You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Sangha Mitra Express

Sangha Mitra Express, 12296 - Patna Junction To Bangalore City Junction

Given below is the details about Train Number 12296, SANGHA MITRA EXPRESS operating service between Patna Junction and Bangalore City Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameSangha Mitra Express
Number12296
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1704 miles / 2727 km
Running Time 2 Day(s) 45 Mins
Stops33
Avg. Speed56 kmph

Departure Days From Patna Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Sangha Mitra Express, Train number 12296. Timing of Sangha Mitra Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Patna Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 PNBE Patna Junction Origin 19:55 -- Daily Bihar
1.1 SCY Sachiwalay Halt Bihar
1.2 PWS Phulwari Sharif Bihar
2 DNR Danapur 10 Km 20:10 20:12 2 min Daily Bihar
2.1 NEO Neora Bihar
2.2 GNHI Gandhi Halt Bihar
2.3 SDE Sadisopur Bihar
2.4 PATL Patel Halt Bihar
2.5 BTA Bihta Bihar
2.6 KWR Koelwar Bihar
2.7 KUA Kulharia Bihar
2.8 JMIR Jamira Bihar
3 ARA Ara 50 Km 20:38 20:40 2 min Daily Bihar
3.1 JGWL Jagjivan Bihar
3.2 KRS Karisath Bihar
3.3 KYA Kauriya Bihar
3.4 XSAN Sarvodaya Halt Bihar
3.5 RNTE Ramanand Tewary Bihar
3.6 BEA Behea Bihar
3.7 ASJP Amar Shahid Jagdev Prasad Halt Bihar
3.8 BYN Banahi Bihar
3.9 SKRI Sikaria Bihar
3.10 RPR Raghunathpur Bihar
3.11 VKDH Veer Kunwar Singh Dharauli Halt Bihar
3.12 TWG Twining Ganj Bihar
3.13 DURE Dumraon Bihar
3.14 BUE Baruna Bihar
4 BXR Buxar 118 Km 21:31 21:33 2 min Daily Bihar
4.1 PWXP Pawani Kumarpur Halt Bihar
4.2 CSA Chausa Bihar
4.3 BQW Barakalan Bihar
4.4 GMR Gahmar Bihar
4.5 KKRH Karahia Uttar Pradesh
4.6 BWH Bhadaura Uttar Pradesh
4.7 USK Usia Khas Bihar
4.8 DLN Dildarnagar Junction Uttar Pradesh
4.9 DRV Darauli Uttar Pradesh
4.10 ZNA Zamania Uttar Pradesh
4.11 BHCL Bahora Chandil Uttar Pradesh
4.12 DHA Dheena Uttar Pradesh
4.13 TLAM Tulsi Ashram Uttar Pradesh
4.14 SLD Sakaldiha Uttar Pradesh
4.15 KCA Kuchman Uttar Pradesh
4.16 EOCM EOCM Uttar Pradesh
4.17 MGMY Mughal Sarai Marshalling Yard Uttar Pradesh
5 MGS Mughal Sarai Junction 212 Km 23:17 23:27 10 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
5.1 NEWC New West Cabin Uttar Pradesh
5.2 JEP Jeonathpur Uttar Pradesh
5.3 ARW Ahraura Road Uttar Pradesh
5.4 KYT Kailahat Uttar Pradesh
5.5 CAR Chunar Uttar Pradesh
5.6 DAP Dagmagpur Uttar Pradesh
5.7 PRE Pahara Uttar Pradesh
5.8 JHG Jhingura Uttar Pradesh
6 MZP Mirzapur 275 Km 00:29 00:30 1 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
6.1 BDL Vindhyachal Uttar Pradesh
6.2 BEO Birohe Uttar Pradesh
6.3 GAE Gaipura Uttar Pradesh
6.4 JIA Jigna Uttar Pradesh
6.5 MNF Manda Road Uttar Pradesh
6.6 UND Unchdih Uttar Pradesh
6.7 MJA Meja Road Uttar Pradesh
6.8 BEP Bheerpur Uttar Pradesh
6.9 KCN Karchana Uttar Pradesh
6.10 COI Cheoki Uttar Pradesh
6.11 NYN Naini Uttar Pradesh
7 ALD Allahabad Junction 365 Km 01:50 02:12 22 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
7.1 NYN Naini Uttar Pradesh
7.2 LKJN Link Jn Cabin Uttar Pradesh
7.3 IDGJ Iradatganj Uttar Pradesh
7.4 JSR Jasra Uttar Pradesh
7.5 MFX Madaraha Uttar Pradesh
7.6 LOG Lohgara Uttar Pradesh
7.7 SRJ Shankargarh Uttar Pradesh
7.8 MJHR Majhiari Uttar Pradesh
7.9 BRG Bargarh Uttar Pradesh
7.10 KTDD Kataiya Dandi Uttar Pradesh
7.11 DBR Dabhaura Uttar Pradesh
7.12 PNHI Panhai Uttar Pradesh
7.13 MKP Manikpur Junction Uttar Pradesh
7.14 BNSP Bansapahar Uttar Pradesh
7.15 BQF Barahmuafi Uttar Pradesh
7.16 MKD Markundi Madhya Pradesh
7.17 TKYR Tikaria Madhya Pradesh
7.18 MJG Majhagawan Madhya Pradesh
7.19 CTHR Chitahra Madhya Pradesh
7.20 KTHA Khutaha Madhya Pradesh
7.21 JTW Jaitwar Madhya Pradesh
7.22 HATI Hati Madhya Pradesh
7.23 SAGM Sagma Madhya Pradesh
8 STA Satna 543 Km 05:10 05:20 10 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
8.1 LGCE Lagargawan Madhya Pradesh
8.2 UHR Unchhera Madhya Pradesh
8.3 MYR Maihar Madhya Pradesh
8.4 BUU Bhadanpur Madhya Pradesh
8.5 UDR Amdara Madhya Pradesh
8.6 PKRD Pakara Road Madhya Pradesh
8.7 JKE Jukehi Madhya Pradesh
8.8 PTWA Patwara Madhya Pradesh
9 KTE Katni 641 Km 06:25 06:30 5 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
9.1 KTES Katni South Madhya Pradesh
9.2 MDRR Madhavnagar Road Madhya Pradesh
9.3 NWR Niwar Madhya Pradesh
9.4 SNRR Sansarpur Madhya Pradesh
9.5 SBD Sleemanabad Road Madhya Pradesh
9.6 DDCE Dundi Madhya Pradesh
9.7 SHR Sihora Road Madhya Pradesh
9.8 GSPR Gosalpur Madhya Pradesh
9.9 DOE Deori Madhya Pradesh
9.10 ADTL Adhartal Madhya Pradesh
10 JBP Jabalpur 732 Km 08:05 08:15 10 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
10.1 HBG Howbadh Jabalpur Madhya Pradesh
10.2 MML Madan Mahal Madhya Pradesh
10.3 KEQ Kachhpura Madhya Pradesh
10.4 BRGT Bheraghat Madhya Pradesh
10.5 BHTN Bhitoni Madhya Pradesh
10.6 BMR Bikrampur Madhya Pradesh
10.7 SRID Shridham Madhya Pradesh
10.8 KKB Karak Bel Madhya Pradesh
10.9 BELD Belkhera Madhya Pradesh
10.10 GPC Ghatpindrai Madhya Pradesh
11 NU Narsinghpur 816 Km 09:18 09:20 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
11.1 KY Kareli Madhya Pradesh
11.2 KFY Karapgaon Madhya Pradesh
11.3 BNE Bohani Madhya Pradesh
11.4 GAR Gadarwara Madhya Pradesh
11.5 SCKR Salichauka Road Madhya Pradesh
11.6 JHT Junehta Madhya Pradesh
11.7 BKH Bankhedi Madhya Pradesh
12 PPI Pipariya 909 Km 10:38 10:40 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
12.1 SXF Sobhapur Madhya Pradesh
12.2 SGP Sohagpur Madhya Pradesh
12.3 GMD Guramkhedi Madhya Pradesh
12.4 BGTA Bagra Tawa Madhya Pradesh
12.5 SQL Sontalai Madhya Pradesh
12.6 GRO Gurra Madhya Pradesh
13 ET Itarsi Junction 977 Km 12:35 12:45 10 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
13.1 JUH Jujharpur Cabin Madhya Pradesh
13.2 JHP Jujharpur Madhya Pradesh
13.3 KRTH Kiratgarh Madhya Pradesh
13.4 KSLA Kesla Madhya Pradesh
13.5 TAKU Taku Madhya Pradesh
13.6 SAHL Saheli Madhya Pradesh
13.7 KQE Kalaakhar Madhya Pradesh
13.8 POX Pola Patthar Madhya Pradesh
13.9 DOH Dhodra Mohar Madhya Pradesh
13.10 MGRD Magardoh Madhya Pradesh
13.11 BBTR Barbatpur Madhya Pradesh
14 GDYA Ghoradongri 1047 Km 13:52 13:53 1 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
14.1 DHQ Dharakhoh Madhya Pradesh
14.2 MJY Maramjhiri Madhya Pradesh
15 BZU Betul 1083 Km 14:38 14:39 1 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
15.1 MALK Malkapur Road Madhya Pradesh
15.2 BYS Barsali Madhya Pradesh
15.3 AMLA Amla Junction Madhya Pradesh
15.4 JKR Jaulkhera Madhya Pradesh
15.5 MTY Multai Madhya Pradesh
15.6 HTN Hatna Pur Madhya Pradesh
15.7 CCD Chichonda Madhya Pradesh
15.8 GDKP Ghundankhapa Madhya Pradesh
15.9 TEO Teegaon Madhya Pradesh
16 PAR Pandhurna 1170 Km 15:54 15:55 1 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
16.1 DDMT Darimeta Maharashtra
16.2 NRKR Narkher Maharashtra
16.3 TNH Tinkheda Maharashtra
16.4 KLBA Kalambha Maharashtra
16.5 KATL Katol Maharashtra
16.6 MER Metpanjra Maharashtra
16.7 SNKB Sonkhamb Maharashtra
16.8 KOHL Kohli Maharashtra
16.9 KSWR Kalmeshwar Maharashtra
16.10 BWRA Bharatwada Maharashtra
16.11 GNQ Godhani Maharashtra
17 NGP Nagpur 1274 Km 17:55 18:10 15 min Daily Maharashtra
17.1 MIB Nagpur Moti Bagh Maharashtra
17.2 AJNI Ajni Maharashtra
17.3 KRI Khapti Maharashtra
17.4 GMG Gumgaon Maharashtra
17.5 BTBR Buti Bori Maharashtra
17.6 BOK Borkhedi Maharashtra
17.7 SNI Sindi Maharashtra
17.8 TGP Tuljapur Maharashtra
17.9 SLOR Seloo Road Maharashtra
17.10 WARUD Warud Maharashtra
18 SEGM Sevagram 1350 Km 19:03 19:04 1 min Daily Maharashtra
18.1 CHJC Chitoda Maharashtra
18.2 BPK Bhugaon Maharashtra
18.3 SNN Sonegaon Maharashtra
18.4 WG Wagholi Maharashtra
18.5 HGT Hinganghat Maharashtra
18.6 YNA Yenor Maharashtra
18.7 NGI Nagari Maharashtra
18.8 CKNI Chikni Road Maharashtra
18.9 WRR Warora Maharashtra
18.10 MJRI Majri Junction Maharashtra
18.11 BUX Bhandak Maharashtra
18.12 TAE Tadali Maharashtra
18.13 CPW Chotipadoli Maharashtra
18.14 VVKN Vivekananda Nagar Maharashtra
19 CD Chandrapur 1471 Km 21:09 21:10 1 min Daily Maharashtra
19.1 BUPH Babupeth Maharashtra
19.2 VSP Wasanapura Maharashtra
19.3 GNVR Gondwanavisapur Maharashtra
20 BPQ Balharshah 1485 Km 22:00 22:15 15 min Daily Maharashtra
20.1 MAGH Manikgarh Maharashtra
20.2 VHGN Wihirgaon Maharashtra
20.3 WIRR Wirur Maharashtra
20.4 MKDI Makudi Maharashtra
20.5 SRUR Sirpur Town Andhra Pradesh
20.6 VEM Vempalli Andhra Pradesh
21 SKZR Sirpur Kagaznagar 1555 Km 22:59 23:00 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
21.1 RLT Ralapet Andhra Pradesh
21.2 ASAF Asifabad Andhra Pradesh
21.3 RLW Repalliwada Andhra Pradesh
21.4 RECH Rechni Road Andhra Pradesh
21.5 BPA Belampalli Andhra Pradesh
21.6 MMZ Mandamari Andhra Pradesh
21.7 RVKH Ravindrakhani Andhra Pradesh
21.8 MCI Mancheral Andhra Pradesh
21.9 PPZ Peddempet Andhra Pradesh
22 RDM Ramagundam 1627 Km 00:02 00:03 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
22.1 RGPM Raghavapuram Andhra Pradesh
22.2 PDPL Peddapalli Andhra Pradesh
22.3 KYOP Kottapalli Andhra Pradesh
22.4 KOLR Kolnur Andhra Pradesh
22.5 OEA Odela Andhra Pradesh
22.6 PTKP Potkapalli Andhra Pradesh
22.7 BGSF Bisugirsharif Andhra Pradesh
22.8 JMKT Jammikunta Andhra Pradesh
22.9 OPL Uppal Andhra Pradesh
22.10 HSP Hasanparthi Road Andhra Pradesh
22.11 KZJT Kazipet Town Andhra Pradesh
22.12 KMPT Komatipalli Andhra Pradesh
22.13 KZJE Kazipet E Cabin Andhra Pradesh
22.14 KZJF Kazipet F Cabin Andhra Pradesh
23 WL Warangal 1727 Km 01:35 01:40 5 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
23.1 CLE Chintalpalli Andhra Pradesh
23.2 YGL Yelgur Andhra Pradesh
23.3 NKD Nekonda Andhra Pradesh
23.4 INK Intakanne Andhra Pradesh
23.5 KDM Kesamudram Andhra Pradesh
23.6 TAA Tadla Pusapalli Andhra Pradesh
23.7 MABD Mahbubabad Andhra Pradesh
23.8 GUU Gundratimadugu Andhra Pradesh
23.9 GLA Garla Andhra Pradesh
23.10 DKJ Dornakal Junction Andhra Pradesh
23.11 PPY Papatapalli Andhra Pradesh
23.12 MLMG Mallemadugu Andhra Pradesh
23.13 KMT Khammam Andhra Pradesh
23.14 PNDP Pandillapalli Andhra Pradesh
23.15 CKN Chinta Kani Andhra Pradesh
23.16 NVC Nagalwancha Andhra Pradesh
23.17 BKL Bona Kalu Andhra Pradesh
23.18 MTMI Motimari Andhra Pradesh
23.19 MDR Madhira Andhra Pradesh
23.20 TNGM Tondalagopavaram Andhra Pradesh
23.21 YP Errupalem Andhra Pradesh
23.22 GNN Gangineni Andhra Pradesh
23.23 CVV Cheruvu Madhavaram Andhra Pradesh
23.24 KI Kondapalli Andhra Pradesh
23.25 RYP Rayanapad Andhra Pradesh
24 BZA Vijayawada Junction 1936 Km 06:05 06:25 20 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
24.1 KCC Krishna Canal Andhra Pradesh
24.2 KAQ Kolanukonda Andhra Pradesh
24.3 PVD Peddavadiapudi Andhra Pradesh
24.4 CLVR Chiluvur Andhra Pradesh
24.5 MOD Morampudi Andhra Pradesh
24.6 DIG Duggirala Andhra Pradesh
24.7 KLX Kolakalur Andhra Pradesh
24.8 TEL Tenali Junction Andhra Pradesh
24.9 VRU Valiveru Andhra Pradesh
24.10 TSR Tsunduru Andhra Pradesh
24.11 MDKU Modukuru Andhra Pradesh
24.12 NDO Nidubrolu Andhra Pradesh
24.13 MCVM Machavaram Andhra Pradesh
24.14 APL Appikatla Andhra Pradesh
24.15 BPP Bapatla Andhra Pradesh
24.16 SPF Stuartpuram Andhra Pradesh
24.17 IPPM Ipurupalem Andhra Pradesh
24.18 IPPN Ipurupalem Halt Andhra Pradesh
24.19 CLX Chirala Andhra Pradesh
24.20 JAQ Jandrapeta Andhra Pradesh
24.21 VTM Vetapalemu Andhra Pradesh
24.22 KPLL Kottapndlpalli Andhra Pradesh
24.23 KVDU Kadavakuduru Andhra Pradesh
24.24 CJM Chinna Ganjam Andhra Pradesh
24.25 UGD Uppugunduru Andhra Pradesh
24.26 RPRL Raparla Halt Andhra Pradesh
24.27 ANB Ammanabrolu Andhra Pradesh
24.28 KRV Karavadi Andhra Pradesh
25 OGL Ongole 2074 Km 08:13 08:14 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
25.1 SDM Surareddipalem Andhra Pradesh
25.2 TNR Tanguturu Andhra Pradesh
25.3 SKM Singarayakonda Andhra Pradesh
25.4 UPD Ulavapadu Andhra Pradesh
25.5 TTU Tettu Andhra Pradesh
25.6 KVZ Kavali Andhra Pradesh
25.7 SVPM Svenkteswrpalm Andhra Pradesh
25.8 BTTR Bitragunta Andhra Pradesh
25.9 AXR Alluru Road Andhra Pradesh
25.10 TMC Talamanchi Andhra Pradesh
25.11 KJJ Kodavaluru Andhra Pradesh
25.12 PGU Padugupadu Andhra Pradesh
25.13 NLR Nellore Andhra Pradesh
25.14 NLS Nellore South Andhra Pradesh
25.15 VDE Vedayapalem Andhra Pradesh
25.16 VKT Venkatachalam Andhra Pradesh
25.17 KMLP Kommarapudi Andhra Pradesh
25.18 MBL Manubolu Andhra Pradesh
26 GDR Gudur Junction 2229 Km 11:03 11:05 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
26.1 ODUR Odur Andhra Pradesh
26.2 PYA Pedapariya Andhra Pradesh
26.3 NYP Nayadupeta Andhra Pradesh
26.4 DVR Doravartchtram Andhra Pradesh
26.5 PEL Polireddipalem Andhra Pradesh
26.6 SPE Sullurupeta Andhra Pradesh
26.7 AKAT Akkampet Andhra Pradesh
26.8 TADA Tada Andhra Pradesh
26.9 AKM Arambakkam Tamil Nadu
26.10 ELR Elavur Tamil Nadu
26.11 GPD Gummidipundi Tamil Nadu
26.12 KVP Kavaraippettai Tamil Nadu
26.13 PON Ponneri Tamil Nadu
26.14 APB Anuppambattu Tamil Nadu
26.15 MJR Minjur Tamil Nadu
26.16 NPKM Nandiyampakkam Tamil Nadu
26.17 AIP Attippattu Tamil Nadu
26.18 AIPP Attipattu Pudu Nagar Tamil Nadu
26.19 ENR Ennore Tamil Nadu
26.20 KAVM Kathivakkam Tamil Nadu
26.21 WCN Wimco Nagar Tamil Nadu
26.22 TVT Tiruvottiyur Tamil Nadu
26.23 VOC V.0.c. Nagar Tamil Nadu
26.24 TNP Tondiarpettai Tamil Nadu
26.25 KOK Korukkupettai Junction Tamil Nadu
26.26 BBQ Basin Bridge Junction Tamil Nadu
26.27 MMCC Chennai Moore Market Complex Tamil Nadu
27 MAS Chennai Central 2366 Km 13:30 13:55 25 min Daily Tamil Nadu
27.1 BBQ Basin Bridge Junction Tamil Nadu
27.2 VJM Vyasarpadijiva Tamil Nadu
27.3 VPY Vyasarpadi Tamil Nadu
27.4 PER Perambur Tamil Nadu
27.5 PCW Perambur Carriage Works Tamil Nadu
27.6 PEW Perambur Locomotive Works Tamil Nadu
27.7 VLK Villivakkam Tamil Nadu
27.8 KOTR Korattur Tamil Nadu
27.9 PVM Pattaravakkam Tamil Nadu
27.10 ABU Ambattur Tamil Nadu
27.11 TMVL Tirumullaivayil Tamil Nadu
27.12 ANNR Annanur Tamil Nadu
27.13 AVD Avadi Tamil Nadu
27.14 HC Hindu College Tamil Nadu
27.15 PAB Pattabiram Tamil Nadu
27.16 PRWS Pattabiram West Tamil Nadu
27.17 NEC Nemilicherry Halt Tamil Nadu
27.18 TI Tiruninravur Tamil Nadu
27.19 VEU Veppampattu Tamil Nadu
27.20 SVR Sevvapet Road Tamil Nadu
27.21 PTLR Putlur Halt Tamil Nadu
27.22 TRL Tiruvallur Tamil Nadu
27.23 EGT Egattur Halt Tamil Nadu
27.24 KBT Kadambattur Tamil Nadu
27.25 SPAM Senji Panambakkam Tamil Nadu
27.26 MAF Manur Tamil Nadu
27.27 TO Tiruvalangadu Tamil Nadu
27.28 MSU Mosur Tamil Nadu
27.29 PLMG Puliyamangalam Tamil Nadu
28 AJJ Arakkonam Junction 2435 Km 15:03 15:05 2 min Daily Tamil Nadu
28.1 MLPM Melpakkam Tamil Nadu
28.2 CTRE Chitteri Tamil Nadu
28.3 AVN Anavardikhanpet Tamil Nadu
28.4 MDVE Mahendra Vadi Tamil Nadu
28.5 SHU Sholinghur Tamil Nadu
28.6 TUG Thalangai Tamil Nadu
28.7 MRLM Marudalam Tamil Nadu
28.8 WJR Walajah Road Junction Tamil Nadu
28.9 MCN Mukundarayapuram Tamil Nadu
28.10 THL Tiruvalam Tamil Nadu
28.11 SVUR Sevur Tamil Nadu
29 KPD Katpadi Junction,Vellore 2495 Km 15:58 16:00 2 min Daily Tamil Nadu
29.1 LTI Latteri Tamil Nadu
29.2 VJ Virinchipuram Tamil Nadu
29.3 KVN Kavanur Tamil Nadu
29.4 GYM Gudiyattam Tamil Nadu
29.5 MEH Melalathur Tamil Nadu
29.6 VLT Valathoor Tamil Nadu
29.7 MPI Melpatti Tamil Nadu
29.8 PCKM Pachachakupam Tamil Nadu
29.9 AB Ambur Tamil Nadu
29.10 VGM Vinnamangalam Tamil Nadu
29.11 VN Vaniyambadi Tamil Nadu
29.12 KDY Kettandapatti Tamil Nadu
30 JTJ Jolarpettai 2579 Km 17:25 17:30 5 min Daily Tamil Nadu
30.1 SKPT Somanayakkanpti Tamil Nadu
30.2 PU Patchur Tamil Nadu
30.3 KTY Kotturu Tamil Nadu
30.4 MAR Mulanur Andhra Pradesh
30.5 KPN Kuppam Andhra Pradesh
30.6 GDP Gudupulli Andhra Pradesh
30.7 BSM Bisanattam Andhra Pradesh
30.8 KSM Kamasamudram Karnataka
30.9 VRDP Varadapur Karnataka
31 BWT Bangarapet 2657 Km 18:43 18:45 2 min Daily Karnataka
31.1 MZV Maralahalli Karnataka
31.2 TCL Tyakal Karnataka
31.3 BFW Byatrayanhalli Karnataka
31.4 MLO Malur Karnataka
31.5 DKN Devangonthi Karnataka
31.6 WFD Whitefield Karnataka
31.7 SGWF Whitefield Satellite Karnataka
32 KJM Krishnarajapuram 2713 Km 19:36 19:38 2 min Daily Karnataka
32.1 BYPL Baiyyappanahali Karnataka
33 BNCE Bangalore East 2720 Km 19:47 19:48 1 min Daily Karnataka
34 BNC Bangalore Cantonment 2723 Km 20:00 20:05 5 min Daily Karnataka
35 SBC Bangalore City Junction 2727 Km 20:20 Destination Daily Karnataka

Patna Junction to Bangalore City Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12296, Sangha Mitra Express. This train operates between Patna Junction and Bangalore City Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Sangha Mitra Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Patna Junction and Bangalore City Junction is 1704 miles or 2727 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Patna Junction to Bangalore City Junction
Return Trains from Bangalore City Junction to Patna Junction

Train No. 12296, Sangha Mitra Express PNBE to SBC

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12296, SANGHA MITRA EXPRESS. Details about the SANGHA MITRA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.