You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Saket Express

Saket Express, 11067 - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus To Faizabad Junction

Given below is the details about Train Number 11067, SAKET EXPRESS operating service between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Faizabad Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameSaket Express
Number11067
ScheduleWednesday & Saturday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance941 miles / 1505 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 4 Hour(s) 5 Mins
Stops18
Avg. Speed54 kmph

Departure Days From Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Railway Station - Wednesday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Saket Express, Train number 11067. Timing of Saket Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 LTT Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Origin 05:20 -- We & Sa Maharashtra
2 TNA Thane 17 Km 05:38 05:40 2 min We & Sa Maharashtra
3 KYN Kalyan 37 Km 06:05 06:10 5 min We & Sa Maharashtra
4 IGP Igatpuri 120 Km 07:50 07:55 5 min We & Sa Maharashtra
5 NK Nasik Road 171 Km 08:40 08:45 5 min We & Sa Maharashtra
6 MMR Manmad Junction 244 Km 09:35 09:40 5 min We & Sa Maharashtra
7 BSL Bhusaval 428 Km 11:50 12:00 10 min We & Sa Maharashtra
8 BAU Burhanpur 482 Km 12:43 12:45 2 min We & Sa Madhya Pradesh
9 KNW Khandwa 551 Km 14:15 14:20 5 min We & Sa Madhya Pradesh
10 ET Itarsi Junction 730 Km 17:00 17:10 10 min We & Sa Madhya Pradesh
11 PPI Pipariya 797 Km 18:03 18:05 2 min We & Sa Madhya Pradesh
12 NU Narsinghpur 891 Km 19:10 19:12 2 min We & Sa Madhya Pradesh
13 JBP Jabalpur 975 Km 20:40 20:50 10 min We & Sa Madhya Pradesh
14 KTE Katni 1066 Km 22:05 22:10 5 min We & Sa Madhya Pradesh
15 STA Satna 1164 Km 00:01 00:10 9 min Su & Th Madhya Pradesh
16 MKP Manikpur Junction 1241 Km 01:40 01:45 5 min Su & Th Uttar Pradesh
17 ALD Allahabad Junction 1347 Km 03:50 04:15 25 min Su & Th Uttar Pradesh
18 PBH Partapgarh Junction 1406 Km 05:55 06:13 18 min Su & Th Uttar Pradesh
19 SLN Sultanpur 1446 Km 07:40 07:45 5 min Su & Th Uttar Pradesh
20 FD Faizabad Junction 1504 Km 09:25 Destination Su & Th Uttar Pradesh

Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Faizabad Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 11067, Saket Express. This train operates between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Faizabad Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Saket Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Faizabad Junction is 941 miles or 1505 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Faizabad Junction
Return Trains from Faizabad Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Train No. 11067, Saket Express LTT to FD

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 11067, SAKET EXPRESS. Details about the SAKET EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.