Given below is the details about Train Number 14015, SADBHAWANA EXPRESS operating service between Raxaul Junction and Delhi Sarai Rohilla stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Sadbhawana Express, Train Number - 14015
Raxaul Junction (RXL)
Delhi Sarai Rohilla (DEE)
Distance 774 miles / 1239 km Running Time 1 Day(s) 5 Hour(s) 15 Mins
ScheduleMonday & Wednesday Stops35
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed42 kmph

Departure Days From Raxaul Junction Railway Station - Monday & Wednesday

The table below shows the time schedule of Sadbhawana Express, Train number 14015. Timing of Sadbhawana Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Raxaul Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 RXL Raxaul Junction Origin 00:20 -- Monday & Wednesday BR
2 SGL Sagauli Junction 29 Km 00:50 01:15 25 min Monday & Wednesday BR
3 BMKI Bapudham Motihari 50 Km 01:33 01:38 5 min Monday & Wednesday BR
4 CAA Chakia 81 Km 02:02 02:04 2 min Monday & Wednesday BR
5 MAI Mehsi 90 Km 02:13 02:15 2 min Monday & Wednesday BR
6 MTR Motipur 103 Km 02:26 02:28 2 min Monday & Wednesday BR
7 MFP Muzaffarpur Junction 129 Km 03:30 04:00 30 min Monday & Wednesday BR
8 HJP Hajipur Junction 183 Km 05:08 05:10 2 min Monday & Wednesday BR
9 SEE Sonpur Junction 189 Km 05:20 05:22 2 min Monday & Wednesday BR
10 DGA Dighwara 212 Km 05:42 05:43 1 min Monday & Wednesday BR
11 CPR Chhapra 242 Km 06:25 06:40 15 min Monday & Wednesday BR
12 SIP Suraimanpur 271 Km 07:04 07:06 2 min Monday & Wednesday UP
13 BUI Ballia 307 Km 07:45 07:50 5 min Monday & Wednesday UP
14 YFP Yusufpur 353 Km 08:28 08:29 1 min Monday & Wednesday UP
15 GCT Ghazipur City 373 Km 08:50 08:55 5 min Monday & Wednesday UP
16 NDJ Nandganj 390 Km 09:31 09:33 2 min Monday & Wednesday UP
17 ARJ Aunrihar Junction 413 Km 10:15 10:17 2 min Monday & Wednesday UP
18 BCY Varanasi City 444 Km 11:16 11:17 1 min Monday & Wednesday UP
19 BSB Varanasi Junction 448 Km 11:35 11:45 10 min Monday & Wednesday UP
20 JOP Jaunpur City 505 Km 12:38 12:40 2 min Monday & Wednesday UP
21 LBA Lambhua 569 Km 13:49 13:50 1 min Monday & Wednesday UP
22 SLN Sultanpur 591 Km 15:15 15:30 15 min Monday & Wednesday UP
23 MFKA Musafir Khana 623 Km 15:55 15:56 1 min Monday & Wednesday UP
24 NHH Nihalgarh 642 Km 16:13 16:14 1 min Monday & Wednesday UP
25 LKO Lucknow 731 Km 18:25 18:40 15 min Monday & Wednesday UP
26 AMG Alamnagar 737 Km 19:11 19:13 2 min Monday & Wednesday UP
27 HRI Hardoi 833 Km 20:27 20:32 5 min Monday & Wednesday UP
28 SPN Shahjehanpur 895 Km 21:40 21:45 5 min Monday & Wednesday UP
29 AO Aonla 988 Km 23:18 23:20 2 min Monday & Wednesday UP
30 CH Chandausi Junction 1030 Km 00:05 00:10 5 min Mo & We UP
31 MB Moradabad 1074 Km 01:10 01:20 10 min Mo & We UP
32 AMRO Amroha 1105 Km 01:48 01:50 2 min Mo & We UP
33 HPU Hapur 1178 Km 02:50 02:52 2 min Mo & We UP
34 PKW Pilkhua 1190 Km 03:06 03:08 2 min Mo & We UP
35 GZB Ghaziabad 1215 Km 04:00 04:02 2 min Mo & We UP
36 DLI Delhi 1235 Km 04:50 05:10 20 min Mo & We DL
37 DEE Delhi Sarai Rohilla 1239 Km 05:40 Destination Mo & We DL

Raxaul Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 14015, Sadbhawana Express. This train operates between Raxaul Junction and Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Map also shows all the stations where Sadbhawana Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Raxaul Junction and Delhi Sarai Rohilla is 774 miles or 1239 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Raxaul Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla
Return Trains from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Raxaul Junction

Train No. 14015, Sadbhawana Express RXL to DEE

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 14015, SADBHAWANA EXPRESS. Details about the SADBHAWANA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.