Given below is the details about Train Number 19166, SABARMATI EXPRESS operating service between Darbhanga Junction and Ahmedabad Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameSabarmati Express Distance1216 miles / 1946 km
Number19166 Running Time 1 Day(s) 23 Hour(s) 25 Mins
ScheduleMonday, Wednesday & Saturday Stops69
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed41 kmph

Departure Days From Darbhanga Junction Railway Station - Monday, Wednesday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Sabarmati Express, Train number 19166. Timing of Sabarmati Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Darbhanga Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 DBG Darbhanga Junction Origin 04:30 -- Mo, We & Sa BR
2 LSI Laheria Sarai 4 Km 04:40 04:43 3 min Mo, We & Sa BR
3 SPJ Samastipur Junction 37 Km 05:35 06:00 25 min Mo, We & Sa BR
4 MFP Muzaffarpur Junction 89 Km 06:55 07:00 5 min Mo, We & Sa BR
5 HJP Hajipur Junction 142 Km 07:44 07:49 5 min Mo, We & Sa BR
6 SEE Sonpur Junction 148 Km 07:49 08:04 15 min Mo, We & Sa BR
7 CPR Chhapra 202 Km 09:35 09:50 15 min Mo, We & Sa BR
8 SIP Suraimanpur 230 Km 10:26 10:28 2 min Mo, We & Sa UP
9 STW Sahatwar 249 Km 10:48 10:50 2 min Mo, We & Sa UP
10 BUI Ballia 267 Km 11:13 11:18 5 min Mo, We & Sa UP
11 RSR Rasra 299 Km 12:08 12:10 2 min Mo, We & Sa UP
12 IAA Indara Junction 328 Km 12:38 12:40 2 min Mo, We & Sa UP
13 MAU Mau Junction 336 Km 12:55 13:05 10 min Mo, We & Sa UP
14 MMA Muhammadabad 357 Km 13:26 13:28 2 min Mo, We & Sa UP
15 SAA Sathiaon 366 Km 13:38 13:40 2 min Mo, We & Sa UP
16 AMH Azamgarh 379 Km 14:00 14:05 5 min Mo, We & Sa UP
17 SMZ Sarai Mir 404 Km 14:54 14:56 2 min Mo, We & Sa UP
18 KRND Khorason Road 414 Km 15:11 15:13 2 min Mo, We & Sa UP
19 SHG Shahganj Junction 435 Km 16:10 16:35 25 min Mo, We & Sa UP
20 MLPR Malipur 460 Km 16:55 16:57 2 min Mo, We & Sa UP
21 ABP Akbarpur 479 Km 17:19 17:23 4 min Mo, We & Sa UP
22 GGJ Goshainganj 502 Km 17:45 17:47 2 min Mo, We & Sa UP
23 AY Ayodhya 533 Km 18:25 18:27 2 min Mo, We & Sa UP
24 FD Faizabad Junction 541 Km 19:07 19:15 8 min Mo, We & Sa UP
25 RDL Rudauli 578 Km 20:00 20:01 1 min Mo, We & Sa UP
26 DYD Daryabad 602 Km 20:33 20:35 2 min Mo, We & Sa UP
27 BBK Barabanki Junction 640 Km 21:54 21:56 2 min Mo, We & Sa UP
28 LKO Lucknow 668 Km 23:05 23:20 15 min Mo, We & Sa UP
29 ON Unnao Junction 724 Km 00:23 00:24 1 min Su, Tu & Th UP
30 CNB Kanpur Central 742 Km 01:02 01:10 8 min Su, Tu & Th UP
31 BZM Bhimsen 755 Km 01:35 01:37 2 min Su, Tu & Th UP
32 PHN Pokhrayan 800 Km 02:10 02:12 2 min Su, Tu & Th UP
33 KPI Kalpi 814 Km 02:26 02:28 2 min Su, Tu & Th UP
34 ORAI Orai 847 Km 03:01 03:06 5 min Su, Tu & Th UP
35 AIT Ait 872 Km 03:24 03:26 2 min Su, Tu & Th UP
36 MOTH Moth 906 Km 03:51 03:53 2 min Su, Tu & Th UP
37 CGN Chirgaon 929 Km 04:12 04:14 2 min Su, Tu & Th UP
38 JHS Jhansi Junction 961 Km 05:30 05:45 15 min Su, Tu & Th UP
39 BAB Babina 985 Km 06:08 06:10 2 min Su, Tu & Th UP
40 TBT Talbahat 1010 Km 06:31 06:32 1 min Su, Tu & Th MP
41 LAR Lalitpur 1050 Km 07:00 07:02 2 min Su, Tu & Th UP
42 JLN Jakhalaun 1066 Km 07:14 07:15 1 min Su, Tu & Th UP
43 DUA Dhaura 1078 Km 07:23 07:24 1 min Su, Tu & Th MP
44 BINA Bina Junction 1112 Km 09:10 09:25 15 min Su, Tu & Th MP
45 MNV Mungaoli 1141 Km 09:53 09:55 2 min Su, Tu & Th MP
46 PIA Pipraigaon 1160 Km 10:13 10:15 2 min Su, Tu & Th MP
47 ASKN Ashok Nagar 1186 Km 10:39 10:41 2 min Su, Tu & Th MP
48 GUNA Guna 1231 Km 12:00 12:10 10 min Su, Tu & Th MP
49 RTA Ruthiyai 1251 Km 12:31 12:36 5 min Su, Tu & Th MP
50 VJP Vijay Pur 1257 Km 12:46 12:48 2 min Su, Tu & Th MP
51 KHRJ Kumbhraj 1275 Km 13:12 13:14 2 min Su, Tu & Th MP
52 CBK Chachaura Bngj 1298 Km 13:31 13:33 2 min Su, Tu & Th MP
53 BRRG Biyavra Rajgarh 1328 Km 14:07 14:09 2 min Su, Tu & Th MP
54 PFR Pachor Road 1358 Km 14:38 14:40 2 min Su, Tu & Th MP
55 SFW Sarangpur 1389 Km 15:09 15:11 2 min Su, Tu & Th MP
56 SFY Shajapur 1417 Km 15:58 16:00 2 min Su, Tu & Th MP
57 MKC Maksi 1445 Km 17:35 17:37 2 min Su, Tu & Th MP
58 TAN Tarana Road 1454 Km 17:45 17:47 2 min Su, Tu & Th MP
59 UJN Ujjain Junction 1486 Km 18:30 18:50 20 min Su, Tu & Th MP
60 NAD Nagda Junction 1541 Km 19:50 19:52 2 min Su, Tu & Th MP
61 KUH Khachrod 1554 Km 20:03 20:05 2 min Su, Tu & Th MP
62 RTM Ratlam Junction 1585 Km 20:35 20:50 15 min Su, Tu & Th MP
63 MGN Meghnagar 1667 Km 21:50 21:52 2 min Su, Tu & Th MP
64 DHD Dahod 1700 Km 22:16 22:18 2 min Su, Tu & Th GJ
65 GDA Godhra Junction 1775 Km 00:10 00:15 5 min Mo, We & Fr GJ
66 BRC Vadodara Junction 1847 Km 01:20 01:50 30 min Mo, We & Fr GJ
67 ANND Anand Junction 1883 Km 02:25 02:27 2 min Mo, We & Fr GJ
68 ND Nadiad Junction 1901 Km 02:42 02:44 2 min Mo, We & Fr GJ
69 MHD Mahemdavad Kheda Road 1919 Km 02:59 03:01 2 min Mo, We & Fr GJ
70 MAN Maninagar 1944 Km 03:36 03:38 2 min Mo, We & Fr GJ
71 ADI Ahmedabad Junction 1947 Km 04:00 Destination Mo, We & Fr GJ

Darbhanga Junction to Ahmedabad Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 19166, Sabarmati Express. This train operates between Darbhanga Junction and Ahmedabad Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Sabarmati Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Darbhanga Junction and Ahmedabad Junction is 1216 miles or 1946 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Ahmedabad Junction to Darbhanga Junction

Train No. 19166, Sabarmati Express DBG to ADI

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 19166, SABARMATI EXPRESS. Details about the SABARMATI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.