You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Samta Express

Samta Express, 12807 - Visakhapatnam Junction To Hazrat Nizamuddin

Given below is the details about Train Number 12807, SAMTA EXPRESS operating service between Visakhapatnam Junction and Hazrat Nizamuddin stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameSamta Express
Number12807
ScheduleSunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday & Saturday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1194 miles / 1911 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 10 Hour(s) 20 Mins
Stops39
Avg. Speed56 kmph

Departure Days From Visakhapatnam Junction Railway Station - Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Samta Express, Train number 12807. Timing of Samta Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Visakhapatnam Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 VSKP Visakhapatnam Junction Origin 06:25 -- Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa Andhra Pradesh
2 SCM Simhachalam 7 Km 06:41 06:43 2 min Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa Andhra Pradesh
3 VZM Vizianagaram 60 Km 07:25 07:30 5 min Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa Andhra Pradesh
4 VBL Bobbili 114 Km 08:15 08:20 5 min Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa Andhra Pradesh
5 PVP Parvatipuram 138 Km 08:41 08:43 2 min Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa Andhra Pradesh
6 PVPT Parvatipuram Town 139 Km 08:48 08:50 2 min Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa Andhra Pradesh
7 RGDA Rayagada 184 Km 09:40 09:45 5 min Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa Orissa
8 SPRD Singapuram Road 194 Km 10:00 10:02 2 min Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa Orissa
9 THV Therubali 203 Km 10:13 10:15 2 min Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa Orissa
10 MNGD Muniguda 238 Km 10:50 10:52 2 min Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa Orissa
11 AMB Ambodala 263 Km 11:13 11:15 2 min Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa Orissa
12 NRLR Norla Road 288 Km 11:38 11:40 2 min Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa Orissa
13 RPRD Rupra Road 295 Km 11:48 11:50 2 min Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa Orissa
14 KSNG Kesinga 311 Km 12:03 12:05 2 min Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa Orissa
15 TIG Titlagarh 324 Km 12:25 12:35 10 min Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa Orissa
16 KBJ Kantabanji 357 Km 13:00 13:10 10 min Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa Orissa
17 HSK Harishanker Rd 381 Km 13:30 13:32 2 min Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa Orissa
18 KRAR Khariar Road 422 Km 14:02 14:04 2 min Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa Orissa
19 BGBR Bagbahra 442 Km 14:22 14:24 2 min Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa Chhattisgarh
20 MSMD Mahasamund 473 Km 14:45 14:47 2 min Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa Chhattisgarh
21 R Raipur Junction 527 Km 16:40 17:00 20 min Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa Chhattisgarh
22 DURG Durg Junction 569 Km 17:55 18:00 5 min Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa Chhattisgarh
23 RJN Raj Nandgaon 599 Km 18:21 18:26 5 min Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa Chhattisgarh
24 DGG Dongargarh 630 Km 18:48 18:50 2 min Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa Chhattisgarh
25 G Gondia Junction 703 Km 20:00 20:05 5 min Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa Maharashtra
26 TMR Tumsar Road 753 Km 20:38 20:40 2 min Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa Maharashtra
27 BRD Bhandara Road 771 Km 20:58 21:00 2 min Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa Maharashtra
28 NGP Nagpur 833 Km 22:25 22:50 25 min Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa Maharashtra
29 MTY Multai 977 Km 00:45 00:47 2 min Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr Madhya Pradesh
30 BZU Betul 1023 Km 01:07 01:10 3 min Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr Madhya Pradesh
31 ET Itarsi Junction 1130 Km 03:45 03:50 5 min Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr Madhya Pradesh
32 BPL Bhopal Junction 1222 Km 05:55 06:00 5 min Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr Madhya Pradesh
33 BINA Bina Junction 1360 Km 08:05 08:10 5 min Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr Madhya Pradesh
34 LAR Lalitpur 1423 Km 09:00 09:02 2 min Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr Uttar Pradesh
35 JHS Jhansi Junction 1511 Km 10:18 10:28 10 min Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr Uttar Pradesh
36 GWL Gwalior 1608 Km 11:37 11:42 5 min Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr Madhya Pradesh
37 AGC Agra Cantonment 1727 Km 13:40 13:45 5 min Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr Uttar Pradesh
38 RKM Raja Ki Mandi 1731 Km 13:52 13:54 2 min Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr Uttar Pradesh
39 MTJ Mathura Junction 1781 Km 14:32 14:35 3 min Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr Uttar Pradesh
40 FDB Faridabad 1893 Km 16:13 16:15 2 min Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr Haryana
41 NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin 1914 Km 16:45 Destination Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr Delhi

Visakhapatnam Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12807, Samta Express. This train operates between Visakhapatnam Junction and Hazrat Nizamuddin. Map also shows all the stations where Samta Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Visakhapatnam Junction and Hazrat Nizamuddin is 1194 miles or 1911 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Visakhapatnam Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin
Return Trains from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Visakhapatnam Junction

Train No. 12807, Samta Express VSKP to NZM

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12807, SAMTA EXPRESS. Details about the SAMTA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.