Given below is the details about Train Number 12296, SANGHA MITRA EXPRESS operating service between Patna Junction and Bangalore City Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameSangha Mitra Express Distance1704 miles / 2727 km
Number12296 Running Time 2 Day(s) 45 Mins
ScheduleDaily Stops34
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed56 kmph

Departure Days From Patna Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Sangha Mitra Express, Train number 12296. Timing of Sangha Mitra Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Patna Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 PNBE Patna Junction Origin 19:55 -- Daily BR
2 DNR Danapur 9 Km 20:10 20:12 2 min Daily BR
3 ARA Ara 49 Km 20:38 20:40 2 min Daily BR
4 BXR Buxar 117 Km 21:31 21:33 2 min Daily BR
5 MGS Mughal Sarai Junction 211 Km 23:17 23:27 10 min Daily UP
6 MZP Mirzapur 275 Km 00:28 00:30 2 min Daily UP
7 ALD Allahabad Junction 365 Km 02:00 02:20 20 min Daily UP
8 STA Satna 548 Km 05:10 05:20 10 min Daily MP
9 KTE Katni 646 Km 06:25 06:30 5 min Daily MP
10 JBP Jabalpur 737 Km 08:00 08:10 10 min Daily MP
11 NU Narsinghpur 821 Km 09:33 09:35 2 min Daily MP
12 PPI Pipariya 915 Km 10:38 10:40 2 min Daily MP
13 ET Itarsi Junction 982 Km 12:35 12:45 10 min Daily MP
14 GDYA Ghoradongri 1052 Km 13:52 13:53 1 min Daily MP
15 BZU Betul 1089 Km 14:36 14:39 3 min Daily MP
16 PAR Pandhurna 1175 Km 15:54 15:55 1 min Daily MP
17 NGP Nagpur 1279 Km 17:55 18:10 15 min Daily MH
18 SEGM Sevagram 1355 Km 19:03 19:04 1 min Daily MH
19 CD Chandrapur 1476 Km 21:08 21:10 2 min Daily MH
20 BPQ Balharshah 1490 Km 22:00 22:15 15 min Daily MH
21 SKZR Sirpur Kagaznagar 1560 Km 22:59 23:00 1 min Daily AP
22 RDM Ramagundam 1632 Km 00:02 00:03 1 min Daily AP
23 WL Warangal 1733 Km 01:35 01:40 5 min Daily AP
24 BZA Vijayawada Junction 1934 Km 06:05 06:25 20 min Daily AP
25 OGL Ongole 2072 Km 08:12 08:14 2 min Daily AP
26 NLR Nellore 2188 Km 10:09 10:10 1 min Daily AP
27 GDR Gudur Junction 2227 Km 11:00 11:02 2 min Daily AP
28 MAS Chennai Central 2364 Km 13:30 13:55 25 min Daily TN
29 AJJ Arakkonam Junction 2439 Km 15:03 15:05 2 min Daily TN
30 KPD Katpadi Junction,Vellore 2499 Km 15:58 16:00 2 min Daily TN
31 JTJ Jolarpettai 2583 Km 17:25 17:30 5 min Daily TN
32 BWT Bangarapet 2661 Km 18:38 18:40 2 min Daily KA
33 KJM Krishnarajapuram 2717 Km 19:33 19:35 2 min Daily KA
34 BNCE Bangalore East 2724 Km 19:43 19:45 2 min Daily KA
35 BNC Bangalore Cantonment 2727 Km 19:58 20:00 2 min Daily KA
36 SBC Bangalore City Junction 2731 Km 20:20 Destination Daily KA

Patna Junction to Bangalore City Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12296, Sangha Mitra Express. This train operates between Patna Junction and Bangalore City Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Sangha Mitra Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Patna Junction and Bangalore City Junction is 1704 miles or 2727 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Patna Junction to Bangalore City Junction
Return Trains from Bangalore City Junction to Patna Junction

Train No. 12296, Sangha Mitra Express PNBE to SBC

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12296, SANGHA MITRA EXPRESS. Details about the SANGHA MITRA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.