You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Saharanpur - Delhi Passenger

Saharanpur - Delhi Passenger, 54522 - Saharanpur To Delhi

Given below is the details about Train Number 54522, SAHARANPUR - DELHI PASSENGER operating service between Saharanpur and Delhi stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameSaharanpur - Delhi Passenger
Number54522
ScheduleDaily
TypePassenger
Distance113 miles / 180 km
Running Time 5 Hour(s)
Stops26
Avg. Speed36 kmph

Departure Days From Saharanpur Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Saharanpur - Delhi Passenger, Train number 54522. Timing of Saharanpur - Delhi Passenger train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Saharanpur

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 SRE Saharanpur Origin 04:40 -- Daily Uttar Pradesh
2 TPZ Tapri 6 Km 04:49 04:50 1 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
3 NGL Nagal 16 Km 05:02 05:03 1 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
4 THJ Talheri Buzurg 24 Km 05:11 05:12 1 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
5 DBD Deoband 34 Km 05:22 05:24 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
6 RNA Rohana Kalan 45 Km 05:36 05:37 1 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
7 BMHR Bamanheri 53 Km 05:45 05:46 1 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
8 MOZ Muzaffarnagar 58 Km 05:51 05:53 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
9 JDW Jarauda Naraa 65 Km 06:02 06:03 1 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
10 MSP Mansurpur 70 Km 06:10 06:11 1 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
11 KAT Khatauli 80 Km 06:21 06:22 1 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
12 SKF Sakhoti Tanda 89 Km 06:32 06:33 1 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
13 DRLA Daurala 97 Km 06:41 06:42 1 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
14 PQY Pabli Khas 104 Km 06:50 06:51 1 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
15 MUT Meerut Cantonment 109 Km 07:04 07:06 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
16 MTC Meerut City 113 Km 07:15 07:20 5 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
17 PRTP Partapur 120 Km 07:28 07:29 1 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
18 MUZ Mohiuddinpur 125 Km 07:36 07:37 1 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
19 MDNR Modinagar 133 Km 07:47 07:48 1 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
20 MUD Muradnagar 143 Km 07:59 08:00 1 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
21 DXH Duhai 147 Km 08:07 08:08 1 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
22 GUH Guldhar 151 Km 08:23 08:24 1 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
23 GZN N Ghaziabad 155 Km 08:32 08:33 1 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
24 GZB Ghaziabad 160 Km 08:54 08:57 3 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
25 SBB Sahibabad 167 Km 09:07 09:08 1 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
26 VVB Viveka Vihar 172 Km 09:14 09:15 1 min Daily Delhi
27 DSA Delhi Shahdara 174 Km 09:21 09:23 2 min Daily Delhi
28 DLI Delhi 180 Km 09:50 Destination Daily Delhi

Saharanpur to Delhi - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 54522, Saharanpur - Delhi Passenger. This train operates between Saharanpur and Delhi. Map also shows all the stations where Saharanpur - Delhi Passenger stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Saharanpur and Delhi is 113 miles or 180 kilometers.

Route Map

Train No. 54522, Saharanpur - Delhi Passenger SRE to DLI

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 54522, SAHARANPUR - DELHI PASSENGER. Details about the SAHARANPUR - DELHI PASSENGER including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.