Given below is the details about Train Number 12132, SAINAGAR - DADAR EXPRESS operating service between Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) and Dadar (Central) stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameSainagar - Dadar Express Distance210 miles / 336 km
Number12132 Running Time 6 Hour(s) 5 Mins
ScheduleTuesday, Thursday & Sunday Stops6
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed55 kmph

Departure Days From Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) Railway Station - Tuesday, Thursday & Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Sainagar - Dadar Express, Train number 12132. Timing of Sainagar - Dadar Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 SNSI Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) Origin 22:25 -- Su, Tu & Th MH
2 KPG Kopargaon 40 Km 22:58 23:00 2 min Su, Tu & Th MH
3 MMR Manmad Junction 82 Km 23:55 23:58 3 min Su, Tu & Th MH
4 NK Nasik Road 155 Km 00:57 01:00 3 min Mo, We & Fr MH
5 IGP Igatpuri 206 Km 01:50 01:55 5 min Mo, We & Fr MH
6 KYN Kalyan 289 Km 03:27 03:30 3 min Mo, We & Fr MH
7 TNA Thane 309 Km 03:48 03:50 2 min Mo, We & Fr MH
8 DR Dadar (Central) 333 Km 04:30 Destination Mo, We & Fr MH

Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) to Dadar (Central) - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12132, Sainagar - Dadar Express. This train operates between Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) and Dadar (Central). Map also shows all the stations where Sainagar - Dadar Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) and Dadar (Central) is 210 miles or 336 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) to Dadar (Central)
Return Trains from Dadar (Central) to Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)

Train No. 12132, Sainagar - Dadar Express SNSI to DR

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12132, SAINAGAR - DADAR EXPRESS. Details about the SAINAGAR - DADAR EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.