Given below is the details about Train Number 12296, SANGHA MITRA EXPRESS operating service between Danapur and Bangalore City Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Sangha Mitra Express, Train Number - 12296
Danapur (DNR)
Bangalore City Junction (SBC)
Distance 1689 miles / 2703 km Running Time 2 Day(s)
ScheduleDaily Stops35
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed56 kmph

Departure Days From Danapur Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Sangha Mitra Express, Train number 12296. Timing of Sangha Mitra Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Danapur

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 DNR Danapur Origin 20:10 -- Daily BR
2 ARA Ara 39 Km 20:38 20:40 2 min Daily BR
3 BXR Buxar 108 Km 21:31 21:33 2 min Daily BR
4 MGS Mughal Sarai Junction 202 Km 23:17 23:27 10 min Daily UP
5 MZP Mirzapur 265 Km 00:28 00:30 2 min Daily UP
6 ACOI   342 Km 02:15 02:25 10 min Daily
7 STA Satna 517 Km 05:10 05:20 10 min Daily MP
8 MYR Maihar 553 Km 05:38 05:40 2 min Daily MP
9 KTE Katni 616 Km 06:25 06:30 5 min Daily MP
10 JBP Jabalpur 706 Km 08:00 08:10 10 min Daily MP
11 NU Narsinghpur 790 Km 09:33 09:35 2 min Daily MP
12 PPI Pipariya 884 Km 10:38 10:40 2 min Daily MP
13 ET Itarsi Junction 951 Km 12:35 12:45 10 min Daily MP
14 GDYA Ghoradongri 1022 Km 13:51 13:53 2 min Daily MP
15 BZU Betul 1058 Km 14:36 14:39 3 min Daily MP
16 PAR Pandhurna 1145 Km 15:53 15:55 2 min Daily MP
17 NGP Nagpur 1248 Km 17:55 18:10 15 min Daily MH
18 SEGM Sevagram 1325 Km 19:02 19:04 2 min Daily MH
19 CD Chandrapur 1446 Km 21:07 21:10 3 min Daily MH
20 BPQ Balharshah 1460 Km 22:00 22:10 10 min Daily MH
21 SKZR Sirpur Kagaznagar 1529 Km 22:59 23:00 1 min Daily AP
22 RDM Ramagundam 1601 Km 00:02 00:03 1 min Daily AP
23 WL Warangal 1702 Km 01:35 01:40 5 min Daily AP
24 BZA Vijayawada Junction 1906 Km 06:05 06:25 20 min Daily AP
25 OGL Ongole 2044 Km 08:12 08:14 2 min Daily AP
26 NLR Nellore 2160 Km 10:09 10:10 1 min Daily AP
27 GDR Gudur Junction 2198 Km 11:00 11:02 2 min Daily AP
28 MAS Chennai Central 2336 Km 13:30 13:55 25 min Daily TN
29 AJJ Arakkonam Junction 2411 Km 15:03 15:05 2 min Daily TN
30 KPD Katpadi Junction,Vellore 2471 Km 15:58 16:00 2 min Daily TN
31 JTJ Jolarpettai 2555 Km 17:25 17:30 5 min Daily TN
32 KPN Kuppam 2599 Km 17:59 18:00 1 min Daily AP
33 BWT Bangarapet 2633 Km 18:38 18:40 2 min Daily KA
34 KJM Krishnarajapuram 2689 Km 19:33 19:35 2 min Daily KA
35 BNCE Bangalore East 2696 Km 19:43 19:45 2 min Daily KA
36 BNC Bangalore Cantonment 2699 Km 19:58 20:00 2 min Daily KA
37 SBC Bangalore City Junction 2703 Km 20:20 Destination Daily KA

Danapur to Bangalore City Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12296, Sangha Mitra Express. This train operates between Danapur and Bangalore City Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Sangha Mitra Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Danapur and Bangalore City Junction is 1689 miles or 2703 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Danapur to Bangalore City Junction
Return Trains from Bangalore City Junction to Danapur

Train No. 12296, Sangha Mitra Express DNR to SBC

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12296, SANGHA MITRA EXPRESS. Details about the SANGHA MITRA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.