Given below is details about Train Number 12217, SAMPARK KRANTHI running between Trivandrum Kochuveli and Chandigarh stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.12217, Sampark Kranthi
ScheduleMon & Sat
Distance2046 miles / 3273 km
Run Time 2 Day(s) 6 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Avg. Speed60 kmph

Departure Days From Trivandrum Kochuveli Railway Station - Monday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Sampark Kranthi, Train number 12217. Timing of Sampark Kranthi train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Trivandrum Kochuveli

Station/Code Distance* Arr. Dep. Halt Day of Arrival
Trivandrum Kochuveli (KCVL)
Origin NA 09:20 NA Mo & Sa
Kollam Junction (QLN)
58 Km 10:20 10:25 5min Mo & Sa
Kayamkulam (KYJ)
99 Km 11:03 11:05 2min Mo & Sa
Alappuzha (ALLP)
142 Km 11:40 11:43 3min Mo & Sa
Ernakulam Junction (ERS)
199 Km 12:55 13:00 5min Mo & Sa
Trichur (TCR)
273 Km 14:05 14:08 3min Mo & Sa
Shoranur (SRR)
306 Km 15:00 15:05 5min Mo & Sa
Calicut (CLT)
392 Km 16:20 16:25 5min Mo & Sa
Cannanore (CAN)
481 Km 17:50 17:55 5min Mo & Sa
Kasaragod (KGQ)
567 Km 18:48 18:50 2min Mo & Sa
Mangalore Junction (MAJN)
618 Km 20:05 20:15 10min Mo & Sa
Udupi (UD)
684 Km 21:44 21:46 2min Mo & Sa
Madgaon (MAO)
931 Km 01:20 01:30 10min Su & Tu
Ratnagiri (RN)
1246 Km 05:00 05:05 5min Su & Tu
Panvel (PNVL)
1603 Km 10:55 11:00 5min Su & Tu
Vasai Road (BSR)
1667 Km 12:45 12:50 5min Su & Tu
Vadodara Junction (BRC)
2011 Km 17:38 17:56 18min Su & Tu
Kota Junction (KOTA)
2543 Km 02:55 03:00 5min Mo & We
Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM)
3000 Km 10:40 10:42 2min Mo & We
New Delhi (NDLS)
3007 Km 11:20 11:50 30min Mo & We
Ambala Cantonment (UMB)
3206 Km 14:50 15:00 10min Mo & We
Chandigarh (CDG)
3273 Km 15:45 Destination Mo & We

Trivandrum Kochuveli to Chandigarh - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12217, Sampark Kranthi. This train operates between Trivandrum Kochuveli and Chandigarh. Map also shows all the stations where Sampark Kranthi stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Trivandrum Kochuveli and Chandigarh is 2046 miles or 3273 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Chandigarh to Trivandrum Kochuveli

Train No. 12217, Sampark Kranthi KCVL to CDG

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12217, SAMPARK KRANTHI. Details about the SAMPARK KRANTHI including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations


Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.


Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.


Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.