You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Sabari Express
 

Sabari Express, 17230 - Hyderabad Deccan To Trivandrum Central

Given below is the details about Train Number 17230, SABARI EXPRESS operating service between Hyderabad Deccan and Trivandrum Central stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameSabari Express
Number17230
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance980 miles / 1568 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 6 Hour(s) 55 Mins
Stops39
Avg. Speed51 kmph

Departure Days From Hyderabad Deccan Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Sabari Express, Train number 17230. Timing of Sabari Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Hyderabad Deccan

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 HYB Hyderabad Deccan Origin 12:00 -- Daily Andhra Pradesh
1.1 LKPL Lakdikapul Andhra Pradesh
1.2 KQD Khairatabad Dcn Andhra Pradesh
1.3 NLRD Necklace Road Andhra Pradesh
1.4 HSJ Hussain Sagar Andhra Pradesh
1.5 SJVP Sanjeevaiah Park Andhra Pradesh
1.6 JET James Street Andhra Pradesh
2 SC Secunderabad Junction 10 Km 12:20 12:25 5 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
2.1 MLY Moula Ali Andhra Pradesh
2.2 CHZ Charlapalli Andhra Pradesh
2.3 GT Ghatkesar Andhra Pradesh
2.4 BN Bibinagar Andhra Pradesh
2.5 PGDP Pagidipalli Andhra Pradesh
2.6 NRDP Nagireddipalli Andhra Pradesh
2.7 VLG Vanigonda Andhra Pradesh
2.8 RMNP Ramannapet Andhra Pradesh
2.9 CTYL Chityala Andhra Pradesh
2.10 SRMR Shrirampuram Andhra Pradesh
3 NLDA Nalgonda 120 Km 14:00 14:01 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
3.1 TPPI Tipparthi Andhra Pradesh
4 MRGA Miryalaguda 158 Km 14:30 14:31 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
4.1 KDRL Kondrapol Andhra Pradesh
4.2 KDGL Kondrapole Halt Andhra Pradesh
4.3 DMCA Damaracherla Andhra Pradesh
4.4 VNUP Vishnupuram Andhra Pradesh
4.5 PDGL Pondugula Andhra Pradesh
5 NDKD Nadikudi 196 Km 15:05 15:06 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
5.1 TMLU Tummalacheruvu Andhra Pradesh
6 PGRL Piduguralla 217 Km 15:23 15:25 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
6.1 BMKD Bellamkonda Andhra Pradesh
6.2 REM Reddigudem Andhra Pradesh
7 SAP Sattenapalli 249 Km 16:00 16:01 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
7.1 GPDE Gudipudi Andhra Pradesh
7.2 PKPU Peddakurapadu Andhra Pradesh
7.3 LIN Lingamguntla Andhra Pradesh
7.4 SRPM Siripuram Andhra Pradesh
7.5 MDPD Mandapadu Andhra Pradesh
7.6 BDPL Bandarupalle Andhra Pradesh
7.7 NLPD Nallapadu Andhra Pradesh
8 GNT Guntur Junction 291 Km 17:20 17:40 20 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
8.1 VJA Vejandla Andhra Pradesh
8.2 SJL Sangam Jagarlamudi Andhra Pradesh
8.3 AKU Angalakuduru Andhra Pradesh
9 TEL Tenali Junction 317 Km 18:20 18:22 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
9.1 TSR Tsunduru Andhra Pradesh
9.2 MDKU Modukuru Andhra Pradesh
10 NDO Nidubrolu 338 Km 18:39 18:41 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
10.1 MCVM Machavaram Andhra Pradesh
10.2 APL Appikatla Andhra Pradesh
11 BPP Bapatla 359 Km 19:00 19:01 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
11.1 SPF Stuartpuram Andhra Pradesh
11.2 IPPM Ipurupalem Andhra Pradesh
11.3 IPPN Ipurupalem Halt Andhra Pradesh
12 CLX Chirala 374 Km 19:12 19:14 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
12.1 JAQ Jandrapeta Andhra Pradesh
12.2 VTM Vetapalemu Andhra Pradesh
12.3 KPLL Kottapndlpalli Andhra Pradesh
12.4 KVDU Kadavakuduru Andhra Pradesh
12.5 CJM Chinna Ganjam Andhra Pradesh
12.6 UGD Uppugunduru Andhra Pradesh
12.7 RPRL Raparla Halt Andhra Pradesh
12.8 ANB Ammanabrolu Andhra Pradesh
12.9 KRV Karavadi Andhra Pradesh
13 OGL Ongole 423 Km 19:57 19:59 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
13.1 SDM Surareddipalem Andhra Pradesh
13.2 TNR Tanguturu Andhra Pradesh
13.3 SKM Singarayakonda Andhra Pradesh
13.4 UPD Ulavapadu Andhra Pradesh
13.5 TTU Tettu Andhra Pradesh
13.6 KVZ Kavali Andhra Pradesh
13.7 SVPM Svenkteswrpalm Andhra Pradesh
13.8 BTTR Bitragunta Andhra Pradesh
13.9 AXR Alluru Road Andhra Pradesh
13.10 TMC Talamanchi Andhra Pradesh
13.11 KJJ Kodavaluru Andhra Pradesh
13.12 PGU Padugupadu Andhra Pradesh
14 NLR Nellore 539 Km 21:14 21:15 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
14.1 NLS Nellore South Andhra Pradesh
14.2 VDE Vedayapalem Andhra Pradesh
14.3 VKT Venkatachalam Andhra Pradesh
14.4 KMLP Kommarapudi Andhra Pradesh
14.5 MBL Manubolu Andhra Pradesh
15 GDR Gudur Junction 578 Km 22:38 22:40 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
15.1 KQA Kondagunta Andhra Pradesh
15.2 VDD Vendodu Andhra Pradesh
15.3 NDZ Nidigallu Andhra Pradesh
15.4 VKI Venkatagiri Andhra Pradesh
15.5 YAL Yataluru Andhra Pradesh
15.6 YLK Yellakaru Andhra Pradesh
15.7 AKY Akkurti Andhra Pradesh
15.8 KHT Sri Kalahasti Andhra Pradesh
15.9 RCG Rachagunnari Andhra Pradesh
15.10 YPD Yerpedu Andhra Pradesh
16 RU Renigunta Junction 661 Km 23:55 00:05 10 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
16.1 TCNR Tiruchanur Andhra Pradesh
17 TPTY Tirupati 671 Km 00:30 00:35 5 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
17.1 TPW Tirupatiwhlt Andhra Pradesh
17.2 CGI Chandragiri Andhra Pradesh
17.3 KEN Kotala Andhra Pradesh
17.4 MNPT Mungilipattu Andhra Pradesh
17.5 PAM Panapakam Andhra Pradesh
17.6 PAK Pakala Junction Andhra Pradesh
17.7 PTT Putalapattu Andhra Pradesh
17.8 RVSN RVS Nagar Andhra Pradesh
18 CTO Chittoor 743 Km 01:39 01:40 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
18.1 SIE Siddampalli Andhra Pradesh
18.2 PYX Peyanapalli Andhra Pradesh
18.3 RAM Ramapuram Andhra Pradesh
18.4 BUM Bommasamudram Andhra Pradesh
19 KPD Katpadi Junction,Vellore 775 Km 02:38 02:40 2 min Daily Tamil Nadu
19.1 LTI Latteri Tamil Nadu
19.2 VJ Virinchipuram Tamil Nadu
19.3 KVN Kavanur Tamil Nadu
19.4 GYM Gudiyattam Tamil Nadu
19.5 MEH Melalathur Tamil Nadu
19.6 VLT Valathoor Tamil Nadu
19.7 MPI Melpatti Tamil Nadu
19.8 PCKM Pachachakupam Tamil Nadu
19.9 AB Ambur Tamil Nadu
19.10 VGM Vinnamangalam Tamil Nadu
19.11 VN Vaniyambadi Tamil Nadu
19.12 KDY Kettandapatti Tamil Nadu
20 JTJ Jolarpettai 859 Km 03:48 03:50 2 min Daily Tamil Nadu
20.1 TPT Tirupattur Junction Tamil Nadu
20.2 MOLK Molakarampatti Tamil Nadu
20.3 KEY Kagankarai Tamil Nadu
20.4 KNNT Kunnathur Tamil Nadu
20.5 SLY Samalpatti Tamil Nadu
20.6 DST Dasampatti Tamil Nadu
20.7 DPI Doddampatti Tamil Nadu
21 MAP Morappur 913 Km 04:29 04:30 1 min Daily Tamil Nadu
21.1 TNGR Thonganur Tamil Nadu
21.2 BDY Buddireddippati Tamil Nadu
21.3 BQI Bommidi Tamil Nadu
21.4 LCR Lokur Tamil Nadu
21.5 DSPT Danishpet Tamil Nadu
21.6 TNT Tinnappatti Tamil Nadu
21.7 KPPR Karuppur Tamil Nadu
21.8 MGSJ Magnesite Junction Tamil Nadu
22 SA Salem Junction 979 Km 05:25 05:30 5 min Daily Tamil Nadu
22.1 NEA Neykkarapatti Tamil Nadu
22.2 VRPD Virapandy Road Tamil Nadu
22.3 DVBH Makudan Virapandi Block Hut Tamil Nadu
22.4 DC Magudanchavadi Tamil Nadu
22.5 MVPM Mavelipalaiyam Tamil Nadu
22.6 SGE Sankaridrug Tamil Nadu
22.7 ANU Anangur Tamil Nadu
22.8 CV Kaveri Tamil Nadu
23 ED Erode Junction 1041 Km 06:35 06:45 10 min Daily Tamil Nadu
23.1 TPM Totiyapalayam Tamil Nadu
23.2 PY Perundurai Tamil Nadu
23.3 IGR Ingur Tamil Nadu
23.4 VZ Vijayamangalam Tamil Nadu
23.5 UKL Uttukuli Tamil Nadu
23.6 KUY Tiruppur Kulipalayam Tamil Nadu
24 TUP Tiruppur 1092 Km 07:28 07:30 2 min Daily Tamil Nadu
24.1 VNJ Tiruppur Vanjipalayam Tamil Nadu
24.2 SNO Tiruppur Somanur Tamil Nadu
24.3 SUU Sulur Road (Coimbatore) Tamil Nadu
24.4 IGU Irugur (Coimbatore) Tamil Nadu
24.5 SHI Singanallur Tamil Nadu
24.6 PLMD Pilamedu (Coimbatore) Tamil Nadu
24.7 CBF Coimbatore North Junction Tamil Nadu
25 CBE Coimbatore Junction 1142 Km 08:29 08:30 1 min Daily Tamil Nadu
25.1 PTJ Podanur Junction Tamil Nadu
25.2 MDKI Madukarai (Coimbatore) Tamil Nadu
25.3 ETMD Ettimadai (Coimbatore) Tamil Nadu
25.4 WRA Walayar Kerala
25.5 CLMD Chullimada Kerala
25.6 KJKD Kanjikode Kerala
25.7 KTKU Kottekad Kerala
26 PGT Palghat 1197 Km 09:50 09:55 5 min Daily Kerala
26.1 PLL Parli Kerala
26.2 MNY Mankarai Kerala
26.3 LDY Lakkiti Kerala
26.4 PLPM Palappuram Kerala
27 OTP Ottappalam 1228 Km 10:19 10:20 1 min Daily Kerala
27.1 MNUR Mannanur Kerala
28 SRR Shoranur 1241 Km 11:10 11:20 10 min Daily Kerala
28.1 VTK Vallathol Nagar Kerala
28.2 MUC Mullurkara Kerala
28.3 WKI Wadakanchery Kerala
28.4 MGK Mulangunnathukavu Kerala
28.5 PNQ Punkunnam Kerala
29 TCR Trichur 1274 Km 12:07 12:10 3 min Daily Kerala
29.1 OLR Thrissur Ollur Halt Kerala
29.2 PUK Pudukad Kerala
29.3 NYI Nellayi Kerala
29.4 IJK Irinjalakuda Kerala
29.5 CKI Chalakudi Kerala
29.6 DINR Divinenagar Kerala
29.7 KRAN Koratti Angadi Kerala
29.8 KUC Karukkutty Kerala
29.9 AFK Angamaly Kerala
29.10 CWR Chovvara Kerala
30 AWY Aluva 1328 Km 13:13 13:15 2 min Daily Kerala
30.1 KLMR Kalamassery Kerala
30.2 IPL Idaplli Kerala
31 ERN Ernakulam Town 1345 Km 13:45 13:50 5 min Daily Kerala
31.1 ERSD Ernakulam D Cabin Kerala
31.2 TRTR Tripunittura Kerala
31.3 KFE Kurikad Kerala
31.4 MNTT Mulanturutti Kerala
31.5 KPTM Kanjiramattom Kerala
31.6 PVRD Piravam Road Kerala
31.7 VARD Vaikam Road Kerala
31.8 KDTY Kaduturutti Halt Kerala
31.9 KRPP Kuruppanthara Kerala
31.10 ETM Ettumanur Kerala
31.11 KFQ Kumaranallur Kerala
32 KTYM Kottayam 1407 Km 15:05 15:10 5 min Daily Kerala
32.1 CGV Chingavanam Kerala
33 CGY Changanacherry 1425 Km 15:29 15:30 1 min Daily Kerala
34 TRVL Tiruvalla 1433 Km 15:39 15:40 1 min Daily Kerala
35 CNGR Chengannur 1442 Km 15:54 15:55 1 min Daily Kerala
35.1 CYN Cheriyanad Kerala
36 MVLK Mavelikara 1454 Km 16:14 16:15 1 min Daily Kerala
37 KYJ Kayamkulam 1462 Km 16:30 16:32 2 min Daily Kerala
37.1 OCR Ochira Kerala
38 KPY Karunagapalli 1476 Km 16:46 16:47 1 min Daily Kerala
38.1 STKT Sasthankotta Kerala
38.2 MQO Munroturuttu Kerala
38.3 PRND Perinad Kerala
39 QLN Kollam Junction 1503 Km 17:30 17:35 5 min Daily Kerala
39.1 IRP Iravipuram Kerala
39.2 MYY Mayyanad Kerala
39.3 PVU Paravur Kerala
39.4 KFI Kappil Kerala
39.5 EVA Edavai Kerala
40 VAK Varkala Sivagiri Station 1527 Km 17:54 17:55 1 min Daily Kerala
40.1 AMY Akathumuri Kerala
40.2 KVU Kadakavur Kerala
40.3 CRY Chirayinkil Kerala
40.4 PGZ Perunguzhi Kerala
40.5 MQU Murukkampuzha Kerala
40.6 KXP Kaniyapuram Kerala
40.7 KZK Kazhakuttam Kerala
40.8 VELI Veli Kerala
40.9 KCVL Trivandrum Kochuveli Kerala
40.10 TVP Thiruvananthapuram Pettah Kerala
41 TVC Trivandrum Central 1568 Km 18:55 Destination Daily Kerala

Hyderabad Deccan to Trivandrum Central - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 17230, Sabari Express. This train operates between Hyderabad Deccan and Trivandrum Central. Map also shows all the stations where Sabari Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Hyderabad Deccan and Trivandrum Central is 980 miles or 1568 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Trivandrum Central to Hyderabad Deccan

Train No. 17230, Sabari Express HYB to TVC

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 17230, SABARI EXPRESS. Details about the SABARI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.