Given below is the details about Train Number 16058, SAPTAGIRI EXPRESS operating service between Tirupati and Chennai Central stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Saptagiri Express, Train Number - 16058
Tirupati (TPTY)
Chennai Central (MAS)
Distance 95 miles / 152 km Running Time 3 Hour(s) 45 Mins
ScheduleDaily Stops7
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed39 kmph

Departure Days From Tirupati Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Saptagiri Express, Train number 16058. Timing of Saptagiri Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Tirupati

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 TPTY Tirupati Origin 17:50 -- Daily AP
2 RU Renigunta Junction 9 Km 18:15 18:35 20 min Daily AP
3 PUT Puttur 33 Km 18:58 19:00 2 min Daily AP
4 EKM Ekambarakuppam 47 Km 19:13 19:15 2 min Daily AP
5 TRT Tiruttani 65 Km 19:28 19:30 2 min Daily TN
6 AJJ Arakkonam Junction 78 Km 19:45 19:50 5 min Daily TN
7 TRL Tiruvallur 105 Km 20:13 20:15 2 min Daily TN
8 PER Perambur 147 Km 20:43 20:45 2 min Daily TN
9 MAS Chennai Central 152 Km 21:45 Destination Daily TN

Tirupati to Chennai Central - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 16058, Saptagiri Express. This train operates between Tirupati and Chennai Central. Map also shows all the stations where Saptagiri Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Tirupati and Chennai Central is 95 miles or 152 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Tirupati to Chennai Central
Return Trains from Chennai Central to Tirupati

Train No. 16058, Saptagiri Express TPTY to MAS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 16058, SAPTAGIRI EXPRESS. Details about the SAPTAGIRI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.