Given below is details about Train Number 19165, SABARMATI EXPRESS running between Ahmedabad Junction and Darbhanga Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.19165, Sabarmati Express
ScheduleSun, Wed & Fri
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1217 miles / 1947 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 22 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops68
Avg. Speed42 kmph

Departure Days From Ahmedabad Junction Railway Station - Sunday, Wednesday & Friday

The table below shows the time schedule of Sabarmati Express, Train number 19165. Timing of Sabarmati Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Ahmedabad Junction

Station/Code Distance* Arr. Dep. Halt Day of Arrival
Ahmedabad Junction (ADI)
Gujarat
Origin NA 21:00 NA Su, We & Fr Su, We & Fr
Maninagar (MAN)
Gujarat
3 Km 21:08 21:10 2min Su, We & Fr Su, We & Fr
Mahemdavad Kheda Road (MHD)
Gujarat
28 Km 21:34 21:36 2min Su, We & Fr Su, We & Fr
Nadiad Junction (ND)
Gujarat
45 Km 21:50 21:52 2min Su, We & Fr Su, We & Fr
Anand Junction (ANND)
Gujarat
63 Km 22:10 22:12 2min Su, We & Fr Su, We & Fr
Vadodara Junction (BRC)
Gujarat
99 Km 23:00 23:15 15min Su, We & Fr Su, We & Fr
Godhra Junction (GDA)
Gujarat
172 Km 00:33 00:35 2min Mo, Th & Sa Mo, Th & Sa
Dahod (DHD)
Gujarat
246 Km 01:28 01:30 2min Mo, Th & Sa Mo, Th & Sa
Meghnagar (MGN)
Madhya Pradesh
279 Km 01:52 01:54 2min Mo, Th & Sa Mo, Th & Sa
Ratlam Junction (RTM)
Madhya Pradesh
361 Km 03:20 03:40 20min Mo, Th & Sa Mo, Th & Sa
Khachrod (KUH)
Madhya Pradesh
392 Km 04:02 04:04 2min Mo, Th & Sa Mo, Th & Sa
Nagda Junction (NAD)
Madhya Pradesh
406 Km 04:30 04:35 5min Mo, Th & Sa Mo, Th & Sa
Ujjain Junction (UJN)
Madhya Pradesh
461 Km 05:35 05:45 10min Mo, Th & Sa Mo, Th & Sa
Tarana Road (TAN)
Madhya Pradesh
492 Km 06:08 06:10 2min Mo, Th & Sa Mo, Th & Sa
Maksi (MKC)
Madhya Pradesh
502 Km 06:53 06:55 2min Mo, Th & Sa Mo, Th & Sa
Shajapur (SFY)
Madhya Pradesh
530 Km 07:17 07:19 2min Mo, Th & Sa Mo, Th & Sa
Sarangpur (SFW)
Madhya Pradesh
557 Km 07:51 07:53 2min Mo, Th & Sa Mo, Th & Sa
Pachor Road (PFR)
Madhya Pradesh
589 Km 08:23 08:25 2min Mo, Th & Sa Mo, Th & Sa
Biyavra Rajgarh (BRRG)
Madhya Pradesh
618 Km 08:53 08:55 2min Mo, Th & Sa Mo, Th & Sa
Chachaura Bngj (CBK)
Madhya Pradesh
649 Km 09:36 09:38 2min Mo, Th & Sa Mo, Th & Sa
Kumbhraj (KHRJ)
Madhya Pradesh
671 Km 09:57 09:59 2min Mo, Th & Sa Mo, Th & Sa
Vijay Pur (VJP)
Madhya Pradesh
690 Km 10:15 10:17 2min Mo, Th & Sa Mo, Th & Sa
Ruthiyai (RTA)
Madhya Pradesh
695 Km 10:23 10:28 5min Mo, Th & Sa Mo, Th & Sa
Guna (GUNA)
Madhya Pradesh
716 Km 11:10 11:20 10min Mo, Th & Sa Mo, Th & Sa
Ashok Nagar (ASKN)
Madhya Pradesh
760 Km 11:55 11:57 2min Mo, Th & Sa Mo, Th & Sa
Pipraigaon (PIA)
Madhya Pradesh
786 Km 12:18 12:20 2min Mo, Th & Sa Mo, Th & Sa
Mungaoli (MNV)
Madhya Pradesh
806 Km 12:38 12:40 2min Mo, Th & Sa Mo, Th & Sa
Bina Junction (BINA)
Madhya Pradesh
834 Km 14:30 14:40 10min Mo, Th & Sa Mo, Th & Sa
Dhaura (DUA)
Madhya Pradesh
869 Km 15:08 15:10 2min Mo, Th & Sa Mo, Th & Sa
Jakhalaun (JLN)
Uttar Pradesh
880 Km 15:23 15:25 2min Mo, Th & Sa Mo, Th & Sa
Lalitpur (LAR)
Uttar Pradesh
897 Km 15:48 15:50 2min Mo, Th & Sa Mo, Th & Sa
Talbahat (TBT)
Madhya Pradesh
936 Km 16:21 16:23 2min Mo, Th & Sa Mo, Th & Sa
Babina (BAB)
Uttar Pradesh
961 Km 16:44 16:46 2min Mo, Th & Sa Mo, Th & Sa
Jhansi Junction (JHS)
Uttar Pradesh
985 Km 17:25 17:40 15min Mo, Th & Sa Mo, Th & Sa
Chirgaon (CGN)
Uttar Pradesh
1017 Km 18:05 18:07 2min Mo, Th & Sa Mo, Th & Sa
Moth (MOTH)
Uttar Pradesh
1041 Km 18:28 18:30 2min Mo, Th & Sa Mo, Th & Sa
Ait (AIT)
Uttar Pradesh
1074 Km 18:53 18:55 2min Mo, Th & Sa Mo, Th & Sa
Orai (ORAI)
Uttar Pradesh
1099 Km 19:25 19:30 5min Mo, Th & Sa Mo, Th & Sa
Kalpi (KPI)
Uttar Pradesh
1133 Km 19:53 19:55 2min Mo, Th & Sa Mo, Th & Sa
Pokhrayan (PHN)
Uttar Pradesh
1147 Km 20:13 20:15 2min Mo, Th & Sa Mo, Th & Sa
Bhimsen (BZM)
Uttar Pradesh
1191 Km 22:28 22:30 2min Mo, Th & Sa Mo, Th & Sa
Kanpur Central (CNB)
Uttar Pradesh
1205 Km 23:10 23:20 10min Mo, Th & Sa Mo, Th & Sa
Unnao Junction (ON)
Uttar Pradesh
1222 Km 23:42 23:44 2min Mo, Th & Sa Mo, Th & Sa
Lucknow (LKO)
Uttar Pradesh
1279 Km 00:50 01:05 15min Su, Tu & Fr Su, Tu & Fr
Barabanki Junction (BBK)
Uttar Pradesh
1307 Km 01:48 01:50 2min Su, Tu & Fr Su, Tu & Fr
Daryabad (DYD)
Uttar Pradesh
1345 Km 02:22 02:24 2min Su, Tu & Fr Su, Tu & Fr
Rudauli (RDL)
Uttar Pradesh
1368 Km 02:56 02:57 1min Su, Tu & Fr Su, Tu & Fr
Sohwal (SLW)
Uttar Pradesh
1391 Km 03:29 03:30 1min Su, Tu & Fr Su, Tu & Fr
Faizabad Junction (FD)
Uttar Pradesh
1406 Km 04:00 04:10 10min Su, Tu & Fr Su, Tu & Fr
Ayodhya (AY)
Uttar Pradesh
1413 Km 04:28 04:30 2min Su, Tu & Fr Su, Tu & Fr
Goshainganj (GGJ)
Uttar Pradesh
1445 Km 04:58 04:59 1min Su, Tu & Fr Su, Tu & Fr
Akbarpur (ABP)
Uttar Pradesh
1467 Km 05:29 05:31 2min Su, Tu & Fr Su, Tu & Fr
Malipur (MLPR)
Uttar Pradesh
1486 Km 05:48 05:50 2min Su, Tu & Fr Su, Tu & Fr
Shahganj Junction (SHG)
Uttar Pradesh
1511 Km 06:40 07:10 30min Su, Tu & Fr Su, Tu & Fr
Khorason Road (KRND)
Uttar Pradesh
1533 Km 07:31 07:33 2min Su, Tu & Fr Su, Tu & Fr
Sarai Mir (SMZ)
Uttar Pradesh
1542 Km 07:44 07:46 2min Su, Tu & Fr Su, Tu & Fr
Azamgarh (AMH)
Uttar Pradesh
1568 Km 08:20 08:25 5min Su, Tu & Fr Su, Tu & Fr
Muhammadabad (MMA)
Uttar Pradesh
1589 Km 09:08 09:10 2min Su, Tu & Fr Su, Tu & Fr
Mau Junction (MAU)
Uttar Pradesh
1611 Km 09:55 10:10 15min Su, Tu & Fr Su, Tu & Fr
Indara Junction (IAA)
Uttar Pradesh
1619 Km 10:23 10:25 2min Su, Tu & Fr Su, Tu & Fr
Rasra (RSR)
Uttar Pradesh
1647 Km 10:50 10:52 2min Su, Tu & Fr Su, Tu & Fr
Ballia (BUI)
Uttar Pradesh
1680 Km 11:51 11:58 7min Su, Tu & Fr Su, Tu & Fr
Suraimanpur (SIP)
Uttar Pradesh
1716 Km 12:29 12:31 2min Su, Tu & Fr Su, Tu & Fr
Chhapra (CPR)
Bihar
1745 Km 13:20 13:35 15min Su, Tu & Fr Su, Tu & Fr
Sonpur Junction (SEE)
Bihar
1798 Km 14:30 14:32 2min Su, Tu & Fr Su, Tu & Fr
Hajipur Junction (HJP)
Bihar
1804 Km 14:42 14:47 5min Su, Tu & Fr Su, Tu & Fr
Muzaffarpur Junction (MFP)
Bihar
1858 Km 16:00 16:05 5min Su, Tu & Fr Su, Tu & Fr
Samastipur Junction (SPJ)
Bihar
1910 Km 17:30 17:58 28min Su, Tu & Fr Su, Tu & Fr
Laheria Sarai (LSI)
Bihar
1943 Km 18:39 18:44 5min Su, Tu & Fr Su, Tu & Fr
Darbhanga Junction (DBG)
Bihar
1947 Km 19:15 Destination Su, Tu & Fr Su, Tu & Fr

Trace Route - Sabarmati Express

Map traces the route and all station-stops of Sabarmati Express.
Ahmedabad Junction to Darbhanga Junction

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Ahmedabad Junction to Darbhanga Junction
Return Trains from Darbhanga Junction to Ahmedabad Junction

Train No. 19165, Sabarmati Express ADI to DBG

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 19165, SABARMATI EXPRESS. Details about the SABARMATI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

 
 
 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Departure Days From Ahmedabad Junction Railway Station - Sunday, Wednesday & Friday

This page shows the time schedule of Sabarmati Express, Train number 19165. Timing of Sabarmati Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Ahmedabad Junction