Given below is the details about Train Number 12296, SANGHA MITRA EXPRESS operating service between Patliputra Junction and Bangalore City Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Sangha Mitra Express, Train Number - 12296
Patliputra Junction (PPTA)
Bangalore City Junction (SBC)
Distance 1705 miles / 2728 km Running Time 2 Day(s) 30 Mins
ScheduleDaily Stops35
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed56 kmph

Departure Days From Patliputra Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Sangha Mitra Express, Train number 12296. Timing of Sangha Mitra Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Patliputra Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 PPTA Patliputra Junction Origin 19:45 -- Daily BR
2 DNR Danapur 5 Km 20:10 20:12 2 min Daily BR
3 ARA Ara 45 Km 20:38 20:40 2 min Daily BR
4 BXR Buxar 113 Km 21:31 21:33 2 min Daily BR
5 MGS Mughal Sarai Junction 207 Km 23:17 23:27 10 min Daily UP
6 MZP Mirzapur 271 Km 00:28 00:30 2 min Daily UP
7 ALD Allahabad Junction 361 Km 02:00 02:20 20 min Daily UP
8 STA Satna 544 Km 05:10 05:20 10 min Daily MP
9 KTE Katni 642 Km 06:25 06:30 5 min Daily MP
10 JBP Jabalpur 733 Km 08:00 08:10 10 min Daily MP
11 NU Narsinghpur 817 Km 09:33 09:35 2 min Daily MP
12 PPI Pipariya 911 Km 10:38 10:40 2 min Daily MP
13 ET Itarsi Junction 978 Km 12:35 12:45 10 min Daily MP
14 GDYA Ghoradongri 1049 Km 13:51 13:53 2 min Daily MP
15 BZU Betul 1085 Km 14:36 14:39 3 min Daily MP
16 PAR Pandhurna 1172 Km 15:53 15:55 2 min Daily MP
17 NGP Nagpur 1275 Km 17:55 18:10 15 min Daily MH
18 SEGM Sevagram 1352 Km 19:02 19:04 2 min Daily MH
19 CD Chandrapur 1473 Km 21:07 21:10 3 min Daily MH
20 BPQ Balharshah 1487 Km 22:00 22:10 10 min Daily MH
21 SKZR Sirpur Kagaznagar 1556 Km 22:59 23:00 1 min Daily AP
22 RDM Ramagundam 1628 Km 00:02 00:03 1 min Daily AP
23 WL Warangal 1729 Km 01:35 01:40 5 min Daily AP
24 BZA Vijayawada Junction 1930 Km 06:05 06:25 20 min Daily AP
25 OGL Ongole 2068 Km 08:12 08:14 2 min Daily AP
26 NLR Nellore 2184 Km 10:09 10:10 1 min Daily AP
27 GDR Gudur Junction 2223 Km 11:00 11:02 2 min Daily AP
28 MAS Chennai Central 2360 Km 13:30 13:55 25 min Daily TN
29 AJJ Arakkonam Junction 2435 Km 15:03 15:05 2 min Daily TN
30 KPD Katpadi Junction,Vellore 2496 Km 15:58 16:00 2 min Daily TN
31 JTJ Jolarpettai 2579 Km 17:25 17:30 5 min Daily TN
32 KPN Kuppam 2623 Km 17:59 18:00 1 min Daily AP
33 BWT Bangarapet 2657 Km 18:38 18:40 2 min Daily KA
34 KJM Krishnarajapuram 2714 Km 19:33 19:35 2 min Daily KA
35 BNCE Bangalore East 2721 Km 19:43 19:45 2 min Daily KA
36 BNC Bangalore Cantonment 2723 Km 19:58 20:00 2 min Daily KA
37 SBC Bangalore City Junction 2728 Km 20:20 Destination Daily KA

Patliputra Junction to Bangalore City Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12296, Sangha Mitra Express. This train operates between Patliputra Junction and Bangalore City Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Sangha Mitra Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Patliputra Junction and Bangalore City Junction is 1705 miles or 2728 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Bangalore City Junction to Patliputra Junction

Train No. 12296, Sangha Mitra Express PPTA to SBC

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12296, SANGHA MITRA EXPRESS. Details about the SANGHA MITRA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.