You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Sapt Kranti Express
 

Sapt Kranti Express, 12558 - Anand Vihar Terminus To Muzaffarpur Junction

Given below is the details about Train Number 12558, SAPT KRANTI EXPRESS operating service between Anand Vihar Terminus and Muzaffarpur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameSapt Kranti Express
Number12558
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance663 miles / 1060 km
Running Time 19 Hour(s) 35 Mins
Stops13
Avg. Speed54 kmph

Departure Days From Anand Vihar Terminus Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Sapt Kranti Express, Train number 12558. Timing of Sapt Kranti Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Anand Vihar Terminus

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 ANVT Anand Vihar Terminus Origin 14:50 -- Daily Delhi
1.1 CNJ Chander Nagar Uttar Pradesh
1.2 DSBP Delhi Shahdara B Panel Uttar Pradesh
1.3 SBB Sahibabad Uttar Pradesh
1.4 GZB Ghaziabad Uttar Pradesh
1.5 MFH Mahrauli Uttar Pradesh
1.6 AKNR Adhyatmik Nagar Uttar Pradesh
1.7 DS Dasna Uttar Pradesh
1.8 PKW Pilkhua Uttar Pradesh
1.9 KKMB Kastla Kasambad Uttar Pradesh
1.10 HPU Hapur Uttar Pradesh
1.11 BBO Babugarh Uttar Pradesh
1.12 QXR Kuchesar Road Uttar Pradesh
1.13 SMBL Simbhooli Uttar Pradesh
1.14 GMS Garhmuktesar Uttar Pradesh
1.15 GGB Garhmuktesar BR Uttar Pradesh
1.16 KHE Kankather Uttar Pradesh
1.17 GJL Gajraula Junction Uttar Pradesh
1.18 MHHR Mahesra Uttar Pradesh
1.19 KFPR Kafurpur Uttar Pradesh
1.20 AMRO Amroha Uttar Pradesh
1.21 KIV Kaialsa Uttar Pradesh
1.22 CKLT Chak Kali Lait Uttar Pradesh
1.23 HKP Hakimpur Uttar Pradesh
1.24 LDP Lodipur Bishnpr Uttar Pradesh
1.25 LPB Lodipur Bishanpur Uttar Pradesh
2 MB Moradabad 154 Km 17:30 17:40 10 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
2.1 KGF Kathghar Uttar Pradesh
2.2 KGFR Kathghar Right Bank Uttar Pradesh
2.3 KGFE Kathghar East Uttar Pradesh
2.4 DLP Dalpatpur Uttar Pradesh
2.5 MPH Mundha Pande Uttar Pradesh
2.6 RMU Rampur Uttar Pradesh
2.7 SAR Shahzad Nagar Uttar Pradesh
2.8 DAM Dhamora Uttar Pradesh
2.9 DUN Duganpur Uttar Pradesh
2.10 MIL Milak Uttar Pradesh
2.11 NRS Nagaria Sadat Uttar Pradesh
2.12 DAN Dhaneta Uttar Pradesh
2.13 BTO Bhitaura Uttar Pradesh
2.14 PKRA Parsa Khera Uttar Pradesh
2.15 CBJ Clutterbuckganj Uttar Pradesh
2.16 BC Bareilly City Uttar Pradesh
2.17 BE Bareilly Uttar Pradesh
2.18 CHTI Chaneti Uttar Pradesh
2.19 RYS Rasuriya Uttar Pradesh
2.20 PMR Pitambarpur Uttar Pradesh
2.21 TSA Tisua Uttar Pradesh
2.22 BLPU Bilpur Uttar Pradesh
2.23 KSRK Kasrak Halt Uttar Pradesh
2.24 MK Miranpur Katra Uttar Pradesh
2.25 TLH Tilhar Uttar Pradesh
2.26 BHDH Bahadurpur Halt Uttar Pradesh
2.27 BTRA Banthra Uttar Pradesh
2.28 SPN Shahjehanpur Uttar Pradesh
2.29 ROZA Roza Junction Uttar Pradesh
2.30 PRPM Pt Ram Prasad Bismil Uttar Pradesh
2.31 KH Kahiliya Uttar Pradesh
2.32 AIG Algawan Uttar Pradesh
2.33 AJI Anjhi Shahabad Uttar Pradesh
2.34 SHRM Sharma Uttar Pradesh
2.35 TDP Todarpur Uttar Pradesh
2.36 BEG Behtagokul Uttar Pradesh
2.37 KUF Kaurha Uttar Pradesh
2.38 HRI Hardoi Uttar Pradesh
2.39 KAR Karna Uttar Pradesh
2.40 MST Masit Uttar Pradesh
2.41 BGH Baghauli Uttar Pradesh
2.42 BLM Balamu Junction Uttar Pradesh
2.43 DLQ Dalelnagar Uttar Pradesh
2.44 UTA Umar Tali Uttar Pradesh
2.45 SAN Sandila Uttar Pradesh
2.46 RBD Rahimabad Uttar Pradesh
2.47 DIL Dilawarnagar Uttar Pradesh
2.48 MLD Malihabad Uttar Pradesh
2.49 KKJ Kakori Uttar Pradesh
2.50 AMG Alamnagar Uttar Pradesh
2.51 LNWT Lucknow West Uttar Pradesh
3 LKO Lucknow 480 Km 22:40 22:50 10 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
3.1 ML Malhour Uttar Pradesh
3.2 JRR Jugaur Uttar Pradesh
3.3 SFH Safedabad Uttar Pradesh
3.4 BBK Barabanki Junction Uttar Pradesh
3.5 JBR Jahangirabad Rj Uttar Pradesh
3.6 RFR Rafinagar Uttar Pradesh
3.7 BUR Bindaura Uttar Pradesh
3.8 BUW Burhwal Uttar Pradesh
3.9 CKG Chowka Ghat Uttar Pradesh
3.10 GHT Ghaghara Chat Uttar Pradesh
3.11 JLD Jarwal Road Uttar Pradesh
3.12 SUJ Sarju Uttar Pradesh
3.13 CLJ Colonelganj Uttar Pradesh
3.14 KSR Kasturi Uttar Pradesh
3.15 MIR Maijapur Uttar Pradesh
3.16 KTHL Kathola Uttar Pradesh
3.17 GDK Gonda Kachahri Uttar Pradesh
3.18 GD Gonda Junction Uttar Pradesh
3.19 BRCK Baqua Chak Uttar Pradesh
3.20 MOTG Motiganj Uttar Pradesh
3.21 JLHI Jhilahi Uttar Pradesh
3.22 MUR Mankapur Junction Uttar Pradesh
3.23 LKNR Lakhpat Nagar Uttar Pradesh
3.24 MSW Maskanwa Uttar Pradesh
3.25 SNC S Narayan CHPLA Uttar Pradesh
3.26 BNGY Bahman Jyotia Uttar Pradesh
3.27 PATI Parsa Tiwari Uttar Pradesh
3.28 BV Babhnan Uttar Pradesh
3.29 GAUR Gaur Uttar Pradesh
3.30 TH Tinich Uttar Pradesh
3.31 GOVR Govindnagar Uttar Pradesh
3.32 BST Basti Uttar Pradesh
3.33 ORW Orwara Uttar Pradesh
3.34 MND Munderwa Uttar Pradesh
3.35 CRV Chureb Uttar Pradesh
3.36 KLD Khalilabad Uttar Pradesh
3.37 MHH Maghar Uttar Pradesh
3.38 SIPR Sihapar Uttar Pradesh
3.39 SWA Sahjanwa Uttar Pradesh
3.40 JTB Jagatbela Uttar Pradesh
3.41 DMG Domingarh Uttar Pradesh
4 GKP Gorakhpur Junction 750 Km 03:45 04:00 15 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
4.1 GKC Gorakhpur Cantonment Uttar Pradesh
4.2 UNLA Unaula Uttar Pradesh
4.3 PPC Pipraich Uttar Pradesh
4.4 MUUA Mahuawa Khurd Uttar Pradesh
4.5 BBW Bodarwar Uttar Pradesh
4.6 CPJ Kaptanganj Junction Uttar Pradesh
4.7 KSNR Khushal Nagar Uttar Pradesh
4.8 GH Ghughuli Uttar Pradesh
5 SBZ Siswa Bazar 815 Km 05:00 05:02 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
5.1 GRRG Gurli Ramgarhwa Uttar Pradesh
5.2 KZA Khada Uttar Pradesh
5.3 PNYA Paniahwa Uttar Pradesh
5.4 VKNR Valmikinagar Road Bihar
5.5 AWS Aswani Halt Bihar
6 BUG Bagaha 859 Km 06:01 06:03 2 min Daily Bihar
6.1 KPB Kharpokhra Bihar
6.2 BRU Bhairoganj Bihar
7 HIR Harinagar 885 Km 06:24 06:26 2 min Daily Bihar
7.1 CAMU Chamua Bihar
8 NKE Narkatiaganj Junction 900 Km 06:50 06:55 5 min Daily Bihar
8.1 NRKG Narkatia Junction Bihar
8.2 MSHW Musharwa Halt Bihar
8.3 SAHI Sathi Bihar
8.4 RSWN Rameshwar Nagar Halt Bihar
8.5 CAI Chanpatia Bihar
8.6 KUMB Kumarbagh Bihar
9 BTH Bettiah 937 Km 07:29 07:31 2 min Daily Bihar
9.1 MJL Majhowlia Bihar
9.2 PRSN Parsa Nagar Halt Bihar
10 SGL Sagauli Junction 959 Km 07:48 07:50 2 min Daily Bihar
10.1 SRA Semra Bihar
10.2 CHAH Chailaha Halt Bihar
11 BMKI Bapudham Motihari 980 Km 08:17 08:22 5 min Daily Bihar
11.1 MKI Motihari Bihar
11.2 MCO Motihari Court Bihar
11.3 JDR Jiwdhara Bihar
11.4 PPA Pipra Bihar
11.5 KXR Kuria Bihar
12 CAA Chakia 1012 Km 09:03 09:05 2 min Daily Bihar
12.1 HRNG Harpur Nag Halt Bihar
13 MAI Mehsi 1020 Km 09:14 09:16 2 min Daily Bihar
13.1 MHL Mahwal Bihar
14 MTR Motipur 1033 Km 09:28 09:30 2 min Daily Bihar
14.1 NRV Nariyar Bihar
14.2 PPRH Piprahan Halt Bihar
14.3 KTI Kanti Bihar
14.4 KVC Kaparpura Bihar
15 MFP Muzaffarpur Junction 1060 Km 10:25 Destination Daily Bihar

Anand Vihar Terminus to Muzaffarpur Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12558, Sapt Kranti Express. This train operates between Anand Vihar Terminus and Muzaffarpur Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Sapt Kranti Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Anand Vihar Terminus and Muzaffarpur Junction is 663 miles or 1060 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Anand Vihar Terminus to Muzaffarpur Junction
Return Trains from Muzaffarpur Junction to Anand Vihar Terminus

Train No. 12558, Sapt Kranti Express ANVT to MFP

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12558, SAPT KRANTI EXPRESS. Details about the SAPT KRANTI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.