You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Sapt Kranti Express

Sapt Kranti Express, 12558 - Anand Vihar Terminus To Muzaffarpur Junction

Given below is the details about Train Number 12558, SAPT KRANTI EXPRESS operating service between Anand Vihar Terminus and Muzaffarpur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameSapt Kranti Express
Number12558
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance663 miles / 1060 km
Running Time 19 Hour(s) 35 Mins
Stops14
Avg. Speed54 kmph

Departure Days From Anand Vihar Terminus Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Sapt Kranti Express, Train number 12558. Timing of Sapt Kranti Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Anand Vihar Terminus

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 ANVT Anand Vihar Terminus Origin 14:50 -- Daily Delhi
1.1 CNJ Chander Nagar Uttar Pradesh
1.2 DSBP Delhi Shahdara B Panel Uttar Pradesh
1.3 SBB Sahibabad Uttar Pradesh
1.4 GZB Ghaziabad Uttar Pradesh
1.5 MFH Mahrauli Uttar Pradesh
1.6 AKNR Adhyatmik Nagar Uttar Pradesh
1.7 DS Dasna Uttar Pradesh
1.8 PKW Pilkhua Uttar Pradesh
1.9 KKMB Kastla Kasambad Uttar Pradesh
1.10 HPU Hapur Uttar Pradesh
1.11 BBO Babugarh Uttar Pradesh
1.12 QXR Kuchesar Road Uttar Pradesh
1.13 SMBL Simbhooli Uttar Pradesh
1.14 GMS Garhmuktesar Uttar Pradesh
1.15 GGB Garhmuktesar BR Uttar Pradesh
1.16 KHE Kankather Uttar Pradesh
1.17 GJL Gajraula Junction Uttar Pradesh
1.18 MHHR Mahesra Uttar Pradesh
1.19 KFPR Kafurpur Uttar Pradesh
1.20 AMRO Amroha Uttar Pradesh
1.21 KIV Kaialsa Uttar Pradesh
1.22 CKLT Chak Kali Lait Uttar Pradesh
1.23 HKP Hakimpur Uttar Pradesh
1.24 LDP Lodipur Bishnpr Uttar Pradesh
1.25 LPB Lodipur Bishanpur Uttar Pradesh
2 MB Moradabad 153 Km 17:30 17:40 10 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
3 LKO Lucknow 479 Km 22:40 22:50 10 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
3.1 ML Malhour Uttar Pradesh
3.2 JRR Jugaur Uttar Pradesh
3.3 SFH Safedabad Uttar Pradesh
3.4 BBK Barabanki Junction Uttar Pradesh
3.5 JBR Jahangirabad Rj Uttar Pradesh
3.6 RFR Rafinagar Uttar Pradesh
3.7 BUR Bindaura Uttar Pradesh
3.8 BUW Burhwal Uttar Pradesh
3.9 CKG Chowka Ghat Uttar Pradesh
3.10 GHT Ghaghara Chat Uttar Pradesh
3.11 JLD Jarwal Road Uttar Pradesh
3.12 SUJ Sarju Uttar Pradesh
3.13 CLJ Colonelganj Uttar Pradesh
3.14 KSR Kasturi Uttar Pradesh
3.15 MIR Maijapur Uttar Pradesh
3.16 KTHL Kathola Uttar Pradesh
3.17 GDK Gonda Kachahri Uttar Pradesh
3.18 GD Gonda Junction Uttar Pradesh
3.19 BRCK Baqua Chak Uttar Pradesh
3.20 MOTG Motiganj Uttar Pradesh
3.21 JLHI Jhilahi Uttar Pradesh
3.22 MUR Mankapur Junction Uttar Pradesh
3.23 LKNR Lakhpat Nagar Uttar Pradesh
3.24 MSW Maskanwa Uttar Pradesh
3.25 SNC S Narayan CHPLA Uttar Pradesh
3.26 BNGY Bahman Jyotia Uttar Pradesh
3.27 PATI Parsa Tiwari Uttar Pradesh
3.28 BV Babhnan Uttar Pradesh
3.29 GAUR Gaur Uttar Pradesh
3.30 TH Tinich Uttar Pradesh
3.31 GOVR Govindnagar Uttar Pradesh
3.32 BST Basti Uttar Pradesh
3.33 ORW Orwara Uttar Pradesh
3.34 MND Munderwa Uttar Pradesh
3.35 CRV Chureb Uttar Pradesh
3.36 KLD Khalilabad Uttar Pradesh
3.37 MHH Maghar Uttar Pradesh
3.38 SIPR Sihapar Uttar Pradesh
3.39 SWA Sahjanwa Uttar Pradesh
3.40 JTB Jagatbela Uttar Pradesh
3.41 DMG Domingarh Uttar Pradesh
4 GKP Gorakhpur Junction 749 Km 03:45 04:00 15 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
4.1 GKC Gorakhpur Cantonment Uttar Pradesh
4.2 UNLA Unaula Uttar Pradesh
4.3 PPC Pipraich Uttar Pradesh
4.4 MUUA Mahuawa Khurd Uttar Pradesh
4.5 BBW Bodarwar Uttar Pradesh
5 CPJ Kaptanganj Junction 788 Km 04:35 04:37 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
5.1 KSNR Khushal Nagar Uttar Pradesh
5.2 GH Ghughuli Uttar Pradesh
6 SBZ Siswa Bazar 814 Km 05:00 05:02 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
7 BUG Bagaha 858 Km 06:01 06:03 2 min Daily Bihar
7.1 KPB Kharpokhra Bihar
7.2 BRU Bhairoganj Bihar
8 HIR Harinagar 884 Km 06:24 06:26 2 min Daily Bihar
8.1 CAMU Chamua Bihar
9 NKE Narkatiaganj Junction 899 Km 06:50 06:55 5 min Daily Bihar
9.1 NRKG Narkatia Junction Bihar
9.2 MSHW Musharwa Halt Bihar
9.3 SAHI Sathi Bihar
9.4 RSWN Rameshwar Nagar Halt Bihar
9.5 CAI Chanpatia Bihar
9.6 KUMB Kumarbagh Bihar
10 BTH Bettiah 936 Km 07:26 07:31 5 min Daily Bihar
10.1 MJL Majhowlia Bihar
10.2 PRSN Parsa Nagar Halt Bihar
11 SGL Sagauli Junction 958 Km 07:48 07:50 2 min Daily Bihar
11.1 SRA Semra Bihar
11.2 CHAH Chailaha Halt Bihar
12 BMKI Bapudham Motihari 979 Km 08:17 08:22 5 min Daily Bihar
12.1 MKI Motihari Bihar
12.2 MCO Motihari Court Bihar
12.3 JDR Jiwdhara Bihar
12.4 PPA Pipra Bihar
12.5 KXR Kuria Bihar
13 CAA Chakia 1011 Km 09:03 09:05 2 min Daily Bihar
13.1 HRNG Harpur Nag Halt Bihar
14 MAI Mehsi 1019 Km 09:14 09:16 2 min Daily Bihar
14.1 MHL Mahwal Bihar
15 MTR Motipur 1032 Km 09:28 09:30 2 min Daily Bihar
15.1 NRV Nariyar Bihar
15.2 PPRH Piprahan Halt Bihar
15.3 KTI Kanti Bihar
15.4 KVC Kaparpura Bihar
16 MFP Muzaffarpur Junction 1058 Km 10:25 Destination Daily Bihar

Anand Vihar Terminus to Muzaffarpur Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12558, Sapt Kranti Express. This train operates between Anand Vihar Terminus and Muzaffarpur Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Sapt Kranti Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Anand Vihar Terminus and Muzaffarpur Junction is 663 miles or 1060 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Anand Vihar Terminus to Muzaffarpur Junction
Return Trains from Muzaffarpur Junction to Anand Vihar Terminus

Train No. 12558, Sapt Kranti Express ANVT to MFP

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12558, SAPT KRANTI EXPRESS. Details about the SAPT KRANTI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.