You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Sampark Kranthi
 

Sampark Kranthi, 12217 - Trivandrum Kochuveli To Chandigarh

Given below is the details about Train Number 12217, SAMPARK KRANTHI operating service between Trivandrum Kochuveli and Chandigarh stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameSampark Kranthi
Number12217
ScheduleSaturday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance2134 miles / 3415 km
Running Time 2 Day(s) 11 Hour(s)
Stops19
Avg. Speed58 kmph

Departure Days From Trivandrum Kochuveli Railway Station - Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Sampark Kranthi, Train number 12217. Timing of Sampark Kranthi train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Trivandrum Kochuveli

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 KCVL Trivandrum Kochuveli Origin 09:15 -- Sa Kerala
1.1 VELI Veli Kerala
1.2 KZK Kazhakuttam Kerala
1.3 KXP Kaniyapuram Kerala
1.4 MQU Murukkampuzha Kerala
1.5 PGZ Perunguzhi Kerala
1.6 CRY Chirayinkil Kerala
1.7 KVU Kadakavur Kerala
1.8 AMY Akathumuri Kerala
1.9 VAK Varkala Sivagiri Station Kerala
1.10 EVA Edavai Kerala
1.11 KFI Kappil Kerala
1.12 PVU Paravur Kerala
1.13 MYY Mayyanad Kerala
1.14 IRP Iravipuram Kerala
2 QLN Kollam Junction 59 Km 10:10 10:15 5 min Sa Kerala
2.1 PRND Perinad Kerala
2.2 MQO Munroturuttu Kerala
2.3 STKT Sasthankotta Kerala
2.4 KPY Karunagapalli Kerala
2.5 OCR Ochira Kerala
3 KYJ Kayamkulam 100 Km 10:48 10:50 2 min Sa Kerala
3.1 CHPD Cheppad Halt Kerala
3.2 HAD Haripad Kerala
3.3 KVTA Karuvatta Halt Kerala
3.4 THZI Takazhi Kerala
3.5 AMPA Ambalappuzha Kerala
3.6 PUPR Punnapra Kerala
3.7 PNPR Punnapra Kerala
4 ALLP Alappuzha 143 Km 11:42 11:45 3 min Sa Kerala
4.1 TMPY Tumboli Kerala
4.2 KAVR Kalavur Halt Kerala
4.3 MAKM Mararikulam Kerala
4.4 TRVZ Tiruvizha Kerala
4.5 SRTL Shertalai Kerala
4.6 VAY Vayalar Kerala
4.7 TUVR Turavur Kerala
4.8 EZP Ezhuppunna Kerala
4.9 AROR Aroor Halt Kerala
4.10 KUMM Kumbalam Kerala
4.11 TNU Tirunettur Kerala
5 ERS Ernakulam Junction 200 Km 12:45 12:55 10 min Sa Kerala
5.1 ERSC Ernakulam C Cabin Kerala
5.2 ERN Ernakulam Town Kerala
5.3 IPL Idaplli Kerala
5.4 KLMR Kalamassery Kerala
5.5 AWY Aluva Kerala
5.6 CWR Chovvara Kerala
5.7 AFK Angamaly Kerala
5.8 KUC Karukkutty Kerala
5.9 KRAN Koratti Angadi Kerala
5.10 DINR Divinenagar Kerala
5.11 CKI Chalakudi Kerala
5.12 IJK Irinjalakuda Kerala
5.13 NYI Nellayi Kerala
5.14 PUK Pudukad Kerala
5.15 OLR Thrissur Ollur Halt Kerala
6 TCR Trichur 274 Km 14:17 14:20 3 min Sa Kerala
6.1 PNQ Punkunnam Kerala
6.2 MGK Mulangunnathukavu Kerala
6.3 WKI Wadakanchery Kerala
6.4 MUC Mullurkara Kerala
6.5 VTK Vallathol Nagar Kerala
7 SRR Shoranur 307 Km 15:10 15:15 5 min Sa Kerala
7.1 SRRB Shoranur B-Cabin Kerala
7.2 KRKD Karakkad Kerala
7.3 PTB Pattambi Kerala
7.4 KODN Kodumunda Kerala
7.5 PUM Pallippuram Kerala
7.6 PEU Perssannur Kerala
7.7 KTU Kuttippuram Kerala
7.8 TUA Tirunnavaya Kerala
7.9 TIR Tirur Kerala
7.10 TA Tanur Kerala
7.11 PGI Parpanangadi Kerala
7.12 VLI Vallikunnu Kerala
7.13 KN Kadalundi Kerala
7.14 FK Ferok Kerala
7.15 KUL Kallayi Kozhikode South Kerala
8 CLT Calicut 392 Km 16:40 16:45 5 min Sa Kerala
8.1 VLL Vellayil Kerala
8.2 WH West Hill Kerala
8.3 ETR Elattur Kerala
8.4 CMC Chemancheri Kerala
8.5 QLD Koyilandy Kerala
8.6 VEK Vellarakkad Kerala
8.7 TKT Tikkotti Kerala
8.8 PYOL Payyoli Kerala
8.9 IGL Iringal Kerala
8.10 BDJ Badagara Kerala
8.11 NAU Nadapuram Road Kerala
8.12 MUKE Mukkali Kerala
8.13 MAHE Mahe Pondicherry
8.14 JGE Jagannath Temple Gate Kerala
8.15 TLY Tellicherry Kerala
8.16 DMD Dharmadam Kerala
8.17 ETK Etakkot Kerala
8.18 CS Cannanore South Kerala
9 CAN Cannanore 482 Km 18:10 18:15 5 min Sa Kerala
9.1 CQL Chirakkal Kerala
9.2 VAPM Valapattanam Kerala
9.3 PPNS Pappinissery Kerala
9.4 KPQ Kannapuram Kerala
9.5 PAZ Payangadi Kerala
9.6 ELM Elimala Kerala
9.7 PAY Payyanur Kerala
9.8 TKQ Trikarpur Kerala
9.9 CDRA Chandera Kerala
9.10 CHV Charvattur Kerala
9.11 NLE Nileshwar Kerala
9.12 KZE Kanhangad Kerala
9.13 BFR Bekal Fort Kerala
9.14 KQK Kotikulam Kerala
9.15 KLAD Kalanad Halt Kerala
10 KGQ Kasaragod 567 Km 19:19 19:20 1 min Sa Kerala
10.1 KMQ Kumbla Kerala
10.2 UAA Uppala Kerala
10.3 MJS Manjeshwar Kerala
10.4 ULL Ullal Karnataka
10.5 TKOT Tokkottu Karnataka
11 MAJN Mangalore Junction 619 Km 20:30 20:40 10 min Sa Karnataka
11.1 TOK Thokur Karnataka
11.2 SL Surathkal Karnataka
11.3 MULK Mulki Karnataka
11.4 NAND Nandikoor
11.5 PDD Padubidri Karnataka
11.6 INJ Innanje
12 UD Udupi 700 Km 21:44 21:46 2 min Sa Karnataka
12.1 BKJ Barkur Karnataka
12.2 KUDA Kundapura Karnataka
12.3 SEN Senapura Karnataka
12.4 BIJR Bijoor Karnataka
12.5 BYNR Byndoor Karnataka
12.6 SHMI Shiroor Karnataka
12.7 BTJL Bhatkal Karnataka
12.8 CTTP Chitrapur Halt Karnataka
12.9 MRDW Murdeshwar Karnataka
12.10 MANK Manki Karnataka
12.11 HNA Honnavar Karnataka
12.12 KT Kumta Karnataka
12.13 GOK Gokarna Road Karnataka
12.14 ANKL Ankola Karnataka
12.15 HAA Harwada Karnataka
12.16 KAWR Karwar Karnataka
12.17 AT Asnoti Karnataka
12.18 LOL Loliem Goa
12.19 CNO Canacona Goa
12.20 BLLI Balli Goa
13 MAO Madgaon 1049 Km 01:20 01:30 10 min Su Goa
13.1 SRVX Suravali Goa
13.2 MJO Majorda Goa
13.3 VEN Verna Goa
13.4 KRMI Karmali Railway Station Goa
13.5 THVM Thivim Goa
13.6 PERN Pernem Goa
13.7 MADR Madure Maharashtra
13.8 SWV Sawantwadi Road Maharashtra
13.9 ZARP Zarap Maharashtra
13.10 KUDL Kudal Maharashtra
13.11 SNDD Sindhudurg Maharashtra
13.12 KKW Kankavali Maharashtra
13.13 NAN Nandgaon Road Maharashtra
13.14 VBW Vaibhavwadi Rd Maharashtra
13.15 RAJP Rajapur Road Maharashtra
13.16 VID Vilavade Maharashtra
13.17 ADVI Adavali Maharashtra
13.18 NIV Nivasar Maharashtra
13.19 RN Ratnagiri Maharashtra
13.20 BOKE Bhoke Maharashtra
13.21 UKC Ukshi Maharashtra
13.22 SGR Sangameshwar Maharashtra
13.23 AVRD Aravalli Road Maharashtra
13.24 SVX Savarda Maharashtra
13.25 KMAH Kamathe Maharashtra
13.26 CHI Chiplun Maharashtra
13.27 ANO Anjani Maharashtra
13.28 KHED Khed Maharashtra
13.29 DWV Diwankhavati Maharashtra
13.30 VINH Vinhere Maharashtra
13.31 KFD Karanjadi Maharashtra
13.32 SAPE Wamne Maharashtra
13.33 VEER Veer Maharashtra
13.34 GNO Goregaon Road Maharashtra
13.35 MNI Mangaon Maharashtra
13.36 INP Indapur Maharashtra
13.37 KOL Kolad Maharashtra
13.38 ROHA Roha Maharashtra
13.39 NIDI Nidi Maharashtra
13.40 NGTN Nagothane Maharashtra
13.41 KASU Kasu Maharashtra
13.42 PEN Pen Maharashtra
13.43 HMRR Hamarapur Maharashtra
13.44 JITE Jite Maharashtra
13.45 APTA Apta Maharashtra
13.46 RSYI Rasayani Maharashtra
13.47 SMNE Somatne Maharashtra
14 PNVL Panvel 1746 Km 10:55 11:00 5 min Su Maharashtra
14.1 KLMC Kalamboli Maharashtra
14.2 KLMG Kalamboli Goods Maharashtra
14.3 NVRD Navade Road Maharashtra
14.4 TPND Talojapanchand Maharashtra
14.5 NIIJ Nilaje Maharashtra
14.6 DTVL Dativli Maharashtra
14.7 KOPR Kopar Road Maharashtra
14.8 BIRD Bhiwandi Road Maharashtra
14.9 KHBV Kharbao Maharashtra
14.10 KARD Kaman Road Maharashtra
14.11 JCNR Juchandra Maharashtra
15 BSR Vasai Road 1813 Km 12:45 12:50 5 min Su Maharashtra
15.1 NSP Nalla Sopara Maharashtra
15.2 VR Virar Maharashtra
15.3 VTN Vaitarna Maharashtra
15.4 SAH Saphale Maharashtra
15.5 KLV Kelva Road Maharashtra
15.6 PLG Palghar Maharashtra
15.7 UOI Umroli Maharashtra
15.8 BOR Boisar Maharashtra
15.9 VGN Vangaon Maharashtra
15.10 DRD Dahanu Road Maharashtra
15.11 GVD Gholvad Maharashtra
15.12 BRRD Bordi Road Maharashtra
15.13 UBR Umbargam Road Gujarat
15.14 SJN Sanjan Gujarat
15.15 BLD Bhilad Gujarat
15.16 KEB Karambeli Gujarat
15.17 VAPI Vapi Gujarat
15.18 BAGD Bagwada Gujarat
15.19 UVD Udvada Gujarat
15.20 PAD Pardi Gujarat
15.21 ATUL Atul Gujarat
15.22 BL Valsad Gujarat
15.23 DGI Dungri Gujarat
15.24 JRS Joravasan Gujarat
15.25 BIM Bilimora Junction Gujarat
15.26 AML Amalsad Gujarat
15.27 ACL Ancheli Gujarat
15.28 VDH Vedchha Gujarat
15.29 GNST Gandhi Smriti Gujarat
15.30 NVS Navsari Gujarat
15.31 MRL Maroli Gujarat
15.32 SCH Sachin Gujarat
15.33 BHET Bhestan Gujarat
15.34 UDN Udhna Junction Gujarat
15.35 ST Surat Gujarat
15.36 URN Utran Gujarat
15.37 KSE Kosad Gujarat
15.38 GTX Gothangam Gujarat
15.39 SYN Sayan Gujarat
15.40 KDSD Kudsad Gujarat
15.41 KIM Kim Gujarat
15.42 KSB Kosamba Junction Gujarat
15.43 HAT Hathuran Gujarat
15.44 PAO Panoli Gujarat
15.45 SNJL Sanjali Gujarat
15.46 AKV Ankleshwar Junction Gujarat
15.47 BH Bharuch Junction Gujarat
15.48 CVJ Chavaj Gujarat
15.49 NIU Nabipur Gujarat
15.50 VRE Varediya Gujarat
15.51 PLJ Palej Gujarat
15.52 LKD Lakodara Gujarat
15.53 MYGL Miyagamkjnng Gujarat
15.54 MYG Miyagam Karjan Gujarat
15.55 KSPR Kashipura Sarar Gujarat
15.56 ITA Itola Gujarat
15.57 VRM Varnama Gujarat
15.58 MPR Makarpura Gujarat
15.59 VS Vishvamitri Gujarat
16 BRC Vadodara Junction 2157 Km 17:58 18:16 18 min Su Gujarat
16.1 BRGY Vadodara D Cabin
16.2 CYI Chhayapuri Gujarat
16.3 PIO Pilol Gujarat
16.4 AIR Alindra Road Gujarat
16.5 SMLA Samlaya Junction Gujarat
16.6 LAN Lotana Gujarat
16.7 CPN Champaner Rd Junction Gujarat
16.8 BKRL Bakrol Gujarat
16.9 DRL Derol Gujarat
16.10 KRSA Kharsaliya Gujarat
16.11 GDA Godhra Junction Gujarat
16.12 KIZ Kansudhi Gujarat
16.13 CCL Chanchelav Gujarat
16.14 SAT Sant Road Gujarat
16.15 PPD Piplod Junction Gujarat
16.16 LMK Limkheda Gujarat
16.17 MAM Mangalmahudi Gujarat
16.18 USRA Usra Gujarat
16.19 JKT Jekot Gujarat
16.20 RET Rentia Gujarat
16.21 DHD Dahod Gujarat
16.22 DHMA Dhamarda Gujarat
16.23 BIO Bordi Gujarat
16.24 ANAS Anas Gujarat
16.25 MGN Meghnagar Madhya Pradesh
16.26 THDR Thandla Rd Madhya Pradesh
16.27 BJG Bajrangarh Madhya Pradesh
16.28 PCN Panch Pipila Madhya Pradesh
16.29 AGR Amargarh Madhya Pradesh
16.30 BMI Bamnia Madhya Pradesh
16.31 BOG Bhairongarh Madhya Pradesh
16.32 RTI Raoti Madhya Pradesh
16.33 BILD Bildi Madhya Pradesh
16.34 MRN Morwani Madhya Pradesh
16.35 RTD Ratlam A Cabin Madhya Pradesh
16.36 RTM Ratlam Junction Madhya Pradesh
16.37 RTLM Ratlam Madhya Pradesh
16.38 RTME Ratlam East Cabin Madhya Pradesh
16.39 BOD Bangrod Madhya Pradesh
16.40 RNH Runkhera Madhya Pradesh
16.41 KUH Khachrod Madhya Pradesh
16.42 BRNA Berawanya Madhya Pradesh
16.43 NAD Nagda Junction Madhya Pradesh
16.44 RLK Rohal Khurd Madhya Pradesh
16.45 MEP Mahidpur Road Madhya Pradesh
16.46 LNR Luni Richha Madhya Pradesh
16.47 VMA Vikramgarh Alot Madhya Pradesh
16.48 THUR Thuria Madhya Pradesh
16.49 TLZ Talavli Madhya Pradesh
16.50 CMU Chau Mahla Rajasthan
16.51 NKH Nathukheri Madhya Pradesh
16.52 SVA Suwasra Madhya Pradesh
16.53 HNU Hanspura Madhya Pradesh
16.54 SGZ Shamgarh Madhya Pradesh
16.55 GOH Garot Madhya Pradesh
16.56 KRLS Kurlas Madhya Pradesh
16.57 BWM Bhawani Mandi Madhya Pradesh
16.58 DKRA Dhuankheri Madhya Pradesh
16.59 JHW Jhalawar Road Rajasthan
16.60 RMA Ramganj Mandi Rajasthan
16.61 MKX Morak Rajasthan
16.62 KIW Kanwalpura Rajasthan
16.63 DARA Dara Rajasthan
16.64 RDT Ravtha Road Rajasthan
16.65 DKQ Dhani Kasar Rajasthan
16.66 ALNI Alniya Rajasthan
16.67 DDV Dadhdevi Rajasthan
16.68 DKNT Dakaniya Talav Rajasthan
16.69 KTSC Kota South Cabin
17 KOTA Kota Junction 2685 Km 02:45 02:55 10 min Mo Rajasthan
17.1 GQL Gurla Rajasthan
17.2 GQLW Gurla West Rajasthan
17.3 KPTN Keshorai Patan Rajasthan
17.4 ARE Arnetha Rajasthan
17.5 KPZ Kapren Rajasthan
17.6 GKB Ghataka Varana Rajasthan
17.7 LBN Laban Rajasthan
17.8 LKE Lakheri Rajasthan
17.9 IDG Indargarh Rajasthan
17.10 AMLI Amli Rajasthan
17.11 RWJ Rawania Dungar Rajasthan
17.12 KTA Kushtala Rajasthan
17.13 SWM Sawai Madhopur Rajasthan
17.14 RNT Ranthambhore Rajasthan
17.15 MXL Mokholi Rajasthan
17.16 MLZ Malarna Rajasthan
17.17 NMD Nomoda Rajasthan
17.18 NNW Narayanpur Tatwar Rajasthan
17.19 LRU Lalpur Umri Rajasthan
17.20 GGC Gangapur City Rajasthan
17.21 COO Chhoti Odai Rajasthan
17.22 PDZ Pilioda Rajasthan
17.23 KNDP Khandip Rajasthan
17.24 SMBJ Shri Mahabirji Rajasthan
17.25 SKDM Sikroda Mina Rajasthan
17.26 HAN Hindaun City Rajasthan
17.27 DNHK Dhindhora HKMKD Rajasthan
17.28 FSP Fateh Singhpura Rajasthan
17.29 DY Dumariya Rajasthan
17.30 BXN Bayana Junction Rajasthan
17.31 SABD Salabad Rajasthan
17.32 KEV Kela Devi Rajasthan
17.33 PNGR Pingora Rajasthan
17.34 JCU Jaicholi Rajasthan
17.35 SWAR Sewar Rajasthan
17.36 BTE Bharatpur Junction Rajasthan
17.37 DUM Dhaurmui Jaghna Rajasthan
17.38 RKR Ranikund Rarah Rajasthan
17.39 JJA Jajan Patti Rajasthan
17.40 CRG Churaman Nagri Rajasthan
17.41 MSRP Murhesi Rampur Uttar Pradesh
17.42 MTJ Mathura Junction Uttar Pradesh
17.43 BTSR Bhuteshwar Uttar Pradesh
17.44 VRBD Vrindaban Road Uttar Pradesh
17.45 AJH Ajhai Uttar Pradesh
17.46 CHJ Chata Uttar Pradesh
17.47 KSV Kosi Kalan Uttar Pradesh
17.48 HDL Hodal Haryana
17.49 BNCR Banchari Haryana
17.50 SHLK Sholaka Haryana
17.51 RDE Rundhi Haryana
17.52 PWL Palwal Haryana
17.53 AST Asaoti Haryana
17.54 BVH Ballabgarh Haryana
17.55 FDN Faridabad New Town Haryana
17.56 FDB Faridabad Haryana
17.57 TKDC Tughlakabad Cabin Haryana
17.58 TKD Tuglakabad Delhi
17.59 OKA Okhla Delhi
18 NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin 3142 Km 10:40 10:42 2 min Mo Delhi
18.1 PGMD Pragati Maidan Delhi
18.2 TKJ Tilak Bridge Delhi
18.3 CSB Shivaji Bridge Delhi
19 NDLS New Delhi 3150 Km 11:05 11:30 25 min Mo Delhi
19.1 DSB Sadar Bazar Delhi
19.2 SZM Subzi Mandi Delhi
19.3 DAZ Delhi Azadpur Delhi
19.4 NDAZ Naya Azadpur Delhi
19.5 ANDI Adarsh Nagar Delhi
19.6 BHD Badli Delhi
19.7 KHKN Khera Kalan Delhi
19.8 HUK Holambi Kalan Delhi
19.9 NUR Narela Delhi
19.10 RDDE Rathdhana Haryana
19.11 HNN Harana Kalan Haryana
19.12 SNP Sonipat Haryana
19.13 SLKN Sandal Kalan Haryana
19.14 RUG Rajlu Garhi Haryana
19.15 GNU Ganaur Haryana
19.16 BDMJ Bhodwal Majri Haryana
19.17 SMK Samalkha Haryana
19.18 DWNA Diwana Haryana
19.19 PNP Panipat Junction Haryana
19.20 BBDE Babarpur Haryana
19.21 KFU Kohand Haryana
19.22 GRA Gharaunda Haryana
19.23 BZJT Bazida Jatan Haryana
19.24 KUN Karnal Haryana
19.25 BZK Bhaini Khurd Haryana
19.26 TRR Taraori Haryana
19.27 NLKR Nilokheri Haryana
19.28 AMIN Amin Haryana
19.29 KKDE Kurukshetra Junction Haryana
19.30 DHKR Dhoda Khedi Haryana
19.31 DPP Dhirpur Haryana
19.32 DHMZ Dhola Mazra Haryana
19.33 SHDM Shahbad Markanda Haryana
19.34 MOY Mohri Haryana
20 UMB Ambala Cantonment 3348 Km 14:50 14:55 5 min Mo Haryana
20.1 DKT Dhulkot Haryana
20.2 LLU Lalru Punjab
20.3 DHPR Dappar Punjab
20.4 GHG Ghagghar Punjab
21 CDG Chandigarh 3415 Km 15:45 Destination Mo Chandigarh

Trivandrum Kochuveli to Chandigarh - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12217, Sampark Kranthi. This train operates between Trivandrum Kochuveli and Chandigarh. Map also shows all the stations where Sampark Kranthi stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Trivandrum Kochuveli and Chandigarh is 2134 miles or 3415 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Chandigarh to Trivandrum Kochuveli

Train No. 12217, Sampark Kranthi KCVL to CDG

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12217, SAMPARK KRANTHI. Details about the SAMPARK KRANTHI including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.