Given below is the details about Train Number 19166, SABARMATI EXPRESS operating service between Darbhanga Junction and Ahmedabad Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Sabarmati Express, Train Number - 19166
Darbhanga Junction (DBG)
Ahmedabad Junction (ADI)
Distance 1218 miles / 1948 km Running Time 1 Day(s) 23 Hour(s) 15 Mins
ScheduleMonday, Wednesday & Saturday Stops70
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed41 kmph

Departure Days From Darbhanga Junction Railway Station - Monday, Wednesday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Sabarmati Express, Train number 19166. Timing of Sabarmati Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Darbhanga Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 DBG Darbhanga Junction Origin 04:30 -- Monday, Wednesday & Saturday BR
2 LSI Laheria Sarai 4 Km 04:40 04:42 2 min Monday, Wednesday & Saturday BR
3 SPJ Samastipur Junction 37 Km 05:35 06:00 25 min Monday, Wednesday & Saturday BR
4 MFP Muzaffarpur Junction 89 Km 06:55 07:00 5 min Monday, Wednesday & Saturday BR
5 HJP Hajipur Junction 142 Km 08:03 08:05 2 min Monday, Wednesday & Saturday BR
6 SEE Sonpur Junction 148 Km 08:15 08:17 2 min Monday, Wednesday & Saturday BR
7 CPR Chhapra 202 Km 09:35 09:50 15 min Monday, Wednesday & Saturday BR
8 SIP Suraimanpur 230 Km 10:26 10:28 2 min Monday, Wednesday & Saturday UP
9 STW Sahatwar 249 Km 10:49 10:51 2 min Monday, Wednesday & Saturday UP
10 BUI Ballia 267 Km 11:01 11:03 2 min Monday, Wednesday & Saturday UP
11 RSR Rasra 299 Km 11:51 11:53 2 min Monday, Wednesday & Saturday UP
12 IAA Indara Junction 328 Km 12:38 12:40 2 min Monday, Wednesday & Saturday UP
13 MAU Mau Junction 336 Km 12:55 13:05 10 min Monday, Wednesday & Saturday UP
14 MMA Muhammadabad 357 Km 13:26 13:28 2 min Monday, Wednesday & Saturday UP
15 SAA Sathiaon 366 Km 13:38 13:40 2 min Monday, Wednesday & Saturday UP
16 AMH Azamgarh 379 Km 14:00 14:05 5 min Monday, Wednesday & Saturday UP
17 SMZ Sarai Mir 404 Km 14:54 14:56 2 min Monday, Wednesday & Saturday UP
18 KRND Khorason Road 414 Km 15:11 15:13 2 min Monday, Wednesday & Saturday UP
19 SHG Shahganj Junction 435 Km 16:10 16:35 25 min Monday, Wednesday & Saturday UP
20 MLPR Malipur 460 Km 16:58 17:00 2 min Monday, Wednesday & Saturday UP
21 ABP Akbarpur 479 Km 17:23 17:27 4 min Monday, Wednesday & Saturday UP
22 GGJ Goshainganj 502 Km 17:43 17:45 2 min Monday, Wednesday & Saturday UP
23 AY Ayodhya 533 Km 18:13 18:15 2 min Monday, Wednesday & Saturday UP
24 FD Faizabad Junction 541 Km 18:40 18:50 10 min Monday, Wednesday & Saturday UP
25 SLW Sohwal 556 Km 19:31 19:32 1 min Monday, Wednesday & Saturday UP
26 RDL Rudauli 578 Km 19:58 19:59 1 min Monday, Wednesday & Saturday UP
27 DYD Daryabad 602 Km 20:33 20:35 2 min Monday, Wednesday & Saturday UP
28 BBK Barabanki Junction 640 Km 21:54 21:56 2 min Monday, Wednesday & Saturday UP
29 LKO Lucknow 668 Km 23:05 23:20 15 min Monday, Wednesday & Saturday UP
30 ON Unnao Junction 724 Km 00:23 00:24 1 min Mo, We & Sa UP
31 CNB Kanpur Central 742 Km 01:02 01:10 8 min Mo, We & Sa UP
32 BZM Bhimsen 755 Km 01:35 01:37 2 min Mo, We & Sa UP
33 PHN Pokhrayan 800 Km 02:12 02:14 2 min Mo, We & Sa UP
34 KPI Kalpi 814 Km 02:29 02:31 2 min Mo, We & Sa UP
35 ORAI Orai 847 Km 02:53 02:58 5 min Mo, We & Sa UP
36 AIT Ait 872 Km 03:21 03:23 2 min Mo, We & Sa UP
37 MOTH Moth 906 Km 03:48 03:50 2 min Mo, We & Sa UP
38 CGN Chirgaon 929 Km 04:09 04:11 2 min Mo, We & Sa UP
39 JHS Jhansi Junction 961 Km 05:30 05:45 15 min Mo, We & Sa UP
40 BAB Babina 985 Km 06:08 06:10 2 min Mo, We & Sa UP
41 TBT Talbahat 1010 Km 06:33 06:35 2 min Mo, We & Sa MP
42 LAR Lalitpur 1050 Km 07:05 07:10 5 min Mo, We & Sa UP
43 JLN Jakhalaun 1066 Km 07:15 07:17 2 min Mo, We & Sa UP
44 DUA Dhaura 1078 Km 07:24 07:26 2 min Mo, We & Sa MP
45 BINA Bina Junction 1112 Km 09:10 09:25 15 min Mo, We & Sa MP
46 MNV Mungaoli 1141 Km 09:53 09:55 2 min Mo, We & Sa MP
47 PIA Pipraigaon 1160 Km 10:13 10:15 2 min Mo, We & Sa MP
48 ASKN Ashok Nagar 1186 Km 10:39 10:41 2 min Mo, We & Sa MP
49 GUNA Guna 1231 Km 12:00 12:10 10 min Mo, We & Sa MP
50 RTA Ruthiyai 1251 Km 12:31 12:36 5 min Mo, We & Sa MP
51 VJP Vijay Pur 1257 Km 12:46 12:48 2 min Mo, We & Sa MP
52 KHRJ Kumbhraj 1275 Km 13:12 13:14 2 min Mo, We & Sa MP
53 CBK Chachaura Bngj 1298 Km 13:36 13:38 2 min Mo, We & Sa MP
54 BRRG Biyavra Rajgarh 1328 Km 14:07 14:09 2 min Mo, We & Sa MP
55 PFR Pachor Road 1358 Km 14:38 14:40 2 min Mo, We & Sa MP
56 SFW Sarangpur 1389 Km 15:09 15:11 2 min Mo, We & Sa MP
57 SFY Shajapur 1417 Km 15:48 15:50 2 min Mo, We & Sa MP
58 MKC Maksi 1445 Km 17:35 17:37 2 min Mo, We & Sa MP
59 TAN Tarana Road 1454 Km 17:43 17:45 2 min Mo, We & Sa MP
60 UJN Ujjain Junction 1486 Km 18:40 18:50 10 min Mo, We & Sa MP
61 NAD Nagda Junction 1541 Km 19:50 19:52 2 min Mo, We & Sa MP
62 KUH Khachrod 1554 Km 20:03 20:05 2 min Mo, We & Sa MP
63 RTM Ratlam Junction 1585 Km 20:35 20:50 15 min Mo, We & Sa MP
64 MGN Meghnagar 1667 Km 21:58 22:00 2 min Mo, We & Sa MP
65 DHD Dahod 1700 Km 22:26 22:28 2 min Mo, We & Sa GJ
66 GDA Godhra Junction 1775 Km 23:56 00:01 5 min Mo, We & Sa GJ
67 BRC Vadodara Junction 1848 Km 01:03 01:33 30 min Su, Tu & Th GJ
68 ANND Anand Junction 1884 Km 02:11 02:12 1 min Su, Tu & Th GJ
69 ND Nadiad Junction 1903 Km 02:28 02:29 1 min Su, Tu & Th GJ
70 MHD Mahemdavad Kheda Road 1920 Km 02:45 02:46 1 min Su, Tu & Th GJ
71 MAN Maninagar 1945 Km 03:25 03:27 2 min Su, Tu & Th GJ
72 ADI Ahmedabad Junction 1948 Km 03:45 Destination Su, Tu & Th GJ

Darbhanga Junction to Ahmedabad Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 19166, Sabarmati Express. This train operates between Darbhanga Junction and Ahmedabad Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Sabarmati Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Darbhanga Junction and Ahmedabad Junction is 1218 miles or 1948 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Darbhanga Junction to Ahmedabad Junction
Return Trains from Ahmedabad Junction to Darbhanga Junction

Train No. 19166, Sabarmati Express DBG to ADI

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 19166, SABARMATI EXPRESS. Details about the SABARMATI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.