Given below is the details about Train Number 17230, SABARI EXPRESS operating service between Hyderabad Deccan and Trivandrum Central stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Sabari Express, Train Number - 17230
Hyderabad Deccan (HYB)
Trivandrum Central (TVC)
Distance 978 miles / 1565 km Running Time 1 Day(s) 6 Hour(s) 45 Mins
ScheduleDaily Stops41
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed51 kmph

Departure Days From Hyderabad Deccan Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Sabari Express, Train number 17230. Timing of Sabari Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Hyderabad Deccan

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 HYB Hyderabad Deccan Origin 11:25 -- Daily AP
2 SC Secunderabad Junction 9 Km 11:50 11:55 5 min Daily AP
3 CHZ Charlapalli 21 Km 12:09 12:10 1 min Daily AP
4 NLDA Nalgonda 119 Km 13:40 13:41 1 min Daily AP
5 MRGA Miryalaguda 156 Km 14:09 14:10 1 min Daily AP
6 NDKD Nadikudi 195 Km 14:54 14:55 1 min Daily AP
7 PGRL Piduguralla 216 Km 15:20 15:21 1 min Daily AP
8 SAP Sattenapalli 248 Km 15:55 15:56 1 min Daily AP
9 GNT Guntur Junction 290 Km 17:00 17:20 20 min Daily AP
10 TEL Tenali Junction 315 Km 18:08 18:10 2 min Daily AP
11 NDO Nidubrolu 337 Km 18:37 18:38 1 min Daily AP
12 BPP Bapatla 358 Km 18:55 18:56 1 min Daily AP
13 CLX Chirala 373 Km 19:08 19:09 1 min Daily AP
14 OGL Ongole 422 Km 19:57 19:59 2 min Daily AP
15 SKM Singarayakonda 450 Km 20:24 20:25 1 min Daily AP
16 NLR Nellore 538 Km 21:14 21:15 1 min Daily AP
17 GDR Gudur Junction 577 Km 22:23 22:25 2 min Daily AP
18 RU Renigunta Junction 660 Km 23:45 23:55 10 min Daily AP
19 TPTY Tirupati 670 Km 00:10 00:15 5 min Daily AP
20 CTO Chittoor 741 Km 01:24 01:25 1 min Daily AP
21 KPD Katpadi Junction,Vellore 774 Km 02:33 02:35 2 min Daily TN
22 JTJ Jolarpettai 858 Km 03:58 04:00 2 min Daily TN
23 MAP Morappur 912 Km 04:39 04:40 1 min Daily TN
24 SA Salem Junction 978 Km 05:30 05:35 5 min Daily TN
25 ED Erode Junction 1040 Km 06:55 07:05 10 min Daily TN
26 TUP Tiruppur 1091 Km 07:48 07:50 2 min Daily TN
27 CBE Coimbatore Junction 1141 Km 08:40 08:45 5 min Daily TN
28 PGT Palghat 1195 Km 09:45 09:50 5 min Daily KL
29 OTP Ottappalam 1226 Km 10:18 10:20 2 min Daily KL
30 SRR Shoranur 1238 Km 11:00 11:10 10 min Daily KL
31 TCR Trichur 1271 Km 11:45 11:48 3 min Daily KL
32 AWY Aluva 1325 Km 12:33 12:35 2 min Daily KL
33 ERN Ernakulam Town 1342 Km 13:10 13:15 5 min Daily KL
34 KTYM Kottayam 1405 Km 14:12 14:15 3 min Daily KL
35 CGY Changanacherry 1423 Km 14:34 14:35 1 min Daily KL
36 TRVL Tiruvalla 1431 Km 14:44 14:45 1 min Daily KL
37 CNGR Chengannur 1440 Km 14:54 14:55 1 min Daily KL
38 MVLK Mavelikara 1452 Km 15:09 15:10 1 min Daily KL
39 KYJ Kayamkulam 1460 Km 15:48 15:50 2 min Daily KL
40 KPY Karunagapalli 1474 Km 16:04 16:05 1 min Daily KL
41 QLN Kollam Junction 1501 Km 16:47 16:50 3 min Daily KL
42 VAK Varkala Sivagiri Station 1524 Km 17:04 17:05 1 min Daily KL
43 TVC Trivandrum Central 1565 Km 18:20 Destination Daily KL

Hyderabad Deccan to Trivandrum Central - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 17230, Sabari Express. This train operates between Hyderabad Deccan and Trivandrum Central. Map also shows all the stations where Sabari Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Hyderabad Deccan and Trivandrum Central is 978 miles or 1565 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Trivandrum Central to Hyderabad Deccan

Train No. 17230, Sabari Express HYB to TVC

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 17230, SABARI EXPRESS. Details about the SABARI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.