Given below is the details about Train Number 14015, SADBHAWANA EXPRESS operating service between Raxaul Junction and Delhi stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameSadbhawana Express Distance773 miles / 1236 km
Number14015 Running Time 1 Day(s) 4 Hour(s) 15 Mins
ScheduleMonday & Wednesday Stops33
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed44 kmph

Departure Days From Raxaul Junction Railway Station - Monday & Wednesday

The table below shows the time schedule of Sadbhawana Express, Train number 14015. Timing of Sadbhawana Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Raxaul Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 RXL Raxaul Junction Origin 00:35 -- Mo & We BR
2 SGL Sagauli Junction 29 Km 01:10 01:35 25 min Mo & We BR
3 BMKI Bapudham Motihari 50 Km 01:53 01:58 5 min Mo & We BR
4 CAA Chakia 81 Km 02:24 02:26 2 min Mo & We BR
5 MAI Mehsi 90 Km 02:38 02:40 2 min Mo & We BR
6 MTR Motipur 103 Km 02:53 02:55 2 min Mo & We BR
7 MFP Muzaffarpur Junction 129 Km 03:45 04:15 30 min Mo & We BR
8 HJP Hajipur Junction 183 Km 05:25 05:30 5 min Mo & We BR
9 SEE Sonpur Junction 189 Km 05:40 05:43 3 min Mo & We BR
10 DGA Dighwara 212 Km 06:03 06:04 1 min Mo & We BR
11 CPR Chhapra 242 Km 06:40 07:00 20 min Mo & We BR
12 SIP Suraimanpur 271 Km 07:25 07:27 2 min Mo & We UP
13 BUI Ballia 307 Km 08:05 08:10 5 min Mo & We UP
14 YFP Yusufpur 353 Km 08:43 08:45 2 min Mo & We UP
15 GCT Ghazipur City 373 Km 09:10 09:15 5 min Mo & We UP
16 ARJ Aunrihar Junction 413 Km 10:10 10:12 2 min Mo & We UP
17 BCY Varanasi City 444 Km 11:18 11:20 2 min Mo & We UP
18 BSB Varanasi Junction 448 Km 11:35 11:45 10 min Mo & We UP
19 JOP Jaunpur City 505 Km 12:38 12:40 2 min Mo & We UP
20 LBA Lambhua 569 Km 13:51 13:53 2 min Mo & We UP
21 SLN Sultanpur 591 Km 15:15 15:30 15 min Mo & We UP
22 MFKA Musafir Khana 623 Km 15:55 15:56 1 min Mo & We UP
23 NHH Nihalgarh 642 Km 16:13 16:14 1 min Mo & We UP
24 LKO Lucknow 731 Km 18:40 18:50 10 min Mo & We UP
25 AMG Alamnagar 737 Km 19:18 19:20 2 min Mo & We UP
26 HRI Hardoi 833 Km 20:27 20:32 5 min Mo & We UP
27 SPN Shahjehanpur 895 Km 21:42 21:47 5 min Mo & We UP
28 AO Aonla 988 Km 23:18 23:20 2 min Mo & We UP
29 CH Chandausi Junction 1030 Km 00:05 00:10 5 min Tu & Th UP
30 MB Moradabad 1074 Km 01:10 01:20 10 min Tu & Th UP
31 AMRO Amroha 1105 Km 01:48 01:50 2 min Tu & Th UP
32 HPU Hapur 1178 Km 02:50 02:52 2 min Tu & Th UP
33 PKW Pilkhua 1190 Km 03:06 03:08 2 min Tu & Th UP
34 GZB Ghaziabad 1215 Km 04:00 04:02 2 min Tu & Th UP
35 DLI Delhi 1235 Km 04:50 Destination Tu & Th DL

Raxaul Junction to Delhi - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 14015, Sadbhawana Express. This train operates between Raxaul Junction and Delhi. Map also shows all the stations where Sadbhawana Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Raxaul Junction and Delhi is 773 miles or 1236 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Raxaul Junction to Delhi
Return Trains from Delhi to Raxaul Junction

Train No. 14015, Sadbhawana Express RXL to DLI

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 14015, SADBHAWANA EXPRESS. Details about the SADBHAWANA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.