Given below is the details about Train Number 18504, SAINAGAR SHIRDI - VISAKHAPATNAM EXPRESS operating service between Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) and Visakhapatnam Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Sainagar Shirdi - Visakhapatnam Express, Train Number - 18504
Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) (SNSI)
Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP)
Distance 884 miles / 1415 km Running Time 1 Day(s) 2 Hour(s) 45 Mins
ScheduleFriday Stops23
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed53 kmph

Departure Days From Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) Railway Station - Friday

The table below shows the time schedule of Sainagar Shirdi - Visakhapatnam Express, Train number 18504. Timing of Sainagar Shirdi - Visakhapatnam Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 SNSI Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) Origin 19:10 -- Fr MH
2 PB Puntamba 16 Km 19:29 19:30 1 min Fr MH
3 KPG Kopargaon 40 Km 20:08 20:10 2 min Fr MH
4 MMR Manmad Junction 82 Km 21:15 21:20 5 min Fr MH
5 NSL Nagarsol 105 Km 22:05 22:10 5 min Fr MH
6 AWB Aurangabad 194 Km 23:20 23:25 5 min Fr MH
7 J Jalna 256 Km 00:18 00:20 2 min Sa MH
8 PBN Parbhani Junction 371 Km 02:18 02:20 2 min Sa MH
9 PAU Purna Junction 399 Km 03:03 03:05 2 min Sa MH
10 NED Nanded 430 Km 03:40 03:45 5 min Sa MH
11 NZB Nizamabad 541 Km 05:58 06:00 2 min Sa AP
12 KMC Kamareddi 593 Km 06:45 06:46 1 min Sa AP
13 SC Secunderabad Junction 703 Km 09:00 09:20 20 min Sa AP
14 KZJ Kazipet Junction 843 Km 11:23 11:25 2 min Sa AP
15 WL Warangal 863 Km 11:38 11:40 2 min Sa AP
16 KMT Khammam 971 Km 13:05 13:07 2 min Sa AP
17 BZA Vijayawada Junction 1064 Km 15:05 15:25 20 min Sa AP
18 EE Eluru 1124 Km 16:13 16:15 2 min Sa AP
19 RJY Rajamundry 1214 Km 17:45 17:47 2 min Sa AP
20 SLO Samalkot Junction 1264 Km 18:39 18:40 1 min Sa AP
21 TUNI Tuni 1317 Km 19:14 19:15 1 min Sa AP
22 YLM Elamanchili 1357 Km 19:39 19:40 1 min Sa AP
23 AKP Anakapalle 1381 Km 19:59 20:00 1 min Sa AP
24 DVD Duvvada 1397 Km 21:33 21:35 2 min Sa AP
25 VSKP Visakhapatnam Junction 1415 Km 22:05 Destination Sa AP

Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) to Visakhapatnam Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 18504, Sainagar Shirdi - Visakhapatnam Express. This train operates between Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) and Visakhapatnam Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Sainagar Shirdi - Visakhapatnam Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) and Visakhapatnam Junction is 884 miles or 1415 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Visakhapatnam Junction to Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)

Train No. 18504, Sainagar Shirdi - Visakhapatnam Express SNSI to VSKP

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 18504, SAINAGAR SHIRDI - VISAKHAPATNAM EXPRESS. Details about the SAINAGAR SHIRDI - VISAKHAPATNAM EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.