You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Saraighat Express

Saraighat Express, 12345 - Howrah Junction To Guwahati

Given below is the details about Train Number 12345, SARAIGHAT EXPRESS operating service between Howrah Junction and Guwahati stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameSaraighat Express
Number12345
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance638 miles / 1020 km
Running Time 17 Hour(s) 40 Mins
Stops11
Avg. Speed58 kmph

Departure Days From Howrah Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Saraighat Express, Train number 12345. Timing of Saraighat Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Howrah Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 HWH Howrah Junction Origin 15:50 -- Daily West Bengal
2 BWN Barddhaman Junction 94 Km 17:04 17:06 2 min Daily West Bengal
3 BHP Bolpur Santiniketan 145 Km 17:53 17:58 5 min Daily West Bengal
4 RPH Rampur Hat 206 Km 18:57 18:59 2 min Daily West Bengal
5 NFK New Farakka Junction 292 Km 20:50 20:52 2 min Daily West Bengal
6 MLDT Malda Town 326 Km 21:30 21:45 15 min Daily West Bengal
7 KNE Kishanganj 471 Km 23:38 23:40 2 min Daily Bihar
8 NJP New Jalpaiguri 559 Km 01:45 02:05 20 min Daily West Bengal
9 NCB New Cooch Behar 685 Km 04:15 04:17 2 min Daily West Bengal
10 NOQ New Alipurduar 703 Km 04:35 04:37 2 min Daily West Bengal
11 NBQ New Bongaigaon 810 Km 06:25 06:27 2 min Daily Assam
12 KYQ Kamakhya 1012 Km 09:11 09:13 2 min Daily Assam
13 GHY Guwahati 1018 Km 09:30 Destination Daily Assam

Howrah Junction to Guwahati - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12345, Saraighat Express. This train operates between Howrah Junction and Guwahati. Map also shows all the stations where Saraighat Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Howrah Junction and Guwahati is 638 miles or 1020 kilometers.

Route Map

Train No. 12345, Saraighat Express HWH to GHY

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12345, SARAIGHAT EXPRESS. Details about the SARAIGHAT EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.