Given below is the details about Train Number 12715, SACHKHAND EXPRESS operating service between Nanded and Amritsar Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameSachkhand Express Distance1301 miles / 2081 km
Number12715 Running Time 1 Day(s) 10 Hour(s) 50 Mins
ScheduleDaily Stops34
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed60 kmph

Departure Days From Nanded Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Sachkhand Express, Train number 12715. Timing of Sachkhand Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Nanded

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 NED Nanded Origin 09:30 -- Daily MH
2 PAU Purna Junction 30 Km 10:00 10:02 2 min Daily MH
3 PBN Parbhani Junction 58 Km 10:35 10:37 2 min Daily MH
4 J Jalna 173 Km 12:13 12:15 2 min Daily MH
5 AWB Aurangabad 236 Km 13:35 13:40 5 min Daily MH
6 MMR Manmad Junction 347 Km 15:50 15:55 5 min Daily MH
7 JL Jalgaon Junction 507 Km 17:53 17:55 2 min Daily MH
8 BSL Bhusaval 531 Km 18:20 18:35 15 min Daily MH
9 BAU Burhanpur 586 Km 19:18 19:20 2 min Daily MP
10 KNW Khandwa 655 Km 20:50 20:55 5 min Daily MP
11 ET Itarsi Junction 838 Km 23:10 23:15 5 min Daily MP
12 BPL Bhopal Junction 930 Km 00:50 00:55 5 min Daily MP
13 BINA Bina Junction 1068 Km 02:46 02:48 2 min Daily MP
14 LAR Lalitpur 1131 Km 03:40 03:42 2 min Daily UP
15 JHS Jhansi Junction 1219 Km 04:50 05:00 10 min Daily UP
16 DBA Dabra 1274 Km 05:42 05:44 2 min Daily MP
17 GWL Gwalior 1316 Km 06:16 06:21 5 min Daily MP
18 MRA Morena 1355 Km 06:58 07:00 2 min Daily MP
19 DHO Dhaulpur 1382 Km 07:23 07:25 2 min Daily RJ
20 AGC Agra Cantonment 1435 Km 08:35 08:40 5 min Daily UP
21 MTJ Mathura Junction 1489 Km 09:27 09:30 3 min Daily UP
22 FDB Faridabad 1601 Km 11:16 11:18 2 min Daily HR
23 NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin 1622 Km 11:45 11:47 2 min Daily DL
24 NDLS New Delhi 1629 Km 12:10 12:30 20 min Daily DL
25 PNP Panipat Junction 1719 Km 13:55 13:57 2 min Daily HR
26 KUN Karnal 1753 Km 14:20 14:22 2 min Daily HR
27 KKDE Kurukshetra Junction 1786 Km 14:51 14:53 2 min Daily HR
28 UMB Ambala Cantonment 1827 Km 15:45 15:50 5 min Daily HR
29 RPJ Rajpura Junction 1855 Km 16:13 16:15 2 min Daily PB
30 SIR Sirhind Junction 1881 Km 16:38 16:40 2 min Daily PB
31 KNN Khanna 1899 Km 16:53 16:55 2 min Daily PB
32 LDH Ludhiana Junction 1941 Km 17:45 17:50 5 min Daily PB
33 PGW Phagwara Junction 1977 Km 18:24 18:26 2 min Daily PB
34 JUC Jalandhar City 1998 Km 18:50 18:55 5 min Daily PB
35 BEAS Beas 2034 Km 19:33 19:34 1 min Daily PB
36 ASR Amritsar Junction 2077 Km 20:20 Destination Daily PB

Nanded to Amritsar Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12715, Sachkhand Express. This train operates between Nanded and Amritsar Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Sachkhand Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Nanded and Amritsar Junction is 1301 miles or 2081 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Nanded to Amritsar Junction
Return Trains from Amritsar Junction to Nanded

Train No. 12715, Sachkhand Express NED to ASR

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12715, SACHKHAND EXPRESS. Details about the SACHKHAND EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.