Given below is the details about Train Number 22602, SAINAGAR SHIRDI CHENNAI EXPRESS operating service between Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) and Chennai Central stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameSainagar Shirdi Chennai Express Distance870 miles / 1392 km
Number22602 Running Time 1 Day(s) 1 Hour(s) 15 Mins
ScheduleFriday Stops22
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed55 kmph

Departure Days From Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) Railway Station - Friday

The table below shows the time schedule of Sainagar Shirdi Chennai Express, Train number 22602. Timing of Sainagar Shirdi Chennai Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 SNSI Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) Origin 08:25 -- Fr MH
2 PB Puntamba 16 Km 08:45 09:00 15 min Fr MH
3 ANG Ahmednagar 103 Km 10:12 10:15 3 min Fr MH
4 DD Daund Junction 187 Km 12:10 12:15 5 min Fr MH
5 SUR Solapur Junction 375 Km 15:05 15:15 10 min Fr MH
6 GR Gulbarga 488 Km 16:52 16:55 3 min Fr KA
7 WADI Wadi 524 Km 18:05 18:10 5 min Fr KA
8 RC Raichur 632 Km 19:28 19:30 2 min Fr KA
9 MALM Manthralayam Road 660 Km 20:03 20:05 2 min Fr AP
10 AD Adoni 701 Km 20:46 20:48 2 min Fr AP
11 GTL Guntakal Junction 753 Km 21:40 21:45 5 min Fr AP
12 ATP Anantapur 821 Km 23:28 23:30 2 min Fr AP
13 DMM Dharmavaram Junction 854 Km 00:54 01:00 6 min Sa AP
14 SSPN Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam 887 Km 01:26 01:28 2 min Sa AP
15 HUP Hindupur 945 Km 02:18 02:20 2 min Sa AP
16 YNK Yelahanka Junction 1028 Km 03:33 03:35 2 min Sa KA
17 KJM Krishnarajapuram 1044 Km 03:53 03:55 2 min Sa KA
18 MLO Malur 1073 Km 04:13 04:15 2 min Sa KA
19 BWT Bangarapet 1100 Km 04:43 04:45 2 min Sa KA
20 JTJ Jolarpettai 1178 Km 06:13 06:15 2 min Sa TN
21 KPD Katpadi Junction,Vellore 1261 Km 07:23 07:25 2 min Sa TN
22 AJJ Arakkonam Junction 1322 Km 08:13 08:15 2 min Sa TN
23 PER Perambur 1391 Km 09:03 09:05 2 min Sa TN
24 MAS Chennai Central 1397 Km 09:40 Destination Sa TN

Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) to Chennai Central - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 22602, Sainagar Shirdi Chennai Express. This train operates between Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) and Chennai Central. Map also shows all the stations where Sainagar Shirdi Chennai Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) and Chennai Central is 870 miles or 1392 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Chennai Central to Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)

Train No. 22602, Sainagar Shirdi Chennai Express SNSI to MAS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 22602, SAINAGAR SHIRDI CHENNAI EXPRESS. Details about the SAINAGAR SHIRDI CHENNAI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.