You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Sainagar Shirdi Chennai Express

Sainagar Shirdi Chennai Express, 22602 - Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) To Chennai Central

Given below is the details about Train Number 22602, SAINAGAR SHIRDI CHENNAI EXPRESS operating service between Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) and Chennai Central stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameSainagar Shirdi Chennai Express
Number22602
ScheduleFriday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance870 miles / 1392 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 1 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops22
Avg. Speed55 kmph

Departure Days From Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) Railway Station - Friday

The table below shows the time schedule of Sainagar Shirdi Chennai Express, Train number 22602. Timing of Sainagar Shirdi Chennai Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 SNSI Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) Origin 08:25 -- Fr Maharashtra
2 PB Puntamba 16 Km 08:45 09:00 15 min Fr Maharashtra
2.1 CIT Chitali Maharashtra
2.2 BAP Belapur Maharashtra
2.3 NPW Nipani Vadgaon Maharashtra
2.4 PDGN Padhegaon Maharashtra
2.5 TKMY Taklimiya Maharashtra
2.6 RRI Rahuri Maharashtra
2.7 VBR Vambori Maharashtra
2.8 VL Vilad Maharashtra
2.9 NNB Nimblak Maharashtra
3 ANG Ahmednagar 103 Km 10:27 10:30 3 min Fr Maharashtra
3.1 AKR Akolner Maharashtra
3.2 SRL Sarola Maharashtra
3.3 RNJD Ranjangaon Rd Maharashtra
3.4 VPR Visapur Maharashtra
3.5 BWD Belvandi Maharashtra
3.6 SGND Shrigonda Road Maharashtra
3.7 KSTH Kashti Maharashtra
3.8 DDJA Daund Goods Yard Maharashtra
3.9 DDAM Daund Marshalling Yard Maharashtra
4 DD Daund Junction 187 Km 12:15 12:20 5 min Fr Maharashtra
4.1 BRB Boribial Maharashtra
4.2 MLM Malthan Maharashtra
4.3 BGVN Bhigwan Maharashtra
4.4 JNTR Jinti Road Maharashtra
4.5 PRWD Parewadi Maharashtra
4.6 WSB Washimbe Maharashtra
4.7 PPJ Pophlaj Maharashtra
4.8 JEUR Jeur Maharashtra
4.9 BLNI Bhalwani Maharashtra
4.10 KEM Kem Maharashtra
4.11 DHS Dhavalas Maharashtra
4.12 KWV Kurduvadi Maharashtra
4.13 WDS Wadsinge Maharashtra
4.14 MA Madha Maharashtra
4.15 WKA Vakav Maharashtra
4.16 AAG Angar Maharashtra
4.17 MKPT Malikpeth Maharashtra
4.18 MO Mohol Maharashtra
4.19 MVE Mundhewadi Maharashtra
4.20 PK Pakni Maharashtra
4.21 BALE Bale Maharashtra
5 SUR Solapur Junction 375 Km 15:05 15:15 10 min Fr Maharashtra
5.1 TKWD Tikekarwadi Maharashtra
5.2 HG Hotgi Maharashtra
5.3 TLT Tilati Maharashtra
5.4 AKOR Akkalkot Road Maharashtra
5.5 NGS Nagansur Maharashtra
5.6 BOT Boroti Maharashtra
5.7 DUD Dudhani Maharashtra
5.8 KUI Kulali Karnataka
5.9 GDGN Gaudgaon Karnataka
5.10 GUR Ganagapur Road Karnataka
5.11 HHD Hunsihadgil Karnataka
5.12 SVG Sawalgi Karnataka
5.13 BBD Bablad Karnataka
6 GR Gulbarga 488 Km 16:52 16:55 3 min Fr Karnataka
6.1 HQR Hirenanduru Karnataka
6.2 MR Martur Karnataka
6.3 SDB Shahabad Karnataka
7 WADI Wadi 524 Km 18:05 18:10 5 min Fr Karnataka
7.1 NW Nalwar Karnataka
7.2 SPHL Shampurhalli Karnataka
7.3 TGDE Thangundi Karnataka
7.4 YG Yadgir Karnataka
7.5 LGRE Lingiri Karnataka
7.6 NRPD Narayanpet Road Karnataka
7.7 CGTA Chegunta Karnataka
7.8 KSN Krishna Karnataka
7.9 YDLP Yadalapur Andhra Pradesh
7.10 CK Chiksugar Karnataka
7.11 YS Yermaras Karnataka
8 RC Raichur 632 Km 19:28 19:30 2 min Fr Karnataka
8.1 MRC Marichethal Karnataka
8.2 MTU Matmari Karnataka
9 MALM Manthralayam Road 660 Km 20:03 20:05 2 min Fr Andhra Pradesh
9.1 EGU Iranagallu Karnataka
9.2 KO Kosgi Andhra Pradesh
9.3 KGL Kupgal Andhra Pradesh
9.4 ESV Isivi Andhra Pradesh
10 AD Adoni 701 Km 20:46 20:48 2 min Fr Andhra Pradesh
10.1 NRR Nagarur Andhra Pradesh
10.2 ASP Aspari Andhra Pradesh
10.3 MGV Molagavalli Andhra Pradesh
10.4 NMLU Nemakallu Andhra Pradesh
10.5 NLA Nancherla Andhra Pradesh
11 GTL Guntakal Junction 753 Km 21:40 21:45 5 min Fr Andhra Pradesh
12 ATP Anantapur 821 Km 23:28 23:30 2 min Fr Andhra Pradesh
12.1 PSPY Prasannaya Palli Andhra Pradesh
12.2 ZPL Zangalapalle Andhra Pradesh
12.3 CCA Chigicherla Andhra Pradesh
13 DMM Dharmavaram Junction 854 Km 00:54 01:00 6 min Sa Andhra Pradesh
13.1 BSPL Basampalle Andhra Pradesh
13.2 KTCR Katlichera Andhra Pradesh
14 SSPN Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam 887 Km 01:26 01:28 2 min Sa Andhra Pradesh
14.1 NRYP Narayanapuram Andhra Pradesh
14.2 PKD Penukonda Andhra Pradesh
14.3 REPI Rangepalli
14.4 CPL Chakarlapalli Andhra Pradesh
14.5 MLU Malugur Andhra Pradesh
15 HUP Hindupur 945 Km 02:18 02:20 2 min Sa Andhra Pradesh
15.1 DPE Devarapalli Andhra Pradesh
15.2 VWA Viduraswattha Karnataka
15.3 GBD Gauribidanur Karnataka
15.4 SMWA Someshwara Karnataka
15.5 TDV Thondebhavi Karnataka
15.6 MKL Maklidrug Karnataka
15.7 ORH Oddarahalli Karnataka
15.8 DBU Dodballapur Karnataka
15.9 RNN Rajankunti Karnataka
16 YNK Yelahanka Junction 1028 Km 03:33 03:35 2 min Sa Karnataka
16.1 CSDR Channasandra Karnataka
17 KJM Krishnarajapuram 1044 Km 03:53 03:55 2 min Sa Karnataka
17.1 SGWF Whitefield Satellite Karnataka
17.2 WFD Whitefield Karnataka
17.3 DKN Devangonthi Karnataka
18 MLO Malur 1073 Km 04:25 04:26 1 min Sa Karnataka
18.1 BFW Byatrayanhalli Karnataka
18.2 TCL Tyakal Karnataka
18.3 MZV Maralahalli Karnataka
19 BWT Bangarapet 1100 Km 04:43 04:45 2 min Sa Karnataka
19.1 VRDP Varadapur Karnataka
19.2 KSM Kamasamudram Karnataka
19.3 BSM Bisanattam Andhra Pradesh
19.4 GDP Gudupulli Andhra Pradesh
19.5 KPN Kuppam Andhra Pradesh
19.6 MAR Mulanur Andhra Pradesh
19.7 KTY Kotturu Tamil Nadu
19.8 PU Patchur Tamil Nadu
19.9 SKPT Somanayakkanpti Tamil Nadu
20 JTJ Jolarpettai 1178 Km 06:13 06:15 2 min Sa Tamil Nadu
20.1 KDY Kettandapatti Tamil Nadu
20.2 VN Vaniyambadi Tamil Nadu
20.3 VGM Vinnamangalam Tamil Nadu
20.4 AB Ambur Tamil Nadu
20.5 PCKM Pachachakupam Tamil Nadu
20.6 MPI Melpatti Tamil Nadu
20.7 VLT Valathoor Tamil Nadu
20.8 MEH Melalathur Tamil Nadu
20.9 GYM Gudiyattam Tamil Nadu
20.10 KVN Kavanur Tamil Nadu
20.11 VJ Virinchipuram Tamil Nadu
20.12 LTI Latteri Tamil Nadu
21 KPD Katpadi Junction,Vellore 1261 Km 07:23 07:25 2 min Sa Tamil Nadu
21.1 SVUR Sevur Tamil Nadu
21.2 THL Tiruvalam Tamil Nadu
21.3 MCN Mukundarayapuram Tamil Nadu
21.4 WJR Walajah Road Junction Tamil Nadu
21.5 MRLM Marudalam Tamil Nadu
21.6 TUG Thalangai Tamil Nadu
21.7 SHU Sholinghur Tamil Nadu
21.8 MDVE Mahendra Vadi Tamil Nadu
21.9 AVN Anavardikhanpet Tamil Nadu
21.10 CTRE Chitteri Tamil Nadu
21.11 MLPM Melpakkam Tamil Nadu
22 AJJ Arakkonam Junction 1322 Km 08:13 08:15 2 min Sa Tamil Nadu
22.1 PLMG Puliyamangalam Tamil Nadu
22.2 MSU Mosur Tamil Nadu
22.3 TO Tiruvalangadu Tamil Nadu
22.4 MAF Manur Tamil Nadu
22.5 SPAM Senji Panambakkam Tamil Nadu
22.6 KBT Kadambattur Tamil Nadu
22.7 EGT Egattur Halt Tamil Nadu
22.8 TRL Tiruvallur Tamil Nadu
22.9 PTLR Putlur Halt Tamil Nadu
22.10 SVR Sevvapet Road Tamil Nadu
22.11 VEU Veppampattu Tamil Nadu
22.12 TI Tiruninravur Tamil Nadu
22.13 NEC Nemilicherry Halt Tamil Nadu
22.14 PRWS Pattabiram West Tamil Nadu
22.15 PAB Pattabiram Tamil Nadu
22.16 HC Hindu College Tamil Nadu
22.17 AVD Avadi Tamil Nadu
22.18 ANNR Annanur Tamil Nadu
22.19 TMVL Tirumullaivayil Tamil Nadu
22.20 ABU Ambattur Tamil Nadu
22.21 PVM Pattaravakkam Tamil Nadu
22.22 KOTR Korattur Tamil Nadu
22.23 VLK Villivakkam Tamil Nadu
22.24 PEW Perambur Locomotive Works Tamil Nadu
22.25 PCW Perambur Carriage Works Tamil Nadu
23 PER Perambur 1391 Km 09:03 09:05 2 min Sa Tamil Nadu
23.1 VPY Vyasarpadi Tamil Nadu
23.2 VJM Vyasarpadijiva Tamil Nadu
23.3 BBQ Basin Bridge Junction Tamil Nadu
24 MAS Chennai Central 1397 Km 09:40 Destination Sa Tamil Nadu

Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) to Chennai Central - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 22602, Sainagar Shirdi Chennai Express. This train operates between Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) and Chennai Central. Map also shows all the stations where Sainagar Shirdi Chennai Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) and Chennai Central is 870 miles or 1392 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Chennai Central to Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)

Train No. 22602, Sainagar Shirdi Chennai Express SNSI to MAS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 22602, SAINAGAR SHIRDI CHENNAI EXPRESS. Details about the SAINAGAR SHIRDI CHENNAI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.