You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Sapt Kranti Express

Sapt Kranti Express, 12557 - Muzaffarpur Junction To Anand Vihar Terminus

Given below is the details about Train Number 12557, SAPT KRANTI EXPRESS operating service between Muzaffarpur Junction and Anand Vihar Terminus stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameSapt Kranti Express
Number12557
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance663 miles / 1060 km
Running Time 18 Hour(s) 55 Mins
Stops14
Avg. Speed56 kmph

Departure Days From Muzaffarpur Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Sapt Kranti Express, Train number 12557. Timing of Sapt Kranti Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Muzaffarpur Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 MFP Muzaffarpur Junction Origin 12:35 -- Daily Bihar
1.1 KVC Kaparpura Bihar
1.2 KTI Kanti Bihar
1.3 PPRH Piprahan Halt Bihar
1.4 NRV Nariyar Bihar
2 MTR Motipur 26 Km 12:55 12:57 2 min Daily Bihar
2.1 MHL Mahwal Bihar
3 MAI Mehsi 39 Km 13:08 13:10 2 min Daily Bihar
3.1 HRNG Harpur Nag Halt Bihar
4 CAA Chakia 47 Km 13:19 13:21 2 min Daily Bihar
5 BMKI Bapudham Motihari 79 Km 13:48 13:53 5 min Daily Bihar
5.1 CHAH Chailaha Halt Bihar
5.2 SRA Semra Bihar
6 SGL Sagauli Junction 100 Km 14:09 14:11 2 min Daily Bihar
6.1 PRSN Parsa Nagar Halt Bihar
6.2 MJL Majhowlia Bihar
7 BTH Bettiah 122 Km 14:32 14:37 5 min Daily Bihar
7.1 KUMB Kumarbagh Bihar
7.2 CAI Chanpatia Bihar
7.3 RSWN Rameshwar Nagar Halt Bihar
7.4 SAHI Sathi Bihar
7.5 MSHW Musharwa Halt Bihar
7.6 NRKG Narkatia Junction Bihar
8 NKE Narkatiaganj Junction 159 Km 15:27 15:32 5 min Daily Bihar
8.1 CAMU Chamua Bihar
9 HIR Harinagar 174 Km 15:46 15:48 2 min Daily Bihar
9.1 BRU Bhairoganj Bihar
9.2 KPB Kharpokhra Bihar
10 BUG Bagaha 200 Km 16:13 16:18 5 min Daily Bihar
10.1 AWS Aswani Halt Bihar
10.2 VKNR Valmikinagar Road Bihar
10.3 PNYA Paniahwa Uttar Pradesh
10.4 KZA Khada Uttar Pradesh
10.5 GRRG Gurli Ramgarhwa Uttar Pradesh
11 SBZ Siswa Bazar 244 Km 17:04 17:06 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
11.1 GH Ghughuli Uttar Pradesh
11.2 KSNR Khushal Nagar Uttar Pradesh
12 CPJ Kaptanganj Junction 270 Km 17:24 17:26 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
12.1 BBW Bodarwar Uttar Pradesh
12.2 MUUA Mahuawa Khurd Uttar Pradesh
12.3 PPC Pipraich Uttar Pradesh
12.4 UNLA Unaula Uttar Pradesh
12.5 GKC Gorakhpur Cantonment Uttar Pradesh
13 GKP Gorakhpur Junction 309 Km 18:20 18:40 20 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
13.1 DMG Domingarh Uttar Pradesh
13.2 JTB Jagatbela Uttar Pradesh
13.3 SWA Sahjanwa Uttar Pradesh
13.4 SIPR Sihapar Uttar Pradesh
13.5 MHH Maghar Uttar Pradesh
13.6 KLD Khalilabad Uttar Pradesh
13.7 CRV Chureb Uttar Pradesh
13.8 MND Munderwa Uttar Pradesh
13.9 ORW Orwara Uttar Pradesh
13.10 BST Basti Uttar Pradesh
13.11 GOVR Govindnagar Uttar Pradesh
13.12 TH Tinich Uttar Pradesh
13.13 GAUR Gaur Uttar Pradesh
13.14 BV Babhnan Uttar Pradesh
13.15 PATI Parsa Tiwari Uttar Pradesh
13.16 BNGY Bahman Jyotia Uttar Pradesh
13.17 SNC S Narayan CHPLA Uttar Pradesh
13.18 MSW Maskanwa Uttar Pradesh
13.19 LKNR Lakhpat Nagar Uttar Pradesh
13.20 MUR Mankapur Junction Uttar Pradesh
13.21 JLHI Jhilahi Uttar Pradesh
13.22 MOTG Motiganj Uttar Pradesh
13.23 BRCK Baqua Chak Uttar Pradesh
13.24 GD Gonda Junction Uttar Pradesh
13.25 GDK Gonda Kachahri Uttar Pradesh
13.26 KTHL Kathola Uttar Pradesh
13.27 MIR Maijapur Uttar Pradesh
13.28 KSR Kasturi Uttar Pradesh
13.29 CLJ Colonelganj Uttar Pradesh
13.30 SUJ Sarju Uttar Pradesh
13.31 JLD Jarwal Road Uttar Pradesh
13.32 GHT Ghaghara Chat Uttar Pradesh
13.33 CKG Chowka Ghat Uttar Pradesh
13.34 BUW Burhwal Uttar Pradesh
13.35 BUR Bindaura Uttar Pradesh
13.36 RFR Rafinagar Uttar Pradesh
13.37 JBR Jahangirabad Rj Uttar Pradesh
13.38 BBK Barabanki Junction Uttar Pradesh
13.39 SFH Safedabad Uttar Pradesh
13.40 JRR Jugaur Uttar Pradesh
13.41 ML Malhour Uttar Pradesh
14 LKO Lucknow 579 Km 23:30 23:40 10 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
15 MB Moradabad 905 Km 04:40 04:50 10 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
15.1 LPB Lodipur Bishanpur Uttar Pradesh
15.2 LDP Lodipur Bishnpr Uttar Pradesh
15.3 HKP Hakimpur Uttar Pradesh
15.4 CKLT Chak Kali Lait Uttar Pradesh
15.5 KIV Kaialsa Uttar Pradesh
15.6 AMRO Amroha Uttar Pradesh
15.7 KFPR Kafurpur Uttar Pradesh
15.8 MHHR Mahesra Uttar Pradesh
15.9 GJL Gajraula Junction Uttar Pradesh
15.10 KHE Kankather Uttar Pradesh
15.11 GGB Garhmuktesar BR Uttar Pradesh
15.12 GMS Garhmuktesar Uttar Pradesh
15.13 SMBL Simbhooli Uttar Pradesh
15.14 QXR Kuchesar Road Uttar Pradesh
15.15 BBO Babugarh Uttar Pradesh
15.16 HPU Hapur Uttar Pradesh
15.17 KKMB Kastla Kasambad Uttar Pradesh
15.18 PKW Pilkhua Uttar Pradesh
15.19 DS Dasna Uttar Pradesh
15.20 AKNR Adhyatmik Nagar Uttar Pradesh
15.21 MFH Mahrauli Uttar Pradesh
15.22 GZB Ghaziabad Uttar Pradesh
15.23 SBB Sahibabad Uttar Pradesh
15.24 DSBP Delhi Shahdara B Panel Uttar Pradesh
15.25 CNJ Chander Nagar Uttar Pradesh
16 ANVT Anand Vihar Terminus 1058 Km 07:50 Destination Daily Delhi

Muzaffarpur Junction to Anand Vihar Terminus - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12557, Sapt Kranti Express. This train operates between Muzaffarpur Junction and Anand Vihar Terminus. Map also shows all the stations where Sapt Kranti Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Muzaffarpur Junction and Anand Vihar Terminus is 663 miles or 1060 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Muzaffarpur Junction to Anand Vihar Terminus
Return Trains from Anand Vihar Terminus to Muzaffarpur Junction

Train No. 12557, Sapt Kranti Express MFP to ANVT

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12557, SAPT KRANTI EXPRESS. Details about the SAPT KRANTI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.