You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Sapt Kranti Express

Sapt Kranti Express, 12558 - Anand Vihar Terminus To Muzaffarpur Junction

Given below is the details about Train Number 12558, SAPT KRANTI EXPRESS operating service between Anand Vihar Terminus and Muzaffarpur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameSapt Kranti Express
Number12558
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance663 miles / 1060 km
Running Time 19 Hour(s) 35 Mins
Stops14
Avg. Speed54 kmph

Departure Days From Anand Vihar Terminus Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Sapt Kranti Express, Train number 12558. Timing of Sapt Kranti Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Anand Vihar Terminus

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 ANVT Anand Vihar Terminus Origin 14:50 -- Daily Delhi
2 MB Moradabad 153 Km 17:35 17:45 10 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
3 LKO Lucknow 479 Km 22:40 22:50 10 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
4 GKP Gorakhpur Junction 749 Km 03:50 04:05 15 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
5 CPJ Kaptanganj Junction 788 Km 04:40 04:42 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
6 SBZ Siswa Bazar 814 Km 05:00 05:02 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
7 BUG Bagaha 858 Km 06:01 06:03 2 min Daily Bihar
8 HIR Harinagar 884 Km 06:24 06:26 2 min Daily Bihar
9 NKE Narkatiaganj Junction 899 Km 06:50 06:55 5 min Daily Bihar
10 BTH Bettiah 936 Km 07:26 07:31 5 min Daily Bihar
11 SGL Sagauli Junction 958 Km 07:48 07:50 2 min Daily Bihar
12 BMKI Bapudham Motihari 979 Km 08:17 08:22 5 min Daily Bihar
13 CAA Chakia 1011 Km 09:03 09:05 2 min Daily Bihar
14 MAI Mehsi 1019 Km 09:14 09:16 2 min Daily Bihar
15 MTR Motipur 1032 Km 09:28 09:30 2 min Daily Bihar
16 MFP Muzaffarpur Junction 1058 Km 10:25 Destination Daily Bihar

Anand Vihar Terminus to Muzaffarpur Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12558, Sapt Kranti Express. This train operates between Anand Vihar Terminus and Muzaffarpur Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Sapt Kranti Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Anand Vihar Terminus and Muzaffarpur Junction is 663 miles or 1060 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Anand Vihar Terminus to Muzaffarpur Junction
Return Trains from Muzaffarpur Junction to Anand Vihar Terminus

Train No. 12558, Sapt Kranti Express ANVT to MFP

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12558, SAPT KRANTI EXPRESS. Details about the SAPT KRANTI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.