Given below is the details about Train Number 12295, SANGHA MITRA EXPRESS operating service between Bangalore City Junction and Danapur stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Sangha Mitra Express, Train Number - 12295
Bangalore City Junction (SBC)
Danapur (DNR)
Distance 1686 miles / 2698 km Running Time 2 Day(s)
ScheduleDaily Stops34
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed56 kmph

Departure Days From Bangalore City Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Sangha Mitra Express, Train number 12295. Timing of Sangha Mitra Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bangalore City Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 SBC Bangalore City Junction Origin 09:00 -- Daily KA
2 BNC Bangalore Cantonment 4 Km 09:10 09:12 2 min Daily KA
3 KJM Krishnarajapuram 14 Km 09:21 09:23 2 min Daily KA
4 BWT Bangarapet 70 Km 10:08 10:10 2 min Daily KA
5 KPN Kuppam 104 Km 10:36 10:38 2 min Daily AP
6 JTJ Jolarpettai 148 Km 11:28 11:30 2 min Daily TN
7 KPD Katpadi Junction,Vellore 231 Km 12:38 12:40 2 min Daily TN
8 AJJ Arakkonam Junction 292 Km 13:33 13:35 2 min Daily TN
9 MAS Chennai Central 367 Km 15:15 15:45 30 min Daily TN
10 GDR Gudur Junction 504 Km 18:03 18:05 2 min Daily AP
11 NLR Nellore 543 Km 18:23 18:25 2 min Daily AP
12 OGL Ongole 659 Km 19:53 19:54 1 min Daily AP
13 BZA Vijayawada Junction 797 Km 22:25 22:35 10 min Daily AP
14 WL Warangal 998 Km 01:05 01:06 1 min Daily AP
15 RDM Ramagundam 1099 Km 02:32 02:33 1 min Daily AP
16 SKZR Sirpur Kagaznagar 1171 Km 03:32 03:33 1 min Daily AP
17 BPQ Balharshah 1241 Km 05:00 05:10 10 min Daily MH
18 CD Chandrapur 1254 Km 05:29 05:30 1 min Daily MH
19 SEGM Sevagram 1376 Km 07:12 07:13 1 min Daily MH
20 NGP Nagpur 1452 Km 08:20 08:30 10 min Daily MH
21 PAR Pandhurna 1556 Km 10:08 10:09 1 min Daily MP
22 BZU Betul 1642 Km 11:40 11:41 1 min Daily MP
23 GDYA Ghoradongri 1679 Km 12:22 12:24 2 min Daily MP
24 ET Itarsi Junction 1749 Km 14:35 14:45 10 min Daily MP
25 PPI Pipariya 1816 Km 15:38 15:40 2 min Daily MP
26 NU Narsinghpur 1910 Km 16:40 16:42 2 min Daily MP
27 JBP Jabalpur 1994 Km 18:10 18:20 10 min Daily MP
28 KTE Katni 2085 Km 19:30 19:35 5 min Daily MP
29 MYR Maihar 2148 Km 20:32 20:34 2 min Daily MP
30 STA Satna 2183 Km 21:15 21:25 10 min Daily MP
31 COI Cheoki 2351 Km 01:10 01:20 10 min Daily UP
32 MZP Mirzapur 2432 Km 03:13 03:15 2 min Daily UP
33 MGS Mughal Sarai Junction 2496 Km 05:10 05:20 10 min Daily UP
34 BXR Buxar 2590 Km 06:48 06:50 2 min Daily BR
35 ARA Ara 2659 Km 07:53 07:55 2 min Daily BR
36 DNR Danapur 2698 Km 09:05 Destination Daily BR

Bangalore City Junction to Danapur - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12295, Sangha Mitra Express. This train operates between Bangalore City Junction and Danapur. Map also shows all the stations where Sangha Mitra Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Bangalore City Junction and Danapur is 1686 miles or 2698 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Bangalore City Junction to Danapur
Return Trains from Danapur to Bangalore City Junction

Train No. 12295, Sangha Mitra Express SBC to DNR

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12295, SANGHA MITRA EXPRESS. Details about the SANGHA MITRA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.