You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Sangam Express
 

Sangam Express, 14163 - Allahabad Junction To Meerut City

Given below is the details about Train Number 14163, SANGAM EXPRESS operating service between Allahabad Junction and Meerut City stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameSangam Express
Number14163
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance399 miles / 639 km
Running Time 12 Hour(s) 55 Mins
Stops26
Avg. Speed49 kmph

Departure Days From Allahabad Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Sangam Express, Train number 14163. Timing of Sangam Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Allahabad Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 ALD Allahabad Junction Origin 17:45 -- Daily Uttar Pradesh
2 SFG Subedarganj 4 Km 17:53 17:55 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
3 BMU Bamhrauli 9 Km 18:02 18:04 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
4 MRE Manauri 18 Km 18:13 18:15 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
5 SYWN Saiyid Sarawan 22 Km 18:22 18:24 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
6 MNJ Manoharganj 30 Km 18:33 18:35 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
7 BRE Bharwari 38 Km 18:43 18:45 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
7.1 BDNP Bidanpur Uttar Pradesh
8 SJT Shujaatpur 48 Km 18:57 18:59 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
9 SRO Sirathu 57 Km 19:08 19:10 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
9.1 ASCE Athsarai Uttar Pradesh
9.2 KUW Kanwar Uttar Pradesh
9.3 KTCE Katoghan Uttar Pradesh
10 KGA Khaga 83 Km 19:30 19:32 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
10.1 SNIE Sath Naraini Uttar Pradesh
10.2 RUB Rasulabad Uttar Pradesh
11 FYZ Faizullapur 106 Km 19:50 19:52 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
11.1 RAMA Ramva Uttar Pradesh
12 FTP Fatehpur 117 Km 20:08 20:10 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
12.1 KKS Kurasti Kalan Uttar Pradesh
12.2 MWH Malwan Uttar Pradesh
12.3 KSQ Kanspur Gugauli Uttar Pradesh
12.4 BKO Bindki Road Uttar Pradesh
12.5 AUNG Aung Uttar Pradesh
12.6 KBN Karbigwan Uttar Pradesh
12.7 PMPR Prempur Uttar Pradesh
12.8 SSL Sirsaul Uttar Pradesh
12.9 RXM Rooma Uttar Pradesh
12.10 CHK Chakehri (Kanpur) Uttar Pradesh
12.11 CNBI Chandari (Kanpur) Uttar Pradesh
13 CNB Kanpur Central 195 Km 21:20 21:25 5 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
13.1 GMC Kanpur Goods Marshalling Yard Uttar Pradesh
13.2 CPNL Kanpur C Panel Uttar Pradesh
13.3 GOY Govindpuri Uttar Pradesh
13.4 CNJO Juhi Outer Cabin Uttar Pradesh
13.5 PNK Panki Uttar Pradesh
13.6 BPU Bhaupur Uttar Pradesh
13.7 MTO Maitha Uttar Pradesh
13.8 RMW Roshan Mau Uttar Pradesh
14 RURA Rura 238 Km 22:00 22:02 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
14.1 AAP Ambiapur Uttar Pradesh
15 JJK Jhinjhak 256 Km 22:18 22:20 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
15.1 PJY Para Jani Halt Uttar Pradesh
15.2 KNS Kanchausi Uttar Pradesh
16 PHD Phaphund 276 Km 22:37 22:39 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
16.1 PATA Pata Uttar Pradesh
16.2 ULD Achhalda Uttar Pradesh
16.3 GHSR Ghasara Halt Uttar Pradesh
16.4 SHW Samhon Uttar Pradesh
17 BNT Bharthana 313 Km 23:06 23:08 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
17.1 EKL Ekdil Uttar Pradesh
18 ETW Etawah 333 Km 23:30 23:32 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
18.1 SB Sarai Bhopat Uttar Pradesh
18.2 JGR Jaswantnagar Uttar Pradesh
18.3 BBL Balrai Uttar Pradesh
18.4 BDN Bhadan Uttar Pradesh
18.5 KAA Kaurara Uttar Pradesh
19 SKB Shikohabad Junction 388 Km 00:28 00:30 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
19.1 MNR Makkhanpur Uttar Pradesh
20 FZD Firozabad 408 Km 00:53 00:55 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
20.1 HNG Hirangaon Uttar Pradesh
21 TDL Tundla Junction 425 Km 01:35 01:40 5 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
21.1 WSC Shivarampur
21.2 MTI Mitawal Uttar Pradesh
21.3 BRN Barhan Uttar Pradesh
21.4 CMR Chamrola Uttar Pradesh
21.5 JLS Jalesar Road Uttar Pradesh
21.6 PORA Pora Uttar Pradesh
22 HRS Hathras Junction 472 Km 02:14 02:16 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
22.1 SNS Sasni Uttar Pradesh
22.2 MXK Mandrak Uttar Pradesh
22.3 DAQ Daud Khan Uttar Pradesh
23 ALJN Aligarh Junction 503 Km 02:45 02:50 5 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
23.1 MWUE Mahrawal Uttar Pradesh
23.2 KLA Kulwa Uttar Pradesh
23.3 SOM Somna Uttar Pradesh
23.4 DAR Danwar Uttar Pradesh
23.5 KAMP Kamalpur Uttar Pradesh
24 KRJ Khurja Junction 546 Km 03:45 04:20 35 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
25 KJY Khurja City 552 Km 04:28 04:30 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
25.1 MOM Maman Uttar Pradesh
26 BSC Bulandshahr 568 Km 04:48 04:50 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
26.1 BARL Baral Uttar Pradesh
26.2 CHWT Chhaprawat Uttar Pradesh
26.3 GLH Gulaothi Uttar Pradesh
26.4 HZR Hafizpur Uttar Pradesh
27 HPU Hapur 609 Km 05:50 05:58 8 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
27.1 KALI Kaili Uttar Pradesh
27.2 KXK Kharkhauda Uttar Pradesh
27.3 CXA Chandsara Uttar Pradesh
27.4 NRNR Nurnagar Uttar Pradesh
28 MTC Meerut City 639 Km 06:40 Destination Daily Uttar Pradesh

Allahabad Junction to Meerut City - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 14163, Sangam Express. This train operates between Allahabad Junction and Meerut City. Map also shows all the stations where Sangam Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Allahabad Junction and Meerut City is 399 miles or 639 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Allahabad Junction to Meerut City
Return Trains from Meerut City to Allahabad Junction

Train No. 14163, Sangam Express ALD to MTC

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 14163, SANGAM EXPRESS. Details about the SANGAM EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.