Given below is the details about Train Number 14007, SADBHAWNA EXPRESS operating service between Raxaul Junction and Delhi stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameSadbhawna Express Distance691 miles / 1106 km
Number14007 Running Time 1 Day(s) 35 Mins
ScheduleWednesday & Friday Stops31
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed45 kmph

Departure Days From Raxaul Junction Railway Station - Wednesday & Friday

The table below shows the time schedule of Sadbhawna Express, Train number 14007. Timing of Sadbhawna Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Raxaul Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 RXL Raxaul Junction Origin 23:45 -- We & Fr BR
2 BGU Bairagnia 53 Km 00:58 01:00 2 min Th & Sa BR
3 SMI Sitamarhi 82 Km 01:55 02:00 5 min Th & Sa BR
4 RUSD Runnisaidpur 105 Km 02:28 02:30 2 min Th & Sa BR
5 MFP Muzaffarpur Junction 146 Km 03:45 04:15 30 min Th & Sa BR
6 HJP Hajipur Junction 200 Km 05:25 05:30 5 min Th & Sa BR
7 SEE Sonpur Junction 206 Km 05:40 05:43 3 min Th & Sa BR
8 DGA Dighwara 229 Km 06:03 06:04 1 min Th & Sa BR
9 CPR Chhapra 259 Km 06:40 07:00 20 min Th & Sa BR
10 SIP Suraimanpur 288 Km 07:25 07:27 2 min Th & Sa UP
11 BUI Ballia 324 Km 08:05 08:10 5 min Th & Sa UP
12 YFP Yusufpur 370 Km 08:43 08:45 2 min Th & Sa UP
13 GCT Ghazipur City 390 Km 09:10 09:15 5 min Th & Sa UP
14 ARJ Aunrihar Junction 430 Km 10:10 10:12 2 min Th & Sa UP
15 BCY Varanasi City 461 Km 11:18 11:20 2 min Th & Sa UP
16 BSB Varanasi Junction 465 Km 11:35 11:45 10 min Th & Sa UP
17 JOP Jaunpur City 522 Km 12:34 12:40 6 min Th & Sa UP
18 LBA Lambhua 586 Km 13:51 13:53 2 min Th & Sa UP
19 SLN Sultanpur 608 Km 15:15 15:30 15 min Th & Sa UP
20 MFKA Musafir Khana 640 Km 15:55 15:56 1 min Th & Sa UP
21 NHH Nihalgarh 659 Km 16:13 16:14 1 min Th & Sa UP
22 LKO Lucknow 748 Km 18:40 18:50 10 min Th & Sa UP
23 AMG Alamnagar 754 Km 19:18 19:20 2 min Th & Sa UP
24 HRI Hardoi 850 Km 20:27 20:32 5 min Th & Sa UP
25 SPN Shahjehanpur 912 Km 21:42 21:47 5 min Th & Sa UP
26 AO Aonla 1005 Km 23:18 23:20 2 min Th & Sa UP
27 CH Chandausi Junction 1047 Km 00:05 00:10 5 min Su & Fr UP
28 MB Moradabad 1091 Km 01:10 01:20 10 min Su & Fr UP
29 AMRO Amroha 1122 Km 01:48 01:50 2 min Su & Fr UP
30 HPU Hapur 1195 Km 02:50 02:52 2 min Su & Fr UP
31 PKW Pilkhua 1207 Km 03:06 03:08 2 min Su & Fr UP
32 GZB Ghaziabad 1232 Km 04:00 04:02 2 min Su & Fr UP
33 DLI Delhi 1252 Km 04:50 Destination Su & Fr DL

Raxaul Junction to Delhi - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 14007, Sadbhawna Express. This train operates between Raxaul Junction and Delhi. Map also shows all the stations where Sadbhawna Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Raxaul Junction and Delhi is 691 miles or 1106 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Raxaul Junction to Delhi
Return Trains from Delhi to Raxaul Junction

Train No. 14007, Sadbhawna Express RXL to DLI

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 14007, SADBHAWNA EXPRESS. Details about the SADBHAWNA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.