Given below is the details about Train Number 12807, SAMTA EXPRESS operating service between Visakhapatnam Junction and Hazrat Nizamuddin stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Samta Express, Train Number - 12807
Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP)
Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM)
Distance 1193 miles / 1908 km Running Time 1 Day(s) 10 Hour(s) 15 Mins
ScheduleSunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday & Saturday Stops39
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed56 kmph

Departure Days From Visakhapatnam Junction Railway Station - Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Samta Express, Train number 12807. Timing of Samta Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Visakhapatnam Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 VSKP Visakhapatnam Junction Origin 06:25 -- Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday & Saturday AP
2 SCM Simhachalam 7 Km 06:41 06:43 2 min Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday & Saturday AP
3 VZM Vizianagaram 60 Km 07:25 07:30 5 min Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday & Saturday AP
4 VBL Bobbili 114 Km 08:15 08:20 5 min Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday & Saturday AP
5 PVP Parvatipuram 138 Km 08:41 08:43 2 min Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday & Saturday AP
6 PVPT Parvatipuram Town 139 Km 08:47 08:49 2 min Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday & Saturday AP
7 RGDA Rayagada 184 Km 09:30 09:40 10 min Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday & Saturday OR
8 SPRD Singapuram Road 194 Km 09:51 09:53 2 min Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday & Saturday OR
9 THV Therubali 203 Km 10:03 10:05 2 min Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday & Saturday OR
10 MNGD Muniguda 238 Km 10:50 10:52 2 min Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday & Saturday OR
11 AMB Ambodala 263 Km 11:13 11:15 2 min Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday & Saturday OR
12 NRLR Norla Road 288 Km 11:36 11:38 2 min Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday & Saturday OR
13 RPRD Rupra Road 295 Km 11:48 11:50 2 min Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday & Saturday OR
14 KSNG Kesinga 311 Km 12:05 12:07 2 min Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday & Saturday OR
15 TIG Titlagarh 324 Km 12:30 12:40 10 min Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday & Saturday OR
16 KBJ Kantabanji 357 Km 13:10 13:20 10 min Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday & Saturday OR
17 HSK Harishanker Rd 381 Km 13:38 13:40 2 min Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday & Saturday OR
18 KRAR Khariar Road 422 Km 14:05 14:07 2 min Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday & Saturday OR
19 BGBR Bagbahra 442 Km 14:35 14:37 2 min Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday & Saturday CG
20 MSMD Mahasamund 473 Km 14:55 14:57 2 min Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday & Saturday CG
21 R Raipur Junction 527 Km 16:40 17:00 20 min Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday & Saturday CG
22 DURG Durg Junction 563 Km 17:55 18:00 5 min Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday & Saturday CG
23 RJN Raj Nandgaon 593 Km 18:21 18:26 5 min Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday & Saturday CG
24 DGG Dongargarh 624 Km 18:48 18:50 2 min Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday & Saturday CG
25 G Gondia Junction 697 Km 20:00 20:05 5 min Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday & Saturday MH
26 TMR Tumsar Road 747 Km 20:38 20:40 2 min Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday & Saturday MH
27 BRD Bhandara Road 765 Km 20:58 21:00 2 min Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday & Saturday MH
28 NGP Nagpur 827 Km 22:25 22:50 25 min Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday & Saturday MH
29 MTY Multai 971 Km 00:45 00:47 2 min Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa MP
30 BZU Betul 1017 Km 01:07 01:10 3 min Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa MP
31 ET Itarsi Junction 1124 Km 03:45 03:50 5 min Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa MP
32 BPL Bhopal Junction 1216 Km 05:55 06:00 5 min Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa MP
33 BINA Bina Junction 1354 Km 08:05 08:10 5 min Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa MP
34 LAR Lalitpur 1417 Km 09:03 09:04 1 min Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa UP
35 JHS Jhansi Junction 1505 Km 10:18 10:28 10 min Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa UP
36 GWL Gwalior 1602 Km 11:37 11:42 5 min Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa MP
37 AGC Agra Cantonment 1721 Km 13:39 13:44 5 min Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa UP
38 RKM Raja Ki Mandi 1725 Km 13:52 13:54 2 min Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa UP
39 MTJ Mathura Junction 1775 Km 14:32 14:35 3 min Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa UP
40 FDB Faridabad 1887 Km 16:13 16:15 2 min Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa HR
41 NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin 1908 Km 16:45 Destination Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa DL

Visakhapatnam Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12807, Samta Express. This train operates between Visakhapatnam Junction and Hazrat Nizamuddin. Map also shows all the stations where Samta Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Visakhapatnam Junction and Hazrat Nizamuddin is 1193 miles or 1908 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Visakhapatnam Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin
Return Trains from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Visakhapatnam Junction

Train No. 12807, Samta Express VSKP to NZM

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12807, SAMTA EXPRESS. Details about the SAMTA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.