Given below is the details about Train Number 15159, SARNATH EXPRESS operating service between Chhapra and Durg Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Sarnath Express, Train Number - 15159
Chhapra (CPR)
Durg Junction (DURG)
Distance 679 miles / 1087 km Running Time 1 Day(s) 15 Mins
ScheduleDaily Stops46
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed45 kmph

Departure Days From Chhapra Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Sarnath Express, Train number 15159. Timing of Sarnath Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Chhapra

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 CPR Chhapra Origin 07:15 -- Daily BR
2 SIP Suraimanpur 28 Km 07:41 07:43 2 min Daily UP
3 ROI Reoti 38 Km 07:56 07:58 2 min Daily UP
4 STW Sahatwar 47 Km 08:01 08:03 2 min Daily UP
5 BUI Ballia 65 Km 08:30 08:35 5 min Daily UP
6 PEP Phephna Junction 75 Km 08:47 08:49 2 min Daily UP
7 CBN Chit Baragaon 81 Km 08:56 08:58 2 min Daily UP
8 KMDR Karimuddin Pur 96 Km 09:13 09:15 2 min Daily UP
9 YFP Yusufpur 110 Km 09:30 09:32 2 min Daily UP
10 GCT Ghazipur City 130 Km 09:55 10:00 5 min Daily UP
11 NDJ Nandganj 148 Km 10:20 10:22 2 min Daily UP
12 ARJ Aunrihar Junction 170 Km 10:55 10:57 2 min Daily UP
13 BCY Varanasi City 201 Km 11:55 11:57 2 min Daily UP
14 BSB Varanasi Junction 205 Km 12:20 12:30 10 min Daily UP
15 BOY Bhadohi 250 Km 13:08 13:10 2 min Daily UP
16 JNH Janghai Junction 280 Km 13:43 13:45 2 min Daily UP
17 PLP Phulpur 303 Km 14:05 14:07 2 min Daily UP
18 PRG Prayag 333 Km 14:58 15:00 2 min Daily UP
19 ALD Allahabad Junction 340 Km 15:15 15:40 25 min Daily UP
20 NYN Naini 347 Km 15:58 16:00 2 min Daily UP
21 SRJ Shankargarh 390 Km 16:26 16:28 2 min Daily UP
22 BRG Bargarh 407 Km 16:45 16:46 1 min Daily UP
23 DBR Dabhaura 423 Km 16:53 16:55 2 min Daily UP
24 MKP Manikpur Junction 445 Km 17:40 17:45 5 min Daily UP
25 MJG Majhagawan 482 Km 18:12 18:14 2 min Daily MP
26 JTW Jaitwar 503 Km 18:32 18:34 2 min Daily MP
27 STA Satna 523 Km 19:00 19:10 10 min Daily MP
28 UHR Unchhera 544 Km 19:24 19:26 2 min Daily MP
29 MYR Maihar 558 Km 19:38 19:40 2 min Daily MP
30 KTE Katni 621 Km 20:50 21:05 15 min Daily MP
31 CHD Chandia Road 662 Km 21:54 21:56 2 min Daily MP
32 UMR Umaria 681 Km 22:14 22:16 2 min Daily MP
33 BRS Birsinghpur 711 Km 22:43 22:45 2 min Daily MP
34 SDL Shahdol 748 Km 23:33 23:38 5 min Daily MP
35 BUH Burhar 768 Km 23:54 23:56 2 min Daily MP
36 AAL Amlai 776 Km 00:05 00:07 2 min Daily MP
37 APR Anuppur Junction 789 Km 00:25 00:30 5 min Daily MP
38 PND Pendra Road 839 Km 01:05 01:07 2 min Daily CG
39 BIG Belgahna 892 Km 02:09 02:11 2 min Daily CG
40 KGB Kargi Road 908 Km 02:25 02:27 2 min Daily CG
41 USL Usalapur 932 Km 03:20 03:22 2 min Daily CG
42 BSP Bilaspur 940 Km 04:05 04:25 20 min Daily CG
43 BYL Belha 956 Km 04:43 04:45 2 min Daily CG
44 BYT Bhatapara 986 Km 05:08 05:10 2 min Daily CG
45 TLD Tilda 1012 Km 05:28 05:30 2 min Daily CG
46 R Raipur Junction 1050 Km 06:10 06:20 10 min Daily CG
47 BPHB Bhilai Power House 1078 Km 06:48 06:50 2 min Daily CG
48 DURG Durg Junction 1087 Km 07:30 Destination Daily CG

Chhapra to Durg Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 15159, Sarnath Express. This train operates between Chhapra and Durg Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Sarnath Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Chhapra and Durg Junction is 679 miles or 1087 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Chhapra to Durg Junction
Return Trains from Durg Junction to Chhapra

Train No. 15159, Sarnath Express CPR to DURG

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 15159, SARNATH EXPRESS. Details about the SARNATH EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.