You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Salem - Chennai Express

Salem - Chennai Express, 11064 - Salem Junction To Chennai Egmore

Given below is the details about Train Number 11064, SALEM - CHENNAI EXPRESS operating service between Salem Junction and Chennai Egmore stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameSalem - Chennai Express
Number11064
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance221 miles / 353 km
Running Time 7 Hour(s) 50 Mins
Stops12
Avg. Speed45 kmph

Departure Days From Salem Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Salem - Chennai Express, Train number 11064. Timing of Salem - Chennai Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Salem Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 SA Salem Junction Origin 21:00 -- Daily Tamil Nadu
1.1 SAMT Salem Market Tamil Nadu
2 SXT Salem Town 6 Km 21:10 21:12 2 min Daily Tamil Nadu
2.1 SLME Salem East Tamil Nadu
3 APN Ayodhyapattanam 14 Km 21:21 21:22 1 min Daily Tamil Nadu
3.1 MPLI Minnampalli Tamil Nadu
4 VGE Valappadi G Hlt 33 Km 21:39 21:40 1 min Daily Tamil Nadu
5 ETP Ettapur Road 40 Km 21:49 21:50 1 min Daily Tamil Nadu
5.1 PDKM Pedanayakanpalayam Tamil Nadu
6 ATU Aattur 56 Km 22:09 22:10 1 min Daily Tamil Nadu
6.1 TVS Talaivasal Tamil Nadu
6.2 MLYR Melnariyapanur Tamil Nadu
7 CHSM Chinna Salem 87 Km 22:34 22:35 1 min Daily Tamil Nadu
7.1 SRVT Siruvattur Tamil Nadu
7.2 PRV Pukkirivari Tamil Nadu
7.3 KKTI Kuttakudi Tamil Nadu
7.4 MKSP Mukhasa Parur Tamil Nadu
8 VRI Vridhachalam Junction 139 Km 23:55 00:05 10 min Daily Tamil Nadu
8.1 PVN Puvanur Tamil Nadu
8.2 MPLY Meppuliyur Tamil Nadu
8.3 ULU Ulundurpet Tamil Nadu
8.4 PRKL Parikkal Tamil Nadu
8.5 TVNL Tiruvennainallur Tamil Nadu
8.6 KDMD Kandambakkam Tamil Nadu
9 VM Villupuram Junction 193 Km 01:00 01:10 10 min Daily Tamil Nadu
9.1 MYP Mundilyampakkam Tamil Nadu
9.2 VVN Vikravandi Tamil Nadu
9.3 PEI Perani Tamil Nadu
9.4 MTL Mailam Tamil Nadu
10 TMV Tindivanam 231 Km 01:53 01:55 2 min Daily Tamil Nadu
10.1 OLA Olakur Tamil Nadu
10.2 KSGL Karasangal Tamil Nadu
10.3 TZD Tozhuppedu Tamil Nadu
10.4 ACK Acharapakkam Tamil Nadu
11 MLMR Melmaruvattur 261 Km 02:23 02:25 2 min Daily Tamil Nadu
11.1 MMK Madurantakam Tamil Nadu
11.2 KGZ Karunguzhi Tamil Nadu
11.3 PTM Padalam Tamil Nadu
11.4 OV Otivakkam Tamil Nadu
12 CGL Chengalpattu 296 Km 03:08 03:10 2 min Daily Tamil Nadu
12.1 PWU Paranur Tamil Nadu
12.2 SKL Singaperumal Koil Tamil Nadu
12.3 MMNK Maraimalai Nagar Tamil Nadu
12.4 CTM Kattangulattur Tamil Nadu
12.5 POTI Potheri Halt Tamil Nadu
12.6 GI Guduvancheri Tamil Nadu
12.7 UPM Urappakkam Tamil Nadu
12.8 VDR Vandalur Tamil Nadu
12.9 PRGL Perungulattur Tamil Nadu
13 TBM Tambaram 327 Km 03:39 03:40 1 min Daily Tamil Nadu
13.1 TBMS Tambaram Sanatorium Tamil Nadu
13.2 CMP Chromepet Tamil Nadu
13.3 PV Pallavaram Tamil Nadu
13.4 TLM Tirusulam Tamil Nadu
13.5 MN Minambakkam Tamil Nadu
13.6 PZA Pazhavanthangal Tamil Nadu
13.7 STM St Thomas Mount Tamil Nadu
13.8 GDY Guindy Tamil Nadu
13.9 SP Saidapet Tamil Nadu
13.10 MBM Mambalam Tamil Nadu
13.11 MKK Kodambakam Tamil Nadu
13.12 NBK Nungambakkam Tamil Nadu
13.13 MSC Chennai Chetpat Tamil Nadu
14 MS Chennai Egmore 352 Km 04:40 Destination Daily Tamil Nadu

Salem Junction to Chennai Egmore - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 11064, Salem - Chennai Express. This train operates between Salem Junction and Chennai Egmore. Map also shows all the stations where Salem - Chennai Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Salem Junction and Chennai Egmore is 221 miles or 353 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Chennai Egmore to Salem Junction

Train No. 11064, Salem - Chennai Express SA to MS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 11064, SALEM - CHENNAI EXPRESS. Details about the SALEM - CHENNAI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.