You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Sampark Kranthi

Sampark Kranthi, 12217 - Trivandrum Kochuveli To Chandigarh

Given below is the details about Train Number 12217, SAMPARK KRANTHI operating service between Trivandrum Kochuveli and Chandigarh stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameSampark Kranthi
Number12217
ScheduleMonday & Saturday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance2134 miles / 3415 km
Running Time 2 Day(s) 11 Hour(s)
Stops20
Avg. Speed58 kmph

Departure Days From Trivandrum Kochuveli Railway Station - Monday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Sampark Kranthi, Train number 12217. Timing of Sampark Kranthi train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Trivandrum Kochuveli

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 KCVL Trivandrum Kochuveli Origin 09:20 -- Mo & Sa Kerala
2 QLN Kollam Junction 58 Km 10:10 10:15 5 min Mo & Sa Kerala
3 KYJ Kayamkulam 99 Km 10:58 11:00 2 min Mo & Sa Kerala
4 ALLP Alappuzha 142 Km 11:40 11:43 3 min Mo & Sa Kerala
5 ERS Ernakulam Junction 199 Km 12:45 12:55 10 min Mo & Sa Kerala
6 TCR Trichur 273 Km 14:02 14:05 3 min Mo & Sa Kerala
7 SRR Shoranur 306 Km 15:05 15:10 5 min Mo & Sa Kerala
8 CLT Calicut 392 Km 16:40 16:45 5 min Mo & Sa Kerala
9 CAN Cannanore 481 Km 18:10 18:15 5 min Mo & Sa Kerala
10 KGQ Kasaragod 567 Km 19:19 19:20 1 min Mo & Sa Kerala
11 MAJN Mangalore Junction 618 Km 20:30 20:40 10 min Mo & Sa Karnataka
12 UD Udupi 699 Km 21:44 21:46 2 min Mo & Sa Karnataka
13 MAO Madgaon 1048 Km 01:20 01:30 10 min Su & Tu Goa
14 PNVL Panvel 1745 Km 10:55 11:00 5 min Su & Tu Maharashtra
15 BSR Vasai Road 1811 Km 12:45 12:50 5 min Su & Tu Maharashtra
16 BRC Vadodara Junction 2155 Km 17:58 18:16 18 min Su & Tu Gujarat
17 KOTA Kota Junction 2686 Km 02:55 03:00 5 min Mo & We Rajasthan
18 BVH Ballabgarh 3115 Km 09:40 10:05 25 min Mo & We Haryana
19 NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin 3144 Km 10:40 10:42 2 min Mo & We Delhi
20 NDLS New Delhi 3151 Km 11:20 11:50 30 min Mo & We Delhi
21 UMB Ambala Cantonment 3349 Km 14:50 15:00 10 min Mo & We Haryana
22 CDG Chandigarh 3417 Km 15:45 Destination Mo & We Chandigarh

Trivandrum Kochuveli to Chandigarh - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12217, Sampark Kranthi. This train operates between Trivandrum Kochuveli and Chandigarh. Map also shows all the stations where Sampark Kranthi stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Trivandrum Kochuveli and Chandigarh is 2134 miles or 3415 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Chandigarh to Trivandrum Kochuveli

Train No. 12217, Sampark Kranthi KCVL to CDG

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12217, SAMPARK KRANTHI. Details about the SAMPARK KRANTHI including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.