You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Sadbhawna Express

Sadbhawna Express, 14007 - Raxaul Junction To Delhi

Given below is the details about Train Number 14007, SADBHAWNA EXPRESS operating service between Raxaul Junction and Delhi stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameSadbhawna Express
Number14007
ScheduleWednesday & Friday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance691 miles / 1106 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 35 Mins
Stops31
Avg. Speed45 kmph

Departure Days From Raxaul Junction Railway Station - Wednesday & Friday

The table below shows the time schedule of Sadbhawna Express, Train number 14007. Timing of Sadbhawna Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Raxaul Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 RXL Raxaul Junction Origin 23:45 -- We & Fr Bihar
2 BGU Bairagnia 53 Km 00:58 01:00 2 min Th & Sa Bihar
3 SMI Sitamarhi 82 Km 01:55 02:00 5 min Th & Sa Bihar
4 RUSD Runnisaidpur 105 Km 02:28 02:30 2 min Th & Sa Bihar
5 MFP Muzaffarpur Junction 146 Km 03:45 04:15 30 min Th & Sa Bihar
6 HJP Hajipur Junction 200 Km 05:25 05:30 5 min Th & Sa Bihar
7 SEE Sonpur Junction 206 Km 05:40 05:43 3 min Th & Sa Bihar
8 DGA Dighwara 229 Km 06:03 06:04 1 min Th & Sa Bihar
9 CPR Chhapra 259 Km 06:40 07:00 20 min Th & Sa Bihar
10 SIP Suraimanpur 288 Km 07:25 07:27 2 min Th & Sa Uttar Pradesh
11 BUI Ballia 324 Km 08:05 08:10 5 min Th & Sa Uttar Pradesh
12 YFP Yusufpur 370 Km 08:43 08:45 2 min Th & Sa Uttar Pradesh
13 GCT Ghazipur City 390 Km 09:10 09:15 5 min Th & Sa Uttar Pradesh
14 ARJ Aunrihar Junction 430 Km 10:10 10:12 2 min Th & Sa Uttar Pradesh
15 BCY Varanasi City 461 Km 11:18 11:20 2 min Th & Sa Uttar Pradesh
16 BSB Varanasi Junction 465 Km 11:35 11:45 10 min Th & Sa Uttar Pradesh
17 JOP Jaunpur City 522 Km 12:34 12:40 6 min Th & Sa Uttar Pradesh
18 LBA Lambhua 586 Km 13:51 13:53 2 min Th & Sa Uttar Pradesh
19 SLN Sultanpur 608 Km 15:15 15:30 15 min Th & Sa Uttar Pradesh
20 MFKA Musafir Khana 640 Km 15:55 15:56 1 min Th & Sa Uttar Pradesh
21 NHH Nihalgarh 659 Km 16:13 16:14 1 min Th & Sa Uttar Pradesh
22 LKO Lucknow 748 Km 18:40 18:50 10 min Th & Sa Uttar Pradesh
23 AMG Alamnagar 754 Km 19:18 19:20 2 min Th & Sa Uttar Pradesh
24 HRI Hardoi 850 Km 20:27 20:32 5 min Th & Sa Uttar Pradesh
25 SPN Shahjehanpur 912 Km 21:42 21:47 5 min Th & Sa Uttar Pradesh
26 AO Aonla 1006 Km 23:18 23:20 2 min Th & Sa Uttar Pradesh
27 CH Chandausi Junction 1048 Km 00:05 00:10 5 min Su & Fr Uttar Pradesh
28 MB Moradabad 1092 Km 01:10 01:20 10 min Su & Fr Uttar Pradesh
29 AMRO Amroha 1122 Km 01:48 01:50 2 min Su & Fr Uttar Pradesh
30 HPU Hapur 1196 Km 02:50 02:52 2 min Su & Fr Uttar Pradesh
31 PKW Pilkhua 1207 Km 03:06 03:08 2 min Su & Fr Uttar Pradesh
32 GZB Ghaziabad 1233 Km 04:00 04:02 2 min Su & Fr Uttar Pradesh
33 DLI Delhi 1253 Km 04:50 Destination Su & Fr Delhi

Raxaul Junction to Delhi - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 14007, Sadbhawna Express. This train operates between Raxaul Junction and Delhi. Map also shows all the stations where Sadbhawna Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Raxaul Junction and Delhi is 691 miles or 1106 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Raxaul Junction to Delhi
Return Trains from Delhi to Raxaul Junction

Train No. 14007, Sadbhawna Express RXL to DLI

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 14007, SADBHAWNA EXPRESS. Details about the SADBHAWNA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.