You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Sabari Express

Sabari Express, 17230 - Hyderabad Deccan To Trivandrum Central

Given below is the details about Train Number 17230, SABARI EXPRESS operating service between Hyderabad Deccan and Trivandrum Central stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameSabari Express
Number17230
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance980 miles / 1568 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 6 Hour(s) 55 Mins
Stops39
Avg. Speed51 kmph

Departure Days From Hyderabad Deccan Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Sabari Express, Train number 17230. Timing of Sabari Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Hyderabad Deccan

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 HYB Hyderabad Deccan Origin 11:25 -- Daily Andhra Pradesh
2 SC Secunderabad Junction 8 Km 11:50 11:55 5 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
3 NLDA Nalgonda 118 Km 13:30 13:31 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
4 MRGA Miryalaguda 156 Km 14:02 14:03 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
5 NDKD Nadikudi 194 Km 14:45 14:46 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
6 PGRL Piduguralla 215 Km 15:03 15:04 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
7 SAP Sattenapalli 247 Km 15:34 15:35 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
8 GNT Guntur Junction 289 Km 17:00 17:20 20 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
9 TEL Tenali Junction 315 Km 18:08 18:10 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
10 NDO Nidubrolu 337 Km 18:39 18:41 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
11 BPP Bapatla 357 Km 19:00 19:01 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
12 CLX Chirala 372 Km 19:12 19:14 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
13 OGL Ongole 421 Km 19:57 19:59 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
14 NLR Nellore 538 Km 21:14 21:15 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
15 GDR Gudur Junction 576 Km 22:23 22:25 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
16 RU Renigunta Junction 659 Km 23:45 23:55 10 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
17 TPTY Tirupati 669 Km 00:10 00:15 5 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
18 CTO Chittoor 741 Km 01:24 01:25 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
19 KPD Katpadi Junction,Vellore 773 Km 02:33 02:35 2 min Daily Tamil Nadu
20 JTJ Jolarpettai 857 Km 03:58 04:00 2 min Daily Tamil Nadu
21 MAP Morappur 911 Km 04:38 04:40 2 min Daily Tamil Nadu
22 SA Salem Junction 977 Km 05:30 05:35 5 min Daily Tamil Nadu
23 ED Erode Junction 1040 Km 06:55 07:05 10 min Daily Tamil Nadu
24 TUP Tiruppur 1090 Km 07:43 07:45 2 min Daily Tamil Nadu
25 CBE Coimbatore Junction 1140 Km 08:40 08:45 5 min Daily Tamil Nadu
26 PGT Palghat 1194 Km 09:55 10:00 5 min Daily Kerala
27 OTP Ottappalam 1226 Km 10:23 10:25 2 min Daily Kerala
28 SRR Shoranur 1237 Km 11:05 11:15 10 min Daily Kerala
29 TCR Trichur 1270 Km 11:50 11:53 3 min Daily Kerala
30 AWY Aluva 1324 Km 12:38 12:40 2 min Daily Kerala
31 ERN Ernakulam Town 1341 Km 13:10 13:15 5 min Daily Kerala
32 KTYM Kottayam 1404 Km 14:25 14:30 5 min Daily Kerala
33 CGY Changanacherry 1421 Km 14:49 14:50 1 min Daily Kerala
34 TRVL Tiruvalla 1429 Km 14:59 15:00 1 min Daily Kerala
35 CNGR Chengannur 1438 Km 15:09 15:10 1 min Daily Kerala
36 MVLK Mavelikara 1451 Km 15:21 15:22 1 min Daily Kerala
37 KYJ Kayamkulam 1459 Km 15:45 15:50 5 min Daily Kerala
38 KPY Karunagapalli 1472 Km 16:04 16:05 1 min Daily Kerala
39 QLN Kollam Junction 1499 Km 16:45 16:50 5 min Daily Kerala
40 VAK Varkala Sivagiri Station 1523 Km 17:10 17:11 1 min Daily Kerala
41 TVC Trivandrum Central 1564 Km 18:20 Destination Daily Kerala

Hyderabad Deccan to Trivandrum Central - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 17230, Sabari Express. This train operates between Hyderabad Deccan and Trivandrum Central. Map also shows all the stations where Sabari Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Hyderabad Deccan and Trivandrum Central is 980 miles or 1568 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Trivandrum Central to Hyderabad Deccan

Train No. 17230, Sabari Express HYB to TVC

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 17230, SABARI EXPRESS. Details about the SABARI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.