You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Sarvodaya Express

Sarvodaya Express, 12474 - Jammu Tawi To Ahmedabad Junction

Given below is the details about Train Number 12474, SARVODAYA EXPRESS operating service between Jammu Tawi and Ahmedabad Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameSarvodaya Express
Number12474
ScheduleThursday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1043 miles / 1669 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 3 Hour(s)
Stops20
Avg. Speed62 kmph

Departure Days From Jammu Tawi Railway Station - Thursday

The table below shows the time schedule of Sarvodaya Express, Train number 12474. Timing of Sarvodaya Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Jammu Tawi

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 JAT Jammu Tawi Origin 11:15 -- Th Jammu and Kashmir
1.1 BBMN Bari Brahman Jammu and Kashmir
1.2 VJPJ Vijiypur Jammu Jammu and Kashmir
1.3 BHBT BHBT Jammu and Kashmir
1.4 SMBX Samba Jammu and Kashmir
1.5 GHGL Ghagwal Jammu and Kashmir
1.6 HRNR Hira Nagar Jammu and Kashmir
1.7 CKDL Chakdayala Jammu and Kashmir
1.8 CHNR Chhan Arorian Jammu and Kashmir
1.9 BDHY Budhi Jammu and Kashmir
2 KTHU Kathua 76 Km 12:20 12:22 2 min Th Jammu and Kashmir
3 PTKC Pathankot Cantt 99 Km 12:45 13:00 15 min Th Punjab
4 JRC Jalandhar Cantonment 227 Km 14:45 14:50 5 min Th Punjab
4.1 CEU Chiheru Punjab
4.2 PGW Phagwara Junction Punjab
4.3 MLIH Mauli Halt Punjab
4.4 MAUL Mauli Punjab
4.5 GRY Goraya Punjab
4.6 BTTN Bhatian Punjab
4.7 PHR Phillaur Junction Punjab
4.8 LDW Ladhowal Punjab
5 LDH Ludhiana Junction 279 Km 15:40 15:50 10 min Th Punjab
5.1 BHOI Dhandari Kalan Block Hut Punjab
5.2 DDL Dhandari Kalan Punjab
5.3 SNL Sanahwal Punjab
5.4 DOA Doraha Punjab
5.5 CHA Chawapall Punjab
5.6 KNN Khanna Punjab
5.7 GVG Govindgarh Punjab
5.8 SIR Sirhind Junction Punjab
5.9 SDY Sadhoo Garh Punjab
5.10 SBJ Sarai Banjara Punjab
5.11 RPJ Rajpura Junction Punjab
5.12 SMU Sambhu Punjab
5.13 UBC Ambala City Haryana
6 UMB Ambala Cantonment 392 Km 17:50 18:00 10 min Th Haryana
6.1 MOY Mohri Haryana
6.2 SHDM Shahbad Markanda Haryana
6.3 DHMZ Dhola Mazra Haryana
6.4 DPP Dhirpur Haryana
6.5 DHKR Dhoda Khedi Haryana
6.6 KKDE Kurukshetra Junction Haryana
6.7 AMIN Amin Haryana
6.8 NLKR Nilokheri Haryana
6.9 TRR Taraori Haryana
6.10 BZK Bhaini Khurd Haryana
6.11 KUN Karnal Haryana
6.12 BZJT Bazida Jatan Haryana
6.13 GRA Gharaunda Haryana
6.14 KFU Kohand Haryana
6.15 BBDE Babarpur Haryana
7 PNP Panipat Junction 501 Km 19:32 19:34 2 min Th Haryana
7.1 DWNA Diwana Haryana
7.2 SMK Samalkha Haryana
7.3 BDMJ Bhodwal Majri Haryana
7.4 GNU Ganaur Haryana
7.5 RUG Rajlu Garhi Haryana
7.6 SLKN Sandal Kalan Haryana
7.7 SNP Sonipat Haryana
7.8 HNN Harana Kalan Haryana
7.9 RDDE Rathdhana Haryana
7.10 NUR Narela Delhi
7.11 HUK Holambi Kalan Delhi
7.12 KHKN Khera Kalan Delhi
7.13 BHD Badli Delhi
7.14 ANDI Adarsh Nagar Delhi
7.15 NDAZ Naya Azadpur Delhi
7.16 DAZ Delhi Azadpur Delhi
8 SZM Subzi Mandi 587 Km 21:06 21:08 2 min Th Delhi
8.1 DSB Sadar Bazar Delhi
9 NDLS New Delhi 591 Km 21:30 21:50 20 min Th Delhi
9.1 CSB Shivaji Bridge Delhi
9.2 TKJ Tilak Bridge Delhi
9.3 PGMD Pragati Maidan Delhi
9.4 NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin Delhi
9.5 OKA Okhla Delhi
9.6 TKD Tuglakabad Delhi
9.7 TKDC Tughlakabad Cabin Haryana
9.8 FDB Faridabad Haryana
9.9 FDN Faridabad New Town Haryana
9.10 BVH Ballabgarh Haryana
9.11 AST Asaoti Haryana
9.12 PWL Palwal Haryana
9.13 RDE Rundhi Haryana
9.14 SHLK Sholaka Haryana
9.15 BNCR Banchari Haryana
9.16 HDL Hodal Haryana
9.17 KSV Kosi Kalan Uttar Pradesh
9.18 CHJ Chata Uttar Pradesh
9.19 AJH Ajhai Uttar Pradesh
9.20 VRBD Vrindaban Road Uttar Pradesh
9.21 BTSR Bhuteshwar Uttar Pradesh
10 MTJ Mathura Junction 731 Km 00:05 00:10 5 min Fr Uttar Pradesh
10.1 MSRP Murhesi Rampur Uttar Pradesh
10.2 CRG Churaman Nagri Rajasthan
10.3 JJA Jajan Patti Rajasthan
10.4 RKR Ranikund Rarah Rajasthan
10.5 DUM Dhaurmui Jaghna Rajasthan
10.6 BTE Bharatpur Junction Rajasthan
10.7 SWAR Sewar Rajasthan
10.8 JCU Jaicholi Rajasthan
10.9 PNGR Pingora Rajasthan
10.10 KEV Kela Devi Rajasthan
10.11 SABD Salabad Rajasthan
10.12 BXN Bayana Junction Rajasthan
10.13 DY Dumariya Rajasthan
10.14 FSP Fateh Singhpura Rajasthan
10.15 DNHK Dhindhora HKMKD Rajasthan
10.16 HAN Hindaun City Rajasthan
10.17 SKDM Sikroda Mina Rajasthan
10.18 SMBJ Shri Mahabirji Rajasthan
10.19 KNDP Khandip Rajasthan
10.20 PDZ Pilioda Rajasthan
10.21 COO Chhoti Odai Rajasthan
10.22 GGC Gangapur City Rajasthan
10.23 LRU Lalpur Umri Rajasthan
10.24 NNW Narayanpur Tatwar Rajasthan
10.25 NMD Nomoda Rajasthan
10.26 MLZ Malarna Rajasthan
10.27 MXL Mokholi Rajasthan
10.28 RNT Ranthambhore Rajasthan
11 SWM Sawai Madhopur 947 Km 02:27 02:29 2 min Fr Rajasthan
11.1 KTA Kushtala Rajasthan
11.2 RWJ Rawania Dungar Rajasthan
11.3 AMLI Amli Rajasthan
11.4 IDG Indargarh Rajasthan
11.5 LKE Lakheri Rajasthan
11.6 LBN Laban Rajasthan
11.7 GKB Ghataka Varana Rajasthan
11.8 KPZ Kapren Rajasthan
11.9 ARE Arnetha Rajasthan
11.10 KPTN Keshorai Patan Rajasthan
11.11 GQLW Gurla West Rajasthan
11.12 GQL Gurla Rajasthan
12 KOTA Kota Junction 1057 Km 03:45 03:55 10 min Fr Rajasthan
13 SGZ Shamgarh 1191 Km 05:38 05:40 2 min Fr Madhya Pradesh
13.1 HNU Hanspura Madhya Pradesh
13.2 SVA Suwasra Madhya Pradesh
13.3 NKH Nathukheri Madhya Pradesh
13.4 CMU Chau Mahla Rajasthan
13.5 TLZ Talavli Madhya Pradesh
13.6 THUR Thuria Madhya Pradesh
13.7 VMA Vikramgarh Alot Madhya Pradesh
13.8 LNR Luni Richha Madhya Pradesh
13.9 MEP Mahidpur Road Madhya Pradesh
13.10 RLK Rohal Khurd Madhya Pradesh
14 NAD Nagda Junction 1282 Km 07:25 07:27 2 min Fr Madhya Pradesh
14.1 BRNA Berawanya Madhya Pradesh
14.2 KUH Khachrod Madhya Pradesh
14.3 RNH Runkhera Madhya Pradesh
14.4 BOD Bangrod Madhya Pradesh
14.5 RTME Ratlam East Cabin Madhya Pradesh
14.6 RTLM Ratlam Madhya Pradesh
15 RTM Ratlam Junction 1327 Km 08:00 08:20 20 min Fr Madhya Pradesh
15.1 RTD Ratlam A Cabin Madhya Pradesh
15.2 MRN Morwani Madhya Pradesh
15.3 BILD Bildi Madhya Pradesh
15.4 RTI Raoti Madhya Pradesh
15.5 BOG Bhairongarh Madhya Pradesh
15.6 BMI Bamnia Madhya Pradesh
15.7 AGR Amargarh Madhya Pradesh
15.8 PCN Panch Pipila Madhya Pradesh
15.9 BJG Bajrangarh Madhya Pradesh
15.10 THDR Thandla Rd Madhya Pradesh
16 MGN Meghnagar 1409 Km 09:21 09:23 2 min Fr Madhya Pradesh
16.1 ANAS Anas Gujarat
16.2 BIO Bordi Gujarat
16.3 DHMA Dhamarda Gujarat
17 DHD Dahod 1442 Km 09:47 09:49 2 min Fr Gujarat
17.1 RET Rentia Gujarat
17.2 JKT Jekot Gujarat
17.3 USRA Usra Gujarat
17.4 MAM Mangalmahudi Gujarat
17.5 LMK Limkheda Gujarat
17.6 PPD Piplod Junction Gujarat
17.7 SAT Sant Road Gujarat
17.8 CCL Chanchelav Gujarat
17.9 KIZ Kansudhi Gujarat
18 GDA Godhra Junction 1516 Km 11:05 11:07 2 min Fr Gujarat
18.1 KRSA Kharsaliya Gujarat
18.2 DRL Derol Gujarat
18.3 BKRL Bakrol Gujarat
18.4 CPN Champaner Rd Junction Gujarat
18.5 LAN Lotana Gujarat
18.6 SMLA Samlaya Junction Gujarat
18.7 AIR Alindra Road Gujarat
18.8 PIO Pilol Gujarat
18.9 CYI Chhayapuri Gujarat
18.10 BRGY Vadodara D Cabin
19 BRC Vadodara Junction 1589 Km 12:05 12:30 25 min Fr Gujarat
19.1 BRGY Vadodara D Cabin
19.2 BJW Bajva Gujarat
19.3 RNO Ranoli Gujarat
19.4 NDR Nandesari Gujarat
19.5 VDA Vasad Junction Gujarat
19.6 ADD Adas Road Gujarat
19.7 VXD Vadod Gujarat
20 ANND Anand Junction 1625 Km 13:00 13:02 2 min Fr Gujarat
20.1 KBRV Kanjariboriyav Gujarat
20.2 UTD Utarsanda Gujarat
21 ND Nadiad Junction 1643 Km 13:17 13:19 2 min Fr Gujarat
21.1 GTE Gothaj Gujarat
21.2 MHD Mahemdavad Kheda Road Gujarat
21.3 NEP Nenpur Gujarat
21.4 KANJ Kanil Gujarat
21.5 BJD Barejadi Gujarat
21.6 GER Geratpur Gujarat
21.7 VTA Vatva Gujarat
21.8 MAN Maninagar Gujarat
21.9 KKEC Kankaria South Gujarat
22 ADI Ahmedabad Junction 1689 Km 14:15 Destination Fr Gujarat

Jammu Tawi to Ahmedabad Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12474, Sarvodaya Express. This train operates between Jammu Tawi and Ahmedabad Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Sarvodaya Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Jammu Tawi and Ahmedabad Junction is 1043 miles or 1669 kilometers.

Route Map

Train No. 12474, Sarvodaya Express JAT to ADI

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12474, SARVODAYA EXPRESS. Details about the SARVODAYA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.