Given below is details about Train Number 12557, SAPT KRANTI EXPRESS running between Muzaffarpur Junction and Anand Vihar Terminus stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.12557, Sapt Kranti Express
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance662 miles / 1059 km
Run Time 19 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops14
Avg. Speed55 kmph

Time Table: Sapt Kranti Express

Station/Code Distance* Arr. Dep. Halt Day of Arrival
Muzaffarpur Junction (MFP)
Bihar
Origin NA 12:35 NA Daily Daily
Motipur (MTR)
Bihar
26 Km 12:58 13:00 2min Daily Daily
Mehsi (MAI)
Bihar
39 Km 13:11 13:13 2min Daily Daily
Chakia (CAA)
Bihar
47 Km 13:22 13:24 2min Daily Daily
Bapudham Motihari (BMKI)
Bihar
79 Km 13:51 13:56 5min Daily Daily
Sagauli Junction (SGL)
Bihar
100 Km 14:12 14:14 2min Daily Daily
Bettiah (BTH)
Bihar
122 Km 14:32 14:37 5min Daily Daily
Narkatiaganj Junction (NKE)
Bihar
159 Km 15:07 15:12 5min Daily Daily
Harinagar (HIR)
Bihar
174 Km 15:26 15:28 2min Daily Daily
Bagaha (BUG)
Bihar
200 Km 15:59 16:04 5min Daily Daily
Siswa Bazar (SBZ)
Uttar Pradesh
244 Km 17:05 17:07 2min Daily Daily
Kaptanganj Junction (CPJ)
Uttar Pradesh
270 Km 17:16 17:18 2min Daily Daily
Gorakhpur Junction (GKP)
Uttar Pradesh
309 Km 18:20 18:40 20min Daily Daily
Lucknow (LKO)
Uttar Pradesh
579 Km 23:35 23:45 10min Daily Daily
Moradabad (MB)
Uttar Pradesh
905 Km 04:35 04:42 7min Daily Daily
Anand Vihar Terminus (ANVT)
Delhi
1059 Km 07:50 Destination Daily Daily

Trace Route - Sapt Kranti Express

Map traces the route and all station-stops of Sapt Kranti Express.
Muzaffarpur Junction to Anand Vihar Terminus

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Muzaffarpur Junction to Anand Vihar Terminus
Return Trains from Anand Vihar Terminus to Muzaffarpur Junction

Train No. 12557, Sapt Kranti Express MFP to ANVT

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12557, SAPT KRANTI EXPRESS. Details about the SAPT KRANTI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Departure Days From Muzaffarpur Junction Railway Station - Daily

This page shows the time schedule of Sapt Kranti Express, Train number 12557. Timing of Sapt Kranti Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Muzaffarpur Junction