You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Sangam Express

Sangam Express, 14163 - Allahabad Junction To Meerut City

Given below is the details about Train Number 14163, SANGAM EXPRESS operating service between Allahabad Junction and Meerut City stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameSangam Express
Number14163
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance399 miles / 639 km
Running Time 12 Hour(s) 55 Mins
Stops27
Avg. Speed49 kmph

Departure Days From Allahabad Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Sangam Express, Train number 14163. Timing of Sangam Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Allahabad Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 ALD Allahabad Junction Origin 17:45 -- Daily Uttar Pradesh
2 SFG Subedarganj 3 Km 17:53 17:55 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
3 BMU Bamhrauli 8 Km 18:02 18:04 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
4 MRE Manauri 17 Km 18:13 18:15 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
5 SYWN Saiyid Sarawan 21 Km 18:22 18:24 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
6 MNJ Manoharganj 29 Km 18:33 18:35 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
7 BRE Bharwari 37 Km 18:43 18:45 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
8 SJT Shujaatpur 47 Km 18:57 18:59 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
9 SRO Sirathu 56 Km 19:08 19:10 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
10 KGA Khaga 82 Km 19:30 19:32 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
11 FYZ Faizullapur 105 Km 19:50 19:52 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
12 FTP Fatehpur 116 Km 20:05 20:10 5 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
13 CNB Kanpur Central 194 Km 21:20 21:25 5 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
14 RURA Rura 238 Km 22:00 22:02 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
15 JJK Jhinjhak 256 Km 22:18 22:20 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
16 PHD Phaphund 276 Km 22:37 22:39 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
17 BNT Bharthana 313 Km 23:08 23:10 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
18 ETW Etawah 333 Km 23:41 23:43 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
19 JGR Jaswantnagar 349 Km 23:49 23:51 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
20 SKB Shikohabad Junction 388 Km 00:38 00:40 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
21 FZD Firozabad 408 Km 00:55 01:00 5 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
22 TDL Tundla Junction 425 Km 01:40 01:45 5 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
23 HRS Hathras Junction 472 Km 02:19 02:21 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
24 ALJN Aligarh Junction 503 Km 02:41 02:46 5 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
25 KRJ Khurja Junction 546 Km 03:45 04:20 35 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
26 KJY Khurja City 552 Km 04:28 04:30 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
27 BSC Bulandshahr 568 Km 04:48 04:50 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
28 HPU Hapur 609 Km 05:50 05:58 8 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
29 MTC Meerut City 639 Km 06:40 Destination Daily Uttar Pradesh

Allahabad Junction to Meerut City - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 14163, Sangam Express. This train operates between Allahabad Junction and Meerut City. Map also shows all the stations where Sangam Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Allahabad Junction and Meerut City is 399 miles or 639 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Allahabad Junction to Meerut City
Return Trains from Meerut City to Allahabad Junction

Train No. 14163, Sangam Express ALD to MTC

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 14163, SANGAM EXPRESS. Details about the SANGAM EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.