You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Sarnath Express

Sarnath Express, 15159 - Chhapra To Durg Junction

Given below is the details about Train Number 15159, SARNATH EXPRESS operating service between Chhapra and Durg Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameSarnath Express
Number15159
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance677 miles / 1083 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 10 Mins
Stops44
Avg. Speed45 kmph

Departure Days From Chhapra Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Sarnath Express, Train number 15159. Timing of Sarnath Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Chhapra

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 CPR Chhapra Origin 07:20 -- Daily Bihar
2 SIP Suraimanpur 28 Km 07:45 07:47 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
3 STW Sahatwar 47 Km 08:06 08:08 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
4 BUI Ballia 65 Km 08:31 08:35 4 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
5 PEP Phephna Junction 75 Km 08:50 08:52 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
6 CBN Chit Baragaon 81 Km 08:59 09:01 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
7 KMDR Karimuddin Pur 96 Km 09:19 09:21 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
8 YFP Yusufpur 110 Km 09:36 09:38 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
9 GCT Ghazipur City 130 Km 10:01 10:06 5 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
10 NDJ Nandganj 148 Km 10:22 10:24 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
11 ARJ Aunrihar Junction 170 Km 10:55 10:57 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
12 SRNT Sarnath 195 Km 11:33 11:35 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
13 BCY Varanasi City 201 Km 11:45 11:47 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
14 BSB Varanasi Junction 205 Km 12:15 12:25 10 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
15 BOY Bhadohi 250 Km 13:01 13:03 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
16 JNH Janghai Junction 280 Km 13:34 13:36 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
17 PLP Phulpur 303 Km 14:02 14:04 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
18 ALD Allahabad Junction 340 Km 15:15 15:40 25 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
19 NYN Naini 347 Km 15:58 16:00 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
20 SRJ Shankargarh 390 Km 16:26 16:28 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
21 DBR Dabhaura 423 Km 16:53 16:55 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
22 MKP Manikpur Junction 445 Km 17:40 17:45 5 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
23 MJG Majhagawan 482 Km 18:12 18:14 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
24 JTW Jaitwar 503 Km 18:32 18:34 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
25 STA Satna 523 Km 19:00 19:10 10 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
26 UHR Unchhera 544 Km 19:24 19:26 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
27 MYR Maihar 558 Km 19:38 19:40 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
28 KTE Katni 621 Km 20:50 21:05 15 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
29 CHD Chandia Road 662 Km 21:54 21:56 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
30 UMR Umaria 681 Km 22:14 22:16 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
31 BRS Birsinghpur 711 Km 22:38 22:40 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
32 SDL Shahdol 748 Km 23:28 23:33 5 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
33 BUH Burhar 768 Km 23:49 23:51 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
34 AAL Amlai 776 Km 00:03 00:05 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
35 APR Anuppur Junction 789 Km 00:20 00:25 5 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
36 PND Pendra Road 839 Km 01:15 01:17 2 min Daily Chhattisgarh
37 BIG Belgahna 892 Km 02:12 02:14 2 min Daily Chhattisgarh
38 KGB Kargi Road 908 Km 02:40 02:42 2 min Daily Chhattisgarh
39 USL Usalapur 932 Km 03:26 03:28 2 min Daily Chhattisgarh
40 BSP Bilaspur 940 Km 04:05 04:25 20 min Daily Chhattisgarh
41 BYL Belha 956 Km 04:44 04:45 1 min Daily Chhattisgarh
42 BYT Bhatapara 988 Km 05:08 05:10 2 min Daily Chhattisgarh
43 TLD Tilda 1014 Km 05:28 05:30 2 min Daily Chhattisgarh
44 R Raipur Junction 1058 Km 06:10 06:20 10 min Daily Chhattisgarh
45 BPHB Bhilai Power House 1091 Km 06:48 06:50 2 min Daily Chhattisgarh
46 DURG Durg Junction 1100 Km 07:30 Destination Daily Chhattisgarh

Chhapra to Durg Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 15159, Sarnath Express. This train operates between Chhapra and Durg Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Sarnath Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Chhapra and Durg Junction is 677 miles or 1083 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Chhapra to Durg Junction
Return Trains from Durg Junction to Chhapra

Train No. 15159, Sarnath Express CPR to DURG

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 15159, SARNATH EXPRESS. Details about the SARNATH EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.