Given below is details about Train Number 12152, SAMARSATA EXPRESS running between Howrah Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.12152, Samarsata Express
ScheduleFri & Sat
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1306 miles / 2090 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 10 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops21
Avg. Speed61 kmph

Departure Days From Howrah Junction Railway Station - Friday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Samarsata Express, Train number 12152. Timing of Samarsata Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Howrah Junction

Station/Code Distance* Arr. Dep. Halt Day of Arrival
Howrah Junction (HWH)
West Bengal
Origin NA 21:15 NA Fr & Sa
Kharagpur Junction (KGP)
West Bengal
117 Km 23:00 23:05 5min Fr & Sa
Midnapore (MDN)
West Bengal
140 Km 23:48 23:50 2min Fr & Sa
Bankura (BQA)
West Bengal
243 Km 01:03 01:05 2min Su & Sa
Adra Junction (ADRA)
West Bengal
296 Km 01:50 01:55 5min Su & Sa
Purulia Junction (PRR)
West Bengal
335 Km 02:37 02:42 5min Su & Sa
Chakradharpur (CKP)
Jharkhand
453 Km 04:30 04:35 5min Su & Sa
Rourkela (ROU)
Orissa
552 Km 06:00 06:15 15min Su & Sa
Jharsuguda Junction (JSG)
Orissa
654 Km 07:50 07:55 5min Su & Sa
Raigarh (RIG)
Chhattisgarh
727 Km 08:41 08:43 2min Su & Sa
Bilaspur (BSP)
Chhattisgarh
860 Km 11:00 11:15 15min Su & Sa
Raipur Junction (R)
Chhattisgarh
970 Km 12:45 12:55 10min Su & Sa
Durg Junction (DURG)
Chhattisgarh
1005 Km 13:45 13:50 5min Su & Sa
Raj Nandgaon (RJN)
Chhattisgarh
1035 Km 14:11 14:13 2min Su & Sa
Gondia Junction (G)
Maharashtra
1139 Km 15:38 15:40 2min Su & Sa
Nagpur (NGP)
Maharashtra
1269 Km 17:50 18:00 10min Su & Sa
Badnera Junction (BD)
Maharashtra
1443 Km 20:42 20:45 3min Su & Sa
Akola Junction (AK)
Maharashtra
1522 Km 21:40 21:45 5min Su & Sa
Bhusaval (BSL)
Maharashtra
1662 Km 23:40 23:50 10min Su & Sa
Nasik Road (NK)
Maharashtra
1919 Km 03:20 03:25 5min Su & Mo
Igatpuri (IGP)
Maharashtra
1969 Km 04:35 04:40 5min Su & Mo
Kalyan (KYN)
Maharashtra
2053 Km 06:27 06:30 3min Su & Mo
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (LTT)
Maharashtra
2090 Km 07:30 Destination Su & Mo

Howrah Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12152, Samarsata Express. This train operates between Howrah Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Map also shows all the stations where Samarsata Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Howrah Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus is 1306 miles or 2090 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Howrah Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Return Trains from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Howrah Junction

Train No. 12152, Samarsata Express HWH to LTT

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12152, SAMARSATA EXPRESS. Details about the SAMARSATA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

 
 
 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.