You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Sarvodaya Express

Sarvodaya Express, 12474 - Jammu Tawi To Ahmedabad Junction

Given below is the details about Train Number 12474, SARVODAYA EXPRESS operating service between Jammu Tawi and Ahmedabad Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameSarvodaya Express
Number12474
ScheduleThursday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1043 miles / 1669 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 3 Hour(s)
Stops21
Avg. Speed62 kmph

Departure Days From Jammu Tawi Railway Station - Thursday

The table below shows the time schedule of Sarvodaya Express, Train number 12474. Timing of Sarvodaya Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Jammu Tawi

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 JAT Jammu Tawi Origin 11:15 -- Th Jammu and Kashmir
2 KTHU Kathua 76 Km 12:20 12:22 2 min Th Jammu and Kashmir
3 PTKC Pathankot Cantt 99 Km 12:55 13:00 5 min Th Punjab
4 JRC Jalandhar Cantonment 212 Km 14:45 14:50 5 min Th Punjab
5 LDH Ludhiana Junction 264 Km 15:40 15:50 10 min Th Punjab
6 UMB Ambala Cantonment 377 Km 17:50 18:00 10 min Th Haryana
7 PNP Panipat Junction 486 Km 19:32 19:34 2 min Th Haryana
8 SZM Subzi Mandi 572 Km 21:06 21:08 2 min Th Delhi
9 NDLS New Delhi 576 Km 21:30 21:50 20 min Th Delhi
10 MTJ Mathura Junction 716 Km 00:05 00:10 5 min Fr Uttar Pradesh
11 SWM Sawai Madhopur 933 Km 02:27 02:29 2 min Fr Rajasthan
12 KOTA Kota Junction 1040 Km 03:45 03:55 10 min Fr Rajasthan
13 RMA Ramganj Mandi 1113 Km 04:58 05:00 2 min Fr Rajasthan
14 SGZ Shamgarh 1174 Km 05:38 05:40 2 min Fr Madhya Pradesh
15 NAD Nagda Junction 1265 Km 07:25 07:27 2 min Fr Madhya Pradesh
16 RTM Ratlam Junction 1310 Km 08:00 08:20 20 min Fr Madhya Pradesh
17 MGN Meghnagar 1392 Km 09:23 09:25 2 min Fr Madhya Pradesh
18 DHD Dahod 1425 Km 09:50 09:52 2 min Fr Gujarat
19 GDA Godhra Junction 1499 Km 11:05 11:07 2 min Fr Gujarat
20 BRC Vadodara Junction 1572 Km 12:05 12:30 25 min Fr Gujarat
21 ANND Anand Junction 1608 Km 13:00 13:02 2 min Fr Gujarat
22 ND Nadiad Junction 1626 Km 13:17 13:19 2 min Fr Gujarat
23 ADI Ahmedabad Junction 1672 Km 14:15 Destination Fr Gujarat

Jammu Tawi to Ahmedabad Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12474, Sarvodaya Express. This train operates between Jammu Tawi and Ahmedabad Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Sarvodaya Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Jammu Tawi and Ahmedabad Junction is 1043 miles or 1669 kilometers.

Route Map

Train No. 12474, Sarvodaya Express JAT to ADI

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12474, SARVODAYA EXPRESS. Details about the SARVODAYA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.