Given below is details about Train Number 19167, SABARMATI EXPRESS running between Ahmedabad Junction and Varanasi Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.19167, Sabarmati Express
ScheduleMon, Tue, Thu & Sat
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1001 miles / 1602 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 12 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops55
Avg. Speed44 kmph

Departure Days From Ahmedabad Junction Railway Station - Monday, Tuesday, Thursday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Sabarmati Express, Train number 19167. Timing of Sabarmati Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Ahmedabad Junction

Station/Code Distance* Arr. Dep. Halt Day of Arrival
Ahmedabad Junction (ADI)
Gujarat
Origin NA 21:00 NA Mo, Tu, Th & Sa Mo, Tu, Th & Sa
Maninagar (MAN)
Gujarat
3 Km 21:08 21:10 2min Mo, Tu, Th & Sa Mo, Tu, Th & Sa
Mahemdavad Kheda Road (MHD)
Gujarat
28 Km 21:35 21:36 1min Mo, Tu, Th & Sa Mo, Tu, Th & Sa
Nadiad Junction (ND)
Gujarat
45 Km 21:51 21:52 1min Mo, Tu, Th & Sa Mo, Tu, Th & Sa
Anand Junction (ANND)
Gujarat
63 Km 22:11 22:12 1min Mo, Tu, Th & Sa Mo, Tu, Th & Sa
Vadodara Junction (BRC)
Gujarat
99 Km 23:00 23:15 15min Mo, Tu, Th & Sa Mo, Tu, Th & Sa
Godhra Junction (GDA)
Gujarat
172 Km 00:33 00:35 2min Su, Tu, We & Fr Su, Tu, We & Fr
Dahod (DHD)
Gujarat
246 Km 01:28 01:30 2min Su, Tu, We & Fr Su, Tu, We & Fr
Meghnagar (MGN)
Madhya Pradesh
279 Km 01:52 01:54 2min Su, Tu, We & Fr Su, Tu, We & Fr
Ratlam Junction (RTM)
Madhya Pradesh
361 Km 03:20 03:40 20min Su, Tu, We & Fr Su, Tu, We & Fr
Khachrod (KUH)
Madhya Pradesh
392 Km 04:02 04:04 2min Su, Tu, We & Fr Su, Tu, We & Fr
Nagda Junction (NAD)
Madhya Pradesh
406 Km 04:30 04:35 5min Su, Tu, We & Fr Su, Tu, We & Fr
Ujjain Junction (UJN)
Madhya Pradesh
461 Km 05:35 05:45 10min Su, Tu, We & Fr Su, Tu, We & Fr
Tarana Road (TAN)
Madhya Pradesh
492 Km 06:08 06:10 2min Su, Tu, We & Fr Su, Tu, We & Fr
Maksi (MKC)
Madhya Pradesh
502 Km 06:53 06:55 2min Su, Tu, We & Fr Su, Tu, We & Fr
Shajapur (SFY)
Madhya Pradesh
530 Km 07:17 07:19 2min Su, Tu, We & Fr Su, Tu, We & Fr
Sarangpur (SFW)
Madhya Pradesh
557 Km 07:51 07:53 2min Su, Tu, We & Fr Su, Tu, We & Fr
Pachor Road (PFR)
Madhya Pradesh
589 Km 08:23 08:25 2min Su, Tu, We & Fr Su, Tu, We & Fr
Biyavra Rajgarh (BRRG)
Madhya Pradesh
618 Km 08:53 08:55 2min Su, Tu, We & Fr Su, Tu, We & Fr
Chachaura Bngj (CBK)
Madhya Pradesh
649 Km 09:36 09:38 2min Su, Tu, We & Fr Su, Tu, We & Fr
Kumbhraj (KHRJ)
Madhya Pradesh
671 Km 09:57 09:59 2min Su, Tu, We & Fr Su, Tu, We & Fr
Vijay Pur (VJP)
Madhya Pradesh
690 Km 10:15 10:17 2min Su, Tu, We & Fr Su, Tu, We & Fr
Ruthiyai (RTA)
Madhya Pradesh
695 Km 10:23 10:28 5min Su, Tu, We & Fr Su, Tu, We & Fr
Guna (GUNA)
Madhya Pradesh
716 Km 11:10 11:20 10min Su, Tu, We & Fr Su, Tu, We & Fr
Ashok Nagar (ASKN)
Madhya Pradesh
760 Km 11:55 11:57 2min Su, Tu, We & Fr Su, Tu, We & Fr
Pipraigaon (PIA)
Madhya Pradesh
786 Km 12:18 12:20 2min Su, Tu, We & Fr Su, Tu, We & Fr
Mungaoli (MNV)
Madhya Pradesh
806 Km 12:38 12:40 2min Su, Tu, We & Fr Su, Tu, We & Fr
Bina Junction (BINA)
Madhya Pradesh
834 Km 14:30 14:40 10min Su, Tu, We & Fr Su, Tu, We & Fr
Dhaura (DUA)
Madhya Pradesh
869 Km 15:08 15:10 2min Su, Tu, We & Fr Su, Tu, We & Fr
Jakhalaun (JLN)
Uttar Pradesh
880 Km 15:23 15:25 2min Su, Tu, We & Fr Su, Tu, We & Fr
Lalitpur (LAR)
Uttar Pradesh
897 Km 15:45 15:50 5min Su, Tu, We & Fr Su, Tu, We & Fr
Talbahat (TBT)
Madhya Pradesh
936 Km 16:21 16:23 2min Su, Tu, We & Fr Su, Tu, We & Fr
Babina (BAB)
Uttar Pradesh
961 Km 16:44 16:46 2min Su, Tu, We & Fr Su, Tu, We & Fr
Jhansi Junction (JHS)
Uttar Pradesh
985 Km 17:25 17:40 15min Su, Tu, We & Fr Su, Tu, We & Fr
Chirgaon (CGN)
Uttar Pradesh
1017 Km 18:05 18:07 2min Su, Tu, We & Fr Su, Tu, We & Fr
Moth (MOTH)
Uttar Pradesh
1041 Km 18:28 18:30 2min Su, Tu, We & Fr Su, Tu, We & Fr
Ait (AIT)
Uttar Pradesh
1074 Km 18:53 18:55 2min Su, Tu, We & Fr Su, Tu, We & Fr
Orai (ORAI)
Uttar Pradesh
1099 Km 19:25 19:30 5min Su, Tu, We & Fr Su, Tu, We & Fr
Kalpi (KPI)
Uttar Pradesh
1133 Km 19:53 19:55 2min Su, Tu, We & Fr Su, Tu, We & Fr
Pokhrayan (PHN)
Uttar Pradesh
1147 Km 20:13 20:15 2min Su, Tu, We & Fr Su, Tu, We & Fr
Lalpur (LLR)
Uttar Pradesh
1162 Km 20:28 20:30 2min Su, Tu, We & Fr Su, Tu, We & Fr
Bhimsen (BZM)
Uttar Pradesh
1191 Km 22:20 22:30 10min Su, Tu, We & Fr Su, Tu, We & Fr
Kanpur Central (CNB)
Uttar Pradesh
1205 Km 23:10 23:20 10min Su, Tu, We & Fr Su, Tu, We & Fr
Unnao Junction (ON)
Uttar Pradesh
1222 Km 23:42 23:44 2min Su, Tu, We & Fr Su, Tu, We & Fr
Lucknow (LKO)
Uttar Pradesh
1279 Km 00:50 01:05 15min Mo, We, Th & Sa Mo, We, Th & Sa
Barabanki Junction (BBK)
Uttar Pradesh
1307 Km 01:48 01:50 2min Mo, We, Th & Sa Mo, We, Th & Sa
Daryabad (DYD)
Uttar Pradesh
1345 Km 02:22 02:24 2min Mo, We, Th & Sa Mo, We, Th & Sa
Rudauli (RDL)
Uttar Pradesh
1368 Km 02:56 02:57 1min Mo, We, Th & Sa Mo, We, Th & Sa
Sohwal (SLW)
Uttar Pradesh
1391 Km 03:29 03:30 1min Mo, We, Th & Sa Mo, We, Th & Sa
Faizabad Junction (FD)
Uttar Pradesh
1406 Km 04:00 04:10 10min Mo, We, Th & Sa Mo, We, Th & Sa
Ayodhya (AY)
Uttar Pradesh
1413 Km 04:28 04:30 2min Mo, We, Th & Sa Mo, We, Th & Sa
Goshainganj (GGJ)
Uttar Pradesh
1445 Km 04:58 04:59 1min Mo, We, Th & Sa Mo, We, Th & Sa
Akbarpur (ABP)
Uttar Pradesh
1467 Km 05:29 05:31 2min Mo, We, Th & Sa Mo, We, Th & Sa
Malipur (MLPR)
Uttar Pradesh
1486 Km 05:48 05:50 2min Mo, We, Th & Sa Mo, We, Th & Sa
Shahganj Junction (SHG)
Uttar Pradesh
1511 Km 06:40 06:45 5min Mo, We, Th & Sa Mo, We, Th & Sa
Jaunpur Junction (JNU)
Uttar Pradesh
1544 Km 07:35 07:43 8min Mo, We, Th & Sa Mo, We, Th & Sa
Varanasi Junction (BSB)
Uttar Pradesh
1602 Km 09:35 Destination Mo, We, Th & Sa Mo, We, Th & Sa

Trace Route - Sabarmati Express

Map traces the route and all station-stops of Sabarmati Express.
Ahmedabad Junction to Varanasi Junction

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Ahmedabad Junction to Varanasi Junction
Return Trains from Varanasi Junction to Ahmedabad Junction

Train No. 19167, Sabarmati Express ADI to BSB

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 19167, SABARMATI EXPRESS. Details about the SABARMATI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

 
 
 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Departure Days From Ahmedabad Junction Railway Station - Monday, Tuesday, Thursday & Saturday

This page shows the time schedule of Sabarmati Express, Train number 19167. Timing of Sabarmati Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Ahmedabad Junction