Given below is the details about Train Number 12474, SARVODAYA EXPRESS operating service between Jammu Tawi and Ahmedabad Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameSarvodaya Express Distance1043 miles / 1669 km
Number12474 Running Time 1 Day(s) 3 Hour(s)
ScheduleThursday Stops21
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed62 kmph

Departure Days From Jammu Tawi Railway Station - Thursday

The table below shows the time schedule of Sarvodaya Express, Train number 12474. Timing of Sarvodaya Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Jammu Tawi

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 JAT Jammu Tawi Origin 11:15 -- Th JK
2 KTHU Kathua 76 Km 12:20 12:22 2 min Th JK
3 PTKC Pathankot Cantt 99 Km 12:55 13:00 5 min Th PB
4 JRC Jalandhar Cantonment 212 Km 14:45 14:50 5 min Th PB
5 LDH Ludhiana Junction 264 Km 15:40 15:50 10 min Th PB
6 UMB Ambala Cantonment 377 Km 17:50 18:00 10 min Th HR
7 PNP Panipat Junction 486 Km 19:32 19:34 2 min Th HR
8 SZM Subzi Mandi 572 Km 21:06 21:08 2 min Th DL
9 NDLS New Delhi 576 Km 21:30 21:50 20 min Th DL
10 MTJ Mathura Junction 716 Km 00:05 00:10 5 min Fr UP
11 SWM Sawai Madhopur 933 Km 02:27 02:29 2 min Fr RJ
12 KOTA Kota Junction 1040 Km 03:45 03:55 10 min Fr RJ
13 RMA Ramganj Mandi 1113 Km 04:58 05:00 2 min Fr RJ
14 SGZ Shamgarh 1174 Km 05:38 05:40 2 min Fr MP
15 NAD Nagda Junction 1265 Km 07:25 07:27 2 min Fr MP
16 RTM Ratlam Junction 1310 Km 08:00 08:20 20 min Fr MP
17 MGN Meghnagar 1392 Km 09:23 09:25 2 min Fr MP
18 DHD Dahod 1425 Km 09:50 09:52 2 min Fr GJ
19 GDA Godhra Junction 1499 Km 11:05 11:07 2 min Fr GJ
20 BRC Vadodara Junction 1572 Km 12:05 12:30 25 min Fr GJ
21 ANND Anand Junction 1608 Km 13:00 13:02 2 min Fr GJ
22 ND Nadiad Junction 1626 Km 13:17 13:19 2 min Fr GJ
23 ADI Ahmedabad Junction 1672 Km 14:15 Destination Fr GJ

Jammu Tawi to Ahmedabad Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12474, Sarvodaya Express. This train operates between Jammu Tawi and Ahmedabad Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Sarvodaya Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Jammu Tawi and Ahmedabad Junction is 1043 miles or 1669 kilometers.

Route Map

Train No. 12474, Sarvodaya Express JAT to ADI

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12474, SARVODAYA EXPRESS. Details about the SARVODAYA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.