Given below is the details about Train Number 12474, SARVODAYA EXPRESS operating service between Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra and Ahmedabad Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Sarvodaya Express, Train Number - 12474
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (SVDK)
Ahmedabad Junction (ADI)
Distance 1094 miles / 1751 km Running Time 1 Day(s) 5 Hour(s) 5 Mins
ScheduleThursday Stops23
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed60 kmph

Departure Days From Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Railway Station - Thursday

The table below shows the time schedule of Sarvodaya Express, Train number 12474. Timing of Sarvodaya Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 SVDK Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Origin 09:10 -- Th JK
2 UHP Udhampur 24 Km 09:38 09:40 2 min Th JK
3 JAT Jammu Tawi 77 Km 10:45 11:15 30 min Th JK
4 KTHU Kathua 154 Km 12:20 12:22 2 min Th JK
5 PTKC Pathankot Cantt 177 Km 13:00 13:05 5 min Th PB
6 JRC Jalandhar Cantonment 290 Km 14:50 14:55 5 min Th PB
7 LDH Ludhiana Junction 342 Km 15:50 16:00 10 min Th PB
8 UMB Ambala Cantonment 455 Km 17:50 18:00 10 min Th HR
9 PNP Panipat Junction 564 Km 19:32 19:34 2 min Th HR
10 SZM Subzi Mandi 650 Km 20:58 21:00 2 min Th DL
11 NDLS New Delhi 654 Km 21:30 21:50 20 min Th DL
12 MTJ Mathura Junction 794 Km 00:05 00:10 5 min Fr UP
13 SWM Sawai Madhopur 1011 Km 02:27 02:29 2 min Fr RJ
14 KOTA Kota Junction 1118 Km 03:45 03:55 10 min Fr RJ
15 RMA Ramganj Mandi 1191 Km 04:58 05:00 2 min Fr RJ
16 SGZ Shamgarh 1252 Km 05:38 05:40 2 min Fr MP
17 NAD Nagda Junction 1343 Km 07:25 07:27 2 min Fr MP
18 RTM Ratlam Junction 1388 Km 08:00 08:20 20 min Fr MP
19 MGN Meghnagar 1470 Km 09:24 09:26 2 min Fr MP
20 DHD Dahod 1503 Km 09:50 09:52 2 min Fr GJ
21 GDA Godhra Junction 1577 Km 11:05 11:07 2 min Fr GJ
22 BRC Vadodara Junction 1651 Km 12:05 12:30 25 min Fr GJ
23 ANND Anand Junction 1687 Km 12:59 13:01 2 min Fr GJ
24 ND Nadiad Junction 1705 Km 13:16 13:18 2 min Fr GJ
25 ADI Ahmedabad Junction 1751 Km 14:15 Destination Fr GJ

Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Ahmedabad Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12474, Sarvodaya Express. This train operates between Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra and Ahmedabad Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Sarvodaya Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra and Ahmedabad Junction is 1094 miles or 1751 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Ahmedabad Junction
Return Trains from Ahmedabad Junction to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra

Train No. 12474, Sarvodaya Express SVDK to ADI

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12474, SARVODAYA EXPRESS. Details about the SARVODAYA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.