Given below is the details about Train Number 14649, SARYUYAMUNA EXPRESS operating service between Jaynagar and Amritsar Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameSaryuyamuna Express Distance1044 miles / 1670 km
Number14649 Running Time 1 Day(s) 17 Hour(s) 5 Mins
ScheduleTuesday, Friday & Sunday Stops59
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed41 kmph

Departure Days From Jaynagar Railway Station - Tuesday, Friday & Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Saryuyamuna Express, Train number 14649. Timing of Saryuyamuna Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Jaynagar

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 JYG Jaynagar Origin 06:30 -- Su, Tu & Fr BR
2 KJI Khajauli 12 Km 06:43 06:45 2 min Su, Tu & Fr BR
3 RJA Rajanagar 21 Km 06:55 06:57 2 min Su, Tu & Fr BR
4 MBI Madhubani 31 Km 07:10 07:15 5 min Su, Tu & Fr BR
5 PDW Pandaul 40 Km 07:26 07:28 2 min Su, Tu & Fr BR
6 SKI Sakri Junction 48 Km 07:47 07:52 5 min Su, Tu & Fr BR
7 TRS Tarsarai 55 Km 07:59 08:01 2 min Su, Tu & Fr BR
8 KKHT Kakarghatti 61 Km 08:10 08:12 2 min Su, Tu & Fr BR
9 DBG Darbhanga Junction 68 Km 08:45 09:13 28 min Su, Tu & Fr BR
10 LSI Laheria Sarai 72 Km 09:20 09:25 5 min Su, Tu & Fr BR
11 HYT Haiaghat 83 Km 09:34 09:36 2 min Su, Tu & Fr BR
12 SPJ Samastipur Junction 105 Km 10:45 11:05 20 min Su, Tu & Fr BR
13 MFP Muzaffarpur Junction 157 Km 11:50 11:55 5 min Su, Tu & Fr BR
14 HJP Hajipur Junction 210 Km 12:42 12:47 5 min Su, Tu & Fr BR
15 SEE Sonpur Junction 216 Km 12:57 13:02 5 min Su, Tu & Fr BR
16 CPR Chhapra 270 Km 14:25 14:35 10 min Su, Tu & Fr BR
17 SIP Suraimanpur 298 Km 15:01 15:03 2 min Su, Tu & Fr UP
18 BUI Ballia 335 Km 15:50 15:55 5 min Su, Tu & Fr UP
19 RSR Rasra 367 Km 16:30 16:32 2 min Su, Tu & Fr UP
20 IAA Indara Junction 396 Km 17:05 17:07 2 min Su, Tu & Fr UP
21 MAU Mau Junction 404 Km 17:21 17:35 14 min Su, Tu & Fr UP
22 MMA Muhammadabad 425 Km 17:56 17:58 2 min Su, Tu & Fr UP
23 AMH Azamgarh 447 Km 18:35 18:40 5 min Su, Tu & Fr UP
24 SMZ Sarai Mir 472 Km 19:04 19:06 2 min Su, Tu & Fr UP
25 KRND Khorason Road 482 Km 19:24 19:25 1 min Su, Tu & Fr UP
26 SHG Shahganj Junction 503 Km 20:05 20:30 25 min Su, Tu & Fr UP
27 ABP Akbarpur 547 Km 21:06 21:08 2 min Su, Tu & Fr UP
28 AY Ayodhya 601 Km 21:52 21:54 2 min Su, Tu & Fr UP
29 FD Faizabad Junction 609 Km 22:15 22:20 5 min Su, Tu & Fr UP
30 RDL Rudauli 646 Km 22:51 22:53 2 min Su, Tu & Fr UP
31 BBK Barabanki Junction 708 Km 00:10 00:11 1 min Mo, We & Sa UP
32 LKO Lucknow 736 Km 01:05 01:15 10 min Mo, We & Sa UP
33 SPN Shahjehanpur 900 Km 03:43 03:48 5 min Mo, We & Sa UP
34 BE Bareilly 971 Km 06:32 06:37 5 min Mo, We & Sa UP
35 RMU Rampur 1034 Km 07:54 07:55 1 min Mo, We & Sa UP
36 MB Moradabad 1062 Km 09:05 09:15 10 min Mo, We & Sa UP
37 AMRO Amroha 1092 Km 09:46 09:48 2 min Mo, We & Sa UP
38 HPU Hapur 1166 Km 10:47 10:52 5 min Mo, We & Sa UP
39 GZB Ghaziabad 1203 Km 11:45 11:47 2 min Mo, We & Sa UP
40 DLI Delhi 1223 Km 12:30 13:50 80 min Mo, We & Sa DL
41 SZM Subzi Mandi 1225 Km 14:04 14:06 2 min Mo, We & Sa DL
42 SNP Sonipat 1266 Km 14:37 14:39 2 min Mo, We & Sa HR
43 GNU Ganaur 1282 Km 14:55 14:57 2 min Mo, We & Sa HR
44 PNP Panipat Junction 1311 Km 16:00 16:02 2 min Mo, We & Sa HR
45 KUN Karnal 1345 Km 16:29 16:30 1 min Mo, We & Sa HR
46 KKDE Kurukshetra Junction 1378 Km 17:00 17:02 2 min Mo, We & Sa HR
47 UMB Ambala Cantonment 1420 Km 17:47 17:55 8 min Mo, We & Sa HR
48 UBC Ambala City 1427 Km 18:07 18:09 2 min Mo, We & Sa HR
49 RPJ Rajpura Junction 1448 Km 18:24 18:26 2 min Mo, We & Sa PB
50 SIR Sirhind Junction 1473 Km 18:47 18:49 2 min Mo, We & Sa PB
51 GVG Govindgarh 1483 Km 18:56 18:58 2 min Mo, We & Sa PB
52 KNN Khanna 1491 Km 19:06 19:08 2 min Mo, We & Sa PB
53 DOA Doraha 1511 Km 19:36 19:38 2 min Mo, We & Sa PB
54 LDH Ludhiana Junction 1533 Km 20:06 20:10 4 min Mo, We & Sa PB
55 PHR Phillaur Junction 1547 Km 20:23 20:25 2 min Mo, We & Sa PB
56 PGW Phagwara Junction 1569 Km 20:43 20:45 2 min Mo, We & Sa PB
57 JRC Jalandhar Cantonment 1586 Km 21:01 21:03 2 min Mo, We & Sa PB
58 JUC Jalandhar City 1590 Km 21:15 21:20 5 min Mo, We & Sa PB
59 KRE Kartarpur 1605 Km 21:33 21:35 2 min Mo, We & Sa PB
60 BEAS Beas 1626 Km 21:53 21:55 2 min Mo, We & Sa PB
61 ASR Amritsar Junction 1669 Km 23:30 Destination Mo, We & Sa PB

Jaynagar to Amritsar Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 14649, Saryuyamuna Express. This train operates between Jaynagar and Amritsar Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Saryuyamuna Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Jaynagar and Amritsar Junction is 1044 miles or 1670 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Jaynagar to Amritsar Junction
Return Trains from Amritsar Junction to Jaynagar

Train No. 14649, Saryuyamuna Express JYG to ASR

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 14649, SARYUYAMUNA EXPRESS. Details about the SARYUYAMUNA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.