Given below is the details about Train Number 14649, SARYUYAMUNA EXPRESS operating service between Jaynagar and Amritsar Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Saryuyamuna Express, Train Number - 14649
Jaynagar (JYG)
Amritsar Junction (ASR)
Distance 1043 miles / 1669 km Running Time 1 Day(s) 16 Hour(s) 30 Mins
ScheduleSunday, Tuesday & Friday Stops60
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed41 kmph

Departure Days From Jaynagar Railway Station - Sunday, Tuesday & Friday

The table below shows the time schedule of Saryuyamuna Express, Train number 14649. Timing of Saryuyamuna Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Jaynagar

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 JYG Jaynagar Origin 07:15 -- Sunday, Tuesday & Friday BR
2 KJI Khajauli 12 Km 07:28 07:30 2 min Sunday, Tuesday & Friday BR
3 RJA Rajanagar 21 Km 07:40 07:42 2 min Sunday, Tuesday & Friday BR
4 MBI Madhubani 31 Km 07:55 08:00 5 min Sunday, Tuesday & Friday BR
5 PDW Pandaul 40 Km 08:08 08:10 2 min Sunday, Tuesday & Friday BR
6 SKI Sakri Junction 48 Km 08:22 08:27 5 min Sunday, Tuesday & Friday BR
7 TRS Tarsarai 55 Km 08:32 08:34 2 min Sunday, Tuesday & Friday BR
8 KKHT Kakarghatti 61 Km 08:41 08:43 2 min Sunday, Tuesday & Friday BR
9 DBG Darbhanga Junction 68 Km 09:15 09:25 10 min Sunday, Tuesday & Friday BR
10 LSI Laheria Sarai 72 Km 09:33 09:38 5 min Sunday, Tuesday & Friday BR
11 HYT Haiaghat 83 Km 09:47 09:49 2 min Sunday, Tuesday & Friday BR
12 SPJ Samastipur Junction 105 Km 10:45 11:05 20 min Sunday, Tuesday & Friday BR
13 MFP Muzaffarpur Junction 157 Km 11:55 12:00 5 min Sunday, Tuesday & Friday BR
14 HJP Hajipur Junction 210 Km 12:48 12:50 2 min Sunday, Tuesday & Friday BR
15 SEE Sonpur Junction 216 Km 13:00 13:05 5 min Sunday, Tuesday & Friday BR
16 CPR Chhapra 270 Km 14:20 14:30 10 min Sunday, Tuesday & Friday BR
17 SIP Suraimanpur 298 Km 14:55 14:56 1 min Sunday, Tuesday & Friday UP
18 STW Sahatwar 317 Km 15:14 15:15 1 min Sunday, Tuesday & Friday UP
19 BUI Ballia 335 Km 15:40 15:45 5 min Sunday, Tuesday & Friday UP
20 RSR Rasra 367 Km 16:30 16:32 2 min Sunday, Tuesday & Friday UP
21 IAA Indara Junction 396 Km 17:01 17:03 2 min Sunday, Tuesday & Friday UP
22 MAU Mau Junction 404 Km 17:20 17:30 10 min Sunday, Tuesday & Friday UP
23 MMA Muhammadabad 425 Km 18:05 18:06 1 min Sunday, Tuesday & Friday UP
24 SAA Sathiaon 434 Km 18:17 18:18 1 min Sunday, Tuesday & Friday UP
25 AMH Azamgarh 447 Km 18:35 18:40 5 min Sunday, Tuesday & Friday UP
26 SMZ Sarai Mir 472 Km 19:04 19:06 2 min Sunday, Tuesday & Friday UP
27 KRND Khorason Road 482 Km 19:24 19:25 1 min Sunday, Tuesday & Friday UP
28 SHG Shahganj Junction 503 Km 20:05 20:30 25 min Sunday, Tuesday & Friday UP
29 ABP Akbarpur 547 Km 21:08 21:10 2 min Sunday, Tuesday & Friday UP
30 AY Ayodhya 601 Km 21:51 21:53 2 min Sunday, Tuesday & Friday UP
31 FD Faizabad Junction 609 Km 22:15 22:20 5 min Sunday, Tuesday & Friday UP
32 RDL Rudauli 646 Km 22:51 22:53 2 min Sunday, Tuesday & Friday UP
33 BBK Barabanki Junction 708 Km 00:10 00:11 1 min Su, Tu & Fr UP
34 LKO Lucknow 736 Km 01:05 01:15 10 min Su, Tu & Fr UP
35 SPN Shahjehanpur 900 Km 03:40 03:45 5 min Su, Tu & Fr UP
36 BE Bareilly 971 Km 04:50 04:55 5 min Su, Tu & Fr UP
37 RMU Rampur 1034 Km 07:32 07:37 5 min Su, Tu & Fr UP
38 MB Moradabad 1062 Km 08:20 08:30 10 min Su, Tu & Fr UP
39 AMRO Amroha 1092 Km 09:08 09:10 2 min Su, Tu & Fr UP
40 HPU Hapur 1166 Km 10:15 10:17 2 min Su, Tu & Fr UP
41 GZB Ghaziabad 1203 Km 11:45 11:47 2 min Su, Tu & Fr UP
42 DLI Delhi 1223 Km 12:30 13:20 50 min Su, Tu & Fr DL
43 SZM Subzi Mandi 1225 Km 13:34 13:36 2 min Su, Tu & Fr DL
44 SNP Sonipat 1266 Km 14:43 14:45 2 min Su, Tu & Fr HR
45 PNP Panipat Junction 1311 Km 16:00 16:02 2 min Su, Tu & Fr HR
46 KUN Karnal 1345 Km 16:28 16:30 2 min Su, Tu & Fr HR
47 KKDE Kurukshetra Junction 1378 Km 16:58 17:00 2 min Su, Tu & Fr HR
48 UMB Ambala Cantonment 1420 Km 17:47 17:55 8 min Su, Tu & Fr HR
49 UBC Ambala City 1427 Km 18:07 18:09 2 min Su, Tu & Fr HR
50 RPJ Rajpura Junction 1448 Km 18:24 18:26 2 min Su, Tu & Fr PB
51 SIR Sirhind Junction 1473 Km 18:47 18:49 2 min Su, Tu & Fr PB
52 GVG Govindgarh 1483 Km 18:56 18:58 2 min Su, Tu & Fr PB
53 KNN Khanna 1491 Km 19:06 19:08 2 min Su, Tu & Fr PB
54 DOA Doraha 1511 Km 19:35 19:36 1 min Su, Tu & Fr PB
55 LDH Ludhiana Junction 1533 Km 20:40 20:47 7 min Su, Tu & Fr PB
56 PHR Phillaur Junction 1547 Km 21:00 21:02 2 min Su, Tu & Fr PB
57 PGW Phagwara Junction 1569 Km 21:21 21:23 2 min Su, Tu & Fr PB
58 JRC Jalandhar Cantonment 1586 Km 21:46 21:48 2 min Su, Tu & Fr PB
59 JUC Jalandhar City 1590 Km 22:03 22:10 7 min Su, Tu & Fr PB
60 KRE Kartarpur 1605 Km 22:23 22:25 2 min Su, Tu & Fr PB
61 BEAS Beas 1627 Km 22:48 22:50 2 min Su, Tu & Fr PB
62 ASR Amritsar Junction 1669 Km 23:55 Destination Su, Tu & Fr PB

Jaynagar to Amritsar Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 14649, Saryuyamuna Express. This train operates between Jaynagar and Amritsar Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Saryuyamuna Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Jaynagar and Amritsar Junction is 1043 miles or 1669 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Jaynagar to Amritsar Junction
Return Trains from Amritsar Junction to Jaynagar

Train No. 14649, Saryuyamuna Express JYG to ASR

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 14649, SARYUYAMUNA EXPRESS. Details about the SARYUYAMUNA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.