Given below is the details about Train Number 11064, SALEM - CHENNAI EXPRESS operating service between Salem Junction and Chennai Egmore stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameSalem - Chennai Express Distance221 miles / 353 km
Number11064 Running Time 7 Hour(s) 50 Mins
ScheduleDaily Stops12
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed45 kmph

Departure Days From Salem Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Salem - Chennai Express, Train number 11064. Timing of Salem - Chennai Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Salem Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 SA Salem Junction Origin 21:00 -- Daily TN
2 SXT Salem Town 6 Km 21:11 21:12 1 min Daily TN
3 APN Ayodhyapattanam 14 Km 21:21 21:22 1 min Daily TN
4 VGE Valappadi G Hlt 33 Km 21:39 21:40 1 min Daily TN
5 ETP Ettapur Road 40 Km 21:49 21:50 1 min Daily TN
6 ATU Aattur 56 Km 22:09 22:10 1 min Daily TN
7 CHSM Chinna Salem 87 Km 22:34 22:35 1 min Daily TN
8 VRI Vridhachalam Junction 139 Km 23:55 00:05 10 min Daily TN
9 VM Villupuram Junction 193 Km 01:00 01:10 10 min Daily TN
10 TMV Tindivanam 231 Km 01:43 01:45 2 min Daily TN
11 MLMR Melmaruvattur 261 Km 02:08 02:10 2 min Daily TN
12 CGL Chengalpattu 296 Km 02:58 03:00 2 min Daily TN
13 TBM Tambaram 327 Km 03:28 03:30 2 min Daily TN
14 MS Chennai Egmore 352 Km 04:40 Destination Daily TN

Salem Junction to Chennai Egmore - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 11064, Salem - Chennai Express. This train operates between Salem Junction and Chennai Egmore. Map also shows all the stations where Salem - Chennai Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Salem Junction and Chennai Egmore is 221 miles or 353 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Chennai Egmore to Salem Junction

Train No. 11064, Salem - Chennai Express SA to MS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 11064, SALEM - CHENNAI EXPRESS. Details about the SALEM - CHENNAI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.