You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Sadbhawana Express

Sadbhawana Express, 14015 - Raxaul Junction To Delhi

Given below is the details about Train Number 14015, SADBHAWANA EXPRESS operating service between Raxaul Junction and Delhi stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameSadbhawana Express
Number14015
ScheduleMonday & Wednesday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance773 miles / 1236 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 4 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops33
Avg. Speed44 kmph

Departure Days From Raxaul Junction Railway Station - Monday & Wednesday

The table below shows the time schedule of Sadbhawana Express, Train number 14015. Timing of Sadbhawana Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Raxaul Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 RXL Raxaul Junction Origin 00:35 -- Mo & We Bihar
2 SGL Sagauli Junction 29 Km 01:10 01:35 25 min Mo & We Bihar
3 BMKI Bapudham Motihari 50 Km 01:53 01:58 5 min Mo & We Bihar
4 CAA Chakia 81 Km 02:24 02:26 2 min Mo & We Bihar
5 MAI Mehsi 90 Km 02:38 02:40 2 min Mo & We Bihar
6 MTR Motipur 103 Km 02:53 02:55 2 min Mo & We Bihar
7 MFP Muzaffarpur Junction 129 Km 03:45 04:15 30 min Mo & We Bihar
8 HJP Hajipur Junction 183 Km 05:25 05:30 5 min Mo & We Bihar
9 SEE Sonpur Junction 189 Km 05:40 05:43 3 min Mo & We Bihar
10 DGA Dighwara 212 Km 06:03 06:04 1 min Mo & We Bihar
11 CPR Chhapra 242 Km 06:40 07:00 20 min Mo & We Bihar
12 SIP Suraimanpur 271 Km 07:25 07:27 2 min Mo & We Uttar Pradesh
13 BUI Ballia 307 Km 08:05 08:10 5 min Mo & We Uttar Pradesh
14 YFP Yusufpur 353 Km 08:43 08:45 2 min Mo & We Uttar Pradesh
15 GCT Ghazipur City 373 Km 09:10 09:15 5 min Mo & We Uttar Pradesh
16 ARJ Aunrihar Junction 413 Km 10:10 10:12 2 min Mo & We Uttar Pradesh
17 BCY Varanasi City 444 Km 11:18 11:20 2 min Mo & We Uttar Pradesh
18 BSB Varanasi Junction 448 Km 11:35 11:45 10 min Mo & We Uttar Pradesh
19 JOP Jaunpur City 505 Km 12:38 12:40 2 min Mo & We Uttar Pradesh
20 LBA Lambhua 569 Km 13:51 13:53 2 min Mo & We Uttar Pradesh
21 SLN Sultanpur 591 Km 15:15 15:30 15 min Mo & We Uttar Pradesh
22 MFKA Musafir Khana 623 Km 15:55 15:56 1 min Mo & We Uttar Pradesh
23 NHH Nihalgarh 642 Km 16:13 16:14 1 min Mo & We Uttar Pradesh
24 LKO Lucknow 731 Km 18:40 18:50 10 min Mo & We Uttar Pradesh
25 AMG Alamnagar 737 Km 19:18 19:20 2 min Mo & We Uttar Pradesh
26 HRI Hardoi 833 Km 20:27 20:32 5 min Mo & We Uttar Pradesh
27 SPN Shahjehanpur 895 Km 21:42 21:47 5 min Mo & We Uttar Pradesh
28 AO Aonla 989 Km 23:18 23:20 2 min Mo & We Uttar Pradesh
29 CH Chandausi Junction 1031 Km 00:05 00:10 5 min Tu & Th Uttar Pradesh
30 MB Moradabad 1075 Km 01:10 01:20 10 min Tu & Th Uttar Pradesh
31 AMRO Amroha 1105 Km 01:48 01:50 2 min Tu & Th Uttar Pradesh
32 HPU Hapur 1179 Km 02:50 02:52 2 min Tu & Th Uttar Pradesh
33 PKW Pilkhua 1190 Km 03:06 03:08 2 min Tu & Th Uttar Pradesh
34 GZB Ghaziabad 1216 Km 04:00 04:02 2 min Tu & Th Uttar Pradesh
35 DLI Delhi 1236 Km 04:50 Destination Tu & Th Delhi

Raxaul Junction to Delhi - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 14015, Sadbhawana Express. This train operates between Raxaul Junction and Delhi. Map also shows all the stations where Sadbhawana Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Raxaul Junction and Delhi is 773 miles or 1236 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Raxaul Junction to Delhi
Return Trains from Delhi to Raxaul Junction

Train No. 14015, Sadbhawana Express RXL to DLI

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 14015, SADBHAWANA EXPRESS. Details about the SADBHAWANA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.