You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Samta Express

Samta Express, 12807 - Visakhapatnam Junction To Hazrat Nizamuddin

Given below is the details about Train Number 12807, SAMTA EXPRESS operating service between Visakhapatnam Junction and Hazrat Nizamuddin stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameSamta Express
Number12807
ScheduleSunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday & Saturday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1194 miles / 1911 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 10 Hour(s) 20 Mins
Stops39
Avg. Speed56 kmph

Departure Days From Visakhapatnam Junction Railway Station - Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Samta Express, Train number 12807. Timing of Samta Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Visakhapatnam Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 VSKP Visakhapatnam Junction Origin 06:25 -- Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa Andhra Pradesh
1.1 MIPM Marripalem Andhra Pradesh
2 SCM Simhachalam 7 Km 06:40 06:42 2 min Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa Andhra Pradesh
2.1 SCMN Simhachalam North Andhra Pradesh
2.2 PDT Pendurti Andhra Pradesh
2.3 KTV Kottavalasa Andhra Pradesh
2.4 KPL Kantakapalle Andhra Pradesh
2.5 ALM Alamanda Andhra Pradesh
2.6 KUK Korukonda Andhra Pradesh
3 VZM Vizianagaram 60 Km 07:25 07:30 5 min Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa Andhra Pradesh
3.1 GTLM Gotlam Andhra Pradesh
3.2 GRBL Garudubilli Andhra Pradesh
3.3 GPI Gajapatinagaram Andhra Pradesh
3.4 KMX Komatipalli Andhra Pradesh
3.5 DNV Donkinavalasa Andhra Pradesh
4 VBL Bobbili 114 Km 08:15 08:20 5 min Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa Andhra Pradesh
4.1 SNM Sitanagaram Andhra Pradesh
4.2 NSX Narsipuram Halt Andhra Pradesh
5 PVP Parvatipuram 138 Km 08:40 08:42 2 min Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa Andhra Pradesh
6 PVPT Parvatipuram Town 139 Km 08:45 08:47 2 min Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa Andhra Pradesh
6.1 GMDA Gumada Andhra Pradesh
6.2 KNRT Kuneru Andhra Pradesh
6.3 JMPT Jimidipeta Orissa
6.4 LDX Ladda Orissa
7 RGDA Rayagada 184 Km 09:40 09:45 5 min Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa Orissa
8 SPRD Singapuram Road 194 Km 10:00 10:02 2 min Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa Orissa
9 THV Therubali 203 Km 10:13 10:15 2 min Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa Orissa
9.1 BMCK Bissamcuttack Orissa
9.2 SNRL Sansartali Orissa
10 MNGD Muniguda 238 Km 10:50 10:52 2 min Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa Orissa
10.1 DKLU Doikallu Orissa
11 AMB Ambodala 263 Km 11:13 11:15 2 min Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa Orissa
11.1 LJR Lanjigarh Road Orissa
12 NRLR Norla Road 288 Km 11:38 11:40 2 min Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa Orissa
13 RPRD Rupra Road 295 Km 11:48 11:50 2 min Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa Orissa
13.1 KDLR Kandel Road Orissa
14 KSNG Kesinga 311 Km 12:03 12:05 2 min Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa Orissa
15 TIG Titlagarh 324 Km 12:25 12:35 10 min Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa Orissa
15.1 RNBT Rahenbata Orissa
15.2 MRBL Muribahal Orissa
16 KBJ Kantabanji 357 Km 13:00 13:10 10 min Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa Orissa
16.1 TRKR Turekala Road Orissa
17 HSK Harishanker Rd 381 Km 13:30 13:32 2 min Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa Orissa
17.1 LKNA Lakhna Orissa
17.2 NPD Nawapara Road Orissa
18 KRAR Khariar Road 422 Km 14:02 14:04 2 min Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa Orissa
18.1 KMK Komakhan Chhattisgarh
19 BGBR Bagbahra 442 Km 14:22 14:24 2 min Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa Chhattisgarh
19.1 BMKJ Bhimkhoj Chhattisgarh
19.2 ARN Arand Chhattisgarh
20 MSMD Mahasamund 473 Km 14:45 14:47 2 min Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa Chhattisgarh
20.1 BLSN Belsonda Chhattisgarh
20.2 ANMD Arangmahanadi Chhattisgarh
20.3 LAE Lakholi Chhattisgarh
20.4 MNDH Mandir Hasaud Chhattisgarh
20.5 RVH Raipur R-V Block Hut Chhattisgarh
21 R Raipur Junction 527 Km 16:40 17:00 20 min Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa Chhattisgarh
21.1 SRWN Saraswatinagar Chhattisgarh
21.2 SZB Sarona Chhattisgarh
21.3 KMI Kumhari Chhattisgarh
21.4 CABN Bhilai Cabin Chhattisgarh
21.5 DBEC Devbaloda Charoda Chhattisgarh
21.6 BIA Bhilai Chhattisgarh
21.7 BPHB Bhilai Power House Chhattisgarh
21.8 BQR Bhilainagar Chhattisgarh
22 DURG Durg Junction 568 Km 17:55 18:00 5 min Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa Chhattisgarh
22.1 RSM Rasmara Chhattisgarh
22.2 MUP Murhipar Chhattisgarh
22.3 PMS Parmalkasa Chhattisgarh
23 RJN Raj Nandgaon 598 Km 18:21 18:26 5 min Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa Chhattisgarh
23.1 BAKL Bakal Chhattisgarh
23.2 MUA Musra Chhattisgarh
23.3 JTR Jatkanhar Chhattisgarh
24 DGG Dongargarh 629 Km 18:48 18:50 2 min Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa Chhattisgarh
24.1 PJB Paniajob Maharashtra
24.2 BTL Bortalao Maharashtra
24.3 DKS Darekasa Maharashtra
24.4 SKS Salekasa Maharashtra
24.5 DNL Dhanoli Maharashtra
24.6 AGN Amgaon Maharashtra
24.7 GDM Gudma Maharashtra
25 G Gondia Junction 702 Km 20:00 20:05 5 min Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa Maharashtra
25.1 GJ Gangajhari Maharashtra
25.2 KWN Kachewani Maharashtra
25.3 TRO Tirora Maharashtra
25.4 MNU Mundikota Maharashtra
26 TMR Tumsar Road 752 Km 20:38 20:40 2 min Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa Maharashtra
26.1 KOKA Koka Maharashtra
27 BRD Bhandara Road 770 Km 20:58 21:00 2 min Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa Maharashtra
27.1 KHAT Khat Maharashtra
27.2 RRL Rewral Maharashtra
27.3 TAR Tharsa Maharashtra
27.4 CHCR Chacher Maharashtra
27.5 SAL Salwa Maharashtra
27.6 KNHN Kanthan Junction Maharashtra
27.7 KP Kamptee Maharashtra
27.8 KAV Kalamna Maharashtra
27.9 ITR Itwari Maharashtra
28 NGP Nagpur 832 Km 22:25 22:50 25 min Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa Maharashtra
28.1 GNQ Godhani Maharashtra
28.2 BWRA Bharatwada Maharashtra
28.3 KSWR Kalmeshwar Maharashtra
28.4 KOHL Kohli Maharashtra
28.5 SNKB Sonkhamb Maharashtra
28.6 MER Metpanjra Maharashtra
28.7 KATL Katol Maharashtra
28.8 KLBA Kalambha Maharashtra
28.9 TNH Tinkheda Maharashtra
28.10 NRKR Narkher Maharashtra
28.11 DDMT Darimeta Maharashtra
28.12 PAR Pandhurna Madhya Pradesh
28.13 TEO Teegaon Madhya Pradesh
28.14 GDKP Ghundankhapa Madhya Pradesh
28.15 CCD Chichonda Madhya Pradesh
28.16 HTN Hatna Pur Madhya Pradesh
29 MTY Multai 977 Km 00:45 00:47 2 min Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr Madhya Pradesh
29.1 JKR Jaulkhera Madhya Pradesh
29.2 AMLA Amla Junction Madhya Pradesh
29.3 BYS Barsali Madhya Pradesh
29.4 MALK Malkapur Road Madhya Pradesh
30 BZU Betul 1022 Km 01:07 01:10 3 min Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr Madhya Pradesh
30.1 MJY Maramjhiri Madhya Pradesh
30.2 DHQ Dharakhoh Madhya Pradesh
30.3 GDYA Ghoradongri Madhya Pradesh
30.4 BBTR Barbatpur Madhya Pradesh
30.5 MGRD Magardoh Madhya Pradesh
30.6 DOH Dhodra Mohar Madhya Pradesh
30.7 POX Pola Patthar Madhya Pradesh
30.8 KQE Kalaakhar Madhya Pradesh
30.9 SAHL Saheli Madhya Pradesh
30.10 TAKU Taku Madhya Pradesh
30.11 KSLA Kesla Madhya Pradesh
30.12 KRTH Kiratgarh Madhya Pradesh
30.13 JHP Jujharpur Madhya Pradesh
30.14 JUH Jujharpur Cabin Madhya Pradesh
31 ET Itarsi Junction 1129 Km 03:45 03:50 5 min Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr Madhya Pradesh
32 BPL Bhopal Junction 1222 Km 05:55 06:00 5 min Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr Madhya Pradesh
32.1 NSZ Nishatpura Madhya Pradesh
32.2 SUW Sukhisewaniyan Madhya Pradesh
32.3 BVB Bhadbhadaghat Madhya Pradesh
32.4 DWG Dewanganj Madhya Pradesh
32.5 SMT Salamatpur Madhya Pradesh
32.6 SCI Sanchi Madhya Pradesh
32.7 BTWN Betwa Cabin Madhya Pradesh
32.8 BHS Vidisha Madhya Pradesh
32.9 SORI Sorai Madhya Pradesh
32.10 SUMR Sumer Madhya Pradesh
32.11 GLG Gulabhganj Madhya Pradesh
32.12 PAI Pabai Madhya Pradesh
32.13 BAQ Ganj Basoda Madhya Pradesh
32.14 RKRI Rao Khedi Madhya Pradesh
32.15 RKDI Raukheri Madhya Pradesh
32.16 BET Bareth Madhya Pradesh
32.17 CLHT Chulheta Madhya Pradesh
32.18 KAH Kalhar Madhya Pradesh
32.19 MABA Mandi Bamora Madhya Pradesh
32.20 KIKA Kurwaikethora Madhya Pradesh
33 BINA Bina Junction 1360 Km 08:05 08:10 5 min Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr Madhya Pradesh
33.1 AGD Agasod Madhya Pradesh
33.2 KOA Karonda Madhya Pradesh
33.3 MXS Mohasa Madhya Pradesh
33.4 DUA Dhaura Madhya Pradesh
33.5 JLN Jakhalaun Uttar Pradesh
33.6 JRO Jiron Uttar Pradesh
34 LAR Lalitpur 1423 Km 09:02 09:04 2 min Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr Uttar Pradesh
34.1 DWA Dailwara Uttar Pradesh
34.2 JHA Jakhaura Uttar Pradesh
34.3 BJA Bijrotha Uttar Pradesh
34.4 DLA Doulta Madhya Pradesh
34.5 TBT Talbahat Madhya Pradesh
34.6 MZX Matatila Madhya Pradesh
34.7 BZY Basai Madhya Pradesh
34.8 BPW Burhpura Uttar Pradesh
34.9 BAB Babina Uttar Pradesh
34.10 KHJ Khajraha Uttar Pradesh
34.11 BJI Bijauli Uttar Pradesh
34.12 JHSA Jhansi A Cabin Uttar Pradesh
35 JHS Jhansi Junction 1511 Km 10:16 10:26 10 min Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr Uttar Pradesh
35.1 KRQ Karari Madhya Pradesh
35.2 DAA Datia Madhya Pradesh
35.3 SOR Sonagir Madhya Pradesh
35.4 KTRA Kotra Madhya Pradesh
35.5 DBA Dabra Madhya Pradesh
35.6 SMTL Simariatal Madhya Pradesh
35.7 AEH Anant Paith Madhya Pradesh
35.8 ARI Antri Madhya Pradesh
35.9 SLV Sandalpur Madhya Pradesh
35.10 STLI Sithouli Madhya Pradesh
36 GWL Gwalior 1609 Km 11:37 11:42 5 min Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr Madhya Pradesh
36.1 BLNR Gwalior Birlanagar Madhya Pradesh
36.2 RRU Rayaru Madhya Pradesh
36.3 BAO Banmor Madhya Pradesh
36.4 NUB Nurabad Madhya Pradesh
36.5 SANK Sank Madhya Pradesh
36.6 MRA Morena Madhya Pradesh
36.7 SIKD Sikroda Kwanri Madhya Pradesh
36.8 HET Hetampur Rajasthan
36.9 GHER Gher Rajasthan
36.10 DHO Dhaulpur Rajasthan
36.11 MIA Mania Rajasthan
36.12 JJ Jajau Uttar Pradesh
36.13 BHA Bhandai Uttar Pradesh
37 AGC Agra Cantonment 1727 Km 13:40 13:45 5 min Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr Uttar Pradesh
38 RKM Raja Ki Mandi 1731 Km 13:52 13:54 2 min Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr Uttar Pradesh
39 MTJ Mathura Junction 1781 Km 14:32 14:35 3 min Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr Uttar Pradesh
39.1 BTSR Bhuteshwar Uttar Pradesh
39.2 VRBD Vrindaban Road Uttar Pradesh
39.3 AJH Ajhai Uttar Pradesh
39.4 CHJ Chata Uttar Pradesh
39.5 KSV Kosi Kalan Uttar Pradesh
39.6 HDL Hodal Haryana
39.7 BNCR Banchari Haryana
39.8 SHLK Sholaka Haryana
39.9 RDE Rundhi Haryana
39.10 PWL Palwal Haryana
39.11 AST Asaoti Haryana
39.12 BVH Ballabgarh Haryana
39.13 FDN Faridabad New Town Haryana
40 FDB Faridabad 1893 Km 16:13 16:15 2 min Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr Haryana
41 NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin 1914 Km 16:45 Destination Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr Delhi

Visakhapatnam Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12807, Samta Express. This train operates between Visakhapatnam Junction and Hazrat Nizamuddin. Map also shows all the stations where Samta Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Visakhapatnam Junction and Hazrat Nizamuddin is 1194 miles or 1911 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Visakhapatnam Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin
Return Trains from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Visakhapatnam Junction

Train No. 12807, Samta Express VSKP to NZM

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12807, SAMTA EXPRESS. Details about the SAMTA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.