Given below is the details about Train Number 11023, SAHYADRI EXPRESS operating service between Mumbai and Shahu Maharaj Terminus stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameSahyadri Express Distance324 miles / 518 km
Number11023 Running Time 12 Hour(s) 15 Mins
ScheduleDaily Stops26
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed42 kmph

Departure Days From Mumbai Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Sahyadri Express, Train number 11023. Timing of Sahyadri Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Mumbai

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 CSTM Mumbai Origin 17:50 -- Daily MH
2 DR Dadar (Central) 8 Km 18:02 18:04 2 min Daily MH
3 KYN Kalyan 53 Km 18:47 18:50 3 min Daily MH
4 KJT Karjat 99 Km 19:28 19:30 2 min Daily MH
5 KAD Khandala 124 Km 20:03 20:05 2 min Daily MH
6 LNL Lonavala 127 Km 20:19 20:20 1 min Daily MH
7 TGN Talegaon 157 Km 20:51 20:52 1 min Daily MH
8 DEHR Dehu Road 167 Km 21:04 21:05 1 min Daily MH
9 PMP Pimpri 177 Km 21:17 21:18 1 min Daily MH
10 KK Khadki 185 Km 21:27 21:28 1 min Daily MH
11 SVJR Sivajinagar 189 Km 21:34 21:35 1 min Daily MH
12 PUNE Pune Junction 191 Km 21:55 22:05 10 min Daily MH
13 JJR Jejuri 249 Km 23:08 23:10 2 min Daily MH
14 NIRA Nira 276 Km 23:53 23:55 2 min Daily MH
15 LNN Lonand 283 Km 00:03 00:05 2 min Daily MH
16 WTR Wathar 310 Km 00:58 01:00 2 min Daily MH
17 STR Satara 336 Km 01:37 01:40 3 min Daily MH
18 KRG Koregaon 347 Km 01:53 01:55 2 min Daily MH
19 KRD Karad 395 Km 02:52 02:55 3 min Daily MH
20 KOV Kirloskarvadi 430 Km 03:34 03:35 1 min Daily MH
21 BVQ Bhilavdi 443 Km 03:46 03:48 2 min Daily MH
22 SLI Sangli 463 Km 04:07 04:10 3 min Daily MH
23 MRJ Miraj Junction 470 Km 04:40 04:43 3 min Daily MH
24 JSP Jayasingpur 482 Km 04:56 04:57 1 min Daily MH
25 HTK Hatkanagale 497 Km 05:14 05:15 1 min Daily MH
26 RKD Rukadi 504 Km 05:24 05:25 1 min Daily MH
27 VV Valivade 511 Km 05:34 05:35 1 min Daily MH
28 KOP Shahu Maharaj Terminus 517 Km 06:05 Destination Daily MH

Mumbai to Shahu Maharaj Terminus - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 11023, Sahyadri Express. This train operates between Mumbai and Shahu Maharaj Terminus. Map also shows all the stations where Sahyadri Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Mumbai and Shahu Maharaj Terminus is 324 miles or 518 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Mumbai to Shahu Maharaj Terminus
Return Trains from Shahu Maharaj Terminus to Mumbai

Train No. 11023, Sahyadri Express CSTM to KOP

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 11023, SAHYADRI EXPRESS. Details about the SAHYADRI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.