22.11 VJ Virinchipuram Tamil Nadu
22.12 LTI Latteri Tamil Nadu
23 KPD Katpadi Junction,Vellore 790 Km 22:45 22:47 2 min Daily Tamil Nadu
23.1 BUM Bommasamudram Andhra Pradesh
23.2 RAM Ramapuram Andhra Pradesh
23.3 PYX Peyanapalli Andhra Pradesh
23.4 SIE Siddampalli Andhra Pradesh
24 CTO Chittoor 823 Km 23:19 23:20 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
24.1 RVSN RVS Nagar Andhra Pradesh
24.2 PTT Putalapattu Andhra Pradesh
24.3 PAK Pakala Junction Andhra Pradesh
24.4 PAM Panapakam Andhra Pradesh
24.5 MNPT Mungilipattu Andhra Pradesh
24.6 KEN Kotala Andhra Pradesh
24.7 CGI Chandragiri Andhra Pradesh
24.8 TPW Tirupatiwhlt Andhra Pradesh
25 TPTY Tirupati 895 Km 00:30 00:35 5 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
25.1 TCNR Tiruchanur Andhra Pradesh
26 RU Renigunta Junction 904 Km 00:50 01:00 10 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
26.1 YPD Yerpedu Andhra Pradesh
26.2 RCG Rachagunnari Andhra Pradesh
26.3 KHT Sri Kalahasti Andhra Pradesh
26.4 AKY Akkurti Andhra Pradesh
26.5 YLK Yellakaru Andhra Pradesh
26.6 YAL Yataluru Andhra Pradesh
26.7 VKI Venkatagiri Andhra Pradesh
26.8 NDZ Nidigallu Andhra Pradesh
26.9 VDD Vendodu Andhra Pradesh
26.10 KQA Kondagunta Andhra Pradesh
27 GDR Gudur Junction 988 Km 02:45 02:47 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
27.1 MBL Manubolu Andhra Pradesh
27.2 KMLP Kommarapudi Andhra Pradesh
27.3 VKT Venkatachalam Andhra Pradesh
27.4 VDE Vedayapalem Andhra Pradesh
27.5 NLS Nellore South Andhra Pradesh
28 NLR Nellore 1026 Km 03:11 03:13 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
28.1 PGU Padugupadu Andhra Pradesh
28.2 KJJ Kodavaluru Andhra Pradesh
28.3 TMC Talamanchi Andhra Pradesh
28.4 AXR Alluru Road Andhra Pradesh
28.5 BTTR Bitragunta Andhra Pradesh
28.6 SVPM Svenkteswrpalm Andhra Pradesh
28.7 KVZ Kavali Andhra Pradesh
28.8 TTU Tettu Andhra Pradesh
28.9 UPD Ulavapadu Andhra Pradesh
28.10 SKM Singarayakonda Andhra Pradesh
28.11 TNR Tanguturu Andhra Pradesh
28.12 SDM Surareddipalem Andhra Pradesh
29 OGL Ongole 1142 Km 04:39 04:40 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
29.1 KRV Karavadi Andhra Pradesh
29.2 ANB Ammanabrolu Andhra Pradesh
29.3 RPRL Raparla Halt Andhra Pradesh
29.4 UGD Uppugunduru Andhra Pradesh
29.5 CJM Chinna Ganjam Andhra Pradesh
29.6 KVDU Kadavakuduru Andhra Pradesh
29.7 KPLL Kottapndlpalli Andhra Pradesh
29.8 VTM Vetapalemu Andhra Pradesh
29.9 JAQ Jandrapeta Andhra Pradesh
30 CLX Chirala 1191 Km 05:15 05:16 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
30.1 IPPN Ipurupalem Halt Andhra Pradesh
30.2 IPPM Ipurupalem Andhra Pradesh
30.3 SPF Stuartpuram Andhra Pradesh
31 BPP Bapatla 1206 Km 05:28 05:29 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
31.1 APL Appikatla Andhra Pradesh
31.2 MCVM Machavaram Andhra Pradesh
32 NDO Nidubrolu 1227 Km 05:47 05:48 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
32.1 MDKU Modukuru Andhra Pradesh
32.2 TSR Tsunduru Andhra Pradesh
33 TEL Tenali Junction 1249 Km 06:45 06:47 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
33.1 AKU Angalakuduru Andhra Pradesh
33.2 SJL Sangam Jagarlamudi Andhra Pradesh
33.3 VJA Vejandla Andhra Pradesh
34 GNT Guntur Junction 1274 Km 07:15 07:35 20 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
34.1 NLPD Nallapadu Andhra Pradesh
34.2 BDPL Bandarupalle Andhra Pradesh
34.3 MDPD Mandapadu Andhra Pradesh
34.4 SRPM Siripuram Andhra Pradesh
34.5 LIN Lingamguntla Andhra Pradesh
34.6 PKPU Peddakurapadu Andhra Pradesh
34.7 GPDE Gudipudi Andhra Pradesh
35 SAP Sattenapalli 1317 Km 08:08 08:09 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
35.1 REM Reddigudem Andhra Pradesh
35.2 BMKD Bellamkonda Andhra Pradesh
36 PGRL Piduguralla 1348 Km 08:34 08:35 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
36.1 TMLU Tummalacheruvu Andhra Pradesh
37 NDKD Nadikudi 1370 Km 09:00 09:01 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
37.1 PDGL Pondugula Andhra Pradesh
37.2 VNUP Vishnupuram Andhra Pradesh
37.3 DMCA Damaracherla Andhra Pradesh
37.4 KDGL Kondrapole Halt Andhra Pradesh
37.5 KDRL Kondrapol Andhra Pradesh
38 MRGA Miryalaguda 1408 Km 09:50 09:51 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
38.1 TPPI Tipparthi Andhra Pradesh
39 NLDA Nalgonda 1446 Km 10:20 10:21 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
39.1 SRMR Shrirampuram Andhra Pradesh
39.2 CTYL Chityala Andhra Pradesh
39.3 RMNP Ramannapet Andhra Pradesh
39.4 VLG Vanigonda Andhra Pradesh
39.5 NRDP Nagireddipalli Andhra Pradesh
39.6 PGDP Pagidipalli Andhra Pradesh
39.7 BN Bibinagar Andhra Pradesh
39.8 GT Ghatkesar Andhra Pradesh
39.9 CHZ Charlapalli Andhra Pradesh
39.10 MLY Moula Ali Andhra Pradesh
40 SC Secunderabad Junction 1555 Km 13:10 13:15 5 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
40.1 JET James Street Andhra Pradesh
40.2 SJVP Sanjeevaiah Park Andhra Pradesh
40.3 HSJ Hussain Sagar Andhra Pradesh
40.4 NLRD Necklace Road Andhra Pradesh
40.5 KQD Khairatabad Dcn Andhra Pradesh
40.6 LKPL Lakdikapul Andhra Pradesh
41 HYB Hyderabad Deccan 1564 Km 13:40 Destination Daily Andhra Pradesh

Trivandrum Central to Hyderabad Deccan - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 17229, Sabari Express. This train operates between Trivandrum Central and Hyderabad Deccan. Map also shows all the stations where Sabari Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Trivandrum Central and Hyderabad Deccan is 980 miles or 1568 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Hyderabad Deccan to Trivandrum Central

Train No. 17229, Sabari Express TVC to HYB

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 17229, SABARI EXPRESS. Details about the SABARI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.