You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Saket Express

Saket Express, 11067 - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus To Faizabad Junction

Given below is the details about Train Number 11067, SAKET EXPRESS operating service between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Faizabad Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameSaket Express
Number11067
ScheduleWednesday & Saturday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance941 miles / 1505 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 4 Hour(s) 5 Mins
Stops18
Avg. Speed54 kmph

Departure Days From Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Railway Station - Wednesday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Saket Express, Train number 11067. Timing of Saket Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 LTT Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Origin 05:20 -- We & Sa Maharashtra
1.1 VVH Vidyavihar Maharashtra
1.2 GC Ghatkopar Maharashtra
1.3 VK Vikhroli Maharashtra
1.4 KJMG Kanjur Marg Maharashtra
1.5 BND Bhandup Maharashtra
1.6 NHU Nahur Maharashtra
1.7 MLND Mulund Maharashtra
2 TNA Thane 17 Km 05:38 05:40 2 min We & Sa Maharashtra
2.1 KLVA Kalva Maharashtra
2.2 MBQ Mumbra Maharashtra
2.3 DIVA Diva Maharashtra
2.4 KOPR Kopar Road Maharashtra
2.5 DI Dombivili Maharashtra
2.6 THK Thakurli Maharashtra
3 KYN Kalyan 37 Km 06:05 06:10 5 min We & Sa Maharashtra
3.1 SHAD Shahad Maharashtra
3.2 ABY Ambivli Maharashtra
3.3 TLA Titvala Maharashtra
3.4 KDV Khadavli Maharashtra
3.5 VSD Vasind Maharashtra
3.6 ASO Asangaon Maharashtra
3.7 ATG Atgaon Maharashtra
3.8 THS Thansit Maharashtra
3.9 KE Khardi Maharashtra
3.10 OMB Oombermali Maharashtra
3.11 KSRA Kasara Maharashtra
3.12 TGR3 Block & Catch Siding Cabin 3 Maharashtra
3.13 TGR2 Block & Catch Siding Cabin 2 Maharashtra
4 IGP Igatpuri 120 Km 07:50 07:55 5 min We & Sa Maharashtra
4.1 GO Ghoti Maharashtra
4.2 PI Padli Maharashtra
4.3 AV Asvali Maharashtra
4.4 LT Lahavit Maharashtra
4.5 DVL Devlali Maharashtra
5 NK Nasik Road 171 Km 08:40 08:45 5 min We & Sa Maharashtra
5.1 ODHA Odha Maharashtra
5.2 KW Khervadi Maharashtra
5.3 KBSN Kasbe Sukene Maharashtra
5.4 NR Niphad Maharashtra
5.5 UGN Ugaon Maharashtra
5.6 LS Lasalgaon Maharashtra
5.7 SUM Summit Maharashtra
6 MMR Manmad Junction 244 Km 09:35 09:40 5 min We & Sa Maharashtra
6.1 PNV Panevadi Maharashtra
6.2 HSL Hisvahal Maharashtra
6.3 PJN Panjhan Maharashtra
6.4 NGN Nandgaon Maharashtra
6.5 PKE Pimpar Khed Maharashtra
6.6 NI Naydongri Maharashtra
6.7 RHNE Rohini Maharashtra
6.8 HPR Hirapur Maharashtra
6.9 CSN Chalisgaon Junction Maharashtra
6.10 VGL Vaghli Maharashtra
6.11 KJ Kajgaon Maharashtra
6.12 NGD Nagardevla Maharashtra
6.13 GAA Galan Maharashtra
6.14 PC Pachora Junction Maharashtra
6.15 PHQ Pardhande Maharashtra
6.16 MYJ Maheji Maharashtra
6.17 MWD Mhasavad Maharashtra
6.18 SS Shirsoli Maharashtra
6.19 JL Jalgaon Junction Maharashtra
6.20 TRW Tarsod Maharashtra
6.21 BDI Bhadli Maharashtra
7 BSL Bhusaval 428 Km 11:50 12:00 10 min We & Sa Maharashtra
7.1 BSBN Bhusawal B Cabin Maharashtra
7.2 DSK Duskheda Maharashtra
7.3 SAV Savda Maharashtra
7.4 NB Nimbhora Maharashtra
7.5 RV Raver Maharashtra
7.6 WGA Waghoda Madhya Pradesh
8 BAU Burhanpur 492 Km 12:43 12:45 2 min We & Sa Madhya Pradesh
8.1 AGQ Asirgarh Road Madhya Pradesh
8.2 CDI Chandni Madhya Pradesh
8.3 NPNR Nepanagar Madhya Pradesh
8.4 MWA Mandwa Madhya Pradesh
8.5 SXA Sagphata Madhya Pradesh
8.6 DGN Dongargaon Madhya Pradesh
8.7 KDK Kohdad Madhya Pradesh
8.8 BMA Bagmar Madhya Pradesh
8.9 BRGJ Bargaon Gujar Madhya Pradesh
9 KNW Khandwa 561 Km 14:30 14:35 5 min We & Sa Madhya Pradesh
9.1 MTA Mathela Madhya Pradesh
9.2 TLV Talvadya Madhya Pradesh
9.3 SGBJ Surgaon Banjari Madhya Pradesh
9.4 CKKD Charkheda Khurd Madhya Pradesh
9.5 CAER Chhanera Madhya Pradesh
9.6 BRUD Barud Madhya Pradesh
9.7 DRHI Dagarhkeri Madhya Pradesh
9.8 KKN Khirkiya Madhya Pradesh
9.9 KRO Kurawan Madhya Pradesh
9.10 BRI Bhiringi Madhya Pradesh
9.11 MUO Masangaon Madhya Pradesh
9.12 PAL Palasner Madhya Pradesh
9.13 HD Harda Madhya Pradesh
9.14 CRK Charkhera Madhya Pradesh
9.15 TBN Timarni Madhya Pradesh
9.16 CGO Chhidgaon Madhya Pradesh
9.17 PGL Pagdhal Madhya Pradesh
9.18 BIF Bhaironpur Madhya Pradesh
9.19 BPF Banapura Madhya Pradesh
9.20 DKI Dharmkundi Madhya Pradesh
9.21 KTZ Khutwansa Madhya Pradesh
9.22 DRA Dularia Madhya Pradesh
9.23 ETB Itarsi B Cabin Madhya Pradesh
9.24 JUH Jujharpur Cabin Madhya Pradesh
9.25 ITMA Itarsi Marshalling Yard Madhya Pradesh
10 ET Itarsi Junction 740 Km 17:00 17:10 10 min We & Sa Madhya Pradesh
10.1 GRO Gurra Madhya Pradesh
10.2 SQL Sontalai Madhya Pradesh
10.3 BGTA Bagra Tawa Madhya Pradesh
10.4 GMD Guramkhedi Madhya Pradesh
10.5 SGP Sohagpur Madhya Pradesh
10.6 SXF Sobhapur Madhya Pradesh
11 PPI Pipariya 807 Km 18:03 18:05 2 min We & Sa Madhya Pradesh
11.1 BKH Bankhedi Madhya Pradesh
11.2 JHT Junehta Madhya Pradesh
11.3 SCKR Salichauka Road Madhya Pradesh
11.4 GAR Gadarwara Madhya Pradesh
11.5 BNE Bohani Madhya Pradesh
11.6 KFY Karapgaon Madhya Pradesh
11.7 KY Kareli Madhya Pradesh
12 NU Narsinghpur 901 Km 19:10 19:12 2 min We & Sa Madhya Pradesh
12.1 GPC Ghatpindrai Madhya Pradesh
12.2 BELD Belkhera Madhya Pradesh
12.3 KKB Karak Bel Madhya Pradesh
12.4 SRID Shridham Madhya Pradesh
12.5 BMR Bikrampur Madhya Pradesh
12.6 BHTN Bhitoni Madhya Pradesh
12.7 BRGT Bheraghat Madhya Pradesh
12.8 KEQ Kachhpura Madhya Pradesh
12.9 MML Madan Mahal Madhya Pradesh
12.10 HBG Howbadh Jabalpur Madhya Pradesh
13 JBP Jabalpur 985 Km 20:40 20:50 10 min We & Sa Madhya Pradesh
13.1 ADTL Adhartal Madhya Pradesh
13.2 DOE Deori Madhya Pradesh
13.3 GSPR Gosalpur Madhya Pradesh
13.4 SHR Sihora Road Madhya Pradesh
13.5 DDCE Dundi Madhya Pradesh
13.6 SBD Sleemanabad Road Madhya Pradesh
13.7 SNRR Sansarpur Madhya Pradesh
13.8 NWR Niwar Madhya Pradesh
13.9 MDRR Madhavnagar Road Madhya Pradesh
13.10 KTES Katni South Madhya Pradesh
14 KTE Katni 1075 Km 22:05 22:10 5 min We & Sa Madhya Pradesh
14.1 PTWA Patwara Madhya Pradesh
14.2 JKE Jukehi Madhya Pradesh
14.3 PKRD Pakara Road Madhya Pradesh
14.4 UDR Amdara Madhya Pradesh
14.5 BUU Bhadanpur Madhya Pradesh
14.6 MYR Maihar Madhya Pradesh
14.7 UHR Unchhera Madhya Pradesh
14.8 LGCE Lagargawan Madhya Pradesh
15 STA Satna 1174 Km 00:01 00:10 9 min Su & Th Madhya Pradesh
15.1 SAGM Sagma Madhya Pradesh
15.2 HATI Hati Madhya Pradesh
15.3 JTW Jaitwar Madhya Pradesh
15.4 KTHA Khutaha Madhya Pradesh
15.5 CTHR Chitahra Madhya Pradesh
15.6 MJG Majhagawan Madhya Pradesh
15.7 TKYR Tikaria Madhya Pradesh
15.8 MKD Markundi Madhya Pradesh
15.9 BQF Barahmuafi Uttar Pradesh
15.10 BNSP Bansapahar Uttar Pradesh
16 MKP Manikpur Junction 1251 Km 01:40 01:45 5 min Su & Th Uttar Pradesh
16.1 PNHI Panhai Uttar Pradesh
16.2 DBR Dabhaura Uttar Pradesh
16.3 KTDD Kataiya Dandi Uttar Pradesh
16.4 BRG Bargarh Uttar Pradesh
16.5 MJHR Majhiari Uttar Pradesh
16.6 SRJ Shankargarh Uttar Pradesh
16.7 LOG Lohgara Uttar Pradesh
16.8 MFX Madaraha Uttar Pradesh
16.9 JSR Jasra Uttar Pradesh
16.10 IDGJ Iradatganj Uttar Pradesh
16.11 LKJN Link Jn Cabin Uttar Pradesh
16.12 NYN Naini Uttar Pradesh
17 ALD Allahabad Junction 1357 Km 03:50 04:15 25 min Su & Th Uttar Pradesh
17.1 PRG Prayag Uttar Pradesh
17.2 PFM Phaphamau Junction Uttar Pradesh
17.3 SWE Siwaith Uttar Pradesh
17.4 MEM Mau Aimma Uttar Pradesh
17.5 DHRJ Dhirganj Uttar Pradesh
17.6 BTJ Bishnathganj Uttar Pradesh
17.7 VPO Bhupia Mau Uttar Pradesh
18 PBH Partapgarh Junction 1416 Km 05:55 06:13 18 min Su & Th Uttar Pradesh
18.1 CIL Chilbila Junction Uttar Pradesh
18.2 KDF Khundaur Uttar Pradesh
18.3 RMGJ Ramganj Uttar Pradesh
18.4 PPU Piparpur Uttar Pradesh
19 SLN Sultanpur 1456 Km 07:40 07:45 5 min Su & Th Uttar Pradesh
19.1 DWJ Dwarkaganj Uttar Pradesh
19.2 KBE Kurebhar Uttar Pradesh
19.3 CHBR Chaure Bazar Uttar Pradesh
19.4 KJA Khajurhat Uttar Pradesh
19.5 MEQ Malethu Kanak Uttar Pradesh
19.6 BTKD Bharatkund Uttar Pradesh
19.7 MSOD Masodha Uttar Pradesh
20 FD Faizabad Junction 1514 Km 09:25 Destination Su & Th Uttar Pradesh

Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Faizabad Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 11067, Saket Express. This train operates between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Faizabad Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Saket Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Faizabad Junction is 941 miles or 1505 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Faizabad Junction
Return Trains from Faizabad Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Train No. 11067, Saket Express LTT to FD

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 11067, SAKET EXPRESS. Details about the SAKET EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.