Given below is the details about Train Number 56105, SALEM - KARUR PASSENGER operating service between Salem Junction and Karur stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Salem - Karur Passenger, Train Number - 56105
Salem Junction (SA)
Karur (KRR)
Distance 53 miles / 85 km Running Time 2 Hour(s)
ScheduleMonday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday & Saturday Stops7
TypePassenger Avg. Speed39 kmph

Departure Days From Salem Junction Railway Station - Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Salem - Karur Passenger, Train number 56105. Timing of Salem - Karur Passenger train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Salem Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 SA Salem Junction Origin 06:00 -- Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa TN
2 MALR Mallur 13 Km 06:11 06:12 1 min Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa TN
3 RASP Rasipuram 25 Km 06:23 06:25 2 min Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa TN
4 PCTM Puduchatram 33 Km 06:33 06:34 1 min Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa TN
5 KLGN Kalangani 39 Km 06:42 06:43 1 min Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa TN
6 NMKL Namakkal 51 Km 06:52 06:55 3 min Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa TN
7 MONR Mohanur 69 Km 07:16 07:18 2 min Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa TN
8 VNGL Vangal 73 Km 07:26 07:27 1 min Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa TN
9 KRR Karur 85 Km 08:10 Destination Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa TN

Salem Junction to Karur - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 56105, Salem - Karur Passenger. This train operates between Salem Junction and Karur. Map also shows all the stations where Salem - Karur Passenger stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Salem Junction and Karur is 53 miles or 85 kilometers.

Route Map

Train No. 56105, Salem - Karur Passenger SA to KRR

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 56105, SALEM - KARUR PASSENGER. Details about the SALEM - KARUR PASSENGER including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.