You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Sahyadri Express

Sahyadri Express, 11023 - Mumbai To Shahu Maharaj Terminus

Given below is the details about Train Number 11023, SAHYADRI EXPRESS operating service between Mumbai and Shahu Maharaj Terminus stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameSahyadri Express
Number11023
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance324 miles / 518 km
Running Time 12 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops26
Avg. Speed42 kmph

Departure Days From Mumbai Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Sahyadri Express, Train number 11023. Timing of Sahyadri Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Mumbai

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 CSTM Mumbai Origin 17:50 -- Daily Maharashtra
1.1 MSD Bombay Masjid Maharashtra
1.2 SNRD Mumbai Sandhurst Road Maharashtra
1.3 BY Byculla Maharashtra
1.4 CHG Mumbai Chinchpokli Maharashtra
1.5 CRD Mumbai Currey Road Maharashtra
1.6 PR Mumbai Parel Maharashtra
2 DR Dadar (Central) 8 Km 18:03 18:04 1 min Daily Maharashtra
2.1 MTN Mumbai Matunga Maharashtra
2.2 SIN Mumbai Sion Maharashtra
2.3 CLA Kurla Junction Maharashtra
2.4 LTT Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Maharashtra
2.5 VVH Vidyavihar Maharashtra
2.6 GC Ghatkopar Maharashtra
2.7 VK Vikhroli Maharashtra
2.8 KJMG Kanjur Marg Maharashtra
2.9 BND Bhandup Maharashtra
2.10 NHU Nahur Maharashtra
2.11 MLND Mulund Maharashtra
2.12 TNA Thane Maharashtra
2.13 KLVA Kalva Maharashtra
2.14 MBQ Mumbra Maharashtra
2.15 DIVA Diva Maharashtra
2.16 KOPR Kopar Road Maharashtra
2.17 DI Dombivili Maharashtra
2.18 THK Thakurli Maharashtra
3 KYN Kalyan 53 Km 18:47 18:50 3 min Daily Maharashtra
4 KJT Karjat 99 Km 19:38 19:40 2 min Daily Maharashtra
4.1 PDI Palasdari Maharashtra
4.2 TKW Thakurvadi Maharashtra
4.3 NNCN Nagnath Cabin Maharashtra
4.4 MHLC Monkey Hill Maharashtra
5 KAD Khandala 124 Km 20:14 20:16 2 min Daily Maharashtra
6 LNL Lonavala 127 Km 20:24 20:25 1 min Daily Maharashtra
6.1 MVL Malavli Maharashtra
6.2 KMST Kamshet Maharashtra
6.3 KNHE Kanhe Maharashtra
6.4 VDN Vadgaon Maharashtra
7 TGN Talegaon 157 Km 20:51 20:52 1 min Daily Maharashtra
7.1 GRWD Ghorawadi Maharashtra
7.2 SLRW Shelarwadi Maharashtra
7.3 BGWI Begdaewadi Maharashtra
7.4 BGW Begdewadi Maharashtra
8 DEHR Dehu Road 167 Km 21:04 21:05 1 min Daily Maharashtra
8.1 AKRD Akurdi Maharashtra
8.2 CCH Chinchvad Maharashtra
9 PMP Pimpri 177 Km 21:17 21:18 1 min Daily Maharashtra
9.1 KSWD Kasar Wadi Maharashtra
9.2 DAPD Dapodi Maharashtra
10 KK Khadki 185 Km 21:27 21:28 1 min Daily Maharashtra
11 SVJR Sivajinagar 189 Km 21:34 21:35 1 min Daily Maharashtra
12 PUNE Pune Junction 191 Km 21:55 22:05 10 min Daily Maharashtra
12.1 GPR Ghorpuri Maharashtra
12.2 GIT Ghorpuri Transh Maharashtra
12.3 SSV Sasvad Road Maharashtra
12.4 FSG Phursungi Maharashtra
12.5 ALN Alandi Maharashtra
12.6 SHIV Shindawane Maharashtra
12.7 ABLE Ambale Maharashtra
12.8 RJW Rajevadi Maharashtra
13 JJR Jejuri 249 Km 23:08 23:10 2 min Daily Maharashtra
13.1 DNJ Daundaj Maharashtra
13.2 WLH Valha Maharashtra
14 NIRA Nira 276 Km 23:53 23:55 2 min Daily Maharashtra
15 LNN Lonand 283 Km 00:03 00:05 2 min Daily Maharashtra
15.1 SLP Salpa Maharashtra
15.2 AKI Adarki Maharashtra
16 WTR Wathar 310 Km 00:58 01:00 2 min Daily Maharashtra
16.1 PLV Palsi Maharashtra
16.2 JSV Jarandeshwar Maharashtra
17 STR Satara 336 Km 01:37 01:40 3 min Daily Maharashtra
18 KRG Koregaon 347 Km 01:53 01:55 2 min Daily Maharashtra
18.1 RMP Rahimatpur Maharashtra
18.2 TAZ Targaon Maharashtra
18.3 MSR Masur Maharashtra
18.4 SIW Shirravde Maharashtra
19 KRD Karad 395 Km 02:52 02:55 3 min Daily Maharashtra
19.1 SNE Shenoli Maharashtra
19.2 BVNR Bhavani Nagar Maharashtra
19.3 TKR Takari Maharashtra
20 KOV Kirloskarvadi 430 Km 03:34 03:35 1 min Daily Maharashtra
20.1 ANQ Amnapur Maharashtra
21 BVQ Bhilavdi 443 Km 03:46 03:48 2 min Daily Maharashtra
21.1 NDE Nandre Maharashtra
21.2 MDVR Madhavnagar Maharashtra
22 SLI Sangli 463 Km 04:07 04:10 3 min Daily Maharashtra
22.1 VRB Vishrambag Maharashtra
23 MRJ Miraj Junction 470 Km 04:40 04:43 3 min Daily Maharashtra
24 JSP Jayasingpur 482 Km 04:56 04:57 1 min Daily Maharashtra
24.1 NMGT Nimshirgaon Tamdalge Maharashtra
25 HTK Hatkanagale 497 Km 05:14 05:15 1 min Daily Maharashtra
26 RKD Rukadi 504 Km 05:24 05:25 1 min Daily Maharashtra
27 VV Valivade 511 Km 05:34 05:35 1 min Daily Maharashtra
27.1 GRMT Gur Market Maharashtra
28 KOP Shahu Maharaj Terminus 517 Km 06:05 Destination Daily Maharashtra

Mumbai to Shahu Maharaj Terminus - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 11023, Sahyadri Express. This train operates between Mumbai and Shahu Maharaj Terminus. Map also shows all the stations where Sahyadri Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Mumbai and Shahu Maharaj Terminus is 324 miles or 518 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Mumbai to Shahu Maharaj Terminus
Return Trains from Shahu Maharaj Terminus to Mumbai

Train No. 11023, Sahyadri Express CSTM to KOP

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 11023, SAHYADRI EXPRESS. Details about the SAHYADRI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.