Given below is the details about Train Number 17229, SABARI EXPRESS operating service between Trivandrum Central and Hyderabad Deccan stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Sabari Express, Train Number - 17229
Trivandrum Central (TVC)
Hyderabad Deccan (HYB)
Distance 976 miles / 1562 km Running Time 1 Day(s) 6 Hour(s) 15 Mins
ScheduleDaily Stops41
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed51 kmph

Departure Days From Trivandrum Central Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Sabari Express, Train number 17229. Timing of Sabari Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Trivandrum Central

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 TVC Trivandrum Central Origin 07:15 -- Daily KL
2 VAK Varkala Sivagiri Station 41 Km 07:50 07:51 1 min Daily KL
3 QLN Kollam Junction 64 Km 08:12 08:15 3 min Daily KL
4 KPY Karunagapalli 91 Km 08:38 08:39 1 min Daily KL
5 KYJ Kayamkulam 105 Km 08:58 09:00 2 min Daily KL
6 MVLK Mavelikara 113 Km 09:09 09:10 1 min Daily KL
7 CNGR Chengannur 125 Km 09:18 09:20 2 min Daily KL
8 TRVL Tiruvalla 134 Km 09:39 09:40 1 min Daily KL
9 CGY Changanacherry 142 Km 09:49 09:50 1 min Daily KL
10 KTYM Kottayam 160 Km 10:20 10:23 3 min Daily KL
11 ERN Ernakulam Town 223 Km 12:05 12:10 5 min Daily KL
12 AWY Aluva 240 Km 12:25 12:27 2 min Daily KL
13 TCR Trichur 294 Km 13:20 13:23 3 min Daily KL
14 SRR Shoranur 327 Km 14:15 14:25 10 min Daily KL
15 OTP Ottappalam 336 Km 14:43 14:45 2 min Daily KL
16 PGT Palghat 367 Km 15:15 15:20 5 min Daily KL
17 CBE Coimbatore Junction 421 Km 16:30 16:35 5 min Daily TN
18 TUP Tiruppur 472 Km 17:18 17:20 2 min Daily TN
19 ED Erode Junction 522 Km 18:20 18:30 10 min Daily TN
20 SA Salem Junction 584 Km 19:25 19:30 5 min Daily TN
21 MAP Morappur 650 Km 20:19 20:20 1 min Daily TN
22 JTJ Jolarpettai 704 Km 21:18 21:20 2 min Daily TN
23 KPD Katpadi Junction,Vellore 788 Km 22:38 22:40 2 min Daily TN
24 CTO Chittoor 821 Km 23:13 23:15 2 min Daily AP
25 TPTY Tirupati 893 Km 00:30 00:35 5 min Daily AP
26 RU Renigunta Junction 902 Km 00:50 01:00 10 min Daily AP
27 GDR Gudur Junction 985 Km 02:45 02:47 2 min Daily AP
28 NLR Nellore 1024 Km 03:11 03:13 2 min Daily AP
29 SKM Singarayakonda 1112 Km 04:14 04:15 1 min Daily AP
30 OGL Ongole 1140 Km 04:39 04:40 1 min Daily AP
31 CLX Chirala 1189 Km 05:15 05:16 1 min Daily AP
32 BPP Bapatla 1204 Km 05:28 05:29 1 min Daily AP
33 NDO Nidubrolu 1225 Km 05:47 05:48 1 min Daily AP
34 TEL Tenali Junction 1247 Km 06:42 06:44 2 min Daily AP
35 GNT Guntur Junction 1272 Km 07:15 07:35 20 min Daily AP
36 SAP Sattenapalli 1315 Km 08:15 08:16 1 min Daily AP
37 PGRL Piduguralla 1346 Km 08:45 08:46 1 min Daily AP
38 NDKD Nadikudi 1367 Km 09:08 09:09 1 min Daily AP
39 MRGA Miryalaguda 1406 Km 09:53 09:54 1 min Daily AP
40 NLDA Nalgonda 1444 Km 10:24 10:25 1 min Daily AP
41 CHZ Charlapalli 1541 Km 12:20 12:21 1 min Daily AP
42 SC Secunderabad Junction 1554 Km 13:10 13:15 5 min Daily AP
43 HYB Hyderabad Deccan 1562 Km 13:40 Destination Daily AP

Trivandrum Central to Hyderabad Deccan - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 17229, Sabari Express. This train operates between Trivandrum Central and Hyderabad Deccan. Map also shows all the stations where Sabari Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Trivandrum Central and Hyderabad Deccan is 976 miles or 1562 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Hyderabad Deccan to Trivandrum Central

Train No. 17229, Sabari Express TVC to HYB

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 17229, SABARI EXPRESS. Details about the SABARI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.