You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Sampark Kranti

Sampark Kranti, 12629 - Yesvantpur Junction To Hazrat Nizamuddin

Given below is the details about Train Number 12629, SAMPARK KRANTI operating service between Yesvantpur Junction and Hazrat Nizamuddin stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameSampark Kranti
Number12629
ScheduleTuesday & Thursday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1632 miles / 2611 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 20 Hour(s) 25 Mins
Stops9
Avg. Speed59 kmph

Departure Days From Yesvantpur Junction Railway Station - Tuesday & Thursday

The table below shows the time schedule of Sampark Kranti, Train number 12629. Timing of Sampark Kranti train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Yesvantpur Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 YPR Yesvantpur Junction Origin 13:50 -- Tu & Th Karnataka
1.1 BAW Chik Banavar Karnataka
1.2 SDVL Soldevanahalli Karnataka
1.3 GHL Golhalli Karnataka
1.4 BNKH Bhairanayakanahalli Karnataka
1.5 DBL Dodbele Karnataka
1.6 MDLL Muddalingahalli Karnataka
1.7 NDV Nidvanda Karnataka
1.8 DBS Dobbspet Karnataka
1.9 HHL Hirehali Karnataka
1.10 KIAT Kyatsandra Karnataka
2 TK Tumkur 64 Km 14:48 14:50 2 min Tu & Th Karnataka
2.1 HEI Heggere Halt Karnataka
2.2 MLSA Mallasandra Karnataka
2.3 GBB Gubbi Karnataka
2.4 NTR Nittur Karnataka
2.5 SPGR Sampige Road Karnataka
2.6 AMSA Ammasandra Karnataka
2.7 BSN Banasandra Karnataka
2.8 ARGP Aralaguppe Karnataka
2.9 RDI Kardi Karnataka
2.10 BNK Banashankari Halt Karnataka
2.11 TTR Tiptur Karnataka
2.12 SSNH Sree Saradanagar Hal Karnataka
2.13 HVL Honnavalli Road Karnataka
2.14 ADHL Adihalli Karnataka
2.15 ASK Arsikere Junction Karnataka
2.16 BVR Biyavra Karnataka
2.17 VNR Devanur Karnataka
2.18 BLKR Ballekere Halt Karnataka
2.19 DRU Kadur Karnataka
2.20 RRB Birur Junction Karnataka
2.21 NVF Nagavangala Karnataka
2.22 AJP Ajjampur Karnataka
2.23 SHV Shivani Karnataka
2.24 HSD Hosdurga Road Karnataka
2.25 ABGT Arbagatta Halt Karnataka
2.26 RGI Ramgiri Karnataka
2.27 HLK Holalkere Karnataka
2.28 JRU Chikjajur Junction Karnataka
2.29 SLU Sasalu Karnataka
2.30 MYK Mayakonda Karnataka
2.31 KAG Kodaganur Karnataka
2.32 HNH Hanumanahalli Karnataka
2.33 THN Tolahunse Karnataka
3 DVG Davangere 319 Km 18:49 18:52 3 min Tu & Th Karnataka
3.1 HRR Harihar Karnataka
3.2 CLI Chalgeri Karnataka
3.3 RNR Ranibennur Karnataka
3.4 DAD Devargudda Karnataka
3.5 BYD Byadgi Karnataka
3.6 HVR Haveri Karnataka
3.7 KJG Karajgi Karnataka
3.8 KVS Kalsur Karnataka
3.9 SVNR Savanur Karnataka
3.10 YLG Yalvigi Karnataka
3.11 KALS Kalas Halt Karnataka
3.12 GDI Gudgeri Karnataka
3.13 SNH Saunshi Karnataka
3.14 KNO Kundgol Karnataka
4 UBL Hubli 472 Km 21:40 21:50 10 min Tu & Th Karnataka
4.1 UNK Unkal Karnataka
4.2 AGL Amargol Karnataka
4.3 NVU Navalur Karnataka
5 DWR Dharwar 492 Km 22:29 22:30 1 min Tu & Th Karnataka
5.1 KRKP Kyarkop Karnataka
5.2 MGD Mugad Karnataka
5.3 KBI Kambarganvi Karnataka
5.4 KHST Kashanatti Karnataka
5.5 LWR Alnavar Junction Karnataka
5.6 TVG Tavargatti Karnataka
5.7 NAG Nagargali Karnataka
5.8 DEV Devarayi Karnataka
5.9 SVTN Shivathan Karnataka
5.10 LD Londa Junction Karnataka
5.11 GNJ Gunji Karnataka
5.12 KNP Khanapur Karnataka
5.13 IDJ Idalhond Karnataka
5.14 DUR Desur Karnataka
6 BGM Belgaum 613 Km 00:31 00:32 1 min We & Fr Karnataka
6.1 SXB Sambre Karnataka
6.2 SBH Sulebhavi Karnataka
6.3 SUL Suladhal Karnataka
6.4 PCH Pachhapur Karnataka
6.5 PRKH Parkanhatti Karnataka
6.6 GKK Gokak Road Karnataka
6.7 GPB Ghatprabha Karnataka
6.8 BGWD Bagewadi Karnataka
6.9 CKR Chikodi Road Karnataka
6.10 RBG Raybag Karnataka
6.11 CNC Chinchli Karnataka
6.12 KUD Kudachi Karnataka
6.13 UGR Ugar Khurd Karnataka
6.14 SED Shedbal Karnataka
6.15 VJR Vijayanagar Maharashtra
7 MRJ Miraj Junction 751 Km 03:15 03:20 5 min We & Fr Maharashtra
7.1 VRB Vishrambag Maharashtra
7.2 SLI Sangli Maharashtra
7.3 MDVR Madhavnagar Maharashtra
7.4 NDE Nandre Maharashtra
7.5 BVQ Bhilavdi Maharashtra
7.6 ANQ Amnapur Maharashtra
7.7 KOV Kirloskarvadi Maharashtra
7.8 TKR Takari Maharashtra
7.9 BVNR Bhavani Nagar Maharashtra
7.10 SNE Shenoli Maharashtra
7.11 KRD Karad Maharashtra
7.12 SIW Shirravde Maharashtra
7.13 MSR Masur Maharashtra
7.14 TAZ Targaon Maharashtra
7.15 RMP Rahimatpur Maharashtra
7.16 KRG Koregaon Maharashtra
7.17 STR Satara Maharashtra
7.18 JSV Jarandeshwar Maharashtra
7.19 PLV Palsi Maharashtra
7.20 WTR Wathar Maharashtra
7.21 AKI Adarki Maharashtra
7.22 SLP Salpa Maharashtra
7.23 LNN Lonand Maharashtra
7.24 NIRA Nira Maharashtra
7.25 WLH Valha Maharashtra
7.26 DNJ Daundaj Maharashtra
7.27 JJR Jejuri Maharashtra
7.28 RJW Rajevadi Maharashtra
7.29 ABLE Ambale Maharashtra
7.30 SHIV Shindawane Maharashtra
7.31 ALN Alandi Maharashtra
7.32 FSG Phursungi Maharashtra
7.33 SSV Sasvad Road Maharashtra
7.34 GIT Ghorpuri Transh Maharashtra
7.35 GPR Ghorpuri Maharashtra
8 PUNE Pune Junction 1030 Km 08:45 09:00 15 min We & Fr Maharashtra
9 BPL Bhopal Junction 1950 Km 00:35 00:45 10 min Th & Sa Madhya Pradesh
9.1 NSZ Nishatpura Madhya Pradesh
9.2 SUW Sukhisewaniyan Madhya Pradesh
9.3 BVB Bhadbhadaghat Madhya Pradesh
9.4 DWG Dewanganj Madhya Pradesh
9.5 SMT Salamatpur Madhya Pradesh
9.6 SCI Sanchi Madhya Pradesh
9.7 BTWN Betwa Cabin Madhya Pradesh
9.8 BHS Vidisha Madhya Pradesh
9.9 SORI Sorai Madhya Pradesh
9.10 SUMR Sumer Madhya Pradesh
9.11 GLG Gulabhganj Madhya Pradesh
9.12 PAI Pabai Madhya Pradesh
9.13 BAQ Ganj Basoda Madhya Pradesh
9.14 RKRI Rao Khedi Madhya Pradesh
9.15 RKDI Raukheri Madhya Pradesh
9.16 BET Bareth Madhya Pradesh
9.17 CLHT Chulheta Madhya Pradesh
9.18 KAH Kalhar Madhya Pradesh
9.19 MABA Mandi Bamora Madhya Pradesh
9.20 KIKA Kurwaikethora Madhya Pradesh
9.21 BINA Bina Junction Madhya Pradesh
9.22 AGD Agasod Madhya Pradesh
9.23 KOA Karonda Madhya Pradesh
9.24 MXS Mohasa Madhya Pradesh
9.25 DUA Dhaura Madhya Pradesh
9.26 JLN Jakhalaun Uttar Pradesh
9.27 JRO Jiron Uttar Pradesh
9.28 LAR Lalitpur Uttar Pradesh
9.29 DWA Dailwara Uttar Pradesh
9.30 JHA Jakhaura Uttar Pradesh
9.31 BJA Bijrotha Uttar Pradesh
9.32 DLA Doulta Madhya Pradesh
9.33 TBT Talbahat Madhya Pradesh
9.34 MZX Matatila Madhya Pradesh
9.35 BZY Basai Madhya Pradesh
9.36 BPW Burhpura Uttar Pradesh
9.37 BAB Babina Uttar Pradesh
9.38 KHJ Khajraha Uttar Pradesh
9.39 BJI Bijauli Uttar Pradesh
9.40 JHSA Jhansi A Cabin Uttar Pradesh
10 JHS Jhansi Junction 2239 Km 06:05 06:13 8 min Th & Sa Uttar Pradesh
11 NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin 2642 Km 13:00 Destination Th & Sa Delhi

Yesvantpur Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12629, Sampark Kranti. This train operates between Yesvantpur Junction and Hazrat Nizamuddin. Map also shows all the stations where Sampark Kranti stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Yesvantpur Junction and Hazrat Nizamuddin is 1632 miles or 2611 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Yesvantpur Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin
Return Trains from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Yesvantpur Junction

Train No. 12629, Sampark Kranti YPR to NZM

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12629, SAMPARK KRANTI. Details about the SAMPARK KRANTI including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.