Given below is details about Train Number 14163, SANGAM EXPRESS running between Allahabad Junction and Meerut City stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.14163, Sangam Express
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance399 miles / 639 km
Run Time 12 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops27
Avg. Speed49 kmph

Time Table: Sangam Express

Station/Code Distance* Arr. Dep. Halt Day of Arrival
Allahabad Junction (ALD)
Uttar Pradesh
Origin NA 17:45 NA Daily Daily
Subedarganj (SFG)
Uttar Pradesh
3 Km 17:53 17:55 2min Daily Daily
Bamhrauli (BMU)
Uttar Pradesh
8 Km 18:02 18:04 2min Daily Daily
Manauri (MRE)
Uttar Pradesh
17 Km 18:13 18:15 2min Daily Daily
Saiyid Sarawan (SYWN)
Uttar Pradesh
21 Km 18:22 18:24 2min Daily Daily
Manoharganj (MNJ)
Uttar Pradesh
29 Km 18:33 18:35 2min Daily Daily
Bharwari (BRE)
Uttar Pradesh
37 Km 18:43 18:45 2min Daily Daily
Shujaatpur (SJT)
Uttar Pradesh
47 Km 18:57 18:59 2min Daily Daily
Sirathu (SRO)
Uttar Pradesh
56 Km 19:08 19:10 2min Daily Daily
Khaga (KGA)
Uttar Pradesh
82 Km 19:30 19:32 2min Daily Daily
Faizullapur (FYZ)
Uttar Pradesh
105 Km 19:51 19:52 1min Daily Daily
Fatehpur (FTP)
Uttar Pradesh
116 Km 20:05 20:10 5min Daily Daily
Kanpur Central (CNB)
Uttar Pradesh
194 Km 21:20 21:25 5min Daily Daily
Panki (PNK)
Uttar Pradesh
205 Km 21:43 21:44 1min Daily Daily
Rura (RURA)
Uttar Pradesh
238 Km 22:00 22:02 2min Daily Daily
Jhinjhak (JJK)
Uttar Pradesh
257 Km 22:18 22:20 2min Daily Daily
Phaphund (PHD)
Uttar Pradesh
277 Km 22:37 22:39 2min Daily Daily
Bharthana (BNT)
Uttar Pradesh
313 Km 23:06 23:08 2min Daily Daily
Etawah (ETW)
Uttar Pradesh
333 Km 23:43 23:48 5min Daily Daily
Shikohabad Junction (SKB)
Uttar Pradesh
388 Km 00:38 00:40 2min Daily Daily
Firozabad (FZD)
Uttar Pradesh
408 Km 01:00 01:05 5min Daily Daily
Tundla Junction (TDL)
Uttar Pradesh
425 Km 01:40 01:45 5min Daily Daily
Hathras Junction (HRS)
Uttar Pradesh
472 Km 02:19 02:21 2min Daily Daily
Aligarh Junction (ALJN)
Uttar Pradesh
503 Km 02:46 02:51 5min Daily Daily
Khurja Junction (KRJ)
Uttar Pradesh
546 Km 04:00 04:10 10min Daily Daily
Khurja City (KJY)
Uttar Pradesh
552 Km 04:18 04:20 2min Daily Daily
Bulandshahr (BSC)
Uttar Pradesh
569 Km 04:35 04:37 2min Daily Daily
Hapur (HPU)
Uttar Pradesh
610 Km 05:50 05:58 8min Daily Daily
Meerut City (MTC)
Uttar Pradesh
639 Km 06:40 Destination Daily Daily

Trace Route - Sangam Express

Map traces the route and all station-stops of Sangam Express.
Allahabad Junction to Meerut City

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Allahabad Junction to Meerut City
Return Trains from Meerut City to Allahabad Junction

Train No. 14163, Sangam Express ALD to MTC

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 14163, SANGAM EXPRESS. Details about the SANGAM EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Departure Days From Allahabad Junction Railway Station - Daily

This page shows the time schedule of Sangam Express, Train number 14163. Timing of Sangam Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Allahabad Junction