You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Saharsa Garib Rath

Saharsa Garib Rath, 12204 - Amritsar Junction To Saharsa Junction

Given below is the details about Train Number 12204, SAHARSA GARIB RATH operating service between Amritsar Junction and Saharsa Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameSaharsa Garib Rath
Number12204
ScheduleSunday, Wednesday & Saturday
TypeGaribrath
Distance1077 miles / 1723 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 5 Hour(s) 40 Mins
Stops20
Avg. Speed58 kmph

Departure Days From Amritsar Junction Railway Station - Sunday, Wednesday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Saharsa Garib Rath, Train number 12204. Timing of Saharsa Garib Rath train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Amritsar Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 ASR Amritsar Junction Origin 04:30 -- Su, We & Sa Punjab
1.1 MOW Mananwala Punjab
1.2 JNL Jandiala Punjab
1.3 TRA Tangra Punjab
1.4 BTR Butari Punjab
1.5 BBKR Baba Bakalaraya Punjab
2 BEAS Beas 42 Km 04:58 05:00 2 min Su, We & Sa Punjab
2.1 DIW Dhilwan Punjab
2.2 HMR Hamira Punjab
2.3 KRE Kartarpur Punjab
2.4 SRX Suranussi Punjab
3 JUC Jalandhar City 78 Km 05:32 05:37 5 min Su, We & Sa Punjab
3.1 JRC Jalandhar Cantonment Punjab
3.2 CEU Chiheru Punjab
3.3 PGW Phagwara Junction Punjab
3.4 MLIH Mauli Halt Punjab
3.5 MAUL Mauli Punjab
3.6 GRY Goraya Punjab
3.7 BTTN Bhatian Punjab
3.8 PHR Phillaur Junction Punjab
3.9 LDW Ladhowal Punjab
4 LDH Ludhiana Junction 135 Km 06:25 06:30 5 min Su, We & Sa Punjab
4.1 BHOI Dhandari Kalan Block Hut Punjab
4.2 DDL Dhandari Kalan Punjab
4.3 SNL Sanahwal Punjab
4.4 DOA Doraha Punjab
4.5 CHA Chawapall Punjab
4.6 KNN Khanna Punjab
4.7 GVG Govindgarh Punjab
4.8 SIR Sirhind Junction Punjab
4.9 SDY Sadhoo Garh Punjab
4.10 SBJ Sarai Banjara Punjab
4.11 RPJ Rajpura Junction Punjab
4.12 SMU Sambhu Punjab
4.13 UBC Ambala City Haryana
5 UMB Ambala Cantonment 249 Km 08:15 08:20 5 min Su, We & Sa Haryana
6 NDLS New Delhi 447 Km 11:00 11:15 15 min Su, We & Sa Delhi
6.1 CSB Shivaji Bridge Delhi
6.2 TKJ Tilak Bridge Delhi
6.3 MWC Mandawali-Chander Vihar Delhi
6.4 ANVR Anand Vihar Delhi
6.5 ANVT Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi
6.6 CNJ Chander Nagar Uttar Pradesh
6.7 DSBP Delhi Shahdara B Panel Uttar Pradesh
6.8 SBB Sahibabad Uttar Pradesh
6.9 GZB Ghaziabad Uttar Pradesh
6.10 MFH Mahrauli Uttar Pradesh
6.11 AKNR Adhyatmik Nagar Uttar Pradesh
6.12 DS Dasna Uttar Pradesh
6.13 PKW Pilkhua Uttar Pradesh
6.14 KKMB Kastla Kasambad Uttar Pradesh
6.15 HPU Hapur Uttar Pradesh
6.16 BBO Babugarh Uttar Pradesh
6.17 QXR Kuchesar Road Uttar Pradesh
6.18 SMBL Simbhooli Uttar Pradesh
6.19 GMS Garhmuktesar Uttar Pradesh
6.20 GGB Garhmuktesar BR Uttar Pradesh
6.21 KHE Kankather Uttar Pradesh
6.22 GJL Gajraula Junction Uttar Pradesh
6.23 MHHR Mahesra Uttar Pradesh
6.24 KFPR Kafurpur Uttar Pradesh
6.25 AMRO Amroha Uttar Pradesh
6.26 KIV Kaialsa Uttar Pradesh
6.27 CKLT Chak Kali Lait Uttar Pradesh
6.28 HKP Hakimpur Uttar Pradesh
6.29 LDP Lodipur Bishnpr Uttar Pradesh
6.30 LPB Lodipur Bishanpur Uttar Pradesh
7 MB Moradabad 613 Km 13:55 14:02 7 min Su, We & Sa Uttar Pradesh
7.1 KGF Kathghar Uttar Pradesh
7.2 KGFR Kathghar Right Bank Uttar Pradesh
7.3 KGFE Kathghar East Uttar Pradesh
7.4 DLP Dalpatpur Uttar Pradesh
7.5 MPH Mundha Pande Uttar Pradesh
7.6 RMU Rampur Uttar Pradesh
7.7 SAR Shahzad Nagar Uttar Pradesh
7.8 DAM Dhamora Uttar Pradesh
7.9 DUN Duganpur Uttar Pradesh
7.10 MIL Milak Uttar Pradesh
7.11 NRS Nagaria Sadat Uttar Pradesh
7.12 DAN Dhaneta Uttar Pradesh
7.13 BTO Bhitaura Uttar Pradesh
7.14 PKRA Parsa Khera Uttar Pradesh
7.15 CBJ Clutterbuckganj Uttar Pradesh
7.16 BC Bareilly City Uttar Pradesh
8 BE Bareilly 704 Km 15:18 15:21 3 min Su, We & Sa Uttar Pradesh
8.1 CHTI Chaneti Uttar Pradesh
8.2 RYS Rasuriya Uttar Pradesh
8.3 PMR Pitambarpur Uttar Pradesh
8.4 TSA Tisua Uttar Pradesh
8.5 BLPU Bilpur Uttar Pradesh
8.6 KSRK Kasrak Halt Uttar Pradesh
8.7 MK Miranpur Katra Uttar Pradesh
8.8 TLH Tilhar Uttar Pradesh
8.9 BHDH Bahadurpur Halt Uttar Pradesh
8.10 BTRA Banthra Uttar Pradesh
8.11 SPN Shahjehanpur Uttar Pradesh
8.12 ROZA Roza Junction Uttar Pradesh
8.13 PRPM Pt Ram Prasad Bismil Uttar Pradesh
8.14 KH Kahiliya Uttar Pradesh
8.15 AIG Algawan Uttar Pradesh
8.16 AJI Anjhi Shahabad Uttar Pradesh
8.17 SHRM Sharma Uttar Pradesh
8.18 TDP Todarpur Uttar Pradesh
8.19 BEG Behtagokul Uttar Pradesh
8.20 KUF Kaurha Uttar Pradesh
9 HRI Hardoi 837 Km 17:05 17:07 2 min Su, We & Sa Uttar Pradesh
9.1 KAR Karna Uttar Pradesh
9.2 MST Masit Uttar Pradesh
9.3 BGH Baghauli Uttar Pradesh
9.4 BLM Balamu Junction Uttar Pradesh
9.5 DLQ Dalelnagar Uttar Pradesh
9.6 UTA Umar Tali Uttar Pradesh
9.7 SAN Sandila Uttar Pradesh
9.8 RBD Rahimabad Uttar Pradesh
9.9 DIL Dilawarnagar Uttar Pradesh
9.10 MLD Malihabad Uttar Pradesh
9.11 KKJ Kakori Uttar Pradesh
9.12 AMG Alamnagar Uttar Pradesh
9.13 LNWT Lucknow West Uttar Pradesh
10 LKO Lucknow 939 Km 18:40 18:50 10 min Su, We & Sa Uttar Pradesh
10.1 ML Malhour Uttar Pradesh
10.2 JRR Jugaur Uttar Pradesh
10.3 SFH Safedabad Uttar Pradesh
10.4 BBK Barabanki Junction Uttar Pradesh
10.5 JBR Jahangirabad Rj Uttar Pradesh
10.6 RFR Rafinagar Uttar Pradesh
10.7 BUR Bindaura Uttar Pradesh
10.8 BUW Burhwal Uttar Pradesh
10.9 CKG Chowka Ghat Uttar Pradesh
10.10 GHT Ghaghara Chat Uttar Pradesh
10.11 JLD Jarwal Road Uttar Pradesh
10.12 SUJ Sarju Uttar Pradesh
10.13 CLJ Colonelganj Uttar Pradesh
10.14 KSR Kasturi Uttar Pradesh
10.15 MIR Maijapur Uttar Pradesh
10.16 KTHL Kathola Uttar Pradesh
10.17 GDK Gonda Kachahri Uttar Pradesh
10.18 GD Gonda Junction Uttar Pradesh
10.19 BRCK Baqua Chak Uttar Pradesh
10.20 MOTG Motiganj Uttar Pradesh
10.21 JLHI Jhilahi Uttar Pradesh
10.22 MUR Mankapur Junction Uttar Pradesh
10.23 LKNR Lakhpat Nagar Uttar Pradesh
10.24 MSW Maskanwa Uttar Pradesh
10.25 SNC S Narayan CHPLA Uttar Pradesh
10.26 BNGY Bahman Jyotia Uttar Pradesh
10.27 PATI Parsa Tiwari Uttar Pradesh
10.28 BV Babhnan Uttar Pradesh
10.29 GAUR Gaur Uttar Pradesh
10.30 TH Tinich Uttar Pradesh
10.31 GOVR Govindnagar Uttar Pradesh
10.32 BST Basti Uttar Pradesh
10.33 ORW Orwara Uttar Pradesh
10.34 MND Munderwa Uttar Pradesh
10.35 CRV Chureb Uttar Pradesh
10.36 KLD Khalilabad Uttar Pradesh
10.37 MHH Maghar Uttar Pradesh
10.38 SIPR Sihapar Uttar Pradesh
10.39 SWA Sahjanwa Uttar Pradesh
10.40 JTB Jagatbela Uttar Pradesh
10.41 DMG Domingarh Uttar Pradesh
11 GKP Gorakhpur Junction 1210 Km 00:05 00:20 15 min Su, Mo & Th Uttar Pradesh
11.1 GKC Gorakhpur Cantonment Uttar Pradesh
11.2 KHM Kusmhi Uttar Pradesh
11.3 SANR Sardarnagar Uttar Pradesh
11.4 CC Chauri Chaura Uttar Pradesh
11.5 GB Gauri Bazar Uttar Pradesh
11.6 BALR Baitalpur Uttar Pradesh
11.7 DEOS Deoria Sadar Uttar Pradesh
11.8 AHLR Ahalyapur Uttar Pradesh
11.9 NRA Nunkhar Uttar Pradesh
11.10 BTT Bhatni Junction Uttar Pradesh
11.11 NNPR Nonapar Uttar Pradesh
11.12 BHTR Bhatpar Rani Uttar Pradesh
11.13 BTK Bankata Uttar Pradesh
11.14 MW Mairwa Bihar
11.15 KYW Karchhue Bihar
11.16 ZRDE Jiradei Bihar
12 SV Siwan Junction 1329 Km 01:55 02:00 5 min Su, Mo & Th Bihar
12.1 PCK Pachrukhi Bihar
12.2 DDA Duraundha Junction Bihar
12.3 CW Chainwa Bihar
12.4 MHRN Mahendranath Uttar Pradesh
12.5 EKMA Ekma Bihar
12.6 DDP Daudpur Bihar
12.7 KPS Kopa Samhota Bihar
12.8 TKVR Tappa Khajuriay Uttar Pradesh
13 CPR Chhapra 1389 Km 03:30 03:35 5 min Su, Mo & Th Bihar
13.1 CI Chhapra Kacheri Bihar
13.2 GJH Goldingganj Bihar
13.3 DRI Dumri Juara Bihar
13.4 BAGL Baragopal Bihar
13.5 PPDA Panchpatia Deoria Halt Bihar
13.6 ATNR Awatarnagar Bihar
13.7 AABH Ambika Bhawani Halt Bihar
13.8 DGA Dighwara Bihar
13.9 STLR Sitalpur Bihar
13.10 NYO Nayagaon Bihar
13.11 PMU Parmanandpur Bihar
13.12 SEE Sonpur Junction Bihar
14 HJP Hajipur Junction 1449 Km 04:42 04:44 2 min Su, Mo & Th Bihar
14.1 SAI Sarai Bihar
14.2 BTHL Bithauli Bihar
14.3 BNR Bhagwanpur Bihar
14.4 BNPT Benipatti Pirapur Bihar
14.5 GRL Goraul Bihar
14.6 KHI Kurhani Bihar
14.7 TUR Turki Bihar
14.8 RD Ram Dayalu Nagar Bihar
15 MFP Muzaffarpur Junction 1502 Km 05:40 05:45 5 min Su, Mo & Th Bihar
15.1 NRPA Narayanpur Anant Bihar
15.2 SLT Silaut Bihar
15.3 SIHO Siho Bihar
15.4 DOL Dholi Bihar
15.5 DUBH Dubaha Bihar
15.6 KRBP Khudiram B Pusa Bihar
15.7 KPGM Karpurigram Bihar
16 SPJ Samastipur Junction 1554 Km 06:30 06:35 5 min Su, Mo & Th Bihar
16.1 UJP Ujiarpur Bihar
16.2 NAZJ Nazirganj Bihar
17 DSS Dalsingh Sarai 1578 Km 06:55 06:57 2 min Su, Mo & Th Bihar
17.1 STJT Sathajagat Bihar
17.2 BCA Bachwara Junction Bihar
17.3 TGA Teghra Bihar
18 BJU Barauni Junction 1605 Km 07:40 07:50 10 min Su, Mo & Th Bihar
19 BGS Begu Sarai 1620 Km 08:06 08:08 2 min Su, Mo & Th Bihar
19.1 LAK Lakho Bihar
19.2 DPL Danauliphlwria Bihar
19.3 LKN Lakhminia Bihar
19.4 SKJ Sahibpur KML Junction Bihar
19.5 UMNR Umeshnagar Bihar
20 KGG Khagaria Junction 1661 Km 08:53 08:55 2 min Su, Mo & Th Bihar
20.1 MNE Mansi Junction Bihar
20.2 BHB Badla Ghat Bihar
20.3 DHT Dhamara Ghat Bihar
20.4 FNO Fungo Halt Bihar
20.5 KFA Koparia Bihar
21 SBV Sbhakhtiyarpur 1697 Km 09:38 09:40 2 min Su, Mo & Th Bihar
21.1 SBM Sonbarsa Kcheri Bihar
21.2 PMYA Parminiya Halt Bihar
22 SHC Saharsa Junction 1714 Km 10:10 Destination Su, Mo & Th Bihar

Amritsar Junction to Saharsa Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12204, Saharsa Garib Rath. This train operates between Amritsar Junction and Saharsa Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Saharsa Garib Rath stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Amritsar Junction and Saharsa Junction is 1077 miles or 1723 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Amritsar Junction to Saharsa Junction
Return Trains from Saharsa Junction to Amritsar Junction

Train No. 12204, Saharsa Garib Rath ASR to SHC

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12204, SAHARSA GARIB RATH. Details about the SAHARSA GARIB RATH including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.