Given below is the details about Train Number 17230, SABARI EXPRESS operating service between Hyderabad Deccan and Trivandrum Central stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameSabari Express Distance980 miles / 1568 km
Number17230 Running Time 1 Day(s) 6 Hour(s) 55 Mins
ScheduleDaily Stops39
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed51 kmph

Departure Days From Hyderabad Deccan Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Sabari Express, Train number 17230. Timing of Sabari Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Hyderabad Deccan

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 HYB Hyderabad Deccan Origin 11:25 -- Daily AP
2 SC Secunderabad Junction 8 Km 11:50 11:55 5 min Daily AP
3 NLDA Nalgonda 118 Km 13:30 13:31 1 min Daily AP
4 MRGA Miryalaguda 156 Km 14:02 14:03 1 min Daily AP
5 NDKD Nadikudi 194 Km 14:45 14:46 1 min Daily AP
6 PGRL Piduguralla 215 Km 15:03 15:04 1 min Daily AP
7 SAP Sattenapalli 247 Km 15:34 15:35 1 min Daily AP
8 GNT Guntur Junction 289 Km 17:00 17:20 20 min Daily AP
9 TEL Tenali Junction 315 Km 18:08 18:10 2 min Daily AP
10 NDO Nidubrolu 337 Km 18:39 18:41 2 min Daily AP
11 BPP Bapatla 357 Km 19:00 19:01 1 min Daily AP
12 CLX Chirala 372 Km 19:12 19:14 2 min Daily AP
13 OGL Ongole 421 Km 19:57 19:59 2 min Daily AP
14 NLR Nellore 538 Km 21:14 21:15 1 min Daily AP
15 GDR Gudur Junction 576 Km 22:23 22:25 2 min Daily AP
16 RU Renigunta Junction 659 Km 23:45 23:55 10 min Daily AP
17 TPTY Tirupati 669 Km 00:10 00:15 5 min Daily AP
18 CTO Chittoor 741 Km 01:24 01:25 1 min Daily AP
19 KPD Katpadi Junction,Vellore 773 Km 02:33 02:35 2 min Daily TN
20 JTJ Jolarpettai 857 Km 03:58 04:00 2 min Daily TN
21 MAP Morappur 911 Km 04:38 04:40 2 min Daily TN
22 SA Salem Junction 977 Km 05:30 05:35 5 min Daily TN
23 ED Erode Junction 1040 Km 06:55 07:05 10 min Daily TN
24 TUP Tiruppur 1090 Km 07:43 07:45 2 min Daily TN
25 CBE Coimbatore Junction 1140 Km 08:40 08:45 5 min Daily TN
26 PGT Palghat 1194 Km 09:55 10:00 5 min Daily KL
27 OTP Ottappalam 1226 Km 10:23 10:25 2 min Daily KL
28 SRR Shoranur 1237 Km 11:05 11:15 10 min Daily KL
29 TCR Trichur 1270 Km 11:50 11:53 3 min Daily KL
30 AWY Aluva 1324 Km 12:38 12:40 2 min Daily KL
31 ERN Ernakulam Town 1341 Km 13:10 13:15 5 min Daily KL
32 KTYM Kottayam 1404 Km 14:25 14:30 5 min Daily KL
33 CGY Changanacherry 1421 Km 14:49 14:50 1 min Daily KL
34 TRVL Tiruvalla 1429 Km 14:59 15:00 1 min Daily KL
35 CNGR Chengannur 1438 Km 15:09 15:10 1 min Daily KL
36 MVLK Mavelikara 1451 Km 15:21 15:22 1 min Daily KL
37 KYJ Kayamkulam 1459 Km 15:45 15:50 5 min Daily KL
38 KPY Karunagapalli 1472 Km 16:04 16:05 1 min Daily KL
39 QLN Kollam Junction 1499 Km 16:45 16:50 5 min Daily KL
40 VAK Varkala Sivagiri Station 1523 Km 17:10 17:11 1 min Daily KL
41 TVC Trivandrum Central 1564 Km 18:20 Destination Daily KL

Hyderabad Deccan to Trivandrum Central - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 17230, Sabari Express. This train operates between Hyderabad Deccan and Trivandrum Central. Map also shows all the stations where Sabari Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Hyderabad Deccan and Trivandrum Central is 980 miles or 1568 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Trivandrum Central to Hyderabad Deccan

Train No. 17230, Sabari Express HYB to TVC

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 17230, SABARI EXPRESS. Details about the SABARI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.