You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Sapt Kranti Express

Sapt Kranti Express, 12557 - Muzaffarpur Junction To Anand Vihar Terminus

Given below is the details about Train Number 12557, SAPT KRANTI EXPRESS operating service between Muzaffarpur Junction and Anand Vihar Terminus stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameSapt Kranti Express
Number12557
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance663 miles / 1060 km
Running Time 18 Hour(s) 55 Mins
Stops14
Avg. Speed56 kmph

Departure Days From Muzaffarpur Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Sapt Kranti Express, Train number 12557. Timing of Sapt Kranti Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Muzaffarpur Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 MFP Muzaffarpur Junction Origin 12:35 -- Daily Bihar
2 MTR Motipur 26 Km 12:55 12:57 2 min Daily Bihar
3 MAI Mehsi 39 Km 13:08 13:10 2 min Daily Bihar
4 CAA Chakia 47 Km 13:19 13:21 2 min Daily Bihar
5 BMKI Bapudham Motihari 79 Km 13:48 13:53 5 min Daily Bihar
6 SGL Sagauli Junction 100 Km 14:09 14:11 2 min Daily Bihar
7 BTH Bettiah 122 Km 14:32 14:37 5 min Daily Bihar
8 NKE Narkatiaganj Junction 159 Km 15:27 15:32 5 min Daily Bihar
9 HIR Harinagar 174 Km 15:46 15:48 2 min Daily Bihar
10 BUG Bagaha 200 Km 16:13 16:18 5 min Daily Bihar
11 SBZ Siswa Bazar 244 Km 17:04 17:06 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
12 CPJ Kaptanganj Junction 270 Km 17:24 17:26 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
13 GKP Gorakhpur Junction 309 Km 18:20 18:40 20 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
14 LKO Lucknow 579 Km 23:35 23:45 10 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
15 MB Moradabad 905 Km 04:40 04:50 10 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
16 ANVT Anand Vihar Terminus 1058 Km 07:50 Destination Daily Delhi

Muzaffarpur Junction to Anand Vihar Terminus - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12557, Sapt Kranti Express. This train operates between Muzaffarpur Junction and Anand Vihar Terminus. Map also shows all the stations where Sapt Kranti Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Muzaffarpur Junction and Anand Vihar Terminus is 663 miles or 1060 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Muzaffarpur Junction to Anand Vihar Terminus
Return Trains from Anand Vihar Terminus to Muzaffarpur Junction

Train No. 12557, Sapt Kranti Express MFP to ANVT

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12557, SAPT KRANTI EXPRESS. Details about the SAPT KRANTI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.