You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Sapt Kranti Express
 

Sapt Kranti Express, 12557 - Muzaffarpur Junction To Anand Vihar Terminus

Given below is the details about Train Number 12557, SAPT KRANTI EXPRESS operating service between Muzaffarpur Junction and Anand Vihar Terminus stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameSapt Kranti Express
Number12557
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance663 miles / 1060 km
Running Time 18 Hour(s) 55 Mins
Stops13
Avg. Speed56 kmph

Departure Days From Muzaffarpur Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Sapt Kranti Express, Train number 12557. Timing of Sapt Kranti Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Muzaffarpur Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 MFP Muzaffarpur Junction Origin 12:35 -- Daily Bihar
1.1 KVC Kaparpura Bihar
1.2 KTI Kanti Bihar
1.3 PPRH Piprahan Halt Bihar
1.4 NRV Nariyar Bihar
2 MTR Motipur 27 Km 12:56 12:57 1 min Daily Bihar
2.1 MHL Mahwal Bihar
3 MAI Mehsi 40 Km 13:09 13:10 1 min Daily Bihar
3.1 HRNG Harpur Nag Halt Bihar
4 CAA Chakia 48 Km 13:20 13:21 1 min Daily Bihar
4.1 KXR Kuria Bihar
4.2 PPA Pipra Bihar
4.3 JDR Jiwdhara Bihar
4.4 MCO Motihari Court Bihar
4.5 MKI Motihari Bihar
5 BMKI Bapudham Motihari 80 Km 13:48 13:53 5 min Daily Bihar
5.1 CHAH Chailaha Halt Bihar
5.2 SRA Semra Bihar
6 SGL Sagauli Junction 101 Km 14:09 14:11 2 min Daily Bihar
6.1 PRSN Parsa Nagar Halt Bihar
6.2 MJL Majhowlia Bihar
7 BTH Bettiah 123 Km 14:36 14:37 1 min Daily Bihar
7.1 KUMB Kumarbagh Bihar
7.2 CAI Chanpatia Bihar
7.3 RSWN Rameshwar Nagar Halt Bihar
7.4 SAHI Sathi Bihar
7.5 MSHW Musharwa Halt Bihar
7.6 NRKG Narkatia Junction Bihar
8 NKE Narkatiaganj Junction 160 Km 15:27 15:32 5 min Daily Bihar
8.1 CAMU Chamua Bihar
9 HIR Harinagar 175 Km 15:47 15:48 1 min Daily Bihar
9.1 BRU Bhairoganj Bihar
9.2 KPB Kharpokhra Bihar
10 BUG Bagaha 201 Km 16:13 16:18 5 min Daily Bihar
10.1 AWS Aswani Halt Bihar
10.2 VKNR Valmikinagar Road Bihar
10.3 PNYA Paniahwa Uttar Pradesh
10.4 KZA Khada Uttar Pradesh
10.5 GRRG Gurli Ramgarhwa Uttar Pradesh
11 SBZ Siswa Bazar 245 Km 17:04 17:06 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
11.1 GH Ghughuli Uttar Pradesh
11.2 KSNR Khushal Nagar Uttar Pradesh
11.3 CPJ Kaptanganj Junction Uttar Pradesh
11.4 BBW Bodarwar Uttar Pradesh
11.5 MUUA Mahuawa Khurd Uttar Pradesh
11.6 PPC Pipraich Uttar Pradesh
11.7 UNLA Unaula Uttar Pradesh
11.8 GKC Gorakhpur Cantonment Uttar Pradesh
12 GKP Gorakhpur Junction 310 Km 18:20 18:40 20 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
12.1 DMG Domingarh Uttar Pradesh
12.2 JTB Jagatbela Uttar Pradesh
12.3 SWA Sahjanwa Uttar Pradesh
12.4 SIPR Sihapar Uttar Pradesh
12.5 MHH Maghar Uttar Pradesh
12.6 KLD Khalilabad Uttar Pradesh
12.7 CRV Chureb Uttar Pradesh
12.8 MND Munderwa Uttar Pradesh
12.9 ORW Orwara Uttar Pradesh
12.10 BST Basti Uttar Pradesh
12.11 GOVR Govindnagar Uttar Pradesh
12.12 TH Tinich Uttar Pradesh
12.13 GAUR Gaur Uttar Pradesh
12.14 BV Babhnan Uttar Pradesh
12.15 PATI Parsa Tiwari Uttar Pradesh
12.16 BNGY Bahman Jyotia Uttar Pradesh
12.17 SNC S Narayan CHPLA Uttar Pradesh
12.18 MSW Maskanwa Uttar Pradesh
12.19 LKNR Lakhpat Nagar Uttar Pradesh
12.20 MUR Mankapur Junction Uttar Pradesh
12.21 JLHI Jhilahi Uttar Pradesh
12.22 MOTG Motiganj Uttar Pradesh
12.23 BRCK Baqua Chak Uttar Pradesh
12.24 GD Gonda Junction Uttar Pradesh
12.25 GDK Gonda Kachahri Uttar Pradesh
12.26 KTHL Kathola Uttar Pradesh
12.27 MIR Maijapur Uttar Pradesh
12.28 KSR Kasturi Uttar Pradesh
12.29 CLJ Colonelganj Uttar Pradesh
12.30 SUJ Sarju Uttar Pradesh
12.31 JLD Jarwal Road Uttar Pradesh
12.32 GHT Ghaghara Chat Uttar Pradesh
12.33 CKG Chowka Ghat Uttar Pradesh
12.34 BUW Burhwal Uttar Pradesh
12.35 BUR Bindaura Uttar Pradesh
12.36 RFR Rafinagar Uttar Pradesh
12.37 JBR Jahangirabad Rj Uttar Pradesh
12.38 BBK Barabanki Junction Uttar Pradesh
12.39 SFH Safedabad Uttar Pradesh
12.40 JRR Jugaur Uttar Pradesh
12.41 ML Malhour Uttar Pradesh
13 LKO Lucknow 580 Km 23:35 23:40 5 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
13.1 LNWT Lucknow West Uttar Pradesh
13.2 AMG Alamnagar Uttar Pradesh
13.3 KKJ Kakori Uttar Pradesh
13.4 MLD Malihabad Uttar Pradesh
13.5 DIL Dilawarnagar Uttar Pradesh
13.6 RBD Rahimabad Uttar Pradesh
13.7 SAN Sandila Uttar Pradesh
13.8 UTA Umar Tali Uttar Pradesh
13.9 DLQ Dalelnagar Uttar Pradesh
13.10 BLM Balamu Junction Uttar Pradesh
13.11 BGH Baghauli Uttar Pradesh
13.12 MST Masit Uttar Pradesh
13.13 KAR Karna Uttar Pradesh
13.14 HRI Hardoi Uttar Pradesh
13.15 KUF Kaurha Uttar Pradesh
13.16 BEG Behtagokul Uttar Pradesh
13.17 TDP Todarpur Uttar Pradesh
13.18 SHRM Sharma Uttar Pradesh
13.19 AJI Anjhi Shahabad Uttar Pradesh
13.20 AIG Algawan Uttar Pradesh
13.21 KH Kahiliya Uttar Pradesh
13.22 PRPM Pt Ram Prasad Bismil Uttar Pradesh
13.23 ROZA Roza Junction Uttar Pradesh
13.24 SPN Shahjehanpur Uttar Pradesh
13.25 BTRA Banthra Uttar Pradesh
13.26 BHDH Bahadurpur Halt Uttar Pradesh
13.27 TLH Tilhar Uttar Pradesh
13.28 MK Miranpur Katra Uttar Pradesh
13.29 KSRK Kasrak Halt Uttar Pradesh
13.30 BLPU Bilpur Uttar Pradesh
13.31 TSA Tisua Uttar Pradesh
13.32 PMR Pitambarpur Uttar Pradesh
13.33 RYS Rasuriya Uttar Pradesh
13.34 CHTI Chaneti Uttar Pradesh
13.35 BE Bareilly Uttar Pradesh
13.36 BC Bareilly City Uttar Pradesh
13.37 CBJ Clutterbuckganj Uttar Pradesh
13.38 PKRA Parsa Khera Uttar Pradesh
13.39 BTO Bhitaura Uttar Pradesh
13.40 DAN Dhaneta Uttar Pradesh
13.41 NRS Nagaria Sadat Uttar Pradesh
13.42 MIL Milak Uttar Pradesh
13.43 DUN Duganpur Uttar Pradesh
13.44 DAM Dhamora Uttar Pradesh
13.45 SAR Shahzad Nagar Uttar Pradesh
13.46 RMU Rampur Uttar Pradesh
13.47 MPH Mundha Pande Uttar Pradesh
13.48 DLP Dalpatpur Uttar Pradesh
13.49 KGFE Kathghar East Uttar Pradesh
13.50 KGFR Kathghar Right Bank Uttar Pradesh
13.51 KGF Kathghar Uttar Pradesh
14 MB Moradabad 906 Km 04:40 04:50 10 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
14.1 LPB Lodipur Bishanpur Uttar Pradesh
14.2 LDP Lodipur Bishnpr Uttar Pradesh
14.3 HKP Hakimpur Uttar Pradesh
14.4 CKLT Chak Kali Lait Uttar Pradesh
14.5 KIV Kaialsa Uttar Pradesh
14.6 AMRO Amroha Uttar Pradesh
14.7 KFPR Kafurpur Uttar Pradesh
14.8 MHHR Mahesra Uttar Pradesh
14.9 GJL Gajraula Junction Uttar Pradesh
14.10 KHE Kankather Uttar Pradesh
14.11 GGB Garhmuktesar BR Uttar Pradesh
14.12 GMS Garhmuktesar Uttar Pradesh
14.13 SMBL Simbhooli Uttar Pradesh
14.14 QXR Kuchesar Road Uttar Pradesh
14.15 BBO Babugarh Uttar Pradesh
14.16 HPU Hapur Uttar Pradesh
14.17 KKMB Kastla Kasambad Uttar Pradesh
14.18 PKW Pilkhua Uttar Pradesh
14.19 DS Dasna Uttar Pradesh
14.20 AKNR Adhyatmik Nagar Uttar Pradesh
14.21 MFH Mahrauli Uttar Pradesh
14.22 GZB Ghaziabad Uttar Pradesh
14.23 SBB Sahibabad Uttar Pradesh
14.24 DSBP Delhi Shahdara B Panel Uttar Pradesh
14.25 CNJ Chander Nagar Uttar Pradesh
15 ANVT Anand Vihar Terminus 1060 Km 07:50 Destination Daily Delhi

Muzaffarpur Junction to Anand Vihar Terminus - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12557, Sapt Kranti Express. This train operates between Muzaffarpur Junction and Anand Vihar Terminus. Map also shows all the stations where Sapt Kranti Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Muzaffarpur Junction and Anand Vihar Terminus is 663 miles or 1060 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Muzaffarpur Junction to Anand Vihar Terminus
Return Trains from Anand Vihar Terminus to Muzaffarpur Junction

Train No. 12557, Sapt Kranti Express MFP to ANVT

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12557, SAPT KRANTI EXPRESS. Details about the SAPT KRANTI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.