You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Sabarmati Express

Sabarmati Express, 19166 - Darbhanga Junction To Ahmedabad Junction

Given below is the details about Train Number 19166, SABARMATI EXPRESS operating service between Darbhanga Junction and Ahmedabad Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameSabarmati Express
Number19166
ScheduleMonday, Wednesday & Saturday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1216 miles / 1946 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 23 Hour(s) 25 Mins
Stops69
Avg. Speed41 kmph

Departure Days From Darbhanga Junction Railway Station - Monday, Wednesday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Sabarmati Express, Train number 19166. Timing of Sabarmati Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Darbhanga Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 DBG Darbhanga Junction Origin 04:30 -- Mo, We & Sa Bihar
2 LSI Laheria Sarai 4 Km 04:40 04:43 3 min Mo, We & Sa Bihar
3 SPJ Samastipur Junction 37 Km 05:35 06:00 25 min Mo, We & Sa Bihar
4 MFP Muzaffarpur Junction 89 Km 06:55 07:00 5 min Mo, We & Sa Bihar
5 HJP Hajipur Junction 142 Km 07:44 07:49 5 min Mo, We & Sa Bihar
6 SEE Sonpur Junction 148 Km 07:49 08:04 15 min Mo, We & Sa Bihar
7 CPR Chhapra 202 Km 09:35 09:50 15 min Mo, We & Sa Bihar
8 SIP Suraimanpur 230 Km 10:26 10:28 2 min Mo, We & Sa Uttar Pradesh
9 STW Sahatwar 249 Km 10:48 10:50 2 min Mo, We & Sa Uttar Pradesh
10 BUI Ballia 267 Km 11:13 11:18 5 min Mo, We & Sa Uttar Pradesh
11 RSR Rasra 299 Km 12:08 12:10 2 min Mo, We & Sa Uttar Pradesh
12 IAA Indara Junction 328 Km 12:38 12:40 2 min Mo, We & Sa Uttar Pradesh
13 MAU Mau Junction 336 Km 12:55 13:05 10 min Mo, We & Sa Uttar Pradesh
14 MMA Muhammadabad 357 Km 13:26 13:28 2 min Mo, We & Sa Uttar Pradesh
15 SAA Sathiaon 366 Km 13:38 13:40 2 min Mo, We & Sa Uttar Pradesh
16 AMH Azamgarh 379 Km 14:00 14:05 5 min Mo, We & Sa Uttar Pradesh
17 SMZ Sarai Mir 404 Km 14:54 14:56 2 min Mo, We & Sa Uttar Pradesh
18 KRND Khorason Road 414 Km 15:11 15:13 2 min Mo, We & Sa Uttar Pradesh
19 SHG Shahganj Junction 435 Km 16:10 16:35 25 min Mo, We & Sa Uttar Pradesh
20 MLPR Malipur 460 Km 16:55 16:57 2 min Mo, We & Sa Uttar Pradesh
21 ABP Akbarpur 479 Km 17:19 17:23 4 min Mo, We & Sa Uttar Pradesh
22 GGJ Goshainganj 502 Km 17:45 17:47 2 min Mo, We & Sa Uttar Pradesh
23 AY Ayodhya 533 Km 18:25 18:27 2 min Mo, We & Sa Uttar Pradesh
24 FD Faizabad Junction 541 Km 19:07 19:15 8 min Mo, We & Sa Uttar Pradesh
25 RDL Rudauli 578 Km 20:00 20:01 1 min Mo, We & Sa Uttar Pradesh
26 DYD Daryabad 602 Km 20:33 20:35 2 min Mo, We & Sa Uttar Pradesh
27 BBK Barabanki Junction 640 Km 21:54 21:56 2 min Mo, We & Sa Uttar Pradesh
28 LKO Lucknow 668 Km 23:05 23:20 15 min Mo, We & Sa Uttar Pradesh
29 ON Unnao Junction 724 Km 00:23 00:24 1 min Su, Tu & Th Uttar Pradesh
30 CNB Kanpur Central 742 Km 01:02 01:10 8 min Su, Tu & Th Uttar Pradesh
31 BZM Bhimsen 755 Km 01:35 01:37 2 min Su, Tu & Th Uttar Pradesh
32 PHN Pokhrayan 800 Km 02:10 02:12 2 min Su, Tu & Th Uttar Pradesh
33 KPI Kalpi 814 Km 02:26 02:28 2 min Su, Tu & Th Uttar Pradesh
34 ORAI Orai 847 Km 03:01 03:06 5 min Su, Tu & Th Uttar Pradesh
35 AIT Ait 872 Km 03:24 03:26 2 min Su, Tu & Th Uttar Pradesh
36 MOTH Moth 906 Km 03:51 03:53 2 min Su, Tu & Th Uttar Pradesh
37 CGN Chirgaon 929 Km 04:12 04:14 2 min Su, Tu & Th Uttar Pradesh
38 JHS Jhansi Junction 961 Km 05:30 05:45 15 min Su, Tu & Th Uttar Pradesh
39 BAB Babina 985 Km 06:08 06:10 2 min Su, Tu & Th Uttar Pradesh
40 TBT Talbahat 1010 Km 06:31 06:32 1 min Su, Tu & Th Madhya Pradesh
41 LAR Lalitpur 1050 Km 07:00 07:02 2 min Su, Tu & Th Uttar Pradesh
42 JLN Jakhalaun 1066 Km 07:14 07:15 1 min Su, Tu & Th Uttar Pradesh
43 DUA Dhaura 1078 Km 07:23 07:24 1 min Su, Tu & Th Madhya Pradesh
44 BINA Bina Junction 1112 Km 09:10 09:25 15 min Su, Tu & Th Madhya Pradesh
45 MNV Mungaoli 1141 Km 09:53 09:55 2 min Su, Tu & Th Madhya Pradesh
46 PIA Pipraigaon 1160 Km 10:13 10:15 2 min Su, Tu & Th Madhya Pradesh
47 ASKN Ashok Nagar 1186 Km 10:39 10:41 2 min Su, Tu & Th Madhya Pradesh
48 GUNA Guna 1231 Km 12:00 12:10 10 min Su, Tu & Th Madhya Pradesh
49 RTA Ruthiyai 1251 Km 12:31 12:36 5 min Su, Tu & Th Madhya Pradesh
50 VJP Vijay Pur 1257 Km 12:46 12:48 2 min Su, Tu & Th Madhya Pradesh
51 KHRJ Kumbhraj 1275 Km 13:12 13:14 2 min Su, Tu & Th Madhya Pradesh
52 CBK Chachaura Bngj 1298 Km 13:31 13:33 2 min Su, Tu & Th Madhya Pradesh
53 BRRG Biyavra Rajgarh 1328 Km 14:07 14:09 2 min Su, Tu & Th Madhya Pradesh
54 PFR Pachor Road 1358 Km 14:38 14:40 2 min Su, Tu & Th Madhya Pradesh
55 SFW Sarangpur 1389 Km 15:09 15:11 2 min Su, Tu & Th Madhya Pradesh
56 SFY Shajapur 1417 Km 15:58 16:00 2 min Su, Tu & Th Madhya Pradesh
57 MKC Maksi 1445 Km 17:35 17:37 2 min Su, Tu & Th Madhya Pradesh
58 TAN Tarana Road 1454 Km 17:45 17:47 2 min Su, Tu & Th Madhya Pradesh
59 UJN Ujjain Junction 1486 Km 18:30 18:50 20 min Su, Tu & Th Madhya Pradesh
60 NAD Nagda Junction 1541 Km 19:50 19:52 2 min Su, Tu & Th Madhya Pradesh
61 KUH Khachrod 1554 Km 20:03 20:05 2 min Su, Tu & Th Madhya Pradesh
62 RTM Ratlam Junction 1585 Km 20:35 20:50 15 min Su, Tu & Th Madhya Pradesh
63 MGN Meghnagar 1667 Km 21:50 21:52 2 min Su, Tu & Th Madhya Pradesh
64 DHD Dahod 1700 Km 22:16 22:18 2 min Su, Tu & Th Gujarat
65 GDA Godhra Junction 1775 Km 00:10 00:15 5 min Mo, We & Fr Gujarat
66 BRC Vadodara Junction 1847 Km 01:20 01:50 30 min Mo, We & Fr Gujarat
67 ANND Anand Junction 1883 Km 02:25 02:27 2 min Mo, We & Fr Gujarat
68 ND Nadiad Junction 1901 Km 02:42 02:44 2 min Mo, We & Fr Gujarat
69 MHD Mahemdavad Kheda Road 1919 Km 02:59 03:01 2 min Mo, We & Fr Gujarat
70 MAN Maninagar 1944 Km 03:36 03:38 2 min Mo, We & Fr Gujarat
71 ADI Ahmedabad Junction 1947 Km 04:00 Destination Mo, We & Fr Gujarat

Darbhanga Junction to Ahmedabad Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 19166, Sabarmati Express. This train operates between Darbhanga Junction and Ahmedabad Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Sabarmati Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Darbhanga Junction and Ahmedabad Junction is 1216 miles or 1946 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Ahmedabad Junction to Darbhanga Junction

Train No. 19166, Sabarmati Express DBG to ADI

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 19166, SABARMATI EXPRESS. Details about the SABARMATI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.