Given below is details about Train Number 12557, SAPT KRANTI EXPRESS running between Muzaffarpur Junction and Anand Vihar Terminus stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.12557, Sapt Kranti Express
Distance662 miles / 1059 km
Run Time 19 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Avg. Speed55 kmph

Departure Days From Muzaffarpur Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Sapt Kranti Express, Train number 12557. Timing of Sapt Kranti Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Muzaffarpur Junction

Station/Code Distance* Arr. Dep. Halt Day of Arrival
Muzaffarpur Junction (MFP)
Origin NA 12:35 NA Daily
Motipur (MTR)
26 Km 12:58 13:00 2min Daily
Mehsi (MAI)
39 Km 13:11 13:13 2min Daily
Chakia (CAA)
47 Km 13:22 13:24 2min Daily
Bapudham Motihari (BMKI)
79 Km 13:51 13:56 5min Daily
Sagauli Junction (SGL)
100 Km 14:12 14:14 2min Daily
Bettiah (BTH)
122 Km 14:32 14:37 5min Daily
Narkatiaganj Junction (NKE)
159 Km 15:06 15:11 5min Daily
Harinagar (HIR)
174 Km 15:25 15:27 2min Daily
Bagaha (BUG)
200 Km 15:53 15:58 5min Daily
Siswa Bazar (SBZ)
Uttar Pradesh
244 Km 17:06 17:08 2min Daily
Kaptanganj Junction (CPJ)
Uttar Pradesh
270 Km 17:25 17:27 2min Daily
Gorakhpur Junction (GKP)
Uttar Pradesh
309 Km 18:25 18:40 15min Daily
Lucknow (LKO)
Uttar Pradesh
579 Km 23:35 23:45 10min Daily
Moradabad (MB)
Uttar Pradesh
905 Km 04:45 04:53 8min Daily
Anand Vihar Terminus (ANVT)
1059 Km 07:50 Destination Daily

Muzaffarpur Junction to Anand Vihar Terminus - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12557, Sapt Kranti Express. This train operates between Muzaffarpur Junction and Anand Vihar Terminus. Map also shows all the stations where Sapt Kranti Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Muzaffarpur Junction and Anand Vihar Terminus is 662 miles or 1059 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Muzaffarpur Junction to Anand Vihar Terminus
Return Trains from Anand Vihar Terminus to Muzaffarpur Junction

Train No. 12557, Sapt Kranti Express MFP to ANVT

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12557, SAPT KRANTI EXPRESS. Details about the SAPT KRANTI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations


Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.


Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.


Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.