You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Sangha Mitra Express
 

Sangha Mitra Express, 12295 - Bangalore City Junction To Patna Junction

Given below is the details about Train Number 12295, SANGHA MITRA EXPRESS operating service between Bangalore City Junction and Patna Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameSangha Mitra Express
Number12295
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1706 miles / 2729 km
Running Time 2 Day(s) 20 Mins
Stops33
Avg. Speed56 kmph

Departure Days From Bangalore City Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Sangha Mitra Express, Train number 12295. Timing of Sangha Mitra Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bangalore City Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 SBC Bangalore City Junction Origin 09:00 -- Daily Karnataka
2 BNC Bangalore Cantonment 5 Km 09:10 09:12 2 min Daily Karnataka
2.1 BNCE Bangalore East Karnataka
2.2 BYPL Baiyyappanahali Karnataka
3 KJM Krishnarajapuram 15 Km 09:26 09:28 2 min Daily Karnataka
3.1 SGWF Whitefield Satellite Karnataka
3.2 WFD Whitefield Karnataka
3.3 DKN Devangonthi Karnataka
3.4 MLO Malur Karnataka
3.5 BFW Byatrayanhalli Karnataka
3.6 TCL Tyakal Karnataka
3.7 MZV Maralahalli Karnataka
4 BWT Bangarapet 71 Km 10:13 10:15 2 min Daily Karnataka
4.1 VRDP Varadapur Karnataka
4.2 KSM Kamasamudram Karnataka
4.3 BSM Bisanattam Andhra Pradesh
4.4 GDP Gudupulli Andhra Pradesh
4.5 KPN Kuppam Andhra Pradesh
4.6 MAR Mulanur Andhra Pradesh
4.7 KTY Kotturu Tamil Nadu
4.8 PU Patchur Tamil Nadu
4.9 SKPT Somanayakkanpti Tamil Nadu
5 JTJ Jolarpettai 149 Km 11:28 11:30 2 min Daily Tamil Nadu
5.1 KDY Kettandapatti Tamil Nadu
5.2 VN Vaniyambadi Tamil Nadu
5.3 VGM Vinnamangalam Tamil Nadu
5.4 AB Ambur Tamil Nadu
5.5 PCKM Pachachakupam Tamil Nadu
5.6 MPI Melpatti Tamil Nadu
5.7 VLT Valathoor Tamil Nadu
5.8 MEH Melalathur Tamil Nadu
5.9 GYM Gudiyattam Tamil Nadu
5.10 KVN Kavanur Tamil Nadu
5.11 VJ Virinchipuram Tamil Nadu
5.12 LTI Latteri Tamil Nadu
6 KPD Katpadi Junction,Vellore 232 Km 12:33 12:35 2 min Daily Tamil Nadu
6.1 SVUR Sevur Tamil Nadu
6.2 THL Tiruvalam Tamil Nadu
6.3 MCN Mukundarayapuram Tamil Nadu
6.4 WJR Walajah Road Junction Tamil Nadu
6.5 MRLM Marudalam Tamil Nadu
6.6 TUG Thalangai Tamil Nadu
6.7 SHU Sholinghur Tamil Nadu
6.8 MDVE Mahendra Vadi Tamil Nadu
6.9 AVN Anavardikhanpet Tamil Nadu
6.10 CTRE Chitteri Tamil Nadu
6.11 MLPM Melpakkam Tamil Nadu
7 AJJ Arakkonam Junction 293 Km 13:33 13:35 2 min Daily Tamil Nadu
7.1 PLMG Puliyamangalam Tamil Nadu
7.2 MSU Mosur Tamil Nadu
7.3 TO Tiruvalangadu Tamil Nadu
7.4 MAF Manur Tamil Nadu
7.5 SPAM Senji Panambakkam Tamil Nadu
7.6 KBT Kadambattur Tamil Nadu
7.7 EGT Egattur Halt Tamil Nadu
7.8 TRL Tiruvallur Tamil Nadu
7.9 PTLR Putlur Halt Tamil Nadu
7.10 SVR Sevvapet Road Tamil Nadu
7.11 VEU Veppampattu Tamil Nadu
7.12 TI Tiruninravur Tamil Nadu
7.13 NEC Nemilicherry Halt Tamil Nadu
7.14 PRWS Pattabiram West Tamil Nadu
7.15 PAB Pattabiram Tamil Nadu
7.16 HC Hindu College Tamil Nadu
7.17 AVD Avadi Tamil Nadu
7.18 ANNR Annanur Tamil Nadu
7.19 TMVL Tirumullaivayil Tamil Nadu
7.20 ABU Ambattur Tamil Nadu
7.21 PVM Pattaravakkam Tamil Nadu
7.22 KOTR Korattur Tamil Nadu
7.23 VLK Villivakkam Tamil Nadu
7.24 PEW Perambur Locomotive Works Tamil Nadu
7.25 PCW Perambur Carriage Works Tamil Nadu
7.26 PER Perambur Tamil Nadu
7.27 VPY Vyasarpadi Tamil Nadu
7.28 VJM Vyasarpadijiva Tamil Nadu
7.29 BBQ Basin Bridge Junction Tamil Nadu
8 MAS Chennai Central 362 Km 15:05 15:40 35 min Daily Tamil Nadu
8.1 MMCC Chennai Moore Market Complex Tamil Nadu
8.2 BBQ Basin Bridge Junction Tamil Nadu
8.3 KOK Korukkupettai Junction Tamil Nadu
8.4 TNP Tondiarpettai Tamil Nadu
8.5 VOC V.0.c. Nagar Tamil Nadu
8.6 TVT Tiruvottiyur Tamil Nadu
8.7 WCN Wimco Nagar Tamil Nadu
8.8 KAVM Kathivakkam Tamil Nadu
8.9 ENR Ennore Tamil Nadu
8.10 AIPP Attipattu Pudu Nagar Tamil Nadu
8.11 AIP Attippattu Tamil Nadu
8.12 NPKM Nandiyampakkam Tamil Nadu
8.13 MJR Minjur Tamil Nadu
8.14 APB Anuppambattu Tamil Nadu
8.15 PON Ponneri Tamil Nadu
8.16 KVP Kavaraippettai Tamil Nadu
8.17 GPD Gummidipundi Tamil Nadu
8.18 ELR Elavur Tamil Nadu
8.19 AKM Arambakkam Tamil Nadu
8.20 TADA Tada Andhra Pradesh
8.21 AKAT Akkampet Andhra Pradesh
8.22 SPE Sullurupeta Andhra Pradesh
8.23 PEL Polireddipalem Andhra Pradesh
8.24 DVR Doravartchtram Andhra Pradesh
8.25 NYP Nayadupeta Andhra Pradesh
8.26 PYA Pedapariya Andhra Pradesh
8.27 ODUR Odur Andhra Pradesh
9 GDR Gudur Junction 499 Km 18:03 18:05 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
9.1 MBL Manubolu Andhra Pradesh
9.2 KMLP Kommarapudi Andhra Pradesh
9.3 VKT Venkatachalam Andhra Pradesh
9.4 VDE Vedayapalem Andhra Pradesh
9.5 NLS Nellore South Andhra Pradesh
10 NLR Nellore 538 Km 18:25 18:27 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
10.1 PGU Padugupadu Andhra Pradesh
10.2 KJJ Kodavaluru Andhra Pradesh
10.3 TMC Talamanchi Andhra Pradesh
10.4 AXR Alluru Road Andhra Pradesh
10.5 BTTR Bitragunta Andhra Pradesh
10.6 SVPM Svenkteswrpalm Andhra Pradesh
10.7 KVZ Kavali Andhra Pradesh
10.8 TTU Tettu Andhra Pradesh
10.9 UPD Ulavapadu Andhra Pradesh
10.10 SKM Singarayakonda Andhra Pradesh
10.11 TNR Tanguturu Andhra Pradesh
10.12 SDM Surareddipalem Andhra Pradesh
11 OGL Ongole 653 Km 19:53 19:54 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
12 BZA Vijayawada Junction 792 Km 22:25 22:35 10 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
12.1 RYP Rayanapad Andhra Pradesh
12.2 KI Kondapalli Andhra Pradesh
12.3 CVV Cheruvu Madhavaram Andhra Pradesh
12.4 GNN Gangineni Andhra Pradesh
12.5 YP Errupalem Andhra Pradesh
12.6 TNGM Tondalagopavaram Andhra Pradesh
12.7 MDR Madhira Andhra Pradesh
12.8 MTMI Motimari Andhra Pradesh
12.9 BKL Bona Kalu Andhra Pradesh
12.10 NVC Nagalwancha Andhra Pradesh
12.11 CKN Chinta Kani Andhra Pradesh
12.12 PNDP Pandillapalli Andhra Pradesh
12.13 KMT Khammam Andhra Pradesh
12.14 MLMG Mallemadugu Andhra Pradesh
12.15 PPY Papatapalli Andhra Pradesh
12.16 DKJ Dornakal Junction Andhra Pradesh
12.17 GLA Garla Andhra Pradesh
12.18 GUU Gundratimadugu Andhra Pradesh
12.19 MABD Mahbubabad Andhra Pradesh
12.20 TAA Tadla Pusapalli Andhra Pradesh
12.21 KDM Kesamudram Andhra Pradesh
12.22 INK Intakanne Andhra Pradesh
12.23 NKD Nekonda Andhra Pradesh
12.24 YGL Yelgur Andhra Pradesh
12.25 CLE Chintalpalli Andhra Pradesh
13 WL Warangal 1000 Km 01:11 01:13 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
14 RDM Ramagundam 1103 Km 02:32 02:33 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
14.1 PPZ Peddempet Andhra Pradesh
14.2 MCI Mancheral Andhra Pradesh
14.3 RVKH Ravindrakhani Andhra Pradesh
14.4 MMZ Mandamari Andhra Pradesh
14.5 BPA Belampalli Andhra Pradesh
14.6 RECH Rechni Road Andhra Pradesh
14.7 RLW Repalliwada Andhra Pradesh
14.8 ASAF Asifabad Andhra Pradesh
14.9 RLT Ralapet Andhra Pradesh
15 SKZR Sirpur Kagaznagar 1175 Km 03:32 03:33 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
15.1 VEM Vempalli Andhra Pradesh
15.2 SRUR Sirpur Town Andhra Pradesh
15.3 MKDI Makudi Maharashtra
15.4 WIRR Wirur Maharashtra
15.5 VHGN Wihirgaon Maharashtra
15.6 MAGH Manikgarh Maharashtra
16 BPQ Balharshah 1244 Km 05:00 05:10 10 min Daily Maharashtra
16.1 GNVR Gondwanavisapur Maharashtra
16.2 VSP Wasanapura Maharashtra
16.3 BUPH Babupeth Maharashtra
17 CD Chandrapur 1258 Km 05:29 05:30 1 min Daily Maharashtra
17.1 VVKN Vivekananda Nagar Maharashtra
17.2 CPW Chotipadoli Maharashtra
17.3 TAE Tadali Maharashtra
17.4 BUX Bhandak Maharashtra
17.5 MJRI Majri Junction Maharashtra
17.6 WRR Warora Maharashtra
17.7 CKNI Chikni Road Maharashtra
17.8 NGI Nagari Maharashtra
17.9 YNA Yenor Maharashtra
17.10 HGT Hinganghat Maharashtra
17.11 WG Wagholi Maharashtra
17.12 SNN Sonegaon Maharashtra
17.13 BPK Bhugaon Maharashtra
17.14 CHJC Chitoda Maharashtra
18 SEGM Sevagram 1379 Km 07:12 07:13 1 min Daily Maharashtra
18.1 WARUD Warud Maharashtra
18.2 SLOR Seloo Road Maharashtra
18.3 TGP Tuljapur Maharashtra
18.4 SNI Sindi Maharashtra
18.5 BOK Borkhedi Maharashtra
18.6 BTBR Buti Bori Maharashtra
18.7 GMG Gumgaon Maharashtra
18.8 KRI Khapti Maharashtra
18.9 AJNI Ajni Maharashtra
18.10 MIB Nagpur Moti Bagh Maharashtra
19 NGP Nagpur 1455 Km 08:20 08:30 10 min Daily Maharashtra
19.1 GNQ Godhani Maharashtra
19.2 BWRA Bharatwada Maharashtra
19.3 KSWR Kalmeshwar Maharashtra
19.4 KOHL Kohli Maharashtra
19.5 SNKB Sonkhamb Maharashtra
19.6 MER Metpanjra Maharashtra
19.7 KATL Katol Maharashtra
19.8 KLBA Kalambha Maharashtra
19.9 TNH Tinkheda Maharashtra
19.10 NRKR Narkher Maharashtra
19.11 DDMT Darimeta Maharashtra
20 PAR Pandhurna 1559 Km 10:08 10:09 1 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
20.1 TEO Teegaon Madhya Pradesh
20.2 GDKP Ghundankhapa Madhya Pradesh
20.3 CCD Chichonda Madhya Pradesh
20.4 HTN Hatna Pur Madhya Pradesh
20.5 MTY Multai Madhya Pradesh
20.6 JKR Jaulkhera Madhya Pradesh
20.7 AMLA Amla Junction Madhya Pradesh
20.8 BYS Barsali Madhya Pradesh
20.9 MALK Malkapur Road Madhya Pradesh
21 BZU Betul 1646 Km 11:40 11:41 1 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
21.1 MJY Maramjhiri Madhya Pradesh
21.2 DHQ Dharakhoh Madhya Pradesh
22 GDYA Ghoradongri 1682 Km 12:22 12:24 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
22.1 BBTR Barbatpur Madhya Pradesh
22.2 MGRD Magardoh Madhya Pradesh
22.3 DOH Dhodra Mohar Madhya Pradesh
22.4 POX Pola Patthar Madhya Pradesh
22.5 KQE Kalaakhar Madhya Pradesh
22.6 SAHL Saheli Madhya Pradesh
22.7 TAKU Taku Madhya Pradesh
22.8 KSLA Kesla Madhya Pradesh
22.9 KRTH Kiratgarh Madhya Pradesh
22.10 JHP Jujharpur Madhya Pradesh
22.11 JUH Jujharpur Cabin Madhya Pradesh
23 ET Itarsi Junction 1752 Km 14:35 14:45 10 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
23.1 GRO Gurra Madhya Pradesh
23.2 SQL Sontalai Madhya Pradesh
23.3 BGTA Bagra Tawa Madhya Pradesh
23.4 GMD Guramkhedi Madhya Pradesh
23.5 SGP Sohagpur Madhya Pradesh
23.6 SXF Sobhapur Madhya Pradesh
24 PPI Pipariya 1820 Km 15:38 15:40 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
24.1 BKH Bankhedi Madhya Pradesh
24.2 JHT Junehta Madhya Pradesh
24.3 SCKR Salichauka Road Madhya Pradesh
24.4 GAR Gadarwara Madhya Pradesh
24.5 BNE Bohani Madhya Pradesh
24.6 KFY Karapgaon Madhya Pradesh
24.7 KY Kareli Madhya Pradesh
25 NU Narsinghpur 1914 Km 16:40 16:42 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
25.1 GPC Ghatpindrai Madhya Pradesh
25.2 BELD Belkhera Madhya Pradesh
25.3 KKB Karak Bel Madhya Pradesh
25.4 SRID Shridham Madhya Pradesh
25.5 BMR Bikrampur Madhya Pradesh
25.6 BHTN Bhitoni Madhya Pradesh
25.7 BRGT Bheraghat Madhya Pradesh
25.8 KEQ Kachhpura Madhya Pradesh
25.9 MML Madan Mahal Madhya Pradesh
25.10 HBG Howbadh Jabalpur Madhya Pradesh
26 JBP Jabalpur 1998 Km 18:10 18:20 10 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
26.1 ADTL Adhartal Madhya Pradesh
26.2 DOE Deori Madhya Pradesh
26.3 GSPR Gosalpur Madhya Pradesh
26.4 SHR Sihora Road Madhya Pradesh
26.5 DDCE Dundi Madhya Pradesh
26.6 SBD Sleemanabad Road Madhya Pradesh
26.7 SNRR Sansarpur Madhya Pradesh
26.8 NWR Niwar Madhya Pradesh
26.9 MDRR Madhavnagar Road Madhya Pradesh
26.10 KTES Katni South Madhya Pradesh
27 KTE Katni 2088 Km 19:30 19:35 5 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
27.1 PTWA Patwara Madhya Pradesh
27.2 JKE Jukehi Madhya Pradesh
27.3 PKRD Pakara Road Madhya Pradesh
27.4 UDR Amdara Madhya Pradesh
27.5 BUU Bhadanpur Madhya Pradesh
27.6 MYR Maihar Madhya Pradesh
27.7 UHR Unchhera Madhya Pradesh
27.8 LGCE Lagargawan Madhya Pradesh
28 STA Satna 2187 Km 21:10 21:20 10 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
28.1 SAGM Sagma Madhya Pradesh
28.2 HATI Hati Madhya Pradesh
28.3 JTW Jaitwar Madhya Pradesh
28.4 KTHA Khutaha Madhya Pradesh
28.5 CTHR Chitahra Madhya Pradesh
28.6 MJG Majhagawan Madhya Pradesh
28.7 TKYR Tikaria Madhya Pradesh
28.8 MKD Markundi Madhya Pradesh
28.9 BQF Barahmuafi Uttar Pradesh
28.10 BNSP Bansapahar Uttar Pradesh
28.11 MKP Manikpur Junction Uttar Pradesh
28.12 PNHI Panhai Uttar Pradesh
28.13 DBR Dabhaura Uttar Pradesh
28.14 KTDD Kataiya Dandi Uttar Pradesh
28.15 BRG Bargarh Uttar Pradesh
28.16 MJHR Majhiari Uttar Pradesh
28.17 SRJ Shankargarh Uttar Pradesh
28.18 LOG Lohgara Uttar Pradesh
28.19 MFX Madaraha Uttar Pradesh
28.20 JSR Jasra Uttar Pradesh
28.21 IDGJ Iradatganj Uttar Pradesh
28.22 LKJN Link Jn Cabin Uttar Pradesh
28.23 NYN Naini Uttar Pradesh
29 ALD Allahabad Junction 2364 Km 01:35 01:55 20 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
29.1 NYN Naini Uttar Pradesh
29.2 COI Cheoki Uttar Pradesh
29.3 KCN Karchana Uttar Pradesh
29.4 BEP Bheerpur Uttar Pradesh
29.5 MJA Meja Road Uttar Pradesh
29.6 UND Unchdih Uttar Pradesh
29.7 MNF Manda Road Uttar Pradesh
29.8 JIA Jigna Uttar Pradesh
29.9 GAE Gaipura Uttar Pradesh
29.10 BEO Birohe Uttar Pradesh
29.11 BDL Vindhyachal Uttar Pradesh
30 MZP Mirzapur 2454 Km 03:09 03:10 1 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
31 MGS Mughal Sarai Junction 2517 Km 05:10 05:25 15 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
31.1 MGMY Mughal Sarai Marshalling Yard Uttar Pradesh
31.2 EOCM EOCM Uttar Pradesh
31.3 KCA Kuchman Uttar Pradesh
31.4 SLD Sakaldiha Uttar Pradesh
31.5 TLAM Tulsi Ashram Uttar Pradesh
31.6 DHA Dheena Uttar Pradesh
31.7 BHCL Bahora Chandil Uttar Pradesh
31.8 ZNA Zamania Uttar Pradesh
31.9 DRV Darauli Uttar Pradesh
31.10 DLN Dildarnagar Junction Uttar Pradesh
31.11 USK Usia Khas Bihar
31.12 BWH Bhadaura Uttar Pradesh
31.13 KKRH Karahia Uttar Pradesh
31.14 GMR Gahmar Bihar
31.15 BQW Barakalan Bihar
31.16 CSA Chausa Bihar
31.17 PWXP Pawani Kumarpur Halt Bihar
32 BXR Buxar 2611 Km 06:48 06:50 2 min Daily Bihar
32.1 BUE Baruna Bihar
32.2 DURE Dumraon Bihar
32.3 TWG Twining Ganj Bihar
32.4 VKDH Veer Kunwar Singh Dharauli Halt Bihar
32.5 RPR Raghunathpur Bihar
32.6 SKRI Sikaria Bihar
32.7 BYN Banahi Bihar
32.8 ASJP Amar Shahid Jagdev Prasad Halt Bihar
32.9 BEA Behea Bihar
32.10 RNTE Ramanand Tewary Bihar
32.11 XSAN Sarvodaya Halt Bihar
32.12 KYA Kauriya Bihar
32.13 KRS Karisath Bihar
32.14 JGWL Jagjivan Bihar
33 ARA Ara 2680 Km 07:40 07:42 2 min Daily Bihar
33.1 JMIR Jamira Bihar
33.2 KUA Kulharia Bihar
33.3 KWR Koelwar Bihar
33.4 BTA Bihta Bihar
33.5 PATL Patel Halt Bihar
33.6 SDE Sadisopur Bihar
33.7 GNHI Gandhi Halt Bihar
33.8 NEO Neora Bihar
34 DNR Danapur 2719 Km 08:55 08:57 2 min Daily Bihar
34.1 PWS Phulwari Sharif Bihar
34.2 SCY Sachiwalay Halt Bihar
35 PNBE Patna Junction 2729 Km 09:20 Destination Daily Bihar

Bangalore City Junction to Patna Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12295, Sangha Mitra Express. This train operates between Bangalore City Junction and Patna Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Sangha Mitra Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Bangalore City Junction and Patna Junction is 1706 miles or 2729 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Bangalore City Junction to Patna Junction
Return Trains from Patna Junction to Bangalore City Junction

Train No. 12295, Sangha Mitra Express SBC to PNBE

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12295, SANGHA MITRA EXPRESS. Details about the SANGHA MITRA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.