You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Sarnath Express

Sarnath Express, 15159 - Chhapra To Durg Junction

Train Discontinued

This train has been discontinued and is no longer in service.

Given below is the details about Train Number 15159, SARNATH EXPRESS operating service between Chhapra and Durg Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameSarnath Express
Number15159
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance677 miles / 1083 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 10 Mins
Stops44
Avg. Speed45 kmph

Departure Days From Chhapra Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Sarnath Express, Train number 15159. Timing of Sarnath Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Chhapra

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 CPR Chhapra Origin 07:20 -- Daily Bihar
1.1 GTST Gautamsthan Bihar
1.2 RVT Revelganj Ghat Bihar
1.3 MHT Manjhi Bihar
1.4 BKLA Bakulha Uttar Pradesh
2 SIP Suraimanpur 29 Km 07:45 07:47 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
2.1 DCP Dal Chapra Bihar
2.2 ROI Reoti Uttar Pradesh
3 STW Sahatwar 48 Km 08:06 08:08 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
3.1 CATA Chhata Aschaura Bihar
3.2 BCD Bansdih Road Uttar Pradesh
4 BUI Ballia 66 Km 08:30 08:35 5 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
4.1 SVI Sagarpali Uttar Pradesh
5 PEP Phephna Junction 76 Km 08:50 08:52 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
6 CBN Chit Baragaon 82 Km 08:59 09:01 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
6.1 TJD Tajpur Dehma Uttar Pradesh
7 KMDR Karimuddin Pur 97 Km 09:19 09:21 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
7.1 DDD Dhondha Dih Uttar Pradesh
8 YFP Yusufpur 111 Km 09:36 09:38 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
8.1 SBK Shahbaz Kuli Uttar Pradesh
8.2 GZT Ghazipur Ghat Uttar Pradesh
9 GCT Ghazipur City 131 Km 10:01 10:06 5 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
9.1 AKS Ankuspur Uttar Pradesh
9.2 SAHR Saheri Uttar Pradesh
10 NDJ Nandganj 149 Km 10:22 10:24 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
10.1 BSCK Basuchak Uttar Pradesh
10.2 TRN Taraon Uttar Pradesh
10.3 SYH Saiyedpur Bhitri Uttar Pradesh
11 ARJ Aunrihar Junction 171 Km 10:55 10:57 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
11.1 RJI Rajawari Uttar Pradesh
11.2 KDQ Kadipur Uttar Pradesh
12 SRNT Sarnath 195 Km 11:33 11:35 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
13 BCY Varanasi City 202 Km 11:50 11:52 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
14 BSB Varanasi Junction 206 Km 12:15 12:25 10 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
14.1 LOT Lohta Uttar Pradesh
14.2 CHH Chaukhandi Uttar Pradesh
14.3 SWPR Sewapuri Uttar Pradesh
14.4 KEH Kapseti Uttar Pradesh
14.5 PRF Parsipur Uttar Pradesh
15 BOY Bhadohi 251 Km 13:01 13:03 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
15.1 MOF Mondh Uttar Pradesh
15.2 SAW Suriawan Uttar Pradesh
15.3 SQN Sarai Kansrai Uttar Pradesh
16 JNH Janghai Junction 281 Km 13:34 13:36 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
16.1 BYHA Barya Ram Uttar Pradesh
16.2 URPR Ugrasenpur Uttar Pradesh
17 PLP Phulpur 304 Km 14:02 14:04 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
17.1 SYC Sarai Chandi Uttar Pradesh
17.2 THW Tharwai Uttar Pradesh
17.3 PFM Phaphamau Junction Uttar Pradesh
17.4 PRG Prayag Uttar Pradesh
18 ALD Allahabad Junction 341 Km 15:15 15:40 25 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
19 NYN Naini 348 Km 15:58 16:00 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
19.1 LKJN Link Jn Cabin Uttar Pradesh
19.2 IDGJ Iradatganj Uttar Pradesh
19.3 JSR Jasra Uttar Pradesh
19.4 MFX Madaraha Uttar Pradesh
19.5 LOG Lohgara Uttar Pradesh
20 SRJ Shankargarh 386 Km 16:26 16:28 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
20.1 MJHR Majhiari Uttar Pradesh
20.2 BRG Bargarh Uttar Pradesh
20.3 KTDD Kataiya Dandi Uttar Pradesh
21 DBR Dabhaura 418 Km 16:53 16:55 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
21.1 PNHI Panhai Uttar Pradesh
22 MKP Manikpur Junction 441 Km 17:40 17:45 5 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
22.1 BNSP Bansapahar Uttar Pradesh
22.2 BQF Barahmuafi Uttar Pradesh
22.3 MKD Markundi Madhya Pradesh
22.4 TKYR Tikaria Madhya Pradesh
23 MJG Majhagawan 478 Km 18:12 18:14 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
23.1 CTHR Chitahra Madhya Pradesh
23.2 KTHA Khutaha Madhya Pradesh
24 JTW Jaitwar 499 Km 18:26 18:28 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
24.1 HATI Hati Madhya Pradesh
24.2 SAGM Sagma Madhya Pradesh
25 STA Satna 519 Km 19:00 19:05 5 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
25.1 LGCE Lagargawan Madhya Pradesh
26 UHR Unchhera 540 Km 19:18 19:20 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
27 MYR Maihar 554 Km 19:33 19:35 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
27.1 BUU Bhadanpur Madhya Pradesh
27.2 UDR Amdara Madhya Pradesh
27.3 PKRD Pakara Road Madhya Pradesh
27.4 JKE Jukehi Madhya Pradesh
27.5 PTWA Patwara Madhya Pradesh
28 KTE Katni 617 Km 20:50 21:10 20 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
28.1 NKJ New Katni Junction Madhya Pradesh
28.2 JLW Jhalwara Madhya Pradesh
28.3 RPD Rupaund Madhya Pradesh
28.4 VYK Vilayatkalan Road Madhya Pradesh
29 CHD Chandia Road 658 Km 21:54 21:56 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
29.1 LOA Lorha Madhya Pradesh
30 UMR Umaria 677 Km 22:14 22:16 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
30.1 KKI Karkeli Madhya Pradesh
30.2 NRZB Nowrozabad Madhya Pradesh
31 BRS Birsinghpur 706 Km 22:38 22:40 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
31.1 MDXR Mudaria Madhya Pradesh
31.2 GGT Ghunghuti Madhya Pradesh
31.3 BDWA Badhwa Bara Madhya Pradesh
32 SDL Shahdol 744 Km 23:28 23:33 5 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
32.1 SNGP Singhpur Madhya Pradesh
32.2 CHDX Chhada Madhya Pradesh
33 BUH Burhar 763 Km 23:50 23:52 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
34 AAL Amlai 772 Km 00:03 00:05 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
35 APR Anuppur Junction 785 Km 00:20 00:25 5 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
35.1 CLF Chhulha Madhya Pradesh
35.2 JTI Jaithari Madhya Pradesh
35.3 NIQ Nigaura Madhya Pradesh
35.4 VKR Venkatnagra Madhya Pradesh
35.5 HRB Harri Madhya Pradesh
36 PND Pendra Road 835 Km 01:15 01:17 2 min Daily Chhattisgarh
36.1 SBRA Sarbahara Chhattisgarh
36.2 KOI Khodri Chhattisgarh
36.3 BHTK Bhanwartonk Chhattisgarh
36.4 KGS Khongsara Chhattisgarh
36.5 TGQ Tenganmada Chhattisgarh
37 BIG Belgahna 888 Km 02:10 02:12 2 min Daily Chhattisgarh
37.1 SLKR Salka Road Chhattisgarh
38 KGB Kargi Road 904 Km 02:38 02:40 2 min Daily Chhattisgarh
38.1 KLTR Kalmitar Chhattisgarh
38.2 GTK Ghutku Chhattisgarh
39 USL Usalapur 927 Km 03:25 03:27 2 min Daily Chhattisgarh
39.1 CORD Bilaspur Chord Cabin Chhattisgarh
40 BSP Bilaspur 936 Km 04:05 04:25 20 min Daily Chhattisgarh
40.1 DPH Dadhapara Chhattisgarh
40.2 CHBT Chakarbhatha Chhattisgarh
41 BYL Belha 951 Km 04:43 04:45 2 min Daily Chhattisgarh
41.1 DGS Dagori Chhattisgarh
41.2 NPI Nipania Chhattisgarh
42 BYT Bhatapara 982 Km 05:08 05:10 2 min Daily Chhattisgarh
42.1 HN Hathbandh Chhattisgarh
43 TLD Tilda 1008 Km 05:28 05:30 2 min Daily Chhattisgarh
43.1 BKTH Baikunth Chhattisgarh
43.2 SLH Siliari Chhattisgarh
43.3 MDH Mandhar Chhattisgarh
43.4 URK Urkura Chhattisgarh
43.5 WRC Wrscolonyph Chhattisgarh
44 R Raipur Junction 1046 Km 06:10 06:20 10 min Daily Chhattisgarh
44.1 SRWN Saraswatinagar Chhattisgarh
44.2 SZB Sarona Chhattisgarh
44.3 KMI Kumhari Chhattisgarh
44.4 CABN Bhilai Cabin Chhattisgarh
44.5 DBEC Devbaloda Charoda Chhattisgarh
44.6 BIA Bhilai Chhattisgarh
45 BPHB Bhilai Power House 1073 Km 06:48 06:50 2 min Daily Chhattisgarh
45.1 BQR Bhilainagar Chhattisgarh
46 DURG Durg Junction 1083 Km 07:30 Destination Daily Chhattisgarh

Chhapra to Durg Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 15159, Sarnath Express. This train operates between Chhapra and Durg Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Sarnath Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Chhapra and Durg Junction is 677 miles or 1083 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Chhapra to Durg Junction
Return Trains from Durg Junction to Chhapra

Train No. 15159, Sarnath Express CPR to DURG

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 15159, SARNATH EXPRESS. Details about the SARNATH EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.