You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Saryuyamuna Express

Saryuyamuna Express, 14649 - Jaynagar To Amritsar Junction

Given below is the details about Train Number 14649, SARYUYAMUNA EXPRESS operating service between Jaynagar and Amritsar Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameSaryuyamuna Express
Number14649
ScheduleSunday, Tuesday & Friday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1044 miles / 1670 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 17 Hour(s) 5 Mins
Stops59
Avg. Speed41 kmph

Departure Days From Jaynagar Railway Station - Sunday, Tuesday & Friday

The table below shows the time schedule of Saryuyamuna Express, Train number 14649. Timing of Saryuyamuna Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Jaynagar

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 JYG Jaynagar Origin 06:30 -- Su, Tu & Fr Bihar
2 KJI Khajauli 12 Km 06:43 06:45 2 min Su, Tu & Fr Bihar
3 RJA Rajanagar 21 Km 06:55 06:57 2 min Su, Tu & Fr Bihar
4 MBI Madhubani 31 Km 07:10 07:15 5 min Su, Tu & Fr Bihar
5 PDW Pandaul 40 Km 07:26 07:28 2 min Su, Tu & Fr Bihar
6 SKI Sakri Junction 48 Km 07:47 07:52 5 min Su, Tu & Fr Bihar
7 TRS Tarsarai 55 Km 07:59 08:01 2 min Su, Tu & Fr Bihar
8 KKHT Kakarghatti 61 Km 08:10 08:12 2 min Su, Tu & Fr Bihar
9 DBG Darbhanga Junction 68 Km 08:45 09:13 28 min Su, Tu & Fr Bihar
10 LSI Laheria Sarai 72 Km 09:20 09:25 5 min Su, Tu & Fr Bihar
11 HYT Haiaghat 83 Km 09:34 09:36 2 min Su, Tu & Fr Bihar
12 SPJ Samastipur Junction 105 Km 10:45 11:05 20 min Su, Tu & Fr Bihar
13 MFP Muzaffarpur Junction 157 Km 11:50 11:55 5 min Su, Tu & Fr Bihar
14 HJP Hajipur Junction 210 Km 12:42 12:47 5 min Su, Tu & Fr Bihar
15 SEE Sonpur Junction 216 Km 12:57 13:02 5 min Su, Tu & Fr Bihar
16 CPR Chhapra 270 Km 14:25 14:35 10 min Su, Tu & Fr Bihar
17 SIP Suraimanpur 298 Km 15:01 15:03 2 min Su, Tu & Fr Uttar Pradesh
18 BUI Ballia 335 Km 15:50 15:55 5 min Su, Tu & Fr Uttar Pradesh
19 RSR Rasra 367 Km 16:30 16:32 2 min Su, Tu & Fr Uttar Pradesh
20 IAA Indara Junction 396 Km 17:05 17:07 2 min Su, Tu & Fr Uttar Pradesh
21 MAU Mau Junction 404 Km 17:21 17:35 14 min Su, Tu & Fr Uttar Pradesh
22 MMA Muhammadabad 425 Km 17:56 17:58 2 min Su, Tu & Fr Uttar Pradesh
23 AMH Azamgarh 447 Km 18:35 18:40 5 min Su, Tu & Fr Uttar Pradesh
24 SMZ Sarai Mir 472 Km 19:04 19:06 2 min Su, Tu & Fr Uttar Pradesh
25 KRND Khorason Road 482 Km 19:24 19:25 1 min Su, Tu & Fr Uttar Pradesh
26 SHG Shahganj Junction 503 Km 20:05 20:30 25 min Su, Tu & Fr Uttar Pradesh
27 ABP Akbarpur 547 Km 21:06 21:08 2 min Su, Tu & Fr Uttar Pradesh
28 AY Ayodhya 601 Km 21:52 21:54 2 min Su, Tu & Fr Uttar Pradesh
29 FD Faizabad Junction 609 Km 22:15 22:20 5 min Su, Tu & Fr Uttar Pradesh
30 RDL Rudauli 646 Km 22:51 22:53 2 min Su, Tu & Fr Uttar Pradesh
31 BBK Barabanki Junction 708 Km 00:10 00:11 1 min Mo, We & Sa Uttar Pradesh
32 LKO Lucknow 736 Km 01:05 01:15 10 min Mo, We & Sa Uttar Pradesh
33 SPN Shahjehanpur 900 Km 03:43 03:48 5 min Mo, We & Sa Uttar Pradesh
34 BE Bareilly 971 Km 06:32 06:37 5 min Mo, We & Sa Uttar Pradesh
35 RMU Rampur 1034 Km 07:54 07:55 1 min Mo, We & Sa Uttar Pradesh
36 MB Moradabad 1062 Km 09:05 09:15 10 min Mo, We & Sa Uttar Pradesh
37 AMRO Amroha 1092 Km 09:46 09:48 2 min Mo, We & Sa Uttar Pradesh
38 HPU Hapur 1166 Km 10:47 10:52 5 min Mo, We & Sa Uttar Pradesh
39 GZB Ghaziabad 1203 Km 11:45 11:47 2 min Mo, We & Sa Uttar Pradesh
40 DLI Delhi 1223 Km 12:30 13:50 80 min Mo, We & Sa Delhi
41 SZM Subzi Mandi 1225 Km 14:04 14:06 2 min Mo, We & Sa Delhi
42 SNP Sonipat 1266 Km 14:37 14:39 2 min Mo, We & Sa Haryana
43 GNU Ganaur 1282 Km 14:55 14:57 2 min Mo, We & Sa Haryana
44 PNP Panipat Junction 1311 Km 16:00 16:02 2 min Mo, We & Sa Haryana
45 KUN Karnal 1345 Km 16:29 16:30 1 min Mo, We & Sa Haryana
46 KKDE Kurukshetra Junction 1378 Km 17:00 17:02 2 min Mo, We & Sa Haryana
47 UMB Ambala Cantonment 1420 Km 17:47 17:55 8 min Mo, We & Sa Haryana
48 UBC Ambala City 1427 Km 18:07 18:09 2 min Mo, We & Sa Haryana
49 RPJ Rajpura Junction 1448 Km 18:24 18:26 2 min Mo, We & Sa Punjab
50 SIR Sirhind Junction 1473 Km 18:47 18:49 2 min Mo, We & Sa Punjab
51 GVG Govindgarh 1483 Km 18:56 18:58 2 min Mo, We & Sa Punjab
52 KNN Khanna 1491 Km 19:06 19:08 2 min Mo, We & Sa Punjab
53 DOA Doraha 1511 Km 19:36 19:38 2 min Mo, We & Sa Punjab
54 LDH Ludhiana Junction 1533 Km 20:06 20:10 4 min Mo, We & Sa Punjab
55 PHR Phillaur Junction 1547 Km 20:23 20:25 2 min Mo, We & Sa Punjab
56 PGW Phagwara Junction 1569 Km 20:43 20:45 2 min Mo, We & Sa Punjab
57 JRC Jalandhar Cantonment 1586 Km 21:01 21:03 2 min Mo, We & Sa Punjab
58 JUC Jalandhar City 1590 Km 21:15 21:20 5 min Mo, We & Sa Punjab
59 KRE Kartarpur 1605 Km 21:33 21:35 2 min Mo, We & Sa Punjab
60 BEAS Beas 1626 Km 21:53 21:55 2 min Mo, We & Sa Punjab
61 ASR Amritsar Junction 1669 Km 23:30 Destination Mo, We & Sa Punjab

Jaynagar to Amritsar Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 14649, Saryuyamuna Express. This train operates between Jaynagar and Amritsar Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Saryuyamuna Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Jaynagar and Amritsar Junction is 1044 miles or 1670 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Jaynagar to Amritsar Junction
Return Trains from Amritsar Junction to Jaynagar

Train No. 14649, Saryuyamuna Express JYG to ASR

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 14649, SARYUYAMUNA EXPRESS. Details about the SARYUYAMUNA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.