You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Sadbhawna Express

Sadbhawna Express, 14007 - Raxaul Junction To Delhi

Given below is the details about Train Number 14007, SADBHAWNA EXPRESS operating service between Raxaul Junction and Delhi stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameSadbhawna Express
Number14007
ScheduleWednesday & Friday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance691 miles / 1106 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 35 Mins
Stops31
Avg. Speed45 kmph

Departure Days From Raxaul Junction Railway Station - Wednesday & Friday

The table below shows the time schedule of Sadbhawna Express, Train number 14007. Timing of Sadbhawna Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Raxaul Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 RXL Raxaul Junction Origin 23:45 -- We & Fr Bihar
2 BGU Bairagnia 53 Km 01:00 01:02 2 min Th & Sa Bihar
3 SMI Sitamarhi 82 Km 01:50 02:00 10 min Th & Sa Bihar
4 RUSD Runnisaidpur 105 Km 02:30 02:32 2 min Th & Sa Bihar
5 MFP Muzaffarpur Junction 146 Km 03:45 04:15 30 min Th & Sa Bihar
5.1 RD Ram Dayalu Nagar Bihar
5.2 TUR Turki Bihar
5.3 KHI Kurhani Bihar
5.4 GRL Goraul Bihar
5.5 BNPT Benipatti Pirapur Bihar
5.6 BNR Bhagwanpur Bihar
5.7 BTHL Bithauli Bihar
5.8 SAI Sarai Bihar
6 HJP Hajipur Junction 200 Km 05:29 05:34 5 min Th & Sa Bihar
7 SEE Sonpur Junction 206 Km 05:44 05:47 3 min Th & Sa Bihar
7.1 PMU Parmanandpur Bihar
7.2 NYO Nayagaon Bihar
7.3 STLR Sitalpur Bihar
8 DGA Dighwara 229 Km 06:06 06:08 2 min Th & Sa Bihar
8.1 AABH Ambika Bhawani Halt Bihar
8.2 ATNR Awatarnagar Bihar
8.3 PPDA Panchpatia Deoria Halt Bihar
8.4 BAGL Baragopal Bihar
8.5 DRI Dumri Juara Bihar
8.6 GJH Goldingganj Bihar
8.7 CI Chhapra Kacheri Bihar
9 CPR Chhapra 259 Km 06:40 07:00 20 min Th & Sa Bihar
9.1 GTST Gautamsthan Bihar
9.2 RVT Revelganj Ghat Bihar
9.3 MHT Manjhi Bihar
9.4 BKLA Bakulha Uttar Pradesh
10 SIP Suraimanpur 288 Km 07:25 07:27 2 min Th & Sa Uttar Pradesh
10.1 DCP Dal Chapra Bihar
10.2 ROI Reoti Uttar Pradesh
10.3 STW Sahatwar Uttar Pradesh
10.4 CATA Chhata Aschaura Bihar
10.5 BCD Bansdih Road Uttar Pradesh
11 BUI Ballia 324 Km 08:05 08:10 5 min Th & Sa Uttar Pradesh
11.1 SVI Sagarpali Uttar Pradesh
11.2 PEP Phephna Junction Uttar Pradesh
11.3 CBN Chit Baragaon Uttar Pradesh
11.4 TJD Tajpur Dehma Uttar Pradesh
11.5 KMDR Karimuddin Pur Uttar Pradesh
11.6 DDD Dhondha Dih Uttar Pradesh
12 YFP Yusufpur 370 Km 08:43 08:45 2 min Th & Sa Uttar Pradesh
12.1 SBK Shahbaz Kuli Uttar Pradesh
12.2 GZT Ghazipur Ghat Uttar Pradesh
13 GCT Ghazipur City 390 Km 09:10 09:15 5 min Th & Sa Uttar Pradesh
13.1 AKS Ankuspur Uttar Pradesh
13.2 SAHR Saheri Uttar Pradesh
13.3 NDJ Nandganj Uttar Pradesh
13.4 BSCK Basuchak Uttar Pradesh
13.5 TRN Taraon Uttar Pradesh
13.6 SYH Saiyedpur Bhitri Uttar Pradesh
14 ARJ Aunrihar Junction 430 Km 10:10 10:12 2 min Th & Sa Uttar Pradesh
14.1 RJI Rajawari Uttar Pradesh
14.2 KDQ Kadipur Uttar Pradesh
14.3 SRNT Sarnath Uttar Pradesh
15 BCY Varanasi City 461 Km 11:16 11:18 2 min Th & Sa Uttar Pradesh
16 BSB Varanasi Junction 465 Km 11:35 11:45 10 min Th & Sa Uttar Pradesh
16.1 SOP Shiupur Uttar Pradesh
16.2 BRPT Birapatti Uttar Pradesh
16.3 BTP Babatpur Uttar Pradesh
16.4 PDRD Pindra Road Uttar Pradesh
16.5 KSF Khalispur Uttar Pradesh
16.6 TLMD Trilochan Mahdo Uttar Pradesh
16.7 JLL Jalalganj Uttar Pradesh
16.8 SIQ Sarkoni Uttar Pradesh
16.9 ZBD Zafarabad Junction Uttar Pradesh
17 JOP Jaunpur City 522 Km 12:38 12:40 2 min Th & Sa Uttar Pradesh
17.1 BKSA Bakhsha Uttar Pradesh
17.2 SVZ Sarai Harkhu Uttar Pradesh
17.3 SKN Srikrishna Nagar Uttar Pradesh
17.4 HRPG Harpalganj Uttar Pradesh
17.5 KEPR Koiripur Uttar Pradesh
17.6 MWP Mahrani Pachhim Uttar Pradesh
18 LBA Lambhua 586 Km 13:54 13:55 1 min Th & Sa Uttar Pradesh
18.1 BDIN Bhadaiyan Uttar Pradesh
18.2 PKX Pakhruli Uttar Pradesh
19 SLN Sultanpur 608 Km 15:15 15:30 15 min Th & Sa Uttar Pradesh
19.1 BDKN Bandhua Kalan Uttar Pradesh
19.2 SHNG Shivnagar Uttar Pradesh
20 MFKA Musafir Khana 640 Km 15:55 15:56 1 min Th & Sa Uttar Pradesh
20.1 AHZ Adhinpur Uttar Pradesh
20.2 WGJ Waris Ganj Uttar Pradesh
21 NHH Nihalgarh 659 Km 16:13 16:14 1 min Th & Sa Uttar Pradesh
21.1 SYW Sindurwa Uttar Pradesh
21.2 AKJ Akbarganj Uttar Pradesh
21.3 CHBS Chaubisi Uttar Pradesh
21.4 HGH Haidergarh Uttar Pradesh
21.5 TEG Tirbediganj Uttar Pradesh
21.6 CDRL Chhandrauli Uttar Pradesh
21.7 RMNR Rahmatnagar Uttar Pradesh
21.8 APG Anupganj Uttar Pradesh
21.9 BKKS Bakkas Uttar Pradesh
21.10 UTR Utrahtia Uttar Pradesh
21.11 BHAW Block Hut A Uttar Pradesh
21.12 LBH Dilkusha Cabin Uttar Pradesh
22 LKO Lucknow 748 Km 18:40 18:50 10 min Th & Sa Uttar Pradesh
22.1 LNWT Lucknow West Uttar Pradesh
23 AMG Alamnagar 754 Km 19:18 19:20 2 min Th & Sa Uttar Pradesh
23.1 KKJ Kakori Uttar Pradesh
23.2 MLD Malihabad Uttar Pradesh
23.3 DIL Dilawarnagar Uttar Pradesh
23.4 RBD Rahimabad Uttar Pradesh
23.5 SAN Sandila Uttar Pradesh
23.6 UTA Umar Tali Uttar Pradesh
23.7 DLQ Dalelnagar Uttar Pradesh
23.8 BLM Balamu Junction Uttar Pradesh
23.9 BGH Baghauli Uttar Pradesh
23.10 MST Masit Uttar Pradesh
23.11 KAR Karna Uttar Pradesh
24 HRI Hardoi 850 Km 20:27 20:32 5 min Th & Sa Uttar Pradesh
24.1 KUF Kaurha Uttar Pradesh
24.2 BEG Behtagokul Uttar Pradesh
24.3 TDP Todarpur Uttar Pradesh
24.4 SHRM Sharma Uttar Pradesh
24.5 AJI Anjhi Shahabad Uttar Pradesh
24.6 AIG Algawan Uttar Pradesh
24.7 KH Kahiliya Uttar Pradesh
24.8 PRPM Pt Ram Prasad Bismil Uttar Pradesh
24.9 ROZA Roza Junction Uttar Pradesh
25 SPN Shahjehanpur 912 Km 21:42 21:47 5 min Th & Sa Uttar Pradesh
25.1 BTRA Banthra Uttar Pradesh
25.2 BHDH Bahadurpur Halt Uttar Pradesh
25.3 TLH Tilhar Uttar Pradesh
25.4 MK Miranpur Katra Uttar Pradesh
25.5 KSRK Kasrak Halt Uttar Pradesh
25.6 BLPU Bilpur Uttar Pradesh
25.7 TSA Tisua Uttar Pradesh
25.8 PMR Pitambarpur Uttar Pradesh
25.9 RYS Rasuriya Uttar Pradesh
25.10 CHTI Chaneti Uttar Pradesh
25.11 BE Bareilly Uttar Pradesh
25.12 RGB Ramganga Uttar Pradesh
25.13 BTG Basharatganj Uttar Pradesh
25.14 NSU Nisui Uttar Pradesh
26 AO Aonla 1006 Km 23:18 23:20 2 min Th & Sa Uttar Pradesh
26.1 RBK Reoti B Khera Uttar Pradesh
26.2 KEG Karengi Uttar Pradesh
26.3 DUB Dabtara Uttar Pradesh
26.4 PRKE Purua Khera Uttar Pradesh
26.5 AFR Asafpur Uttar Pradesh
26.6 SSKA Sisarka Uttar Pradesh
27 CH Chandausi Junction 1048 Km 00:05 00:10 5 min Su & Fr Uttar Pradesh
27.1 GTF Gumthal Uttar Pradesh
27.2 KZS Kuakhera Halt Uttar Pradesh
27.3 JRJ Jargaon Uttar Pradesh
27.4 RJK Raja Ka Sahaspr Uttar Pradesh
27.5 KD Kundarkhi Uttar Pradesh
27.6 FRD Farhedi Uttar Pradesh
27.7 MCV Macharya Uttar Pradesh
28 MB Moradabad 1092 Km 01:15 01:25 10 min Su & Fr Uttar Pradesh
28.1 LPB Lodipur Bishanpur Uttar Pradesh
28.2 LDP Lodipur Bishnpr Uttar Pradesh
28.3 HKP Hakimpur Uttar Pradesh
28.4 CKLT Chak Kali Lait Uttar Pradesh
28.5 KIV Kaialsa Uttar Pradesh
29 AMRO Amroha 1122 Km 01:56 01:58 2 min Su & Fr Uttar Pradesh
29.1 KFPR Kafurpur Uttar Pradesh
29.2 MHHR Mahesra Uttar Pradesh
29.3 GJL Gajraula Junction Uttar Pradesh
29.4 KHE Kankather Uttar Pradesh
29.5 GGB Garhmuktesar BR Uttar Pradesh
29.6 GMS Garhmuktesar Uttar Pradesh
29.7 SMBL Simbhooli Uttar Pradesh
29.8 QXR Kuchesar Road Uttar Pradesh
29.9 BBO Babugarh Uttar Pradesh
30 HPU Hapur 1196 Km 03:03 03:05 2 min Su & Fr Uttar Pradesh
30.1 KKMB Kastla Kasambad Uttar Pradesh
31 PKW Pilkhua 1207 Km 03:16 03:18 2 min Su & Fr Uttar Pradesh
31.1 DS Dasna Uttar Pradesh
31.2 AKNR Adhyatmik Nagar Uttar Pradesh
31.3 MFH Mahrauli Uttar Pradesh
32 GZB Ghaziabad 1233 Km 04:00 04:02 2 min Su & Fr Uttar Pradesh
32.1 SBB Sahibabad Uttar Pradesh
32.2 DSAP Delhi Shahdara A Panel Delhi
32.3 VVB Viveka Vihar Delhi
32.4 DSA Delhi Shahdara Delhi
33 DLI Delhi 1253 Km 04:50 Destination Su & Fr Delhi

Raxaul Junction to Delhi - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 14007, Sadbhawna Express. This train operates between Raxaul Junction and Delhi. Map also shows all the stations where Sadbhawna Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Raxaul Junction and Delhi is 691 miles or 1106 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Raxaul Junction to Delhi
Return Trains from Delhi to Raxaul Junction

Train No. 14007, Sadbhawna Express RXL to DLI

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 14007, SADBHAWNA EXPRESS. Details about the SADBHAWNA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.