Given below is details about Train Number 18408, SAINAGAR SHIRDI - PURI EXPRESS running between Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) and Puri stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.18408, Sainagar Shirdi - Puri Express
ScheduleSun
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1053 miles / 1684 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 7 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops24
Avg. Speed53 kmph

Time Table: Sainagar Shirdi - Puri Express

Station/Code Distance* Arr. Dep. Halt Day of Arrival
Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) (SNSI)
Maharashtra
Origin NA 13:55 NA Su Su
Kopargaon (KPG)
Maharashtra
40 Km 14:28 14:30 2min Su Su
Manmad Junction (MMR)
Maharashtra
82 Km 15:40 15:45 5min Su Su
Bhusaval (BSL)
Maharashtra
266 Km 18:10 18:20 10min Su Su
Akola Junction (AK)
Maharashtra
406 Km 20:25 20:30 5min Su Su
Badnera Junction (BD)
Maharashtra
484 Km 22:20 22:25 5min Su Su
Wardha Junction (WR)
Maharashtra
580 Km 00:02 00:05 3min Mo Mo
Nagpur (NGP)
Maharashtra
659 Km 01:40 01:55 15min Mo Mo
Gondia Junction (G)
Maharashtra
789 Km 04:06 04:08 2min Mo Mo
Durg Junction (DURG)
Chhattisgarh
923 Km 06:15 06:20 5min Mo Mo
Raipur Junction (R)
Chhattisgarh
960 Km 06:55 07:20 25min Mo Mo
Mahasamund (MSMD)
Chhattisgarh
1013 Km 08:18 08:20 2min Mo Mo
Khariar Road (KRAR)
Orissa
1065 Km 09:13 09:15 2min Mo Mo
Kantabanji (KBJ)
Orissa
1129 Km 10:25 10:35 10min Mo Mo
Titlagarh (TIG)
Orissa
1162 Km 11:10 11:35 25min Mo Mo
Balangir (BLGR)
Orissa
1226 Km 12:25 12:30 5min Mo Mo
Bargarh Road (BRGA)
Orissa
1302 Km 13:35 13:37 2min Mo Mo
Sambalpur (SBP)
Orissa
1344 Km 14:25 14:35 10min Mo Mo
Boinda (BONA)
Orissa
1461 Km 16:38 16:40 2min Mo Mo
Angul (ANGL)
Orissa
1500 Km 17:30 17:32 2min Mo Mo
Talcher Road (TLHD)
Orissa
1512 Km 17:45 17:47 2min Mo Mo
Dhenkanal (DNKL)
Orissa
1560 Km 18:31 18:33 2min Mo Mo
Mancheswar (MCS)
Orissa
1615 Km 20:01 20:03 2min Mo Mo
Bhubaneshwar (BBS)
Orissa
1622 Km 20:15 20:20 5min Mo Mo
Khurda Road Junction (KUR)
Orissa
1641 Km 20:45 20:50 5min Mo Mo
Puri (PURI)
Orissa
1684 Km 21:40 Destination Mo Mo

Trace Route - Sainagar Shirdi - Puri Express

Map traces the route and all station-stops of Sainagar Shirdi - Puri Express.
Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) to Puri

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Puri to Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)

Train No. 18408, Sainagar Shirdi - Puri Express SNSI to PURI

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 18408, SAINAGAR SHIRDI - PURI EXPRESS. Details about the SAINAGAR SHIRDI - PURI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Departure Days From Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) Railway Station - Sunday

This page shows the time schedule of Sainagar Shirdi - Puri Express, Train number 18408. Timing of Sainagar Shirdi - Puri Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)