Given below is the details about Train Number 12204, SAHARSA GARIB RATH operating service between Amritsar Junction and Saharsa Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameSaharsa Garib Rath Distance1077 miles / 1723 km
Number12204 Running Time 1 Day(s) 5 Hour(s) 40 Mins
ScheduleWednesday, Saturday & Sunday Stops20
TypeGaribrath Avg. Speed58 kmph

Departure Days From Amritsar Junction Railway Station - Wednesday, Saturday & Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Saharsa Garib Rath, Train number 12204. Timing of Saharsa Garib Rath train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Amritsar Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 ASR Amritsar Junction Origin 04:20 -- Su, We & Sa PB
2 BEAS Beas 42 Km 04:48 04:50 2 min Su, We & Sa PB
3 JUC Jalandhar City 78 Km 05:30 05:35 5 min Su, We & Sa PB
4 LDH Ludhiana Junction 135 Km 06:25 06:30 5 min Su, We & Sa PB
5 UMB Ambala Cantonment 249 Km 08:15 08:20 5 min Su, We & Sa HR
6 NDLS New Delhi 447 Km 10:55 11:10 15 min Su, We & Sa DL
7 MB Moradabad 613 Km 13:55 14:02 7 min Su, We & Sa UP
8 BE Bareilly 704 Km 15:18 15:21 3 min Su, We & Sa UP
9 HRI Hardoi 837 Km 17:05 17:07 2 min Su, We & Sa UP
10 LKO Lucknow 939 Km 18:40 18:50 10 min Su, We & Sa UP
11 GKP Gorakhpur Junction 1210 Km 00:05 00:20 15 min Su, Mo & Th UP
12 SV Siwan Junction 1329 Km 02:00 02:05 5 min Su, Mo & Th BR
13 CPR Chhapra 1389 Km 03:30 03:35 5 min Su, Mo & Th BR
14 HJP Hajipur Junction 1449 Km 04:38 04:40 2 min Su, Mo & Th BR
15 MFP Muzaffarpur Junction 1502 Km 05:30 05:35 5 min Su, Mo & Th BR
16 SPJ Samastipur Junction 1554 Km 06:20 06:25 5 min Su, Mo & Th BR
17 DSS Dalsingh Sarai 1578 Km 06:46 06:47 1 min Su, Mo & Th BR
18 BJU Barauni Junction 1605 Km 07:40 07:50 10 min Su, Mo & Th BR
19 BGS Begu Sarai 1620 Km 08:06 08:07 1 min Su, Mo & Th BR
20 KGG Khagaria Junction 1661 Km 08:49 08:50 1 min Su, Mo & Th BR
21 SBV Sbhakhtiyarpur 1697 Km 09:38 09:40 2 min Su, Mo & Th BR
22 SHC Saharsa Junction 1714 Km 10:10 Destination Su, Mo & Th BR

Amritsar Junction to Saharsa Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12204, Saharsa Garib Rath. This train operates between Amritsar Junction and Saharsa Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Saharsa Garib Rath stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Amritsar Junction and Saharsa Junction is 1077 miles or 1723 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Amritsar Junction to Saharsa Junction
Return Trains from Saharsa Junction to Amritsar Junction

Train No. 12204, Saharsa Garib Rath ASR to SHC

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12204, SAHARSA GARIB RATH. Details about the SAHARSA GARIB RATH including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.