Given below is the details about Train Number 14007, SADBHAWNA EXPRESS operating service between Raxaul Junction and Delhi Sarai Rohilla stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Sadbhawna Express, Train Number - 14007
Raxaul Junction (RXL)
Delhi Sarai Rohilla (DEE)
Distance 785 miles / 1256 km Running Time 1 Day(s) 5 Hour(s) 45 Mins
ScheduleWednesday & Friday Stops33
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed42 kmph

Departure Days From Raxaul Junction Railway Station - Wednesday & Friday

The table below shows the time schedule of Sadbhawna Express, Train number 14007. Timing of Sadbhawna Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Raxaul Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 RXL Raxaul Junction Origin 23:55 -- Wednesday & Friday BR
2 BGU Bairagnia 53 Km 00:56 00:58 2 min We & Fr BR
3 SMI Sitamarhi 82 Km 01:45 01:50 5 min We & Fr BR
4 RUSD Runnisaidpur 105 Km 02:08 02:10 2 min We & Fr BR
5 MFP Muzaffarpur Junction 146 Km 03:30 04:00 30 min We & Fr BR
6 HJP Hajipur Junction 200 Km 05:08 05:10 2 min We & Fr BR
7 SEE Sonpur Junction 206 Km 05:20 05:22 2 min We & Fr BR
8 DGA Dighwara 229 Km 05:42 05:43 1 min We & Fr BR
9 CPR Chhapra 259 Km 06:25 06:40 15 min We & Fr BR
10 SIP Suraimanpur 288 Km 07:04 07:06 2 min We & Fr UP
11 BUI Ballia 324 Km 07:45 07:50 5 min We & Fr UP
12 YFP Yusufpur 370 Km 08:27 08:29 2 min We & Fr UP
13 GCT Ghazipur City 390 Km 08:50 08:55 5 min We & Fr UP
14 NDJ Nandganj 407 Km 09:21 09:23 2 min We & Fr UP
15 ARJ Aunrihar Junction 430 Km 10:15 10:17 2 min We & Fr UP
16 BCY Varanasi City 461 Km 11:16 11:17 1 min We & Fr UP
17 BSB Varanasi Junction 465 Km 11:35 11:45 10 min We & Fr UP
18 JOP Jaunpur City 522 Km 12:40 12:44 4 min We & Fr UP
19 LBA Lambhua 586 Km 13:49 13:50 1 min We & Fr UP
20 SLN Sultanpur 608 Km 15:15 15:30 15 min We & Fr UP
21 MFKA Musafir Khana 640 Km 15:55 15:56 1 min We & Fr UP
22 NHH Nihalgarh 659 Km 16:13 16:14 1 min We & Fr UP
23 LKO Lucknow 748 Km 18:25 18:40 15 min We & Fr UP
24 AMG Alamnagar 754 Km 19:11 19:13 2 min We & Fr UP
25 HRI Hardoi 850 Km 20:27 20:32 5 min We & Fr UP
26 SPN Shahjehanpur 912 Km 21:40 21:45 5 min We & Fr UP
27 AO Aonla 1005 Km 23:18 23:20 2 min We & Fr UP
28 CH Chandausi Junction 1047 Km 00:05 00:10 5 min Th & Sa UP
29 MB Moradabad 1091 Km 01:10 01:20 10 min Th & Sa UP
30 AMRO Amroha 1122 Km 01:48 01:50 2 min Th & Sa UP
31 HPU Hapur 1195 Km 02:50 02:52 2 min Th & Sa UP
32 PKW Pilkhua 1207 Km 03:06 03:08 2 min Th & Sa UP
33 GZB Ghaziabad 1232 Km 04:00 04:02 2 min Th & Sa UP
34 DLI Delhi 1252 Km 04:50 05:10 20 min Th & Sa DL
35 DEE Delhi Sarai Rohilla 1256 Km 05:40 Destination Th & Sa DL

Raxaul Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 14007, Sadbhawna Express. This train operates between Raxaul Junction and Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Map also shows all the stations where Sadbhawna Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Raxaul Junction and Delhi Sarai Rohilla is 785 miles or 1256 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Raxaul Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla
Return Trains from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Raxaul Junction

Train No. 14007, Sadbhawna Express RXL to DEE

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 14007, SADBHAWNA EXPRESS. Details about the SADBHAWNA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.