Given below is the details about Train Number 12295, SANGHA MITRA EXPRESS operating service between Bangalore City Junction and Patliputra Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Sangha Mitra Express, Train Number - 12295
Bangalore City Junction (SBC)
Patliputra Junction (PPTA)
Distance 1705 miles / 2728 km Running Time 2 Day(s) 20 Mins
ScheduleDaily Stops34
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed56 kmph

Departure Days From Bangalore City Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Sangha Mitra Express, Train number 12295. Timing of Sangha Mitra Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bangalore City Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 SBC Bangalore City Junction Origin 09:00 -- Daily KA
2 BNC Bangalore Cantonment 4 Km 09:10 09:12 2 min Daily KA
3 KJM Krishnarajapuram 14 Km 09:21 09:23 2 min Daily KA
4 BWT Bangarapet 70 Km 10:08 10:10 2 min Daily KA
5 JTJ Jolarpettai 148 Km 11:28 11:30 2 min Daily TN
6 KPD Katpadi Junction,Vellore 231 Km 12:38 12:40 2 min Daily TN
7 AJJ Arakkonam Junction 292 Km 13:33 13:35 2 min Daily TN
8 MAS Chennai Central 367 Km 15:15 15:45 30 min Daily TN
9 GDR Gudur Junction 504 Km 18:03 18:05 2 min Daily AP
10 NLR Nellore 543 Km 18:23 18:25 2 min Daily AP
11 OGL Ongole 659 Km 19:53 19:54 1 min Daily AP
12 BZA Vijayawada Junction 797 Km 22:25 22:35 10 min Daily AP
13 WL Warangal 998 Km 01:05 01:06 1 min Daily AP
14 RDM Ramagundam 1099 Km 02:32 02:33 1 min Daily AP
15 SKZR Sirpur Kagaznagar 1171 Km 03:32 03:33 1 min Daily AP
16 BPQ Balharshah 1241 Km 05:00 05:10 10 min Daily MH
17 CD Chandrapur 1254 Km 05:29 05:30 1 min Daily MH
18 SEGM Sevagram 1376 Km 07:12 07:13 1 min Daily MH
19 NGP Nagpur 1452 Km 08:20 08:30 10 min Daily MH
20 PAR Pandhurna 1556 Km 10:08 10:09 1 min Daily MP
21 BZU Betul 1642 Km 11:40 11:41 1 min Daily MP
22 GDYA Ghoradongri 1679 Km 12:22 12:24 2 min Daily MP
23 ET Itarsi Junction 1749 Km 14:35 14:45 10 min Daily MP
24 PPI Pipariya 1816 Km 15:38 15:40 2 min Daily MP
25 NU Narsinghpur 1910 Km 16:40 16:42 2 min Daily MP
26 JBP Jabalpur 1994 Km 18:10 18:20 10 min Daily MP
27 KTE Katni 2085 Km 19:30 19:35 5 min Daily MP
28 STA Satna 2183 Km 21:15 21:25 10 min Daily MP
29 ALD Allahabad Junction 2366 Km 01:35 02:03 28 min Daily UP
30 MZP Mirzapur 2456 Km 03:13 03:15 2 min Daily UP
31 KYT Kailahat 2497 Km 03:55 04:05 10 min Daily UP
32 MGS Mughal Sarai Junction 2520 Km 05:10 05:20 10 min Daily UP
33 BXR Buxar 2614 Km 06:48 06:50 2 min Daily BR
34 ARA Ara 2682 Km 07:53 07:55 2 min Daily BR
35 DNR Danapur 2722 Km 08:52 08:54 2 min Daily BR
36 PPTA Patliputra Junction 2728 Km 09:20 Destination Daily BR

Bangalore City Junction to Patliputra Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12295, Sangha Mitra Express. This train operates between Bangalore City Junction and Patliputra Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Sangha Mitra Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Bangalore City Junction and Patliputra Junction is 1705 miles or 2728 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Patliputra Junction to Bangalore City Junction

Train No. 12295, Sangha Mitra Express SBC to PPTA

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12295, SANGHA MITRA EXPRESS. Details about the SANGHA MITRA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.