You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Saraighat Express
 

Saraighat Express, 12345 - Howrah Junction To Guwahati

Given below is the details about Train Number 12345, SARAIGHAT EXPRESS operating service between Howrah Junction and Guwahati stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameSaraighat Express
Number12345
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance638 miles / 1020 km
Running Time 17 Hour(s) 40 Mins
Stops10
Avg. Speed58 kmph

Departure Days From Howrah Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Saraighat Express, Train number 12345. Timing of Saraighat Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Howrah Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 HWH Howrah Junction Origin 15:50 -- Daily West Bengal
2 BWN Barddhaman Junction 95 Km 17:02 17:04 2 min Daily West Bengal
2.1 TIT Talit West Bengal
2.2 KAN Khana Junction West Bengal
2.3 JTL Jhapater Dhal West Bengal
2.4 BPS Banpas West Bengal
2.5 NRX Noadardhal West Bengal
2.6 GKH Guskara West Bengal
2.7 PCQ Pichkurirdhal West Bengal
2.8 BDH Bhedia West Bengal
3 BHP Bolpur Santiniketan 146 Km 17:53 17:58 5 min Daily West Bengal
3.1 PNE Prantik West Bengal
3.2 KPLE Kopai West Bengal
3.3 AMP Ahmedpur Junction West Bengal
3.4 BSLE Bataspur West Bengal
3.5 SNT Sainthia West Bengal
3.6 GHLE Gadadharpur West Bengal
3.7 MLV Mallarpur West Bengal
3.8 TPF Tarapith Road West Bengal
4 RPH Rampur Hat 207 Km 18:57 18:59 2 min Daily West Bengal
4.1 SDLE Swadinpur West Bengal
4.2 NHT Nalhati West Bengal
4.3 CTR Chatra West Bengal
4.4 MRR Murarai West Bengal
4.5 BSBR Banshlai Bridge West Bengal
4.6 RJG Rajgram West Bengal
4.7 NGF Nagarnabi West Bengal
4.8 PKR Pakur Jharkhand
4.9 TBB Tilbhita Jharkhand
4.10 KLP Kotalpukur Jharkhand
4.11 GMAN Gumani Jharkhand
4.12 BDAG Bonidanga Jharkhand
4.13 BDBS Bindubasini Jharkhand
4.14 TDLE Tildanga Jharkhand
4.15 NFK New Farakka Junction West Bengal
4.16 CMX Chamagram West Bengal
4.17 KTJ Khaltipur West Bengal
4.18 JMQ Jamirghata West Bengal
4.19 GZM Gour Malda West Bengal
5 MLDT Malda Town 328 Km 21:30 21:45 15 min Daily West Bengal
5.1 OMLF Old Malda West Bengal
5.2 ADF Adina West Bengal
5.3 EKI Eklakhi West Bengal
5.4 MBC Mahananda Bridge West Bengal
5.5 KMRJ Kumarganj West Bengal
5.6 SRPU Sripur Halt West Bengal
5.7 SM Samsi West Bengal
5.8 MFZ Malahar West Bengal
5.9 BKRD Bhaluka Road F West Bengal
5.10 MQG Milangarh West Bengal
5.11 HCR Harischandrpur West Bengal
5.12 KDPR Kumedpur Bihar
5.13 BAHN Babhabgaon Halt West Bengal
5.14 KWE Khurial Bihar
5.15 KMPH Kamalpur Halt Bihar
5.16 AZR Azamnagar Road Bihar
5.17 BWPB Bhawanipur Bihar Bihar
5.18 MFA Mukuria West Bengal
5.19 BOE Barsoi Junction Bihar
5.20 SJGM Sanjay Gram West Bengal
5.21 SUD Sudhani Bihar
5.22 AHL Ajharail West Bengal
5.23 TETA Telta Bihar
5.24 DLK Dalkolha West Bengal
5.25 SJKL Surja Kamal West Bengal
5.26 KKA Kanki West Bengal
5.27 HWR Hatwar West Bengal
6 KNE Kishanganj 473 Km 23:35 23:37 2 min Daily Bihar
6.1 PJP Panjipara West Bengal
6.2 GIL Gaisal West Bengal
6.3 GEOR Gunjaria West Bengal
6.4 AUB Aluabari Road West Bengal
6.5 DBQ Dhulabari West Bengal
6.6 MXJ Mangurjan West Bengal
6.7 TMH Tin Mile Hat West Bengal
6.8 DMZ Dumdangi West Bengal
6.9 CAT Chattar Hat West Bengal
6.10 NJB Nijbari West Bengal
6.11 RNI Rangapani West Bengal
7 NJP New Jalpaiguri 561 Km 01:40 02:00 20 min Daily West Bengal
7.1 ABFC Ambari Falakata West Bengal
7.2 BLK Belakoba West Bengal
7.3 RQJ Raninagar Jalpaiguri West Bengal
7.4 JPE Jalpaiguri Road West Bengal
7.5 NQH New Domohani West Bengal
7.6 NMX New Maynaguri West Bengal
7.7 BYXA Betgara West Bengal
7.8 ATM Altagram West Bengal
7.9 DQG Dhupguri West Bengal
7.10 KLGR Khalaigram West Bengal
7.11 SXX Salbari West Bengal
7.12 FLK Falakata West Bengal
7.13 GMZ Gumanihat West Bengal
7.14 GUZ Gumanihat West Bengal
7.15 GDX Ghoksadanga West Bengal
7.16 SJRR Sajherpar West Bengal
7.17 PQZ Pundibari West Bengal
8 NCB New Cooch Behar 687 Km 04:15 04:17 2 min Daily West Bengal
8.1 NBS New Baneswar West Bengal
9 NOQ New Alipurduar 705 Km 04:33 04:35 2 min Daily West Bengal
9.1 SMTA Samuktala Road West Bengal
9.2 KAMG Kamakhyaguri West Bengal
9.3 JOQ Jorai West Bengal
9.4 SRPB Srirampur Assam Assam
9.5 GOGH Gossaigaon Hat Assam
9.6 CROA Chautara Assam
9.7 FKM Fakiragram Junction Assam
9.8 KOJ Kokrajhar Assam
9.9 SLKX Salakati Assam
9.10 BSGN Basugaon Assam
9.11 DTX Dangtal Assam
9.12 NBQY New Bongaigaon Yard Assam
10 NBQ New Bongaigaon 812 Km 06:25 06:27 2 min Daily Assam
10.1 MZQ Majgaon Assam Assam
10.2 AYU Abhayapuri Asam Assam
10.3 JPZ Jogighopa Assam
10.4 PNVT Pancharatna Assam
10.5 GLPT Goalpara Assam
10.6 KRNI Krishnai Assam
10.7 DDNI Dudhnoi Assam
10.8 AMGA Amjonga Meghalaya
10.9 RGJI Rangjuli Assam
10.10 DPRA Dhup Dhara Assam
10.11 SNCA Singra Assam
10.12 BOKO Boko Assam
10.13 BMGN Bamuni Gaon Assam
10.14 CGON Chaygaon Assam
10.15 MRZA Mirza Assam
10.16 AZA Azara Assam
11 KYQ Kamakhya 1014 Km 09:11 09:16 5 min Daily Assam
12 GHY Guwahati 1020 Km 09:30 Destination Daily Assam

Howrah Junction to Guwahati - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12345, Saraighat Express. This train operates between Howrah Junction and Guwahati. Map also shows all the stations where Saraighat Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Howrah Junction and Guwahati is 638 miles or 1020 kilometers.

Route Map

Train No. 12345, Saraighat Express HWH to GHY

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12345, SARAIGHAT EXPRESS. Details about the SARAIGHAT EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.