You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Saryuyamuna Express

Saryuyamuna Express, 14649 - Jaynagar To Amritsar Junction

Given below is the details about Train Number 14649, SARYUYAMUNA EXPRESS operating service between Jaynagar and Amritsar Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameSaryuyamuna Express
Number14649
ScheduleSunday, Tuesday & Friday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1044 miles / 1670 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 17 Hour(s) 5 Mins
Stops60
Avg. Speed41 kmph

Departure Days From Jaynagar Railway Station - Sunday, Tuesday & Friday

The table below shows the time schedule of Saryuyamuna Express, Train number 14649. Timing of Saryuyamuna Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Jaynagar

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 JYG Jaynagar Origin 06:30 -- Su, Tu & Fr Bihar
1.1 KRHA Korahia Bihar
2 KJI Khajauli 12 Km 06:43 06:45 2 min Su, Tu & Fr Bihar
2.1 LLPR Lalit Lakshmipr Bihar
3 RJA Rajanagar 21 Km 06:55 06:57 2 min Su, Tu & Fr Bihar
4 MBI Madhubani 31 Km 07:10 07:15 5 min Su, Tu & Fr Bihar
5 PDW Pandaul 40 Km 07:23 07:25 2 min Su, Tu & Fr Bihar
5.1 UGNA Ugna Halt Bihar
6 SKI Sakri Junction 48 Km 07:47 07:52 5 min Su, Tu & Fr Bihar
6.1 SSNS Shaheed Suraj Narayan Singh Halt Bihar
7 TRS Tarsarai 55 Km 07:59 08:01 2 min Su, Tu & Fr Bihar
7.1 BJIH Bijuli Halt Bihar
8 KKHT Kakarghatti 61 Km 08:09 08:11 2 min Su, Tu & Fr Bihar
9 DBG Darbhanga Junction 68 Km 08:45 09:13 28 min Su, Tu & Fr Bihar
10 LSI Laheria Sarai 72 Km 09:20 09:25 5 min Su, Tu & Fr Bihar
10.1 TLWA Thalwara Bihar
11 HYT Haiaghat 83 Km 09:35 09:37 2 min Su, Tu & Fr Bihar
11.1 RBZ Rambhaddarpur Bihar
11.2 KSP Kishanpur Bihar
11.3 MKPR Muktapur Bihar
12 SPJ Samastipur Junction 105 Km 10:45 11:05 20 min Su, Tu & Fr Bihar
12.1 KPGM Karpurigram Bihar
12.2 KRBP Khudiram B Pusa Bihar
12.3 DUBH Dubaha Bihar
12.4 DOL Dholi Bihar
12.5 SIHO Siho Bihar
12.6 SLT Silaut Bihar
12.7 NRPA Narayanpur Anant Bihar
13 MFP Muzaffarpur Junction 157 Km 11:55 12:05 10 min Su, Tu & Fr Bihar
13.1 RD Ram Dayalu Nagar Bihar
13.2 TUR Turki Bihar
13.3 KHI Kurhani Bihar
13.4 GRL Goraul Bihar
13.5 BNPT Benipatti Pirapur Bihar
13.6 BNR Bhagwanpur Bihar
13.7 BTHL Bithauli Bihar
13.8 SAI Sarai Bihar
14 HJP Hajipur Junction 210 Km 12:59 13:00 1 min Su, Tu & Fr Bihar
15 SEE Sonpur Junction 216 Km 13:10 13:20 10 min Su, Tu & Fr Bihar
15.1 PMU Parmanandpur Bihar
15.2 NYO Nayagaon Bihar
15.3 STLR Sitalpur Bihar
15.4 DGA Dighwara Bihar
15.5 AABH Ambika Bhawani Halt Bihar
15.6 ATNR Awatarnagar Bihar
15.7 PPDA Panchpatia Deoria Halt Bihar
15.8 BAGL Baragopal Bihar
15.9 DRI Dumri Juara Bihar
15.10 GJH Goldingganj Bihar
15.11 CI Chhapra Kacheri Bihar
16 CPR Chhapra 270 Km 14:25 14:40 15 min Su, Tu & Fr Bihar
16.1 GTST Gautamsthan Bihar
16.2 RVT Revelganj Ghat Bihar
16.3 MHT Manjhi Bihar
16.4 BKLA Bakulha Uttar Pradesh
17 SIP Suraimanpur 298 Km 15:06 15:08 2 min Su, Tu & Fr Uttar Pradesh
17.1 DCP Dal Chapra Bihar
17.2 ROI Reoti Uttar Pradesh
18 STW Sahatwar 317 Km 15:28 15:30 2 min Su, Tu & Fr Uttar Pradesh
18.1 CATA Chhata Aschaura Bihar
18.2 BCD Bansdih Road Uttar Pradesh
19 BUI Ballia 335 Km 15:50 15:55 5 min Su, Tu & Fr Uttar Pradesh
19.1 SVI Sagarpali Uttar Pradesh
19.2 PEP Phephna Junction Uttar Pradesh
19.3 JGKS Jigni Khas Uttar Pradesh
19.4 CHR Chilkahar Uttar Pradesh
19.5 SNRA Sanwara Uttar Pradesh
20 RSR Rasra 367 Km 16:30 16:32 2 min Su, Tu & Fr Uttar Pradesh
20.1 RJMP Rajmalpur Road Uttar Pradesh
20.2 RTP Ratanpura Uttar Pradesh
20.3 HLP Haldharpur Uttar Pradesh
21 IAA Indara Junction 396 Km 17:05 17:07 2 min Su, Tu & Fr Uttar Pradesh
22 MAU Mau Junction 404 Km 17:20 17:35 15 min Su, Tu & Fr Uttar Pradesh
22.1 PLGH Paligarh Uttar Pradesh
22.2 KRT Khurahat Uttar Pradesh
23 MMA Muhammadabad 425 Km 17:56 17:58 2 min Su, Tu & Fr Uttar Pradesh
24 SAA Sathiaon 434 Km 18:16 18:18 2 min Su, Tu & Fr Uttar Pradesh
24.1 SDHA Sidhari Halt Uttar Pradesh
25 AMH Azamgarh 447 Km 18:35 18:40 5 min Su, Tu & Fr Uttar Pradesh
25.1 RKS Sarai Rani Uttar Pradesh
25.2 PHY Phariha Uttar Pradesh
25.3 SJER Sanjarpur Uttar Pradesh
26 SMZ Sarai Mir 472 Km 19:04 19:06 2 min Su, Tu & Fr Uttar Pradesh
27 KRND Khorason Road 482 Km 19:18 19:19 1 min Su, Tu & Fr Uttar Pradesh
27.1 DJD Didarganj Road Uttar Pradesh
27.2 KHJA Khanja Halt Uttar Pradesh
28 SHG Shahganj Junction 503 Km 20:05 20:30 25 min Su, Tu & Fr Uttar Pradesh
28.1 BWI Bilwai Uttar Pradesh
28.2 TLGR Tulsi Nagar Uttar Pradesh
28.3 MLPR Malipur Uttar Pradesh
28.4 JFG Jafarganj Uttar Pradesh
29 ABP Akbarpur 547 Km 21:06 21:08 2 min Su, Tu & Fr Uttar Pradesh
29.1 KTHE Katahri Uttar Pradesh
29.2 GGJ Goshainganj Uttar Pradesh
29.3 ULN Ulna Bhari Uttar Pradesh
29.4 BLG Bilhar Ghat Uttar Pradesh
29.5 DRG Darshannagar Uttar Pradesh
30 AY Ayodhya 601 Km 21:51 21:53 2 min Su, Tu & Fr Uttar Pradesh
30.1 ACND Andevnagar Uttar Pradesh
31 FD Faizabad Junction 609 Km 22:15 22:20 5 min Su, Tu & Fr Uttar Pradesh
31.1 SLRP Salarpur Uttar Pradesh
31.2 SLW Sohwal Uttar Pradesh
31.3 DELO Deorakot Uttar Pradesh
31.4 BNM Baragaon Uttar Pradesh
31.5 GMU Gauriyamau Uttar Pradesh
32 RDL Rudauli 646 Km 22:51 22:53 2 min Su, Tu & Fr Uttar Pradesh
32.1 RZN Rauzagaon Uttar Pradesh
32.2 PTH Patranga Uttar Pradesh
32.3 DYD Daryabad Uttar Pradesh
32.4 SYK Saidkhanpur Uttar Pradesh
32.5 SGJ Safdarganj Uttar Pradesh
32.6 RES Rasull Uttar Pradesh
33 BBK Barabanki Junction 708 Km 00:10 00:11 1 min Mo, We & Sa Uttar Pradesh
33.1 SFH Safedabad Uttar Pradesh
33.2 JRR Jugaur Uttar Pradesh
33.3 ML Malhour Uttar Pradesh
34 LKO Lucknow 736 Km 01:05 01:15 10 min Mo, We & Sa Uttar Pradesh
34.1 LNWT Lucknow West Uttar Pradesh
34.2 AMG Alamnagar Uttar Pradesh
34.3 KKJ Kakori Uttar Pradesh
34.4 MLD Malihabad Uttar Pradesh
34.5 DIL Dilawarnagar Uttar Pradesh
34.6 RBD Rahimabad Uttar Pradesh
34.7 SAN Sandila Uttar Pradesh
34.8 UTA Umar Tali Uttar Pradesh
34.9 DLQ Dalelnagar Uttar Pradesh
34.10 BLM Balamu Junction Uttar Pradesh
34.11 BGH Baghauli Uttar Pradesh
34.12 MST Masit Uttar Pradesh
34.13 KAR Karna Uttar Pradesh
34.14 HRI Hardoi Uttar Pradesh
34.15 KUF Kaurha Uttar Pradesh
34.16 BEG Behtagokul Uttar Pradesh
34.17 TDP Todarpur Uttar Pradesh
34.18 SHRM Sharma Uttar Pradesh
34.19 AJI Anjhi Shahabad Uttar Pradesh
34.20 AIG Algawan Uttar Pradesh
34.21 KH Kahiliya Uttar Pradesh
34.22 PRPM Pt Ram Prasad Bismil Uttar Pradesh
34.23 ROZA Roza Junction Uttar Pradesh
35 SPN Shahjehanpur 900 Km 03:43 03:48 5 min Mo, We & Sa Uttar Pradesh
35.1 BTRA Banthra Uttar Pradesh
35.2 BHDH Bahadurpur Halt Uttar Pradesh
35.3 TLH Tilhar Uttar Pradesh
35.4 MK Miranpur Katra Uttar Pradesh
35.5 KSRK Kasrak Halt Uttar Pradesh
35.6 BLPU Bilpur Uttar Pradesh
35.7 TSA Tisua Uttar Pradesh
35.8 PMR Pitambarpur Uttar Pradesh
35.9 RYS Rasuriya Uttar Pradesh
35.10 CHTI Chaneti Uttar Pradesh
36 BE Bareilly 971 Km 05:30 05:35 5 min Mo, We & Sa Uttar Pradesh
36.1 BC Bareilly City Uttar Pradesh
36.2 CBJ Clutterbuckganj Uttar Pradesh
36.3 PKRA Parsa Khera Uttar Pradesh
36.4 BTO Bhitaura Uttar Pradesh
36.5 DAN Dhaneta Uttar Pradesh
36.6 NRS Nagaria Sadat Uttar Pradesh
36.7 MIL Milak Uttar Pradesh
36.8 DUN Duganpur Uttar Pradesh
36.9 DAM Dhamora Uttar Pradesh
36.10 SAR Shahzad Nagar Uttar Pradesh
37 RMU Rampur 1034 Km 06:31 06:32 1 min Mo, We & Sa Uttar Pradesh
37.1 MPH Mundha Pande Uttar Pradesh
37.2 DLP Dalpatpur Uttar Pradesh
37.3 KGFE Kathghar East Uttar Pradesh
37.4 KGFR Kathghar Right Bank Uttar Pradesh
37.5 KGF Kathghar Uttar Pradesh
38 MB Moradabad 1062 Km 07:20 07:30 10 min Mo, We & Sa Uttar Pradesh
38.1 LPB Lodipur Bishanpur Uttar Pradesh
38.2 LDP Lodipur Bishnpr Uttar Pradesh
38.3 HKP Hakimpur Uttar Pradesh
38.4 CKLT Chak Kali Lait Uttar Pradesh
38.5 KIV Kaialsa Uttar Pradesh
39 AMRO Amroha 1092 Km 07:59 08:01 2 min Mo, We & Sa Uttar Pradesh
39.1 KFPR Kafurpur Uttar Pradesh
39.2 MHHR Mahesra Uttar Pradesh
39.3 GJL Gajraula Junction Uttar Pradesh
39.4 KHE Kankather Uttar Pradesh
39.5 GGB Garhmuktesar BR Uttar Pradesh
39.6 GMS Garhmuktesar Uttar Pradesh
39.7 SMBL Simbhooli Uttar Pradesh
39.8 QXR Kuchesar Road Uttar Pradesh
39.9 BBO Babugarh Uttar Pradesh
40 HPU Hapur 1166 Km 10:05 10:10 5 min Mo, We & Sa Uttar Pradesh
40.1 KKMB Kastla Kasambad Uttar Pradesh
40.2 PKW Pilkhua Uttar Pradesh
40.3 DS Dasna Uttar Pradesh
40.4 AKNR Adhyatmik Nagar Uttar Pradesh
40.5 MFH Mahrauli Uttar Pradesh
41 GZB Ghaziabad 1203 Km 11:07 11:09 2 min Mo, We & Sa Uttar Pradesh
41.1 SBB Sahibabad Uttar Pradesh
41.2 DSAP Delhi Shahdara A Panel Delhi
41.3 VVB Viveka Vihar Delhi
41.4 DSA Delhi Shahdara Delhi
42 DLI Delhi 1223 Km 11:55 12:45 50 min Mo, We & Sa Delhi
43 SZM Subzi Mandi 1225 Km 12:59 13:00 1 min Mo, We & Sa Delhi
43.1 DAZ Delhi Azadpur Delhi
43.2 NDAZ Naya Azadpur Delhi
43.3 ANDI Adarsh Nagar Delhi
43.4 BHD Badli Delhi
43.5 KHKN Khera Kalan Delhi
43.6 HUK Holambi Kalan Delhi
43.7 NUR Narela Delhi
43.8 RDDE Rathdhana Haryana
43.9 HNN Harana Kalan Haryana
44 SNP Sonipat 1266 Km 13:35 13:36 1 min Mo, We & Sa Haryana
44.1 SLKN Sandal Kalan Haryana
44.2 RUG Rajlu Garhi Haryana
44.3 GNU Ganaur Haryana
44.4 BDMJ Bhodwal Majri Haryana
44.5 SMK Samalkha Haryana
44.6 DWNA Diwana Haryana
45 PNP Panipat Junction 1311 Km 14:20 14:25 5 min Mo, We & Sa Haryana
45.1 BBDE Babarpur Haryana
45.2 KFU Kohand Haryana
45.3 GRA Gharaunda Haryana
45.4 BZJT Bazida Jatan Haryana
46 KUN Karnal 1345 Km 14:53 14:55 2 min Mo, We & Sa Haryana
46.1 BZK Bhaini Khurd Haryana
46.2 TRR Taraori Haryana
46.3 NLKR Nilokheri Haryana
46.4 AMIN Amin Haryana
47 KKDE Kurukshetra Junction 1378 Km 15:26 15:28 2 min Mo, We & Sa Haryana
47.1 DHKR Dhoda Khedi Haryana
47.2 DPP Dhirpur Haryana
47.3 DHMZ Dhola Mazra Haryana
47.4 SHDM Shahbad Markanda Haryana
47.5 MOY Mohri Haryana
48 UMB Ambala Cantonment 1420 Km 16:20 16:30 10 min Mo, We & Sa Haryana
49 UBC Ambala City 1427 Km 16:42 16:44 2 min Mo, We & Sa Haryana
49.1 SMU Sambhu Punjab
50 RPJ Rajpura Junction 1448 Km 17:00 17:01 1 min Mo, We & Sa Punjab
50.1 SBJ Sarai Banjara Punjab
50.2 SDY Sadhoo Garh Punjab
51 SIR Sirhind Junction 1473 Km 17:45 17:47 2 min Mo, We & Sa Punjab
52 GVG Govindgarh 1483 Km 17:56 17:58 2 min Mo, We & Sa Punjab
53 KNN Khanna 1491 Km 18:06 18:08 2 min Mo, We & Sa Punjab
53.1 CHA Chawapall Punjab
54 DOA Doraha 1511 Km 18:36 18:37 1 min Mo, We & Sa Punjab
54.1 SNL Sanahwal Punjab
54.2 DDL Dhandari Kalan Punjab
54.3 BHOI Dhandari Kalan Block Hut Punjab
55 LDH Ludhiana Junction 1533 Km 19:30 19:40 10 min Mo, We & Sa Punjab
55.1 LDW Ladhowal Punjab
56 PHR Phillaur Junction 1547 Km 20:03 20:05 2 min Mo, We & Sa Punjab
56.1 BTTN Bhatian Punjab
56.2 GRY Goraya Punjab
56.3 MAUL Mauli Punjab
56.4 MLIH Mauli Halt Punjab
57 PGW Phagwara Junction 1569 Km 20:24 20:26 2 min Mo, We & Sa Punjab
57.1 CEU Chiheru Punjab
58 JRC Jalandhar Cantonment 1586 Km 20:40 20:42 2 min Mo, We & Sa Punjab
59 JUC Jalandhar City 1590 Km 20:45 20:55 10 min Mo, We & Sa Punjab
59.1 SRX Suranussi Punjab
60 KRE Kartarpur 1605 Km 21:18 21:20 2 min Mo, We & Sa Punjab
60.1 HMR Hamira Punjab
60.2 DIW Dhilwan Punjab
61 BEAS Beas 1626 Km 21:33 21:45 12 min Mo, We & Sa Punjab
61.1 BBKR Baba Bakalaraya Punjab
61.2 BTR Butari Punjab
61.3 TRA Tangra Punjab
61.4 JNL Jandiala Punjab
61.5 MOW Mananwala Punjab
62 ASR Amritsar Junction 1669 Km 23:25 Destination Mo, We & Sa Punjab

Jaynagar to Amritsar Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 14649, Saryuyamuna Express. This train operates between Jaynagar and Amritsar Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Saryuyamuna Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Jaynagar and Amritsar Junction is 1044 miles or 1670 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Jaynagar to Amritsar Junction
Return Trains from Amritsar Junction to Jaynagar

Train No. 14649, Saryuyamuna Express JYG to ASR

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 14649, SARYUYAMUNA EXPRESS. Details about the SARYUYAMUNA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.