You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Sachkhand Express
 

Sachkhand Express, 12715 - Nanded To Amritsar Junction

Given below is the details about Train Number 12715, SACHKHAND EXPRESS operating service between Nanded and Amritsar Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameSachkhand Express
Number12715
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1301 miles / 2081 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 10 Hour(s) 50 Mins
Stops34
Avg. Speed60 kmph

Departure Days From Nanded Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Sachkhand Express, Train number 12715. Timing of Sachkhand Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Nanded

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 NED Nanded Origin 09:30 -- Daily Maharashtra
1.1 WNG Wanegaon Maharashtra
1.2 LBG Limbgaon Maharashtra
1.3 CRU Chudawa Maharashtra
2 PAU Purna Junction 31 Km 10:00 10:02 2 min Daily Maharashtra
2.1 MQL Mirkhal Maharashtra
2.2 PIZ Pingli Maharashtra
3 PBN Parbhani Junction 59 Km 10:35 10:37 2 min Daily Maharashtra
3.1 PG Pergaon Maharashtra
3.2 DAV Devalgaonauchr Maharashtra
3.3 MVO Manwath Road Maharashtra
3.4 DGPP Dhengli Pp Goan Maharashtra
3.5 SELU Selu Maharashtra
3.6 SCO Satuna Maharashtra
3.7 UPR Usmanpur Maharashtra
3.8 PTU Partur Maharashtra
3.9 PDG Paradgaon Maharashtra
3.10 RNE Ranjani Maharashtra
3.11 KODI Kodi Maharashtra
3.12 SVD Sarwari Maharashtra
4 J Jalna 174 Km 12:13 12:15 2 min Daily Maharashtra
4.1 BDU Badnapur Maharashtra
4.2 KMV Karmad Maharashtra
4.3 CTH Chikalthan Maharashtra
4.4 MKDD Mukundwadi Halt Maharashtra
5 AWB Aurangabad 237 Km 13:35 13:40 5 min Daily Maharashtra
5.1 DLB Daulatabad Maharashtra
5.2 POZ Potul Maharashtra
5.3 LSR Lasur Maharashtra
5.4 KAJG Karanjgaon Maharashtra
5.5 PSD Parsoda Maharashtra
5.6 RGO Rotegaon Maharashtra
5.7 TR Taru Maharashtra
5.8 NSL Nagarsol Maharashtra
5.9 ANK Ankai Maharashtra
5.10 AAK Ankaikila Maharashtra
6 MMR Manmad Junction 350 Km 15:50 15:55 5 min Daily Maharashtra
6.1 PNV Panevadi Maharashtra
6.2 HSL Hisvahal Maharashtra
6.3 PJN Panjhan Maharashtra
6.4 NGN Nandgaon Maharashtra
6.5 PKE Pimpar Khed Maharashtra
6.6 NI Naydongri Maharashtra
6.7 RHNE Rohini Maharashtra
6.8 HPR Hirapur Maharashtra
6.9 CSN Chalisgaon Junction Maharashtra
6.10 VGL Vaghli Maharashtra
6.11 KJ Kajgaon Maharashtra
6.12 NGD Nagardevla Maharashtra
6.13 GAA Galan Maharashtra
6.14 PC Pachora Junction Maharashtra
6.15 PHQ Pardhande Maharashtra
6.16 MYJ Maheji Maharashtra
6.17 MWD Mhasavad Maharashtra
6.18 SS Shirsoli Maharashtra
7 JL Jalgaon Junction 510 Km 17:53 17:55 2 min Daily Maharashtra
7.1 TRW Tarsod Maharashtra
7.2 BDI Bhadli Maharashtra
8 BSL Bhusaval 534 Km 18:20 18:35 15 min Daily Maharashtra
8.1 BSBN Bhusawal B Cabin Maharashtra
8.2 DSK Duskheda Maharashtra
8.3 SAV Savda Maharashtra
8.4 NB Nimbhora Maharashtra
8.5 RV Raver Maharashtra
8.6 WGA Waghoda Madhya Pradesh
9 BAU Burhanpur 589 Km 19:18 19:20 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
9.1 AGQ Asirgarh Road Madhya Pradesh
9.2 CDI Chandni Madhya Pradesh
9.3 NPNR Nepanagar Madhya Pradesh
9.4 MWA Mandwa Madhya Pradesh
9.5 SXA Sagphata Madhya Pradesh
9.6 DGN Dongargaon Madhya Pradesh
9.7 KDK Kohdad Madhya Pradesh
9.8 BMA Bagmar Madhya Pradesh
9.9 BRGJ Bargaon Gujar Madhya Pradesh
10 KNW Khandwa 658 Km 21:00 21:05 5 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
10.1 MTA Mathela Madhya Pradesh
10.2 TLV Talvadya Madhya Pradesh
10.3 SGBJ Surgaon Banjari Madhya Pradesh
10.4 CKKD Charkheda Khurd Madhya Pradesh
10.5 CAER Chhanera Madhya Pradesh
10.6 BRUD Barud Madhya Pradesh
10.7 DRHI Dagarhkeri Madhya Pradesh
10.8 KKN Khirkiya Madhya Pradesh
10.9 KRO Kurawan Madhya Pradesh
10.10 BRI Bhiringi Madhya Pradesh
10.11 MUO Masangaon Madhya Pradesh
10.12 PAL Palasner Madhya Pradesh
10.13 HD Harda Madhya Pradesh
10.14 CRK Charkhera Madhya Pradesh
10.15 TBN Timarni Madhya Pradesh
10.16 CGO Chhidgaon Madhya Pradesh
10.17 PGL Pagdhal Madhya Pradesh
10.18 BIF Bhaironpur Madhya Pradesh
10.19 BPF Banapura Madhya Pradesh
10.20 DKI Dharmkundi Madhya Pradesh
10.21 KTZ Khutwansa Madhya Pradesh
10.22 DRA Dularia Madhya Pradesh
10.23 ETB Itarsi B Cabin Madhya Pradesh
10.24 JUH Jujharpur Cabin Madhya Pradesh
10.25 ITMA Itarsi Marshalling Yard Madhya Pradesh
11 ET Itarsi Junction 841 Km 23:10 23:15 5 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
11.1 ETF Itarsi F Cabin Madhya Pradesh
11.2 PRKD Powerkheda Madhya Pradesh
11.3 HBD Hoshangabad Madhya Pradesh
11.4 BNI Budni Madhya Pradesh
11.5 MIG Midghat Madhya Pradesh
11.6 CHQ Choka Madhya Pradesh
11.7 BKA Barkhera Madhya Pradesh
11.8 ODG Obaidulla Ganj Madhya Pradesh
11.9 ITKL Itayakalan Madhya Pradesh
11.10 MDDP Mandi Dip Madhya Pradesh
11.11 MSO Misrod Madhya Pradesh
11.12 HBJ Bhopal Habibganj Madhya Pradesh
12 BPL Bhopal Junction 933 Km 00:50 00:55 5 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
12.1 NSZ Nishatpura Madhya Pradesh
12.2 SUW Sukhisewaniyan Madhya Pradesh
12.3 BVB Bhadbhadaghat Madhya Pradesh
12.4 DWG Dewanganj Madhya Pradesh
12.5 SMT Salamatpur Madhya Pradesh
12.6 SCI Sanchi Madhya Pradesh
12.7 BTWN Betwa Cabin Madhya Pradesh
12.8 BHS Vidisha Madhya Pradesh
12.9 SORI Sorai Madhya Pradesh
12.10 SUMR Sumer Madhya Pradesh
12.11 GLG Gulabhganj Madhya Pradesh
12.12 PAI Pabai Madhya Pradesh
12.13 BAQ Ganj Basoda Madhya Pradesh
12.14 RKRI Rao Khedi Madhya Pradesh
12.15 RKDI Raukheri Madhya Pradesh
12.16 BET Bareth Madhya Pradesh
12.17 CLHT Chulheta Madhya Pradesh
12.18 KAH Kalhar Madhya Pradesh
12.19 MABA Mandi Bamora Madhya Pradesh
12.20 KIKA Kurwaikethora Madhya Pradesh
13 BINA Bina Junction 1071 Km 02:46 02:48 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
13.1 AGD Agasod Madhya Pradesh
13.2 KOA Karonda Madhya Pradesh
13.3 MXS Mohasa Madhya Pradesh
13.4 DUA Dhaura Madhya Pradesh
13.5 JLN Jakhalaun Uttar Pradesh
13.6 JRO Jiron Uttar Pradesh
14 LAR Lalitpur 1134 Km 03:40 03:42 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
14.1 DWA Dailwara Uttar Pradesh
14.2 JHA Jakhaura Uttar Pradesh
14.3 BJA Bijrotha Uttar Pradesh
14.4 DLA Doulta Madhya Pradesh
14.5 TBT Talbahat Madhya Pradesh
14.6 MZX Matatila Madhya Pradesh
14.7 BZY Basai Madhya Pradesh
14.8 BPW Burhpura Uttar Pradesh
14.9 BAB Babina Uttar Pradesh
14.10 KHJ Khajraha Uttar Pradesh
14.11 BJI Bijauli Uttar Pradesh
14.12 JHSA Jhansi A Cabin Uttar Pradesh
15 JHS Jhansi Junction 1224 Km 04:55 05:05 10 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
15.1 KRQ Karari Madhya Pradesh
15.2 DAA Datia Madhya Pradesh
15.3 SOR Sonagir Madhya Pradesh
15.4 KTRA Kotra Madhya Pradesh
16 DBA Dabra 1279 Km 05:43 05:44 1 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
16.1 SMTL Simariatal Madhya Pradesh
16.2 AEH Anant Paith Madhya Pradesh
16.3 ARI Antri Madhya Pradesh
16.4 SLV Sandalpur Madhya Pradesh
16.5 STLI Sithouli Madhya Pradesh
17 GWL Gwalior 1321 Km 06:25 06:26 1 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
17.1 BLNR Gwalior Birlanagar Madhya Pradesh
17.2 RRU Rayaru Madhya Pradesh
17.3 BAO Banmor Madhya Pradesh
17.4 NUB Nurabad Madhya Pradesh
17.5 SANK Sank Madhya Pradesh
18 MRA Morena 1359 Km 06:58 07:00 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
18.1 SIKD Sikroda Kwanri Madhya Pradesh
18.2 HET Hetampur Rajasthan
18.3 GHER Gher Rajasthan
19 DHO Dhaulpur 1387 Km 07:24 07:25 1 min Daily Rajasthan
19.1 MIA Mania Rajasthan
19.2 JJ Jajau Uttar Pradesh
19.3 BHA Bhandai Uttar Pradesh
20 AGC Agra Cantonment 1439 Km 08:35 08:40 5 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
20.1 RKM Raja Ki Mandi Uttar Pradesh
20.2 BFP Bilochpura Agra Uttar Pradesh
20.3 RNKA Runkuta Uttar Pradesh
20.4 KXM Kitham Uttar Pradesh
20.5 FHT Farah Town Uttar Pradesh
20.6 FAR Farah Uttar Pradesh
20.7 BAD Bad Uttar Pradesh
21 MTJ Mathura Junction 1493 Km 09:28 09:30 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
21.1 BTSR Bhuteshwar Uttar Pradesh
21.2 VRBD Vrindaban Road Uttar Pradesh
21.3 AJH Ajhai Uttar Pradesh
21.4 CHJ Chata Uttar Pradesh
21.5 KSV Kosi Kalan Uttar Pradesh
21.6 HDL Hodal Haryana
21.7 BNCR Banchari Haryana
21.8 SHLK Sholaka Haryana
21.9 RDE Rundhi Haryana
21.10 PWL Palwal Haryana
21.11 AST Asaoti Haryana
21.12 BVH Ballabgarh Haryana
21.13 FDN Faridabad New Town Haryana
22 FDB Faridabad 1606 Km 11:17 11:18 1 min Daily Haryana
22.1 TKDC Tughlakabad Cabin Haryana
22.2 TKD Tuglakabad Delhi
22.3 OKA Okhla Delhi
23 NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin 1626 Km 11:45 11:47 2 min Daily Delhi
23.1 PGMD Pragati Maidan Delhi
23.2 TKJ Tilak Bridge Delhi
23.3 CSB Shivaji Bridge Delhi
24 NDLS New Delhi 1634 Km 12:10 12:30 20 min Daily Delhi
24.1 DSB Sadar Bazar Delhi
24.2 SZM Subzi Mandi Delhi
24.3 DAZ Delhi Azadpur Delhi
24.4 NDAZ Naya Azadpur Delhi
24.5 ANDI Adarsh Nagar Delhi
24.6 BHD Badli Delhi
24.7 KHKN Khera Kalan Delhi
24.8 HUK Holambi Kalan Delhi
24.9 NUR Narela Delhi
24.10 RDDE Rathdhana Haryana
24.11 HNN Harana Kalan Haryana
24.12 SNP Sonipat Haryana
24.13 SLKN Sandal Kalan Haryana
24.14 RUG Rajlu Garhi Haryana
24.15 GNU Ganaur Haryana
24.16 BDMJ Bhodwal Majri Haryana
24.17 SMK Samalkha Haryana
24.18 DWNA Diwana Haryana
25 PNP Panipat Junction 1723 Km 13:52 13:54 2 min Daily Haryana
25.1 BBDE Babarpur Haryana
25.2 KFU Kohand Haryana
25.3 GRA Gharaunda Haryana
25.4 BZJT Bazida Jatan Haryana
26 KUN Karnal 1757 Km 14:21 14:22 1 min Daily Haryana
26.1 BZK Bhaini Khurd Haryana
26.2 TRR Taraori Haryana
26.3 NLKR Nilokheri Haryana
26.4 AMIN Amin Haryana
27 KKDE Kurukshetra Junction 1791 Km 14:51 14:53 2 min Daily Haryana
27.1 DHKR Dhoda Khedi Haryana
27.2 DPP Dhirpur Haryana
27.3 DHMZ Dhola Mazra Haryana
27.4 SHDM Shahbad Markanda Haryana
27.5 MOY Mohri Haryana
28 UMB Ambala Cantonment 1832 Km 15:40 15:45 5 min Daily Haryana
28.1 UBC Ambala City Haryana
28.2 SMU Sambhu Punjab
29 RPJ Rajpura Junction 1860 Km 16:14 16:15 1 min Daily Punjab
29.1 SBJ Sarai Banjara Punjab
29.2 SDY Sadhoo Garh Punjab
30 SIR Sirhind Junction 1885 Km 16:38 16:40 2 min Daily Punjab
30.1 GVG Govindgarh Punjab
31 KNN Khanna 1903 Km 16:54 16:55 1 min Daily Punjab
31.1 CHA Chawapall Punjab
31.2 DOA Doraha Punjab
31.3 SNL Sanahwal Punjab
31.4 DDL Dhandari Kalan Punjab
31.5 BHOI Dhandari Kalan Block Hut Punjab
32 LDH Ludhiana Junction 1946 Km 17:40 17:45 5 min Daily Punjab
32.1 LDW Ladhowal Punjab
32.2 PHR Phillaur Junction Punjab
32.3 BTTN Bhatian Punjab
32.4 GRY Goraya Punjab
32.5 MAUL Mauli Punjab
32.6 MLIH Mauli Halt Punjab
33 PGW Phagwara Junction 1981 Km 18:25 18:26 1 min Daily Punjab
33.1 CEU Chiheru Punjab
33.2 JRC Jalandhar Cantonment Punjab
34 JUC Jalandhar City 2002 Km 18:50 18:55 5 min Daily Punjab
34.1 SRX Suranussi Punjab
34.2 KRE Kartarpur Punjab
34.3 HMR Hamira Punjab
34.4 DIW Dhilwan Punjab
35 BEAS Beas 2039 Km 19:33 19:34 1 min Daily Punjab
35.1 BBKR Baba Bakalaraya Punjab
35.2 BTR Butari Punjab
35.3 TRA Tangra Punjab
35.4 JNL Jandiala Punjab
35.5 MOW Mananwala Punjab
36 ASR Amritsar Junction 2081 Km 20:20 Destination Daily Punjab

Nanded to Amritsar Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12715, Sachkhand Express. This train operates between Nanded and Amritsar Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Sachkhand Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Nanded and Amritsar Junction is 1301 miles or 2081 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Nanded to Amritsar Junction
Return Trains from Amritsar Junction to Nanded

Train No. 12715, Sachkhand Express NED to ASR

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12715, SACHKHAND EXPRESS. Details about the SACHKHAND EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.