You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Sabarmati Express

Sabarmati Express, 19166 - Darbhanga Junction To Ahmedabad Junction

Given below is the details about Train Number 19166, SABARMATI EXPRESS operating service between Darbhanga Junction and Ahmedabad Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameSabarmati Express
Number19166
ScheduleMonday, Wednesday & Saturday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1216 miles / 1946 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 23 Hour(s) 25 Mins
Stops68
Avg. Speed41 kmph

Departure Days From Darbhanga Junction Railway Station - Monday, Wednesday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Sabarmati Express, Train number 19166. Timing of Sabarmati Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Darbhanga Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 DBG Darbhanga Junction Origin 04:30 -- Mo, We & Sa Bihar
2 LSI Laheria Sarai 5 Km 04:40 04:42 2 min Mo, We & Sa Bihar
2.1 TLWA Thalwara Bihar
2.2 HYT Haiaghat Bihar
2.3 RBZ Rambhaddarpur Bihar
2.4 KSP Kishanpur Bihar
2.5 MKPR Muktapur Bihar
3 SPJ Samastipur Junction 38 Km 05:35 06:00 25 min Mo, We & Sa Bihar
3.1 KPGM Karpurigram Bihar
3.2 KRBP Khudiram B Pusa Bihar
3.3 DUBH Dubaha Bihar
3.4 DOL Dholi Bihar
3.5 SIHO Siho Bihar
3.6 SLT Silaut Bihar
3.7 NRPA Narayanpur Anant Bihar
4 MFP Muzaffarpur Junction 90 Km 06:50 07:00 10 min Mo, We & Sa Bihar
4.1 RD Ram Dayalu Nagar Bihar
4.2 TUR Turki Bihar
4.3 KHI Kurhani Bihar
4.4 GRL Goraul Bihar
4.5 BNPT Benipatti Pirapur Bihar
4.6 BNR Bhagwanpur Bihar
4.7 BTHL Bithauli Bihar
4.8 SAI Sarai Bihar
5 HJP Hajipur Junction 143 Km 07:54 07:55 1 min Mo, We & Sa Bihar
6 SEE Sonpur Junction 149 Km 08:05 08:10 5 min Mo, We & Sa Bihar
6.1 PMU Parmanandpur Bihar
6.2 NYO Nayagaon Bihar
6.3 STLR Sitalpur Bihar
6.4 DGA Dighwara Bihar
6.5 AABH Ambika Bhawani Halt Bihar
6.6 ATNR Awatarnagar Bihar
6.7 PPDA Panchpatia Deoria Halt Bihar
6.8 BAGL Baragopal Bihar
6.9 DRI Dumri Juara Bihar
6.10 GJH Goldingganj Bihar
6.11 CI Chhapra Kacheri Bihar
7 CPR Chhapra 203 Km 09:35 09:50 15 min Mo, We & Sa Bihar
7.1 GTST Gautamsthan Bihar
7.2 RVT Revelganj Ghat Bihar
7.3 MHT Manjhi Bihar
7.4 BKLA Bakulha Uttar Pradesh
8 SIP Suraimanpur 231 Km 10:32 10:33 1 min Mo, We & Sa Uttar Pradesh
8.1 DCP Dal Chapra Bihar
8.2 ROI Reoti Uttar Pradesh
9 STW Sahatwar 250 Km 10:56 10:57 1 min Mo, We & Sa Uttar Pradesh
9.1 CATA Chhata Aschaura Bihar
9.2 BCD Bansdih Road Uttar Pradesh
10 BUI Ballia 268 Km 11:17 11:22 5 min Mo, We & Sa Uttar Pradesh
10.1 SVI Sagarpali Uttar Pradesh
10.2 PEP Phephna Junction Uttar Pradesh
10.3 JGKS Jigni Khas Uttar Pradesh
10.4 CHR Chilkahar Uttar Pradesh
10.5 SNRA Sanwara Uttar Pradesh
11 RSR Rasra 300 Km 12:05 12:06 1 min Mo, We & Sa Uttar Pradesh
11.1 RJMP Rajmalpur Road Uttar Pradesh
11.2 RTP Ratanpura Uttar Pradesh
11.3 HLP Haldharpur Uttar Pradesh
12 IAA Indara Junction 329 Km 12:34 12:36 2 min Mo, We & Sa Uttar Pradesh
13 MAU Mau Junction 337 Km 12:50 13:05 15 min Mo, We & Sa Uttar Pradesh
13.1 PLGH Paligarh Uttar Pradesh
13.2 KRT Khurahat Uttar Pradesh
14 MMA Muhammadabad 358 Km 13:27 13:28 1 min Mo, We & Sa Uttar Pradesh
15 SAA Sathiaon 367 Km 13:39 13:40 1 min Mo, We & Sa Uttar Pradesh
15.1 SDHA Sidhari Halt Uttar Pradesh
16 AMH Azamgarh 380 Km 14:00 14:05 5 min Mo, We & Sa Uttar Pradesh
16.1 RKS Sarai Rani Uttar Pradesh
16.2 PHY Phariha Uttar Pradesh
16.3 SJER Sanjarpur Uttar Pradesh
17 SMZ Sarai Mir 405 Km 14:55 14:56 1 min Mo, We & Sa Uttar Pradesh
18 KRND Khorason Road 415 Km 15:12 15:13 1 min Mo, We & Sa Uttar Pradesh
18.1 DJD Didarganj Road Uttar Pradesh
18.2 KHJA Khanja Halt Uttar Pradesh
19 SHG Shahganj Junction 436 Km 16:10 16:35 25 min Mo, We & Sa Uttar Pradesh
19.1 BWI Bilwai Uttar Pradesh
19.2 TLGR Tulsi Nagar Uttar Pradesh
20 MLPR Malipur 461 Km 16:56 16:57 1 min Mo, We & Sa Uttar Pradesh
20.1 JFG Jafarganj Uttar Pradesh
21 ABP Akbarpur 480 Km 17:19 17:23 4 min Mo, We & Sa Uttar Pradesh
21.1 KTHE Katahri Uttar Pradesh
22 GGJ Goshainganj 503 Km 17:46 17:47 1 min Mo, We & Sa Uttar Pradesh
22.1 ULN Ulna Bhari Uttar Pradesh
22.2 BLG Bilhar Ghat Uttar Pradesh
22.3 DRG Darshannagar Uttar Pradesh
23 AY Ayodhya 534 Km 18:26 18:27 1 min Mo, We & Sa Uttar Pradesh
23.1 ACND Andevnagar Uttar Pradesh
24 FD Faizabad Junction 542 Km 18:50 19:15 25 min Mo, We & Sa Uttar Pradesh
24.1 SLRP Salarpur Uttar Pradesh
24.2 SLW Sohwal Uttar Pradesh
24.3 DELO Deorakot Uttar Pradesh
24.4 BNM Baragaon Uttar Pradesh
24.5 GMU Gauriyamau Uttar Pradesh
25 RDL Rudauli 579 Km 20:00 20:01 1 min Mo, We & Sa Uttar Pradesh
25.1 RZN Rauzagaon Uttar Pradesh
25.2 PTH Patranga Uttar Pradesh
26 DYD Daryabad 603 Km 20:34 20:35 1 min Mo, We & Sa Uttar Pradesh
26.1 SYK Saidkhanpur Uttar Pradesh
26.2 SGJ Safdarganj Uttar Pradesh
26.3 RES Rasull Uttar Pradesh
27 BBK Barabanki Junction 641 Km 21:55 21:56 1 min Mo, We & Sa Uttar Pradesh
27.1 SFH Safedabad Uttar Pradesh
27.2 JRR Jugaur Uttar Pradesh
27.3 ML Malhour Uttar Pradesh
28 LKO Lucknow 669 Km 23:05 23:20 15 min Mo, We & Sa Uttar Pradesh
28.1 LJN Lucknow Uttar Pradesh
28.2 LNWT Lucknow West Uttar Pradesh
28.3 MKG Manak Nagar Uttar Pradesh
28.4 AMS Amausi Uttar Pradesh
28.5 POF Piparsand Uttar Pradesh
28.6 HRN Harauni Uttar Pradesh
28.7 JTU Jaitipur Uttar Pradesh
28.8 KVX Kusumbhi Uttar Pradesh
28.9 AJ Ajgain Uttar Pradesh
28.10 SIC Sonik Uttar Pradesh
29 ON Unnao Junction 725 Km 00:23 00:24 1 min Su, Tu & Th Uttar Pradesh
29.1 MGW Magarwara Uttar Pradesh
29.2 CPB Kanpur Bridge Left Bank Uttar Pradesh
30 CNB Kanpur Central 743 Km 01:02 01:10 8 min Su, Tu & Th Uttar Pradesh
30.1 GOY Govindpuri Uttar Pradesh
31 BZM Bhimsen 757 Km 01:36 01:37 1 min Su, Tu & Th Uttar Pradesh
31.1 BNAR Binaur Uttar Pradesh
31.2 RPGU Rasulpurgogamau Uttar Pradesh
31.3 PMN Paman Uttar Pradesh
31.4 TLNH Tilaunchi Uttar Pradesh
31.5 LLR Lalpur Uttar Pradesh
31.6 MLS Malasa Uttar Pradesh
32 PHN Pokhrayan 801 Km 02:10 02:11 1 min Su, Tu & Th Uttar Pradesh
32.1 CNH Chaunrah Uttar Pradesh
33 KPI Kalpi 815 Km 02:27 02:28 1 min Su, Tu & Th Uttar Pradesh
33.1 ATA Ata Uttar Pradesh
34 ORAI Orai 849 Km 03:05 03:06 1 min Su, Tu & Th Uttar Pradesh
34.1 BHUA Bhua Uttar Pradesh
35 AIT Ait 873 Km 03:24 03:26 2 min Su, Tu & Th Uttar Pradesh
35.1 PRN Parauna Uttar Pradesh
35.2 ERC Erich Road Uttar Pradesh
36 MOTH Moth 907 Km 03:52 03:53 1 min Su, Tu & Th Uttar Pradesh
36.1 NDK Nankhas Uttar Pradesh
37 CGN Chirgaon 931 Km 04:13 04:14 1 min Su, Tu & Th Uttar Pradesh
37.1 PTSC Parichaa Thermal Uttar Pradesh
37.2 PIC Paricha Uttar Pradesh
37.3 GRM Garhmau Uttar Pradesh
37.4 MSV Mustara Uttar Pradesh
38 JHS Jhansi Junction 962 Km 05:30 05:45 15 min Su, Tu & Th Uttar Pradesh
38.1 JHSA Jhansi A Cabin Uttar Pradesh
38.2 BJI Bijauli Uttar Pradesh
38.3 KHJ Khajraha Uttar Pradesh
39 BAB Babina 988 Km 06:09 06:10 1 min Su, Tu & Th Uttar Pradesh
39.1 BPW Burhpura Uttar Pradesh
39.2 BZY Basai Madhya Pradesh
39.3 MZX Matatila Madhya Pradesh
40 TBT Talbahat 1013 Km 06:33 06:34 1 min Su, Tu & Th Madhya Pradesh
40.1 DLA Doulta Madhya Pradesh
40.2 BJA Bijrotha Uttar Pradesh
40.3 JHA Jakhaura Uttar Pradesh
40.4 DWA Dailwara Uttar Pradesh
41 LAR Lalitpur 1052 Km 07:09 07:10 1 min Su, Tu & Th Uttar Pradesh
41.1 JRO Jiron Uttar Pradesh
41.2 JLN Jakhalaun Uttar Pradesh
42 DUA Dhaura 1080 Km 07:39 07:40 1 min Su, Tu & Th Madhya Pradesh
42.1 MXS Mohasa Madhya Pradesh
42.2 KOA Karonda Madhya Pradesh
42.3 AGD Agasod Madhya Pradesh
43 BINA Bina Junction 1115 Km 09:10 09:25 15 min Su, Tu & Th Madhya Pradesh
43.1 MDVK Mahadeokhedi Madhya Pradesh
43.2 SRKI Semarkheri Madhya Pradesh
43.3 KXB Kanjiya Madhya Pradesh
44 MNV Mungaoli 1143 Km 09:54 09:55 1 min Su, Tu & Th Madhya Pradesh
44.1 GVB Guneru Bamori Madhya Pradesh
45 PIA Pipraigaon 1163 Km 10:14 10:15 1 min Su, Tu & Th Madhya Pradesh
45.1 RAWS Rahatwas Madhya Pradesh
45.2 ORR Orr Madhya Pradesh
45.3 HPKA Hinotia Pipalkhera Madhya Pradesh
46 ASKN Ashok Nagar 1189 Km 10:40 10:41 1 min Su, Tu & Th Madhya Pradesh
46.1 RIKA Ratikheda Madhya Pradesh
46.2 SHDR Shadhoragaon Madhya Pradesh
46.3 PIGT Pilighat Madhya Pradesh
46.4 PGA Pagara Madhya Pradesh
46.5 MABN Maban Madhya Pradesh
47 GUNA Guna 1233 Km 11:55 12:05 10 min Su, Tu & Th Madhya Pradesh
47.1 MUGA Mahugarha Madhya Pradesh
48 RTA Ruthiyai 1254 Km 12:30 12:32 2 min Su, Tu & Th Madhya Pradesh
49 VJP Vijay Pur 1260 Km 12:45 12:46 1 min Su, Tu & Th Madhya Pradesh
49.1 RGG Radogarh Madhya Pradesh
50 KHRJ Kumbhraj 1278 Km 13:06 13:07 1 min Su, Tu & Th Madhya Pradesh
51 CBK Chachaura Bngj 1300 Km 13:34 13:35 1 min Su, Tu & Th Madhya Pradesh
51.1 PCF Penchi Rajasthan
51.2 SFZ Sinduriya Kachari Madhya Pradesh
52 BRRG Biyavra Rajgarh 1331 Km 14:01 14:02 1 min Su, Tu & Th Madhya Pradesh
52.1 KNWS Karanwas Madhya Pradesh
53 PFR Pachor Road 1361 Km 14:34 14:35 1 min Su, Tu & Th Madhya Pradesh
53.1 UDK Udyan Kheri Madhya Pradesh
53.2 PQU Parhana Mau Madhya Pradesh
54 SFW Sarangpur 1392 Km 14:55 14:56 1 min Su, Tu & Th Madhya Pradesh
54.1 SFF Sunera Pirkheri Madhya Pradesh
55 SFY Shajapur 1419 Km 15:59 16:00 1 min Su, Tu & Th Madhya Pradesh
55.1 CAZ Chauhani Madhya Pradesh
55.2 SYO Siroliya Madhya Pradesh
56 MKC Maksi 1447 Km 17:35 17:37 2 min Su, Tu & Th Madhya Pradesh
57 TAN Tarana Road 1457 Km 17:46 17:47 1 min Su, Tu & Th Madhya Pradesh
57.1 SVT Shivpura Madhya Pradesh
57.2 TJP Tajpur Madhya Pradesh
57.3 PLW Pingleshwar Madhya Pradesh
58 UJN Ujjain Junction 1488 Km 18:30 18:50 20 min Su, Tu & Th Madhya Pradesh
58.1 NKI Naikheri Madhya Pradesh
58.2 ASL Aslaoda Madhya Pradesh
58.3 PSO Palsora Makrawa Madhya Pradesh
58.4 UNL Unhel Madhya Pradesh
58.5 PPG Piploda Bagla Madhya Pradesh
58.6 BTSD Bhatisuda Madhya Pradesh
59 NAD Nagda Junction 1543 Km 19:45 19:47 2 min Su, Tu & Th Madhya Pradesh
59.1 BRNA Berawanya Madhya Pradesh
60 KUH Khachrod 1557 Km 19:59 20:00 1 min Su, Tu & Th Madhya Pradesh
60.1 RNH Runkhera Madhya Pradesh
60.2 BOD Bangrod Madhya Pradesh
60.3 RTME Ratlam East Cabin Madhya Pradesh
60.4 RTLM Ratlam Madhya Pradesh
61 RTM Ratlam Junction 1585 Km 20:35 20:50 15 min Su, Tu & Th Madhya Pradesh
61.1 RTD Ratlam A Cabin Madhya Pradesh
61.2 MRN Morwani Madhya Pradesh
61.3 BILD Bildi Madhya Pradesh
61.4 RTI Raoti Madhya Pradesh
61.5 BOG Bhairongarh Madhya Pradesh
61.6 BMI Bamnia Madhya Pradesh
61.7 AGR Amargarh Madhya Pradesh
61.8 PCN Panch Pipila Madhya Pradesh
61.9 BJG Bajrangarh Madhya Pradesh
61.10 THDR Thandla Rd Madhya Pradesh
62 MGN Meghnagar 1665 Km 21:51 21:52 1 min Su, Tu & Th Madhya Pradesh
62.1 ANAS Anas Gujarat
62.2 BIO Bordi Gujarat
62.3 DHMA Dhamarda Gujarat
63 DHD Dahod 1698 Km 22:17 22:18 1 min Su, Tu & Th Gujarat
63.1 RET Rentia Gujarat
63.2 JKT Jekot Gujarat
63.3 USRA Usra Gujarat
63.4 MAM Mangalmahudi Gujarat
63.5 LMK Limkheda Gujarat
63.6 PPD Piplod Junction Gujarat
63.7 SAT Sant Road Gujarat
63.8 CCL Chanchelav Gujarat
63.9 KIZ Kansudhi Gujarat
64 GDA Godhra Junction 1772 Km 00:10 00:15 5 min Mo, We & Fr Gujarat
64.1 KRSA Kharsaliya Gujarat
64.2 DRL Derol Gujarat
64.3 BKRL Bakrol Gujarat
64.4 CPN Champaner Rd Junction Gujarat
64.5 LAN Lotana Gujarat
64.6 SMLA Samlaya Junction Gujarat
64.7 AIR Alindra Road Gujarat
64.8 PIO Pilol Gujarat
64.9 CYI Chhayapuri Gujarat
64.10 BRGY Vadodara D Cabin
65 BRC Vadodara Junction 1846 Km 01:25 01:55 30 min Mo, We & Fr Gujarat
65.1 BRGY Vadodara D Cabin
65.2 BJW Bajva Gujarat
65.3 RNO Ranoli Gujarat
65.4 NDR Nandesari Gujarat
65.5 VDA Vasad Junction Gujarat
65.6 ADD Adas Road Gujarat
65.7 VXD Vadod Gujarat
66 ANND Anand Junction 1882 Km 02:31 02:32 1 min Mo, We & Fr Gujarat
66.1 KBRV Kanjariboriyav Gujarat
66.2 UTD Utarsanda Gujarat
67 ND Nadiad Junction 1900 Km 02:48 02:49 1 min Mo, We & Fr Gujarat
67.1 GTE Gothaj Gujarat
68 MHD Mahemdavad Kheda Road 1918 Km 03:05 03:06 1 min Mo, We & Fr Gujarat
68.1 NEP Nenpur Gujarat
68.2 KANJ Kanil Gujarat
68.3 BJD Barejadi Gujarat
68.4 GER Geratpur Gujarat
68.5 VTA Vatva Gujarat
69 MAN Maninagar 1943 Km 03:42 03:43 1 min Mo, We & Fr Gujarat
69.1 KKEC Kankaria South Gujarat
70 ADI Ahmedabad Junction 1946 Km 04:00 Destination Mo, We & Fr Gujarat

Darbhanga Junction to Ahmedabad Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 19166, Sabarmati Express. This train operates between Darbhanga Junction and Ahmedabad Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Sabarmati Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Darbhanga Junction and Ahmedabad Junction is 1216 miles or 1946 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Ahmedabad Junction to Darbhanga Junction

Train No. 19166, Sabarmati Express DBG to ADI

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 19166, SABARMATI EXPRESS. Details about the SABARMATI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.