Given below is the details about Train Number 11067, SAKET EXPRESS operating service between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Faizabad Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Saket Express, Train Number - 11067
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (LTT)
Faizabad Junction (FD)
Distance 939 miles / 1502 km Running Time 1 Day(s) 3 Hour(s) 30 Mins
ScheduleWednesday & Saturday Stops18
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed55 kmph

Departure Days From Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Railway Station - Wednesday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Saket Express, Train number 11067. Timing of Saket Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 LTT Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Origin 05:23 -- Wednesday & Saturday MH
2 TNA Thane 17 Km 05:38 05:40 2 min Wednesday & Saturday MH
3 KYN Kalyan 37 Km 06:05 06:08 3 min Wednesday & Saturday MH
4 IGP Igatpuri 120 Km 07:50 07:55 5 min Wednesday & Saturday MH
5 NK Nasik Road 171 Km 08:40 08:45 5 min Wednesday & Saturday MH
6 MMR Manmad Junction 244 Km 09:35 09:40 5 min Wednesday & Saturday MH
7 BSL Bhusaval 428 Km 11:50 12:00 10 min Wednesday & Saturday MH
8 BAU Burhanpur 482 Km 12:43 12:45 2 min Wednesday & Saturday MP
9 KNW Khandwa 551 Km 14:15 14:20 5 min Wednesday & Saturday MP
10 ET Itarsi Junction 735 Km 17:00 17:10 10 min Wednesday & Saturday MP
11 PPI Pipariya 802 Km 18:03 18:05 2 min Wednesday & Saturday MP
12 NU Narsinghpur 896 Km 19:10 19:12 2 min Wednesday & Saturday MP
13 JBP Jabalpur 980 Km 20:40 20:50 10 min Wednesday & Saturday MP
14 KTE Katni 1071 Km 22:05 22:10 5 min Wednesday & Saturday MP
15 STA Satna 1169 Km 00:01 00:10 9 min We & Sa MP
16 MKP Manikpur Junction 1246 Km 01:40 01:45 5 min We & Sa UP
17 ALD Allahabad Junction 1345 Km 03:50 04:15 25 min We & Sa UP
18 PBH Partapgarh Junction 1404 Km 05:38 05:48 10 min We & Sa UP
19 SLN Sultanpur 1444 Km 07:15 07:20 5 min We & Sa UP
20 FD Faizabad Junction 1502 Km 08:55 Destination We & Sa UP

Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Faizabad Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 11067, Saket Express. This train operates between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Faizabad Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Saket Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Faizabad Junction is 939 miles or 1502 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Faizabad Junction
Return Trains from Faizabad Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Train No. 11067, Saket Express LTT to FD

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 11067, SAKET EXPRESS. Details about the SAKET EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.