You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Santiniketan Express
 

Santiniketan Express, 12337 - Howrah Junction To Bolpur Santiniketan

Given below is the details about Train Number 12337, SANTINIKETAN EXPRESS operating service between Howrah Junction and Bolpur Santiniketan stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameSantiniketan Express
Number12337
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance91 miles / 146 km
Running Time 2 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops2
Avg. Speed65 kmph

Departure Days From Howrah Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Santiniketan Express, Train number 12337. Timing of Santiniketan Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Howrah Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 HWH Howrah Junction Origin 10:10 -- Daily West Bengal
1.1 SYAE Liluah Sorting West Bengal
1.2 LLH Liluah West Bengal
1.3 BEQ Belur West Bengal
1.4 BLY Bally West Bengal
1.5 BZL Belanagar West Bengal
1.6 DKAE Dankuni West Bengal
1.7 GBRA Gobra West Bengal
1.8 JOX Janai Road West Bengal
1.9 BPAE Begumpur West Bengal
1.10 BRPA Baruipara West Bengal
1.11 MBE Mirzapur Bankipur West Bengal
1.12 BLAE Balarambati West Bengal
1.13 KQU Kamarkundu West Bengal
1.14 MDSE Madhu Sudanpur West Bengal
1.15 CDAE Chandanpur West Bengal
1.16 PBZ Porabazar West Bengal
1.17 BMAE Belmuri West Bengal
1.18 DNHL Dhaniakhali West Bengal
1.19 SHBC Sibaichandi West Bengal
1.20 CRAE Cheragram Block Hut West Bengal
1.21 HIH Hajigarh West Bengal
1.22 GRAE Gurap West Bengal
1.23 JPQ Jhapandanga West Bengal
1.24 JRAE Jaugram West Bengal
1.25 NBAE Nabagram West Bengal
1.26 MSAE Masagram West Bengal
1.27 CHC Chanchai West Bengal
1.28 PRAE Palla Road West Bengal
1.29 SKG Saktigarh West Bengal
1.30 GRP Gangpur West Bengal
2 BWN Barddhaman Junction 95 Km 11:19 11:21 2 min Daily West Bengal
2.1 TIT Talit West Bengal
2.2 KAN Khana Junction West Bengal
2.3 JTL Jhapater Dhal West Bengal
2.4 BPS Banpas West Bengal
2.5 NRX Noadardhal West Bengal
3 GKH Guskara 127 Km 11:57 11:58 1 min Daily West Bengal
3.1 PCQ Pichkurirdhal West Bengal
3.2 BDH Bhedia West Bengal
4 BHP Bolpur Santiniketan 146 Km 12:25 Destination Daily West Bengal

Howrah Junction to Bolpur Santiniketan - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12337, Santiniketan Express. This train operates between Howrah Junction and Bolpur Santiniketan. Map also shows all the stations where Santiniketan Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Howrah Junction and Bolpur Santiniketan is 91 miles or 146 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Train No. 12337, Santiniketan Express HWH to BHP

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12337, SANTINIKETAN EXPRESS. Details about the SANTINIKETAN EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.