You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Sadbhawana Express
 

Sadbhawana Express, 14015 - Raxaul Junction To Delhi

Given below is the details about Train Number 14015, SADBHAWANA EXPRESS operating service between Raxaul Junction and Delhi stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameSadbhawana Express
Number14015
ScheduleMonday & Wednesday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance773 miles / 1236 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 4 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops33
Avg. Speed44 kmph

Departure Days From Raxaul Junction Railway Station - Monday & Wednesday

The table below shows the time schedule of Sadbhawana Express, Train number 14015. Timing of Sadbhawana Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Raxaul Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 RXL Raxaul Junction Origin 00:35 -- Mo & We Bihar
1.1 MSDH Masnadih Bihar
1.2 RGH Ramgarhwa Bihar
2 SGL Sagauli Junction 30 Km 01:10 01:35 25 min Mo & We Bihar
2.1 SRA Semra Bihar
2.2 CHAH Chailaha Halt Bihar
3 BMKI Bapudham Motihari 51 Km 01:53 01:58 5 min Mo & We Bihar
3.1 MKI Motihari Bihar
3.2 MCO Motihari Court Bihar
3.3 JDR Jiwdhara Bihar
3.4 PPA Pipra Bihar
3.5 KXR Kuria Bihar
4 CAA Chakia 82 Km 02:25 02:26 1 min Mo & We Bihar
4.1 HRNG Harpur Nag Halt Bihar
5 MAI Mehsi 91 Km 02:39 02:40 1 min Mo & We Bihar
5.1 MHL Mahwal Bihar
6 MTR Motipur 104 Km 02:54 02:55 1 min Mo & We Bihar
6.1 NRV Nariyar Bihar
6.2 PPRH Piprahan Halt Bihar
6.3 KTI Kanti Bihar
6.4 KVC Kaparpura Bihar
7 MFP Muzaffarpur Junction 130 Km 03:45 04:15 30 min Mo & We Bihar
7.1 RD Ram Dayalu Nagar Bihar
7.2 TUR Turki Bihar
7.3 KHI Kurhani Bihar
7.4 GRL Goraul Bihar
7.5 BNPT Benipatti Pirapur Bihar
7.6 BNR Bhagwanpur Bihar
7.7 BTHL Bithauli Bihar
7.8 SAI Sarai Bihar
8 HJP Hajipur Junction 184 Km 05:33 05:34 1 min Mo & We Bihar
9 SEE Sonpur Junction 190 Km 05:44 05:47 3 min Mo & We Bihar
9.1 PMU Parmanandpur Bihar
9.2 NYO Nayagaon Bihar
9.3 STLR Sitalpur Bihar
10 DGA Dighwara 213 Km 06:07 06:08 1 min Mo & We Bihar
10.1 AABH Ambika Bhawani Halt Bihar
10.2 ATNR Awatarnagar Bihar
10.3 PPDA Panchpatia Deoria Halt Bihar
10.4 BAGL Baragopal Bihar
10.5 DRI Dumri Juara Bihar
10.6 GJH Goldingganj Bihar
10.7 CI Chhapra Kacheri Bihar
11 CPR Chhapra 243 Km 06:40 07:00 20 min Mo & We Bihar
11.1 GTST Gautamsthan Bihar
11.2 RVT Revelganj Ghat Bihar
11.3 MHT Manjhi Bihar
11.4 BKLA Bakulha Uttar Pradesh
12 SIP Suraimanpur 272 Km 07:26 07:27 1 min Mo & We Uttar Pradesh
12.1 DCP Dal Chapra Bihar
12.2 ROI Reoti Uttar Pradesh
12.3 STW Sahatwar Uttar Pradesh
12.4 CATA Chhata Aschaura Bihar
12.5 BCD Bansdih Road Uttar Pradesh
13 BUI Ballia 308 Km 08:05 08:10 5 min Mo & We Uttar Pradesh
13.1 SVI Sagarpali Uttar Pradesh
13.2 PEP Phephna Junction Uttar Pradesh
13.3 CBN Chit Baragaon Uttar Pradesh
13.4 TJD Tajpur Dehma Uttar Pradesh
13.5 KMDR Karimuddin Pur Uttar Pradesh
13.6 DDD Dhondha Dih Uttar Pradesh
14 YFP Yusufpur 354 Km 08:44 08:45 1 min Mo & We Uttar Pradesh
14.1 SBK Shahbaz Kuli Uttar Pradesh
14.2 GZT Ghazipur Ghat Uttar Pradesh
15 GCT Ghazipur City 374 Km 09:10 09:15 5 min Mo & We Uttar Pradesh
15.1 AKS Ankuspur Uttar Pradesh
15.2 SAHR Saheri Uttar Pradesh
15.3 NDJ Nandganj Uttar Pradesh
15.4 BSCK Basuchak Uttar Pradesh
15.5 TRN Taraon Uttar Pradesh
15.6 SYH Saiyedpur Bhitri Uttar Pradesh
16 ARJ Aunrihar Junction 414 Km 10:10 10:12 2 min Mo & We Uttar Pradesh
16.1 RJI Rajawari Uttar Pradesh
16.2 KDQ Kadipur Uttar Pradesh
16.3 SRNT Sarnath Uttar Pradesh
17 BCY Varanasi City 445 Km 11:17 11:18 1 min Mo & We Uttar Pradesh
18 BSB Varanasi Junction 449 Km 11:35 11:45 10 min Mo & We Uttar Pradesh
18.1 SOP Shiupur Uttar Pradesh
18.2 BRPT Birapatti Uttar Pradesh
18.3 BTP Babatpur Uttar Pradesh
18.4 PDRD Pindra Road Uttar Pradesh
18.5 KSF Khalispur Uttar Pradesh
18.6 TLMD Trilochan Mahdo Uttar Pradesh
18.7 JLL Jalalganj Uttar Pradesh
18.8 SIQ Sarkoni Uttar Pradesh
18.9 ZBD Zafarabad Junction Uttar Pradesh
19 JOP Jaunpur City 506 Km 12:39 12:40 1 min Mo & We Uttar Pradesh
19.1 BKSA Bakhsha Uttar Pradesh
19.2 SVZ Sarai Harkhu Uttar Pradesh
19.3 SKN Srikrishna Nagar Uttar Pradesh
19.4 HRPG Harpalganj Uttar Pradesh
19.5 KEPR Koiripur Uttar Pradesh
19.6 MWP Mahrani Pachhim Uttar Pradesh
20 LBA Lambhua 570 Km 13:54 13:55 1 min Mo & We Uttar Pradesh
20.1 BDIN Bhadaiyan Uttar Pradesh
20.2 PKX Pakhruli Uttar Pradesh
21 SLN Sultanpur 592 Km 15:15 15:30 15 min Mo & We Uttar Pradesh
21.1 BDKN Bandhua Kalan Uttar Pradesh
21.2 SHNG Shivnagar Uttar Pradesh
22 MFKA Musafir Khana 624 Km 15:55 15:56 1 min Mo & We Uttar Pradesh
22.1 AHZ Adhinpur Uttar Pradesh
22.2 WGJ Waris Ganj Uttar Pradesh
23 NHH Nihalgarh 643 Km 16:13 16:14 1 min Mo & We Uttar Pradesh
23.1 SYW Sindurwa Uttar Pradesh
23.2 AKJ Akbarganj Uttar Pradesh
23.3 CHBS Chaubisi Uttar Pradesh
23.4 HGH Haidergarh Uttar Pradesh
23.5 TEG Tirbediganj Uttar Pradesh
23.6 CDRL Chhandrauli Uttar Pradesh
23.7 RMNR Rahmatnagar Uttar Pradesh
23.8 APG Anupganj Uttar Pradesh
23.9 BKKS Bakkas Uttar Pradesh
23.10 UTR Utrahtia Uttar Pradesh
23.11 BHAW Block Hut A Uttar Pradesh
23.12 LBH Dilkusha Cabin Uttar Pradesh
24 LKO Lucknow 732 Km 18:40 18:50 10 min Mo & We Uttar Pradesh
24.1 LNWT Lucknow West Uttar Pradesh
25 AMG Alamnagar 738 Km 19:19 19:20 1 min Mo & We Uttar Pradesh
25.1 KKJ Kakori Uttar Pradesh
25.2 MLD Malihabad Uttar Pradesh
25.3 DIL Dilawarnagar Uttar Pradesh
25.4 RBD Rahimabad Uttar Pradesh
25.5 SAN Sandila Uttar Pradesh
25.6 UTA Umar Tali Uttar Pradesh
25.7 DLQ Dalelnagar Uttar Pradesh
25.8 BLM Balamu Junction Uttar Pradesh
25.9 BGH Baghauli Uttar Pradesh
25.10 MST Masit Uttar Pradesh
25.11 KAR Karna Uttar Pradesh
26 HRI Hardoi 834 Km 20:31 20:32 1 min Mo & We Uttar Pradesh
26.1 KUF Kaurha Uttar Pradesh
26.2 BEG Behtagokul Uttar Pradesh
26.3 TDP Todarpur Uttar Pradesh
26.4 SHRM Sharma Uttar Pradesh
26.5 AJI Anjhi Shahabad Uttar Pradesh
26.6 AIG Algawan Uttar Pradesh
26.7 KH Kahiliya Uttar Pradesh
26.8 PRPM Pt Ram Prasad Bismil Uttar Pradesh
26.9 ROZA Roza Junction Uttar Pradesh
27 SPN Shahjehanpur 896 Km 21:42 21:47 5 min Mo & We Uttar Pradesh
27.1 BTRA Banthra Uttar Pradesh
27.2 BHDH Bahadurpur Halt Uttar Pradesh
27.3 TLH Tilhar Uttar Pradesh
27.4 MK Miranpur Katra Uttar Pradesh
27.5 KSRK Kasrak Halt Uttar Pradesh
27.6 BLPU Bilpur Uttar Pradesh
27.7 TSA Tisua Uttar Pradesh
27.8 PMR Pitambarpur Uttar Pradesh
27.9 RYS Rasuriya Uttar Pradesh
27.10 CHTI Chaneti Uttar Pradesh
27.11 BE Bareilly Uttar Pradesh
27.12 RGB Ramganga Uttar Pradesh
27.13 BTG Basharatganj Uttar Pradesh
27.14 NSU Nisui Uttar Pradesh
28 AO Aonla 989 Km 23:19 23:20 1 min Mo & We Uttar Pradesh
28.1 RBK Reoti B Khera Uttar Pradesh
28.2 KEG Karengi Uttar Pradesh
28.3 DUB Dabtara Uttar Pradesh
28.4 PRKE Purua Khera Uttar Pradesh
28.5 AFR Asafpur Uttar Pradesh
28.6 SSKA Sisarka Uttar Pradesh
29 CH Chandausi Junction 1031 Km 00:05 00:10 5 min Tu & Th Uttar Pradesh
29.1 GTF Gumthal Uttar Pradesh
29.2 KZS Kuakhera Halt Uttar Pradesh
29.3 JRJ Jargaon Uttar Pradesh
29.4 RJK Raja Ka Sahaspr Uttar Pradesh
29.5 KD Kundarkhi Uttar Pradesh
29.6 FRD Farhedi Uttar Pradesh
29.7 MCV Macharya Uttar Pradesh
30 MB Moradabad 1075 Km 01:15 01:25 10 min Tu & Th Uttar Pradesh
30.1 LPB Lodipur Bishanpur Uttar Pradesh
30.2 LDP Lodipur Bishnpr Uttar Pradesh
30.3 HKP Hakimpur Uttar Pradesh
30.4 CKLT Chak Kali Lait Uttar Pradesh
30.5 KIV Kaialsa Uttar Pradesh
31 AMRO Amroha 1106 Km 01:57 01:58 1 min Tu & Th Uttar Pradesh
31.1 KFPR Kafurpur Uttar Pradesh
31.2 MHHR Mahesra Uttar Pradesh
31.3 GJL Gajraula Junction Uttar Pradesh
31.4 KHE Kankather Uttar Pradesh
31.5 GGB Garhmuktesar BR Uttar Pradesh
31.6 GMS Garhmuktesar Uttar Pradesh
31.7 SMBL Simbhooli Uttar Pradesh
31.8 QXR Kuchesar Road Uttar Pradesh
31.9 BBO Babugarh Uttar Pradesh
32 HPU Hapur 1179 Km 03:03 03:05 2 min Tu & Th Uttar Pradesh
32.1 KKMB Kastla Kasambad Uttar Pradesh
33 PKW Pilkhua 1191 Km 03:17 03:18 1 min Tu & Th Uttar Pradesh
33.1 DS Dasna Uttar Pradesh
33.2 AKNR Adhyatmik Nagar Uttar Pradesh
33.3 MFH Mahrauli Uttar Pradesh
34 GZB Ghaziabad 1216 Km 04:00 04:02 2 min Tu & Th Uttar Pradesh
34.1 SBB Sahibabad Uttar Pradesh
34.2 DSAP Delhi Shahdara A Panel Delhi
34.3 VVB Viveka Vihar Delhi
34.4 DSA Delhi Shahdara Delhi
35 DLI Delhi 1236 Km 04:50 Destination Tu & Th Delhi

Raxaul Junction to Delhi - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 14015, Sadbhawana Express. This train operates between Raxaul Junction and Delhi. Map also shows all the stations where Sadbhawana Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Raxaul Junction and Delhi is 773 miles or 1236 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Raxaul Junction to Delhi
Return Trains from Delhi to Raxaul Junction

Train No. 14015, Sadbhawana Express RXL to DLI

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 14015, SADBHAWANA EXPRESS. Details about the SADBHAWANA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.