You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Sachkhand Express

Sachkhand Express, 12715 - Nanded To Amritsar Junction

Given below is the details about Train Number 12715, SACHKHAND EXPRESS operating service between Nanded and Amritsar Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameSachkhand Express
Number12715
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1301 miles / 2081 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 10 Hour(s) 50 Mins
Stops34
Avg. Speed60 kmph

Departure Days From Nanded Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Sachkhand Express, Train number 12715. Timing of Sachkhand Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Nanded

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 NED Nanded Origin 09:30 -- Daily Maharashtra
2 PAU Purna Junction 30 Km 10:00 10:02 2 min Daily Maharashtra
3 PBN Parbhani Junction 58 Km 10:35 10:37 2 min Daily Maharashtra
4 J Jalna 173 Km 12:13 12:15 2 min Daily Maharashtra
5 AWB Aurangabad 236 Km 13:35 13:40 5 min Daily Maharashtra
6 MMR Manmad Junction 347 Km 15:50 15:55 5 min Daily Maharashtra
7 JL Jalgaon Junction 507 Km 17:53 17:55 2 min Daily Maharashtra
8 BSL Bhusaval 531 Km 18:20 18:35 15 min Daily Maharashtra
9 BAU Burhanpur 586 Km 19:18 19:20 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
10 KNW Khandwa 655 Km 20:50 20:55 5 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
11 ET Itarsi Junction 833 Km 23:10 23:15 5 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
12 BPL Bhopal Junction 925 Km 00:50 00:55 5 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
13 BINA Bina Junction 1063 Km 02:46 02:48 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
14 LAR Lalitpur 1126 Km 03:40 03:42 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
15 JHS Jhansi Junction 1214 Km 04:50 05:00 10 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
16 DBA Dabra 1269 Km 05:42 05:44 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
17 GWL Gwalior 1311 Km 06:16 06:21 5 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
18 MRA Morena 1350 Km 06:58 07:00 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
19 DHO Dhaulpur 1377 Km 07:23 07:25 2 min Daily Rajasthan
20 AGC Agra Cantonment 1430 Km 08:35 08:40 5 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
21 MTJ Mathura Junction 1484 Km 09:27 09:30 3 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
22 FDB Faridabad 1596 Km 11:16 11:18 2 min Daily Haryana
23 NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin 1617 Km 11:45 11:47 2 min Daily Delhi
24 NDLS New Delhi 1624 Km 12:10 12:30 20 min Daily Delhi
25 PNP Panipat Junction 1714 Km 13:55 13:57 2 min Daily Haryana
26 KUN Karnal 1748 Km 14:20 14:22 2 min Daily Haryana
27 KKDE Kurukshetra Junction 1781 Km 14:51 14:53 2 min Daily Haryana
28 UMB Ambala Cantonment 1822 Km 15:45 15:50 5 min Daily Haryana
29 RPJ Rajpura Junction 1850 Km 16:13 16:15 2 min Daily Punjab
30 SIR Sirhind Junction 1876 Km 16:38 16:40 2 min Daily Punjab
31 KNN Khanna 1894 Km 16:53 16:55 2 min Daily Punjab
32 LDH Ludhiana Junction 1936 Km 17:45 17:50 5 min Daily Punjab
33 PGW Phagwara Junction 1972 Km 18:24 18:26 2 min Daily Punjab
34 JUC Jalandhar City 1993 Km 18:50 18:55 5 min Daily Punjab
35 BEAS Beas 2029 Km 19:33 19:34 1 min Daily Punjab
36 ASR Amritsar Junction 2072 Km 20:20 Destination Daily Punjab

Nanded to Amritsar Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12715, Sachkhand Express. This train operates between Nanded and Amritsar Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Sachkhand Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Nanded and Amritsar Junction is 1301 miles or 2081 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Nanded to Amritsar Junction
Return Trains from Amritsar Junction to Nanded

Train No. 12715, Sachkhand Express NED to ASR

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12715, SACHKHAND EXPRESS. Details about the SACHKHAND EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.