You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Saraighat Express

Saraighat Express, 12346 - Guwahati To Howrah Junction

Given below is the details about Train Number 12346, SARAIGHAT EXPRESS operating service between Guwahati and Howrah Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameSaraighat Express
Number12346
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance638 miles / 1020 km
Running Time 16 Hour(s) 25 Mins
Stops11
Avg. Speed62 kmph

Departure Days From Guwahati Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Saraighat Express, Train number 12346. Timing of Saraighat Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Guwahati

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 GHY Guwahati Origin 12:45 -- Daily Assam
2 KYQ Kamakhya 6 Km 12:58 13:03 5 min Daily Assam
3 NBQ New Bongaigaon 208 Km 15:28 15:30 2 min Daily Assam
3.1 NBQY New Bongaigaon Yard Assam
3.2 DTX Dangtal Assam
3.3 BSGN Basugaon Assam
3.4 SLKX Salakati Assam
3.5 KOJ Kokrajhar Assam
3.6 FKM Fakiragram Junction Assam
3.7 CROA Chautara Assam
3.8 GOGH Gossaigaon Hat Assam
3.9 SRPB Srirampur Assam Assam
3.10 JOQ Jorai West Bengal
3.11 KAMG Kamakhyaguri West Bengal
3.12 SMTA Samuktala Road West Bengal
4 NOQ New Alipurduar 315 Km 16:48 16:50 2 min Daily West Bengal
4.1 NBS New Baneswar West Bengal
5 NCB New Cooch Behar 333 Km 17:15 17:17 2 min Daily West Bengal
5.1 PQZ Pundibari West Bengal
5.2 SJRR Sajherpar West Bengal
5.3 GDX Ghoksadanga West Bengal
5.4 GUZ Gumanihat West Bengal
5.5 GMZ Gumanihat West Bengal
5.6 FLK Falakata West Bengal
5.7 SXX Salbari West Bengal
5.8 KLGR Khalaigram West Bengal
5.9 DQG Dhupguri West Bengal
5.10 ATM Altagram West Bengal
5.11 BYXA Betgara West Bengal
5.12 NMX New Maynaguri West Bengal
5.13 NQH New Domohani West Bengal
5.14 JPE Jalpaiguri Road West Bengal
5.15 RQJ Raninagar Jalpaiguri West Bengal
5.16 BLK Belakoba West Bengal
5.17 ABFC Ambari Falakata West Bengal
6 NJP New Jalpaiguri 459 Km 19:10 19:25 15 min Daily West Bengal
6.1 RNI Rangapani West Bengal
6.2 NJB Nijbari West Bengal
6.3 CAT Chattar Hat West Bengal
6.4 DMZ Dumdangi West Bengal
6.5 TMH Tin Mile Hat West Bengal
6.6 MXJ Mangurjan West Bengal
6.7 DBQ Dhulabari West Bengal
6.8 AUB Aluabari Road West Bengal
6.9 GEOR Gunjaria West Bengal
6.10 GIL Gaisal West Bengal
6.11 PJP Panjipara West Bengal
7 KNE Kishanganj 546 Km 20:32 20:34 2 min Daily Bihar
7.1 HWR Hatwar West Bengal
7.2 KKA Kanki West Bengal
7.3 SJKL Surja Kamal West Bengal
7.4 DLK Dalkolha West Bengal
7.5 TETA Telta Bihar
7.6 AHL Ajharail West Bengal
7.7 SUD Sudhani Bihar
7.8 SJGM Sanjay Gram West Bengal
7.9 BOE Barsoi Junction Bihar
7.10 MFA Mukuria West Bengal
7.11 BWPB Bhawanipur Bihar Bihar
7.12 AZR Azamnagar Road Bihar
7.13 KMPH Kamalpur Halt Bihar
7.14 KWE Khurial Bihar
7.15 BAHN Babhabgaon Halt West Bengal
7.16 KDPR Kumedpur Bihar
7.17 HCR Harischandrpur West Bengal
7.18 MQG Milangarh West Bengal
7.19 BKRD Bhaluka Road F West Bengal
7.20 MFZ Malahar West Bengal
7.21 SM Samsi West Bengal
7.22 SRPU Sripur Halt West Bengal
7.23 KMRJ Kumarganj West Bengal
7.24 MBC Mahananda Bridge West Bengal
7.25 EKI Eklakhi West Bengal
7.26 ADF Adina West Bengal
7.27 OMLF Old Malda West Bengal
8 MLDT Malda Town 692 Km 23:30 23:40 10 min Daily West Bengal
8.1 GZM Gour Malda West Bengal
8.2 JMQ Jamirghata West Bengal
8.3 KTJ Khaltipur West Bengal
8.4 CMX Chamagram West Bengal
9 NFK New Farakka Junction 726 Km 00:12 00:14 2 min Daily West Bengal
9.1 TDLE Tildanga Jharkhand
9.2 BDBS Bindubasini Jharkhand
9.3 BDAG Bonidanga Jharkhand
9.4 KLP Kotalpukur Jharkhand
9.5 PKR Pakur Jharkhand
9.6 NGF Nagarnabi West Bengal
9.7 RJG Rajgram West Bengal
9.8 MRR Murarai West Bengal
9.9 CTR Chatra West Bengal
9.10 NHT Nalhati West Bengal
9.11 SDLE Swadinpur West Bengal
10 RPH Rampur Hat 813 Km 01:56 01:58 2 min Daily West Bengal
10.1 TPF Tarapith Road West Bengal
10.2 MLV Mallarpur West Bengal
10.3 GHLE Gadadharpur West Bengal
10.4 SNT Sainthia West Bengal
10.5 BSLE Bataspur West Bengal
10.6 AMP Ahmedpur Junction West Bengal
10.7 KPLE Kopai West Bengal
10.8 PNE Prantik West Bengal
11 BHP Bolpur Santiniketan 874 Km 02:45 02:48 3 min Daily West Bengal
11.1 BDH Bhedia West Bengal
11.2 PCQ Pichkurirdhal West Bengal
11.3 GKH Guskara West Bengal
11.4 NRX Noadardhal West Bengal
11.5 BPS Banpas West Bengal
11.6 JTL Jhapater Dhal West Bengal
11.7 KAN Khana Junction West Bengal
11.8 TIT Talit West Bengal
12 BWN Barddhaman Junction 925 Km 03:46 03:48 2 min Daily West Bengal
13 HWH Howrah Junction 1020 Km 05:10 Destination Daily West Bengal

Guwahati to Howrah Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12346, Saraighat Express. This train operates between Guwahati and Howrah Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Saraighat Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Guwahati and Howrah Junction is 638 miles or 1020 kilometers.

Route Map

Train No. 12346, Saraighat Express GHY to HWH

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12346, SARAIGHAT EXPRESS. Details about the SARAIGHAT EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.