You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Sampark Kranti

Sampark Kranti, 12649 - Yesvantpur Junction To Hazrat Nizamuddin

Given below is the details about Train Number 12649, SAMPARK KRANTI operating service between Yesvantpur Junction and Hazrat Nizamuddin stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameSampark Kranti
Number12649
ScheduleSunday, Monday, Wednesday, Friday & Saturday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1423 miles / 2277 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 11 Hour(s) 5 Mins
Stops6
Avg. Speed65 kmph

Departure Days From Yesvantpur Junction Railway Station - Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Friday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Sampark Kranti, Train number 12649. Timing of Sampark Kranti train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Yesvantpur Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 YPR Yesvantpur Junction Origin 22:10 -- Su, Mo, We, Fr & Sa Karnataka
2 DMM Dharmavaram Junction 174 Km 00:40 00:45 5 min Su, Mo, Tu, Th & Sa Andhra Pradesh
3 KRNT Kurnool Town 373 Km 04:25 04:27 2 min Su, Mo, Tu, Th & Sa Andhra Pradesh
4 KCG Kacheguda 609 Km 08:25 08:35 10 min Su, Mo, Tu, Th & Sa Andhra Pradesh
5 NGP Nagpur 1210 Km 17:05 17:15 10 min Su, Mo, Tu, Th & Sa Maharashtra
5.1 GNQ Godhani Maharashtra
5.2 BWRA Bharatwada Maharashtra
5.3 KSWR Kalmeshwar Maharashtra
5.4 KOHL Kohli Maharashtra
5.5 SNKB Sonkhamb Maharashtra
5.6 MER Metpanjra Maharashtra
5.7 KATL Katol Maharashtra
5.8 KLBA Kalambha Maharashtra
5.9 TNH Tinkheda Maharashtra
5.10 NRKR Narkher Maharashtra
5.11 DDMT Darimeta Maharashtra
5.12 PAR Pandhurna Madhya Pradesh
5.13 TEO Teegaon Madhya Pradesh
5.14 GDKP Ghundankhapa Madhya Pradesh
5.15 CCD Chichonda Madhya Pradesh
5.16 HTN Hatna Pur Madhya Pradesh
5.17 MTY Multai Madhya Pradesh
5.18 JKR Jaulkhera Madhya Pradesh
5.19 AMLA Amla Junction Madhya Pradesh
5.20 BYS Barsali Madhya Pradesh
5.21 MALK Malkapur Road Madhya Pradesh
5.22 BZU Betul Madhya Pradesh
5.23 MJY Maramjhiri Madhya Pradesh
5.24 DHQ Dharakhoh Madhya Pradesh
5.25 GDYA Ghoradongri Madhya Pradesh
5.26 BBTR Barbatpur Madhya Pradesh
5.27 MGRD Magardoh Madhya Pradesh
5.28 DOH Dhodra Mohar Madhya Pradesh
5.29 POX Pola Patthar Madhya Pradesh
5.30 KQE Kalaakhar Madhya Pradesh
5.31 SAHL Saheli Madhya Pradesh
5.32 TAKU Taku Madhya Pradesh
5.33 KSLA Kesla Madhya Pradesh
5.34 KRTH Kiratgarh Madhya Pradesh
5.35 JHP Jujharpur Madhya Pradesh
5.36 JUH Jujharpur Cabin Madhya Pradesh
5.37 ET Itarsi Junction Madhya Pradesh
5.38 ETF Itarsi F Cabin Madhya Pradesh
5.39 PRKD Powerkheda Madhya Pradesh
5.40 HBD Hoshangabad Madhya Pradesh
5.41 BNI Budni Madhya Pradesh
5.42 MIG Midghat Madhya Pradesh
5.43 CHQ Choka Madhya Pradesh
5.44 BKA Barkhera Madhya Pradesh
5.45 ODG Obaidulla Ganj Madhya Pradesh
5.46 ITKL Itayakalan Madhya Pradesh
5.47 MDDP Mandi Dip Madhya Pradesh
5.48 MSO Misrod Madhya Pradesh
5.49 HBJ Bhopal Habibganj Madhya Pradesh
6 BPL Bhopal Junction 1599 Km 22:55 23:05 10 min Su, Mo, Tu, Th & Sa Madhya Pradesh
6.1 NSZ Nishatpura Madhya Pradesh
6.2 SUW Sukhisewaniyan Madhya Pradesh
6.3 BVB Bhadbhadaghat Madhya Pradesh
6.4 DWG Dewanganj Madhya Pradesh
6.5 SMT Salamatpur Madhya Pradesh
6.6 SCI Sanchi Madhya Pradesh
6.7 BTWN Betwa Cabin Madhya Pradesh
6.8 BHS Vidisha Madhya Pradesh
6.9 SORI Sorai Madhya Pradesh
6.10 SUMR Sumer Madhya Pradesh
6.11 GLG Gulabhganj Madhya Pradesh
6.12 PAI Pabai Madhya Pradesh
6.13 BAQ Ganj Basoda Madhya Pradesh
6.14 RKRI Rao Khedi Madhya Pradesh
6.15 RKDI Raukheri Madhya Pradesh
6.16 BET Bareth Madhya Pradesh
6.17 CLHT Chulheta Madhya Pradesh
6.18 KAH Kalhar Madhya Pradesh
6.19 MABA Mandi Bamora Madhya Pradesh
6.20 KIKA Kurwaikethora Madhya Pradesh
6.21 BINA Bina Junction Madhya Pradesh
6.22 AGD Agasod Madhya Pradesh
6.23 KOA Karonda Madhya Pradesh
6.24 MXS Mohasa Madhya Pradesh
6.25 DUA Dhaura Madhya Pradesh
6.26 JLN Jakhalaun Uttar Pradesh
6.27 JRO Jiron Uttar Pradesh
6.28 LAR Lalitpur Uttar Pradesh
6.29 DWA Dailwara Uttar Pradesh
6.30 JHA Jakhaura Uttar Pradesh
6.31 BJA Bijrotha Uttar Pradesh
6.32 DLA Doulta Madhya Pradesh
6.33 TBT Talbahat Madhya Pradesh
6.34 MZX Matatila Madhya Pradesh
6.35 BZY Basai Madhya Pradesh
6.36 BPW Burhpura Uttar Pradesh
6.37 BAB Babina Uttar Pradesh
6.38 KHJ Khajraha Uttar Pradesh
6.39 BJI Bijauli Uttar Pradesh
6.40 JHSA Jhansi A Cabin Uttar Pradesh
7 JHS Jhansi Junction 1889 Km 02:50 02:58 8 min Su, Mo, Tu, We & Fr Uttar Pradesh
8 NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin 2292 Km 09:15 Destination Su, Mo, Tu, We & Fr Delhi

Yesvantpur Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12649, Sampark Kranti. This train operates between Yesvantpur Junction and Hazrat Nizamuddin. Map also shows all the stations where Sampark Kranti stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Yesvantpur Junction and Hazrat Nizamuddin is 1423 miles or 2277 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Yesvantpur Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin
Return Trains from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Yesvantpur Junction

Train No. 12649, Sampark Kranti YPR to NZM

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12649, SAMPARK KRANTI. Details about the SAMPARK KRANTI including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.